Monday 26 September 2016

Today's Sport

Published 10/12/2015 | 02:30

Today's Sport

  • Go To

Racing

Punchestown 12.25, Newcastle 12.20, Warwick 12.30, Taunton 12.40, Chelmsford 4.05.

GAELIC GAMES

DR HARTY CUP - Group B: Charleville CBS v Pobalscoil na Tríonóide, Mallow, 1.0.

Greyhound Racing

Shelbourne Park 7.58, Curraheen Park 7.50, Galway 7.52, Limerick 7.44, Thurles Park 8.02.

BASKETBALL

NBA

Brooklyn Nets 110 Houston Rockets 105, Cleveland Cavaliers 105 Portland Trail Blazers 100, Orlando Magic 85 Denver Nuggets 74, Golden State Warriors 131 Indiana Pacers 123, Oklahoma City Thunder 125 Memphis Grizzlies 88, Sacramento Kings 114 Utah Jazz 106.

BOXING

National Elite CHAMPIONships (2)

National Stadium, Dublin,Tomorrow, 7.30

Finals

Light-fly - 49kg: S McKenna (Old School) v R Buckley (St Teresas).

Flyweight - 52kg: TJ Waite (Ormeau Road) v B Irvine (St Paul's Antrim).

Bantamweight - 56kg: K Walker (Canal) v M Casey (St Francis).

Lightweight - 60kg: D Oliver Joyce (St Michael's Athy) v S McComb (Holy Trinity).

Light-welterweight - 64kg: D Walsh (St Josephs/Ibars) v R Moylette (St Annes).

Welterweight - 69kg: A Nolan (Bray) v M Stokes (Holy Family Drogheda).

Middleweight - 75kg: M O'Reilly (Portlalise) v C Wallace (St Monicas Newry).

Light-heavyweight - 81kg: C Blaney (Navan) v JP Delaney (Emerald Antrim).

Heavyweight - 91kg: D O'Neill (Paulstown) v B O'Reilly (Portlaoise).

Super-heavyweight - 91+kg: D Gardiner (Clonmel) v T Carty (Glasnevin).

GAELIC GAMES

DR Harty Cup

GROUP A - Killeagh: Blackwater CS 1-08 Ham HS Bandon 1-05.

Leinster P.P. Schools

SH 'B' Quarter-Final: Gorey CS 1-09 Naas CBS 2-05.

North Leinster P.P. Schools

Juv F 'B' Semi-Final: St Mary's SS Edenderry 3-06 Ashbourne CS 1-06.

SH 'C1' Final: St Peter's Dunboyne 1-13 Clonaslee VS 3-06 AET.

SF 'C' Quarter-Final: Dunshaughlin CC 5-14 St Mary's Dundalk 1-04.

Dublin P.P. Schools

Juv F 'C' Final: St David's CBS 5-09 St. Kevin's CBS 2-10.

DRAWS

Independent.ie Sigerson Cup 2016

Preliminary Rd - (First team named at home)

Trinity College v NUI Galway; Cork IT v Garda; St Pat's v GMIT.

First Round - (First team named at home)

UCC v St Pat's/GMIT; NUIG/Trinity v UCD; UL v IT Tralee; NUI Maynooth v Queens; Ulster University v Garda/CIT; St Mary's v DIT; IT Carlow v IT Sligo; DCU v Athlone.

February 19/20.

Independent.ie Fitzgibbon Cup 2016

Group A: UCC, UCD, NUI Maynooth, Limerick IT.

Group B: IT Carlow, DCU, St Pat's Drumcondra, Waterford IT.

Group C: DIT, UL, NUI Galway, Mary Immaculate Limerick.

Group D: CIT, GMIT, Ulster University.

February 26/27.

SELECTION

Tipperary SENIOR HURLING panel

Goalkeepers: Darren Gleeson, Brian Hogan.

Defenders: Cathal Barrett, James Barry, Conor O'Brien, Michael Cahill, Padraic Maher (vice-captain), Ronan Maher, Barry Heffernan, Michael Breen, Paddy Stapleton, John Meagher, Joe O'Dwyer, Liam Ryan, Seamus Kennedy, Tomas Hamill, Willie Ryan.

Midfielders: Brendan Maher (captain), Kieran Bergin, Bill Maher, Daire Quinn, Joe Gallagher.

Forwards: John O'Dwyer, Seamus Callanan, Niall O'Meara, Patrick Maher, Noel McGrath, Liam McGrath, John McGrath, Jason Forde, Gearoid Ryan, Adrian Ryan, Dan McCormack, Conor Kenny, Kieran Morris, Andrew Coffey, Sean Ryan, Sean Curran, Steven O'Brien, Dylan Fitzell.

GOLF

PGAs of Europe

International Team Championship

Gloria GC (Old Course), Belek, Turkey

(Par 72): 1 Scotland 280 -8; 2 Ireland 281 -7; 3 England 282 -6; 4 France 283 -5; 5 Wales; Italy 285 -3; 7 Belgium 286 -2; 8 Turkey 290 +2; 9 Denmark 293 +5; 10 South Africa 295 +7.

GREYHOUND RACING

TONIGHT'S CARDS

SHELBOURNE PARK (7.58)

525 - Carrigoe Yaya (5th 11L/sh 29.57 ECY), Riverside Zara (1st 7L 29.83 SPK), Jennys Brae (1st 0.5L 18.76 NWB), Abbeyville Mandy (2nd 8L 30.35 HRX), Headonyerwan (1st 6L 30.04 SPK), Neamstown Pearl (6th 14L/dis 29.87 ECY).

525 - Deer Roan (5th 8.0L 42.92 SPK), Rockburst Riva (1st 2L 29.69 SPK), Revilo Keane (4th 2.50L 29.5 SPK), Carrigoe Duke (5th 17.75L 29.62 ECY), No Logic (4th 10.5L 41.67 KKY), Anns Gift (6th 5.75L 29.5 SPK).

525 - Aintree Mac (4th 2L/sh 29.75 LGD), Carrigoe Naomi (3rd 4L 19.59 ECY), Kingsmill Brae (1st 0.75L 29.5 SPK), Riverside Sid (2nd 2L 19.21 SPK), Ballintee Vonne (3rd 6.5L 29.69 KKY), Glens Melody (3rd 1.75L 29.5 SPK).

350 - Burnt Oak Bruno (4th 5.0L/sh 19.29 SPK), Manners Legend (4th 5L/nk 17.86 WFD), Kilaharry Lily (3rd 3.25L 29.63 SPK), Zoo Two (3rd 3L 30.1 KKY), Suirview Dan (4th 1L/sh 30.11 MGR), Gortkelly Shane (2nd 1.5L 29.78 KKY).

525 - Nikitas Loch (1st 2L 28.97 SPK), Droopys Solar (1st dnf 29.9 SPK), Ivy Hill Bound (1st 19.23 LMK), Maid Of China (5th 10.0L 29.31 SPK), Frozen Moshi (1st 2L 29.31 HRX), Redstar Major (2nd hd 29.05 SPK).

575 - Getreadyforit (4th 4.0L/sh 30.71 HRX), Old Fort Miami (5th 5.5L/sh/sh 28.8 DLK), Racecourse Field (5th 10.5L/sh/sh 28.56 SPK), Dusky Biddy (2nd 0.5L 29.25 SPK), Blackhall Minx (5th 7.5L/nk 29.06 NWB), Oneco Lee (5th 5.5L/nk/nk 42.05 SPK).

525 - Puffawaypatsy (3rd 5.0L 29.45 SPK), Jive Dancer (2nd 2.5L 19.29 SPK), Morning Jack (4th 5.75L 29.45 SPK), Fennis Bound (5th 9.5L/nk 29.52 KKY), Craic Was Ninety (4th 8.0L 28.7 SPK), Woolie Got Boots (6th 15.25L 28.97 SPK).

525 - Oh Suzanna (2nd 5.5L 29.08 SPK), Mayo Beauty (2nd 0.75L 29.5 SPK), Bolton Arena (6th 6.75L/hd 29.77 HRX), Glenbrien Imp (5th 6L/nk 29.91 HRX), Kid Chocolate (4th 13.5L 31.61 SPK), Fennis Henry (5th 6.5L/nk 29.42 KKY).

525 - Bolton Ramone (2nd 4L 29.18 HRX), Glenbrien Comet (1st 19.89 ECY), Dons Ego (2nd 4L 29.21 SPK), Moynevilla East (5th 5.0L/hd 31.61 MGR), Revilo Fox (4th 8.0L 29.31 SPK), Slippersforwooly (3rd 5L 29.21 SPK).

750 - Piercestown Lisa (3rd 1.50L 42.98 SPK), Howld Ann (1st 0.75L 42.98 SPK), Odell Roisin (3rd 3.5L 42.45 SPK), Karlow James (4th 4.25L 41.69 KKY), Slade Tammie (2nd 0.75L 42.98 SPK), Cilldubh Canning (5th 3.50L/hd 42.98 SPK).

CURRAHEEN PARK (7.50)

525 - Johnstown Legend, Mizen Express, Boola Lili, Oaklands Gift, Kilbo King, Hay Minder Blue. 330 - Curragh Snowy, Genetic Mix, Chinook Pearl, Kiel Pixie, Tango Debbie, Unique Hero. 525 - Diamond Abbey, Inniscarra Brae, Itcouldbeme, Churchfield Marg, Harlem Princess, Leemount Lari. 330 - Latest Return, Silver Ripple, Boleys Ace, Pegasus, Hilton Head, Derries Castle. 525 - Tidy Up Star, Mums Duchess, Kilbarry Gael, Finnegans Gold, Mizen Escape, Ericas Spirit. 525 - Mizen Clover, Satin Eagle, Oilean Dubh, All Factored In, Ballysloe Lexie, Vedfield Prince. 525 - Black Coyote, Chinook Turbo, Lahana Dynamo, Ballymac Leeroy, Araglen Impact, Malachi Man. 525 - Glenbowen Pad, Madgies Wish, Carrowkeal Monty, Newlawn Kevin, Fairway Class, Whiddy Blue.

Floating res: Murdaniel Pepsi, Galley Honey, Lisquinlan Steel, Goulane Castle, Trumpers Brave, Chinook Dever, Rosenallis, Dynamo Supreme, Chinook Zebo, Blue Sea Hawk, Paid Ted, Vagrant Emperor, Parish Milly, Hardy Cracker, Lakota Fire, Whitty Elijah, Final Flight, Tipandsip, Follow Us.

GALWAY (7.52)

350 - Cass, Sabrinas Blaze, Rathmeehan Maria, Maries Legacy, Rizzard, Killanin Rock. 350 - Revenue Rosie, Cathairann, Cable Dubh, Paw And Order, Barbersfort Miss, Bouche. 525 - Glynnscross Cody, Razmataz Brave, Lingrawn Tornado, Confused Vinny, Wilbrook Nugget, Magical Sindy. 350 - Cloonturk Ted, Ellas Scolari, Lismadine Oran, Kilfrush Bolt, Menlo Diva, Kilbannon Act. 350 - Nice By Nature, Rinnwood Master, Bodyshop Trump, Trembling Bean, Willrose Champ, Willbex Champ. 550 - Tyrur Capri, Bumblebee Hannah, Bush Rose, Knockbrack Spot, Culleen Supreme, God Help Her. 350 - Tyrur Pinky, Paint The Town, Willrose Bolt, Wilbrook Sheep, Knockdine Jacky, Upourside. 550 - Rocken Pearl, Bit View Ma, Harbour Molly, Dandy Jackie, Eleanors Moment, Razmataz Lady. 525 - Glynnscrosscraig, Radio Show, Willrose Cheetah, Lingrawn Classic, Separate Flash, Harbour Point. 550 - Glynnscross Jane, Bumblebee Lumen, Heathlawn Pearl, Drumevin Club, Miss The Future, Scarlet Sam. 525 - Wilbrook Skippy, Truely Inagh, Doubly Clever, Knockdine Impact, Rathglassane Jet, Late For Thurles.

Floating res: View Classic, Snuggie Sal, Newport Rumble, Pinnacle Jadini, Tiermana Brandy, Scruffs Starbuck, Dark Blink, Stop The Bus, Tiermana Valley, Tyrur Lord, View The Star, Trembling Romeo, Movin Star, Willbex Niko, Kilcornan Sun.

LIMERICK (7.44)

525 - Astra Grand, Buffalo Soldier, Glideaway Turbo, Aulton Panther, Abba Be Slick, Knock Mystery. 525 - Anhid Daisy, Gleanncryle Bird, Snuggie Beans, Croker Dancer, Jacksies Sambuca, Kileline Oscar. 525 - Glideaway Bertie, Emmas Pet, Burning Fame, Kylefea Penny, Knock Bee, Poormans Pride. 350 - Ballintuber Brid, More Pride, Lissatouk Dolly, Husky Max, Hi There Fran, You See Bolt. 525 - Islandea Allstar, Banter Beast, Dooey Firstclass, Honeypound Mick, Laid Back Lady, Slippy Louise. 525 - Laid Back Susie, Celestina, Castleview Comet, Inislosky Spud, Stonepark Del, Corrough Destiny. 525 - Gurtnacrehy Suzy, Ballinulty Star, Rolex Lady, Confey Bridge, Treaty Lady, Pretty Cupcake. 525 - Nice Fantasy, Glideaway Pearl, Small Prawn, Mohane Sparky, Beebos Dream, Hay Boss Man. 525 - Elusive Maiden, Castleview Hawk, Wishyouweremine, Hay Lady Jo, Ocean George, Killacolla Super. 525 - Balistic Nina, White Shark, Bypass Rocket, Ballyelan Sonoma, Cloon Glory, Kilkenny Vip. 525 - Melodys George, Dromana Force, Tenacious Tommy, Cailin Pol, Lurriga Gold, Ballymartin Bell.

Floating res: Gurtnacrehy Sean, Leamaneigh Elk, Millmount Hazel, Tally Ho Rainbow, Varra Megan, Rahina Station, Field Desire, Ayle Sky, Snuggie Mack, Alex Flash, Minnie, Madison Bridges, Adamant Reagan, Bling Bling Emer.

THURLES PARK (8.02)

525 - Outdoor Bolt, Finito, Bay City Merlin, Fairly Lively, Heir I Go, Stouke Saoirse. 330 - Lord Lenson, Dance Rooney, Knockroe Heather, Reethi Fantasy, Tiania For Gold, Ivey Wood. 525 - Poor Paudie, Clomantagh Fire, Black Martin, Keeperhill Royal, Foulkscourt Kid, Holy Stouke. 525 - Ascot Diva, Bllyphilip Bob, Breagaghs Beauty, Slaneyside Conor, Pintos Moment, Soweheard. 525 - Seeeveryhour, Bay City Anna, Cappagh Tess, Display, Able Star, Daniels Wish. 525 - Shes A Hurricane, Blackstone Nero, Freedom Direct, Slaneyside Holby, Tipp The Deise, Boozed Trigger. 330 - Our Dandie, An Charraig Abu, Minnies Basket, Gonzo Lar, No Time Wasters, Knockroe Impact. 525 - Random Lady, Crohane Chief, Code Free, Slaneyside Power, Patterdale Pixie, Barnane Divine. 525 - Freedom Aoife, Star Honour, Blue Fashion, Foulkscourt Hope, Kells Rebel, Ballyoaks Boy.

Floating res: Also Popular, Ossies Dancer, Knockboy Cutie, Full Of Fire, Silver Chief, Ballygur Paul, Liosgarbh Bops, Costalot, Emmas Rocket.

TUESDAY'S RESULTS

HAROLD'S CROSS

525 - Emilys Diamond (Blackstone Gene-Lees Legend) (4) 2/1, Bimbos Blaze (3) 6/4, A Briar (2) 5/2, Notorious Ava (1) 5/2, Plutos Rising (6) 6/4, Malls Champ (5) 3/1. 4L 29.90. T€4.80 €1.90 €1.90 F €31.70 T €145.70.

525 - Mags Little Lady (Ashford Castle-Forest Maggie) (2) 5/2, Nut Job (1) 2/1, Sunburst (6) 1/1, Park Alanna (3) 5/2, Judys Ruby (5) 6/1, Rushwee Passage (4) 5/2. 0.75L 30.34 (G Barber). T€6.20 €1.80 €2.60 F €43.60 T €109.70.

525 - Cayan Tower (Kinloch Brae-Park Halo) (3) 4/6, Faypoint Jewel (5) 5/1, Itdoesntmata (4) 6/4, Metro Tipp (2) 6/1, Mahmorcot Flyer (1) 6/1. 5.5L 29.44. T€2.70 €1.70 €3.70 F €14.00 T €34.10 €1,830.00.

525 - Shanghai Chloe (Premier Fantasy-El Torres) (1) 1/1, Tortoise (6) 5/2, Brae Eagle (2) 3/1, Park Fly (5) 3/1, Altesse Brooch (3) 3/1, Ravenswood Rocky (4) 5/2. 3.75L 29.71 (M (Murt) Leahy). T€2.80 €1.60 €1.90 F €5.60 T €40.60.

525 - Forest Jamie (Forest Simon-Forest May) (6) 5/4, Sandy Recruit (3) 7/4, Fane Emyor (4) 4/1, Beechview Left (5) 3/1, Slaneyside Kojak (1) 3/1, Faypoint Pearl (2) 3/1. 6.5L 29.53 (F Black). T€3.10 €1.40 €1.80 F €4.40 T €55.50.

525 - Ballymac Andwhy (Burnpark Champ-Andthen) (2) 6/4, Skeine Abbey (1) 4/1, Lizzylegit (4) 7/2, Crinkill Ace (6) 2/1, Kilmessan Duke (5) 3/1, Dance Stripey (3) 5/2. 0.5L 29.63 (L O' Hanlon). T€2.10 €2.80 €2.00 F €21.30 T €33.30.

525 - Accomplice (Razldazl Rioga-Maries Peer) (1) 2/1, Lantau Champ (5) 6/4, Dogwithstripe (4) 5/2, Puffawaypatsy (6) 6/1, Confey Lady (3) 5/2, Bers Girl (2) 6/1. 4L 29.79. T€6.10 €3.50 €2.30 F €29.10 T €37.70.

525 - Mays Juke (Tubbertelly Dubh-Jeffys Diamond) (1) 4/6, Katies Magic (5) 7/4, Native Brew (3) 3/1, Kilruddery Pine (6) 2/1, Mun Montana (4) 3/1, Kilrue Hare (2) 6/1. 14.5L 29.02 (F Black). T€2.70 €1.80 €3.60 F €5.00 T €21.80.

525 - Delmer Denny (Cashen Legend-Black Bella) (1) 3/1, Daniels Dilemma (3) 4/1, Slaneyside Asher (6) 3/1, Ravenswood Soph (5) 7/4, Oldpark Sue (4) 3/1, Claddagh Bound (2) 4/5. 1.75L 29.61. T€4.70 €2.30 €1.60 F €20.90 T €82.20.

525 - Granree Witch (Forest Master-Coolree Show) (5) 3/1, Quick Mark (4) 3/1, Liffeyside Boss (3) 5/1, Avas Boy (6) 3/1, Large Ale (1) 1/1, Rushwee Sparta (2) 2/1. 2L 29.84. T€13.90 €2.60 €5.50 F €56.10 T €274.30.

525 - Rockvale Rumble (Droopys Cain-Cherry Picker Uk) (6) 3/1, Ravenswood Ali (2) 3/1, Kilrues Roger (3) 6/1, Painstown Flash (5) 1/2, Floodys David (4) 4/1, Spot The Subbie (1) 6/1. 5.5L 29.77. T€5.80 €1.50 €2.40 F €10.10 T €67.80.

TRALEE

Pennylane Adidas 5/2 29.41; Oak Bridge 4/1 17.98; Pennylane Gem 5/1 29.00; Millridge Jodi 5/1 28.82; Knocknaboul Rose 2/1 29.18; Russmur Blaze 8/1 18.17; Bearhaven Perky 4/1 31.28; Fridas Secret 4/1 28.77; Manhattan Jen 4/1 29.04; Labana Bolt 6/4 28.83.

LAST NIGHT'S RESULTS

SHELBOURNE PARK

525 - Roscomroe Ross (Mall Brandy-Tullowmac Java) (4) 2/1, Olympic Rose (5) 2/1, Abbeyville Lily (2) 2/1, Beechview Chloe (1) 2/1, Head On Harold (6) 2/1, Kellistown Gift (3) 2/1. 0.5L 30.66 (D Higgins). T€2.70 €2.40 €2.00 F €79.00 T €34.90.

525 - Lemon Derek (Droopys Scolari-Lemon Belle) (2) 3/1, Kilara Dillie (1) 5/4, Story Rumble (6) 4/1, Highview Slipper (4) 5/2, Razldazl Valerie (3) 5/1, Ballygur Henry (5) 4/1. hd 29.06 (M (Murt) Leahy). T€4.50 €5.60 €4.60 F €38.50 T €152.10.

525 - Snaffi Magic (Vans Escalade-Droopys Hope) (4) 3/1, Tapmail (5) 3/1, Kilara Alpine (2) 3/1, Ballybough Bergo (6) EVS, Karlow Brandy (1) 3/1, Folleys Delight (3) 6/4. hd 28.99 (G Holland). T€2.70 €1.90 €2.20 F €94.70 T €188.60.

525 - Forrachmore Dubh (Knockglass Billy-Forrachmore) (2) 6/4, War Lord (1) 4/1, Ballymac Ramona (6) 3/1, In My Eyes (4) 8/1, Lemon Arthur (3) 3/1, Arthritis Aidan (5) 3/1. 8L 28.66 (G Holland). T€2.60 €3.10 €2.80 F €14.40 T €34.00.

525 - Mays Sunnyboy (Godsend-Mays Maska) (6) 5/2, Redstar Pilot (4) 6/1, Droopys Four (2) 6/4, Millbank Rock (3) 2/1, Salacres David (1) 4/1, Sangrove Cherrys (5). 15L 28.64. T€4.80 €2.30 €2.10 F €35.30 T €95.00.

575 - Karlow Head (Head Bound-Lemon Shakira) (6) 4/1, Chalk It Down (3) 4/1, Wheres Joe (2) 7/4, Hairy Maclary (1) 2/1, Starshinenavajo (5) 5/1, Fully Focused (4) 5/1. 1.5L 32.10. T€6.90 €3.30 €3.80 F €62.60 T €82.00.

525 - House Manners (Premier Fantasy-Morningfavourite) (3) 5/2, Howabout Mayo (4) 3/1, Micklem Royal (5) 5/1, Kilara Elvira (2) 7/4, Ballygur Sarah (1) 6/1, Infrontboy (6) 6/1. nk 29.59 (W Mullan(NI)). T€2.60 €1.60 €1.60 F €10.60 T €59.40.

525 - Locnamon Bono (Head Bound-Locnamon Angel) (1) EVS, Clydal Ray (2) 3/1, Captain King (6) 3/1, Highgarden James (4) 6/1, Shady Ash (3) 3/1, Fox Mountain (5) 5/1. 5L 28.89 (W Mullan(NI)). T€2.10 €1.50 €2.20 F €9.70 T €49.30.

525 - Jackies Flyer (Iso Octane-Highview Bally) (1) 5/4, Mynewbestfriend (2) 2/1, Posh Pawn (4) 7/2, Highview Thady (6) 4/1, Swords One (5) 3/1, Faypoint View (3) 5/1. 4.5L 28.91 (G Merriman). T€2.70 €1.70 €1.90 F €7.70 T €27.90.

HOCKEY

SELECTION

Ireland Women's Squad (Five-match series against Spain, January 15-19)

Goalkeepers: S Davis (Pembroke Wanderers); P Smithwick (Old Alexandra); A McFerran (University of Louisville).

Outfield: Y O'Byrne (Cork Harlequins); K Lloyd, K Mullan, E Beatty, G Pinder, D Duke (UCD); C Brown, K McDonald (Ards); N Evans, N Carroll, A O'Flanagan, C Watkins (Hermes); S McCay, M Frazer, G Frazer (Ulster Elks); E Tice, H Mulcahy, H Matthews, A Meeke (Loreto); N Daly (Muckross); Z Wilson, E Russell (Syracuse University); R Upton (University of Connecticut).

RUGBY

LEINSTER SCHOOLS

JUNIOR LEAGUE SEMI-FINALS

Donnybrook: CBC Monkstown 11 (T Quinn try; G Reynolds 2 pens); Kilkenny College 8 (J Rogers try, pen).

Donnybrook: Cistercian College, Roscrea 35 (B Foley try, 5 cons; L Rigney, J Corcoran, S Clancy, L Culliton try each); Newbridge College 10 (D O'Connor try; J Doyle, pen, con).

POSTPONED CLUB FIXTURES

EUROPEAN CHAMPIONS CUP

Friday, 8 January 2016

Pool 2: Bordeaux-Bègles v ASM Clermont Auvergne, Stade Chaban Delmas, 8.45, BT Sport.

Saturday, 9 January 2016

Pool 3: Racing 92 v Glasgow Warriors, Stade Yves-du-Manoir, 2.0, Sky Sports.

Pool 4: Stade Francais Paris v Munster Rugby, Stade Jean Bouin, 5.45, Sky Sports.

Sunday, 10 January 2016

Pool 1: Oyonnax v Ulster Rugby, Stade Charles Mathon, 2.0, Sky Sports.

Pool 5: RC Toulon v Bath Rugby, Stade Félix Mayol, 4.15, BT Sport.

TENNIS

ITF MEN'S FUTURES

Doha, Qatar - Singles Rd 1: M-S Zayid (Qat) bt (5) S Barry (Irl) 6-3 1-1 ret.

Irish Independent

Read More

Promoted articles

Editor's Choice

Also in Sport