Sunday 24 September 2017

Greyhound round-up

SHELBOURNE PARK (7.50)

575 – Droopys Hilda (5th 9.0L 30.31 CRK), Ardfert Warhawk (4th 7L 30.1 SPK), Harry Got Styles (4th 6.0L 30.12 CRK), Ballybough Hawke (3rd 2.0L 29.19 KKY), Fridays Scolari (5th 5.5L/hd 30.09 SPK), Uncle Eoin (4th 5.5L 29.07 KKY).

525 – Boundforthestars (5th 15.5L 28.65 SPK), Lolos Spanner (1st 0.5L 29.21 SPK), Tomdabarker (3rd 4L 29.01 SPK), Rushwee Record (5th 8.0L/sh 28.76 SPK), Scot Abbey (6th 7.5L/nk 29.01 SPK), Nushkas Posty (5th 7L/nk 29.01 SPK).

550 – Tintreach Tully (1st 3L 29.15 SPK), Barefoot Bandit (1st 4L 30.26 SPK), Society St Flyer (1st 4L 29.2 SPK), Aclamon Rossi (3rd 4.5L 29.2 SPK), Highview Thady (2nd 4.5L 28.43 SPK), Dannys Wish (4th 5.0L 30.04 CML).

525 – Groupie Doll (3rd 7.0L 31.48 SPK), Hondo Chief (5th 10.5L 29.2 SPK), Ecclestone (3rd 4.5L 29.2 SPK), Yahoo Mikey (6th 12.0L 29.2 SPK), Totos Treasure (4th 7.0L 18.79 SPK), Hillside Royal (4th 4.0L 28.99 HRX).

550 – Valeries Girl (4th 7.5L 28.9 SPK), Colmcille Olly (5th 8.75L/sh 28.79 SPK), Piercestown Lucy (1st 2L 30.39 ECY), Whitefort Benny (5th 8.0L 28.9 SPK), Ciaras Spain (1st 9L 18.96 SPK), Skywalker Silk (3rd 3L/nk 29.26 KKY).

525 – Course I Can (6th 4.00L/sh/sh 21.4 DLK), Climb A Tree (1st 8L 18.99 SPK), Fahy Legend (6th 11.0L 28.9 SPK), Detar (2nd 0.5L 28.9 SPK), Skywalker Apollo (2nd 1.5L 30.42 CML), Farloe Pixie (2nd 0.75L 28.79 SPK).

550 – Altesse Maverick (4th 10.5L 30.39 ECY), Mays King (1st 1L 30.1 SPK), Head For Fame (1st 3.5L 30.09 SPK), Caretaker Jo (1st 2L 29.79 WFD), Jaytee Hellcat (5th 17.0L/dis 30.16 SPK), Log Cabin (4th 5.0L/nk 29.82 SPK).

550 – Fridays Carroll (2nd 2L 30.09 SPK), Universal Dream (1st 2L 30.09 SPK), Mistaken (3rd 2.5L 30.09 SPK), Killinan Baby (3rd 13.5L 30.16 SPK), Abbeyville Tipp (1st 6L 30.16 SPK), Ardrahan Zebo (2nd 6L 30.16 SPK).

550 – Mall Brandy (4th 11L 30.06 SPK), Priceless Pilot (4th 3L/hd 30.01 SPK), Captain Scolari (4th 7.5L 29.59 SPK), Willow Man (6th 6.5L/hd 30.01 SPK), Gizmo Classic (6th 9.5L 29.59 SPK), North Bound (3rd 2.5L 29.59 SPK).

550 – Fear Big Star (2nd 7L 30.06 SPK), Lodgefield Turbo (1st 1L 29.59 SPK), Droopys Adler (1st 1L 30.01 SPK), Jaxx On Fantasy (1st 7L 30.06 SPK), Paradise Madison (2nd 1L 29.59 SPK), Melodys Diamond (2nd 1L 30.01 SPK).

525 – Hot Pursuit (1st 28.76 SPK), Quail Hollow (1st 28.88 SPK), Linwood Peter (1st 28.87 SPK), Refuge Of Sinner (2nd 2.5L 30.04 CML), Slippery Robert (1st 3.5L 28.48 SPK), Brogan Henry (1st 30.17 SPK).

550 – Money Printer (1st 0.75L 28.79 SPK), Killinan Cash (1st 1.5L 29.19 KKY), Lodgefield Start (1st 28.86 SPK), Airforce Diva (5th 10.00L 29.93 GLY), Fiancee Alsation (2nd 1.5L 29.19 KKY), Tailteann Cool (1st 6L 29.83 SPK).

Floating res: Amazing Hi, Grillagh Miller, Sparta Bolt, Skyview Blue, Tantallons Kay, Droopys Margo, Navajo Dempsey, De Real Mccoy, Signal Tower, Isabels Boy, Nothing Simple, Mick The Master, Thorn Brae Chief, Carrigoon Ash, De Dixie Chick, Walkabout Gary, Blackbottlecross.

CURRAHEEN PARK (7.55)

525 – Whitty Lisa, Crossfield Lois, Riverbank Sarah, Malden Gift, Shedfield Crash, Droopys Lexi. 330 – Leamaneigh Lilie, Chloes Touch, Splendid Tommy, Some Call, Kizzys Call, Saoiste. 525 – Caltra Joey, Lahana Buzz, Art Therapy, Tell Me Lizzie, Springfort Lass, Ardjeff. 525 – Brogan Chico, Liscarroll Tia, Blackhall Comet, Aghaburren Shaw, Olde Man Nagging, Araglen Rumble. 550 – Castlelyons Zack, Strides Rumble, Whitty Dylan, Curragh Ebb, Murphy Lad, Crossfield Star. 525 – Skeough Town, Dermo Gavin, Rossa Angel, Garryvoe Sheldon, Castlelyons Ace, Rising Bullet. 525 – Queens Light, Harbour Town, Muskerry Paddy, Minnies Vault, Bold Five, Ballydaly Danube. 575 – Holycross Gerry, Cashen Cocoa, Lookoutforbodie, Dodging Bullets, Yeah Giovanni, Hollyhill Dude. 575 – Brunswick Reg, Cashandcarryeve, Crompaun Jamesy, Black Diver, Cherrygrove Oak, Stop The Doitin. 575 – Deancroft Cash, Lakota Spirit, Gallarus Rumble, Glanmire Falcon, Lodge Lady, Mucky Hawk.

Floating res: Rushmoor Honey, Gortnagrage Peg, Seve Sota, Newbridge Lad, Dirty Mines, Curragh Jane, Jessie Joe, Adrigole Bridge, Twobig De Rocha, Institute, Landscape, Bound Free, Paddock Lo Lo, Isolated Brae, Garryvoe Jet, Fast Fit Conor, Lough Maller, Knoppogue Green, Wheresmecheque, Knockardtry Dan.

DRUMBO PARK (7.57)

525 – Lissom Girl, Ocean Bound, Cunnigar Chief, Glenside Honey, Wheres Sergei, Lotus Lee. 335 – Lisalea Blaze, Canvas Lucy, Bayletta, Scroggy Cora, Yellowtown Lass, Older Than Time. 335 – Silverspoon King, China Boy, Rafas Wee Moss, Drumcrow Casey, Inzane Harrylee, Quintessential. 335 – Roeview Hawk, Fluff The Intro, Cavan Express, Rushmoor Sam, Tornaroy Tater, Cherrypark Gem. 335 – Ballycraigy Ace, Sheas Return, Lumos Lady, She Likes Maeve, Tornaroy Turbo, Daires Ace. 525 – Clondoty Leona, Playfield Solo, Rockview Hi, Erris Girl, Wee Padraig, Saladins Honi. 525 – Fifth St Lady, Raras Ashgrove, Katies Pony, Kansas Citychief, Jabbo, Cranbrook Angel. 550 – Lotus Paddy, Drumurrer Vixen, Moorlands Chriss, Ballyregan Brett, Dudleys Dream, Barracuda Frank. 525 – Movilla Flyer, Glynn Wonder, Allen Smoke, Siberian Dazzler, Kilronan Kate, Express Gypsy. 575 – Coulda, Pocket Paralises, Ritas Maldini, Tumbling Tash, Active Tune, Final Step. 335 – Leathems Scolari, Cons Lady, Gainstown Buzard, Bang Bang Bang, Nut Hill Rumble, Cromac Belle. 525 – Raughlan Blaze, Passing Glance, Bogside Device, Lanesdown Lemon, Siberian Pearl, Jabber Jay.

Floating res: Clondoty Leona, Carnis Kate, Normally Frank, Fizzypop Flyer, Drumcrow Freddie, Dial A Doll, Tullna Amy, Blueview Julia, Lazy Jess, Blue Obama, Kincraig Pat.

DUNDALK (8.0)

525 – Crimdon Lannwit, Westend Jayo, Speed Dial, Milly Molly, Blenhiem Ice, Highview Ash. 400 – Cloughtaney Gift, Glenardan, Blackthorn Blue, Matching Mac, Sidarian Jet, Bulmers Baby. 400 – Ballyhill Sub, Manilla Jet, Riptide Movement, Rios Girl, Cuil Cruise, Ah Go Away. 400 – Tolka Bob, Monery Boss, Drumcove Vansman, Crash And Carry, Colarhouse Jacko, Monleek Force. 525 – Valeries Angel, Sidarian Jaguar, Tullna Amy, Swift Starlet, Rocking Gene, Come Back King. 400 – Mofara, Bittles Bar, Bypass Blackie, Cambushmore, Tahina Rocco, Hather Ski. 400 – Tinas Nova, Pats Kingdom, Leeview Dave, Leave It Out, Razldazl Rioga, Crown Diva. 400 – Blue Obama, Farloe Calvin, Piercestown Liam, Ballydaniel Sean, Junctionthirteen, Ballymac Matthew. 550 – Killglen Chief, Grouchos Charlie, Homeless Boy, Titan Ardboe, Airlie Dazzler, Big Surprise. 400 – Steely Endeavour, Joes Inheritance, Mesedo Black, Tayl Bound, Bypass Joe, Blueper. 400 – Stunning Buddy, Hip Hop Harry, Reethi Fantasy, Village Sean, Steely Passion, Tasmanic Jaxx. 525 – Valeries Girl, Sparta Bolt, Turning Tables, Drumsna Messi, Sigma Sophie, Lisnastrane Spot.

Floating res: Catunda Max, Courtlough Glen, Edels Ace, Drumcove Mazymac, Carmen Sox, Canary Man, Limekiln Narco, Rallying Ri, Cashen Viper, Congress Blakie.

GALWAY (8.09)

725 – Cloughleigh Jose, Chocolatesoldier, Feed Me Peaches, Jordans Chris, Pats Hero, Castlegar Ranger. 725 – Our Little Amy, Monroe Locket, Another Sinead, Inagh Star, Bogberry Molly, Greenisle Blaze. 525 – Chimes, Jumeirah Duke, Tyrur Sammon, Heathlawn Blaze, Danmar Benny, Tiermana Club. 525 – Stool Savings, Tasty Apple, Carmels Touch, An Ould Habit, Badgerfort Jim, Lyleview Lee. 525 – Tyrur Thunder, Corrandulla Top, Kebab Claire, Beannacht Move, Harbour Bullet, Blazing Impact. 525 – Gurrane Angel, Mad For Money, Owenmore Xavi, Move Over Ozzie, Tiermana Cross, Hanover Maeve. 525 – Denny And Donie, Jumeirah Special, Sonny Tazz, Hanover Buzz, Movealong Power, Tyrur Hannah. 550 – Combo Taylor, Twosugarsalice, Mall Brandy, Danmar Mini, Bookie Buster, Captain Scolari. 525 – Blue Smoke, Aulton Ron, Pippy, Tyrur Balotelli, Glass Ofguinness, Smithstown Paddy. 525 – Tyrur Ella, Carrowgarriff, Fred The Pilot, Combo Ann, Curious Thinking, Tiermana Star.

Floating res: Castlegar Lass, Springwood Award, Badgerfort Wally, Muloc, Consequential, Jumeirah Cruiser, Wilbrook Madness, Confused Bigbang, Swift Milo, Ogarney Princess, Loughan Lad, Righteous Anger, Forthill Juno, Musical Nitewave, Mine Rocket, Alexandra, Bumblebee Skippy, Tyrur Sonia, Ascot Ace, Pepsi Rocket, Magical Emma, Wagtail Topsy, Meow.

LIFFORD (7.57)

350 – Caspers Gift, Darcis Willow, Rouses Rocket, Swanson Nosey, Milltown Blaze, Group Hi Power. 350 – Tahina Hollie, Miss Reckless, Yadi Yadi, Hawkeye Poppy, Curryhills Nymph, Glencroft Mint. 350 – Tahina Hazel, Garmore Sue, He Tells Lies, Borna Donna, Correnagh Joe, Micks Blue Boy. 525 – Ebony Penny, Garlyn Mac, Glencroft Jewel, Everyonesawinner, Mulroy Outlaw, Tracys Sammy Jo. 525 – Bannroad Prince, Moher Maryann, Hillcroft Sandy, Boynepark Puma, Swanson Snowie, Uncle Oscar. 350 – Eimears Gem, Westwood Lee, Farloe Cassie, Ferneys Lane, Drumcrow Jessie, Messan Minstrel. 525 – Blue Comet, Movin Light, Mineola May, Prince Sean, Clonkeen Caesar, Gavins Blonde. 525 – Mineola Clinker, Mulcahys Pup, Messan Motion, Count On Kay, Dingle Melody, Dartrey Snow. 350 – Movin Cloud, Quare Scolari, Drumcrow Stef, Imperial Eagle, Burgess Bugsy, Counterfit. 575 – Whiterock Diva, Station Rough, Hi Dibbles, Millwards Boom, Belindas Cruise, Colarhouse Lucky. 350 – Sugarland Shadow, Fridays Will, Tahina Ned, Colarhouse Toby, Mr Potato Head, Garlyn Patch. 525 – Hi Loxy, Colarhouse Angel, Flight Titan, Tobys Dancer, Hillcroft Impact, Ballybun Mentor.

Floating res: Mineola Barry, Vintage Me, Colarhouse Turbo, Pauls Intentions, Hather Crown, Farloe Lulu, Bonawinish Run, Tullna Island, Run For Rachel, Ferneys Ace, Borna Chat, Wee Tip, Drumcrow Senior, Texas Cobie, Neerons Ranger, Rusty Nuts, Puddle Alley.

LIMERICK (7.45)

525 – Honeypound Mega, Inislosky Jacko, After Midnight, Saucy Grow, Hint Of Music, Saleen Rory. 525 – Inislosky Mossy, Orlando Molly, Christys Jim, After Tracey, Jessies Jem, Hannibal Rising. 525 – Cloon Premier, Clounanna Noel, Cutters Blue, Shine Rascal, Mind The Net, Florida Beauty. 350 – Tally Ho Maggie, Gurtnacrehy Gio, Sarges Luke, Dunsallagh Pride, Fionntra Messi, Cloon River. 525 – Rallying Railer, Inislosky Booth, Carhumore Crash, Fab Phyllis, Wood Nina, Kish Lowry. 525 – Split Stream, Cnoc Lauryn, Knockdine Zac, Hello Suzy, Parkside Legend, Portroe Craic. 525 – Ugrade, Mohane Misty, Sporry King, Hidden Jester, Varra Blackstone, Killduff Kerry. 525 – Fastaway Frankie, Tally Ho Lee, Deancroft Millie, Move On Bell, All Comedy, Mohane Vic. 575 – Shunters Gizmo, Marlhole Dodger, Bowline Rock, Seamore Kristian, Coopers Choice, Raggletaggle Ron. 575 – El Flutter, Parish Hero, Fair Price, Riverside Charm, Fanningstown Ace, Glanmire Warrior. 550 – Raggletaggle Rio, Rockchase Bullet, Icandomagic, Rallying Ri, Millroad Larky, Hawaii Kinsale. 600 – Leigh Buster, Racenight Boss, Perles Godetia, Under The Radar, Forrachmore, Gifted Again.

Floating res: Rocket Charley, Varra Mo, Athlacca Diva, Alisons Smile, Pine Wilma, Perles Binet, Gurtnacrehy Ruth, Bill, Ardmayle Holly, Selinas Prince, Annamore Eoin, Manwithnoplan, Jimmy Boy, Bullseye Tops, Lescargot, Bunoke Shaw, Fionntra Messi, Inaminute, Shaneboy Syl, Potters Cubed, Scarriff Hawk.

MULLINGAR (7.55)

525 – Jaxxon The Rocks, Innfield Panzar, Kitty Scolari, Nemo Blue, Lord Ben, Cloncannon Jas. 400 – Nicos Night, Cloonmore Boots, Killaghy Lad, Aprilla Nikki, Black Monk, Tamna Shock. 550 – Olivia Jane, Bective Minx, Biko Jack, Soul Surfer, Faithful Linett, Ballyfore Demmo. 600 – Shoulda, Priddy Tsar, Carrons Jinks, Knockmant Tily, Pretty Tigger, Durrow Exile. 525 – Boynepark Baines, Home Dan, Fahy Fizz, Lakeview Annagh, Clonuff Joe, Malbay Odyssey. 400 – Gears Of War, Ya Buddy Ya, Big Hi Ace, Campo Pine, Piercefield Kid, Dardistown Lucky. 525 – Blackhall Dee, Catunda Lyon, Songofmyheart, Rockfield Rogue, So Special, Bective Bluey. 525 – Kilfrush Bolt, Springwell Bat, Outhalf Girl, Creevy Boy, Boxers Glory, Rians Bullet. 525 – Ricies Queen, Springwell Eva, Kinloch Boy, Home Sandie, Ballinahown Boy, Coolree Summit. 400 – Newbliss Boy, Melwood Queen, Brownsbridge Jet, Prince Butler, Tamna Speedie, Berts Corner. 525 – Springwell Dano, Doonalley John, Global Design, Songofanangel, Custom Control, Rockfield Rebel. 600 – Boynepark Zilla, Dirt Bird, Penthouse Penny, Kevitt Bound, Lookusup, Fahy Hi.

Floating res: Priddy Tsar, Fahy Fizz, Horseleap Kate, Kizzy Rossmaine, Brownsbridge Tom, Clounamon Prince, Small Drop, Butter Control, Yanas Rocket, Dave Of Glory, Springwell Katie, Hush Little Baby, Sherco Magic, Spot The Hawk, Rathfield Guzler, Gnu Shuffle, Woulda, Selecta Rango, Motorbike Boy, Knockmant Rumble, Doorock, Kuma Guayadeque, Ballycowen Finn, Elles Belles, Springwell South, Cloughleigh Jose.

NEWBRIDGE (8.0)

525 – Ballinroe Rocket, Bears Moe, Hollys Impact, Shreks Manoko, Liffeyside Chloe, Wizard Wand. 525 – I Said So, Bears Izzy, Kamara Lodge, Black Magic, Blacksmith Billy, Beany. 325 – Leosal, Shanrath Fire, Delmonte Daddy, Kahara Hyland, Small Town Pearl, Coreys Lady. 525 – Poker Card, Capdo Wonder, Kukulcan, Effin Lovely, Aughaderney Sue, Something Smart. 525 – Nametab Jubilee, Jotop Fraya, Burnt Oak Becky, Morell Wizard, Barrybeg Lace, Doppler Effect. 550 – Nametab Avatar, Mad Lennon, Reigning Monarch, Rockmount Zumo, Boozed Bubble, Takeshis Castle. 525 – Two One Two, Knockeen Klass, Critical Call, Granree Banshee, Kellymount Dale, Gin Hugh. 525 – Lowtown Prince, Jayos Pride, Keelogs Diamond, Morell Allstar, Poormans Hawk, Albion Heather. 550 – Tinnock Mossie, Spindles Wish, Prince Sword, Eye Phone, Mainstay, Blackhall Slippy.

Floating res: Sooty Spotlight, Sideways Bomber, Cavies Brett, Another Penny, Jennifers Yogie, Toffee Socks, Laser Transfer, Trasher Boy, Pennys Pinky, Rawhide, Cousins On Tour, Parker Kim, Mick The Master, Monks Byrne, Ballintine Star, Elles Belles, Gin Boy, Uncle Eoin, Balto Tiger.

THURLES PARK (8.0)

525 – Dangerous Diver, Gorky, Hi Molly, Rallys Trixie, Lissaroon Moll, Champion Candy. 600 – Hugging Nun, Leemount Fizz, Slaneyside Jack, Colossal Risk, Hay Lucky Reem, Beautysbalotelli. 600 – Triangle Lucca, Rorschach, Jolly Dodger, Bua Pakie, Flomur Romulus, Active Song. 525 – Emers Boy, Kilgraney Bolt, Church Avenue, Eco Well, Montos Kraft, You Little Tale. 360 – Kilcloney Tiger, Hayeses Field, Me Daddy Rocks, Kilgraney Damson, Rains Allo, Slaneyside Moon. 750 – River Cullen, Scala Dromin, Tanks For That, Coalbrook Lass, Plutos Rena, Up In Time. 525 – Murlens Mave, Diego Force, Excess Reserves, Ille Victoria, Ten Feet Tall, Circus Whip. 525 – All Right Mate, Tuckers Torres, Foxwood Spider, Slaneyside Diego, Hattys Blueboy, Lyons Valley. 600 – Newyork Minuet, Big Momma Pumpin, Tubrid Beauty, Pegswood Girl, Tullig Tree, Active Air. 525 – All About Ya, Point Hondo, Bua Tommy, Kilgraney Tomson, Pakies Ramble, Dannys Zebo. 525 – Glengall Girl, Spindles King, Grangebeg Blaze, Gowlane Panther, Any Time Jim, We Was Happy.

Floating res: Astons Diva, Isle Of Annie, Brideweir Leo, Zip Maeve, River Cullen, Greenane Bolt, Killinan Cash, Up To It, What About Jim, Ranchers Chubba, Confey Causeway, Nans Pet, Handonthefan, King Scolari, Cuteen Pete, Slaneyside Dodo, Nomadic Jet, Knockardtry Dan, Slaneyside Yank, Hellroad Synchro, Arcade Suzy, Muloc, Late Owl, Glenbrack Cookey.

TRALEE (7.55)

525 – Bate The Blues, Killahas Flyer, Confident Wilbur, Rainham Flower, Final Experience, Genies Way. 525 – Saleen Jade, Skidroes Girl, Cruzin Ben, Montignac, Dilton Pearl, Sky Ruby. 525 – Millridge Holly, Dilton Stone, Big Fair, Rays Gold, Camp Crest, Jeffs Kate. 325 – Killerisk Bridge, Discovery Flight, Boher Honcho, Louisemygirl, Urla Sky, Teevee Sparkle. 525 – Coom Bolt, Pinedale Persie, Southern Sign, Ri Anrai, Coyote Bling, Mad For Ruby. 525 – Freds Choice, Balyfidora Cool, Millridge Silver, Razor King, Lisahane Premier, Helenas Gold. 550 – Elmas Sparkle, Looster Alex, Sutty, Hollys Secret, Unknown Marina, Cadence. 525 – Hailtothechief, Killeaney Dynamo, Millabbey Sorcha, Sals Ranger, Van Der Vaart, Millridge Zack. 525 – Head Piper, Joyful Charm, Thomond, Mickser, Jeffs Scolari, Honda Harry. 525 – Poker Face, Jeffs Sirius, Ballybehy Bell, Pearlinthesand, Boher Blackmagic, Balabbey Ceasar.

Floating res: Apple Dollar, Bonatelli, Scart Battleship, Verdie, Dungara Boy, Gentlemen Farmer, Moybella Dreamer, Total Lunacy, Main Road Drogba, Balyfidora Misty, Lazy Moon, Spirit Sir Henry, Andthen, Boher Crash Back, Ardfert Robbie, Brush Dancer, Irremore Nitro, O Dorney Boy, Traffic.

WATERFORD (8.0)

525 – Myella Girl, Clover Harry, Cross Of Copper, Drompark Flyer, Ben Buckle, Elyse Mac. 525 – Sonas Sandy, Halong Bay, Dungill Fairy, Southest Ryhano, Yahoo Mia, Miss Mccann. 525 – Yasnoozeyalose, Tomas House, Coco Darling, Kick On Jamie, Delusional Doc, Kilkenny Caviar. 525 – Monroe Storm, Carrigoe Josie, Everlast Manypac, Go Sash Go, Timmys Hawk, Lisnakill Timmy. 525 – Cuil Hurricane, Carrigoe Essie, Farranrory Zak, Cruisen On True, Lisnakill Jeremy, Tagalong Gerry. 525 – Dungill Sandy, Tagalong Pat, Sparta Blue, Stripe Superman, Taffys Round, Stage Gold Gary. 525 – Bamboo, Carrigabruce Lad, Looder Jim, Wine Garden, Vettys Ace, Cougar Penny. 525 – Willies Anto, Fawn Champ, Listrolin Joe, Rains Lucey, Riddle Me That, Risk Of Ice.

Floating res: Coolard Chief, Nans Dasher, Touch Of Dignity, Archaton Martin, Hedge Trimmer, Nans Pearl, Braes Clampett, Ballyvadd Hero, Royal Tudor, Willmount Silver, Koh Lanta, Suirview Becky, Outlier Comeback.

CLONMEL (tomorrow 7.30)

525 – Baunfaun Lucy, Hunters Castle, Riverside Havana, Get A Kennel, Not An Ace, Mountaylor Night. 300 – Rathorpe Scudo, Ranchers Chubba, Movealong Black, Express Dealer, Master Magoo, Watch Out Tom. 525 – Rorys Sister, Popular Bubbles, River Gem, Tivoli Becky, Highview Blitz, Elios Shiva. 525 – Secide, Gurtlug Fantasy, Minor Ruso, Clipper Carlton, Hearts On Fire, Bate The Sweets. 525 – Mustang Messi, Jampot Jim, Chamberlain Aine, Leigh Royal, An Charraig, Winning Merry. 525 – Cheerful Lil, Coolard Chief, Splash Molly, Mustang Turbo, Mr Brightside, Skeough Jim. 550 – Papa Smurf, Moreton Finale, Graigues Kaino, Express Nation, Brunswick Jenny, Skywalker Apollo. 525 – Lughill Edward, Jacksabullet, Indigojack, Lughill Dano, Soviet Clooney, Mountaylor Air. 550 – Monabrogue Rock, Leahs Impact, Billis Adare, Scotts Paddy, Oakfield Grundy, Rockview Impact.

Floating res: Shivering Sheeba, Five Sisters, Riverside Carly, Early Flame, Athlacca Andy, Seaview Mandy, Kilkenny Banjo, Cyclone Sandy, History Made, Chicago Bear, Next Exchapter, Longwood Jack, Lacken Hero, Turbo Dee Jay, Haughtyvanpersie, Watch Out Jerry, Chaotic Rose, Express Micro, Coologue Smokey, Johnnys Legacy, Stag Park Wood, Minor Friend, Gortkelly Bebe, Fast Fit Conor, Fiery Splendour, Lughill John.

LAST NIGHT'S RESULTS

HAROLD'S CROSS

525 – Antlers Bullet (Blackstone Gene-Balto Lady) (2) 3/1, Final Poppy Lee (4) 2/1, Blacktrenchsally (3) 1/2, Hondos Guitar (6) 5/1, Ballyer Rascal (1) 3/1, Glenasmal Queen (5) 8/1. sh 29.48 . T€3.70 €1.90 €2.30 F €18.40 T €41.80.

525 – Lefty Barber (Crash-Forest Peg) (4) 2/1, Kilkea Spot (2) 3/1, Sillothill Nomic (5) 4/1, Hi Henry (3) 3/1, Slade Scolari (6) 3/1, Tallow Power (1) 7/4. 6.5L 29.31 (G Barber). T€3.20 €1.70 €5.00 F €12.80 T €54.40.

325 – Cherrypark Gem (Daves Mentor-Pennys Himalia) (1) 5/2, Catunda Lyon (2) 4/1, Freedom Mancini (6) 6/4, Mayo Daisey (3) 5/1, Allbrons (5) 5/2, Hooper Man (4) 6/4. 1.5L 17.88 (L Jones). T€4.30 €3.50 €2.10 F €36.90 T €69.00.

525 – Tracys Daisey (Hondo Black-Parnell Daisy) (1) 9/4, Beef Or Horse (3) 4/6, Devil In Detail (4) 4/1, Sandrine (2) 5/1, Feel The Heat (6) 3/1, Tomnaboley Ash (5) 12/1. 1L 29.45 . T€3.90 €1.90 €2.30 F €8.20 T €40.50.

525 – Natureofthetrade (Head Bound-Swift Maggie) (3) Evens, Churchtown Tip (2) 7/2, Mingolae (5) 5/1, Mays Necklace (4) 2/1, Bellmore Shelly (1) 5/1, Champagne Jackie (6) 4/1. hd 28.98 (J O'flynnjr). T€2.10 €2.60 €3.40 F €15.50 T €69.20.

525 – Razldazl Bonnie (Razldazl Billy-Razldazl Pru) (4) 7/4, Ten Four (5) 9/4, Airforce Houston (2) 6/4, Revilo Blue (6) 3/1, My First One (1) 5/1, Sims Pickey (3) 8/1. 6.5L 28.72 (D Ruth). T€2.80 €2.40 €1.70 F €29.50 T €33.00.

525 – Rockchase Elijah (Droopys Scolari-Rockchase Lilly) (5) 7/4, Imaal Allsorts (2) 5/1, Alldale (6) 5/1, Aegean Swift (1) 9/4, Cuil Falcon (3) 6/4, Maybe Susan (4) 4/1. 0.5L 29.82 (K Jones). T€3.50 €2.10 €2.60 F €20.90 T €165.00.

525 – Darfin Dancer (Ballymac Maeve-Northbound Lucy) (4) 4/1, Emily Next Door (1) 2/1, Nellies Flyer (6) 5/2, Woe Katie (3) 6/4, Astral Dubh (5) 6/1, Razldazl Adele (2) 4/1. 1L 28.98 . T€9.30 €7.70 €2.70 F €20.70 T €102.40.

550 – Townspark Echo (Hondo Black-Echo Lady) (1) 5/1, Rumble The Aces (2) 2/1, Banshee Hawk (3) 2/1, Stano (6) 5/2, Ushers Tim (4) 3/1, Cha Cha (5) 2/1. 2L 30.39 (P Noone). T€10.00 €2.20 €3.90 F €19.20 T €85.90.

525 – Droolari (Droopys Scolari-Automatic Show) (4) 6/4, Kilbride Pearl (1) 7/2, Abbey Carla (6) 2/1, Rafa Rebound (3) 7/4, Curramore Tara (5) 3/1, Beechview Minx (2) 7/1. 5L 28.86 (J A. Hand). T€2.70 €1.60 €2.00 F €9.90 T €46.50.

525 – Dream On Mike (Vans Escalade-Last Fiver) (4) 4/1, Zulu Battleship (6) 7/2, Walkabout Gary (1) 4/6, Mays Dynamo (2) 5/2, Allblade (3) 4/1. 2L 29.25 (E Dunne). T€3.80 €1.50 €1.80 F €27.10 T €26.60.

525 – Derryadd Diva (Kinloch Brae-Strand Reta) (1) 7/4, Ravenswood Buck (6) 5/2, Way Maker (5) 6/4, Moneyhill Minx (4) 6/1, Castleisle Flyer (2) 6/1, Graigue Dejavous (3) 5/2. nk 29.21 . T€3.60 €2.40 €2.00 F €10.40 T €27.50.

525 – Peppered Sauce (Ballymac Bondi-Geneva Style) (1) , Foxwood Minstrel (2) , Mababy (3) , Dornaville Becky (4) , Glown Climate (5) . (L O'rourke).

CURRAHEEN PARK

Tipandsip 3/1 29.52; Mannix Lee 3/1 18.12; Mandys Diamond 5/2 29.46; Coolmakee Razl 2/1 18.05; Garryglass Angus 3/1 18.05; Lake Doolieve 3/1 29.04; Banishmisfortune 5/2 29.33; Corcorans Milly 6/4 30.44; Summerfield Dubh 1/1f 30.51; Cool Present 3/1 29.02; Watch Out Lilly 3/1 29.35.

DRUMBO PARK

Tetra Clarkson 2/1 18.74; Ballycraigy Hi 3/1 18.56; Crash Point Zero 5/2 29.25; Tumpher John 2/1 18.18; Glenvale Alfie 4/6 18.17; Manic Time 4/6 18.47; Fiscal Agreement 1/1 17.84; Inzane Genius 4/5 18.15; Swift Justin 5/2 29.13; Roaming Pearl 2/1 28.95; Rabbo 3/1 18.12; Blenhiem Pride 1/2 28.76.

DUNDALK

Fort Hill Ranger 6/4 29.03; Cashen Savanna 5/2 22.70; School Road Lady 4/1 21.86; Onesiphorus 3/1 29.53; Sound Flight 1/1 18.80; Celestial Lady 2/1 19.20; Fluff The Intro 4/6 29.38; Click This 3/1 22.04; Branstown Rex 3/1 29.17; Tungsten Bullet 3/1 21.74; Catunda Gemma 2/1 29.02.

GALWAY

Feed Me Oysters 3/1 29.22; Hanoverthefrench 4/6 19.34; Mine Velvet 9/4 19.20; Move Over Neale 7/4 29.27; French Blaze 2/1 29.37; Jetson 1/3 29.70; Gaelic Diva 4/5 28.80; Now Its Kipper 2/1 29.47; Howya Harry evs 28.76; Glenside Evens 5/2 29.11.

KILKENNY

Hazels Dog 3/1 29.71; Bernies Rocket 5/2 29.51; Monagore Turf 5/2 29.57; Kilbriens Kerry 3/1 29.76; Triangle Archie 3/1 29.24; Kenwood Impack 6/4 29.59; Kellymount Gem 2/1 29.23; Secide 3/1 29.24; Figaruso 7/4 29.44.

LIMERICK

Patterdale Henry 5/2 29.04; Saint Kinga 2/1 29.40; Nuke Geanie 5/2 29.45; Budding Buzz 2/1 29.60; Gurtnacrehy Rock 2/1 19.35; Bodens Bolt 5/2 29.63; Tullig Tree 4/6 42.77; Tally Ho Shane 2/1 19.03; Javi Pick 4/6 29.19; Raindodger 3/1 29.95; Ochocinco 5/2 30.79.

LONGFORD

Boynepark Annah 2/1 29.59; Shercos On Fire 2/1 18.55; Aussie Talk 4/1 29.22; Speedhunter 2/1 18.16; Tahina Sonya 3/1 29.16; Josie And Amanda 2/1 28.84; Lahinch Billy 2/1 29.96; Agadir Harry 2/1 29.49; Kate Anns Gift 6/4 28.75.

NEWBRIDGE

Calm The Soul 7/4 28.79; Pennys Garcia 1/3f 17.97; Eyrehill Misty 4/1 29.61; Bush Hill Kate 5/2 29.26; Please Listen 5/2 29.19; Kilgraney Rosco 5/2 17.77; Imaal Slaney 5/2 29.11; Gemmas Fancy 2/1 29.34; Donard Jack 5/2 29.40.

THURLES PARK

Astons Yak 2/1 29.66; Cooleeney Rascal 6/4 19.87; Beautys Whisper 4/5 29.64; Larkys Gift 6/4 30.32; Theycallherbelle 7/4 19.47; Monty Hawk 2/1 29.70; Balleen Sonic 2/1 29.58; Neon Burning 2/1 29.33.

TRALEE

Hes The Master 2/1 29.78; Okee Rogue 2/1 18.17; Spirit Major 2/1 29.52; Slim To None 2/1 18.24; Scart Diva 5/2 29.71; Refuse To Mambo 6/4 17.98; Droumeragh Debby 5/2 29.00; Suncrest Diva 3/1 31.67; Constant Charmer 3/1 29.14; Glanna Kewell 3/1 28.83.

WATERFORD

Landale Joan 4/6 29.37; Kacys Blu 2/1 29.42; Archaton Diamond 2/1 29.46; Rathbally Chica 3/1 30.00; Expedite 3/1 29.19; Airmount Becky 6/4 29.21; Bettys Sara 4/5 29.02; Archaton Peach 2/1 29.39.

YOUGHAL

Reagrove Ned 2/1 29.55; Lads Luna 6/4 29.53; Corrin Nell 3/1 29.72; Miss Fancy Day 3/1 29.71; Whitty Leigha 1/1 29.51; Shanagarry Vieri 2/1 17.84; Whatasetup 1/1 29.24; Wah Ta Wah 3/1 29.25; On His Toes 1/1 30.69.

CUP KINGS SET TO RENEW RIVALRY

Saddler's Rock, Askar Tau and Colour Vision, the first three home in last year's Artemis Goodwood Cup, are among 18 possibles for the two-mile Group Two on Thursday.

The John Oxx-trained Saddler's Rock has failed to get his head in front since then and was only eighth to Estimate in the Gold Cup at Royal Ascot on his latest start. Aidan O'Brien's Ernest Hemingway is a second Irish entry.

Colour Vision, last year's Gold Cup hero, is one of four Godolphin possibles along with Ahzeemah, Cavalryman and Lost In The Moment.

There is continental interest in the shape of the Andreas Wohler-trained Altano from Germany and Gloomy Sunday, who won the Henry II Stakes at Sandown at the end of May.

Irish Independent

Editor's Choice

Also in Sport