Sport Golf

Thursday 8 December 2016

Golf notices from around the country

Published 07/09/2015 | 19:20

Golf
Golf

Golf notices.

  • Go To

Men

A

 

ABBEYLEIX – Seniors, Cl 1: M Wallace (12) 36. Cl 2: P Scully (15) 39.

Cl 3: G Doyle (24) 46. Classic: M Moran (13) & P J Malone (16) 54, P

Scully (14) & N Scully (19) 54. Fri: P Coughlan (18) 39, L Dunne (6) 35,

E O’Sullivan (20) 35. Scramble: L Dunne (11) P Dunne (11) & T Dunne

(10) 45, F O’Shaughnessy (19) L O’Shaughnessy (16) & G

O’Shaughnessy (11) 44, P Hamm (17) K Drennan (15) & L Kennedy (19) 44.

Classic: P Scully (14) Paul Scully (13) N Scully (19) & K Comiskey (18)

107, F Brennan (20) B Loughman (16) F Tyrrell (17) & M Moran (13) 107, L

Dunne (11) P Dunne (11) M Kirwan (17) & J Commins (25) 106.

 

ADARE MANOR – S Kelleher (12) 40, M Mullane (16) 40, A Murray (3) 38.

Gross: J Ryan 35. Dunraven Cup: J O’Gorman & J Ryan 48, B O’Riordan

& S Curran 48, F Phillips & M Phillips 45.

 

ARDEE – S McKenna 40, A McAuley 38, G Farrell 35. Medal: D McComish

62, P O’Shaughnessy 64, F Kerr 66. Gross: C Commins 73.

 

ARKLOW – J Bennett (24) 40, J Dempsey (4) 40, J Stafford (15) 39, J

Earls (10) 39. Tues: P Costello (6) & E O’Regan (14) 48. Mixed: M Holt

(5) 41, P Costello (6) 40, B O’Reilly (22) 37. Rumble: J Butler (11) &

G Downes (13) 51, C Kepple (17) & M Doyle (18) 49.

 

ASHBOURNE – Cl 1: A Gorman (6) 36, D Francis (5) 35. Cl 2: J

O’Reilly (12) 38, S Barrett (11) 35. Cl 3: S Maguire (17) 34, P

Atkinson (15) 34. Cl 4: N Doogan (25) 35, S McCormack (20) 35. Medal: D

Black (18) 68. Gross: P Kane 73. Cl 1: C Collins (10) 69, K Walsh (10)

69. Cl 2: D Bray (11) 69, P English (11) 72. Cl 3: J Halpin (17) 74, C

Coyle (16) 75. Cl 4: B McDermott (22) 74, T Keenan (21) 75.

 

ATHENRY – B O’Mahoney (6) 41, G Carolan (9) 38, M Noonan (17) 38.

Gross: M Shiel 35. 18h: T Conneely (17) 41, D Stout (13) 39, B Finnerty

(16) 37, A Egan (20) 36, W Depinna (12) 36. Gross: A O’Donnell 29.

 

ATHLONE – Presidents (Maria Elliott) Prize to Men: B Murray (22) 65, M

Ryan (13) 68, S McGrath (20) 69, W Kelly (17) 70, F Wykes (11) 70, L

Browne (18) 70, G Connor (13) 70. Gross: T O’Connor 69. Junior: S

Doyle. AWGS: M O’Faolain 31. Cl 1: M Connolly 29. Cl 2: J Kinahan 29.

Cl 3: T McTiernan 24. Veteran: P J Harris 20. Wed: D Kearney (8

Roscommon) 41, G O’Kennedy (4) 40, P McCormack (21) 40. Plumbers: C

Cummins (22) 35, P Dunne (24) 23, B Mahon (26) 22.

 

ATHY – J Murray (13) 40, M Kelly (24) 40, J Barry (16) 38.

 

B

 

BALCARRICK – Sat Cl 1: J M Murphy (10) 37. Cl 2: S McCarthy (18) 39.

Cl 3: B Dixon (21) 40. Thurs: M Geraghty (11) 44. Cl 1: G Prumthem (2)

40. Cl 2: J Sheeran (16) 40. Cl 3: K Armstrong (21) 38. Seniors, U 50: B

Nevin (11) 36. Cl 1: C T Murphy (12) 40. Cl 2: T McDonagh (14) 39. Cl 3:

T Byrne (19) 37.

 

BALLINASCORNEY – 9h: A Quinn (23) 32, F Duffy (14) 34, P Young (18)

36, F Lambert (16) 37. Sun: A Quinn (23) 39, P Corbett (15) 38, S

Cummins (21) 36.

 

BALLINASLOE – J Hurley Jnr 68, B Flanagan 70, M O’Neill 72. Gross: M

Conneely 81. Fri: S Ruane 36.

 

BALLYBUNION – Medal 4: L Carmody (10) 63, P J Barry (20) 66, N Barry

(9) 68. Gross: G Spring 71. Cl 1: A Walsh (8) 70. Cl 2: K Barry (11) 70.

Cl 3: P J Ryan (23) 71. Senior: C Mulvihill (14) 76. 2nd 9: D Kearney

(5) 33. Seniors: D Eggleston (25) 37, J McCarthy (20) 36, K Quinlan (17)

36, B Brosnan (20) 34, P Harnett (16) 34, D O’Donoghue (19) 32, S

Stack (25) 30. Gross: S Corcoran 21. Vintage: M Barrett (16) 28. S

Vintage: B O’Callaghan 30.

 

BALLYHAUNIS – D Hannon (13) 38, B Phillips (9) 38, M Horan (15)

38.

 

BALLYHEIGUE CASTLE – Captains (Tim Joe Griffin) Prize: D Linnane (15)

41, P Dineen (13) 40, J Sullivan (14) 38, J Leen (18) 36, N Gilbride (7)

35. Past Captain: P O’Connor (14) 30. 1st 9: M Slattery 19. 2nd 9: J

Roche 20. Guest: S Coughlan. GOTY, Top 10: D Linnane 166, E McMahon 118,

P Dillane 113, P Bunyan 112, M McElligott 106, C Carroll 87, J Donegan

81, J Dempsey 80, E Stack 79, J Leen 78.

 

BALLYLIFFIN – D McElhinney (11) 38, M Harkin (12) 38, L Doherty (W)

(8) 38, D McGonigle (18) 36. Gross: B Northy 36. Sat: B Grant (10) 39, M

Connor (21) 38, N Hegarty (23) 37, H Hunter (13) 37. Gross: B Devlin 34.

Sat: P N Grant J Gill S Grant & P Mathews 22, B Kelly A McEleney P

Devlin & J Porter 27, P McLaughlin D McLaughlin R Doherty & M McGonagle

28.

 

BANDON – Open: D Hill (20) 45, E O’Leary (16) 40, D Lamb (22) 39, A

Neville (15) 38. Sat: H Ross (9) 39, D Dukelow (22) 39, G O’Halloran

(17) 39, M Tobin (11) 38. Sun: K Walsh (11) 68, M Healy (2) 68, D

McLaughlin (6) 68, F O’Mahony (10) 68, B Cronin (18) 69, P Armitage

(9) 69, S O’Mahony (10) 70, D O’Neill (8) 70. Gross: D McCarthy 72.

1st 9: B O’Connell 32. 2nd 9: M Hennessy 30. Mixed Foursomes: J Hurley

& G Hurley 34, M P O’Mahony & L O’Mahony 32, M O’Sullivan & D

Burke 32, J Collins & C Holland 31, I Noonan & N Noonan 31, C M

O’Flynn & R Galvin 30, E O’Leary & T O’Donoghue 30.

 

BANTRY BAY – M O’Neill 72, B Aylmer 73, P Morrissey 73, M Kingston

73. Gross: P O’Riordan. HH: B Vaughan. Medal Winners: M Kingston, M

O’Neill, P Morrissey. Seniors: J Graham J Harrington & D Hustwit, J

Harbourne N De Mowbray-Jeffrey & D Lucey.

 

BEAVERSTOWN – C Sherlock (5) E Cassidy (10) M Kearns (14) & B Lambe

(15) 98, N Cooke (12) J Hender (19) P Chambers (19) & P Martin (16) 98.

2nd 9: M Diggin (17) S Keegan (19) C Cooke (19) & P Reynolds (13) 53.

Over 60s: D O’Neill (14) 41, R O’Siochain (15) 39, D Hickey (17) 38.

Under 60s: I Butler (6 Foxrock) 46, T O’Reilly (12 Milltown) 40, D

Browne (3) 38, G Flaherty (22 Bellewstown) 38. Captains Prize: J Keogh

(18) 141, A Regan (6) 142, K Lawlor (5) 142, J Byrne (9) 143, J

Richardson (16) 143, M McCann (14) 143, F Howard (17) 144. Gross: C

Leonard 159. Veterans: M Colligan (15) 147. Super Veterans: L Kidd (18)

74. Cl 1: P Ryan (8) 146. Cl 2: J Bradshaw (13) 146. Cl 3: D Dudley (14)

149. Cl 4: E Kelly (21) 148. Rd 1: S Foran (13) 69. Rd 2: B Lennon (8)

69. Intermediates: D Ridge (4) 73. Five Days: C Burton (20) 39. Past

Captains: L Kelly (18) 70. Committee: P Carroll (11) 72.

 

BEECH PARK – J H Bailey (23) 41, K Stephens (14) 40, L Devine (17) 39,

H Gray (19) 39.

 

BELLEWSTOWN – Rd 2 Club Championship: P J Faulkner 139. Cl 1: P

Leggett 144, P Tobin 145, T Heffernan 146, S Donnelly 150, G F Teelan

151, M T McGuinness 151, G Keeley 152, J Broughton 153. Cl 2: P Huff

145, F Smith 147, B Sharkey 147, A Kavanagh 149, T Kennedy 151, J

Mulvaney 153, C Fitzpatrick 153, S O’Connor 155. Cl 3: A Ward 151, J

Hartnett 151, A Murphy 154, J Smyth 157, A Lane 159, C Lynch 159, T Ward

163, E Lynch 167. Sat: W Marry (7) 38, P Huff (12) 38, M Thompson (15)

37, T Kennedy (10) 36, P Marton (13) 34. Wed: G Keeley (7) 39, T Kennedy

(11) 39, C Martyn (12 Headfort) 38, M J Walsh (21) 36, S Donnelly (9)

36, P Huff (13) 34.

 

BIRR – Captains (Des McDowell) Prize: P J Lowry. Alf Regan Cup: J

Molloy (10) 42, P Nolan (10) 40, W Dolan (14) 38. Gross: D Gath. Seniors

Cl 1: T McTague (12) 37, E Nevin (13) 32, M Liffey (13) 32. Cl 2: P

Spain (19) 32, D Johnston (15) 32, M Dempsey (17) 32. Cl 3: W Loughnane

(22) 31, T Nestor (22) 31, C McGarry (21) 31. Cl 4: P Grealy (26) 30, L

Hogan (23) 30, E McDonagh (26) 29. Classic: P Keane M Corrigan D Hasset

& C Hasset 99, T Rigney V Smyth T McCormack & T Feally 96.

 

BLACK BUSH – H O’Reilly (20) 41, J Kearns (15) 41, A Boyle (17) 40.

Mixed: P McNamara (23) M Buckley (33) & N Perry (36) 88, T Connor (20) J

Davis (13) & M Keane (28) 86, M McCarty (8) N McCarty (9) & M Lake (26)

85. Bunnies: K Mason (28) 19, O Harrington (18) 19, R Punchon (28) 19.

League: W Bracken (15) 203, D O’Sullivan (22) 200, E Hughes (21) 199.

Specials: T McGoldrick N Moynihan & G Dobbin. Seniors: P Flynn (17) 44,

S Mangan (18) 42, D C Kelly (15) 42, M Donlon (13 Millicent) 41. Wed: B

Healy (18) 39, D Carroll (11) 39, N Patterson (5) 38. Juvenile: S

O’Muiri (8) 38. Bunnies: T Craven (20) 21, D Dunnion (27) 21, P

Tarleton (22) 21.

 

BLAINROE – J Tarpey (18) 66, C Dean (4) 66, C Timon (10) 66. Cl 1: D

Geraghty (7) 69. Cl 2: R Smyth (14) 71. Cl 3: B Conway (23) 67.

 

BORRIS – D Kelly (14) & Darragh Kelly (20) 62, J Murphy (11) & A

Somers (17) 60. Classic: B Dunne (20) P Corbett (17) J Kielty (14) & M

Coady (15) 97, S Foley (9) T Foley (9) M Hanrahan (17) & T Foley (17)

94, S Hanafin (18) J Byrne (16) C Geoghegan (8) & M Cowman (13) 92.

Open: D Kelly (14) & Darragh Kelly (20) 62, J Murphy (11) & A Somers

(17) 60.

 

BRAY – Medal: C McFlynn (16) 65. Cl 1: J McDonald (4) 69. Cl 2: B

Donnelly (11) 70. Cl 3: L Moran (16) 75. Gross: A Fahy 69. White Course:

S Warwick (28) 36. Rabbit Captains Prize: L Lahart (21) 38, S Reynolds

(21) 36, P Curley (24) 33, D Gorman (22) 32. Tigers Section: B Collins

(9) 37, L Moran (17) 36, J McDonald (5) 36, T Walker (2) 35. Rumble: M

Salmon (13) P Treanor (13) F Bennett (16) & T Treanor (25) 105, C

Godfrey (7) J Lawless (12) C Lawlor (13) & E Davis (Blessington Lakes)

105, J Farrell, D O’Malley L Mooney (Ballymoney) & R Moran

(Blessington Lakes) 102.

 

BUNCLODY – S Jones (9) 38, G Sinnott (4) 37, S Wade (13) 36.

 

BUNDORAN – G Kelly 64, O Gillen 64, E Stack 65, M Boyle 68. Gross: E

McFadden 72.

 

C

 

CAHIR PARK – Seniors: M Cullinan & B Gardiner 35, C O’Flaherty & J

Mackey 31, M Burke & S O’Flaherty 30, J Keating & B Hickey 30, A

O’Donnell & N Moloney 29. Wed: M Flannery 36, G St. John 36, P McGuire

36. Gross: S Alley (Co. Tipp) 32.

 

CALLAN – L Malone (9) 39, J Hillman (13) 39, P Norris (5) 39, P

Madigan (3) 39, L Connery (17) 38, D Cleere (11) 38, C Thomson (19) 37,

S Kelly (15) 37, N Brett (12) 37, N Coen (6) 37, P Parle (13) 37, I

Brown (13) 35.

 

CARRICK ON SUIR – 9h Cl 1: M Hassett (9) 23. Cl 2: P Coffey (25) 23.

Open Qualifier: J Murray (13) 41, C Quinton (19) 40. Vis: M Morris (9

West Waterford) 36. Medal: J Broxson (7) 64. Cl 1: J Broxson (7) 64, N

Butler (8) 68. Cl 2: L O’Keeffe (15) 68, N Cashin (16) 69. Cl 3: R

Murphy (18) 71, P Murray (21) 72. Golfer of the Year: K Barry. Summer

League Final Round: P Landers (14) 24, A Byrne (13) 22, J O’Regan (17)

21, N Walsh (13) 21. Gross: S Fitzpatrick 15. League: D Sexton (16) 54,

J O’Regan (17) 53. Mixed: B Comerford & K Walsh 31, K Hickey & C Power

32, V O’Donnell & N Butler 33.

 

CASTLE – Foursomes: W O’Brien (12) & F Scully (15) 44, R Love (22) &

D Sheppard (8) 41. Captains (Derry Byrne) Prize: J Mulready (0) 77, T

Woulfe (19) 75, B O’Meara (21) 75, G Walsh (11) 74. Gross: R Kinsella

64. Day 1Cl 1: R Sheehan (7) 39. Cl 2: D Marconi (13) 36. Cl 3: B Keely

(19) 38. Cl 4: D O’Dwyer (22) 37. Day 2 Cl 1: D Lernihan (10) 39. Cl

2: D Allen (13) 37. Cl 3: P Hanby (15) 34. Cl 4: P Nihill (21) 33. Past

Captains Prize:T Kelliher (16) 64. Juniors: P McKeever (1) 36.

Card/H’cap Committee: K McKervey (7) 66. Seniors: J J Byrne (10)

67.

 

CASTLE BARNA – S Feerey (15) 41, R Hogan (3) 40. Cl 1: D O’Connell

(8) 39. Cl 2: S Bolton (12) 38. Cl 3: S Doyle (19) 38. Cl 4: B McRedmond

(26) 40.

 

CASTLEBAR – Captains (Joe Beirnes) Prize: S Haugh 137, F Murray 137, E

Mongan 137, P Walsh 137, D Carey 139, D McHale 139, J McHale 140, J

McGovern 140, R Walsh 140, M Heneghan 140. Gross: S O’Connor 137.

 

CASTLECOMER – Thurs: S Allen (27) 34. Sun: T Staunton (18) & J Hynes

(27) 48, S Coogan (11) & Shane Coogan 46, S Coakley (10) & J Dunne (15)

45.

 

CASTLEISLAND – B Hickey (20) 5up, D O’Shea (14) 4up, L Martin (8)

3up. Cl 1: B Foley (11) 1up, D Galvin (10) all sq, J M McAuliffee (6)

all sq, S Crookes (5) 1dn, J Lane (5) 1dn. Cl 2: P Sweeney (19) 3up, T

McNiece (14) 2up, P Geaney (13) 2up, M K O’Shea (17) all sq, D Culloty

(13) 1dn. Cl 3: J Lyons (24) 1up, S Courtney (21) 1up, W O’Leary (25)

1up, S O’Brien (23) 1dn, P Woulfe (20) 3dn. Sun: L McAuliffe (21) 40.

Mixed: N Fleming & T Sugrue 45, K & B Mullins 41, A Kelliher & J Lynch

40, M Geaney & K Kerins 39. Seniors: J Manton 24, C Quigley 24, D Walsh

23.

 

CASTLEMARTYR – Captains (Tommy Hartnett) Prize: R Harty (9) 44, L

Spratt (7) 38, N Walsh (20) 38, K Delea (9) 37, P Griffin (11) 37, P

Sheehy (13) 36, K Coffey (10) 36, A Remo (8) 35, B Harrington (19) 34.

Gross: K McCarthy 34. 1st 9: D Murphy (15) 20. 2nd 9: S Kelly (11) 20.

Vis: M Higgins (14) 41, N Moriarty (21) 36, M McVeigh (20) 36.

 

CASTLEWARDEN – 25th Anniversary Scramble: S Gray E Collins S Jackson &

N Smith 100, R Redmond K Barry A Redmond & B Barry 100. Open: D Byrne

(18) 39, J McManus (9) 39. Wed: D Fitzpatrick (8) 41, L Byrne (13) 40, D

Swanton (16) 39. Gross: V Keogh 36. Junior: S Connolly 40. Captains

Prize to Juniors: K Robinson (9) 31, S Connolly (17) 31, L Minogue (9)

30. Sun: I Moran (12) 41, L Harding (14) 40, P Biggs (18) 40. Gross: V

Keogh 34. Sun: J O’Brien (16) 40, T Creely (23) 40, J Cotter (17) 39.

Gross: V Keogh 36.

 

CEANN SIBEAL – D Wallace (6) & Daniel Wallace (16) 8up, T Hoare (13) &

D Ball (21) 6up, D Duffy (5) & K Clancy (16) 5up.

 

CHARLEVILLE – Tues: C Slevin (4) 40, V Egan (17) 38. Gross: D

O’Donovan 30. Seniors: A Noonan T Connolly & H Dore 96, M Walsh M

Hehir M O’Gorman & K Owens 92. Fri, Sat & Sun Cl 1: N Corcoran (2) 38.

Cl 2: L Murphy (14) 38. Cl 3: T Weeks (17) 38.

 

CILL DARA – Presidents (Anne Stevenson) Prize: A Comerford (23) 59, G

Heffernan (18) 65, B Cullagh (13) 66. Gross: M Cahill 74. Cl 1: D

Scahill (12) 66. Cl 2: L Brennan (16) 68. Cl 3: G Corcoran (20) 68.

 

CLANE – 18h v par: T O’Grady (21) 4up, S Brilly (13) 4up. Gross: R

Reilly 71. The Friday 18: E Howlin (15) 40.

 

CLAREMORRIS – C O’Keeffe 41. Cl 1: G Noone 39. Cl 2: A Feerick 41.

Cl 3: J Ronayne 41. Cl 4: B Sexton 35.

 

CLONES – Captains Day: K Collins 68, G Brady 69, P Fitzpatrick 69.

Gross: N Murphy 73.

 

CLONMEL – T O’Neill (11) 43. Sat: S Ronan (4) 41, T Morrissey (14)

39. Sun: J Cunningham (12) 40, P O’Dwyer (11) 38. Tues: K Pyke (19)

38, J Kennedy (15 Slievenamon) 36.

 

CLONTARF – J McGuinness (5) & F Kellett Jnr (9) 45, J O’Reilly (14)

& T Redmond (14) 44, B Reddington (24) & B O’Brien (20) 43.

 

CONNEMARA ISLES – Medal: L O’Maolaodha (8) 66, S Seoige (11) 66, M

Breathnach (10) 68. 9s: S Mac Donnchadha (15) 20, A Feeney (20) 20.

 

CORK – R O’Rahilly (16) & N Cronin (18) 38, T Monaghan (15) & M

O’Mahony (18) 38, V Fenton (14) & M Ryan (15) 37, R Reardon (9) & K

O’Keeffe (22) 37. Fri: P Montgomery (11) 42, D Clifford (8) 38, S

O’Neill (13 Fota) 37. Sat: T Donovan (19) 40, W Horgan (16) 39, K

Kelleher (5) 38, J O’Flynn (5) 38, M J O’Flynn (10) 37, A Buckley

(10) 37, P O’Flynn (10) 37, D Russell (8) 37. Gross: E Murphy 35. Sun:

J Murphy (11) 66, P O’Flynn (10) 69, M Hayes (10) 69, R Cullinane (7)

69, M J O’Connor (9) 69, D Callanan (10) 70, R Healy (9) 70, T Healy

(6) 71, T Donovan (18) 71, P Whyte (13) 71, P Tobin (2) 71, B O’Tuama

(7) 71. Gross: G O’Flaherty 71.

 

CORRSTOWN – Lady Captains Prize to Men: A Doherty (2) 42, M Hayden

(17) 40, J McGuinness (11) 40. Sun: S Grogan (16) 39, C Reilly (11) 38,

R Wheatley (16) 38. Charioteers: D Wynne (19) 42, R Rodgers (18) 39, J

Martin (15) 38.

 

CO. LOUTH – Lady Captain & Presidents Prize to Men: C White (12) 43, M

O’Brien (5) 42. Gross: M Kierans 35. Cl 1: J Shearan (6) 40. Cl 2: M

Kennedy (11) 40. Cl 3: J Bayly (14) 38. Cl 4: D Long (17) 40.

 

CO. MEATH – Medal & GOY: E Murray (9) 64, D Walsh (14) 66. Student: R

O’Keeffe (20) 74. Sat, Gross: D Higgins 73. Cl 1: J Birmingham (11)

70. Cl 2: P Kenny (14) 69. Cl 3: B Goulding (16) 69. Cl 4: P O’Neill

(19) 71. Sun, Gross: E Kelly 75. Cl 1: S Goulding (9) 69. Cl 2: D Murray

(13) 69. Cl 3: J Murphy (17) 70. Cl 4: M Kiely (23) 66.

 

CO. TIPPERARY – Munster South Seniors Cl 1: J Flynn (Mitchelstown) 37,

T Landers (Dundrum) 37, M O’Donnell (Cahir Park) 35. Cl 2: J Sheehan

(Mallow) 39, G Maher (Dundrum) 37, S O’Brien (Mitchelstown) 36. Cl 3:

A O’Bric (Dundrum) 37, T Daly (Fernhill) 33, J Hannigan (Dundrum)

33.

 

COURTOWN – Seniors: M Sheils (18) 38. Cl 1: H Lynch (16 Lucan) 37, N

Steedman (1 Balcarrick) 35. Cl 2: J Creagh (15) 38, P Sinnott (21) 35.

Cl 3: S Hallahan (22) 32. Fourball: C Sunderland (8) & M Travers (2) 43,

T Kinsella (19) & M Drennan (9 Portlaoise) 42, M Griffiths (11) & M

Morris (8) 40. Sun: P Kavanagh (5) 4up, C Hughes (5) 3up. J McGlaughlin

(22) 3up, K O’Brien (10) 1dn.

 

CREGMORE PARK – 9h: P Connors (19) 21. White: J Jordan (8) 44, A Gavin

(21) 42, S Kavanagh (22) 42, M McDonnell (15) 41, T Forde (7) 41.

 

D

 

DONABATE – B Feeney (15) & G Halligan (15) 50, T Murphy (10) & D

Cullen (16) 50. Sat: P Bernard (14) 5up. Cl 1: C O’Shea (9) 5up. Cl 2:

T Madden (13) 1up. Cl 3: E Gleeson (19) 2up. Cl 4: J Hannon (23) all

flat. Mon, Cl 1: P McGrane (18) 47, M Lawlor (6) 37. Cl 2: N Delaney (21

Sillogue) 39, J Barden (15) 38, P Hollingsworth (18) 38.

 

DROMOLAND – Medal: S Cusack 72, A Markham 73, B Shally 74. Strokeplay:

C Boyce 76, B O’Mahoney 80. Mixed: C O’Toole & B Sheedy 43, J

Colleran & D Fitzgerald 40, D Brennan & F McMahon 39. Fri: J Hayes (Fota

Island) 39, J Gilbert (Galway Bay) 36, M Vaughan (Ennis) 36.

 

DRUIDS GLEN – Member/Guest: A O’Neil (9) & D Malone (9) 38, C

Mulcahy (9) & B Fogarty (11) 38, H McKeon (3) & F Malone (13) 38.

 

DUN LAOGHAIRE – Presidents (Stan Fox) Prize: D Curran (13) 39, H

O’Donnell (23) 37, C McGowan (8) 37, S Conln (11) 37, A Campbell (3)

37, C Dunne (15) 36. Gross: P Kirby 38. Cl 1: H Cummins (9) 36, K Murray

(6) 36, K Purcell (+2) 36. Cl 2: G Savage (12) 36, V Saunders (13) 36, D

McGrath Jnr (12) 36. Cl 3: G Burke (18) 36, K Halpenny (16) 35, O

McMahon (15) 33. Cl 4: D O’Sullivan (25) 36, H McNally (21) 33, N

Powderly (20) 33. 1st 9: B McNestry (7) 21. 2nd 9: J Rodgers (25) 22.

Sun: D McSweeney (15) 39, R Berkeley (+1) 35, D Byrne (14) 35. Medal 6:

J Quinn (5) 68. Gross: K Purcell 70. CL 1: D McDermott (10) 69, B Walsh

(6) 70. Cl 2: R Donnelly (11) 70, J F Murphy (14) 71. Cl 3: B Moloney

(15) 70, E Conneely (16) 72. Cl 4: N Powderly (20) 73, F Long (19) 73.

Comp 4: C Moran (22) 38, M McMahon (21) 29.

 

DUNGARVAN – Open: T Conway (11) 42, D Moran (2 Island) 40, D McSweeney

(11 Youghal) 37. Thurs: J Moroney (15) 42, G Leacy (1) 38, A Crotty (5)

38, J Corbett (18) 37. Fri: B Power (9) 40, H O’Carroll (22) 39, M

Troy (9) 39, D O’Brien (20) 37. Sat: D Shanley (11) 43, F O’Donoghue

(8) 40, M Leacy (6) 38. Gross: D Williams 36. Sun: D Power (19) M Terry

(14) & M O’Mahony (15) 110, M McNamara (20) P Power (21) & M Kelleher

(28) 109, J Clancy (19) T Whelan (16) & M Curran (5) 105.

 

E

 

EAST CLARE – Open: J Ryan 38. Yellows: F Mitchell 36. Sun, Whites: R

Hayes 68, D O’Donaghue 71. Yellows: E Magill 38, K Mannion 37.

 

EDENDERRY – B McGrath 41, G Brady 40. Cl 1: M Wright 39. Cl 2: J Wyer

39. Cl 3: J O’Loughlin 37. 2nd 9: J Maguire 22.

 

EDMONDSTOWN – Dundon Cup: T O’Connor (20) 68, J Nolan (27) 69, A

Lowther (16) 69. Gross: A J Crinion 72. Cl 1: P Fallon (13) 70, P Heeran

(9) 71. Cl 2: T McGarry (17) 70, D Brady (18) 70. Cl 3: C Fallon (21)

70, R Roopnarinesingh (21) 70. Cl 4: W Goode (23) 74, P Hanratty (26)

77. 1st 9: T McCarthy (16) 33. 2nd 9: J De Burgh Whyte (14) 32. Seniors:

A Woolfe (15) 71.

 

ELMGREEN – Wed: G Temple (4) 40, D O’Brien (8) 39, D Quane (13) 39,

J Newman (20) 37, F Boyne (9) 36, M Tighe (19) 35, J McGrath (16) 35.

Medal: G Temple (3) 66. Cl 1: J Turner (11) 69. Cl 2: R O’Kelly (14)

71. Cl 3: D Ward (22) 69. Cl 4: P Gallagher (23) 70. Gross: E Kavanagh

78.

 

ENNISCRONE – F Gordon (13) 39, J Helly (9) 37, J Queenan (8) Jnr 38, B

Browne (10) 37, C Sweeney (20) 37.

 

EUROPEAN CLUB – Presidents (Pat Ruddy) Prize: E Boylan (10) 37, J

Gogan (8) 34, D Meehan (7) 32, J Fielding (13) 32, S Neville (19) 31.

9s: J Ruddy, M Kelly. Open, Thurs & Sunday. GUI Cardholders. Timesheet

at 0404 47415.

 

F

 

FORREST LITTLE – Sun: J Penrose (6) 42. Cl 1: D Kelly (6) 41, D McCabe

(6) 41. Cl 2: D McCormack (11) 39, D O’Connor (11) 38. Cl 3: M Levins

(18) 39, J Greene (17) 37. Cl 4: G Morris (19) 38, M O’Reardon (25)

37. Sat: A Kiernan (0) & K Kiernan (5) 44, P Whelan (5) & M Tully (20)

44.

 

G

 

GALWAY – Sun: J Duggan Jnr (10) 67, J Moreton (2) 68, R Caulfield (8)

68, D O’Connor (14) 69, C Murphy (20) 69, F Mitchell (9) 70, M Murray

(10) 70, P Daly (5) 71. Gross: D Tierney 74.

 

GALWAY BAY – M Montague (18) 45, S Keenan (13) 39, D Toohey (14) 38, A

Hiney (12) 38. Gross: G Rainsford 76.

 

GLASSON – Presidents (Tom Reid) Prize: W McCormack, G Dooley, N

Craven, T McArdle, D Shine, D McManus. Leading qualifier: G Walker. 1st

9: R McCorley. 2nd 9: A Russell. Medal: A Smith (13) 69, O Fahy (12) 72,

F Dooley (13) 74.

 

GLENGARRIFF – Exchange Day with Bantry: D O’Shea (28) 40, S

O’Conchuir (13) 39, P Darcy (13) 38. Vis: T O’Herlihy (21) 40.

Gross: D O’Sullivan. 1st 9: M Whyte. 2nd 9: P Mulcahy. Crumlin Rumble:

E Mullins L Carroll & M T Carroll 92, D Bradley P Mulcahy & M Whyte

89.

 

GOLD COAST – Sun: J O’Dwyer (10) 36. Gross: M Lenihan 29. Seniors: E

Brophy (22 Cahir Park) 38, P Vart (24 Dungarvan) 38. Fri: D Flynn (13)

42. Gross: C Gray (Killeen) 29. Sat: L Beresford (13) 37. Gross: M

Lenihan 30. Gareth Taylor Memorial: J O’Dwyer (10) 42, K Cullinan (8)

38, B O’Connor (9) 38. Gross: D Power 34.

 

GORT – Fundraiser: G Cooney P Jordan N Mullins & B Dolan 105, J

Melville M Killeen E Killeen & T Melville 105, B Gantley J Moylan B

Dolan & F Gantley 103, F Gillane C Moylette B Monaghan & M Reilly 102, O

Flanagan V Egan M Whelan & G Kennedy 102, G Broderick S Broderick M Daly

& C Daly 101. Mon: N Hoarty (17) 40, J Duffy (3 Athenry) 37.

 

GRANGE CASTLE – Mon: M Dmochowski (21) 45, J Aguilar (43) 43. Wed: G

Mander (12) 38, M Flood (13) 38. Sat: M Herd (5) 42. Cl 1: P Greaves

(12) 38. Cl 2: M Flanagan (17) 37. Cl 3: P Byrne (24) 41. Sun: J A Dunne

(22) 43. Cl 1: J Reid (6) 42. Cl 2: S Farrell (19) 41. Cl 3: D Guerrine

(27) 41.

 

GREENNORE – The Cardinal’s Cup: C Roche (8) 38. Gross: K Rogan 32.

Cl 1: G Kilgallon (5) 36. Cl 2: S White (14) 36. Cl 3: D Matthews (21)

35. Sat: C Dullaghan (1) 42, G Kennedy (9) 39. Tues: L King (7 Mannan)

32.

 

H

 

HEADFORT – Matchplay Finals, Juniors: J McNulty, D Hannon. Martin

Sherry Singes: B O’Brien, C Slater. Club Singles: E Brady, L Dillon.

Ladies Club Plate: M Rooney, P O’Doherty. Ladies Club Singles: F

Mulvey, P Walsh. Club Foursomes: M Forry & G Morgan, M Beirne & G Daly.

Club Fourball: P Gallagher & D Connell, S Coyle & J Coyle. Mixed

foursomes: J Fitzpatrick & G Fitzpatrick, J Hannigan & M Rooney. Open: P

Dempsey (2) 40, R Flood (18) 39. Gross: G Mungovan 36. Inter Club

Finals, Newsam Cup at Royal Tara: Headfort, Summerhill. North Leinster

Mixed at Headfort: Delvin Castlem, Laytown & Bettystown. Medal: S

McCormack (12) 67. Gross: P J Dunne 74. Cl 1: B Lynch (5) 71. Cl 2: P

McGuinness (10) 71. Cl 3: R McInerney (14) 69. Cl 4: M McEnteggart (15)

70. Cl 5: C Kelly (19) 71. Junior: D Costello (17) 72.

 

HERMITAGE – Medal: N Carroll (26) 66. Gross: R Lester 68. Cl 1: A

Butler (6) 68, T Sheridan (5) 69, S Fleming (5) 70, B O’Connor Jnr

(-1) 70. Cl 2: J Croke (13) 69, F Kenny (12) 71, D Magan (13) 71, O

Curran (12) 72. Cl 3: M Regan (15) 67, B McDonald (160 69, J I Mills

(17) 71, P Cashman (15) 71. Cl 4: B O’Brien (21) 69, G Duff (20) 71, T

Hunt (19) 71, J Rooney (21) 71. Green Medal: E O’Meara (21) 67, M

Devoy (22) 70.

 

HOLLYSTOWN – Tues: D Clifford (14) 66. Cl 1: T O’Reilly (15) 66. Cl

2: J Morgan (21) 70. Sat: E Murtagh (13) 37. Cl 1: J Conlon (13) 35. Cl

2: K White (19) 35. Presidents Prize: C O’Driscoll (14) 41, D Craig

(10) 37, M McKay (16) 37. Gross: A Quinn 74.

 

HOWTH – Medal: M Sharkey (15) 43. Gross: B Smyth 37. Cl 1: C Forde (5)

41. Cl 2: D Rock (13) 40. Cl 3: D Reamsbottom (18) 40.

 

I

 

ISLAND – N Grant (5) 40, P O’Reilly (14) 39, N O’Hara (7) 39, D

O’Connor (10) 38, B Cassidy (15) 37. Seniors: C Carey (16) 34. Club

Championship: G Moynihan 136, J Quinn 147. Sun: C Lowe (12) 42, G Cooke

(13) 39, J Quinn (11) 39, G Bates (10) 38.

 

K

 

KENMARE – Junior Scratch Cup: D Burke (10) 69, J O’Donoghue (8) 71,

T Horgan (8) 71. Intermediate Scratch Cup: S Stauch (12) 66, J Maye (13)

72, A O’Sullivan (14) 72. Minor Scratch Cup: P Wynne (23) 65, B Lynch

(20) 66, F O’Brien (20) 67.

 

KILLARNEY – Dooks Exchange: P Griffin (18) 40, D Considine (2) 37, D

Brosnan (16) 37, C Lanigan (12) 36, D O’Sullivan (13) 36. Cl 1: S

Horgan (3) 35. Cl 2: J Cahill (10) 34. Cl 3: S Clifford (16) 34. Cl 4: J

C Curtin (18) 35. Fundraiser, Killeen: J Collins (13) 39, S Gallivan (1)

39, E McSweeney (21) 39. Singles Matchplay Final, Killeen: D Roche bt D

Considine. Fourball Matchplay Final: D Doona & D O’Doherty bt B Morris

& B Keogh.

 

KILLINEY – Captains Prize: D Sullivan (16) 66, G Murray (15) 70, G

Beamish (13) 71, S Hayes (18) 71, M Brennan (8) 71. Gross: N Duke 72. Cl

1: B O’Connell (9) 72. Cl 2: P O’Brien (13) 74. Cl 3: J Waldron (21)

73. Past Captains Prize: J Green (14) 74. Committee: J Morgan (10) 76.

Veterans: P Bardon (12) 73. Nett Sat: C Dennehy (20) 39. Sun: G Homan

(5) 37. 1st 9: R Spence (18) 32. 2nd 9: P May (5) 34. Captains Plate: C

O’Herlihy (26) 15. Hole in one: B O’Neill at 14th.

 

KILLORGLIN – Presidents (Tommy Murphy) Prize: M Harrington 3up, J

Dinham 6up, M Joy 3up, J Sheehan 2up, E Sheehan 2up. Cl 2: B O’Shea

2up. Cl 3: T Farrelly 2up. Senior: J McCarthy 1up. Junior: C

O’Sullivan 1up. Gross: J Joy 1up. Guest: T Brosnan.

 

KILRUSH – Flan Brew Memorial: S Carey (20) 43, L O’Brien (11 Adare)

41, M Shannon (11) 39. Senior: J Robinson N Cooney M Murphy & L

Browne.

 

KINSALE – Wed: C Richmond (10) 39, T O’Brien (10) 39, G Farrissey

(5) 38, A Kelly (12) 38. Fri: B Keohane (12) 39. The Lost Cup, Sat: C

Madden J Doolan P Keating & D O’Shea 91, T O’Sullivan M Martin E

Cotter & G Coakley 91. Sun: R Wolfe D Bollard M Boyle & A Murphy 90, N

Lovell G Hayes D Bertoletti & V Walshe 88. Mixed: D Hickey & J Kennedy

22, L Donnelly & B Donaghy 20, M O’Hare & C O’Hare 20, F Power & M

O’Shaughnessy 20, B Hickey & J Crean 19.

 

KNOCKANALLY – Captains Prize, Day 1: N Lane 69, S White 70, D Powderly

70. 2nd 9: P Lyons 32. 1st 9: D Murphy 34. Past Captains: D Powderly 70.

Captains Prize: P Anderson 138, S Finnerty 145, A Grogan 145. Gross: S

Stone 160. Cl 1: T Teahan 148. Cl 2: R McArdle 145. Cl 3: E White 150.

2nd 9: D Findon 32. 1st 9: D O’Shaughnessy 32.

 

L

 

LAHINCH – S Duggan (13) 37, D O’Loughlin (14) 36, M Hennessy (6) 35.

Gross: G Dunworth 29. Lakeside Cup: P O’Dwyer (16) & N O’Dwyer (17)

42, P Falvey (14) & M Lucas (35) 41, B Frazer (12) & E Frazer (36) 39.

Sun: J Morris (5) & D Morris (13) 35.

      

LAYTOWN & BETTYSTOWN – Sat: J Clynch (6) 39, A Collins (6) 38. Gross:

E Molloy 33. Cl 1: D Heeran (6) 38. Cl 2: R Reilly (17) 38. Cl 3: P

Pentony (20) 37. Medal 7: E Tuite (21) 65, M Garvey (17) 67, P Flynn

(11) 67, D McKenna (17) 67. Gross: R Durnin 69.

 

LEE VALLEY – T Aherne (19) 39, J Dynan (10) 36, P Kelleher (6) 35.

Thurs: M McNally 22, D O’Sullivan 22, R Falvey 22. Mon: K Buckley (5)

42, K Kelly (8) 41, S Howard (10) 40.

 

LIMERICK – Munster Mid Am: P Murray 208, M Collins (Killeen Castle)

214, A Thomas (Dungarvan) 217, J Lyons (Galway) 218, D McCarthy (Bandon)

220, J Carvill (Banbridge) 220. Sun: M Minogue (10) 40, B Horan (4) 38,

M Barry (10) 38, K Hogan (12) 37, R Meehan (14) 37. Gross: S Poucher 32.

Presidents (Marion Collins) Prize: D Gallagher 43, R Egan 40, B Morris

39, E Dooley 39, M Minogue 39, G Reeves 39, S Fitzgerald 39. Gross: M

Reddan 39. Fri: J Fitzgerald 37, D Gleeson 36. Gross: L Harrington 36.

Sat: M J McMahon 37, D Casey 36. Gross: J Duggan 28. Sun: G Baggott 39,

L Walsh 38. Gross: P Murray 38.

 

LOUGHREA – M Collins (13) 62, D Healy (18) 64, J Scroope (14) 67.

Gross: B Kearney 74. Cl 1: M Bond (7) 69. Cl 2: M Earls (14) 67. Cl 3: S

Cunney (21) 69. Seniors: G Foley (16) 67.

 

LUCAN – W Hill (20) & I Hill (13) 44, M Richmond (15) & H Lynch (16)

43, A Callaghan (4) & M O’Toole (1) 43. Sun: P Hayes (20) 42, J Smith

(11) 41, M Clifford (4) 41, B Duffy (11) 41, A Smith (15) 41, M Fagan

(10) 41.

 

M

 

MACREDDIN – B Byrne (7) 34, I McDonald (12) 32, D Malcolm (12) 29.

Thurs: S Corrigan (8) 36, P Nugent (6) 32, Y Courtney (34) 31. Wed: M

Byrne (18) 19, A Burke (12) 19, M Newsome (10) 19.

 

MALAHIDE – Medal Cl 1: P Wilson (11) 65, S Ganaza (12) 66, S Rusk (7)

68. Cl 2: M Danaher (15) 71, J O’Neill (13) 72, P Fitzgerald (16) 72.

Cl 3: M Power (19) 69, P Lannon (18) 69, F Murphy (23) 70. Gross: A J

McCabe 73. Sat: G Carey (16) 39. Cl 1: G Breen (11) 35, C Kavanagh (10)

35, F O’Connor (10) 34. Cl 2: M A Doyle (17) 35, N Barry (14) 35, D

McKiernan (13) 34. Cl 3: L Finlay (21) 37, M T O’Rourke (26) 37, J

McNeill (24) 37. Wed: J Cullen (13) P McCartin (15) N McCormack (21

Donabate) & K Hutchinson (5 St. Margarets) 94, G Breen (11) J Tune (9

Scotland) R Kennedy (21 Carton Hse) & E Keane (6 Carton Hse) 90, G

Guinan (5) J Guinan (18) C Grogan (19) & T Healey (23 St. Margarets) 89,

D Morris (13) D Lawler (27) L Doyle (21) & S McCrory (21) 89. 9h: G

O’Connor (13) 25, B Martin (20) 21, P Bonass (21) 19.

 

MALLOW – A Daly (10) 45, S Cullinane (6) 43, J Coleman (10) 42. Gross:

I Spillane 37. Best Fri: M P’Boyle (23) 38. Best Sat: S Leahy (6)

41.

 

MANNAN CASTLE – Seniors: N Gray 21, O R O’Neill 21. Thurs: J Brady

36, R McCullough 35, M Mills 34. PGA Tankard: B Conroy 41, M Mills 40, N

Bedford 39.

 

MILLICENT – A Cluskey A Cronly & J Hoctor 58, M Healy D O’Connell &

M Quaid 58.

 

MILLTOWN – Centenary Trophy: F McGrath (13) 39, D Walpole (4) 39, N

Beale (8) 38, P Nagle (14) 37, T Coman (22) 36. Gross: D Walpole 35.

 

MONKSTOWN – Wed: R O’Driscoll (19) 44, J Mulhare (16) 41, M Barry

(9) 40, J Ryan (19) 39, T Maye (10) 38. Finbarr Neenan Invitation: J

Buckley (9) 43, B Foley (5) 38, J Hayes (9) 37, D Martin (17) 37, D

McDonnell Jnr (2) 37, D O’Sullivan (13) 37, F Clohosey (11) 36, D

Harrington (15) 36, T O’Shea (15) 36, D Keane (12) 36. Sat: A

O’Keeffe S Murphy D Drake & K Kavanagh 92, D Murray F Murray P Gill &

C Myers Murray 90. Sun: C O’Sullivan (6) 40, S Horgan (5) 38, T Ryan

(15) 37, I Fitzgerlad (4) 37, D Nolan (7) 37, M Collopy (14) 37, M Rice

(13) 37. 9h: R Dunlea (8) 20, G Hayes (7) 20.

 

MOUNTAIN VIEW – K Kavanagh (13) 37, F Kavanagh (15) 36, J Dunne (16)

36. Seniors: S O’Brien (19) 39, J Coleman (21) 37, M Hoyne (17) 36, C

Foskin (16) 33, J Byrne (13) 33, D Grant (21) 32.

 

MOUNTRATH – J Hill (13) 8up, J Coss (11) 6up, P Dunne (7) 5up, T

Hutchinson (26) 4up. Gross: N Hearns 2up. Thurs: D Delaney (18) 37, N

Hearns (1) 37.

 

MUSKERRY – Medal: D Walsh (6) 68. Cl 1: B Kirby (5) 69, P Linehan (6)

70, S Whooley (1) 70. Cl 2: C Riordan (12) 68, N O’Brien (13) 70, M

Luttrell (13) 70. Cl 3: B Manley (20) 70, H Geaney (16) 72, J C

O’Riordan (23) 74.

 

N

 

NAAS – Captains (Gerry Berrigan) Prize: J Kirwan (21) 129, G Holmes

(12) 133, W Buggle (13) 134, B Devine (9) 139. Gross: J McWilliams 143,

M Duffy 134. Cl 1: G Fitzpatrick (3) 140, D McAneney (5) 141. Cl 2: B

Spillane (12) 142, N Murray (12) 142. Cl 3: M Meagher (15) 139, M

Johnson (15) 140. Cl 4: B Begley (22) 142, W Dixon (25) 142. Best nett

Rd 1: D O’Brien (13) 64. Rd 2: A Whyte (5) 70. Gross Rd 1: M Crowley

69, D Keane 76. Past Captains: P Coughlan (18) 143. Veterans: E McCrory,

T Connolly. Students: M Holmes. Holes in one: M Holmes & T Connolly.

Sun: W Sheehan (20) 41, K Curran (4) 41, C Brownlee (14) 40.Gross: J

O’Connor 30. Cl 1: P Kavanagh (8) 38. Cl 2: D Marshall Snr (12) 38. Cl

3: R Howley (16) 38. Cl 4: D O’Connell (20) 38.

 

NEW ROSS – Club Classic: S Murphy (14) & P Whelan (16) 75, D Kirwan

(11) & S Power (15) 72, J Aylward (15) & T Noonan (8) 71, C Allan (18) &

S Kenny (18) (Slievenamon) 71. Cl 1: J Shalloe (5) & J St. Ledger (7)

69. Cl 2: M Kelly (11) & N Torpey (17) (Carrick on Suir) 65. Cl 3: J

Hartley (16) & N Fenlon (17) 70. Seniors: M Carroll (13) & E Dungan (5)

68. Mixed: J Ryan (17) & T Ryan (22) 58. 14h Open: T Tyler (16) & E

Delaney (16) 36. Cl 1: T Liston (7) & J Howlin (11) 35. Cl 2: S Murphy

(16) & P Whelan (18) 36.

 

NEWCASTLE WEST – D Hogan (16) 44, S Barry (16) 40, J Lane (11

Castleisland) 39. Gross: A Purcell (Adare Manor) 35. Westfest Open: P

Magner (15) P Donovan (16) & M Murphy (17) 66. Fri: E Ryan (21) J P Ryan

(18) & J Lynch (22) 64. Sat: J Ryan (21) J Lynch (22) & D Mooney (16)

66. Sun: M Dolan (18) S Browne (9) & L Sheehy (16) 66.

 

NEWLANDS – Medal: D Bollard (6) 67. Cl 1: D Gallagher (9) 73. Cl 2: J

Healion (16) 71. Cl 3: M Farrell (28) 71. Wed: J McCormack 28, G

Mulligan 27, S Quinn 26. Open: M Prendergast (14 Callan) 40, P Bray (4)

40, R Califf (17 Co. Louth) 38.

 

O

 

OLD CONNA – The Mooney Cup: P Keogh (6) 43, M Kelly (28) 43, R Harte

(28) 42. Cl 1: L Collins (6) 38. Cl 2: M Kilkenny (13) 38. Cl 3: K

Schutte (18) 37. Senior: P Moran (10) 37. Sun: E Fitzpatrick (16) 41, T

Jermyn (10) 39, J Rooney (18) 38.

 

OUGHTERARD – M Lee (15) 42, M Keane (13) 41, P Conroy (19) 40, B Maher

(19) 40, M Harvey (14) 39. Gross: M O’Cearra 32. Cl 1: R Hynes (7) 38.

Cl 2: J Lynagh (16) 36. Cl 3: H Rholeder (2) 38. Tues: J Morley (8) 38,

J MacIlinney (20) 38, P Harvey (10) 37.

 

P

 

PORTARLINGTON – Wed: P Corr 38, D Murphy 37, J Bolton 37. Gross: K

McCormack 34. Open: C Farrell P Farrell P Conroy & K Farrell 49, P

O’Toole A O’Reilly R Baker & D Baker 57, J Halley J Hennessy J G

Burke & M O’Louglin 57. Classic: R Baker D Baker  P O’Toole & A

O’Reilly 96, A Molloy S Lawlor K Norton & N Barry 95, J Shiels A Power

D Doody & T Kennedy 94.

 

POWERSCOURT – Medal 6: D Holden (9) 69, C Glennon (16) 70, F Frisby

(11) 70, P Spillane (8) 70, D Murray (21) 71, P O’Reilly (16) 72.

 

R

 

ROSCOMMON – M Farrell (7 Longford) 31. Open Over 55s: G Keegan 9170

47, J Rock (15 Moate) 37. Singles: F Noone (15) 69, N Sharkey (8) 71, D

Burgoyne (15) 71, J McNally (18) Junior 70. Gross:  M Costello 73.

 

ROSCREA – J Carroll (9) 41, J Cummins (20) 37, M Rowland (1) 36. Fri:

C Egan (6) 36, P Rowland (14) 35. Sun: F O’Connor (8) 41, D Hearns

(11) 40, M Butler (15) 40. Gross: M Rowland 38. Seniors: M Nolan (18)

34.

 

ROSS – Killarney: D Moynihan (9) 41, J Jonikaitis (11) 39, J Spillane

(21) 38.

 

ROSSLARE – Intermediate Scratch Cup, Gross: K Maher 78, D Keogh

(Enniscorthy) 80, J Walsh 80. Nett: S Lynch (12) 69, S Anglim (14) 70, G

Hever (17) 70. Fourball: E Fortune (13) & D Brohon (27) 48.

 

ROYAL TARA – I Gavin (16) 40, V Monaghan (14) 40. Thurs: H Jones (19)

40, T O’Reilly (24) 38, M Greally (17) 38. Wed: S Carter (13) & F

Dunne (15) 44, D Donnellan (8) & M Harlin (17) 44, D Dennehy (5) & S

Reilly (13) 44. Club Classic: D Dennehy (5) J O’Donoghue (10) C

O’Donoghue (31) & M Wright (23 Headfort) 100, J Sheridan (11) G

McGovern (12) J McGuinness (12) & E Moloney (22) 99, R Callaghan (10) T

Kennedy (15) J Moylan (20) & R Managh (20) 97, V Breen (11) M Breen (23)

P Ward (23) & A Ward (27) 97, D McGivern (4) W Stanley (6) D Kilmartin

(10) & D Henry (14) 96.

 

S

 

ST. HELENS BAY – D Kenny (12) 41, N O’Brien (10 Wexford) 41, S

O’Kennedy (11) 40. Sun: P Hannon (20) & S Sinnott (10) 42, T

McConologue (22) & M Conlan (15) 41, M Doyle (11) & A Furlong (14) 40.

Wed: E Thompson (17 Skerries) 42, R Reynolds (12) 38, E Lawlor (15) 37.

Sat: P Murphy (President) (18) 38, P Phillips (9) 36, M Concannon (22)

36. Medal: S Kelly (7) 67. Cl 1: D Kenny (11) 69. Cl 2: P Bail (16) 72.

Cl 3: B Buttimer (20) 80.

 

SEAPOINT – Professional Prize: M Cunningham (15) 41, S Connell (15)

38, N Kierans (12) 38. Gross: P Dyas 33. Sat: T Cooney (18) 41, P Dyas

(3) 38. Cl 1: K Baker (8) 33. Cl 2: M McDermott (14) 32. Cl 3: R Cooney

(19) 37.

 

SLADE VALLEY – P Fox (14) 40, S Cowzer (25) 40. Cl 1: J O’Sullivan

(5) 35. Cl 2: S Duff (16 Ballymoney) 37. Cl 3: P Heary (19) 38. Cl 4: D

McGrane (22) 40.

 

STACKSTOWN – M Deegan (16) 41, L Wilson (21) 41, J McCarthy (0) 40, R

Devitt (9) 40.

 

STRANDHILL – Senior: A Lillis (17) 41, J Devaney (23) 36, D Flynn (18)

35. Senior Society: H Parke, D Benson, A Lillis, J Reynolds. Fri: R

McHugh (18) 38, H Gallagher (15) 37, D Sheehan (20) 36. 18h: S Fenton

(15) 44, F Gannon (17) 40, D Timbs (3) 38. 18h: G Fox (6) 41, R Conlon

(11) 39, P Corcoran (18) 38.

 

SUTTON – Jimmy Carroll Trophy: S Higgins (13) 66. Cl 1: T McGreevy

(11) 68. Cl 2: L Brennan (15) 69. Cl 3: C Fitzgerald (25) 70. 2nd 9: M

Griffin (12) 32. Wed: P Cody (21) 26, A McWilliams (13) 24, M Coyne (14)

22, R Cooper (21) 21. Scratch Medal Rd 1 Leader: D O’Neill (5) 74. St.

Kevins Cup: S Halpin (12) & C Halpin (25) 41, R Cooper (21) & M Cooper

(30) 39.

 

SWINFORD – G Ronayne 40, G O’Keeffe 39, P Marren 38. Seniors: B

Colgan & C Garrett 32, R Howko & J Prendergast 34. Scramble: R Ingham K

Feeney & L Ward 29, G Ronayne E Ring & S Ward 29.

 

T

 

TARA GLEN – Medal: S Shanahan (18) 37, G Collins (15) 36, B Buckley

(18) 36.

 

TIPPERARY – Tues: P J Leahy (14) 42, D Noonan (6) 41, T O’Sullivan

(5) 39. Open: M Hayes (10) 38, M Tobin (18) 38, M O’Brien (10) 37.

Club Singles: M P Ryan (5) 64, J P Meehan (7) 69, M Dillon (12) 71.

Seniors: P Duggan M Kinahan J McGlynn & O O’Connor 101, M Crotty M

Kavanagh A Lacey & J Ryan A 100, J Crosse P Kelly T Ryan & W O’Connell

97.

 

TRALEE – F O’Sullivan & P Comerford 45, B Monaghan & P Tobin 43.

 

TUAM – B Glynn (21) 41, A Smyth (25) 40, P O’Neill (11) 39. Gross: M

Lynch 34.

 

TUBBERCURRY – E M Gallagher (12) 67, J O’Flaherty (7) 67, M Burke

(5) 68.

 

W

 

WATERFORD – Wed: P Raftis (20) & A O’Mahony (13) 27, F Phelan (9) &

T Walsh (19) 26, T Connolly (15) & H O’Neill (18) 25. Fri: R Gallagher

(11) 40, M Dunphy (10) 40, J Flavin (18) 39. Gross: G Carew 35.

Fundraiser: T Power (12) & K Scanlon (15) 51, C Mathews (12) & D Power

(18) 50, E O’Brien (12) & P Hurley (14) 49. Sun: J Meaney (10) 43, G

Carew (3) 41, N Power (12) 41, K Walsh (12) 40, M Foley (15) 39, M Wall

(7) 38. Gross: A Feicks 34.

 

WATERFORD CASTLE – K Spain (11) 43, T Crotty (5) 41, P Crotty (11) 40.

Gross: B Murray 39. Long h’cap: B O’Dwyer (18) 42, J Fitzgerald (18)

39, D Phelan (19) 37. 2nd 9: S Kelly. 1st 9: C Coade.

 

WATERVILLE – D Courtney (10) 40, M Donnelly (16) 39, N Moran (6) 37, K

O’Sullivan (9) 36. 1st 9: M McSweeney (24) 20. 2nd 9: D Daly (6)

19.

 

WEST WATERFORD – L Cummins (1) 42, B Power (7) 40, R Smyth (17) 39.

Gross: M O’Sullivan 29. Tues Treats Cl 1: K Mulligan (22) 21, M

McCarthy (21) 19. Cl 2: D O’Keeffe (16) 21, S Spillane (12) 19. Cl 3:

K Landers (18) 19. Al Eile Open qualifier: S Walsh (21) 41, L Kelly (12)

37. Extra qualifiers Gross: C Cooney 28. Lets Get Together Classic: M

O’Donoghue M Hanley G O’Donoghue & G O’Keeffe (Youghal) 93, D

Conway T Butler D Cleary & J Keane 85, S Wall R McDonnell N Walsh & B

Flynn 82, J French Jack French C C French & M French 82, F Gee E Glavin

N Murray & J C Byrne 82, R Desmond P Geary & D Herlihy 82.

 

WESTMANSTOWN – E O’Connor (13) D O’Connor (15) B Bolger (18) & J

Brennan (12) 94, B Mahon (13) T O’Connor (21) H Roddy (25) & M Burns

(22) 92, D Daly (15) C O’Hanlon (12) D Brazil (12) & P Grimes (12) 91,

K McEvoy (16) J O’Neill (15) E Quinn (20) & D McGrath (13 Concra Wood)

48.

 

WESTPORT – T Ruane (21) 65, K McGloin (21) 66, P Corcoran (18) 67.

Gross: H Gillivan 71. Cl 1: P Moore (11) 68. Cl 2: P Higgins (12) 69. Cl

3: P Duffy (18) 69. Cl 4: R Moran (20) 70. Senior: J Marry (14) 72.

 

WICKLOW – Open: P McDonald (10) 42, G Conway (8) 42, J O’Neill Jnr

(10) 39. Gross: W Byrne 29. Medal: J Rice (21) 65, K Monaghan (7) 66, L

Devlin (10) 68, T O’Neill (11) 68, C Kennedy (12) 68, A Cox (9)

69.

 

WOODSTOCK – Medal: B Kelly (7) 67, D O’Neill (14) 67, A Donegan (5)

69. Gross: T Cleary 70.

 

Y

 

YOUGHAL – I O’Callaghan (5) & P Morrison (16) 49, J Fitzgerald (12)

& S Horgan (18) 46, T O’Donoghue (13) & J O’Donoghue (15) 44, N

O’Driscoll (13) & J P Cronin (16) 43. Best Fri/Sat: W Varney (8) & M

Fitzgerald (12) 42. Best Sun: A Beatty (10) & J Ryan (16) 42. Hole in

one: F Lane on 8th. Mixed: F O’Connell & M Coyne, E Reipschlager & T

Coyne, G Mix & J O’Connell, K Kappacher & P Morrison, H Keane & I

O’Callaghan. Gross: J Coyne & J Geaney.

 

SOCIETIES

 

D

 

DUBLIN JOURNALISTS – Druids Glen: T Conlon 36. Cl 1: B Coffey, C

Dervan. Cl 2: S Ryan, B Keenan. Cl 3: D Gilleece, D O’Shea. Sept 14, K

Club. Timesheet, J Burns 086 0653234. Sept 21, Tulfarris. Timesheet R

Hyland 087 2384994.

 

H

 

HOLLYSTOWN LADIES – Lady Captains Prize: C Corry (24) 35. Cl 1: U

Duignan (20) 35. Cl 2: C Stapleton (27) 33. Cl 3: S Kelliher (35)

34.

 

K

 

KILDARE VINTNERS – Presidents Prize at Slieve Russell: P Anderson (13)

39, D O’Gorman (9) 38, D Fagan (12) 37, P Danagher (13) 37, D Fagan

(17) 35. Ladies: P Grogan (20) 35, M Hassett (19) 33. Naas, Sept

9th.

 

O

 

OFFICE OF PUBLIC WORKS – Lucan: T Beagon (17) 35, J Murphy (17) 34, B

Mulvey (10) 33. 1st 9: B McGee (22) 18. 2nd 9: E Mulvihill (28) 18.

 

LADIES

 

A

 

ABBEYLEIX – G Murphy (22) 34, B Fennelly (19) 34. Vis: C Scully (23)

33. Classic: B Malone (22) & C Brennan (28) 43.

 

ADARE MANOR – J Ryan (21) 41, T Dunne (24) 40, T Hereward Ryan (22)

37. Eileen Gleeson Open: M Keyes (11) 49. Silver: I Desmond 30, M

Kennedy Hogan 37. Bronze: M Wallis 17, R Maher 40, M Burns 37.

 

ARDEE – L Shannon 38, L Halpenny 36, C Commins 35. Gross: J McShane

26.

 

ARKLOW – Lady Presidents (Joyce Chambers) Prize: Lady Captain Aideen

Kelly 36, M Kelly, J Murphy. Gross: G Kelly 28. S’ford: A Kelly 34, A

Kelly 34, P Brown 34.

 

ATHLONE – Presidents Prize to Ladies: A O’Brien (11) 75, D Lally

(36) 74, A O’Sullivan (18) 77, K Vaughan (21) 78. Gross: M Byrne 92.

Cl 1: C Carney (13) 79. Cl 2: B Meagher (22) 80. Cl 3: G Adamson (34)

85. Stay in Golf: M Curley, A Finnegan, R Thorpe. Get into Golf: M

Butler, E King, M O’Rourke.

 

ATHY – A Kelly 34, Aideen Kelly 34, P Brown 34. Lady Presidents (Joyce

Chambers) Prize: A Kelly, M Kelly, J Murphy. Gross: G Kelly.

 

B

 

BALCARRICK – Sun: R McNally (21) 39. Sat: P Daly (26) 39, M Connor

(19) 37. Wed: P Daly (26) 34, S Kearney (28) 33, S Rafter (20) 33. Lady

Captains Memorial (Maureen McEvoy) Day: T Randon (18) 38. Gross: R

McNally 38. Cl 1: M Keegan (20) 36, P McCarthy (21) 32. Cl 2: P Daly

(26) 33, S Kearney (28) 31. Cl 3: L O’Farrell (32) 36, M Fynes (36)

36. Sat: M Connor (18) 34.

 

BALLINASCORNEY – 18h: D Dempsey (36) 36, H Coffey (25) 34, L.C. Marty

Fetherston (9) 34. Medal: E Maher (33) 67, J Keegan (36) 68, R Flynn

(26) 69.

 

BALLINASLOE – Medal 7: R Staunton 74, J McManus 75, M Hunt 76. Gross:

C Owens 91. Fri: M Dolphine 40.

 

BALLYBUNION – Tues: J Liston (26) 33, E Kenny Ryan (13) 32, M

O’Donoghue (14) 32, I O’Connor (13) 32. Medal V: C Barrett (31) 73,

J O’Connell (15) 74, E O’Sullivan (21) 74, M Doolan (22) 74, J

Liston (26) 74, C Moylan (27) 74. Gross: M O’Donoghue 88. 1st 9: M

Shanahan (23) 35. 2nd 9: R Blake (20) 33. Senior: T Quilter (17) 76.

Seniors: M Whelan (30) 17, R Molyneaux (32) 14, P O’Connor (36)

12.

 

BALLYHAUNIS – M Dyer (26) 37, A Greenaway (32) 36.

 

BALLYHEIGUE CASTLE – Lady Captains (Eilish Delaney Dalton): M McMahon

(25) 36, K Gilbride (21) 36, L Canty (25) 35, J Lewis (30) 35. 1st 9: A

Leahy (19) 21. 2nd 9: K Hehir (29) 17. Cl 1: K Harty (24) 33. Cl 2: M

Gleasure (36) 32.

 

BALLYLIFFIN – Jubilee Confined: B McCarron 42, G Quigley 39, P Madden

38. Gross: M Doherty 24. 2nd 9: M D’Urso. 1st 9: T Doherty. 18h: A

Murphy 44, M McGeoghan 35, M Theseira 35. Gross: M Doherty 24. 2nd 9: T

McLaughlin 17. Sun Cl 1: J Doherty 17, K McLaughlin 17. Cl 2: T

McLaughlin 18, B Boyle 15. Cl 3: C Harkin 17, A McCarron 13.

 

BANDON – P Essex (35) 39, M O’Leary (24) 39, J Gibson (36) 38, H

Twohig (16) 37.

 

BANTRY BAY – Sun: C Nicholas (23) 71, N O’Herlihy (30) 76, S Keohane

(25) 76. Gross: M Murphy 96. Medal, Cl 1: M Murphy. Cl 2: C Nicholas.

Seniors: S Kearney O Hegarty & A Dellar, A O’Donohoe R Dramey & K

Timoney.

 

BEAVERSTOWN – J Scott (24) 38.

 

BEECH PARK – Presidents Prize to Ladies: M Byrne (36) 37. Cl 1: M

McNamara (15) 34, M Barnwell (18) 34. Cl 2: M O’Keeffe (26) 36, R

Hayes (27) 34. Cl 3: C Brady (32) 34, F Murray (33) 33, M Shannon (32)

32.

 

BELLEWSTOWN – Summer League: M Howard (29) 27, M Howard (36) 24.

 

BIRR – C Gleeson (20) C Ryan (26) & J Conniffe (23) 57, K Kelly (26) M

Lonergan (22) & S Carroll (12) 65. Captains Prize Day 9h: V McDowell

Coleman (35) 20, J Carroll (29) 20.,EP>

 

BLACK BUSH – Juv Captains Prize, Girls: C O’Grady (23) 33. Club

Hamper: T Dillon (19) 73, M O’Sullivan (19) 73, M Buckley (33) 74.

Gross: M Murray 81. Cl 1: A O’Neill (21) 74, M O’Hagan (21) 76. Cl

2: G O’Hea (28) 74, M Canning (29) 75. Cl 3: N Perry (36) 75, M Macken

(33) 75. 9h: L Geraghty (36) 18, M Timoney (35) 16.

 

BLAINROE – Medal Cl 1: O Redmond (9) 76, R Sparks (13) 76. Cl 2: M

Reilly (27) 79, G Power (26) 79. Cl 3: P Kavanagh (31) 79, E Smith (35)

80. Gross: T Meehan 85. Back 9h: H Kirk (27) 13.

 

BRAY – 18h Cl 1: L Ronayne (17) 37, M O’Reilly (12) 36, M Kelly (20)

35. Cl 2: M McClafferty (24) 35, F O’Doherty (29) 33. Cl 3: J Mortell

(33) 34. 9h: B Waters (29) 15, K Lalor (18) 14.

 

BUNCLODY – J McKeown (26 Malahide) 32.

 

C

 

CARRICK ON SUIR – A Fitzpatrick (36) 36, M O’Donoghue (25) 35, M

Kennedy (16) 34. Gross: C Walsh 21. 9h: M Dunne (36) 23, M O’Meara

(36) 18.

 

CASTLECOMER – Sun: M Norton & N Kinsella 43.

 

CASTLETROY – B Murphy E Martin & K Butler 48, G McGrath O Frost & L

Gleeson 48, C Murray M Magnier & V Aherne 48. 9h: A Hackett. Lady

Presidents (Lourdes Gleeson) Prize: J Hogan 40, L Palmer 38, A O’Friel

38, D Tobin 38, K Burns 37, G McGrath 37, A O’Dwyer 37. Gross: S Real

25. Junior Presidents: V Hogan. 1st 9: E Fitzgibbon. 2nd 9: M Devenney.

Seniors: M Fogarty. Beginners: L Myers.

 

CASTLEWARDEN – M Hayes (31) 37, P Cheevers (16) 35.

 

CEANN SIBEAL – Exchange with Tralee: E McNamara (33) 37, M Ui

Chiobhain (6) 36, A O’Higgins (21) 32,  N Lordan (33) 32. 1st 9: N

Lucey (36) 21. 2nd 9: M Fitton (34) 16. Singles: A Courtney (14) 37, K

O’Connor (27) 37, M Ui Chiobhain (5) 36, A O’Higgins (21) 36. 1st 9:

B Firtear (30) 20. 2nd 9: A Barry (22) 17.

 

CHARLEVILLE – Young at Heart: L Curtin (36) 32, M Liston (17) 32, A

Lyons (17) 31. Open: J Scanlan (10) A O’Connor (12) & M Murphy (16)

55, P Walsh (16) A South (21) & T O’Brien (24) 52, M Dore (9) H

O’Mahoney (23) & A McMahon (26) 50. Sun: C Horwood (36) 34.

 

CLAREMORRIS – A Moran 36. 9h: M Fahey 17.

 

CLONMEL – Wed: M Kirwan (15) 38, M Walsh (24) 35, M Quinlan (21)

34.

 

CORK – H Lynch (14) R Beamish (15 Fota Is) & L Whitaker (19 Monkstown)

55, L Harrington (5 East Cork) V McCarthy (16) & N Ferriter (24 East

Cork) 54, S McKnight (21) I Clarke (23) & R Donegan (23) 54, M Hickey

(13) J Cronin (18 Douglas) & C Barry O’Donovan (23) 54.

 

CORRSTOWN – Captains Prize to Ladies: C McWilliams (16) 41. Cl 1: S

Curristan (18) 38. Cl 2: H Healy (23) 33. Cl 3: Y Doherty (34) 32. Tues:

C Hickey (21) 36, E Smith (27) 33.

 

COUNTY TIPPERARY – 9h: M Maher 18, L Ryan 17.

 

COURTOWN – C Hewitt (8) 1up, S Jones (25) 1dn.

 

CRADDOCKSTOWN – 18h Cl 1: M O’Connell (15) 29. Cl 2: D Brennan (25)

37. Sat Cl 1: A Quinn (18) 37. Cl 2: R Doyle (25) 36. Cl 3: L Laheen

(29) 35.

 

D

 

DONABATE – Past Captains Prize: E Galvin (36) 39. Cl 1: H Ryan (19)

34. Cl 2: J McLeod (28) 36, A Rowan (27) 35. Cl 3: A O’Neill (36) 37,

O Lavelle (32) 31. Fri: D Moorhead (22) 37. Open: Y McCabe (19) P

Brennan (27) & R Hill (36) 75, D Sloan (18) U Campbell (27) & A Carew

(19) 74. 1st 9: P Brangan Bolger (22) L Brophy (17) & P Aherne (26) 41.

2nd 9: P Doran (4) A Bolster (11) & L Costello (16) 40.

 

DUNGARVAN – Mon: A Murphy (23). Tues: K McNamara (32) 66, T Keane (24)

71, A Murphy (23) 71. Gross: B McCarthy 72. Sat: C Power (35) 42, M Ryan

(23) 41, M Moynihan (28) 41.

 

E

 

EAST CLARE – M Hogan B Fennessy & M Clune 58, K O’Brien S Casey & F

Gaffney 54. Medal 7: L O’Flynn 72. Cl 1: C Minogue 73. Cl 2: B Minogue

73. Cl 3: M Lynch 83.

 

EAST CORK – Michael McGrath Prize to Ladies: E Curtin (12) 39, E

Dorgan (17) 37, C Reardon (32) 37. Gross: G McGrath 35. Cl 1: F P

O’Brien (21) 36, c McGregor (20) 36. Cl 2: S Crowley (22) 34, N

Ferriter (24) 33. Cl 3: C O’Brien (34) 32, G Coughlan (31) 30.

 

EDMONDSTOWN – Dundon Cup: O Daly (15) 69, F De Burgh White (19)

72.

 

ELMGREEN – E Doran (25) 35, E Fogarty (32) 34.

 

ENNISCORTHY – Medal: M Breen (31) 69, G O’Brien (23) 71, J Dunbar

(21) 71, T Bailey (15) 72. Gross: C Sharkey 78. Senior: K Byrne (36) 74.

36 H’cap: M Carter (36) 83. Ongoing 9h: M Breen (33) 19, A Delaney

(27) 18, B Webster (20) 17. Mixed 9h: D O’Brien (14) & S McGrath 30, C

Tobin (11) & S Sinnott (11) 31, J Conville (20) & John Conville (24) 32,

T O’Neill (18) & B Webster (20) 32, M Walsh (27) & K Walsh (25) 33.

Gross: H Cosgrave & D Kehoe 39.

 

ENNISCRONE – K Joyce (24) 38, N Moylett (22) 37, H Malone (21) 37.

 

F

 

FORREST LITTLE – L Molloy (18) 41, L Murphy (33) 39, A Dooley (30) 39.

Tues: M McMahon (32) 21, B Snow (21) 21.

 

FOTA ISLAND – P O’Sullivan (16 Fota) T Hollywood (29 Kinsale) & T

Ryan (22 Blarney) 54, A M Horgan (17 Fota) A Coyle (20 Youghal) & L Kerr

(21 Monkstown) 51, G Kinnerk (26 East Cork) J Lawler (31 East Cork) & M

P O’Brien (34 Fota) 50.

 

G

 

GALWAY BAY – D Toohey (18) 41, N Gough (21) 38, K Cahill (21) 34.

Gross: M Kelly 20.

 

GLASSON – Presidents (Tom Reid) Prize, leading qualifier: Mary

McCullagh. 1st 9: C Nally. 2nd 9: A Hall. A Rice (21) 40, M McCullagh

Online Editors

Read More

Promoted articles

Editor's Choice

Also in Sport