Saturday 3 December 2016

Tee-times for round 1

Published 29/07/2010 | 05:00

7.0: H Otto (Rsa), S Chowrasia (Ind), T Aiken (Rsf). 7.10 : J Huldahl (Den), R Ramsay (Sco), A Wall (Eng). 7.20: B Dredge (Wal), P Sjoland (Swe), D Vancsik (Arg). 7.30: G Boyd (Eng), C Suneson (Swe), J Luiten (Hol). 7.40: D Sugrue (Irl), P Walton (Irl), P Cutler (Irl, am) . 7.50: R Green (Aus), P McGinley (Irl) , R Echenique (Arg).

  • Go To

8.0: R McIlroy (Irl), R Davies (Wal), D Clarke (Irl). 8.10: S Khan (Eng), F Molinari (Ita), J Rose (Eng). 8.20: Paul Lawrie (Sco), M Manassero (Ita), J Morrison (Eng). 8.30: M Collins (Irl), G Maybin (Irl), Peter Lawrie (Irl). 8.45: G Havret (Fra), J Edfors (Swe), M Siem (Ger). 8.55: R Cabrera-Bello (Spa), S Strange (Aus), A Canete (Arg).

9.05: M Warren (Sco), Ay Kang (US), P Hedblom (Swe). 9.15: G Coetzee (Rsa), C Nirat,(Tha), C Carranza (Arg). 9.25: J Kamte (Rsa), G Cullen (Irl), S Thornton (Irl). 9.35: P Archer (Eng), A Coltart (Scod), S Hutsby (Eng). 9.45: N Colsaerts (Bel), J-B Gonnet (Fra), P Whiteford (Sco). 9.55: M Erlandsson, (Swe), A Dodt (Aus), M Brier (Aut).

10.05: JF Lima (Por), J Donaldson (Wal), Richard Bland (Eng). 10.15: B Trainor (Irl), P Baker (Eng), S Bebb (Wal). 10.30: P Broadhurst (Eng), M Wiegele (Aut), S Little (Eng). 10.40: C Nilsson (Swe), R Rock (Eng), D Lynn (Eng). 10.50: J Parry (Eng), M Haastrup (Den), R Kulacz (Aus).

11.0: M Ruiz (Par), A Haig (Rsa), P Price (Wal). 11.10: D E Ryan (Irl), C Rodiles (Spa), P Martin (Irl). 11.20: O Henningsson (Swe), G Storm (Eng), D Lee (Nzl). 11.30: M Lundberg (Swe), R Gozalez (Arg), S Dodd (Wal). 11.40: A Hansen (Den), D Howell (Eng), F Delamontagne (Fra). 11.50: J Quesne (Fra), V Dubuisson (Fra), D Higgins (Irl).

12.0: P Murray (Irl, am), R Coles (Eng), J Kelly (Irl). 12.15: M Brown (Nnl), A Canizares (Spa), S-yul Noh (Kor). 12.25: G McDowell (Irl), D McGrane (Irl), P Harrington (Irl). 12.35: D Horsey (Eng), R Fisher (Eng), S Lowry (Irl). 12.45: R Finch (Eng), C Moriarty (Irl), M Fraser (Aus). 12.55: G Fernandez-Castano (Spa), C Wood (Engl), B Rumford (Aus).

1.05: M Hoey (Irl), S Gallacher (Sco), R McGowan (Eng). 1.15: S Dyson (Eng), D Drysdale (Sco), K Ferrie (Eng). 1.25: JM Lara (Spa), M Ilonen (Fin), M Foster (Eng). 1.35: B Hebert (Fra), E Tage Johansen (Nor), G Murphy (Irl). 1.45: C Curley (Irl, am), A Dunbar (Irl, am), D Mooney (Irl).

2.0: P Larrazabal (Spa), F Zanotti (Par), M Lafeber (Hol). 2.10: N Dougherty (Eng), N Fasth (Swe), David Carter (Eng). 2.20: M Campbell (Nzl), P Martin (Spa), A Forsyth (Sco). 2.30: S O'Hara (Sco), C Gane (Eng), A Tampion (Aus). 2.40: A Butterfield (Eng), J Elson (Eng), P O'Malley (Aus). 2.50: F Aguilar (Chi), S Webster (Eng), C Cevaer (Fra).

3.0: G Lockerbie (Eng), D Dixon (Eng), RJ Derksen (Hol). 3.10: J-F Lucquin (Fra), I Garrido (Spa), T Goya (Arg). 3.20: O Fisher (Eng), R McEvoy (Eng), B Lane (Eng). 3.30: P Waring (Eng), S Kapur (Ind), F Ohlsson (Swe).

Irish Independent

Read More

Promoted articles

Editor's Choice

Also in Sport