Sport Munster Rugby

Saturday 30 August 2014

This week's fixtures

Published 28/02/2014 | 02:30

  • Share
6 April 2010; A general view of the Munster rugby logo during training ahead of their Heineken Cup Quarter-Final game against Northampton Saints on Saturday. Thomond Park, Limerick. Picture credit: Stephen McCarthy / SPORTSFILE
Munster rugby fixtures

Women's Munster League

  • Share
  • Go To

TODAY

Group A: Waterford City v Thurles, Waterford, 8.00. Group B: Cashel v St Mary's, Cashel, 8.00.

Munster Schools Junior Cup: Ardscoil Ris v Glenstal Abbey, Grove Island, 1.30; PBC v St Munchin's, Lansdowne, 3.00.

U-20 South Western Confernce Div 2: Bruff v Dolphin, Kilballyowen Park, 7.30.

TOMORROW

(2.30 unless stated)

Ulster Bank League Div 1A: Clontarf v Dolphin, Castle Avenue; Cork Constitution v Old Belvedere, Temple Hill; UCD v Garryowen, Belfield; Young Munster v Lansdowne, Tom Clifford Park.

Ulster Bank League Div 1B: Dublin University v UL Bohemian, Sydney Parade; Shannon v Buccaneers, Coonagh.

Ulster Bank League Div 2A: Banbridge v Old Crescent, Rifle Park; Cashel v Old Wesley, Spafield; Highfield v Bruff, Woodleigh Park; Queen's University v UCC, Dub Lane.

Ulster Bank League Div 2B: Ards v Thomond, Hamilton Park; Midleton v Greystones, Towns Park; Nenagh Ormond v Armagh, New Ormond Park; Richmond v Instonians, Richmond Park; Sunday's Well v Navan, Musgrave Park.

South - George O'Connell Cup Group A: UCC v Kanturk, Curaheen Road, 2.00.

Munster Schools Junior Cup: Crescent Comp v CB.C, Rosbrien, 12.30.

U-20 South Western Conference Div 1: Highfield v Cork Constitution, Woodleigh Park.

Pan-Munster U-18s play-offs: Waterpark v Clonakilty, Waterpark, 2.00.

Pan-Munster U-16s play-off: Bantry Bay v Killorglin, Mahon, 1.00.

SUNDAY

(2.30 unless stated)

Senior Seconds League North: UL Bohemian v Shannon, Annacotty; Old Crescent v Bruff, Rosbrien; Nenagh Ormond v Richmond, Nenagh; Garryowen v Thomond, Dooradoyle.

Senior Seconds League South: Highfield v Cashel, Woodleigh Park; Sundays Well v Cork Constitution, Musgrave Park, 3.30. Munster Junior League Div 1: Muskerry v Kilfeacle and District, Ballyanly; Mallow v St Mary's, Mallow; Galbally v Kanturk, Galbally; Clonakilty v Old Christians, Clonakilty; Skibbereen v Clonmel, Skibbereen; Newcastle West v Tralee, Newcastle West; Waterpark v Cobh Pirates, Ballinakill.

Munster Junior League Div 2: Killarney v Castleisland, Killarney; Presentation v Waterford City, Rathuard; Kinsale v Ennis, Kinsale; Newport v Thurles, Newport; Bandon v Youghal, Bandon; Clanwilliam v St Senans, Clanwilliam Park.

Munster Junior League Div 3: Ballincollig v Dunmanway-Bantry Bay, Tanner Park; Carrigaline v Fermoy, Moneygourney; Abbeyfeale v Carrick-on-Suir, Abbeyfeale; Douglas v Dungarvan, Moneygourney.

South – Junior 2 League Group A: Dolphin v Bandon, Musgrave Park, 12.00; Muskerry v Corca Dhuibhne, Mahon.

South – Junior 3 League Phase 2: Sundays Well v Ballincollig, Musgrave Park, 12.00; Youghal v Cork Constitution, Youghal. South – Junior 3B League: Cork Transport v Charleville, Corn Field.

South – Mick Barry Cup Group A: Old Christians v Waterford City, Rathcooney; Mitchelstown v Waterpark, Mitchels-town.

Women's Munster League Group A: Clonmel v Cobh Pirates, Clonmel, 1.00; Pan Munster U-18s play-offs: Bruff v Newcastle West, Bruff, 11.00.

Junior 2 friendlies: Cobh Pirates v Highfield, Cobh, 12.00.

MONDAY

Munster Schools Junior Cup: Castletroy v Rockwell, Thomond Park (TBC), 3.00.

Indo Sport

Read More

Editor's Choice

Also in Sport