Wednesday 20 September 2017

This week's fixtures

CUSAI All-Ireland League -- North-Gleeson League Section B: Clanwilliam v Fethard and District, Clanwilliam Pk; Young Munster v Richmond, Tom Clifford Pk; Ennis v Garryowen, Ennis; UL Bohemian v Kilfeacle and District, Annacotty

TODAY

TOMORROW

AIL Division 1A: Clontarf v Young Munster, Castle Avenue; Dolphin v Ballynahinch, Musgrave Pk; Garryowen v Lansdowne, Dooradoyle; UCD v Cork Constitution, Belfield

Division 1B: Dungannon v UL Bohemian, Stevenson Pk; Shannon v Belfast Harlequins, Thomond Pk

Division 2A: Bruff v City of Derry, Kilballyowen Pk; Highfield v Old Wesley, Woodleigh Pk; NUIM Barnhall v UCC, Maynooth; Old Crescent v Seapoint, Rosbrien; Rainey Old Boys v Cashel, Hatrick Pk

Division 2B: Boyne v Thomond, Shamrock Lodge; Richmond v DLSP, Richmond Pk; Skerries v Nenagh Ormond, Holmpatrick; Sligo v Midleton, Hamilton Pk; Tullamore v Sunday's Well; Spollanstown

South - Junior 2 League Section C: Cashel v Dungarvan, Cashel, 7.30

North - Gleeson League Section A: Presentation v Bruff, Rathuard; Thomond v Shannon, Liam Fitzgerald Pk; Newcastle West v St Marys, Newcastle West

Women's Munster League Group A: Clonmel v Cobh Pirates, Clonmel, 7.0

U-20 South Western Conference - Division 1: Galwegians v NUIG-Corinthians, Crowley Pk, TBC; Garryowen v Waterpark, Dooradoyle, TBC; Shannon v Cork Constitution, Coonagh, TBC; UL Bohemian v UCC, Annacotty, TBC

South Munster U-18A League Section 1: Mallow v Cobh Pirates, Mallow, TBC; Sundays Well v Crosshaven, Musgrave Pk, TBC; Cork Constitution v Kanturk, Temple Hill, TBC; Youghal v PBC, Youghal, TBC

South Munster U-18A League Section 2: Midleton v Bantry Bay, Towns Pk, TBC; CBC v Clonakilty, Lansdowne, TBC; Skibbereen v Kinsale, Skibbereen, TBC

South Munster U-18 Development League: Fermoy v Muskerry, Fermoy, TBC; Old Christians v Dunmanway, R hcooney, TBC; Bandon v Ballincollig, Bandon, TBC; Dolphin v Mitchelstown, Musgrave Pk, TBC

South Munster U-16A League Section 1: Muskerry v Skibbereen, Ballyanly, TBC; Highfield v Midleton, Woodleigh Pk, TBC

South Munster U-16A League Section 2: Charleville v Cobh Pirates, Charleville, TBC; Ballincollig v Old Christians, Tanner Pk, TBC

South Munster U-16A League Section 3: Sundays Well v Clonakilty, Musgrave Pk, TBC; Crosshaven v Mallow, Crosshaven, TBC

South Munster U16A League Section 4: Bantry Bay v Cork Constitution, Bantry, TBC; Kinsale v PBC, Kinsale, TBC

South Munster U-16 Development League: Bandon v Cobh Pirates, Bandon, TBC; Mitchelstown v Clonakilty, Mitchelstown, TBC; Highfield v Kanturk, Woodleigh Pk, TBC; Carrigaline v Mallow, Moneygourney, TBC; Dunmanway v Midleton, Dunmanway, TBC; CBC v Muskerry, Lansdowne, TBC

West U-18 League: Castleisland v Iveragh Eagles, Castleisland, 11.0; Tralee Colts v Killorglin, Tralee, 11.0; Corca Dhuibhne v Killarney, Ballydavid, 12.15; Abbeyfeale v Tralee, Abbeyfeale, 12.15; Listowel v Kenmare, Listowel, 12.15

West U-16 League: Corca Dhuibhne v Castleisland, Ballydavid, 11.0; Iveragh Eagles v Abbeyfeale, Knightstown Valentia Island, 110; Killorglin v Kenmare, Killorglin, 11.0; Listowel v Tralee, Listowel, 11.0; Killarney v Tralee Barbarians, Killarney, 11.0

West U-14 League: Abbeyfeale v Corca Dhuibhne, Abbeyfeale, TBC; Kenmare v Tralee Sharks, Kenmare, TBC; Killorglin v Iveragh Eagles, Killorglin, TBC; Tralee v Castleisland, Tralee, TBC; Killarney v Listowel, Killarney, TBC

SUNDAY

Senior Seconds League North: Shannon v UL Bohemian, Coonagh; Bruff v Old Crescent, Kilballyowen Pk; Richmond v Nenagh Ormond, Richmond Pk; Thomond v Garryowen, Liam Fitzgerald Pk

Senior Seconds League South: UCC v Cork Constitution, Mardyke; Midleton v Highfield, Towns Pk; Cashel v Sundays Well, Cashel

Munster Junior League Division 1: Muskerry v Waterpark, Ballyanly; Clonmel v Tralee, Clonmel; Cobh Pirates v Old Christians, Cobh; Galbally v Skibbereen, Galbally; Kanturk v St Marys, Kanturk; Kilfeacle and District v Mallow, Kilfeacle; Clonakilty v Newcastle West, Clonakilty

Munster Junior League Division 2: Clanwilliam v Bandon, Clanwilliam Pk; Thurles v Killorglin, Thurles; Newport v Kinsale, Newport; Castleisland v Crosshaven, Castleisland; Killarney v Presentation, Killarney; Ennis v Youghal, Ennis; St Senans v W erford City, Jimmy Slattery Pk

Munster Junior League Division 3: Ballincollig v Abbeyfeale, Tanner Pk; Dungarvan v Charleville, Dungarvan; Douglas v Carrigaline, Moneygourney; Dunmanway-Bantry Bay v Fermoy, Abbeyfeale; Scariff v Kilrush, Scariff

South - Junior 2 League Section A: Cobh Pirates v Kanturk, Cobh, 12.0; Dolphin v Mallow, Musgrave Pk, 12.0; Muskerry v Old Christians, Ballyanly, 12.0; Shandon v Mitchelstown, Whitechurch

South - Junior 2 League Section B: Clonakilty v Skibbereen, Clonakilty, 12.0; Kinsale v Cork Constitution, Kinsale, 12.0; UCC v Bandon, Mardyke

South - Junior 2 League Section C: Waterford City v Waterpark, Waterford

South - Junior 3 League: Cork Constitution v Youghal, Temple Hill, 12.0; Bandon v Ballincollig, Bandon, 12.0; Charleville v Cork Transport, Charleville, 1.0

West Munster League: Tralee v Killarney, Tralee, TBC; Listowel v Kenmare, Listowel, TBC; Abbeyfeale v Iveragh, Abbeyfeale, TBC; Castleisland v Corca Dhuibhne, Castleisland, TBC

Women's Munster League Group A: Dungarvan v Thurles, Dungarvan, 1.0; St Senans v Waterford City, Jimmy Slattery Pk, 1.0

Women's Munster League Group B: St Marys v Youghal, Grove Island, 1.0; Bruff v Bandon, Kilballyowen Pk, 1.0; Dolphin v Abbeyfeale, Musgrave Pk, 1.0

Women's AIL Division 2 South: Ballincollig v Nenagh Ormond, Tanner Pk, 1.0; Fermoy v Young Munster, Fermoy, 1.0; Shannon v New Ross, Coonagh, 1.0

East U-18 League Play-off: W'park v Nenagh Ormond, TBC, 11.0

East U-16 League Play-off: Dungarvan v Cashel, Dungarvan, 11.0

U-18 League: Young Munster v Old Crescent, Tom Clifford Pk, 11.0; UL Bohemian v Garryowen, Annacotty, 11.0; Ennis v Bruff, Ennis, 11.0; Thomond v Newcastle West-Estuary, Thomond, 11.0

U-16 League Section 1: Young Munster v Bruff, Tom Clifford Pk, 11.0; Presentation-Newport v Newcastle West, Presentation-Newport, 11.0

U-16 League Section 2: Ennis v St Senans, Ennis, 11.0; Kilrush v Estuary, Kilrush, 11.0

U-14 League: Newcastle West v Shannon, Newcastle West, 11.0; Young Munster v Ennis, Tom Clifford Pk, 11.0; Garryowen v Old Crescent, Dooradoyle, 11.0; Thomond v Bruff, Liam Fitzgerald Pk, 11.0

U-14 Conference: Presentation v Shannon, Rathuard, 11.0; UL Bohemian v Garryowen, Annacotty, 11.0; Kilrush v Richmond-St Marys, Kilrush, 11.0; St Senans v Ennis, Jimmy Slattery Pk, 11.0

Irish Independent

Editor's Choice

Also in Sport