Saturday 3 December 2016

Today's Sport

Published 27/05/2015 | 02:30

Today's Sport

  • Go To

Racing

Gowran Park 5.50, Cartmel 2.20, Hamilton 2.10, Kempton 6.40, Newton Abbot 6.40, Thirsk 2.0

Rugby

International:

Ireland v Barbarians, Thomond Park. 7.45

Greyhound Racing

Shelbourne 8.0, Kilkenny, 8.0

Baseball

Major League

Baltimore Orioles 4 Houston Astros 3, Chicago Cubs 1 Washington Nationals 2, Cincinnati Reds 4 Colorado Rockies 5, Cleveland Indians 8 Texas Rangers 10, LA Angels 4 San Diego Padres 3, Los Angeles Dodgers 6 Atlanta Braves 3, Milwaukee Brewers 4 San Francisco Giants 8, Minnesota Twins 7 Boston Red Sox 2, New York Mets 6 Philadelphia Phillies 3, New York Yankees 14 Kansas City Royals 1, Oakland Athletics 4 Detroit Tigers 0, Pittsburgh Pirates 4 Miami Marlins 2, St Louis Cardinals 3 Arizona Diamondbacks 2, Tampa Bay Rays 1 Seattle Mariners 4, Toronto Blue Jays 6 Chicago White Sox 0

CYCLING

Giro d'Italia

Final leading positions from Stage 16 (Pinzolo - Aprica - 174km):

1 M Landa Meana (Spa) Astana Pro Team 5hrs 02mins 51secs, 2 S Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo at 38secs, 3 A Contador (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo at same time, 4 Y Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha at 02mins 03secs, 5 A Amador (CRc) Movistar Team at same time, 6 R Hesjedal (Can) Cannondale-Garmin Pro CyclingTeam at 02mins 10secs, 7 F Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team at 02mins 51secs, 8 D Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team at 03mins 16secs, 9 L Konig (Cze) Team Sky at 03mins 19secs, 10 C Betancur (Col) AG2R La Mondiale at same time, 11 A Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr both at same time, 12 J Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Soudal at 06mins 18secs, 13 M Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal at same time, 14 I Anton (Spa) Movistar Team both at same time, 15 S Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani CSF at 08mins 13secs, 16 D Atapuma Hurtado (Col) BMC Racing Team at same time, 17 G Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team at 10mins 31secs, 18 M Nieve (Spa) Team Sky at same time, 19 Grega Bole (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice, 20 A Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team all at same time.

Leading general classification after Stage 16: 1 A Contador (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo 65hrs 04mins 59secs, 2 M Landa Meana (Spa) Astana Pro Team at 04mins 02secs, 3 F Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team at 04mins 52secs, 4 A Amador (CRc) Movistar Team at 05mins 48secs, 5 Y Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha at 08mins 27secs, 6 L Konig (Cze) Team Sky at 09mins 21secs, 7 D Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team at 09mins 52secs, 8 S Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo at 11mins 40secs, 9 A Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr at 12mins 48secs, 10 R Hesjedal (Can) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team at 12mins 49secs, 11 M Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal at 14mins 04secs, 12 J Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Soudal at 15mins 49secs, 13 G Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team at 19mins 50secs, 14 R Uran (Col) Etixx - Quick-Step at 22mins 12secs, 15 A Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team at 26mins 04secs, 16 M Nieve

(Spa) Team Sky at 26mins 30secs, 17 T Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team at 26mins 58secs, 18 D Atapuma Hurtado (Col) BMC Racing Team at 27mins 20secs, 19 C Betancur (Col) AG2R La Mondiale at 32mins 33secs, 20 D Cunego (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini at 37mins 22secs

CRICKET

Inter-provincial Chamionship

Downpatrick: North West Warriors 272 (S Thompson 113, S Campbell 76; P Eaglestone 4-64 N Gill 3-37) and 286-5 (K Vardhan 137 not out, J Frylinck 70, S Thompson 32, G McCarter 20 not out; N Gill 3-60) Northern Knights 164 (S Getkate 78; A McBrine 3-31, G McCarter 3-34, C Young 3-44) and 257-5 (J Shannon 66, R van der Dussen 61, A White 59 not out, G Thompson 25 not out, L Nelson 20; C Young 3-57, A McBrine 2-52). Northern Knights (8 pts) drew with North West Warriors (10 pts).

Leinster League Division 2

Milverton: Leinster 88-7 (20 overs, C Mallon 38, R Forrest 23; D Carolus 3-10, M Sorensen 2-17) The Hills 92-2 (11.4 overs , N Pretorius 32 not out, T Rooney Murphy 24 not out). The Hills (24 pts) beat Leinster (1 pt) by 8 wickets.

GAELIC GAMES

Leinster JFC

Seán Eiffe Park, Rathoath:

1st round tie

Meath 4-19 - Carlow 0-8

Sciath na Scol

Irish Independent Park, Cork

DH1 Final: Carrignavar 4-4 (C O'Leary 2-0, S O'Donoghue 2-0, L Cremin 0-2, B Connolly 0-1, C Murphy 0-1) Belgooly 1-7 (L Healy 1-0, M Healy 0-2f, P Graham 0-2, D Harrington 0-2, E O'Donovan 0-1)

DC2 Final: Ovens 5-6 ( S Lehane 2-0, M Kelly 1-3 (0-2f), A O'Brien 1-2, G O'Shea 1-1. ) Upper Glanmire 2-2 (G Cashman 1-1, O McAllen 1-1 (0-1f)

DH2 Final: Scoil na n-Óg 3-11 (C Mac Cárthaigh 1-3 (0-1f), D Squires 1-2, J Ó Doinlé 1-0, P Ó Ceallaigh 0-3 (0-2f, 0-1 65), D Ó Deoráin 0-2, D Ó Cléirigh 0-1. ) Upper Glanmire 1-1 (A Buckley 1-0, C McCarthy 0-1f)

Durban Double Camogie Final: Ballintemple 4-3 (A Lucey 2-1, A Grimley 1-2, H O'Connell 1-0. ) GS Pheig Sayers 0-0.

DH1 Final: Carrignavar Beaumont 4-6, Innishannon 1-4

Urban Double Hurling Final: Little Island 0-3, GS Kinsale 1-8.

H9 Hurling Final: Bartlemy 4-5, Aghabullogue 0-1.

C5 Camogie Final: Castlelyons 6-0, Dungourney 0-0.

EirGrid 21 U-21 Awards

Nominations for EirGrid Player-of-the-Year

GOALKEEPERS

E Comerford (Tipperary), S Fox (Tyrone)

DEFENDERS

R Brennan (Tyrone), P Hampsey (Tyrone) E Lowndes (Dublin) B Maher(Tipperary) R Mulcahy (Tipperary) K McGeary (Tyrone) R McHugh

(Donegal) B O'Driscoll (Cork)

MIDFIELDERS

C Compton (Roscommon), C McShane (Tyrone),

S O'Brien (Tipperary), C O'Riordan (Tipperary)

FORWARDS

L Brennan (Tyrone), D Comer (Galway) N Flynn (Kildare) C McHugh (Dublin) D McNulty (Tyrone) D Murtagh (Roscommon) K O'Halloran (Tipperary)

Player of the year nominations

Lee Brennan (Tyrone) C McShane (Tyrone)

C O'Riordan (Tipperary)

Greyhound Racing

TONIGHT'S CARDS

SHELBOURNE PARK (8.00)

525 - Two Bens (6th 4L/hd/hd 28.83 SPK), Starshinecalypso (3rd 5L 31.61 HRX), Roan Refugee (5th 4.5L 29.04 SPK), Catunda Ramona (5th 11.25L 29.19 DLK), Bolton Bound (4th 3.5L 29.9 MGR), Group Player (3rd 12L 28.48 SPK).

525 - Dandy Jackie (5th 13.5L 29.24 SPK), Allen Orchestra (5th 17.0L/dis 29.19 KKY), Bisto Katie (2nd 5.5L 29.77 ECY), Herne The Hunter (5th 5.0L/hd/hd 29.02 SPK), Ideal Choice (1st 0.75L 29.73 TRL), Intense Tango (6th 17.25L 29.12 LGD).

525 - Jumeirah Tom (1st 1L 19.53 GLY), Riviera (4th 11.5L 30.28 LMK), Dog Marley (1st 3.5L 29.48 SPK), Drumcrow Chrissy (4th 9.5L/nk 28.71 SPK), Lazy Daddy (2nd 0.5L 29.52 SPK), Eist A Mhic (2nd 6L 29.47 NWB).

525 - Bottle Of Stout (3rd 11L 28.72 SPK), Ten Fourteen (4th 9.5L/hd 29.08 SPK), Bittersweet (4th 10.5L 28.72 SPK), Fairest Dance (5th 8L 29.3 LGD), Sid House (4th 3L/hd 29.33 SPK), Calzaghe Dellboy (2nd 5L 21.92 DLK).

525 - Wheres Joe (5th 6.50L 29.14 SPK), Starshinelapello (5th 7.5L 29.32 HRX), Diggers Rock (3rd 4L/nk 29.39 MGR), Jackies Flyer (2nd 4.5L 28.64 SPK), Catunda Yvonne (5th 8.00L 30.68 DLK), Head Model (3rd 3L 28.83 SPK).

525 - Innfield Sparky (1st 8L 19.27 SPK), Riverside Swift (3rd 3L 29.04 SPK), Starlight Speedy (4th 7.25L 29.18 SPK), Nells Lad (5th 8.0L 28.85 SPK), Abbylea Marta (5th 7.5L 29.3 SPK), Money For Cash (3rd 4.5L 28.85 SPK).

525 - Group Tiger (2nd 3.5L 29.48 SPK), Bisto Brett (3rd 1L/hd 30.06 ECY), Blueview Solo (4th 13.5L 28.8 SPK), Amore (6th 12.5L/nk 28.71 SPK), Jaxxon Parado (5th 15.5L 28.8 SPK), Heathlawn Tiger (5th 12.0L/nk 28.71 SPK).

350 - Mars Hill (3rd 5L 19.15 SPK), Somelittlelady (1st 1L 19.15 SPK), Blueview Sanual (1st 3.5L 19.33 SPK), Sandy Lane (2nd 3.5L 19.33 SPK), Game Magic (2nd 1L 19.15 SPK), Buckin Bella (3rd 8.0L 19.33 SPK).

750 - Stormy Ned (3rd 2L 42.23 SPK), Sunfire Hawk (2nd 1L 42.23 SPK), Hey Biddie (1st nk 42.49 NWB), Macaroon Girl (2nd 0.75L 29.21 DLK), Group Rebel (4th 2L/sh/hd 30.17 SPK), Alexs Ace (1st 1L 42.23 SPK).

600 - Gloreen May (2nd 1L 28.83 SPK), Zero Twenty (3rd sh/hd 30.17 SPK), Sosaidhs Blue (1st 0.75L 29.21 DLK), Ardilaun Lucy (3rd 5L 29.46 MGR), Stormy Sam (3rd sh/sh 30.71 TRL), Lord Diamond (2nd nk 33.42 ECY).

KILKENNY (8.00)

525 - Anychewinggumsda, Good Reporter, Able Brae, Jimelly Ronaldo, Spotless Lady, Elusive Lass. 525 - Pookies Mia, Wishful Deano, Rosies Ramone, Old Road Rose, Two Trick Pony, Cian Knowsbest. 525 - Scotchrath Ben, Garryglass Man, Slaneyside Aloha, Danesrath Beauty, Chosen Well, Lacken Smokey. 525 - Black Winter, Pops Champion, Hayeses Hill, Condor Oscar, Arrow Charm, Cauldron Beamer. 525 - Glenske Fifi, Ringside, Doon Kate, Under The Bridge, Galboola Hatter, Local Shift. 300 - Rathsilla Messi, Typical Fantasy, Ringtown Snapper, Fiancee Alsation, Brazilian Ditch, Deenside Wood. 525 - Lastofsummersun, Flomur Jodi, Mustang Bing, Pendle Black, Krugers Grove, Sawdust Shaggy. 525 - Kylenoe Fairy, Condor Max, Garryglass Saint, Slaneyside Trixi, Pops Soldier, Knocknaboha Ned.

LAST NIGHT'S RESULTS

HAROLDS CROSS

525 - Whatcatch (Forest Master-Have To Win) (5) 2/1, Gortkelly Ray (2) 4/1, Shes Our Star (4) 6/4, Forest Marnie (1) 1/1, Likeable Winner (3) 2/1, Ballarue Dove (6) 2/1. 1L 30.09 . T€13.10 €3.60 €3.90 F €18.10.

525 - Grandpas Girl (Scolari Me Daddy-Go Diva Go) (3) 5/2, Liskillen Sarah (1) 2/1, Yarborough (2) 6/4, Quick Storm (4) 5/2, Awesome Becks (6) 3/1, Night Time Spark (5) 3/1. 8L 29.31 . T€2.60 €4.90 €2.50 F €21.20 T €82.40.

525 - Romantic Hero (Droopys Vieri-Black Eyed Boss) (1) 2/1, Gravedigger (3) 2/1, My Lovely Horse (2) 4/6, Bolton Storm (6) 5/2, Unique Girl (5) 4/1. hd 30.15 . T€4.00 €1.60 €2.30 F €28.40 T €33.70.

525 - Where Is Mike (Tyrur Big Mike-Come On Caoimhe) (1) 1/1, Alexs Diamond (5) 6/4, Slaneyside Lexi (4) 5/2, Tip Top Royale (2) 3/1, Suirview Stone (3) 5/2, Starshinenemisis (6) 3/1. 4L 29.56 . T€2.50 €2.20 €2.00 F €20.90 T €38.30.

525 - Doonanes Nibble (Razldazl George-Doonanes Dior) (3) 4/6, Runaway Lexi (5) 6/4, Midnight Park (1) 3/1, Moneyhill Raven (6) 4/1, Cool Moment (4) 3/1. 3L 29.49 (D Smyth). T€1.80 €1.90 €3.40 F €3.90 T €19.10.

525 - Curryhills Flash (Head Bound-Zip Lightening) (1) 4/7, Jaxx Tec Tiger (5) 5/2, Gortlum Tiny (3) 3/1, Infrontboy (2) 3/1, Bolton Belle (6) 3/1, Likeable Legend (4) 5/2. 1.5L 29.56 . T€1.90 €1.60 €2.00 F €8.40 T €34.80.

550 - Shes Mas (Ballymac Maeve-Fiorsceal Beo) (5) 3/1, Run Farley (6) 4/1, Abbeyville Olly (1) 3/1, Beanos Bubba (3) 2/1, Brae Blackie (2) 6/4, Lightsome Leader (4) 5/2. 5.5L 30.90 (D Graham). T€4.30 €2.20 €3.00 F €15.30 T €157.10.

525 - Billis Scorcher (Oaks Road-Billis Blossom) (3) 6/4, Gortkelly Spud (2) 3/1, Ravenswood Rory (1) 6/4, Doonanes Dazzle (6) 4/1, Walkabout Jess (5) 3/1, Attykitt Divine (4) 5/1. 5.5L 29.22 . T€2.60 €2.70 €1.30 F €13.40 T €65.70.

525 - Slaneyside Fayre (Godsend-Campo Viejo) (6) 2/1, Sooty Johnjo (3) 2/1, Fast Dreamer (2) 5/1, Glenasmal Hawk (1) 4/1, Glown Clara (4) 7/4, Titanic Lass (5) 3/1. 0.5L 29.60 (D Kehoe). T€2.70 €1.80 €2.60 F €20.10 T €75.00.

525 - Ballymac Selby (Ballymac Vic-Ballymac Dot) (4) 3/1, Doonanes Miner (5) 2/1, Slaneyside Holby (1) 4/1, Howabout Mayo (2) 3/1, Abbeyville Silva (3) 5/1, Knocknaseed Kate (6) 5/4. nk 29.48 . T€5.30 €2.90 €9.90 F €119.50 T €112.50.

525 - Plunkets Morny (Crash-Myleens Income) (2) 4/5, Lynmac Flyer (4) 5/4, Likeable Monica (6) 7/1, Bellinter Prim (1) 5/1, Forest Boru (3) 3/1, Beechview Queen (5) 7/1. nk 29.50 (J Hegarty). T€2.50 €2.50 €2.20 F €39.20 T €37.10.

CURRAHEEN PARK

Heby Jeby 5/2 29.28; Partners Rebel 3/1 18.16; Curryhills Max 5/4f 29.72; Fleetwood Kat 4/1 18.00; Woodbrook Legend 1/1f 29.19; Glaise Specks 5/2 17.72; Riverdale Lily 3/1 30.02; Lads Liberty 5/2 28.93.

TRALEE

Broad Daylight 1/1 18.15; Spa Star 6/4 29.67; Discovery Flight 2/1 18.22; Emlagh Leanne 5/4 29.42; Spa Tom 2/1 29.32; Downton Razl 2/1 27.95; What A Mess 2/1 27.49; Helenas Master 2/1 29.18.

Motorsport

Fixtures

Saturday

Carlow CC - Hillclimbs

Moat of Ardscull, Athy, Co Kildare, 12.30

500 MRCI - Race Meeting

Kirkistown, Portavogie, Co Down, start time TBC

Sunday

Carlow CC - Hillclimbs

Moat of Ardscull, Athy, Co Kildare, 12.30

Limerick MC -Stages Rally (SR)

Deebert House Hotel, Kilmallock, Co Limerick, 9.40

Midland MC Autocross

Ballyfeeny, Scramoge, Co Roscommon, 11.30

RUGBY

fixtures

Saturday

Pro12 Final Kingspan Stadium:

Glasgow Warriors v Munster, 6.30, SKY

Tennis

French Open

Roland Garros, Paris, France

Men's Singles 1st rd: (6) R Nadal (Spa) bt Q Halys (Fra) 6-3 6-3 6-4, J Chardy (Fra) bt M Berrer (Ger) 4-6 6-3 6-4 6-4, (15) K Anderson (Rsa) bt T Smyczek (USA) 6-4 6-4 6-2, (23) L Mayer (Arg) bt J Vesely (Cze) 3-6 7-6 (8-6) 6-3 5-7 6-2, Y Hsun Lu (Tpe) bt B Kavcic (Slo) 6-7 (4-7) 6-1 6-1 7-5, J Janowicz (Pol) bt M Hamou (Fra) 6-7 (4-7) 6-3 6-4 6-4, D Traver (Spa) bt Joao Souza (Bra) 7-6 (7-5) 6-4 6-4, J Sousa (Por) bt V Pospisil (Can) 6-3 7-6 (7-5) 6-1, (7) D Ferrer (Spa) bt L Lacko (Svk) 6-1 6-3 6-1, (9) M Cilic (Cro) bt R Haase (Ned) 6-2 6-4 6-2, (20) R Gasquet (Fra) bt G Gigougon (Bel) 6-3 6-4 6-0, (16) J Isner (USA) bt Andreas Seppi (Ita) 7-5 6-2 6-3, Nicolas Almagro (Spa) bt A Dolgopolov (Ukr) 6-3 2-6 6-4 7-6 (8-6), A Arnaboldi (Ita) bt J Duckworth (Aus) 4-6 6-7 (5-7) 7-6 (7-4) 7-6 (7-2) 6-0, (1) N Djokovic (Ser) bt J Nieminen (Fin) 6-2 7-5 6-2, C Berlocq (Arg) bt I Marchenko (Ukr) 4-6 3-6 6-3 7-5 6-2, J Sock (USA) bt (10) G Dimitrov (Bul) 7-6 (9-7) 6-2 6-3, P Carreno-Busta (Spa) bt V Estrella Burgos (Dom) 6-3 6-1 6-0

Women's Singles 1st rd: (23) T Bacsinszky (Swi) bt Lara Arruabarrena (Spa) 6-3 6-4, Silvia Soler Espinosa (Spa) bt Pauline Parmentier (Fra) 6-4 6-3, (32) Z Diyas (Kaz) bt D Pfizenmaier (Ger) 6-4 6-1, (4) Petra Kvitova (Cze) bt M Erakovic (Nzl) 6-4 3-6 6-4, Julia Goerges (Ger) bt C Vandeweghe (USA) 6-2 5-7 6-1, (18) S Kuznetsova (Rus) bt K Bertens (Ned) 6-1 4-6 6-2, T Smitkova (Cze) bt T Townsend (USA) 6-3 6-4, (5) C Wozniacki (Den) bt K Knapp (Ita) 6-3 6-0, Alison Van Uytvanck (Bel) bt A Karolina Schmiedlova (Svk) 7-6 (7-4) 7-6 (9-7), (10) A Petkovic (Ger) bt S Rogers (USA) 6-2 6-1, S Karatantcheva (Bul) bt (25) J Jankovic (Ser) 6-3 6-4, F Schiavone (Ita) bt Q Wang (Chn) 3-6 6-3 6-4, K Mladenovic (Fra) bt (6) E Bouchard (Can) 6-4 6-4, I Falconi (USA) bt M Arcangioli (Fra) 6-2 6-0, (16) Madison Keys (USA) bt V Lepchenko (USA) 7-6 (7-3) 6-3, (1) S Williams (USA) bt A Hlavackova (Cze) 6-2 6-3, A Lena Friedsam (Ger) bt Alexa Glatch (USA) 6-2 4-6 6-4, D Kovinic (Mne) bt K Koukalova (Cze) 6-3 7-6 (7-4), B Bencic (Swi) bt D Hantuchova (Svk) 6-3 6-3, L Dominguez Lino (Spa) bt C McHale (USA) 3-6 7-6 (7-4) 6-4

Men's Doubles 1st rd: (13) M Draganja (Cro) & H Kontinen (Fin) bt T Huey (Phi) & S Lipsky (USA) 4-6 6-1 6-4, R Albot (Mol) & L Rosol (Cze) bt A Michon (Fra) & G Mina (Fra) 6-2 6-3, P Andujar (Spa) & O Marach (Aut) bt A Pavic (Cro) & Michael Venus (Nzl) 6-2 6-4, S Giraldo (Col) & D Lajovic (Ser) bt T Lamasine (Fra) & J Sebastien Tatlot (Fra) 6-3 7-6 (7-5), (3) Ivan Dodig (Cro) & Marcelo Melo (Bra) bt B Becker (Ger) & A Satschko (Ger) 6-2 7-6 (7-2), F Lopez (Spa) & M Mirnyi (Blr) bt C Fleming (Gbr) & J Marray (Gbr) 3-6 6-3 6-2, S Johnson (USA) & S Querrey (USA) bt M Klizan (Svk) & P Oswald (Aut) 2-6 7-6 (7-5) 6-2, (7) M Matkowski (Pol) & N Zimonjic (Ser) bt M Daniell (Nzl) & S Darcis (Bel) 7-5 6-1, (12) P Cuevas (Uru) & D Marrero (Spa) bt R Ram (USA) & H Zeballos (Arg) 6-2 7-5, (15) G Garcia-Lopez (Spa) & E Roger-Vasselin (Fra) bt K De Schepper (Fra) & B Paire (Fra) 7-6 (7-3) 6-3, T Kokkinakis (Aus) & L Pouille (Fra) bt M Bhupathi (Ind) & N Kyrgios (Aus) 6-3 6-1, A Golubev (Kaz) & D Istomin (Uzb) bt J Brunstrom (Swe) & M K (Kaz) 7-6 (7-5) 6-4, R Haase (Ned) & M Youzhny (Rus) bt (4) M Granollers (Spa) & M Lopez (Spa) 6-3 7-6 (7-5), Nicholas Monroe (USA) & A Sitak (Nzl) bt D Brown (Ger) & A Haider-Maurer (Aut) 4-6 6-4 6-4, R Lindstedt (Swe) & Jurgen Melzer (Aut) bt G Monfils (Fra) & J Ouanna (Fra) 1-6 6-4 6-3,

ITF MEN'S FUTURES

Cherkassy, Ukraine

Singles Rd 1:

D Glancy (Irl) bt L Perret (Swi) 6-3 0-6 6-1.

Doubles Rd 1:

(2) D Glancy (Irl)/Y Laurent (Fra) bt S Sergiienko (Ukr)/A Smirnov (Ukr) 6-2 7-5.

ATP CHALLENGER TOUR

Venezia, Italy -

Singles Rd 1:

F Gaio (Ita) bt J McGee (Irl) 6-4 7-5.

Irish Independent

Read More

Promoted articles

Editor's Choice

Also in Sport