Saturday 25 June 2016

EURO 2016 LATEST Visit Euro 2016 Hub

Fri 10th June

Sat 11th June

Sun 12th June

Mon 13th June

Tue 14th June

Wed 15th June

Thu 16th June

Fri 17th June

Sat 18th June

Sun 19th June

Mon 20th June

Today's Fixtures

Switzerland SUI

Poland POL

14:00

Wales WAL

Northern Ireland NIR

17:00

Croatia CRO

Portugal POR

20:00

Sun 26th June

France FRA

Rep of Ireland IRL

14:00

Germany GER

Slovakia SVK

17:00

Hungary HUN

Belgium BEL

20:00

Mon 27th June

Italy ITA

Spain ESP

17:00

England ENG

Iceland ISL

20:00


Munster Rugby - This week's fixtures

Published 07/03/2014 | 02:30

Munster rugby fixtures
Munster rugby fixtures

South – Junior 2 Cup: Old Christians v Clonakilty, Rathcooney, 7.15; Clonmel v Waterford City, Clonmel, 7.30.

TODAY

Munster Schools Senior Cup: Castletroy v Crescent Comp, Young Munster, 3.0.

TOMORROW

(2.30 unless stated)

South – Junior 2 Cup

Kanturk v Skibbereen, Kanturk, 3.0; Bandon v Kinsale, Bandon, 6.00.

U-20 South Western Conference Division 1: Garryowen v Shannon, Dooradoyle; UCC v Highfield, Mardyke; UL Bohemian v Cork Constitution, Annacotty.

U-20 South Western Conference Division 2: Midleton v Bruff, Towns Park, 1.00; Dolphin v Nenagh Ormond, Dolphin.

SUNDAY

(2.30 unless stated)

Ulster Bank League Division 1B: Shannon v Corinthians, Coonagh.

Ulster Bank League Division 2A: Seapoint v Bruff, Kilbogget Park.

Senior Seconds League North: Nenagh Ormond v UL Bohemian, Nenagh; Thomond v Shannon, Liam Fitzgerald Park.

Senior Seconds League South: Cashel v Cork Constitution, Cashel; Midleton v Sundays Well, Towns Park, 7.30.

Munster Junior League Division 1: Clonmel v Galbally, Clonmel; Cobh Pirates v Skibbereen, Cobh; Kanturk v Muskerry, Kanturk; Kilfeacle and District v Clonakilty, Kilfeacle; Old Christians v Mallow, Rathcooney; St Mary's v Newcastle West, Grove Island; Tralee v Waterpark, Tralee.

Munster Junior League Division 2: Killarney v Newport, Killarney; Killorglin v Youghal, Killorglin; Waterford City v Kinsale, Waterford.

Munster Junior League Division 3: Douglas v Ballincollig, Moneygourney; Fermoy v Charleville, Fermoy; Dunmanway-Bantry Bay v Abbeyfeale, Abbeyfeale.

South – Junior 2 Cup: Cobh Pirates v Mallow, Cobh, 12.0; Tralee v Cork Constitution, Tralee; UCC v Corca Dhuibhne, Curaheen Road; Mitchelstown v Cashel, Mitchelstown; Iveragh v Highfield, Cahirciveen; Shandon v Waterpark, Whitechurch; Muskerry v Dungarvan, Ballyanly.

South - Junior 3B League: Cork Transport v Charleville, Corn Field.

Women's Munster League Group B: St Mary's v Cashel, Grove Island, 1.0; Dolphin v Bandon, Musgrave Park, 1.0; Bruff v Youghal, Kilballyowen Park, 1.00.

 

Pan-Munster action

This weekend sees the semi-final of the Pan-Munster U-16 and U-18s.

Waterpark host Bantry Bay in the U-16 age-grade on Sunday (2.0). The winners will face Dungarvan, who overcame Bruff last weekend to qualify for the final.

Young Munster will entertain Tralee at 1.0 in the first semi-final of the U-18 section.

The second semi-final will see Bruff at home to Waterpark in a match that kicks off at 2.0.

Indo Sport

Read More

Promoted articles

Editor's Choice

Also in Sport