Sport Hurling

Monday 1 May 2017

Gaelic Games Fixtures

TOMORROW

Dr Harty Cup SH 'A' Final Replay

Nenagh: Thurles CBS v Ardscoil Rís Limerick, 2.30.

Saturday

NFL

Division 1

Omagh: Tyrone v Cork, 7.30, D Coldrick (Meath), Setanta Ireland.

Parnell Park: Dublin v Monaghan, 7.30, M Deegan (Laois), Setanta 1.

Celtic Park: Derry v Mayo, 7.30, C Reilly (Meath).

Division 2

Ballybofey: Donegal v Down, 7.30, P McEnaney (Monaghan).

Division 3

Kingspan Breffni Park: Cavan v Wexford, 7.30, J McKee (Armagh).

Division 4

Gaelic Grounds: Limerick v Waterford, 7.30, J Lynch (Kerry).

NHL

Division 2

Cusack Park: Westmeath v Kildare, 2.30, F Smith (Meath).

Leinster MFL

Round 2

Offaly Venue: Offaly v Louth, D Maher (Westmeath), 2.30.

Maguire Park, Ballinalee: Longford v Wicklow, N Ward (Westmeath), 2.30.

Munster VS H'A' final

Abbeyfeale: Causeway Comp v Hazelwood Col, 1.0.

Sunday

(2.30 unless stated)

NFL

Division 1

Pearse Stadium: Galway v Kerry, Michael Duffy (Sligo), TG4 deferred.

Division 2

Cusack Park: Westmeath v Laois, V Neary (Mayo).

Crossmaglen: Armagh v Kildare, J McQuillan ( Cavan).

Thurles: Tipperary v Meath, 12.45, T Lynch (Kerry).

Division 3

Markievicz Park: Sligo v Offaly, F Flynn (Leitrim).

Hyde Park: Roscommon v Antrim, T Quigley (Dublin).

Brewster Park, Enniskillen: Fermanagh v Louth, M Sludden (Tyrone).

Division 4

Dr Cullen Park: Carlow v Kilkenny, M McGann (Clare).

Pearse Park: Longford v Wicklow, P Kneel (Louth).

Ruislip: London v Clare, 1.30, P Finnegan (Louth).

NHL

Division 1

Thurles: Tipperary v Galway, J Sexton (Cork).

Páirc Ui Chaoimh: Cork v Kilkenny, D Murphy (Wexford), TG4 live.

Tullamore: Offaly v Dublin, A Stapleton (Laois).

Fraher Field, Dungarvan: Waterford v Limerick, J Ryan (Tipperary).

Division 2

Cusack Park: Clare v Wexford, D O'Driscoll (Limerick).

Ballygalget: Down v Carlow, O Elliott (Antrim).

Casement Park: Antrim v Laois, G Devlin (Armagh).

Division 3A

Tralee: Kerry v Meath, M O'Connor (Limerick).

Crossmaglen: Armagh v London, 12.45, R Mathews (Antrim).

Castlebar: Mayo v Derry, P Greene (Galway).

Division 3B

Arklow: Wicklow v Sligo, P Casey (Waterford).

Swords: Fingal v Donegal, C Groome (Offaly).

Drogheda: Louth v Roscommon, D Magee (Down).

Division 4

Irvinestown: Fermanagh v Cavan, 12.45, E Hasson (Derry).

Carrick-on-Shannon: Leitrim v South Down, J O'Rourke (Monaghan).

Inniskeen: Monaghan v Longford, G Duffy (Antrim).

Wednesday

All-Ireland club SHC final

Croke Park: Ballyhale Shamrocks (Kilkenny) v Portumna (Galway), 2.0, C McAllister (Cork), Live TG4.

All Ireland club SFC final

Croke Park: Kilmurry-Ibrickane (Clare) v St Gall's (Antrim), 3.45, D Fahy (Longford), Live TG4.

Ladies Football

Saturday

(2.0 unless stated)

NFL Division 1

Portmarnock: Dublin v Monaghan, G Corrigan (Down).

Augher: Tyrone v Cork, T McShea (Donegal).

Listowel: Kerry v Mayo, 2.15, MJ O'Keefe (Cork).

Ballinasloe: Galway v Laois, L McDonagh (Sligo).

Division 2

Ballyshannon: Donegal v Clare, 1.0, S McIntyre (Tyrone).

Saval: Down v Armagh, M Henry (Monaghan).

Geevagh: Sligo v Kildare, G Guinan (Galway).

New Inn: Tipperary v Meath, 4.0, G McMahon (Dublin).

Division 3

Dr Hyde Park: Roscommon v Cavan, G Carmody (Mayo).

Wexford Park: Wexford v Wicklow, P Kehoe (Carlow).

Brookeborough: Fermanagh v Longford, 4.0, E McElroy (Down).

Westmeath: Westmeath v Waterford, 4.0, V Hardiman (Roscommon).

Division 4

Casement Park: Antrim v Limerick, 12.0, B McAllion (Tyrone).

Kilkenny: Kilkenny v Offaly, M Doherty (Wexford).

Camogie

SATURDAY

ALL-IRELAND U-16 'A' C'ship

Group 1 -- The Ragg: Tipperary v Cork, E Mansfield (Kilkenny), 2.30.

Group 2 -- Duggan Park, Ballinasloe: Galway v Kilkenny, M Sheehan (Cork), 1.0; Wexford v Dublin, Monamolin, W Cole (Cork), 2.0.

ALL-IRELAND U-16 'B' C'ship

Group 1 -- Liatroim GAC: Down v Armagh, C Cunning (Antrim); Antrim venue: Antrim v Derry, Ref: TBA.

Group 2 -- Offaly venue: Offaly v Waterford, A Ryan (Limerick); Clonad: Laois v Limerick, Ref: TBA, 12.0.

ALL-IRELAND U-16 'C' C'SHIP

Group 1 -- Tyrone venue: Tyrone v Donegal, Ref: TBA.

Group 2 -- Roscommon venue: Roscommon v Mayo, Ref: TBA.

Group 3 -- Carlow venue: Carlow v Westmeath, Ref: TBA; St Laurence's: Kildare v Meath, Ref: TBA, 12.0.

Sunday

NATIONAL LEAGUE -- DIVision 1

Group 1 -- Dublin Venue TBA: Dublin v Galway, A Lagrue (Kildare); Clare Venue: Clare v Wexford.

Group 2 -- Cork: Cork v Tipperary, E MacSuibhne (Dublin).

Division 2

Group 2 -- Cork Venue: Cork v Tipperary, G O'Dowd (Limerick); Antrim venue: Antrim v Offaly, S McGuigan (Derry); Halfway venue TBA: Derry v Kilkenny, K O'Brien (Dublin).

Division 3

Mullaghbawn: Armagh v Kildare, 2.0; Dublin venue: Dublin v Meath; Roscommon Venue: Roscommon v Laois.

Division 4

Westmeath venue: Westmeath v Tyrone, D Ryan (Dublin).

Irish Independent

Promoted articles

Editor's Choice

Also in Sport