Sunday 21 December 2014

Golf notices

Published 25/03/2014 | 02:30

MEN

A

ABBEYLEIX – H McDonnell (10, Slievenamon) 39. Fundraising Classic – P Scully, N Scully, P Scully & T Scully 97; T O'Driscoll, M Foley, W Murphy & K O'Driscoll 96. P Peacock (12) 41. Ballymullen Cup, D McCabe (18) 2-up, D Whelan (21) 2-up; gross, S Rowland 6-dn. Scramble, P Black (19) & C Phelan (8) 51.

ADARE MANOR – Medal, A Meehan 39, B Hutch 36, P Griffin 36. Team Galvin 55, Team Carr 55. B & A Murray 57, D Moloney & E MacKessy 59, D & E Costello 59.5. Mixed, J Pattinson & P Dineen 66.5, M O'Brien & J O'Brien 67.5, M Phillips & F Phillips 68.

ARDEE – J Johnston 40, E Ward 40, N Cullen 38. Scramble, T Malone & H Carolan 62.25, E Ward & M Durnin 61.75, K Commins & P Callan. B Keenan 38, N Scott 38, P Gillespie 37. S Corr 43, D Minogue 40, P Ward 39; gross, T Carrie 33.

ARKLOW – Rumble, J Farrell (13) & B Donoghue (18) 55, P Byrne (11) & B Byrne (18) 54. Teams, P Costello (8), A Burke (13) & R Reilly (15) 81. Sun, P O'Keeffe (16) 39, P Nolan (11) 38, J Byrne (11) 38; gross, P Delaney 33.

ASHBOURNE – R Kane (8) & P Baxter (10) 63, M Wright (19) & M Hussey (23) 65, A Somani (17) & A Murphy (23) 66. Cl 1, A Bodkin (8) 37, J Tunnah Jnr (7) 34; Cl 2, T Martin (13) 37, D Bowe (12) 36; Cl 3, P Rock (15) 38, J Halpin (19) 35; Cl 4, G Weston (24) 39, P Cassidy (20) 39.

ATHENRY – P Somers 45, L Fox 41, T Corcoran 41; gross, D Byrne 37. G Murphy (12) & W Murphy (20) 43, L Glynn (16) & J Quinn (14) 43, A Furey (15) & J Hoare (16) 43; gross, J Duffy & M Hynes 38.

ATHLONE – T Campion 28; Cl 1, E Kelly 25; Cl 2, J Harris 22; Cl 3, M Rock 24; veterans, J Higgins 18. Shamrock Special, Cl 1, P O'Boyle (1) 34; Cl 2, T O'Reilly (15) 34; Cl 3, A McGowan (16) 34; visitor, D O'Neill 31. League winners – J Carney, P O'Connor, M Ryan, P Kenny & G O'Kennedy. A Flanagan (19) 42; Cl 1, A O'Connor (+2) 39, J O'Brien (4) 35; Cl 2, A O'Connor (10) 40, K Maguire (14) 40; Cl 3, G O'Connor (16) 41, W Owens (16) 39.

B

BALBRIGGAN – F'ball cal 1, B Corcoran (12) & P Nally (10) 9-up, J Flynn (14) & T Fitzpatrick (27) 6-up; two on 2-up qualified, B Griffen & M Monaghan, J O'Shea & G Wilson. F'ball cal 2, D Boylan (10) & J Rogan (16) 7-up, C Lawless (11) & C O'Connor (12) 7-up; three 3-ups qualified- Q Hughes & R Slevin, R Gannon & R Kelly, B Wilde & D Noone.

BALCARRICK – H McCann (230 40; Cl 1, L Kilroy (12) 38; Cl 2, G Harbourner (18) 34; Cl 3, J Murray (19) 34. T Byrne (19) 40; Cl 1, W Killeen (12) 35; Cl 2, W O'Hara (15) 34; Cl 3 , C Murphy (21) 37. Seniors, Cl 1, A Gallagher (26) 35; Cl 2, C King (28) 36; Cl 3, S McCarthy (17) 38; Cl 4, R Bradshaw (13) 35. Open, Cl q, D Hazley (6) 32; Cl 2, M Cronin (17) 32; Cl 3, T Hickey (19) 31.

BALLINASCORNEY – C Hanlon (25) 21, P Byrne (20) 21, B McCall (17) 20. A Quinn (23) 21, K Sheridan (18) 21, F Lambert (18) 20, J Kearns (25) 18.

BALLINASLOE – T Kelly 44, S Moore 42, K Higgins 41; gross, J Corbett 34. Seniors, E Lohan 41, M Cassidy 41. M Moclair 67, K Higgins 68, D Farrelly 68, E Lohan 68; gross, M McHugh 76. Scramble, G Kenny, S McCormack & R McCormack 58.2; J Staunton, A Staunton & C Staunton 59.1.

BALLYBUNION – Allen Singles, I O'Brien (22) 47, K Cohalan (13) 45, P Costello (27) 42, K Moore (18) 42; gross, J Molyneaux Jnr 32; seniors, J Quikre (12) 37. Seniors- D Lovett (12) 40, J Kinsella (13) 37, M Costello (20) 36, T O'Sullivan (28) 35.

BALLYHAUNIS – J Doyle (6) 42, P Glynn (16) 41.

BALLYHEIGUE – Team O'Sullivan 218, Team Slattery 213, Team McMahon 206, Team Lynch 205, Team McElligott 200, Team Edge 199, Team Barrett 197.

BALLYMONEY – S Furlong (12) 43, M Lawlor (8) 39, W Mitchell (11) 38.

BALTINGLASS – Cl 1, C Cooney (12) 31, M O'Neill (11) 31; Cl 2, S O'Connor (18) 32, L Daly (17) 31; Cl 3, J Murray 920) 30, E Hillan (26) 29.

BANDON – J O'Riordan (9) 40, H Kingston (19) 40, D Hurley (17) 39. F'ball Qual, LQ, 46pts, some on 40 qualified. M O'Dell 98) 44, B Quaid (13) 42m P Lang (15) 41,. Scramble, D O'Connell, M Quinlan & B Madden 55 . Mixed, G O'Halloran (15) & S O'Halloran (20) 40, J Shiels (9) & H Shiels (27) 39. Hole-in-one, Billy Murray.

BANTRY BAY – J Walsh 40, K O'Sullivan 39, K O'Donovan 39. Seniors, J Cummins, G Townsend & M Sullivan. J Barry 43, J Galvin 43, M Harrington 42.

BEARNA – A McDermott, G Egan, O Cahill & R Gallagher; M Cunningham, G Walsh, C Feeney & O Leonard. T O'Flanagan (17) 36, L Kineen (17) 36, C Collins (11) 36.

BEAUFORT – M Templeman (6) 26, B Woulfe (12) 25, J Doolan (17) 25. D Carroll (20) 27, M Templeman (6) 26, J Sheahan (22) 24.

BEAVERSTOWN – C Cooke (17) & M Conlon (21) 62, W Goslin (13) & L O'Brien (24) 60. J McPartlan (15) & T Dwyer (13) 59. J Murphy (28), R O'Siochan (15), S Byrne (15), T Masterson (12) 93; E Moloney (14), F O'Moore (10), P Carroll (11) & S Ellis (14) 91; J Brehony (12), N Lynders (23), P McCann (16) & J O'Donnell 90; back-9, P O'Sullivan (22), M Kealy (20), J Boylan (23) & F McKeon (26) 47.

BEECH PARK – P Tynan (5), J Tynan (14, Arklow) & H Holt (17) 84. 1st 9, T Ryan (10), G Malone (20), T Fennelly (22) & M King (20) 45; 2nd 9, G Carney (3), H Daly (12), S Murray (12) & P Brown (15, Craddockstown) 47.

BELLEWSTOWN – P Marton 34, J Broughton 31. Medal, L Kennedy 58, A Whyte 68.

BEAUFORT – G O'Loughlin, S Mackessy & T Clifford 25.8; D Moynihan, G Keating & O Sheehy 27.2; T O'Brien, G Collins & E Bird 28.

BLACK BUSH – D Baggott (12) & M Danaher (17) 51, A Boyle (21) & D McDermott (16) 49, D Keogh (7) & P Garvey (26) 47. A Cunningham (18) 41. Team, C Bowler (19, Hollystown) 39, D McDermott (16) 38, R Mulholland (9, Corrstown) 37. Open mixed, G Clark (18), P Flynn (21), D Leddy (15) & P Kinsella (15) 98; C O'Muiri (6), L Quinn (18), A Boyle (21) & A King (20) 94; J McCormack (17), P Dempsey (20), P Farrell (10) & A Toher (20) 93.

BLAINROE – Medal, J Mulvaney (16) 70, B O'Connor (16) 71, K O'Gorman Jnr (11) 71; Cl 1, B Redmond (5) 73; Cl 2, P Sandys (12) 72; Cl 3, N Sinnott (18) 72.

BORRIS – Open Scotch, T Whelan (13) & A Foley (11) 62, J Murphy (10) & M Cody (17) 63.5.

C

CAHIR PARK – J Smyth 30, J Lonergan 29, J O'Lone 22; gross, L Wade 29. Seniors, A O'Donnell & R Downey 51, M Burke & T Moloney 46, F Davis & D O'Mahoney 46. League- S Tierney 516, J English 505, J Armitage 503, S Hughes 496, P Mulcahy 491, N Hally 488.

CALLAN – J Lennon (11) 41, P O'Keeffe (13) 41m D Collins (16) 40, M Tobin (17) 40, G Fester (28) 39, S Greene (16) 39. B Cullen & J Tierney 46, N Brett & P O'Keeffe 45, D Hoyne & V Dunne 45. O'Dwyer Golf Open, J Walsh (19) 40, M O'Halloran (5) 38, R Condon (4) 37, O Fennelly (12) 37, C Vaughan (19) 37,.

CARLOW – M O'Rourke (17), M Hutchinson (18), T Kelly (19) & J Moran 923) 94; M Lennon (8), C Small (9), E Brophy (19) & T Small (22) 92. T O'Connor (18) & W Carey (18) 49. Open, B Bulfin (5) & R Brett (17) 49, T Ffrench (4) & A Ffrench (13) 46, Teams- S Cronly (13), B Fanning (16), M Fanning (16) & E Cronly (36) 106.

CARRICKMINES – Cl 1, B Webb (10) 40, H Lauder (7) 37, G Dowling (10) 37; Cl 2, B O'Loughlin (14) 40, R Fitzsimon (13) 37, H Hamilton (36) 36; Cl 3, R McWilliam (18) 39, D Nelson (17) 35, R Tilson (25) 34. Hole-in-one: R Fitzsimon at 13th.

CARRICK -ON-SUIR – A Phelan 62; Cl 1, K walsh 66, E Gilshinan 66; Cl 2, A Phelan 62, J Murray 63; Cl 3, D Power 67, B Cashin 67. League 8, P Murray (19) 24, L Holden (19) 24, W Power (12) 23; gross, J Mahon 18.

CASTLE – Club F'somes, D McDonald (20) & G Byrne (16) 68; 73.5 qualified except M Dillon & R Burke, W O'Brien & L Daly.

CASTLEBAR – League final, M Byrne 95, D Molloy 95, F Murray 94, M Newcombe 94, P Kilcourse 93, J Mitchell 93.

CASTLE BARNA – S Doyle (21) 44, J Duffy (19) 44; Cl 1, S Egan Jnr (+1) 38; Cl 2, J Nolan (15) 42; Cl 3, L Lynch (19) 42; Cl 4, S McGivney (21) 37. M Carey (13) 45, A Broughan (12) 43; Cl 1, D O'Connell (9) 42; Cl 2, B Scally (13) 41; Cl 3, A Dowdall (18) 41; Cl 4, W Daly (20) 43. Open, S Quigley (13) 44.

CASTLECOMER – M Doheny (15) 39, J Brennan (4) 39. Gross: M Curry 32. Cl 1: R Brennan (8) 34. Cl 2: C Comerford (14) 36. Cl 3: K Doheny (21) 34. J Dooley, N Rothwell & H Dunne 98; E Doyle, S Butler & R McMyler 97. Open, H Costelloe (13) 41, D Lynch (5) 40; gross, M Buggy 35.

CASTLEGREGORY – West bt East 296-276; S Spillane (19) 41, F Herlihy (13) 39, S Cronin (14) 38; 9s, J Mulcahy 20, J Parker 21.

CASTLEMARTYR – R Coughlan (17) 42, D Maher (80 39. Club F'somes, T Hartnett & A Remo 63, J Mills & C McMahon 64. P O'Riordan (15) 3-up, S Casey (9) 2-up, A Remo (14) 1-up. Medal- D Cashman (14) 70, B Harrington (19) 70, E Harty (12) 71.

CASTLEREA – R Cahill 42, J Poole 40.

CASTLETROY – B McNamara (10) & J Murray 99) 39, M Minihan (6) & T Davern (14) 38, C O'Donnell (1) & R O'Donnell (8) 38, C O'Brien (5) & P McLoughlin (12) 37.

CASTLEWARDEN – B Gavin (14) 37, A McCoy (18) 36, P Charles (17) 35; gross, N Herterich 24. Cl 1, A Dunne (11) 42; Cl 2, G Joyce (14) 42; Cl 3, J Dunning (17) 41; Cl 4, B O'Malley (25) 40. J Dunning, D Kelly & G Dunning 91, D Hickey, T McHale & P Healy 87.

CEANN SIBEAL – M Kavanagh (19) 44, I O'Connor (23) 40, T Hoare (13) 39.

CELBRIDGE ELM HALL – Medal, J Gallen (13) 65, P Ryan (22) 70, B Moore (13) 71. M Boland (19) 23.

CHARLESLAND – B Forrester (20) 36, K Solon (18) 36, M Carolan (15) 36; gross, M Elliott 23. M O'Grady (23) 66, D Bernie (18) 67; Cl 1, S McCarthy (12) 70; Cl 2, J Aherne (13) 71; Cl 3, P Hayes (27) 76; gross, A Threadgold 74.

CHARLEVILLE – K Carey (5) 36, D O'Donovan (4) 38, C Higgins (18) 38; gross, C McCarthy 30. Hole-in-one: Gay McEvoy at 16th. Teams- J Giltinan, L Savage & J Ryan 95; D Colins, T Joyce, M O'Gorman & H Dore 94.

CILL DARA – G Lawlor (16) 29, T Healy (25) 26. D Corcoran (17) & G Heffernan (18) 45, M Scully (13) & J Lacey (25) 44, J Gorman (18) & L Gorman (22) 43.

CLANE – J Carew (11) 42, J Mahony (19) 41; gross: J Carew 73. League, Cl 1: S Duffy (21) 26, J Carew (14) 26. Cl 2: J O'Donnell (37) 25, T O'Grady (31) 25. W Lacey 30, P Connolly 29, A Daly 29. Team: M Cuddihy, P Connolly, T O'Grady & J Higgins 468.

CLAREMORRIS – A Feerick 41, P Connaughton 40, M Gallagher 35. Captain's Drive In, J Johnston, T Higgins & J Duskin.

CLONMEL – J Flynn (11) 39, P O'Shea (22) 38, M O'Brien (14) 35; gross, B Hewitt 29; sat, P O'Connor (18) 34; sun, N Lonergan (21) 34. B Hewitt (6) & T Johnson (12) 43, P Ryan (10) & K Norris (10) 41. N Lonergan (21) 45; gross, J Quinn 34; seniors, J Meehan (27) 37. Open scramble, C Fitzgerald (13), M Keating (21), M Keating (22), Cahir Park, 84. Seniors, M Morrissey, M Corbett & S Crosse 63.

CLONTARF – Bohemian Cup, LQ: C Harmon (13) & G Harmon (13) 51. G Brosnan (21) 30, D Kelly (24) 30, S O'Dea (22) 30. Rumble, E O'Dulainn (9), J Carr (24), S Carroll 924) & Y Kelly (28) 84; P Mulvey (12), D Gilroy (25), J O'Connell (21) & E Gilroy (34) 83; J McGuinness (6), S Kealy (9), P Duffy (9) & R Gaine (11) 81.

CONNEMARA – R O'Connor (13) 39, P Higgins (5) 39; gros, L O'Neill 26. J Hayden (17) 35, M Moran (20) 33. J Jeffries (18) & M Lawlor (22) 45. P Reynolds (19) 40, J Mulcair (10) 40; gross, P Higgins 33. Open, R O'Loughlin (21) 38, E Herzog (23) 38.

CONNEMARA ISLES – C O"Flatharta, M O Cartuir & A ni Dhroighneain 55. R de Burce (19) 42, J Breathnach (11) 38. Drive-In, M O'Conghaile, P O'Treasaigh, T ui Chartuir & L O'Maolaodha 55; S Joyce, M MacFhlanncha, A ni Dhroighneain & P O Cadhain 56.

CORK – D Coughlan (10), J Dunne (20), 40, J Crowley (14) & M Kingston (15, Bantry) 40, M Long (17) & F O'Mahony (19) 38. Sat, L Walley (11) & P Burkley (19) 39. Amateur Cup, J O'Donovan (14) 41, J Cahill (5) 39, N O'Sullivan (10) 38, A Harrington (1) 38. Medal, V Clarke (11) 66, J Murphy (9) 66, E Murphy (scr) 67, J McGowan (11) 68, R Duggan 99) 68, P Montgomery (12) 68. L Walley (11) & J Cusack (14) 45, K Kelleher (5) & N Kelleher (10, Cobh) 44,. 3-ball, N Barrett (10), P McNamara (10) & J McNamara (18) 68.

CORRSTOWN – J Lowe (16) 39, D O'Shaughnessy (15) 38, M Nangle (28) 37. J Harvey & J Harvey Snr 43, R Mulvanney & J Kelly 41. D Loughran, F Kearney, M Wyer & E Bryce 93. Hole-in-one, G Pearson at 1st.

CO CAVAN – T Hughes (20) 44, S Johnston ( 14) 43, S Bennett (16) 41. Gross: E Kellett 34.

CO LOUTH – J Mullen (11), M Branigan (12) & D McAllister (14) 66; P Duffy (10), C O'Donoghue (21) & K Walsh (14) 64. Lamb, K Walsh. G Campbell (9), J Campbell (6), B Collins (11) & R Conaghy (13) 90; G Bohill (+1), J O'Sullivan (2), P O'Sullivan (11) & J Carroll (14) 90; L Fallon (10), J Callan (9), M McCartney (12) & J Byrne (12) 87.

CO MEATH – D O'Keeffe (10) 67, J Losty (13) 67; student, D Regan 75. Sat- gross, D Higgins 70; Cl 1, P Rayfus (6) 72; Cl 2, J Woolsson (13) 77; Cl 3, D Murray (17) 72; Cl 4, B Porter (21) 68. Sun- gross, S Gethings 77; Cl 1, P Kelly (7) 70; Cl 2, P Donlon (14) 70; Cl 3, M Reilly (16) 68; Cl 4, D Wiseman (20) 69.

CO SLIGO – J McHugh (13) 38, P Hanley (12) 34, S Crowley (8) 34. League final, K O'Brien (10) & M Barrett (14) 8-up, P Maguire (12) & P Ward (16) 6-up, T Brady (4) & G Clarke (13) 5-up; non-quals, P O'Hara (5) & C Wynne (7) 5-up.

CO TIPPERARY – E Cummins (18) 44, A Horgan (11) 40, D O'Neill (7) 39. Seniors, P Silke, G Maher & M Maher. Scramble, J Grogan, J Hannigan, M Maher & G Maher.

COURTOWN – J Furlong (21) & L Levingston (21) 7-up, C Hewitt (11) & C Ledwidge (13) 4-up, D Roche (5) & T Hewitt (16) 3.up. B Byrne (14) 68, F Noonan (14) 70, P Donohoe (5) 70, C Sheehan (5) 71; gross, B Breen 71. K Kelleher (1) & T Curran (11, Gort) 52, P McDonald (14) & M Byrne (18) 51.

CRADDOCKSTOWN – Club C'ship qual, gross, N Clince 77; Cl 1, P Sheridan (11) 69; Cl 2, M McKenna (16) 63; Cl 3, T Murphy (19) 65; Sun- gross, L McMillan 72; Cl 1, J Slaughter (11) 69; Cl 2, P Hennebry (15) 68; Cl 3, A Ellard (23) 71.

CREGMORE – Cl 1, J McGrath (8) 39; Cl 2, C Ruane (12) 39; Cl 3, G Gilmore (20) 37. League final, Team R (B Costello, D O'Connell, S Costello & C O'Kane) 53; Team U (M Quinn, S Cloonan, T Patton & G McGrath) 52; Team L (B Griffin, M Shehan, C Herbert & M Sheehan) 51.

D

DEER PARK – T O'Rourke 21.

DELGANY – G Rooney (8) & J Kinsella (16) 34, C Breheny (12) & P Hawes (23) 31. Medal, F O'Hara (11) 67, J Smyth Snr (20) 66; gross, S Bryan 68; Cl 1, C Larkin (10) 70; Cl 2, P Lennon (12) 69; Cl 3, L McLoughlin (20) 70; junior, M Nolan (2) 71.

DONABATE – J Hennessy, N McAllister, D O'Neill & C Conway 92. G Murray (9) 40; CL 1, J Quinn (11) 38; Cl 2, J McGillicuddy (15) 38; Cl 3, T Buggle (17) 38; Cl 4, J Taylor (21) 38. C Ryan (13), B Daly (14), R Daly (17) & D Doyle 93; P Sloan (6), G Buckley (10), A McCann (12) & D Byrne (6) 93. Open singles, seniors- Cl 1, G Mulhall (13) 40, G Griffith (13) 38; Cl 2, G Danaher (18) 43, J Lahiff (14) 39.

DONEGAL – E McGarrigle (10) 71, J Meehan (7) 72, F Towey (17) 72, D Callaghan (17) 74; gross, E Campbell 79. P Brogan (16) 35, J Conway (5) 35, M Campbell (13) 35, B Kennedy (19) 34; gross, B O'Shea 25. F Towey (17) 34. P. Mullolley (15) 32.

DOOKS – A Shaughnessy (12) 41, M Moriarty (14) 40, D Kelly (13) 38, T Curran (19) 38; gross, J Healy 29.

DRUIDS GLEN – R Smeeton (10) 38; Cl 1, K Hicks (8) 35; Cl 2, L O'Donnelol (14) 34; Cl 3, P Hennessy (16) 35.. 12-h, O McCann (11) & L Belton (11) 28, R Cosgrave (19) & G Ryan (5) 24, B Coen (7) & J Ferguson (11) 24.

DUNDALK – T Giff (12) 66, M McEntaggart (11) 67, D Brennan (14) 69. Gross: Peter Rogers 76. Juvenile: E McCabe Savage (16) 71.

DUNGARVAN – Open, M O'Driscoll (12, W. Waterford) 41, T Considine (10) 41; gross, J Reynolds 36. League, J Wemyss (12) 39. League, J Moloney (8) 41m M Terry (12) 40; gross, K Stack 36. League, D Power (18) 42, C Power (28) 41; gross, A Thomas 41.

E

EAST CLARE – G Hogan 45, E Donnellan 45, B Moloney 44. teams, G Hogan, L Nolan & B Foley 67. Seniors, L Skelly, J Fielding & P. Browne.

EDENDERRY – M Armstrong 41; Cl 1, J Farrell 39; Cl 2, J McKeon 39; Cl 3, J Lynam 40.

EDMONDSTOWN – F McGarry & L Deane 44, D Jones & N O'Gorman 40. G Teggart & J McKiernan 30, E Meaney & C Quinn 28. I Byrne (24) 40, G Nolan (16) 39, N O'Gorman (24) 38; Cl 1, C Kenny (11) 38; Cl 2, B Kernan (14) 35; Cl 3, D Jones (19) 38; seniors, W Goode (21) 36. Mixed- D Swaine & N Swaine 66.6, R Morrissey & L Morrissey 67.8.

ELM GREEN – J Murphy (23) 40, F Brereton (18) 39, R Kelly (26) 38, S Murtagh (14) 38, D Smith (12) 37, S Finnerty (17) 37, G temple (4) 37.

ELM PARK – Medal, Cl 1, P Weldon (11) 68, S McGovern (11) 68; Cl 2, D Ryan (13) 66, A Barrett 68; Cl 3, J McCloskey (16) 64, B Scott (19) 70; Cl 4, A Haugh (25) 67, F Lyons (20) 70; gross, M Turley 69; u-28, L Brophy (8) 67.

ENNIS – P Brigdale 43, R O'Donnell 43, J Griffin 42; gross, M Kearney 32; Cl 1, P Cosgrove 40, N Howard 39; Cl 2, I Myatt 42, B Pyne 42; Cl 3, S O'Gorman 42, J Cullinane 41. M O'Reilly & T Fox 47, V Coote & L Coote 47, C McEnery & G Hanrahan 47, D Rushe & A Rushe 46. J McCarthy, S Burns, T McInerney & T Kinnavane 95.

ENNISCORTHY – S Guinan (16) & T Hutchinson (18) 65, E Flynn (19) & R Hutchinson (18) 66.5, J Furlong (17) & J Warren (23) 67. G O'Gorman (18) 41, B Flood (17) 39, T Shiggins (17) 38. Gross: W Rackard 31. Seniors, T Conway (18) 43. Over 50's: S Murphy (21) 40, W Newe (14) 38. Over 60's: J Ceasar (17) 42, P Dobbs (12) 42. Over 70's: D Coughlan (18) 43, T Kehoe (12 ) 40.

ENNISCRONE – K McLoughlin (17) 39, T Cawley (26) 37, R Cloonan Jnr (11) 37, J Helly (11) 37, C McGoldrick (5) 36.

EUROPEAN – 1st 9, D Murraty (5) 36.5, L Murphy (10) 37; 2nd 9, N Kilgallon (5) 37.5, T Topham (16) 38. Open, J Skerritt (12 Citywest) 29, P O'Rafferty (11 Rathcore) 29. Open singles everyday, seniors on mondays, 0404-47415.

F

FERMOY – D Crowley (14) 38. B Hyde (19) 36, P Lonergan (17) 33, J Dowling (17) 32. A Roche (14) 37, T Baylor (11) 33, S Clifford (9) 32. League- E McCarthy (13) 34, C Murphy (13) 34, D Twomey (8) 34, B McCarthy (20) 34, N Crowley (20) 33. P O'Driscoll (12) 36, P O'Brien (13) 35, D Barry (17) 34, R Hurley (3) 33, D Leahy (16) 33.

FORREST LITTLE – A Lynch (12) & J McDonnell (1) 67.6, N Lyons (7) & R Gregan (7) 68.6, N Prior (16) & S Donnelly (15) 69.2.

FOXROCK – Cl 1, G McWilliams (6) 38, D Carroll (8) 36, M Redmond (11) 36; Cl 2, J Connell (16) 36, M Gibbons (14) 35, K Walsh (14) 35; Cl 3, A Hussey (22) 36, B Hamilton (21) 33, M Condon (25) 32.

G

GALWAY – Teams, M Murphy (21), C Colleran 924), J Murphy (17) & D Colleran (14) 91; J Shaughnessy (18), P Cuddy (16), J Duggan Jnr (11) & D Cuddy (9) 90; R O'Mara (14), M McCann (15), J Lynch (19) & W Rooney (20) 89.

GALWAY BAY – P Costello 41, B Callanan 39, L Grealy 39.

GLASSON – R Groarke (17) 40, J Carmody (17) 38, R Buckley (11) 37.

GLENGARRIFF – J Cotter (11) 44, D Carney (9) 42, C Cronin (17) 40.Mixed, J Holland & K McNamara, C Daly & E O'Sullivan, A Kelly & L Carroll. Harington Cup, D Harrington, T Healy, B O'Sullivan.

GOLD COAST – M Swan (17) 42, G O'Keeffe (23) 41; gross, B O'Connor 34. League, finalists: Abbeyside & Copper Coast. St. Pat's, M Walsh (13) 36. Seniors, J Fitzgerald (18 Mountainview) 37.

GORT – G Broderick (13) 45, G Glynn (22) 41, R Stankard (18) 40; gross, E Morrissey 35. J Beakey (11) 39, T Deveney (6) 38, R Dolan (17) 37; gross, E Morrissey 30. Open-M O'Halloran (14) 39, J Kelleher (10) 38. Open- P Smith (8) 36.

GRANGE CASTLE – S Condon (23) 40; Cl 1, E Kiely (10) 35; Cl 2, C Bergin (18) 38; Cl 3, N Thornton (24) 39.

GREENORE – M Savage (11) 39, P keating (22) 35. Mullatee Trophy, P Mulligan (12) 69, A McGrath (scr) 71; Cl 1, C McGoey (6) 70; Cl 2, B Carroll (14) 70; Cl 3, S Marks (18) 71. Dockrell Cup, P Mackle (17) 42; gross, G Kilgallon 31; Cl 1, C Cunningham (11) 38; Cl 2, K McDonnell (17) 40; Cl 3, B Tinnelly (19) 37. Open, J Ellard (16, Laytown) 32, B Mackin (15, Ardee) 32.

GREYSTONES – B Malone (26) 44, E Lonergan (1) 38, G McGirr (9) 36; gross, A Condren 37. J Comer (14) 42, J Burke Jnr (16) 41, J Commons (17) 41, P Croke (16) 39, M Crowley (14) 39, L Stokes (14) 38; gross, C Dunne 34.

H

HEADFORT – Club F'somes qual, B Macken (10) & W Kiernan (14) 66, P Hennessy (18) & D McInerney (18) 66, M Nolan (17) & J Martin (16) 67; all on 77 qualified.

HEATH – T Garvin (11) 32. Open Scramble, J Keenan (8), T Conlon (18), N Browne (16) & B Gibbons (26) 56.5. 2-man, G Kavanagh (10) & G Fennell (13) 46, T Murray (11) & A Lambe (8) 45. R Connolly (9) 40, D Killeen (13) 39, J Donahue (12) 37. J Maher (13) 2up, J Fox (21) 2up.

HERMITAGE – P McGilloway Jnr (6) & C MacDiarmada (15) 47, T Reddy (15) & S Donnelly (10) 45, B Delaney (10) & G O'Grady (12) 45. Scotch, A Dunning (5) & G Kennedy (10) 46, P Pardy (9) & B Coffey (27) 42, G Bowden (1) & T Smith (14) 41.

HIBERNIAN – E Mather (12) 39, L Burns (14) 34.

HIGHFIELD – C Kerr (17) 42, J Cassidy (13) 42, D Fitzpatrick (20) 40. C Rentes, D Kane & D Farrell 55; D Pyke, W Ryan & R Cusack 56. Open, R Cusack (18) 41, P Kelly (18) 38.

HOLLYSTOWN – J Conlon (17) 40; Cl 1, K Byrne (13) 38; Cl 2, D McLoughlin (21) 32. L O'Callaghan (21) 37; Cl 1, J Croash (14) 36; Cl 2, C Bowler (19) 34. St Pat's, T Kane (15) 43; Cl 1, D Ryan (4) 36; Cl 2, C Bowler (19) 35. Seniors, J O'Donovan 35.

HOLLYWOOD LAKES – P Shortall (11) 42, B Daly (23) 40; Cl 1, M Kane (11) 39; Cl 2, W Halpin (17) 38; Cl 3, E Sheridan (21) 37. B Geoghegan (19) 43, J McLoughlin (19) 40; Cl 1, P McCormack (11) 39; Cl 2, P Doyle (14) 37; Cl 3, W Woods (20) 38.

HOWTH – P Cooney (19) 43, C Nolan (17) 39, F Archer (16) 38, B McGuirk (25) 38. B Smyth (6) 38, M Cleary (13) 37, C Forde (7) 35, E O'Neill (11) 35. E Moore (9) & E Walsh (18) 43, B Smyth (6) & C Collier (12) 39.

I

ISLAND – C Crawford (15) & D Sutton (14) 40, M Leonard (19) & A Leonard (27) 35. Jameson F'somes, J Grant (5) & C Crawford (15) 74, C Fitzpatrick (4) & M Fitzpatrick (11) 76.5, P Blake (16) & N Smith (9) 78.5, G Collins (13) & C Fitzpatrick (18) 78.5; 80.5 qualified.

K

KENMARE – S O'Brien (15) 42, B O'Shea (15) 41, J Cremin (14) 40.

KILCOCK – D Nevin (13, Enniscrone) 35. M Halstead (17) & K Moran (19) 60, D Cunningham (10) & P Reid (25) 58. S Fagan (11) 42, B Keenan (17) 41, S McCormack (16) 39, D Smuth (11) 39. St. Patrick's Cup, E Hegarty (23) 66, B Dempsey (18) 68; junior, S Healy.

KILCOOLE – Open, S O'Neill (22) 39, M Donnelly (18) 31, B Brien (27) 29. Seniors, G Nohilly (19) 22, D Gilshenan (13) 22, M Donnelly (18) 20. Singles, J Smyth (8) 38, P Kelly (12) 38, P Harrington (19) 37; team- J Smyth, G Caulfield, J Doyle & A King.

KILLARNEY – Arbutus Cup, C O'Connor (8) 40, D Leane (12) 40, T Murphy (13) 40, P Sheahan (15) 39, B Maher (5) 38; Cl 1, D Coleman (6) 37; Cl 2, D Kelly (11) 38; Cl 3, P Sheahan (13) 38; Cl 4, T Bowler (18) 32.

KILLEEN CASTLE – T Weldon (15) 32, P Lennon (4) 32, K Barr (12) 32. Scotch, P redmond (5) & C Shanahan (15) 44, J Shortt (14) & R McGreevy (16) 44, K Barr (12) & S Boland (10) 42.

KILLINEY – A Cummins 40; gross, N Duke 34; Cl 1, J Byrne 38; Cl 2, M Courtney 37; Cl 3, C Sherin 38.

KILLORGLIN – M McCarron (13) 43, A Spillane (7) 43, J Carmody (28) 42, E Sheehan (18) 42; gross, D Bird 75; senior, J Tangney (18) 42; junior, C Counihan (17) 41. S Mannix (26) 31.

KINSALE – E Rumley (5) 43, C Madden (230 40, A O'Neill (11) 38, G Coakley (16) 36. Sat, P McSweeney (5) 37, S Callanan (120 36, C O'Hare (7) 36, K O'Shea (13) 36. League final, Ballyboys 144, Paulies Pals 139, Shafter 137, Kellys Chokers 134.

KNIGHTSBROOK – B Hanley (6) 39, G Ryan (8) 38, A Foley (13) 38, F Swan (23) 37. F Bohan (15) 40, J Smith (15) 37, S Masterson (10) 37, G Keegan (23) 37.

KNOCKANALLY – D Ryan (15) 42, P Nolan (28) 42, S Finnerty (18) 41. E Smith (16) 40, A O'Brien (10) 40, D Holmes (22) 40. P Nolan (28) 48, J Cushen (21) 43, F Spellman (0) 40.

L

LAYTOWN – J Leech (22) 41, S Sweeney (4, Seapoint) 38, D Black (15) 37, T Flanagan (12) 37; gross, C Geraghty 36. Teams- T Delany (11), D Black (14), M Delany (9) & D Lynch (8) 92; P Hughes (6), N Dunne (21), P O'Hara (7) & T Weir (13) 91. Open, J Clynch (5) & C Black (14) 46, J Black (7) & P Mehan (21) 46, R Carey (10) & B Carey (14) 45.

LEE VALLEY – T Barrett (9) 42, C Kidney (8) 41, K Cronin (24) 41, F Kearney (16) 41, M O'Leary (13) 41, D McSweeney (20) 40, T Hayes (11) 40, C O'Brien (17) 40, P O'Toole (12) 39. Sat, E Dillon (15), K O'Callaghan (18) & P O'Donoghue (18) 67, K Kiely (10), G Sterio (17) & T Sheehan (13) 64, M O'Leary (16), T Ahern (22) & R Turner (14) 61.

LETTERKENNY – E O'Carroll (15) 42, G Duffy (5) 39, H McCahey (13) 38. D Higgins (24) 40, P Hannigan (8) 40. G Daly (20) 41, D Ponsonby (6) 38, C McLaughlin (14) 38. St. Pat's Cup, J Coyle (10) 43, K Hannigan (7) 40, S Blake (8) 40, E Davis (11) 40.

LIMERICK – PGA Tankard, P Roche (160 36, D Sheehy (16) 35, G Mulcair (17) 35, J Davitt (19) 34; gross, D Gallagher 28. P Clifford (5) & G Costelloe (22) 39, V Nevin (10) & G Gleeson (18) 35. Teams, J Geary (11), M Murray (18), J Dudley (15) & P Kearney (14) 76..

LISHEEN SPRINGS – Cl 1, D Towell (10) 39; Cl 2, F O'Connor (16) 42; Cl 3, K Godden (22) 37. Scramble, C Loftus, J Stanley, M Farrell, A McGrath & M Mahon 60. Cl 1, P Foley (11) 40; Cl 2, G ryder (5, Palmerstown) 38; Cl 2, T Bagnall (19) 36, M Keenan (22) 34. Cl 1, N Carpenter (13) 39; Cl 2, K Patterson (19) 35.

LISMORE – J Coleman (19) 32, D O'Leary (19) 31.

LOUGHREA – A Clarke (13) 43, C Murphy (18) 42, N Killalea (17) 39, S Nestor (13) 39; gross, D Egan 33. Open, M Kelly (25)36, D Plower (8) 35. Holmpatrick, T Slevin (10) & A McNabola (13) 43, P McMahon (7) & E Hannon (5) 43, D Randles (12) & J Harris (190)42; gross, K Daniels & U Finn 40.

LUTTRELLSTOWN CASTLE – M Feeney (13) 34, N Heffernan (14) 32, D Riley (9) 31.

M

MACREDDIN – D Rice (10) 35, D Van der Flier (12) 35, D Parle (8) 34.

MALAHIDE – J Lynch (23) 40; Cl 1, P Power (7) 39, G O'Connor (7) 38, P Hickey (8) 37, P Wilson (11) 36; Cl 2, W Farrell (14) 36, P Smyth (17) 36, J Caulfield (16) 35, D McKiernan (14) 35; Cl 3, S Meehan (18) 39, P Conlon (21) 38, B Parker (19) 37, D O'Donnchadha (20) 35. C Sutton (3) 41; Cl q1, C Cremin (9) 40, A McCabe (5) 38; Cl 2, F Moran (16) 41, M Gaffney (15) 40; Cl 3, L Lawrence (24) 38, P Conlon (21) 37.

MALLOW – E Neylon (9) 42. Cl 1: T Chung (6) 41. Cl 2: S O'Shea (13) 41. Cl 3: E Murphy (19) 41. Gross: D Conway 40. Best, Fri: D Lyons (13) 41. Sat: K Aherne (9) 41. Sun: P McKenna (14) 41.

MONKSTOWN – W Buckley (19) 37, S Cuffe (5) 35. J O'Mahony (11) 36, S Cuffe (5) 32, F'ball, S Hourihane & S Livesey 41, P Ryan & R Stokes 39. 13-h, B O'Neill (70 32. Blue singles, D O'Connor (14) 45, B Walsh (11) 41. C Hipwell (13) 32, S Cuffe (5) 32, P Mills (11) 30. A Collins & L Furlong 44, A Murnaghan & R Dunlea 41. B Egan (5) 30, A Punch (10) 30. Teams- P Allen, B Egan, D Coakley & R Stokes 92; L Cronin, B Cronin, S Cuffe & R O'Mahony 90.

MOUNTAIN VIEW – League, P Kahn (12) 37; Cl 2, S O'Brien; Cl 3, M Cloney

MOUNTRATH – Medal, N Culleton (8) 69, L Kelliher (8) 69, J Furlong (19) 69, J Hill (13) 70, M Dempsey (18) 70.

MOUNT WOLSELEY – J Nolan (11) 41, A Campbell (6) 40, J O'Sullivan (10) 39, R Walsh (20) 38.

MULLINGAR – G Purcell (6) 39, A O'Rourke (21) 38, J Dromey (4) 36, K Plunkett (13) 37, P McGrath (25) 36; gross: T Eighan 30; senior: M Kearns (10) 36; junior: G Carr 36. Seniors, A Glover (28) 28; super Senior: P McKenna (21) 24, V McKeon (14) 31.

N

NAAS – J Christian & P Kelly 64, C Holmes & M Holmes 65.5; gross, M Kelly & W Kelly 71. Caoga Seniors, N O'Connor (14) 43, P Kenny (12, Millicent) 41, R Hayden (16) 41; gross, M Kelly 37; Cl 1, M Nugent (20, Ballaghaderreen) 40; Cl 2, M Leahy (16, Glencullen) 38; Cl 3, N Sheridan (27) 38. C O'Rourke (1) 43, J Ryan (14) 43, D Harrington (17) 42, J Waldron (9) 42; gross, J McWilliams 37.

NENAGH – F Maloney (15) 42, S Carroll (25) 39, A Hutchman (21) 38; seniors, G Heffernan (13) 36, F O'Halloran (16) 35; gross, S Hogan 34. O'Meara Cup, E O'Brien (12) 65, M Hegarty (13) 67, E Maher (8) 69, G O'Rourke (11) 69, T Scroope (5) 70; gross, S Hogan 69; senior, A Dalton (18) 72; student, H O'Brien (15) 72.

NEW FOREST – G Gavin (10) 37; Cl 1, M Kelly 990 34; Cl 2, N Davey (13) 36; Cl 3, G Brady (22) 30. M Daly 36, T O'Shea 36.

NEWLANDS – 3Ts, Cl 1, L Flavin (6) 33, D Long (7) 33; Cl 2, P Heslin (12) 38, P Kiely (14) 37; Cl 3, P Farrell (17) 38, M Wilson Snr (16) 38; Cl 4, B Gordon (28) 40, M McCarthy (220 36; junior, D Tyrell (7) 39. D Cleary (9) & J Nolan (16) 42, M Redmond (5) & D O'Leary (13) 41. Scramble, 1st 9, D Coffee (9), P Gavin (13), S Banks (4) & G Swift (17) 28.85; K O'Reilly (14) C O'Brien (13), E McGregor (10) & D Burrowes (11) 30.6. 2nd 9, R Harpur (9), B Elliott (16), L Dunne (19) & J Quincy (20) 27.8; M Tolan (8), R Bolton (11), R Byrne (12) & M O'Toole (12) 29.85.

NEW ROSS – Medal, W Naddy (17) 69, B Duffin (7) 70, H Doran (13) 70; gross, M O'Mahony 76.

NORTH WEST – M McLaughlin (21) 41, M Hegarty (2) 38, P Doherty (9) 38. Shamrock Cup, G Hinds (10) 67, S Sweeney (15) 67, J O'Brien (10) 69; gross, M Hegarty 71. Sat, K Fleming 42, K Mallon 41. Sun, P MacLochlainn (5) 42, K McCarron (2) 40, J MacLochlainn (4) 38.

O

OLD CONNA – P McHenry (14) 42, B Dunne (12) 41, D rath (6) 40; Cl 1, K Dormonti (9) 38; Cl 2, G Glasheen (12) 38; Cl 3, C O'Mahony (24) 38.

P

PALMERSTOWN – E Elliott (28) 41; Cl 1, R Hurley (9) 38; Cl 2, S Herring (14) 39; Cl 3, S Neilon (18) 39; Cl 4, W McMechan (26) 39. S Gannon (24) 44; Cl 1, J O'Connor (9) 38; Cl 2, C Kelleher (12) 41; Cl 3, J Malone (16) 41; Cl 4, B Culligan (22) 36.

PORTARLINGTON – P Bergin 43, J Fitzpatrick 43, J Gordon 43; gross, J McCusker 31; student, A Power 40. Open, E McAuliffe 40, J Hanlon 40, M O'Loughlin 39. Scramble, A Dunne, P Dempsey, N Wallace & E McAuliffe 54; P Dunphy, M Buggie, B Dunphy & T Fitzpatrick 54.5; J Bolton, G Dempsey, C Murphy & D Farrell 55.

PORTMARNOCK – J Power Jnr 36, D O"Leary 36, K Malone Snr 35. St. Patrick's Cup, D Bolger (12) 68, C Mehigan (4) 69; gross, D Coyle 73.

PORTUMNA – M Donohue (8) 41, E O'Hare (5) 39, P Healy (12) 34; gross, J McLaughlin (+1) 37; seniors, P Moran (15) 33.

POWERSCOURT – A Mooney (8) 41, A Bolton (12) 40, G Seery (17) 40, D Garvey (12) 37. K Nolan (5) 36, B Ward (17) 36. Invite, J O'Neill (8) 40, P Carney (27) 39, C Denvir (6) 36, E Allen (19) 35, G Barry (8) 35.

R

RATHDOWNEY – P Delaney (16) 45, T Williams (19) 44, M Webster (17) 40; gross, A Phelan 33. J Costello (12), S Perry (17, Dundrum) & J Tobin (19, Loughrea) 93; P Gray Jnr (9), D Guilfoyle (10) & D Carroll (14) 92; B Sweeney (13), N Sweeney (17) & D Walsh (18) 92.

RATHFARNHAM – Medal, D Moore (22) 68; Cl 1, D Sweeney (6) 75, B Conlon (13) 76; Cl 2, B Doherty (15) 74, N Murray (17) 76; Cl 3, A Wiseman (22) 78, G Beirne (22) 78.

RING OF KERRY – A Kenny (17) 45, S Daly (16) 45, J O'Neill (5) 41.

ROSCOMMON – P Hoare (9) 42, R Hill (11) 41, T Higgins Jnr (20) 40; gross, K Kearney 37. K Kenny (20) 40, T Higgins Jnr 40, R Hill (11) 39; gross, D Hill 33.

ROSCREA – J Groarke (18) 46, M Parlon Jnr (10) 43, P Carroll (10) 40; gross, D Doolley 35.

ROSSLARE – A Duggan (7) & G Doyle (14) 66, B O'Mahoney (5) & L Brett (14) 68, J Cullimore (7) & J McDonald (17) 69. R O"Callaghan (11) 40, M Mullen (scr) 37, J Mullins (26) 37; gross, G Collins 33; veterans, P Lonergan (13) 36. Teams- K Riley, S Davis, M Fitzgerald & S Dooley 95; P Rossiter, T Rossiter, N Rossiter & R Rowe 95..

ROYAL DUBLIN – G Harrington (8) & J Nolan (12) 43, D O'Flaherty (23) & G Keating (16, Clontarf) 42. P Ryan (15) 35, P O'Daly (18) 33, D Flanagan (13) 32. F'somes Challenge Cup, K Knightly (7) & J Bergin (12) 73.5, D O'Malley (6) & S Dunne (11) 73.5.

ROYAL TARA – S McCrory (21) 41, L O'Brien (8) 41, C Blakeney (11) 40; gross, K Donnelly 33.

S

ST ANNE'S – T Gilroy (19) 38, M Keane (15) 36, P Coughlan (15) 35, G O'Brien (13) 34. G O'Brien (13) & N Conneely (15) 32, N O'Connor (11) & P Moorehead (21) 31, W Lillis Jnr (8) & C O'Donohoe (21) 31.

ST HELEN'S BAY – P O'Connor (5) 39, D Sinnott (21) 38. D Sinnott (21) 38, D Kenny (13) 36. H Masterson (18) 41, P O'Connor (5) 38, N Ellard (5) 36.

ST MARGARET'S – C Cassidy (22) 39, T Healy (25) 36. G McCormack (20) 44; Cl 1, G McCormack (6) 38, J Canavan (7) 37; Cl 2, J Kennedy (11) 38, J Hughes (12) 37; Cl 3, S Purcell (16) 37, D Delaney (16) 35; Cl 4, B Dunne (21) 39, F Gaynor (26) 36.

SEAFIELD – K McCreery (16) 40, L Murphy (19) 38, B Gough (13) 37. Team semis, Wexford bt Roscommon 50-49, Dublin bt Tyrone 52-50.

SEAPOINT – K McDonnell (18) 40, J Bayly (17) 39; Cl 1, T Branigan (6) 37; Cl 2, T McKenna (17) 37; Cl 3, P Judge (19) 35. League 3, M O'Reilly (24) 40, G Berrill (13) 39, B Seery (20) 36.

SHANNON – Medal, L Hogan (13) 64, B Crowley (12) 66, N Fitzgerald (110 67, D walsh (19) 67; gross, L Halpin 71. Tradaree Cup, P Lehane (9) 66, J McNamara (9) 66, B Hughes Jnr (8) 67, P Kilbridge (17) 67; gross, C Maguire 74. Open, E O'Dea (6) & W O'Brien (17) 45, K Moloney (16) & A Moloney (12) 45.

SILLOGE PARK – B Craig (28) 36, G Day (14) 34.

SKERRIES – F Rogan (11) & P Boyd (12) 44, T McDonnell (6) & P Durkan (20) 43, p O'Donoghue (7) & P Kenny (13) 43. Singles, M Neary (15) 19, H Murphy (14) 19. R Brooker (4) & M Weldon (12) 45, S Pyke(13) & I McGloughlin (15) 43, D Garrigan (3) & J Scanlan (10) 42. P McDonnell (9) 21.

SLADE VALLEY – Cl 1, M Loftus (9) 31; Cl 2, B Smith (14) 32; Cl 3, L Cassidy (17) 31; Cl 4, A Clarke (22) 31. Cl 1, T Byrne (10) 28; Cl 2, J Carney (13) 30; Cl 3, V Dempsey (25) 30. Mixed team, B McCarthy (15), S Morgan (25), M Nash (24) & D Crowley (22) 77.

STACKSTOWN – L Conway (22) 44, S McDonnell (18) 42, W Ryan (8) 38, R O'Connor (10) 38. Holmpatrick, B Deignan (13) & T Hartin (16) 43, D Rickard (9) & D O'Hanlon (14) 42, P Neary (13) & P Daly (18) 41. Open, E O'Regan (14) 40; Cl 1, B Flanagan (6) 36; Cl 2, A Hayes (17) 36; Cl 3, J Ruane (23) 37.

SUTTON – J Culhane (24) 21; Cl 1, F Kennedy (12) 19; Cl 2, D Carolan (18) 19. Sutton Cup, D Jennings (24) 41; Cl 1, G McInerney (12) 37; Cl 2, D Fagan (14) 33; Cl 3, R Doherty (19) 36; 9-h, V Moran (13) 19.

T

THURLES – B Mulcaire, J Phelan, J McGrath & G Ryan 99; J O'Mahoney, J O'Mahoney, R McLoughlin & C Ryan 93. Bogey Cup, L Moloney (9) 4-up, P Ryan (15) 3-up, D Kenny (12) 2-up, P Fallon (10) 2-up; gross, D Corcoran 1-up. .

TIPPERARY – T Walsh (16) 44. J Quirke (21) 42, S Jackson (15) 41, T Flynn (8) 40.

TRALEE – S Barter (17) & K Holmes (10) 45, J Moloney (13) & P O'Donnell 99) 45, P Stack (11) & B Myles (22) 43. D Fitzgerald (10) 41, B Kenny (12) 38, D Spring (11) 37. AmAm, L Grey (16), N Quinlan (16), K Gearon (24) & S O'Hara (27) 96. League final, Team O'Halloran bt Team Lyne 4-1. Seniors, T McMahon 19, F Stephenson 17.

TRAMORE – C Cully (12), P O'Reilly (16) & G Murphy (22) 101; D Grubb (7), G Liunehan (12) & M Cullotty (15) 97.

TRIM – M Baggot (18), P Kelly (7), D Molloy (20) & M reilly (16) 81. Sun, M Baggot (18), D Mooney (18), F McKenna (15, Carton) & M Clemenger (19) 76. Mon, C O'Reilly (19), P Christie (21, Hollystown), P Moran (19) & B Manning (23, Kilcock) 79.

W

WATERFORD – G Walsh (7) & T Cummins (8) 24. E Collins (14), B Collins (13), J Meaney (13) & G Condon (16) 93. E McKenna (18) 44, J Aylward (16) 42, S Sweeney (14) 42, D Power (19) 41; gross, D Deasy 36.

WATERFORD CASTLE – M'play Qual, LQ: P Greene (8) & B Power (18) 65. Scores to one pair on 79 qualify.

WATERVILLE – P Maher (17) 47, D McGillicuddy (6) 40, J O'Connell (17) 39, A Huggard (12) 39. Sun, P Maher (14) 38, M Murphy (6) 37, J O'Shea (1) 37, C Flaherty (15) 37.

WESTMANSTOWN – Cl 1, C Walsh (4) 41, P Bolger (5) 40; Cl 2, T Carey (13) 41, P Donnelly (13) 40; Cl 3, T Martin (16) 44, J O'Neill (17) 44; Cl 4, E Quinn (20) 40, B Muldoon (21) 39.

WESTPORT – F Hastings (13) 36, H Golden (17) 35.

WEST WATERFORD – Cl 1, L Cummins (5) 43, A McIntire (7) 39; Cl 2, P Higgins (12) 42, M Quinn (13) 42; Cl 3, O Broderick (18) 42, P Carroll (16) 40; Cl 4, J Curran (20) 38, M Byrne (23) 36.

WEXFORD – Club F'some qual, P Mullen (19) & M Mullen (+1) 67; 74.5 qualified. D Delaney (13), O Dempsey Jnr (8) & C Delaney (17) 59. Open, P Doyle (21) 3-up, D Kirwan (19) 2-up, J Doyle (20) 1-up. Yellow ball, M Hearne (15) C Murphy (8), M Atkinson (10) & T Kehoe (16) 39.

WOODBROOK – C Peters (120 43, O O'Sullivan (17) 41, J Swaine (18) 39, S Bresnan (19) 39, S Quinn (10) 39, A Clarkin (17) 39. Holes-in-one, Joe Dobbin at 9th; Tom Fannin at 17th.

WOODENBRIDGE – S O'Neill (120 45, B Byrne (7) 42. League semi- S Darcy & D Tanham bt P Phelan & M Doyle 1-h, M Burke & J Mahon bt B Joyce & S warde 2/1.

WOODSTOCK – B Kearney (17) 42, T Malone (17) 42. Open, N Kelleher (16) 46, F McEnery (13) 43. League, C Mullen & M Power 45, G Smith & P Meehan 45. Rumble, G Smith, P Meehan, D Brogan & T Martin 92.

Y

YOUGHAL – A Bulman (14) 43, M Ryan (13) 40; Cl 1, P Collins (7) 39; Cl 2, M Smyth (10) 40; Cl 3, R Deady (15) 39; Cl 4, E Cotter (21) 38. E Ryan (8) & J Condon (20) 58.6, I O'Callaghan (6) & K Power (10) 59.6. Open, S Hennessy (13), P Collins (7) & B Buckley (13) 76. Open, Cl 1, P Cooper (6) 40; Cl 2, E Ryan (8) 45; Cl 3, J Barrett (16) 44; Cl 4, S Mulcahy (19) 40. Hole-in-one: E Ryan at 16th.

SOCIETIES

BATTERSTOWN – At Rathcore, P Reilly (13) 36, G O'Brien (6) 35; Cl 1, P Townsend (7) 33; Cl 2, M Lanny (21) 32; 9s, D Sweeney 16, S Smith 21.

BERTIES – A Geary 39, P Terry 38, R Kennedy 37.

BLACKROCK COLLEGE UNION – Captain's (J Kelly) Prize at Castle on May 23.

FRUIT TRADES – La Quinta, B Connolly (15) 34, F O'Hara (16) 27. Romano, F Keeling (27) 31, L Giles (18) 26. Rio Real, J Wickham (9) 31, C Geraghty 99) 29. Naranjos, A Connolly (22) 35, K McNabola (23) 34. President, F Keling; captain, C Geraghty; hon. sec., B Connolly; treas., N Fannin.

NW ALLIANCE – Captain's (M McGeady) Day at Northwest, S McGinley (4) 38, T Meenan (7) 37, E Davis (10, Letterkenny) 35, R McLaughlin (10) 34, G Hinds (8, Faughan) 32. Gross- D Mooney (Ballyliffin) 73, M McGeady 74, B McElhinney (Foyle) 74, K Quigg (City of Derry) 76, M McDermott (Rosapenna) 77, N Callan (Faughan) 77; visitor, B Reid (13). Captain 2014-2015, B Wallace (Dunfanaghy).

PRTV – Mar 31 at Portmarnock, 9-to-11, P McCarthy 087-2642637.

LADIES

A

ARDEE – Cl 1, S Boyle 71, H Thornton 73; Cl 2, A Gough 73, N Caffrey 76; Cl 3, A Hennessy 71, A Finnegan 74. Cl 1, G Woods 36, L Shannon 36; Cl 2, N Caffrey 36, A Lawson 36; Cl 3, M Dolan 36, A Hennessy 33.

ASHBOURNE – Hamper, A Smyth (15) 35, H Donoghue (17) 32, M Meehan (33) 31. Scotch, R Gilsenan (34) & S Devenney (34) 73.

ATHENRY – P Leyden (18) 71, M O'Higgins (31) 72; gross, M Carr 82.

ATHLONE – C Fitzgerald 30, L O'Sullivan 30, K Delaney 28. Shamrock Open, L O'Sullivan 30, M Holmes 30, C Fitzgerald 28.

B

BALBRIGGAN – C Guildea (12) 38, N Campbell (11) 34, M Behan (210 34. Spoons, A Griffin & B Roche (28) 73, E Whelan & B Hunt (17) 76; gross, N Keeling & S Forsyth 81.

BALLINASLOE – Scramble, M Duane, P Casey & M Deignan 68.4.

BALLYBOFEY – M McCrossan & M Larkin 57.5, M McHugh & B Blee 57.5.

BALCARRICK – C Cluxton (24) 33, L Stirling (28) 33. Sat, M Bailey (29) 34. St Patrick's Cup, L O'Farrell (34) 37; gross, T Ranson.

BALLYBUNION – S Walsh (32) 34, S Henigan (15) 30, E O'Sullivan (20) 29, D Cotter (34) 29. Scramble, N Quaid, B Doolan & M Whelan 47.5; A Sexton, C McElligott & A O'Leary 58.6; M Horgan, A Moloney & M Kelly 48.75. A Carroll (13) 34, T Quilter (17) 34. Seniors, S Henigan (15) 18, E Kearns (24) 18.

BALLYHAUNIS – P Glynn (26) 39, S Herr (23) 38.

BANDON – P Reardon (12) 37, S Lane (23) 36, E O'Leary (18) 36, B O'Crowley (25) 36; gross: M Murphy 19. Scotch, M Hernon (23) & S Foley (35) 65, P Riordan (12) & S Keogh (22) 66, H Twohig (15) & U Eisenring (17) 66.

BANTRY BAY – H O'Leary (16) 36, K Cameron (25) 34, M Dennehy (25) 30. Seniors, E McGrath, M Cronin & C Tait; G O'Connell, K Dorsch & E O'Sullivan. League, E O'Sullivan (18) 66, M Jeffrey (27) 62, M Cronin (16) 61, Seniors, E McGrath, M Cronin & H Couper.

BEARNA – D Squires (21) 39, Y Flaherty (33) 36, C Cunningham (30) 34.

BEAVERSTOWN – M Kidd (23) 38, M Stewart (10) 34. Scotch – E Harmon (27) & M Doolan (24) 70.9, S Dunne (20) & C Goulding (28) 72.

BEECH PARK – M Hegarty (23) 28, M Harte (27) 24.

BELLEWSTOWN – Medal, C Quinn 75, S Biddulph 82.

BELMULLET – K Keogan (18) 76, M Earley (21) 77, P Mangan (19) 78.

BLACK BUSH – J Malone (22) 36. Cl 1, B Fallon (21) 36, T Dillon (19) 34, L Ludgate (21) 32; Cl 2, A O'Neill (24) 36, M Kavanagh (24) 33, N Boland (28) 33; Cl 3, R Brophy (33) 33, M Bowens (36) 31, F McEvoy (32) 30. 9-h, N Webster 19.

BLAINROE – R Watson (28) 29, G Gahan (25) 28, E Morkan (27) 28. H Kirk (26) 36, M Reilly (28) 36, A Monahan (22) 36.

BRAY – F'somes, R Staunton (25) & H McGoohan (17) 74, S Ryan (12) & L Dillane (31) 74.5; gross, M O'Reilly & M Quinn 91.

C

CALLAN – H McCormack 26, A Wemyss 25, S Crowley 25, A O'Shea 23, M Gorey 22.

CARRICK-ON-SUIR – D Morrissey (24) 37, P leonard (13) 36, M O'Connell (17) 36, E Musiol (27) 36. 9-h, E Cotter (27) 19; beginner, M O'Meara.

CARLOW – M Farrell (39) 39, T Sheehan (36) 37, M Nolan (23) 37; Cl 1, E Brennan (24) 37; Cl 2, M Fanning (33) 37; Cl 3, B Murphy (36) 31.

CARTON HOUSE – M deBhulbh (23) 37, G Dunne (35) 36, M Crowley (31) 34.

CASTLE – Cl 1, D Healion (16) 72, S McCarthy (20) 73; gross, G Moran 85; Cl 2, D Reddy (23) 71, F Shackleton (24) 76, A Coleman (26) 77; Cl 3, N Cosgrove (36) 75, P Cronin (36) 75, B Bourke (36) 77.

CASTLEBAR – League final, Team A (K Sweeney, C Moran, M Naughton, M Barry & L Murphy) 79; Team O (M kelly, D Towey, B Burke, F Cafolla & M Waldron) 75, Team H (F O'Healai, T Reddington, C Connaughton, E O'Boyle & C Reilly) 71; tie for individual, A Gallagher & M McKeon on 207.

CASTLEGREGORY – T Moriarty (18) 69, M McCarthy (17) 69.

CASTLETROY – O McCarthy (24) 32, C Brennan (21) 27.

CASTLEWARDEN – C O'Brien (24), D Sheehy (18) & R Harpur (32) 66. 3-club, C Allen (36) 23, M Carney (16) 22, P Cannon (30) 22; Cl 1, R Dennehy (19) 21; Cl 2, B Foran (27) 22; Cl 3, S Brien (31) 21.St. Patrick's Cup, K Moore (26) 34; Cl 1, D Sheehy (19) 34; Cl 2, S Clery (29) 31; Cl 3, B McShane (33) 30.

CEANN SIBEAL – B Firtear (34) 33, C Dooley (24) 30, K O'Connor (27) 29.

CELBRIDGE ELM HALL – Medal, B Gleeson (18) 89, D Brady (34) 109; gross, S Timoney 98.

CHARLESLAND – M Curry (33) 19. H Gall (16) 76, S White (21) 77, L Kennedy (25) 77.

CHARLEVILLE – P Walsh (17) 20, A McEvoy (20) 19. M Browne (28) 20, C McCarthy (35) 20, M Reape (22) 18.

CILL DARA – A Somers (17) & M Cadigan (20) 36.

CLANE – S O'Sullivan (15) 37. 9-h, D Crowley (21) 18.

CLAREMORRIS – Y Oldham 31; 9-h, N Maloney 15.

CLONMEL – M Bolger (20) 39, M Kehoe (36) 38; gross, C Morrissey 24. H O'Donoghue (13) 35, M Kehoe (34) 34. Senior Alliance, K Morrissey 37, J Ronan 37; gross, A Moloney 28.

CLONTARF – 15-h, Cl 1, E Fowley (20) 6-up, T Cummins (17) 5-up; Cl 2, C Weymes (27) 4-up, C Brennan (25) 2-up; Cl 3, B McDonnell (29) 1-dn, J Murray (34) 3-dn; Cl 4, K Fagan (36) all sq, E O'Brien (36) 2-dn. 9-h, B O'Donnell 23, H Kavanagh 22.

CONNEMARA – M O'Connor (26) 34, V Sanderson (23) 33, M O'Connor (20) 33; gross, K Burke 19. F Walsh (23) & M Gannon (17) 35, M Geoghegan (23) & J Donnellan (17) 33. G Mullally (28) 39, K Burke (14) 37, E King (20) 37. Open, D Murphy (18) 30. Open, M O'Connor (18, Ballinrobe) 24.

CORK – I Rafferty (14) 39, A Cowley (13) 38. Scotch, H Lynch (14) & G O'Grady (28) 43, R Donegan (23) & C McCarthy (25) 43, C O'Donovan (24) & A Murphy (31) 39.

CORRSTOWN – A Greenhough (22) 35. A Shaw (21) 33. Pink Day, I Brown (30) 40, C McWilliams (18) 38.

CO LOUTH – Josephine Connolly Trophy, Cl 1, L McConnell (14) 76, M Duffy (18) 76; Cl 2, M Murphy (29) 78, M McCauley (36) 80.

CO SLIGO – M Mulligan, M Conefrey & M McTiernan 35, H McNamara, C Frazer & R Mullan 33. Alliance, E Brady 21, E Canning 19, L Walsh 19. Sat, M Rhatigan 33.

CO TIPPERARY – M Maher 18, L Ryan 18. league final, Team 1 (P Fitzgerald, A Blake, P Moran, M O'Neill & M Knightly) 54; Team 5 (M O'Connell, L Higgins, J O'Sullivan, M Hickey & M Maher) 45; individual, P Fitzgerald 75.

D

DEER PARK – Cl 1, B Saville (15) 34; Cl 2, P Duffy (32) 36; Cl 3, C O'Rourke (38) 34. 9-h, O Andrews 18, B McMullen 18.

DELGANY – Cl 1, D Gaynor (20) 33, J Brennan (15) 30; Cl 2, N Crumlish (23) 31, J O'Doherty (26) 31; Cl 3, P O'Sullivan (35) 30, M Coghlan (36) 29. A Rooney (20) & T Mulholland (23) 33, B Harmon (12) & M Conalty (23) 32. Sat, Z McHugh (25) 32.

DONABATE – Cl 1, D Bradshaw (6) 22, K Fetherston (23) 22; Cl 2, D Wright (27) 21, J O'Farrell (29) 21; Cl 3, C Greene (34) 25, B White (35) 23. E Fitzgerald (11) 33, F Cullen (14) 24, K Moloney (36) 19. Cl 1, R Jackson (19) 27; Cl 2, M Cullen (30) 30, P Baldwin (30) 26; Cl 3, A Holland (31) 24, A Nolan (36) 24.

DONEGAL – D Woods (11) 24, M Bennett (15) 23.

DOOKS – M Lucey (23) 40, A O'Sullivan (28) 39, C Doyle (12) 37; Cl 1, T Eakin (3) 36; Cl 2, M Bowler (24) 32; Cl 3, D Barry (30) 36. E Breen (16) 32, J Harmon (13) 31, N Purcell (33) 30; Cl 1, N Coffey (12) 30; Cl 2, S Shanahan (25) 30; Cl 3, B Griffin (33) 30. Teams, P Griffin (7), M Johnston (11) & K Cahillane (23) 61.

DUNGARVAN – A Murphy (26) 40, J James (20) 38. M Fahey (26) 40, M Fitzgerald (23) 35, M veale (36) 35. T Hayes (20) 40, A Morrissey (220 39, A Harhen (320 39.

E

EAST CLARE – B Bohan 36, C Moloney 35, M Rodgers 34. Teams, L O'Flynn, M Toomey & A McInerney 64.

EDENDERRY – M Bourke 39, M Moore 39, M Malone 37, I O'Brien 36; 9s, I Hurley 21, N Callagy 21.

EDMONDSTOWN – D Murphy & D Kearney 37, M Torreggiani & M Rea 36. N Swaine (22) 37, E Kavanagh (28) 36, M de Courcy (16) 35; Cl 1, M Finn (16) 35; Cl 2, C O'Riordan (24) 34; Cl 3, P Slattery (32) 33. Sun, F Forde (18) 36, D Burns (33) 36, J Bermingham (25) 36. Tues, M O'Connell (36) 31, G Coughlan (35) 31.

ELM GREEN – C O'Leary (24) 65, K Bauer (210 66, P Halford (15) 70; 9s, M Tolan, C Byrne.

ENNIS – League final, Team 4 (D Burns, A Kelly, M Leahy, P Butler & A Dunne) 413; Team 1 (M Ryan, B Cunningham, A Darmody, C Darmody & K O'Ceallaigh) 404; Team 11 (S Deane, G O'Mahoney, N Courtney, M Glynn & N D'Auria) 387. Seniors- G O'Mahoney, E Corry & M McMahon; P O'Donnell, P Leacy & M Lenihan.

ENNISCORTHY – M McCauley & M O'Shea 54, B Sinnott & E Askins 53. Novice, H Deathe, C Yates. 9-h, N Dunphy 20, V Garry 18, A Delaney 18.

ENNISCRONE – M Murphy (26) 41; Cl 1, R McGoldrick (10) 35; Cl 2, M Dodd (22) 39; Cl 3, J Creane (31) 32. 9-h, M McMunn (36) 17.

F

FOXROCK – Cl 1, P Pratt (20) 35, D McEvoy (20) 33; gross: J Maguire 25; Cl 2: A McEvoy (29) 40, M Byrne (24) 34; Cl 3: D Mangan (33) 36, D Coyne (30) 32. R Walshe (24) 39, M Fennelly (16) 39. 9-h, F McCarron (22) 18, G Fell (36) 16.

G

GALWAY – Cl 1, B Glynn (14) 36, P Lillis (14) 34, M Mulholland (18) 33; Cl 2, E Forde (19) 35, A Joyce (20) 33, P Molloy (23) 33; Cl 3, J Corbett (35) 34, B Colleran (29) 31, D Killeen (26) 31.

GLEN OF DOWNS – Cl 1, J Kelly (14) 33; Cl 2, M Meehan (28) 32; Cl 3, M Bradley (36) 31.

GOWRAN PARK – E Tobin (19) 33, G Hickey (21) 33.

GRANGE – Cl 1, C Muldowney (19) 36, A Nolan (11) 34, W Moriarty (16) 32; gross, M Tracey 22; Cl 2, B Molloy (28) 35, P Donnellan (26) 34, S Cooke (25) 31; Cl 3, A Lawford (32) 38, A Valentine (29) 37, M Connaughton (36) 31. 9-h, G Stafford (27) 19. M Murphy (32) 32, C Muldowney (19) 28.

GREYSTONES – B Barker (21) 33, J Thorpe (17) 33. At Woodenbridge, A Ashe (27), F Twomey (24) & N Keilthy (9) 33.

H

HEADFORT – Cl 1, D Hogan (15) 24, P O'Reilly (10) 24, O Foley (7) 22; Cl 2, J Martin (24) 25, C Martyn (24) 25, B Smith (24) 24; Cl 3, M Hennessy (36) 21, S Ennis (29) 21, O Clarke (34) 20. 9-h, M Lacy 15.

HERMITAGE – L Greene (9), D Hynes (23) & M McDermot (24) 75. Waltz, G Rodgers (16), N Fagan (20) & D Hynes (23) 63; G Smallwood (20), M McLoughlin (21) & G Fitzgerald (24) 63; S McErlean (17), M O'Gorman (17) & V Clancy (26) 63.

HIGHFIELD – M Murphy (31) 38, G Foran (17) 38, M Breen (21) 37.

HOLLYSTOWN – B Murphy (35) 36. Society, Cl 1, A Deegan (9) 17, C Stapleton (6) 15; Cl 2, M Feighery (12) 12, M Green (12) 10; Cl 3, A Cooney (14) 14, N Barry (15) 10. Cl 1, A Thomas (6) 16 Cl 2, U Quigley (12) 10; Cl 3, L Douglas (16) 16, P White (16) 11. Cl 1, M Tierney (20) 41; Cl 2, M Moore (26) 35; Cl 3, M Martin (32) 32.

HOLLYWOOD LAKES – Christie (15) 33, C Haughton (16) 33. G Carpenter (28) 34.

HOWTH – F'somes, M Judge (12) & A McAdams (18) 32, A Keegan (22) & M keavney (28) 31. Cl 1, B Flynn (10) 30, A McAdams (18) 29; Cl 2, D Magann (22) 34, A Coleman (19) 29; Cl 3, B McMullen (26) 26, C Brennan (27) 26; Cl 4, A Tyndall (33) 36, P Quinn (35) 27.

I

ISLAND – E Knight (12) 81. S Barbour (31) 87.

K

KENMARE – N Crowley (13) 35, M Kloop (27) 32, M Kissane (22) 32.

KILCOOLE – T Murray (36) 18. G Moore (20) all sq. Medal, G Moore, D Gill, F Richardson. Sun, F Richardson (20) 33.

KILLINEY – F'somes, M Casey (23) & M Doran (25) 32, M McCullagh (17) & S Delaney (21) 28.

KINSALE – L Donnelly (15) 37; Cl 1, C Deeney (16) 35; Cl 2, M McCarthy (29) 32.

KNOCKANALLY – R McCarthy (24) 36; Cl 1, P Murphy (17) 27; Cl 2, M Clyne (27) 35; Cl 3, E McManus (35) 33.

L

LAYTOWN – Cl 1, P Power 32, C Wickham 32; Cl 2, B Dornan 32, N Lynch 29.

LIMERICK – Granard, A Dilger (13) & D O'Malley (29) 24, S Finnucane (28) & E Gilligan (21) 23, A Malone (23) & E Naughton (29) 22.

LOUGHREA – M Cahalan (20) 69, N Treacy (21) 72; gross, C Carty 88.

M

MALAHIDE – O McMahon (21) 37, M Rock (14) 35, U Carleton (13) 34, S O'Connor (12) 34, L Matthews (16) 33.

MILLICENT – Cl 1, M Harpur (19) 35; Cl 2, C Tutty (22) 36; Cl 3, A Moore (34) 31.

MILLTOWN – Spoons, D Tyrrell (21) & A Dempsey (21) 44, C Fearon (23) & F Moriarty (30) 40, S Brophy (10) & A Powell (7) 26. 9-h, U Butler (24) & D Carton (34) 18.

N

NENAGH – M Leenane (21) 39, M Ryan (17) 36; gross, J Barkman 21.

NEWLANDS – N Le Gros (20) 34, M Prendergast (24) 33. E Murphy (5) & L Colgan (13) 39, R Morley (20) & S Rothwell (21) 39. M Harpur (25) 36; Cl 1, G Friel (15) 32, L Halpin (18) 32, M O'Mahony (16) 29; Cl 2, F Butler (23) 35, S Rothwell (21) 33, E McLoughlin (24) 31; Cl 3, P O'Dea (31) 34, J Sheridan (25) 32, J Fox (28) 31; Cl 4, S Devlin (33) 29, S Johnson (35) 29, M McDonagh (36) 27.

NEW ROSS – P Rowsome (15) 35, J Hartley (28) 34, J Foley (29) 34.

O

OLD CONNA – Y Moore (21) 36, G Prendergast (29) 36. Lamb, B Manley (12) & E O'Donovan (17) 37, M Hennessy (34) & M McKeever (32) 36, M Flynn (20) & G Agnew (27) 36.

P

PORTARLINGTON – J Bennett 34, G Foran 33, M Culliton 31, S Culliton 31.

PORTUMNA – L Graydon (25) 30, A Fahy (15) 30.

R

RATHCORE – Cl 1, R Merriman 22; Cl 2, M Ryle 21; Cl 3, M Flood 13.

RATHFARNHAM – Cl 1, S Gray 35, M Doyle 31, A Dalton 29; Cl 2, C McCrann 34, K Blennerhassett 29, N Sadlier 29; Cl 3, A Murphy 30, A Dunne 30, C Scott 29; Cl 4, K Carron 30, I Cole 28, R Ward 26.

ROSCOMMON – M McManus (15) 36, P Quinn (7) 34.

ROSCREA – R Cryan (17) 32, M King (14) 32

ROSSLARE – D McGovern (13), M Quigley (23) & C Haugh (24) 68; A Murphy (11), M Purcell (20) & E Callaghan (31) 69.

ROYAL CURRAGH – S Hayes (16) 26; Cl 1, A Griffin (18) 23; Cl 2, E Hall (22) 23; Cl 3, B O'Donovan (34) 24.

ROYAL TARA – Invitation Day, D Davis (23) 38, L Farrell (11) 37, J Hughes (14) 36, D Byrne (20) 36; seniors, M Watters (18) 18. Co. Meath winners, N Gralton (35) 38, A Foley (16) 37, F Buckley (22) 35.

S

ST ANNE'S – J Merrey 71; gross, O keogh 85; Cl 1, S McCormack 71, Y Keaveney 72; Cl 2, M Hughes 73, M McGoff 75; Cl 3, N Weldon 76, A Hayes 81.

ST HELEN'S BAY – J Slattery (20) 36, S Evans (16) 36. S Evans (16) 39. St Patrick's Day: J Slattery (20) 39. Visitor: K Masterson 30. A Murphy, N Patton, K Masterson & H Masterson 24.1.

SEAFIELD – N Noone (19) 37, V Clarke (19) 33, M Teahon (36) 31.

SEAPOINT – V Bird (17) 32.

SILLOGE PARK – R Glynn (30) 32, N Noone (21) 30.

SKERRIES – J Price (14) & A Keane (20) 44, F Farrell (7) & J Grimes (14) 37. Cl 1, M Dunne 34, J price 34; Cl 2, S McGloughlin 36, J McEvoy 31; Cl 3, J O'Brien 32, L Lloyd 30. E Pyke (25) 21, P Cunningham (36) 19.

SLADE VALLEY – M O'Neill (22) 27, N O'Grady (11) 26, P McDonagh (22) 26. F McHugh (31) 26, O Whelan (19) 26, B McCabe (19) 24. 14-h, Cl 1, J Clarke (17) 27; Cl 2, S Murphy (33) 25..

STACKSTOWN – D Grogan (19) & D Grogan (35) 35, R Rush (16) & J McKenna (20) 35. F Neill (15) 31, I Taylor (24) 30, M O'Neill (35) 29, K Quinn (36) 27, C Burke (21) 26, O O'Gorman (19) 26.

SUTTON – Cl 1, E Digan (10) 80, B Ennis (18) 82; Cl 2, R Lawless (27) 81, R McKinney (27) 84; Cl 3, M Cooper (29) 82, M McLaughlin (29) 89.

T

THURLES – J Purcell, B McCormack, J Butler & J Hennessy 93. M Duignan (28) 27, J Ryan (25) 27. Teams, M Finn, S Troy & A Bolan 83; M O'Neill, P Byrne & P Kirby 78.

TIPPERARY – M Ryan (23) 37, R Murphy (10) 35. K Butler (27) 30, O Mulvihill (26) 30, N Crosse (24) 29. P Hickey (17) 34, K Nicholson (26) 33.

TRALEE – C Benner (22) 27, C McCarthy (16) 28. O Coughlan (33) 41m M O'Donnell (30) 39, N Quinlan (17) 39. F'ball, N Carmody (12) & E Leahy (22) 44, P Stack (16) & M Murphy (15) 40.

TRAMORE – E Purcell (17) 22, A Thomas (13) 21. A Power (24) 22, A Kelleher (20) 20, M Murray (16) 20.

TULLAMORE – R Curran (25) 40, S McNiff (9) 37, N O'Donoghue (14) 34. M Burke (31) 36, O Carragher (16) 34, J Dolan (17) 33.

W

WATERFORD – M Russell (36) 15. 15-h, P O'Sullivan (17) 32, N Dunphy (17) 30, M Sheppard (26) 29, A Ryan (16) 29, R Matthews (24) 29, P O'Donovan (31) 29.

WATERFORD CASTLE – E Carroll (21) 30, A Glavin (21) 28, M Gallagher (14) 27.

WATERVILLE – A Maher (22) 39, E Fitzpatrick (26) 35, J Hardy (18) 35.

WESTMANSTOWN – Y Barry (18) 41, M Byrne (28) 39. E Doyle (24) 30; Cl 1, S Hickey (16) 25, F McGarrity (12) 24; Cl 2, J MacDiarmada (25) 21; Cl 3, J Mullin (31) 24, S Gilligan (32) 23; Cl 4, B Gallagher (36) 22, P Monaghan (34) 22.

WESTPORT – M Duffy & P Goggins 30.

WEST WATERFORD – M Donnelly (20) 27, M Connolly (35) 26, R Murphy (19) 26. 13-h, A Rochford (26) 25, M Curran (31) 27. League final, Team Vuitton (J Ronayane, R Murphy, S Culley, N Flynn & R Jones) 382; Team Armani (B Broderick, M Kiely, S Kinsella, R McDonnell & J Nugent) 370.5.

WICKLOW – P Long (23) 34, P Kavanagh (31) 33.

WOODBROOK – A McFadden (33) 38, D Dowling (13, Foxrock) 37. Cl 1, C Bourke (16) 36, E Kelly (12) 34; gross, B Lawlor 24; Cl 2, S Smyth (23) 36, J Gilligan (19) 35; Cl 3, C O'Grady (34) 34, C Diggin (33) 28. 12-h, I Butler 19.

WOODSTOCK – M Umlawski (29) 24. M Carroll (28) 30.

Y

YOUGHAL – Cl 1, M Lawton (18) 38, S Ormonde (14) 37; Cl 2, A Coyne (26) 42, E Cronin (31) 34. Cl 1, L Morrison (19) 27, M Kelly (15) 25; Cl 2, A Coleman (32) 26, B Curtin (26) 26. Open 3-ball, M Sweeney 98), M Pomphrett (16) & T Treacy (17) 66.

Compiled by pat ruddy

Irish Independent

Promoted articles

Read More

Promoted articles

Editor's Choice

Also in Sport