Saturday 3 December 2016

Gaelic Games Fixtures

Published 24/03/2010 | 05:00

TODAY

  • Go To

Ulster U-21 FC

Brewster Park: Armagh v Donegal, 8.0.

Casement Park: Antrim v Monaghan, 8.0.

Breffni Park: Cavan v Down, 8.0.

Celtic Park: Fermanagh v Derry, 8.0.

Saturday

(7.30 unless stated)

NFL

Division 1

Parnell Park: Dublin v Galway, C Reilly (Meath), *Setanta Sports 1.

Omagh: Tyrone v Kerry, P Hughes (Armagh), *Setanta Ireland.

Celtic Park: Derry v Cork, M Duffy (Sligo).

Division 2

Portlaoise: Laois v Kildare, P Fox (Westmeath).

Ballybofey: Donegal v Meath, M Sludden (Tyrone).

Division 3

Casement Park: Antrim v Louth, C Reynolds (Down).

Kingspan Breffni Park: Cavan v Offaly, P Kneel (Louth).

Division 4

Dr Cullen Park: Carlow v Leitrim, M Collins (Cork).

Gaelic Grounds: Limerick v Kilkenny, J Lynch (Kerry).

NHL

Division 3A

Tralee: Kerry v Armagh, 2.30, D Copps (Cork).

Pairc Tailteann: Meath v Derry, 2.30, J O'Mahoney (Limerick).

Castlebar: Mayo v London, 2.30, M O'Connor (Limerick).

Leinster MFL Finals

Louth Venue: Louth v Longford, 2.30, J Murray (Meath).

O'Connor Park, Tullamore: Offaly v Kilkenny, 2.30, J Flynn (Laois).

Wexford Venue: Wexford v Wicklow, 2.30, B Hickey (Kildare).

Sunday

(2.30 unless stated)

NFL

Division 1

Castlebar: Mayo v Monaghan, R Hickey (Clare), *Live TG4.

Division 2

Crossmaglen: Armagh v Tipperary, M Higgins (Fermanagh).

Cusack Park: Westmeath v Down, G O Conamha (Galway).

Division 3

Hyde Park: Roscommon v Wexford, M Duffy (Sligo).

Brewster Park: Fermanagh v Sligo, C Branagan (Down).

Division 4

Pearse Park: Longford v Clare, P Finnegan (Louth).

Fraher Field: Waterford v Wicklow, T Lynch (Kerry).

NHL

Division 1

Tullamore: Offaly v Limerick, M Haverty (Galway).

Parnell Park: Dublin v Cork, B Gavin (Offaly).

Thurles: Tipperary v Waterford, C McAllister (Cork).

Nowlan Park: Kilkenny v Galway, J Owens (Wexford), *TG4 (deferred).

Division 2

Wexford Park: Wexford v Kildare, J Sexton (Cork).

Cusack Park: Westmeath v Antrim, 12.45, E Hassen (Derry).

Dr Cullen Park: Carlow v Clare, S Whelan (Wexford).

Portaferry: Down v Laois, T Carroll (Offaly).

Division 3B

Swords: Fingal v Tyrone, D Murphy (Wexford).

Arklow: Wicklow v Roscommon, D Connolly (Kilkenny).

Markievicz Park: Sligo v Donegal, A Kelly (Galway).

Division 4

Ballinamore: Leitrim v Monaghan, A Stapleton (Laois).

Ballela: South Down v Cavan, O Elliott (Antrim).

Irvinestown: Fermanagh v Longford, G Duffy (Antrim).

COLLEGES

TODAY

Dublin Schools JF 'E' semi-final

Ballymun Kickhams: Blakestown CS v Balbriggan CC, 12.30.

Dublin Schools JH 'A' Shield semi-final

St Benildus Coll: St Benildus Col v Col Eanna, 2.0.

Dublin Schools JH 'A' final

Parnell Park: Col Eoin v Sc Aodhain, 2.0.

Corn na gColAisti U-16 FC 'B'

Ballincollig: DLS Macroom v Rochestown, 1.0.

Corn Solo U-15 HC 'C'

Golden: Doon CBS v St Augustine's Coll, 1.30; Cahir: Castletrot CC v Kilmacthomas, 2.30.

Saturday

(2.0 unless stated)

All-Ireland VS SF 'A' Semi-Finals

(Extra-time if necessary)

TBC: Athenry/Davitt College v St Malachy's, Castlewellan.

Tipperary Town: Clonakilty v Ballymahon, B Tyrell (Tipperary).

All-Ireland VS SF 'B' Final

(Extra-time if necessary)

Killmallock: Beara CS v Col Na Coiribe, 2.0, M Meade (Limerick).

All-Ireland SH 'B' Final

(Extra-time if necessary)

Fingallians: Dungarvan CBS v Cross and Passion, Ballycastle, A Stapleton (Laois).

All-Ireland SF 'A' Semi-Final

(Extra-time if necessary)

Pearse Park: St Gerald's v St Colman's.

All-Ireland SF 'B' Semi-Finals

(Extra-time if necessary)

Tempo: St Attrachta's v St Michael's, M Higgins (Fermanagh).

Graiguecullen: HS Clonmel v Salesian College, P Murphy (Carlow).

All-Ireland SF 'C' Final

(Extra-time if necessary)

Cusack Park: Kenmare v Gortnorabbey, Ennis.

Ladies Football

Saturday

NFL DIVISION 1

Firies: Kerry v Monaghan, 5.30, K Delahunty (Tipperary).

Sunday

(2.0 unless stated)

Division 1

Cork IT: Cork v Laois, K Delahunty (Tipperary).

Portmarnock: Dublin v Tyrone, P Swift (Monaghan).

Milltown: Galway v Mayo, D McEnery (Westmeath).

Division 2

Golden: Tipperary v Donegal, 12.30, J Flood (Wexford).

Armagh: Armagh v Sligo, G McCrystal (Derry).

Cooraclare: Clare v Meath, P Rabbitte (Galway).

Down: Down v Kildare, B Henry (Armagh).

Division 3

Kinawley: Fermanagh v Waterford, G Sheridan (Cavan).

Kinnegad: Westmeath v Longford, P Hansberry (Galway).

Gorey: Wexford v Roscommon, K Martin (Waterford).

Division 4

Antrim: Antrim v Kilkenny, M Foy (Monaghan).

Dowdallshill: Louth v Leitrim, G Treanor (Tyrone).

Mungret: Limerick v Offaly, 2.30, S hEithie (Galway).

CAMOGIE

SATURDAY

ALL-IRELAND COLS J 'C' FINAL REPLAY

Nowlan Park, Kilkenny: Pres Thurles v Grennan Col, Thomastown, 1.0, TBA.

HANDBALL

SATURDAY

All-Ireland 40x20 Men's Senior Singles

Semi-Finals:

Kingscourt, Cavan: Wicklow (M Gregan) v Armagh (C Shanks), 2.0; Dublin (E Kennedy) v Cavan (P Brady), 3.0.

Irish Independent

Read More

Promoted articles

Editor's Choice

Also in Sport