Saturday 23 September 2017

Greyhound cards and results 6/12

HAROLD'S CROSS (7.45)

525 – Tullig Tree (4th 4.75L 32.74 LMK), Knockanree Royal (1st 5L 29.36 HRX), Jillys Girl (1st 0.75L 28.97 DLK), Glee Man (4th 14.0L 28.91 HRX), Derryadd Diva (3rd 3.5L 29.66 HRX), Cashon Shiraz (1st 2L 29.66 HRX).

1010 – Nans Pet (3rd 5.5L 28.99 WFD), Gweedore Suzy (3rd 4L/nk 42.99 NWB), Lookusup (2nd 3.5L 47.76 SPK), Strides Cougar (2nd 4.5L 40.44 WFD), Greenisle King (2nd 2L 60.28 HRX), Handonthefan (5th 8.5L 47.76 SPK).

1010 – River Spirit (4th 4.25L/nk 29.55 LFD), Cloughleigh Jose (4th 10.5L 29.35 LGD), Greenisle Prince (1st 2L 60.28 HRX), Cant Catch Patch (1st 4.5L 43.02 HRX), Katies Pony (2nd 5L 31.68 DBP), Lingstown Rocket (4th 11.5L 44.64 CML).

1010 – White Tip Lady (1st 29.03 HRX), Rushmoor Peach (1st 30.17 HRX), Garryglass Jerry (1st 29.57 HRX), Bridie Junior (3rd 1L/hd 29.61 LGD), Plutos Rena (3rd 6.0L 47.76 SPK), Confey Causeway (5th 11.0L/sh 44.25 CML).

1010 – Faithful Linett (1st 28.88 CRK), Miss Understated (4th 12.5L 44.73 CML), Pony Imp (1st 18.41 DBP), Vortex (5th 14.00L 29.18 DLK), Bonds Ladies (4th 4.0L 47.18 LGD), Barley Bussell (1st 58.5 NOT).

1010 – Train Black (1st 1L 55.04 DRY), Millbank Vamp (3rd 6L 42.46 SPK), Aayamzabella (1st 29.4 HRX), Portsoy Legend (1st 17.16 KKY), Up In Time (1st 17.2 KKY), Greenisle Lassie (3rd 6L 60.28 HRX).

525 – Bodens Paradise (4th 4.25L/hd 29.06 DBP), Poormans Hawk (1st 1L 29.05 NWB), Kinloch George (4th 8L 29.22 HRX), Dorcha Knight (5th 3.5L 29.93 MGR), Harry Got Styles (5th 7.75L/sh 29.5 LMK), Deanridge Brutal (1st 4L 18.96 SPK).

550 – Fahy Legend (5th 8.5L 29.22 HRX), Amazing Hi (5th 4.5L/nk 30.64 HRX), Billis Adare (5th 11.5L 30.28 HRX), Messan Motion (3rd 2.25L 30.17 DLK), Monleek Force (2nd 1L 33.78 DLK), Pay The Lolly (4th 6.0L 30.28 HRX).

550 – Captain Scolari (2nd 2.5L 31.56 SPK), Ballyhoe Elsa (1st 28.56 SPK), Head For Fame (1st 0.5L 30.64 HRX), Townspark Tucker (1st 4L 30.46 HRX), Royal Raven (4th 4.5L/sh 28.75 DLK), Gizmo Classic (5th 22L/dis 32.79 SPK).

550 – Siberian Rambler (5th 8.0L/hd 28.59 SPK), Emmas Pride (1st 1.5L 30.57 HRX), Atitboy (2nd 1L 30.28 HRX), Dragon Shield (4th 4.0L/nk 30.64 HRX), Mickey Cee Mayo (1st 3.5L 30.09 DLK), Big Surprise (2nd 0.5L 30.64 HRX).

550 – Royal Diva (1st 1L 33.78 DLK), Fifo (3rd 2.5L 30.28 HRX), Droopys Daylewis (4th 7.5L/sh 28.4 SPK), Starshineeclipse (5th 9.5L/hd 28.94 SPK), Mays King (1st 1L 30.28 HRX), Hi Dibbles (6th 14.0L 30.28 HRX).

550 – Hi Beak (4th 1.25L/hd/nk 32.11 LFD), Aislings Molly (1st hd 29.58 HRX), Harrys Legacy (1st sh 31.19 HRX), Some Dog (2nd 2L 30.78 HRX), Paradise Gilroy (6th 7.5L/nk 29.51 HRX), Talitas Girl (1st sh 30.95 HRX). Floating res: Elite Taylor, Mags Dream, James Patch, Lonesome Girl, Klipso Babe, Second Luck, Annesborough Sue, Phoenix Beauty, Cuil Rocket, Oneco Cool, Lodgefield Turbo, Parnell Lucy, Stano, Clonreddan Jean.

SHELBOURNE PARK (7.55)

525 – Montore Lady (3rd 5.5L 29.67 KKY), Matthews Pal (1st 8.5L 30.1 NWB), Pedros Boy (6th 17.5L 29.28 SPK), Joes Flying Bolt (5th 12L 22.06 MGR), Park Argento (3rd 3.5L 29.68 HRX), Ballyina Baby (2nd 1L 31.31 SPK).

525 – Highview Spirit (1st 3L 19.26 SPK), Dynamo Millar (6th 12.0L 28.34 DRY), Park Luscious (2nd sh 29.65 HRX), Glory Venus (1st 2L 30.08 YGL), Abbeyville Joy (5th 5.75L 29.46 HRX), Crescent Laura (4th 14.75L/nk 29.16 GLY).

350 – Drumcrow Barack (1st sh 18.18 DBP), Tolka Bob (6th 22.00L 21.56 DLK), Hypnotic Reason (1st 1L 29.72 HRX), You See Bolt (1st 3L 16.66 KKY), Big Tyson (2nd 1L 17.82 TRL), Glory Head (2nd 2L 30.08 YGL).

525 – Doyourhomework (6th 17.5L 28.75 SPK), Coolronan Chichi (5th 5.75L/hd 30.08 LGD), Breakfast Angel (6th 12.0L/nk 29 SPK), Mijas Magic (4th 6.0L 30.18 SPK), Sigma Daria (5th 7.5L/sh 29.32 HRX), Big Diva (3rd 3L 18.19 TRL).

525 – Crinkill Girl (5th 7.5L/hd/sh 29.71 HRX), Lady Marion (4th 7.5L 31.64 HRX), Tullymurry Pedro (4th 3.0L/nk 29.36 SPK), Forest Lester (4th 8.0L 29.55 NWB), Sigma Lea (4th 4.0L 29.64 HRX), Teachers Pet (2nd 3.5L 29.21 TRL).

525 – Toffee Paddy (2nd 3L 19.19 SPK), Tahina Sarah (3rd 5L 29.35 LGD), Head Guide (2nd 0.5L 28.93 SPK), Tungsten Shaw (3rd 9.5L 28.93 SPK), Highview Bullet (6th 9.0L/sh 29.13 SPK), Straffan Mac (5th 7.25L 29.12 SPK).

575 – Airport Hostess (6th 14.5L/sh 42.46 SPK), Tahina Rossi (1st 0.5L 32.1 LFD), Bingojackpottlad (5th 6.5L 28.49 SPK), Chimes (1st 2.5L 30.18 SPK), Dryland Shadow (3rd 2L/sh 30.89 DLK), Tyrur Lazarus (3rd 3.5L 30.18 SPK).

525 – Tahina Sonya (5th 5L/hd/nk 30.06 LGD), Barracuda Frank (6th 9.00L 30.09 DLK), Glory Champ (4th 10.0L 28.6 SPK), Harbour Watch (5th 14.0L 29.97 SPK), Grillagh Miller (5th 14.0L 28.6 SPK), Skerries Harp (5th 6.75L/sh 28.75 DLK).

575 – Barrack West (4th 6.5L 30.22 SPK), Tyrur Adrian (3rd 5.5L 30.22 SPK), Solvitas Pearl (5th 6.00L 29.45 DLK), Calypso Charlie (5th 8.0L 30.22 SPK), Millstreet Duke (5th 9.0L 29.78 SPK), Friar St Flyer (2nd 5L 42.46 SPK).

525 – Climb A Tree (6th 9.5L 28.61 SPK), Catunda Charlott (4th 12.75L 30.22 DLK), Blackbottlecross (5th 10L 28.9 SPK), Sad Bean (2nd 1.5L 28.75 DLK), His Back (1st 4L 19.44 ECY), Tahina Carla (6th 11L 28.9 SPK). Floating res: Royal Flush Girl, Fuller, Jake Side, Lonesome Girl, Rushwee Hawkeye, Water Shaw, Redwood Miller, Ballyfore Bolt, Diggers Rest, Longmile Yuppy, Winetavern Ringo, Rains Allo, High Emperor, Vimmerby.

CURRAHEEN PARK (7.55)

550 – Comeout Russell, Emperor Augustus, Fleetwood Matt, Ballydorgan Rose, Wendy Darling, Hesgotsoul. 575 – Woodbrook Golden, Gunboat Max, Ashville Ruby, Chateauneufdebob, Bacon Hand, Lahana Ally. 575 – Trumpers Lexi, Bold Five, Crossfield Colt, Fleetwood Jewel, Muskerry Paddy, Spirit Fasbender. 525 – Lady Caoimhe, Direct Customer, Lads Maggie, Postman Don, Coolbeggan Ruby, Crewe Bay Champ. 525 – Sportsmans Bolt, Mister Fraggs, Prodigy Penny, Kilmoney Lilly, Mounthillary, Mountleader Reza. 575 – Zoo Two, Garryvoe Mick, Spirit Sadie, Fair Price, Patient Exile, Whitty Big Jack. 525 – Gotnewpairshoes, Cyclers Crash, Lads Luna, Crossfield Lois, Rockybay Jacko, Watch Out Jerry. 525 – Beanos Ellie, Captain Karnage, Ronaldo Supreme, Ballydaly Sword, Coom Bolt, Droopys Adelaide. 525 – Stunning Buddy, Halftime Show, Ballycowen Hawk, Latest Trend, Mumhan Rising, Mohane Vic. 575 – Whitty Dylan, Ballydaly Danube, On His Toes, Glanmire Star, Tyford Tip, Clover Blue Boy. 525 – Footprintsinsand, Droopys Der, Glaise Specks, Adrigole Trudie, Sede Vacante, Carrigoon Ash. Floating res: Lahana Buzz, Inniscarra Mark, Bizzy Katie, Curraleigh Gene, Sleek Ace, Leons Flyer, Daheen Star, Adrigole Bridge, Catching Arrows, Leannes One, Lisnafulla Mossy, Ballydorgan Rose, Grangebeg Blaze, Nidge Said So, Heroic Endeavour, Cool Present, Burgess Impact, Belindas Ned, Hand It Over, Dermo Gavin, Fiadh Beag, Kipper Kid, Araglen Rumble, Abbies Best Mate.

DRUMBO PARK (8.01)

335 – Manilla Silver, Che Owendara, Glenvale Biddy, Granny Puffer, Tinas Charlie, Woodsgift Susie. 525 – Lemon Dazl, Amais Pedro, Megansace, Hannigan, Senor Zorro, Glenvale Ginny. 335 – Tinas Claire, Bally Dancer, Beechfield Storm, Small Idea, Coolview Caper, Dooey Maid. 525 – Ross Moments, Barnish Man, Magical Kate, Dudleys Surprise, Drumcrow Ella, Manilla Holly. 335 – Fairhill Frankie, Rocktown Frank, Ballybough Bill, Bann View, Tagalong Puyol, Knockane Pearl. 525 – Quarterland Jazz, Drumna Jubilee, Fergies Loss, Kyllians Lady, Nikktas Star, Endova Duke. 335 – Tinas Tee, Wong Ho, Zula Zepplin, Peads Flyer, Isle Of Mull, Stumby Bokenzie. 335 – Kanes Oisin, Lisnastrane Dude, Tornaroy Tone, Rushin Ruby, Aimees Twinkle, Ballycraigy Ace. 525 – Unsociable Lad, Sky Blues Boy, Kylenoe Patsy, Quarterland Mary, Bannside Blonde, Barnish Star. 525 – Wellpad Memory, Drumbee Hughie, Move Over Emma, Sunville Lily, Lemon Duchess, Gale Weather. 335 – Eimears Gem, Drumcrow Freddie, Cross Silence, Quarterland Bolt, Georgies Vine, Inzane Genius. 525 – Rusheen Master, Lanesdown Lemon, Stephanies Glory, Kincraig Pat, Clondoty Leona, Drumbee Shadow.

Floating res: Manilla Chip, Princess Jane, Picky Sue, Bayletta, Bruisersmedaddy, Detroit Lion, China Boy, Cornamaddy Genus, Balmarino Bound, Drumna Moonlight, Benzo, Wee Micks Rose, Rush Time, Turbine Trick, Imperial Swift.

DUNDALK (9.40)

400 – Crown Champ, Black Buda, Drumsna Messi, Slaneyside Kiely, Onikas Magic, Lemon John Jo. 525 – Jabber Jay, Eoins Billy, Curryhills Maryo, Bit Of Action, Bling Bling Mars, Knockagh Mal. 400 – Manilla Minnie, Cherrypark Gem, Mad Harry, Pats Rumble, Bodens Becchio, Belrobin House. 525 – Juke Box Annie, Creive Park, Ballymac Edel, Gatillos Sophie, Kernon Bluebell, Shanless Holly. 525 – Seabank Kate, Pocket Girl, Raheny Rocket, Greenbanks Hope, Lisnakill Paula, Boyne Pearl. 400 – Bloomfield Tyson, Swanson Mac, Hot Wire, Sapphires Way, Crash The Party, Kyllians Lady. 400 – Darver Sam, Besitos, Maytown Rules, Cnoc Na Blath, Tullna Band, Aughanore Walk. 525 – Gatillos James, Cosy Toes, Rockcliffe Girl, Catherines Daisy, Colmyard Daisy, Jaxxys Quicksand.

Floating res: Darver King, Nosey Fred, Mystic Rock, Banshee Evan, Valeries Girl, Shanless Brae, Valeries Special, Congress Bongo, China Boy, Dorsey Spider, Corrin Brae, Princess Lottie, Sandygrove Molly, Shaydawnshee, Must Be Moycova, Banshee Tom, Drowsy Rosie.

GALWAY (8.02)

525 – Bellaghy Girl, Lissatouk Lady, Jumeirah Barry, Velvet Twirl, Knockdine Deano, Badgerfort Jim. 525 – Wendy Lola, Miss The Star, Ballyea Shane, Mottos Dream, Doona Diabolo, Whatsthescore. 525 – Ballymac Sheena, Bucks Button, Ballina Jet, Fairy Prince, Radio Show, Patsys Simon. 350 – Capoola Fox, Electro Montana, Glenside Tom, Blaze Bandit, Tyrur Winnie, Tracys Destiny. 350 – Tasty Apple, Electro Shyboy, Rusha Hill, Dunsallagh Pride, Willrose Cliona, Badgerfort Joe. 525 – Rocky Dan, Knockatee Boy, Pallasmore Glory, Call Me Jess, Burnpark Brett, Rians Dooey. 525 – Confused Bigbang, Merciful Maddie, Doctor Bill, Jamaica Johnny, Fanore Tic Tac, Merciful Rob. 525 – Kishlawn Jack, Cragbrien View, Burnpark Angel, Knockdine Zac, Kilbannon Brae, Spot The Move. 525 – Combo Taylor, Lizzie, Mine Moment, Ealu West, Midland Tip, Tyrur Dolores. 525 – In The Meantime, Lissatouk Hill, Barberfort Rock, Tyrur Sonia, Smithstown Paddy, Velvet All Jam. 525 – Smurfington Jay, Chancery Shaw, Bullseye Tops, Inagh Star, Clonrooske Blue, Drumhill Star.

Floating res: Tyrur Sammon, Doona Bullet, Luke Be Slick, Unknown Silva, Double Gated, Fahertys Flyer, Ellie Mia, Prestigious Man, Unknown Glory, Leamaneigh Fury, Snuggie Bubble, Fast Fit Cath, Willrose Cheetah, French Touch, Bogberry Molly, Out Ofthe Sky, Timonfaya, Roscahill Black, Merciful Reilly, Hanover Debbie, Rachel Be Slick.

KILKENNY (8.0)

525 – Condor Star, Hop Out Tiddles, Ballydaniel King, Tribal Pearl, Mr Pay Day, Old Road Ken. 525 – Feed Me Cherrys, Deckos Kitty, Heavens Comet, Olympic Queen, Ratchies Madison, Lemon Prince. 525 – Smart Hawk, Ascot Donal, Royal Oak Betsie, Condor Amy, Triangle Merinda, Tentore Miles. 525 – Blue Ballydaniel, Arrigle Hi, Rathbeg Rover, Kilara Hey Mac, Droopys Kenzi, Feed Me Oysters. 525 – Random Idea, Newyork Minuet, Tearaway La, Late Owl, Royal Oak Sammy, Sweetest Victory. 525 – Bellmore Shelly, Gurtlug Fantasy, Shaws Blaze, Glideaway Kate, Barefoot Arthur, Chaotic Sultan. 525 – Atopgear, Triangle Archie, Lonesome Boatman, Kellymount Dale, Feed Me Caviar, Seathwaite Ifor. 525 – Rackethall Bond, Clodeen Bullet, La Rue Blue, Ascot Eoin, Clonrooske Blue, Feed Me Scampi. 525 – Staplestown Road, Pippy, Helens Magic, Terminal Two, Raheen Boy, Flomur Antics.

Floating res: Lemon Diva, Black Foot, Piccadilly Tiny, Old Road Ego, Arabian Arch, Ballygur Dubh, Tanami Annie, Boozed Bubble, Ballygur Joy, Barro Babe, Itellyagirl, Windmill Beauty, Stage Gold Gary, Kilbally Bob, Kilbally Tom, Gogetemelsie, Ballycaum Lass, Black Flower, Ballinattin Ash, Woolie No Shoes, Tinahue Summer, Norristown Bud, Howsyerdaymurt.

LIMERICK (7.46)

350 – Fionntra Nikita, Mine Chanelle, Captain Of Inagh, Gurtnacrehy Gio, Sarges Luke, O Garney Prince. 525 – Sergeant Steel, Wellstone Anna, Ardant Maye, Bit Windy, Bright Candy, Camas Orla. 525 – Cashen Androzani, Cragaknock Mile, Querrin Beauty, Ring Billy, Tullovin Nelson, Hazels Taylor. 525 – Inislosky Meadow, Bettyville Lily, Gerco Ranger, Kileline Sally, Montore Sunshine, Swet Vintage. 525 – White Fairy, Cloon College, Evans Dilemma, Tenacious Ned, Slipaway Dee, Shyan Janeyidsay. 525 – Ballymartin Ric, Prince Of Peace, Spice Up, Getreadytogo, Rathfalla Tail, Cill Dubh Jeff. 525 – Fionntra Grace, Brickfield Thief, Garryfine Sonia, Ava Flash, Boskill Bob, Rebellious Opine. 525 – Varra Cosabawn, Bids And Kits, Inislosky Booth, Cloon Glory, Groovy Jack, Lowfield Legend. 350 – Ballinulty Diva, Awbeg Carlow, Skehard Sally, Breska Belle, Shaneboy Nellie, Rikki Swing. 350 – Knocknasna Later, Dromlara Scolari, Knockalton Roxy, Banard Special, Camelot Frisky, Dawncourt Doll. 525 – Glenroe Beauty, Airmount Becky, Kilmessan Katie, Keeping Distant, Roscomroe Rebel, Cathys College. 525 – Fionns Hawk, Christys Velvet, Cloon Causeway, Clogher Well, Athlacca Charm, Cheeky Nenagh. Floating res: History Made, Hanoras Pride, Cloon River, Newlawn Maestro, Amys Legend, Tullovin Abby, Nobody, Soft Trick, Saucy Primrose, Adamant Stream, Sony Of Inagh, Travel Aid, Winword Hothead, Ironically, Kavarna, Christys Oscar, Boherbradda Van, Hint Of Music, Goldmine Ruby, Hazors Mentor, Hi There Richie, Steragel Lee, Inislosky Poppy, Loughteen Pixie, Pal Kylea, Jolly Banter.

LONGFORD (8.0)

525 – Way Out, Ambis Gillian, Ballyclare Tom, Didis Lass, Bills Lady, Lisnagore Lass. 330 – Carn Stanley, Drumsna Pearl, Aughaboy Amy, Credit Book, Clearway Bobbie, Dale Neptune. 525 – Tomkinroad Joe, Dorrha Treasure, Tahina Kellie, Dr Gass, Drumsna Lilly, Bloomfield Jack. 525 – Lishenry Lad, Termonfeckin Jo, Oakwood Benny, Monery Keano, Drumsna Sharon, Cumann Camelot. 330 – Brownsbridge Tom, Carn Scolari, Cushcallow Billy, Rosie Lil, Maybe Teddy, Steeple Rd Nama. 525 – Castleroggy Ben, Pepsi Dasher, Crash In, Aranhill Chief, Tintreach Tully, Demesne Prince. 330 – Barquisimeto, Mumbai Bay, Brownsbridge Jet, Sandstorm Maeve, Coloured Impact, Another Monery. 525 – Curley Luke, Ladywell Blubell, Clydal Goldie, Castleroggy Rust, Piercefield Kid, Drumsilla Ben. 550 – Portumna West, Zanter Phanter, Drumsna Rose, Tahina Hazel, Dream On Mike, Aranhill Denny. Floating res: On The Ball, Clairwell Squad, Aranhill Provo, Blue Twine, Dilly Cool, Drumsna Royal, Choose Again, Corbrolady, Bective Glossy, Lemon Brae, Fermoyle Fella, Castleroggy Mist, Peteles Flash, Regaskin Boy, Newdown King, Mooney The Man, Boho Baby, Drumsna Pixie, Cordoola Mist, Tahina Kyle, Sandstorm Siofra, Tahina Sabrina, Sigma Danny, Crash And Carry, Sandstorm Ella.

MULLINGAR (8.05)

525 – Echo Gunner, Fern Fort, Leonies Carly, Lobors Beaty, Run Like Nana, Randy Pa. 525 – Sulkys Choice, Final Views, Coolmount Laura, Gnu Shuffle, Corrachoill Max, Malbay Odyssey. 525 – Lord Ben, Bigwood Patrick, Sportsmans Jolly, Yanas Rocket, Custom Control, Micks Option. 525 – Ten To Two, Clonmore King, Lowtown Liberty, Glenkinchie, Merion, Dale Diamond. 525 – Clarkes Ash, Mainstay, Kinloch Boy, Knockmant Rumble, Speed Steed Mayo, Randy Horrix. 525 – Sing You Home, Motor Bar Joy, Lowtown Tempest, Run For Eva, Lightout Phil, Another Prospect. 400 – Bark Ardee, Newdown Charlie, Sulkys Rocket, Joes Flying Bolt, Glentara Fawn, Leamaneigh Champ. 525 – Licon White, Messi Calneva, Zip The Lip, Stoney Roads, Leonies Blacky, Oakfront Miller. 400 – Pagestown Sam, Big Boy Roy, Tamna Bowser, Leonies Apple, Randy Jonnie, Black Monk. Floating res: Barnacrow Fox, Castlegore Candy, Happy Mick, Alamo Gee Star, Ballyhast Fairy, Curra Heather, Ring Kathleen, Honcho Brae, Auld Rubber Lips, Bunatern Phanter, Bunatern Bound, Thumb Tack, Fitzler Mario, Cleveland Tebow, Newhall Rose, Ivana Win, Rocking Elsie, Allfired Up.

NEWBRIDGE (8.0)

525 – Eyrehill Milly, Curryhills Rossy, Please Listen, Jotop Jack, Bauneys Socks, Sorchas Flyer. 525 – Roblyn Sue, Mulner, Corrachoill Lily, Cooladangan, Vito Buzz, La Belle Nuit. 525 – Home Cassie, Balto Vixen, Rathfield Guzler, Blackhall Minx, Yacht Zilla, Eye Phone. 525 – Fordeflag, Boom Baby, Keel Crystal, Swinford Blue, Balto Tiger, Trasher Boy. 525 – Stressed Out, Portmagee Mac, Dance Steve, Darkie Finn, Fast Fit Scolari, Derylehane Butch. 525 – Jotop Jessica, Gin Hugh, Peigs Bar, Pride Of Honour, Imaal Slaney, Canal Holly. 525 – Elles Belles, Eyrehill Misty, April Sue, Glenbrack Molly, Racefield Star, Nutgrove Girl. 525 – Collectionbasket, Vigorous Trudi, Knockeen Klass, Forest Sara, Granree Banshee, Kilgraney Apollo. 525 – Critical Call, Kukulcan, Black Kettle, Kilcarrig Cillie, Deanos Girl, Pennys Queen. Floating res: Commons Brooks, Daisys Luck, Mandurah, Endacutz, Buds Of May, Big Breakfast, Annesborough Dan, Slinger, Jotop Fraya, Hon The Dubh, Fantastic Maryan, Castleview Simba, Loyal Molly, Hondos Guitar, Pennys Premier, Glenace, Tinnock Blaze, Ardera Benzema, Forest Texos, Burnt Oak Blaze, Helens Way.

THURLES PARK (8.02)

525 – Beannacht Move, Bodens Bolt, Flamingo Dot, Solvitas Ruby, Jessies Jem, Cuteen Pete. 525 – Belvedere Bound, Honeypound Turbo, Daryanoor Pearl, Mid West Coole, Jolly Razor, Kylenoe Hippy. 360 – Kilkenny Jack, Boherna Scolari, Campo Pine, Glen Roundy, Lissaroon Moll, Racoon Boy. 525 – Unique Peak, Murleys Cailin, Rine Moore, Jolly Johnson, Fools Fancy, Goingnowherefast. 525 – Tullovin Fire, Active Rock, Aoife Sunset, All Right Mate, Noodles Black, Gimme Grace. 525 – Mr Outback, Borna Central, Foulkscourt Ace, Jogon Rory, Monroe Sara, Gimme Babs. 525 – Borna Option, Wicstun Will, Greenpark Robbie, Thurlesbeg Tilly, Rathfield Guzler, Mizen Magic. 525 – Galtee Honey, Labyrinth, Arbitrage, Murleys Lass, Honeypound Fifi, Twilight Tear. 525 – Lisdaleen Sally, Slaneyside Colm, Abeba, Saddleback, Kishlawn Pride, Astons Yak. 525 – Noodles Black, Cara Rua, Try Again Mo, Borna Champ, Mahogany Shiney, Express Tickles.

Floating res: Slaneyside Whirl, Saving The Turf, Daryanoor Lady, Blackbridge, Black Iron, Windmill Daisey, Borna Biker, Isle Of Kings, Night Time Mist, Slaneyside Girl, Bushido Warrior, Going Our Way, Fired Up Jenni, Mohane Christy, Jogon Skippy, Hollands Gold, Ratchies Madison, Slaneyside Megan, Run For Power, Jolly Roy, Up The Ramp, West Virginia, Ragatag London.

TRALEE (7.55)

525 – Bohard Bash, Fivestar Clipper, Lisnaboy Jenni, Russmur Juliamay, Soul Diver, Buttercup Brae. 325 – Okee Lee, Hooleyinthehill, Cruzin Diva, Dungara Slashla, Hawthorn Swallow, Dilton Cool. 525 – Midtown Raffa, Redstone Maya, Dromtrasna Dream, Fairest Dance, Ballymac Sky, Fire Height Enda. 325 – Groovy Olly, Redstone Mali, Clannclainne, Tadghs Pal, Apple Hop Sing, Terry From Kerry. 525 – Gentlemen Farmer, Ballybane Niamh, Jeffs Kate, Knockfinisk Moss, Dunlogan Girl, Oak Time. 325 – Spruce Fantasy, Weighbridge Dazl, Hawthorn Head, Sir Jingles, Kilcurra Zoe, Jeffs Tony. 525 – Ardfert Thunder, Riptide Movement, Vulturi, Airforce Dynamo, Speed Agreed, Claremount Snow. 525 – Brogan Stranger, Zulu Panther, Lisselton Ranger, Skywalker Jet, Gavins Legacy, Cutters Blue. 525 – Gneeves Jade, An Old Friend, Cruzin Ben, Fermoyle Bolt, Speak Out Ronan, Coldwater Bee. 525 – Sidaz Eagle, Burgess Rumble, Parish Hero, Ardfert Rory, Mind The Net, Skywalker Apollo. 525 – Whatasetup, Killinan Baby, Icandomagic, Fiery Splendour, Movealong Turbo, Refuge Of Sinner. 525 – Send It Jonteddy, Feale Rambler, Skybound Mayo, Outspoken, Moybella Dreamer, Yea Lord. Floating res: Steeple Rd Jess, Fairest Belle, Lisroe Dora, Jeffs Force, Ardrahan Zazazu, Feora Honcho, Dromtrasna Hawk, Cornells Choice, Mags Mon, Lazy Moon, Bailey View, Smearla Dealer, Rays Gold, Senans Rascal, Denville Pa Jo, Millridge Zack, Fermoyle Bound, Deerfield Lloyd, Has Benefits, Fire Height Hero, Killahas Tom, Sarkozy Scolari, Cat Wash, Millridge Queen, Killahan Persie.

WATERFORD (8.0)

525 – Jumbos Con, Farranrory Lena, Piston Broke, Leannes The Best, Isle Of Annie, Bethanysprincess. 525 – Ballyhi Pearl, Kingsmeadow Van, Coco Darling, Loskeran Amy, Royal Tudor, Dungill Fairy. 525 – Cruisen On True, Boderan Kate, Minglers Trickie, Rasta Angel, Great Gale, Taffys Round. 730 – Razldazl Adele, Alien Beauty, Knockadolly, Bing Sveta, Messageinabottle, Sparta Lexi. 730 – Dolcino Don, Grancore Arrow, Master Ryan, Willies Anto, Lisnakill Fraser, Snow Spark. 525 – Mt Leinster Jack, Outlier Comeback, Tintern Bolt, Daring Still, Dungill Sandy, Hazels Dog. 525 – Willmount Silver, High Approach, Tractor Ben, Kilkenny Caviar, Wolowitz, Dooey Hi. 525 – Hayleys Wish, Kellsboro Dream, Springmount Zena, Telex Hawk, Minnies Jackpot, Cloncunny Ace. Floating res: Avalon Sparky, Halong Bay, Mays Petal, Barntown Smasher, Dungill Fairy, Drompark Tumbers, Minglers Story, Royal Tudor, Ursuline Anne, Lisnakill Toby, Pronto Aideen, Kingsmeadow Jesi, Rathorpe Ruso, Stage Gold Gary.

YOUGHAL (7.55)

525 – Dropaway Trio, Blue Sword, Oaklands Daisy, Belindas Jacko, Yeah Marty, Canvas Zig. 325 – Billys Star, Avaune Sally, Fairhill Micka, Shedfield Spade, Slip Them Peppa, Fats Domino. 525 – Rushmoor Castle, Rocky Power, Knockglass Jack, Poison Spoon, Hurricane Hawk, Coolbeg Merkle. 525 – Grinan Tony, Mogeela Seamie, Teds Drive, Shanagarry Star, Tobereen Maryo, Witches Raptor. 525 – Corrin Sarah, January Rooney, Halbaren Cheryl, Old Road Elle, Shellys Doll, Archaton Turbo. 525 – Even Worser, Shedfield Legend, Ardera Hayleigh, Curragh Global, Corrin Mario, Springfort Lass. 525 – Corrin Ruby, Mogeela Danni, Charter My Way, Offshore Lily, Millridge Brae, Witches Boher. 525 – Dromana Turbo, Ballyverry Mike, Vickys Blue, January Frost, Shedfield Crash, Witches Heat. 525 – Knockglass Ted, Touch Of Dignity, Ring Strand, Seaview Smasher, Rushmoor Caddy, Boulta Winnie. 525 – Soaring Spirit, Walk On Luis, Seaview Wizard, Kellsboro Hawk, Coolbeg Harry, Bective Foxy.

Floating res: Any Ace, Opee Wynnes, Drive On June, Gleaming Angus, Mums Bella, Keepers Choice, Partners Tiesto, Skeough Grace, Teds Girl, Sarou Ayla, Drumroe Buddy, Mall Flyer, Adrenaline, Ballycotton Blue, Toogoodtoogo, Shedfield Crash, Ballinaraha Judy, Cavies Mattie, Do Re Me, Blue Lexie, Bye Baby, Fairy Popular, Cloneen Patrick, Corrin Scolari, Rushmoor Grace, Patient Exile.

LAST NIGHT'S RESULTS

SHELBOURNE PARK

525 – Rockburst Vienna (Westmead Hawk-Little Flutter) (5) 3/1, Swords Star (2) 6/4, Pasture Lad (1) 6/4, Forest Rock (4) 5/2, Endova Cash (6) 4/1, Kinsealy Pride (3) 4/1. 2L 29.25 (G Holland). T€3.70 €1.80 €1.50 F €13.70 T €104.70.

575 – Bingojackpottboy (Crash-Embassy Lane) (6) 1/1, Final Poppy Lee (2) 6/4, Ballyfidora Golf (4) 4/1, Monroe Lady (5) 4/1, Drompark Dover (1) 4/1, Abbeyvile Prince (3) 4/1. 5.5L 31.84 (D Reynolds). T€3.20 €1.70 €1.50 F €9.30 T €59.30.

525 – Budgie Bypass (Hello Deejay-Westpoint Lass) (6) 1/3, Ballyer Rascal (3) 5/2, Sigma Chalky (1) 2/1. 1L 29.38 (P Hennessy). T€1.50 €3.70.

525 – Swords One (Swords Prince-Strawberry Leaf) (3) 2/1, Early Blue (5) 2/1, Toryview Breeze (1) 4/1, Theodolite (4) 4/1, An Tochar Carlos (2) 3/1, Rathglass Baby (6) 5/1. 5L 29.02 (M Gilbert). T€3.40 €1.30 €1.30 F €8.30 T €84.00 €105.90.

525 – Forest Ralph (Forest Master-Forest Daisy) (4) 5/2, Mr Brightside (6) 2/1, Night Smoke (2) 2/1, Barefoot Bandit (3) 7/2, Shale Sally (5) 3/1, Bit Of Action (1) 5/1. 4L 28.84 (L Mason). T€4.90 €2.30 €2.20 F €37.20 T €30.10.

525 – Abbey Carla (Hondo Black-Keiles Blossom) (3) 7/4, Heaslip (1) 3/1, Burrow Rover (2) 5/1, Black Signal (6) 2/1, Fingal Lord (5) 3/1, Riddle Me That (4) 5/1. 4.5L 28.91 (L O'Rourke). T€3.50 €2.60 €3.60 F €15.20 T €63.20.

525 – Razldazl Banjo (Razldazl Billy-Razldazl Pru) (6) 6/4, Airmount Chris (2) 3/1, Kilara Snowdrop (1) 3/1, Wicky Ba Ba (5) 3/1, Loughdromin Girl (3) 3/1, Racenight Jenny (4) 4/1. 3L 28.61 (D Ruth). T€1.60 €2.10 €2.00 F €40.60 T €67.30.

525 – Focus On Carlow (Droopys Scolari-Quam Celerrime) (1) 5/2, Satin Romeo (6) 5/2, Barefoot Agent (4) 3/1, Garryglass Sheba (3) 5/2, Jemmy Boy (2) 4/1, Ivy Hill Prince (5) 4/1. 1.5L 28.75 (T O'Donovan). T€2.60 €1.70 €4.40 F €27.10 T €30.20.

525 – Every Kingdom (Tyrur Lee-Tyrur Alyssa) (6) 2/1, Hayestown Hawk (1) 5/2, Garryglass Messi (3) 5/2, Barefoot Blazer (2) 3/1, Brewers Way (5) 3/1. 3.5L 28.91 (G Holland). T€2.40 €1.60 €1.60 F €14.20 T €31.60.

525 – Crown Champ (Gold Slipalong-Like A Bunny) (3) , Not So Scottish (4) , Drumsna Messi (6) , Pennys Premier (2) , Move On Blue (1) . 4L 99.69 (A McVeigh(NI)). T€7.00 €1.60 €2.80 F €30.90 T €222.90.

CLONMEL

Bailephoil Lass 2/1 13.19; Blu Monty 2/1 16.91; Fired Up Johnny 2/1 29.89; Vigorous Julie 5/2 29.78; Hop Out Rosie 3/1 29.81; Reggie Legs 3/1 30.03; Cruise Causeway 3/1 30.27; Head Paw 4/6F 29.75.

CURRAHEEN PARK

Ja Dreamin 3/1 30.13; Fire To Burn 5/2 18.13; Galley Flyer 2/1 29.16; Pats Berry 2/1 18.11; Fleetwood Kat 1/1f 29.51; Jokers Moment 2/1 18.02; Trojan Tennant 5/2 29.65; Kilmoney Lelo 4/1 29.20.

GALWAY

Ryehill Ruby 9/4 29.55; Mine Summer 6/4 29.90; Mine Emerald 6/4 29.97; Cass 3/1 20.03; Ollys Tomjoe 3/1 30.06; Wilbrook Madness 2/1 29.55; Ceemat Express 7/4 29.32; Tyrur Ella 4/6 29.30.

ON HIS OWN PRIMED FOR BECHER CHASE CHANCE

Ante-post favourite On His Own is among 24 horses declared for the Betfred Becher Chase at Aintree tomorrow.

The Willie Mullins-trained nine-year-old has been among the leading contenders for the last two renewals of the Grand National over the famous Aintree fences and, although he has fallen on both occasions, many punters expect him to make it third time lucky over the shorter trip this weekend.

Ireland's champion trainer also saddles Vesper Bell, with Henry de Bromhead's cross-country specialist Sizing Australia a third challenger from across the Irish Sea.

Cheltenham Festival and Royal Ascot winner Junior heads the weights for trainer David Pipe, who is also represented by Swing Bill and Bostons Angel.

The latter was a three-time Grade One winner for trainer Jessica Harrington, but makes his debut for new connections this weekend.

The McCain family are synonymous with Aintree and trainer Donald has a major contender in Across The Bay, who navigated the fences when 14th in the Grand National in April.

Other contenders include Paul Nicholls' Join Together, the Alan King-trained Walkon, Tom George's veteran Big Fella Thanks, Nicky Henderson's Roberto Goldback and David Bridgwater's Wyck Hill.

Irish Independent

Editor's Choice

Also in Sport