Saturday 25 March 2017

GAELIC GAMES FIXTURES

tomorrow Saturday Sunday COLLEGES ladies football CAMOGIE handball

TODAY

AIB All-Ireland club SHC final

Croke Park: Ballyhale Shamrocks (Kilkenny) v Portumna (Galway), 2.0, C McAllister (Cork) LIVE TG4

All-Ireland club SFC final

Croke Park: Kilmurry-Ibrickane (Clare) v St Gall's (Antrim), 3.45, D Fahy (Longford) LIVE TG4

Connacht U-21 FC semi-finals

(Extra-time if necessary)

Tuam: Galway v Sligo, 4.0, V Neary (Mayo)

Hyde Park: Roscommon v Mayo, E O'Grady (Leitrim)

Leinster U-21 FC semi-finals

(Extra-time if necessary)

Mullingar: Westmeath v Laois, 1.30, F Kelly (Longford)

Carlow: Carlow v Dublin, 4.0, J Curley (Meath)

Munster U-21 FC semi final

Semple Stadium: Tipperary v Limerick, M Collins (Cork)

(7.30 unless stated)

ALLIANZ NFL

Division 1

Páirc Ui Rinn: Cork v Dublin, P McEnaney (Monaghan) SETANTA IRELAND

Division 2

Páirc Esler: Down v Armagh, M Sludden (Tyrone) SETANTA ONE

Páirc Tailteann: Meath v Laois, J McKee (Armagh)

Thurles: Tipperary v Donegal, M Collins (Cork)

NHL

Division 1

Pease Stadium: Galway v Offaly, 2.30, J McGrath (Westmeath)

Division 2

Newbridge: Kildare v Down, 2.30, G Duffy (Antrim).

Munster U-21 FC semi final

Fraher Field, Dungarvan: Waterford v Kerry, 2.30, M Meade (Limerick)

(2.30 unless stated)

NFL

Division 1

Tuam: Galway v Tyrone, Marty Duffy (Sligo) TG4 (Deferred)

Scotstown: Monaghan v Derry, P Hughes (Armagh)

Tralee: Kerry v Mayo, D Coldrick (Meath)

Division 2

Newbridge: Kildare v Westmeath, A Mangan (Kerry)

Division 3

Wexford Park: Wexford v Fermanagh, M Deegan (Laois)

Tullamore: Offaly v Antrim, T Quigley (Dublin)

Drogheda: Louth v Roscommon, S Carroll (Westmeath)

Markievicz Park: Sligo v Cavan, R O'Donnell (Donegal)

Division 4

Carrick-on-Shannon: Leitrim v London, 1.0, D Corcoran (Roscommon)

Freshford: Kilkenny v Longford, B O'Shea (Dublin)

Aughrim: Wicklow v Limerick, E Kinsella (Laois)

Cusack Park: Clare v Carlow, B Tyrell (Tipperary)

NHL

Division 1

Parnell Park: Dublin v Kilkenny, D Kirwan (Cork)

Walsh Park: Waterford v Cork, J Ryan (Tipperary) TG4

Gaelic Grounds: Limerick v Tipperary, M Wadding (Waterford)

Division 2

Dr Cullen Park: Carlow v Wexford, A Stapleton (Laois)

Casement Park: Antrim v Clare, B Kelly (Westmeath)

Portlaoise: Laois v Westmeath, J O'Mahoney (Limerick)

Division 3A

Celtic Park: Derry v Armagh, D Magee (Down)

Ruislip: London v Kerry, 1.30, T Ryan (Tipperary)

Pairc Tailteann: Meath v Mayo, G Devlin (Armagh)

Division 3B

Omagh: Tyrone v Louth, O Elliott (Antrim)

Letterkenny: Donegal v Wicklow, E Hassen (Derry)

Athleague: Roscommon v Fingal, A Kelly (Galway)

Division 4

LEITRIM: South Down v Fermanagh, J O'Rourke (Monaghan)

Pearse Park: Longford v Leitrim, F Smith (Meath).

TODAY

MacRory Cup Final

Casement Park: St Colman's v Omagh CBS, 1.15

Saturday

AlL- Ireland Vs Jf final

(Extra-time if necessary)

Bangher: St Brogans, Bandon v Holy Trinity, Cookstown, 2.30, D Brazil (Offaly)

All Ireland Col sh 'a' semi -finals

(Extra-time if necessary)

Templemore: Ard Scoil Rís v Kilkenny CBS, 2.30

Moate: Athenry Pres v St Kierans College, 2.0, J O'Mahoney (Limerick)

All Ireland VS SH 'A' semi -Finals

(Extra-time if necessary)

Cashel: Causeway Comp v Athenry VS, 2.0, T Ryan (Tipperary)

Cashel: Hazelwood Col, Dromcologher v Banagher Col, M O'Connor (Limerick)

Sunday

All Ireland VS SH 'B' final

(Extra-time if necessary)

Cahir: Clonakility CC v Col Naomh Cormac, 2.0, P Casey (Waterford)

All Ireland Cols SF 'A' semi-final

(Extra-time if necessary)

Nenagh: St Pats, Navan v St Brendans, Killarney, 2.30, M Condon (Waterford)

Munster VS SF 'A' final

(Extra-time if necessary)

Ballyhaunis: Davitt Col v Athenry VS, 4.0, R Gurren.

friday

Tesco Post-Primary Senior A Semi-final:

Ferbane: Col Na Sceilge, Caherciveen v Loreto GS Omagh, 1.30. K Delahunty.

Saturday

Post-Primary Senior A Semi-final:

St Loman's, Mullingar: Pres, Tuam v St Leo's, Carlow,3.0. T Lennon.

Post-Primary Senior B Semi-final:

St Brigid's, Kiltoom: John the Baptist, Limerick v St Patrick's Academy, Dungannon, 3.0.

Post-Primary Senior C Semi-final:

O'Moore Park, Portlaoise: Mercy Heights, Skibbereen v Assumption, Ballynahinch, 3.0. K Tighe.

sunday

NFL DIV 3

Cavan: Wicklow Cavan, 2.0, G McCrystal (Derry)

SATURDAY

ALL-IRELAND 2ND LEVEL COLS JUNIOR A FINAL

Toomevara: St Brigid's, Loughrea v Loreto, Kilkenny, 2.0

2ND LEVEL COLS JUNIOR B FINAL

Ratoath: St. Flannans Ennis v St Louis GS Ballymena, 2.0. P Beecher (Dublin)

2ND LEVEL COLLEGES JUNIOR C FINAL

Nowlan Park, Kilkenny: Pres Thurles v Grennan Col, Thomastown, 1.0. C Egan (Cork)

sunday

NATIONAL LEAGUE DIV 4 PLAY-OFF

Venue TBA: Tyrone v London, Tyrone. Ref: TBA

DIVision 2 group 1

Clonduf GAC: Down v Galway, SMcGuigan (Derry)

Rathgarogue/Cushinstown: Wexford v Limerick, 2.30. D Ryan (Dublin).

DIVision 3 - REFIXTURE

Aramgh Venue Armagh v Roscommon.

TOMORROW

Kells, Meath (5.0) -- MOD QF: Meath (TSheridan/ Carroll) v Armagh (C Shanks/J Doyle)

Saturday

St Coman's, Roscommon (3.0) -- LOS QF: - Roscommon (M Rushe) v Wicklow (P Doyle)

MOD QF: Mayo (D Keegan/J McCann) v Wexford (G Buggy/Paul Lambert)

Cappagh, Limerick (2.0) -- MS SF: Limerick (P O'Carroll) v Monaghan (P McKenna). LOS QF : Kerry (M Daly) v Roscommon (L Doolin)

MOD QF: Limerick (S O'Carroll/CJ Fitzpatrick) v Winner Wicklow (M Gregan/J Willoughby)/Antrim (R McCann/S O'Tuama)

Kingscourt, Cavan (3.0) -- LOS QF: Antrim (A Reilly) v Roscommon (K Costeloe). MOD QF: Cavan (P Brady/M Finnegan) v Dublin (E Kennedy/E Jensen)

Sunday

Leixlip, Kildare (11.0) -- LOS QF: Kildare (Anna Spence) v Kerry (Ashley Prenderville). MS SF: Kildare (Niall O'Connor) v Galway (Martin Mulkerrins)

LMS QF: Kilkenny (Claire Grace) v Mayo (Amy Corrigan)

Irish Independent

Promoted articles

Editor's Choice

Also in Sport