Sport Golf

Thursday 8 December 2016

Tee-times for round 2

Published 30/07/2010 | 05:00

7.0: O Henningsson (Swe), G Storm (Eng), D Lee (Nzl). 7.10: M Lundberg (Swe), R Gozalez (Arg), S Dodd (Wal). 7.20: A Hansen (Den), D Howell (Eng), F Delamontagne (Fra). 7.30: J Quesne (Fra), V Dubuisson (Fra), D Higgins (Irl) . 7.40: P Murray (Irl, am) , R Coles (Eng), J Kelly (Irl) . 7.50: M Brown (Nnl), A Canizares (Spa), S-yul Noh (Kor).

  • Go To

8.0: G McDowell (Irl), D McGrane (Irl), P Harrington (Irl). 8.10: D Horsey (Eng), R Fisher (Eng), S Lowry (Irl). 8.20: R Finch (Eng), C Moriarty (Irl), M Fraser (Aus). 8.30: G Fernandez-Castano (Spa), C Wood (Engl), B Rumford (Aus). 8.45: M Hoey (Irl), S Gallacher (Sco), R McGowan (Eng). 8.55: S Dyson (Eng), D Drysdale (Sco), K Ferrie (Eng).

9.05: JM Lara (Spa), M Ilonen (Fin), M Foster (Eng). 9.15: B Hebert (Fra), E Tage Johansen (Nor), G Murphy (Irl). 9.25: C Curley (Irl, am), A Dunbar (Irl, am), D Mooney (Irl). 9.35: P Larrazabal (Spa), F Zanotti (Par), M Lafeber (Hol). 9.45: N Dougherty (Eng), N Fasth (Swe), D Carter (Eng). 9.55: M Campbell (Nzl), P Martin (Spa), A Forsyth (Sco).

10.05: S O'Hara (Sco), C Gane (Eng), A Tampion (Aus). 10.15: A Butterfield (Eng), J Elson (Eng), P O'Malley (Aus). 10.30: F Aguilar (Chi), S Webster (Eng), C Cevaer (Fra). 10.40: G Lockerbie (Eng), D Dixon (Eng), RJ Derksen (Hol). 10.50: J-F Lucquin (Fra), I Garrido (Spa), T Goya (Arg).

11.0: O Fisher (Eng), R McEvoy (Eng), B Lane (Eng). 11.10: P Waring (Eng), S Kapur (Ind), F Ohlsson (Swe). 11.20: H Otto (Rsa), S Chowrasia (Ind), T Aiken (Rsf). 11.30: J Huldahl (Den), R Ramsay (Sco), A Wall (Eng). 11.40: B Dredge (Wal), P Sjoland (Swe), D Vancsik (Arg). 11.50: G Boyd (Eng), C Suneson (Swe), J Luiten (Hol).

12.0: D Sugrue (Irl), P Walton (Irl), P Cutler (Irl, am). 12.15: R Green (Aus), P McGinley (Irl), R Echenique (Arg). 12.25: R McIlroy (Irl), R Davies (Wal), D Clarke (Irl). 12.35: S Khan (Eng), F Molinari (Ita), J Rose (Eng). 12.45: Paul Lawrie (Sco), M Manassero (Ita), J Morrison (Eng). 12.55: M Collins (Irl), G Maybin (Irl), Peter Lawrie (Irl).

1.05: G Havret (Fra), J Edfors (Swe), M Siem (Ger). 1.15: R Cabrera-Bello (Spa), S Strange (Aus), A Canete (Arg). 1.25: M Warren (Sco), Ay Kang (US), P Hedblom (Swe). 13.35: G Coetzee (Rsa), C Nirat,(Tha), C Carranza (Arg). 1.45: J Kamte (Rsa), G Cullen (Irl), S Thornton (Irl).

2.0: P Archer (Eng), A Coltart (Scod), S Hutsby (Eng). 2.10: N Colsaerts (Bel), J-B Gonnet (Fra), P Whiteford (Sco). 2.20: M Erlandsson, (Swe), A Dodt (Aus), M Brier (Aut). 2.30: JF Lima (Por), J Donaldson (Wal), Richard Bland (Eng). 2.40: B Trainor (Irl), P Baker (Eng), S Bebb (Wal). 2.50: P Broadhurst (Eng), M Wiegele (Aut), S Little (Eng).

3.0: C Nilsson (Swe), R Rock (Eng), D Lynn (Eng). 3.10: J Parry (Eng), M Haastrup (Den), R Kulacz (Aus). 3.20: M Ruiz (Par), A Haig (Rsa), P Price (Wal). 3.30: D E Ryan (Irl), C Rodiles (Spa), P Martin (Irl).

Irish Independent

Read More

Promoted articles

Editor's Choice

Also in Sport