Thursday 29 September 2016

Golf Notes

Pat & Gerard Ruddy

Published 12/10/2015 | 17:26

GOLF NOTICES FOR TUESDAY, OCTOBER 13TH

  • Go To

 

A

ABBEYLEIX – Senior: M Breen (24) 38, P Murphy (21 Castle) 36. Fri: P Cleary (18) 39, M Moran (12) 35. Sun: P Scully (15) & T Scully (20) 38.

ADARE MANOR – Golfer of the Year: B Snow. Masters: M Ryan (G). Mini Hamper: D Harrington 40, J O’Gorman 39, C Daly 38.

ARDEE – Sat: M Keeley 38, T Cooney 37, F McGahon 37. Professional (Scott Kirkpatrick) Prize: R Edwards 65, R McCormack 66, A Devine 67, K Hargadon 68, R Duff 68. Gross: D Henry 72, B Healy 74, T Malone 75.

ASHBOURNE – Vice Captains Prize: S White (18) 43. Cl 1: R Prouse (10) 37, D McLaughlin (6) 35. Cl 2: F Bodkin (12) 39, K Keating (12) 38. Cl 3 : G Rooney (17) 38, E McKeever (18) 38. Cl 4: D King (21) 41, M Reilly (20) 38. Sat Cl 1: A Corcoran (9) 38, C O’Driscoll (8) 37. Cl 2: S Hogan (11) 41, N Monahan (13) 39. Cl 3: M Wright (16) 37, M Henry (19) 36. Cl 4: M Hussey (21) 38, T Lonergan (21) 38.

ATHENRY – T A Farrell (20) 43, J Hanley (20) 41, W Doyle (14) 40, M Lafferty (24) 40, S Pomphrett (16) 39. Gross: R Fleming 32.

ATHLONE – Hamper: A Kelly (5) 71, B Finnegan (13) 70, P O’Boyle (12) 71. Gross: N Carroll 78. Wed: B Dunne (20) 40, A Craven (2 Roscommon) 39. Gross: K Kearney (Roscommon) 35.

B

BALBRIGGAN – P Glavey (12) 39, B Armstrong (15) 39. Gross: R Smyth 30. Cl 1: N Savage (9) 39. Cl 2: P Faughnan (16) 37. Cl 3: S McCormack (22) 38. Sat: R Murphy (17) 42, D Brabazon (4) 41. Gross: F Whelan 34. Cl 1: J Slane (9) 41. Cl 2: P Ward (17) 41. Cl 3: F Bissette (25) 40. Sun: J Casey (14) 43, M Brown (11) 41. Gross: F Whelan 36. Cl 1: C Donnelly (12) 40. Cl 2: G O’Reilly (16) 40. Cl 3: R Devane (25) 38.

BALLINASCORNEY – G Redmond (9) 39, D Rooney (16) 39, F Lambert (16) 38. 9h: T O’Neill (10) 20, V Byrne (27) 18, D Murray (17) 18.

BALLYBUNION – B O’Mahony (21) 41, J Bambury (11) 40, T Bennett (28) 40, R Cussen (12) 40, S O’Keeffe (13) 39. Masters: E Stack (0) 69, J Eggleston (11) 69, K W Barry (11) 71. Seniors: M McAuliffe (14) 35, J Keane (19) 34, P Browne (21) 33, E Kennelly (14) 33, D Lynch (24) 33, M Jones (20) 32, J Shier (19) 31, D Lovett (13) 30. Gross: P McLoughlin 23. Vintage: M Costello (21) 29. S Vintage: S Walsh (19) 27.

BALLYHAUNIS – E Collins 41, J Dillon 38, A Cunnane 37. Junior: A Hickey 41.

BALLYHEIGUE CASTLE – B O’Grady (15) 39, E McMahon (6) 39, J Roche (23) 38, I Lucid (19) 37.

BALLYLIFFIN – Sun, Old Links: B Northey (5) 43, J O’Donnell (8) 42, G McGeoghegan (6) 42, P Farren (10) 41. Gross: P Doherty 34. Sat, Glashedy Links: D Kemmy (5) 38, C Keegan (7) 38, J McIntyre (4) 37, S McNutt (11) 37. Gross: S Martin 32. Members Final Scramble: R Doherty M Mullan D Butler & P Doherty 54, D McLaughlin M McGeoghegan R Toland & M McLaughlin 57, J Gibbons K McKeague C Friel & P Logue 58, P Mooney J Moore P Toland & A N Other 59, M Desmond N Grant B Kelly & K Doherty 60, D McLaughlin A McEleney J Doherty & R Logue 60. Wed Society: M Butler 41, E O’Donnell 41, M Boyle 40. The Great North Links Challenge: Team 59 – C Martin (+1) P Martin (19) K McCormick (15) & P J Burns (12) (Nenagh) 316, Team 55 – B Northey (5) S Grant (14) B Delvin (1) & K Tonner (14) (Ballyliffin) 292, Team 53 – A Taylor (1 City of Derry) J McIntyre (4 Ballyliffin) J Kilgore (9 City of Derry) & C McKnight (10 City of Derry) 286. Individual: G Maitland (11 Clandeboye) 110, J McDonagh (16 Castlebar) 105, P Dowd (13 Blessington Lakes) 102. Gross: C Lundy (Portstewart) 83.

BALLYMONEY – Medal: R Kehoe (14) 79, D Noctor (18) 86, E Goff (18) 86. Gross: M Miskella 77.

BANDON – Thurs: P Sutton (14) 41, S Kelleher (16) 41, R Williams (13) 38, J McGinley (17) 37, D Hannon (9) 37. Sat: R Lang & S Lordan 41, M O’Dell & G Cantillon 40. Martin Carey GOY: A O’Donovan (12) 66, D Murphy (11) 68, D O’Donovan (1) 70, T O’Connor (16) 70, H Byrne (14) 71, P Armitage (8) 71.

BANTRY BAY – A O’Sullivan (12) 44, J Endersen (10) 41, J O’Riordan (19) 38.

BEAVERSTOWN – Over & Under 60s: B O’Moore (20) 37, J Egan (11) 35, F McKeown (24) 35. Sat: F Ward (25) & T Dwyer (15) 50, J Quinn (6) & C Penrose (20) 48, M Colligan (18) & D Relihan (12) 47. Sun: P Tiernan (14) 41, S Downes (6) 41, G McNicholas (21) 40. Cl 1: R Nolan (9) 39. Cl 2: F McCann (13) 40. Cl 3: F Howard (16) 40. Cl 4: B McGowan (19) 40.

BEECH PARK – P Gray (13) 5up, T Kirwan (19) 3up, J Power (10) 3up, D Moore (24) 2up. Thurs: B Gorman (24) 40, G Heffernan (12) 35, E Murphy (5 Curragh) 34.

BELLEWSTOWN – P Duffy 37, S O’Connor 35, K Wilde 34. Sun: J Rooney T Nolan & F McGovern 82, D McLernon P Hoey & K Moore 80, A Overton P Huff & T Kennedy 80.

BIRR – Seniors Cl 1: B McGuirk 33, T Wright 32, M Ashe 32, B Guinan 32, P Doyle 32. Cl 2: J Carroll 35, E Nevin 33, D O’Sullivan 30, T Kenny 29, L Delaney 25. Cl 3: D Kealy 32, G Claffey 28, S Bergin 28, L Hogan 27, C Loughnane 24. Cl 4: M Chaloner 29, E McDonagh 28, K Bell 25, T Murtagh 22, E Doorley 19.

BLACK BUSH – B Mullaney 38, A Glennon 36, C Kinsella 36. Swinging 60s: P Quinn (19) 21, N Walsh (22) 21, D Byram (12) 21. Senior: S Mangan (14) 47, D Collins (24) 41, J Blythe (17) 40, R Grainger (21) 39. Matchplay Finals, Fourball: D Farrell & P Connolly, D Moore & M Hickey. Foursomes: A Cunningham & G Mahony, D Farrell & F Conroy. Mixed foursomes: J & B Fagan, J & A Liston. Champagne Scramble: A Collins (14) J Antoniotti (14) M Farrell (26) & C Barron (19) 98, A Malone (25) D Conlon (14) C Dunne (15) & P Conlon (8) 92. Sat: M Quirke (14) 41, F Marsden (15) 39, A Boyle (16) 38.

BLAINROE – D Doyle (13) & P Doyle (19) 53, A Woodroofe (14) & N Higgins (18) 51, L Swan (13) & B Stuart (17) 50.

BORRIS –T Quinn (11) 43, R Rowan (11) 41, S Hanafin (18) 38.

C

CALLAN – B Malone (17) 42, L Connery (17) 41, M Tobin (16) 41, P Russell (13) 39, P Roche (15) 38, R Needham (18) 37, J Grace (14) 37, S Malone (10) 37, J O’Dwyer (6) 37, P Madigan (3) 36.

CARLOW – T Ffrench (5) A Ffrench (9) N Murphy (18) & A Ffrench (20) 96, B Coakley (8) T Coakley (13) G Ryan (17) & J Coakley (22) 94, J McVeigh (3) S Moloney (8) F Moloney (8) & P Ahern (10) 93, A Corcoran (3) B Cox (4) D Bolger (4) & K Brennan (8) 93.

CARRICK ON SUIR – 9h Cl 1: S McGrath (10) 21. Cl 2: A Byrne (13) 21. Open: J Hewetson (13) 42, K Tracey (2) 42, S McGrath (11) 42, J Power (14) 42. Knots Report: P Mansell (12) 23, J J Walsh (7) 22, P Cullinane (19) 21.

CARRICKMINES – Cl 1: C Stewart (5) 38, A Hawe (6) 37. Cl 2: H Hamilton (15) 42, J Harris (13) 38. Cl 3: S O’Byrne (18) 42, D Ashe (20) 41.

CASTLE – Hamper: E Duggan (10) & D Page (13) 42, E Kelly (13) & R Behan (18) 42, G Talbot (19) & J Bourke (9) 41, L Ryan (23) & P Sheridan (22) 41, F Brennan (22) & D Marconi (13) 40, L Reynolds (9) & K McCoy (12) 40, B Cosgrave (15) & R Kenny (12) 40, T Cuddihy (17) & T Kelleher (16) 39.

CASTLE BARNA – J Slattery (24) 41, C Merrigan (17) 38. Cl 1: N Garton (10) 37. Cl 2: D Mangan (13) 35. Cl 3: J D Kelly (16) 36. Cl 4: D Conlon (24) 38.

CASTLECOMER – Captains Charity: J Brennan (12) & N Walsh (15) 51, O Stapleton (11) & J Delaney (18) 50, G Irwin (17) & P Brennan (21) 47, D Murphy (10) & A Dillon (16) 45, K Brennan (6) & E Brennan (14) 45, T Peterson (15) & S Malone (17) 45.

CASTLEGREGORY – Seniors Captain (Mattie Moloney) Prize: P Mulcahy (13) 32, S Lyons (19) 27, S Leen (16) 26. Vice Captains Plate: C Irwin (23) 67, R Greer (6) 68, S O’Connor (19) 68. Division 1: P Doody (7) 72. Division 2: S Spillane (17) 69. Division 3: J Flynn (21) 72.

CASTLEISLAND – J Cronin (18) 43, S Courtney (21) 38. Mixed Scotch F’somes: L Galwey & M O’Connor 43, Maria O’Connor & P Ruane 40. Seniors: M Lyons 28, D Walsh 25, M Kelly 25.

CASTLEMARTYR – G Barry (12) 37, D Harnedy (13) 37, P Kelly (12) 37.

CASTLEREA – D Healy 61, I Hayden 63. Cl 1: L O’Connell 64. Cl 2: P O’Connor Jnr 64. Cl 3: P Casey 65. Golfer of the Year: D Bruen.

CASTLETROY – Sun: T Kitt (10) 39, L McDonnell (6) 37, P Fitzgerald (11) 36. Gross: C O’Donnell 34. Wed: N Bermingham (7) 37, A McCormack (+2) 36, T Davern (17) 36.

CASTLEWARDEN – D Kinsella (18) K Macklin (15) & G Joyce (13) 79, P Mullen (17) G Dalton (14) & E O’Malley (13) 79. Wed: G Fitzgerald (20) 38, T Meredith (16) 38, D J O’Gorman (13) 37. Gross: E Higgins Jnr 34. Hamper: P Whelan (10) & F Whelan (15) 41, J Hughes (10) & J O’Leary (8) 41. Sat: M Merriman (17) 43, O Cummins (9) 42, P Molloy (22) 40. Gross: V Keogh 36.

CEANN SIBEAL – Exchange Day with Ballybunion: S Brosnan (22) G Partington (18) B Fitzgerald (25) & P O’Se (15) 83, E Brazil (20) D O’Loinsigh (21) P Meehan (24) & G O’Regan (23) 81, C Sharkey (10) Dave O’Mahony (11) D Buttimer (16) & Donal O’Mahony (13) 80, D Duffy (5) J Curran (13) F Scanlon (15) & Donie O’Sullivan (26) 80. Singles: E Brazil (20) 45, D Duffy (5) 43, S J MacGearailt (23) 42.

CHARLESLAND – P Byrne (13) 69, J Dempsey (21) 70. Gross: S Mangan 80. Cl 1: V Sutton (12) 72. Cl 2: M O’Grady (15) 71. Cl 3: R Breen (25) 72. Medal: R Breen (25) 72. S’ford: A Veltom (19) 43, M Shelly (24) 38, M O’Beirne (19) 38. Parent & Child: M & C Lennon (14) 67.V Par: P Clancy (24) 4up, F Murphy (11) 2up, M Madden (13) 2up. Sun: D McAndrew (17) 41, C Hussey (8) 39, P Crowe (16) 38.

CHARLEVILLE – Tues: M Webster (19 Ballyneety) 41, M Kennedy (17) 38. Gross: C Hawe 31. Seniors: H Dore D Murrihy & M Walsh 95, P Dwane M Hehir P Farrelly & T Fehan 94.

CLANE – P Rooney (13) 44, J Carew (10) 43. Gross: J Care 71. The Friday 18: S Carew (7) 40. 9h Cl 1: P Rooney (14) 23, M Cuddihy (12) 23. Cl 2: J Brady (29) 23, J Malone (20) 22.

CLAREMORRIS – J Prendergast 68, G Noone 69, T Todd 69.

CLONMEL – Seniors: L Flynn P Cunningham & R Hallissey 83, T Flood M Morrissey & B McGuinness 81, M O’Malley T O’Keeffe & D O’Connor 81.

CLONTARF – Hamper: P Fagan (21) & R Gaine (11) 45, F Swan (19) & D Swan (18) 44, D Drennan (20) & F Murphy (14) 43. Sat: C Harmon (12) 43. Cl 1: M Flynn (10), D Byrne (10). Cl 2: J Maher, B Caffrey. Cl 3: V Corcoran, W Troy. Cl 4: J Whelan, G Paterson.

CONNEMARA – Sun: V O’Malley (23) 40, J Malone (10) 39, T Conneely (16) 37. Gross: P Higgins 33. Sat: P Quinn (19) 40, M Forde (9) 38. Gross: S Hosty 28. Wed: J Hayden (19) 41, P Duffy (18) 41, S Goggins (13) 36. Gross: M Higgins 32.

CONNEMARA ISLES – L O’Maolaodha (8) 43, B Reilly (11) 43, S MacDonnchadha (16) 43, C O’Maille (16) 43, P Ni Fhlatharta (28) 39, M Bhreathnach (23) 35, S Ui Chonghaile (22) 32, T Ui Chartuir (20) 28. Gross: M Seoige 35, M Ui Raghallaigh. Singles: P O’Suilleabhain (7) 43, S MacFhlannchadha (22) 41, P O’Conghaile (15) 41, N O’Tiarnaigh (13) 39.

CORK – Wed: D Callanan (10) & D Bourke (14) 39, B Lenihan (11) & J Murphy (14) 37, F Deasy (1) & N Deasy (18) 37, C McCarthy (5) & C McCarthy (18 Monkstown) 37, B Jordan (15) & N Welch (20) 37. Fri: C Foley (3) 35. Sat: P J Murphy (5) 42, P Seacy (16) 41, P Lyons (1) 38, D Walshe (10) 37, P Ford (6) 37, P Cowley (3) 37. Gross: M Ford 36. Cl 1: T Cleary 36. Cl 2: T Quirke (11) 36.C l 3: B O’Connor (20) 33. Medal: P Corkery (21) 44, P Burke (12) 40, J McKiernan (16) 40, R Healy (40) 40, B Savage (12) 40, E Dwyer (10) 39. Gross: J O’Mahony 36. Cl 1: T Dillon (6) 38. Cl 2: H McCarthy (15) 39. Cl 3: M Long (18) 39.

CORRSTOWN – Sun: S Grogan (16) 41, R Ibrahim (26) 41, S Kavanagh (12) 41. Sat: J Kelly (20) 22, F Holland (15) 21. Charioteers: C Treacy (16) 39, M Ring (16) 37, J O’Neill (22) 36.

CO. LOUTH – Turkey 1st 9, Cl 1: C Breen (5) 22. Cl 2: J Collins (16) 22. 2nd 9 Cl 1: J Campbell (5) 32. League No 2, Cl 1: D Murray (2) 66, O Branigan (8) 68. Gross: G Bohill 71. Cl 2: D Kearns (20) 70, H Collier (13) 71. Gross: D Levins 85. Team: B Gavin Jnr (5) F King (4) O Branigan (8) & G Campbell (9) 57. Seniors 9h Cl 1: M McGuigan (15) 19. Cl 2: J Carr (23) 17. Mid week Turkey Cl 1: D Carroll (3) 35. Cl 2: T Brady (14) 32. Sat Cl 1: P Reilly (5) 34. Cl 2: P Malone (14) 35.

CO. MEATH – P Creevey (19) 41, S Griffin (20) 40, D Bannon (13) 40. Gross: P Kelly 33. Sat: L Eyres (23) 42, P Kenny (12) 40, J J Mulligan (14) 39.

CO. SLIGO – Sat: B Feeney (7) 40, T Horkan (14) 40, D O’Donovan (5) 39, M Cullen (11) 39. Sun: A Gaynor (2) 42, S O’Hara (0) 41, F Flaherty (5) 40, J Barnicle (8) 40.

CO. TIPPERARY – M Keaty (9) 41, J Canny (10) 40. Singles: J Canny (9) 39, M Maher (14) 37, M Ryan (R) (16) 36.

CREGMORE PARK – M Hernon (17) 44, K McMahon (20) 40, B McHale (16) 40. 9h: T Concannon (15) 22. Thurs: G Egan 40, M Moran 39.

D

DELGANY – K O’Connell (11) & D Fox (15) 45, R Sherriff (12) & R Wynne (12) 44. Sat: P O’Toole (17) 42, A O’Toole (12) 41, J Bradshaw (10) 40, P Farrar (10) 40. Gross: M O’Brien 34.

DELVIN CASTLE – Ladies Hamper to Men: J Farrelly 67, C Duignan 70. Cl 1: M Farrelly 74, D Poynton 74. Cl 2: B Fay 71, J Brady 73. Cl 3: A Byrne 72, O Moran 74. Tues: P Gavigan 37. 9h League, Wk 3: J Kearney 20.

DJOUCE – M Gaffney (8) 40, N Gaffney (11) 40, M Baker (21) 38, G Kenna (17) 37, P Kinsella (10) 37, S Kennedy (24) 36, J Murray (7) 35.

DONABATE – Seniors, Cl 1: H Hopkins (9) 38. Cl 2: P Quinn (18) 36. Tues: K McGirl (13) Tops (2) B Armstrong (15) & A O’Gorman (12) 91, M Lawlor (6) J Reidy (13) P Smithers (17) & P Hollingsworth (18) 91. Sun: P Flood (11) & N Brohoon (19) 53, G Byrne (6) & C Ryan (12) 52, B Daly (14) & R Daly (18) 51. Sat: I Tiernan (17) 41. Cl 1: T Flood (9) 39. Cl 2: B Armstrong (15) 38. Cl 3: G Arbuthnot (17) 41. Cl 4: P McCullough (24) 37.

DOOKS – Tralee Exchange: D Harmon (10) 38, D O’Sullivan (23) 38, D Healy (16) 37, G P O’Connor (14) 37, G McGrath (18) 36, D Brennan (17) 36. Gross: K Falvey 29. O65s: T Foley (12) 35.

DROMOLAND – S Donnellan 39, A Neville 39, B Shally 39. 18+: H O’Neill 37. Grand Final: N Duggan 35.

DRUIDS GLEN – P Costello (8) & P Hennessy (15) 31, K Diethrich (13) & T McGannn (14) 30, M Flynn (12) & D B Kelly (20) 29. Gold Medal Final: B Egan (12) 65. Cl 1: T Lynch (6) 72. Cl 2: T Coyne (15) 68. Cl 3: N Behan (17) 73. Golfer of the Year: A Cunningham 18, G B Dunne 17, H McKeon 14. Golfer of the Year Standings: A Cunningham 21, J Donoghue 18, G B Dunne 17, H McKeon 14, M Fabre 13. Wed: C Willis (10) & E McGlinchey (21) 34, B Fogarty (12) 30, M Adams (15) 30. Sun V Par: K Fennell (14) +6. Cl 1: A Doyle (5) +1. Cl 2: A Cunningham (11) +2. Cl 3: J McGuigan (23) +2. Gold Medal: T Lynch. Club Champion: M Heap.

DUN LAOGHAIRE – Comp 1: N Powderly (20) P Healy (18) B O’Connor (8) & P Reynolds (15) 91, B Moloney (14) M O’Grady (5) B Reilly (5) & A Gormally (7) 90, M Furlong (5) D Flett (20) N Furlong Jnr (10) & N Furlong (13) 87. Comp 2: J Killian (22) 41,S Wyse (22) 37, R Glavin (7) 35. Comp 3: D Clark (25) 23, N Wall (24) 33. Comp 4: A Bailey (13) 42, M Whelan (22) 40.

DUNGARVAN – Open Seniors: P Lehane (12 Youghal) 37, A Dilloughery (19) 37. Thurs: D Buckley (6) 39, G Walsh (13) 39, T Connolly (7) 38, P O’Brien (12) 37. E P Kiely Trophy: M Raher (12) 42, D Ryan (18) 40, M O’Connor (6) 39. Gross: P Mullanney 38. Sun: E Slater (9) 67, M Brackett (12) 67, N O’Connor (17) 70. Gross: P Mullanney 69.

DUNMURRY SPRINGS – W Smyth (4) 43, J Kirwan (11) 41, C Sweeney (9) 41. Open: M Walsh (15) 39, M Sweeney (17) 38, T Walsh (8) 37.

E

EAST CORK – Race to the Stables: A MacFarlane (9) 43, E Collins (6) 41, J O’Donoghue (22) 40, B McMahon (8) 40, D Collins (12) 40, P O’Keeffe (18) 40, C Keohane (18) 40, D Hartnett (13) 40, T O’Brien (15) 39, G Kelly (16) 39, P Kelly (9) 39. Gross: M Collins 34.

EDMONDSTOWN – P O’Dowd (21) M Fitzgerald (18) I Lyons (18) & L Deane (14) 95, B O’Tuama (8) S Alkin (15) D Buckley (12) & D Darcy (17) 91, F Hanratty (24) T O’Connor (17) G Quinn (18) & N Walsh (12) 90.

ELM PARK – C Reid (14) 39, C Lennon (13) 39, G Trueick (19) 39. Jnr/Std: C Cosgrave (6) 34. Sat: C Lennon (13) M Asple (8) & G Ryan (6) 76, M Spain (14) K Higgins (23) & D Duane (17) 71, T O’Driscoll (24) E O’Suilleabhain (13) & C Collins (22) 70.

EUROPEAN CLUB – P Coyne (12) 37, J Fielding (12) 33, N Kelly (9) 32. Open: M Dillon (4 Castle) 34. Seniors: J O’Grady (8 K Club) 31. Open, Thurs & Sun. Irish Fourball Matchplay, taking entries now and timesheet at 0404 47415.

F

FORREST LITTLE – Sat: J Browne (17) M Taylor (15) & S O’Laoire (17) 57, D O’Mahony (16) J Bourke (22) & B Cooke (26) 56. Sun: B Murray (7) 5up, M Carroll (19) 5up, A Kavanagh (15) 4up, C Cummins (11) 4up, G Cosgrove (6) 4up. Gross: J McDonnell 4up.

G

GALWAY – K Daly (7) 40, J McGinley (14) 40, D Carroll (11) 38, C Ryan (9) 38, D Hosty (12) 36, J Duggan Jnr (9) 36, P Bolger (11) 36, B Forde (19) 36. Gross: J Moreton 31.

GOLD COAST – Seniors: P Bohane (15 Slievenamon) 35. Fri: A Travers (15) 35. Sat: C Watt (8) 41, T Sheehan (12) 38. Gross: D O’Connor 31. Sun: C Clancy (10) 40, A Travers (15) 40. Gross: M White 34. Double Up: M Lenihan 75.

GORT – J Greer (4) 37.

GRANGE – Strokeplay C’ship: N Conway (2) 136, C Hendrick (3) 149, P Walsh (6) 150. Leading qualifier: A Horgan (4). Nett: W Heather (9) 135.

GRANGE CASTLE – Mon: D Ryan (28) 45, P O’Reilly (20) 40. Wed: F Cruise (12) 40, T Finn (18) 40. Sat: K O’Kane (17) +7. Cl 1: J Rickard (0) +5. Cl 2: D Butler (16) +3. Cl 3: G Young (25) +4. Sun: N Tobin (23) +6. Cl 1: D Bennett (12) +5. Cl 2: J Blacklock (13) +4. Cl 3: P O’Sullivan (27) +3. Hamper: C Byrne (13) 39, P Nealon (13) 37, J Kelly (13) 37, R Ryan (15) 37, D Kennedy (12) 37. Gross: N Conway 34.

GREENORE – The James Telford Cup: J Murphy (1) 40. Gross: P J Carroll 35. Cl 1: D Kilbride (9) 38. Cl 2: P Byrne (11) 38. Cl 3: D McArdle (18) 38. Sat: G Byrne (10) 42, C McAteer (21) 40. Tues: D Tighe (19 Ballyneety) 40, R Newell (3 Dundalk) 38, J Hannigan (10 Killeen) 37. Gross: J Murphy 36.

GREYSTONES – Cups Winners. Golfer of the Year: B D O’Leary, B Murray. Gold Medal: P Mahon. Residents Cup: A Byrne, P Byrne. Tyler Cup: M Smullen. Veterans’ Cup: P Mahon. La Touche Cup: N Lawless. Scratch Cups Cl 1: A Condren. Cl 2: T Byrne. Cl 3: F Duffy. Cl 4: B O’Driscoll. Class Cups, Cl 1: K Lewis. Cl 2: S Fawsett. Cl 3: M Crowley. Cl 4: F Coleman. Frank Talbot Club Fourball: A Condren & E Lonergan, R McDonnell & N Lawless. Carrison Cup: D Mangan & M Byrne, D Malone & M Malone. Gleneavy Cup: G Mulcahy & C Mulcahy, O Delaney & R McDonnell.

H

HEADFORT – Seniors: P Gregory (5 Shannon Park) 43. Cl 1: M Hand (19 Grange Castle) 37. Cl 2: M McCabe (13) 37. Cl 3: O Foley (25) 35. Sun: T Blake (7) 42, C Sherry (17) 40, M McCabe (12) 40. Gross: E Brady 35. Junior: C Slater (5) 35.

HEATH – Wed: E O’Reilly (10) 33. Sat: C Whalley (17) 36, D Coss (13) 34. Medal: J Bergin (15) 67, C O’Reilly (17) 70, W Shortall (14) 70. Gross: A Brown 71.

HERMITAGE – Golfer of the Year: T Sheridan. Table: T Sheridan 34, P Gray 24, B Murphy 18, D Reddy 18, P Hamilton 17, B O’Connor Jnr 17, C O’Mahony 16, C Deignan 15, P McDermot 15, G Beagan 14, C Mahon 14. Wed Cl 1: H Rainey (8) 39, A Briody (6) 38, S Browne (-1) 37. Cl 2: C Deignan (13) 40, F Butler (18) 38, C Henry (15) 36. Cl 3: P Harmey (22) 38, J Rooney (21) 36, T Gillen (22) 36. 9h: J McCormack (15) 24, C O’Mahony (18) 23. Sat: S Miller (6) & A Hubbard (15) 45, D McCarthy (15) & Conor McCarthy (28) 43, V Connellan (18) & G F O’Neill (14) 43. Hampers Cl 1: A Briody (5) 38, P Pardy (10) 37, A Conlan (9) 36. Cl 2: D Collins (14) 38, W Fitzgerald (15) 37, T Rooney (16) 37. Cl 3: J Flynn (20) 36, F Buckley (25) 35, W Muldowney (24) 34.

HOLLYWOOD LAKES – Sun: D Grainger (3) & P J McDonnell (17) 63, R Shortall (9) & P Shortall (9) 61, M Wilson (7) & G Lawlor (19) 61. Sat: O Twomey (19) 66, S Jackson (11) 66. Cl 1: C Connell (5) 68, L Hogan (8) 69. Cl 2: P McEvoy (17) 68, J Coleman (16) 69. Cl 3: M Harmon (19) 67, N Hamilton (22) 70.

HOWTH – Seniors: D Fallon (17) 42, S O’Hanlon (19) 41, T Maher (16) 41. 70+: M Connolly (18) 38. Fourball Hamper: M Cleary (11) & P King (15) 39, G Barry (6) & T Turley (6) 39.

I

ISLAND – J Crowley (8) 38, C Dominic (13) 38, J Terry (9) 37, K Le Blanc (-2) 37. Medal: G Cooke (12) 69. Cl 1: D Rochford (5) 71. Cl 2: G Bates (9) 71. Cl 3: L Russell (13) 72. Cl 4: K Stenson (20) 74.

K

KENMARE – J O’Donoghue (8) 39, J Murphy (8) 39, K Browne (19) 38.

KILKENNY – Wed: W Brennan (21) 41, R Dore (15) 40, B Spratt (9) 39, W P Murphy (14) 39, M Holohan (17) 38. Gross: M Power 39. Hamper: P Walsh (11) & P McEvoy (14) 45, C Boland (5) & I Dunne (11) 45, P Fitzpatrick (11) & J Walton (15) 44, P Collins (12) & P Colfer (20) 43, M Buggy (+2) & J Martin (14) 43, A Brennan (6) & D Doyle (7) 42.

KILLEEN – Tues: R O’Carroll (10) 43. Cl 1: C Burke (5) 40. Cl 2: W Sunderland (13) 38. Cl 3: J O’Shea (17) 38. Cl 4: G Jenkinson (24) 38. Sat: G Light (10) 43. Cl 1: P White (9) 39. Cl 2: N Andrews (11) 41. Cl 3: R O’Shea (18) 37. Cl 4: R Power (20) 41. Sun: S Walsh (-1) 42. Cl 1: A Mooney (7) 38. Cl 2: W Sunderland (13) 41. Cl 3: H Sullivan (15) 41. Cl 4: J Shaughnessy (22) 39.

KILLEEN CASTLE – Medal: R Leyden (17) 67, C Moloney (19) 68, A Metcalfe (9) 68. Gross: P Connolly 69. Cl 1: T Fitzgerald (11) 69. Cl 2: I O’Sullivan (12) 69. Cl 3: B O’Sullivan (21) 75. Cl 4: J Keeling (24) 73.

KILLERIG – K Johnson (21) 40, A Travers (13) 39, D Hutton (19) 37.

KILLINEY – V Par: C Barry (16) 3up. Gross: N Duke 2dn. Cl 1: T Wallace (8) 2up. Cl 2: P Phelan (14) 1up. Cl 3: M Towlson (19) all sq.

KILLORGLIN – Beaufort Exchange Day: J McCarthy C Doyle & J O’Sullivan 94, E Kennedy O Moore & S Collins 92, R Morrison T Murphy & M O’Sullivan 89.

KILRUSH – S Carey (19) 37, J McNeilis (20) 36. Seniors: F McMahon N Haier & J McNeilis.

KINSALE – Wed: R Studdert (16) 39, T Boland (26) 38, M Young (6) 37, B Thompson (7) 36. Fri: S O’Leary (7) 41, J O’Brien (7) 37, F Cummins (6) 37/. Sat: N Costigan & I Hickey 61, B Keohane & P O’Driscoll 62, A Duggan & S Callanan 62. Sun: C Cronin & D O’Donovan 61, S Shellard & T Smyth 62, G McCarthy & G Ringsted 62. Gold Medal: T Gardiner.

KNOCKANALLY – Club Classic: P McCormack P McCormack E Condron & K Hannon 54. Mens: M Norton G Norton K Fox & J McCleary 58. Ladies: G O’Brien H Eailey M Dean & B Hulligan 71. Mixed: J Ennis M Ennis G Kelly & M Skelton. Singles: H Mahon 36, P O’Brien 35, J Gregan 35. Inter County Scramble: B Lyons B McBreen E Murphy & D Murphy 57, M Hoylihan M Hanley D Brennan & K Murray 57, B Allen M Hetherington A Dawson & D Dawson 57.

L

LAHINCH – Sat: J Wood (10) 44, K Glynn (11) 43, P Vaughan (12) 42. Sun: M Lynch (10) 40, J O’Gorman (17) 39, G Young (5) 38, R Cooney (3) 38, U McMahon (9) 37, P Hennessy (3) 37, E Judge (7) 36.

LAYTOWN & BETTYSTOWN – Sat: F Flynn (3) 41, O Kelly (20) 40, S Ward (6) 40, C Sheridan (12) 39. Gross: C Geraghty 37. Winter League No 3, Gross: L Hogan 35. Cl 1: P Browne (5) 43, A Mullen (3) 40. Cl 2: A Prone (18) 44, M O’Reilly (18) 38. Cl 3: N O’Connor (20) 39, M O’Reilly (23) 36.

LEE VALLEY – Sat: B Barry (13) 69, S McCarthy (12) 71, J Croin (4) 71, K O’Callaghan (15) 71, T Sheehan (9) 71. Sun: M O’Connor & T O’Driscoll 44, D Burns & P Driscoll 42, L Finn & A O’Callaghan 41. Mon: E Hourihan (12) 34, C McNamara (9) 32, A Dorney (10) 31.

LIMERICK – Hamper: K Kinsella (10) 42, A O’Halloran (13) 41, D O’Gorman (20) 40, J Davitt (19) 40, D Walsh (5) 38. Gross: J Fitzgerald 37.

LISHEEN SPRINGS – Tulfarris Swap Day Cl 1: M Dunne (3) 39, G O’Riordan (7) 38, P McDonnell (9) 36. Cl 2: C MacCarthaigh (17) 38, G Maughan (18) 37, M McCabe Snr (16) 36. Cl 3: P Ayres (21) 39, V McAnaspie (19) 39, M Mahon (20) 37. Yellow: B O’Reilly (22) 41. P Anderson (14) 39, A McGrane (11) 38, K Hanamy (w24) 36. White T: T Coleman (27) 41. Cl 1: E Carron (10) 40, H Donnelly (4) 40, L Heeran (11) 38. Cl 2: J Byrne (13) 37, F Kehoe (13 Rathcore) 35, M Laskody (15 Grange Castle) 34. Cl 3: F McGrory (22) 38, M Mahon (20) 36, E Glenny (21) 35. Medal: I McDunphy (12) 67. Gross: C Magee 68. Cl 1: S Kelly (7) 69, A Boylan (8) 69, J McGann (11) 70. Cl 2: J Pidgeon (17) 69, N McKeon (14) 70, L McDonagh (18) 70. Cl 3: K Justice (20) 69, G Moran (20) 71, D Ronan (19) 72.

LISMORE – D Whelan (10) 66, P O’Donoghue (11) 66, M McGrath (4) 66.

LUCAN – Sat: J O’Reilly (4) 42, T Gough (16) 43, G Keenan (22) 41, J Madden (13) 41, G Clifford (14) 40, C Doyle (14) 40. Sun: P O’Leary (4) 42, T O’Halloran (4) 42, N Keane (12) 42, L McSweeney (16) 40, M Jordan (14) 40, O Cosgrove (21) 40.

M

MACREDDIN – Sat: D Blake (13) 38, K Rooney (21) 36. Thurs: D Parle (7) 38, A Foy (8) 36, C Connolly (6) 35.

MALAHIDE – S Farrelly (10) 41, P McCartin (28) 40, M Barrett (8) 40, F Roche (17) 38, J McNeill (21) 38, G O’Connor (6) 38, C Boyle (12) 38, P O’Connor (2) 37, L McCormack (11) 37, W Caffrey (15) 37, T O’Connor (9) 37. Sun: J Fearn (8) & D Lennon (26) 46, L Craddock (5) & M Craddock (10) 44, G McElroy (12) & C O’Reilly (12) 44, N Sullivan (5) & S Rusk (6) 44, B O’Brien (11) & J Muldowney (16) 44.

MALLOW – D O’Neill (14) 42, D A J Murphy (17) 42, J Hayes (18) 42. Gross: D Conway 41. Best Fri: M Sheehan (11) 40. Best Sat: B Wall (9) 41. Best Sun: P Buddle (13) 41.

MANNAN CASTLE – Seniors: R Browne 23, T Duffy 22. Thurs: R McCullough 41. S’ford: G Hand 43, S Shanahan 42, H Rooney 39.

MILLICENT – J Slattery (15) 42. Cl 1: P Mooney (6) 41. Cl 2: S Foley (16) 39. Cl 3: D Drumm (23) 40. P Hayes (14) 46. Cl 1: P Mooney (5) 41. Cl 2: M Hoban (12) 40. Cl 3: J Farmer (24) 43.

MILLTOWN – William Martin Murphy Trophy: C Collins (4) 66, J Cantrell (14) 67, M Cole (7) 67, G Coleman (18) 68, D Walpole (10) 68.

MOATE – Garda Prize: J Ennis (17) 43. Cl 1: D Fitzpatrick (6) 43. Cl 2: D O’Connor (12) 41. Cl 3: A Dunne (15) 39. Cl 4: P Shine (21) 36. Thurs: J Sabir (1) 40, J McManus (24) 38, H Conlon (15) 37. Gross: P Coughlan 35. Seniors; J Kenny (23) 37.

MOUNTAIN VIEW – Seniors: P Fennelly (15) 37, T Walton (13) 36, J Leahy (24) 35. Winter League Rd 1, Group 1: F Kavanagh (15) 32, M Waugh (13) 31, J Clarke (16) 30. Group 2: S Nolan (18) 40, K O’Sullivan (19) 38, C Donovan (18) 32.

MOUNTRATH – Thurs: S Carter (2) 41, M McCarthy (22) 37. Open: D McCormack (18) 67, M Dempsey (15) 67, J O’Halloran (8) 69, R Quillinan (16) 69. Gross: N Hearns 76. Hole in one: M Dooley at 2nd. Gold Medal: M Lawlor (13) 71.

MULLINGAR – M McCarthy (12) 75, McGrath (25) 74, L Grehan (1) 69, K McGurran (10) 74, P Smyth (17) 72. V McKeon (11) 41, D Hand (12) 41. M Gunning (12) & J P Kilmurray (9) 136; F Rooney (9) & M Little (13) 133.

MULRANNY – C Pullen 40, M O’Carroll 40, S Heverin 39.

MUSKERRY – L Harte Jnr (5) 66, G Walsh (9) 66, B Kirby (5) 68, P Harrington (11) 69, D Lane (3) 70, R Daly (19) 70. Overall Medal: B Murphy. Railway Cup: A Keating (12) 39, N Foley (27) 38, D Walsh (6) 38, D Barrett (10) 38, M Luttrell (12) 37, M Magee (14) 37, B Harte (6) 37.

N

NAAS – 18h: T Foley (18) 42, E Murphy (5) 41, D Lunn (21) 41. Gross: R McCormack 37. Cl 1: J Mulligan Jnr (4) 40. Cl 2: P Mullally (14) 40. Cl 3: J Jones (17) 40. Cl 4: P Behan (25) 38. Hole in one: J Hannigan on 17th.

NENAGH – T O’Neil (18 Moate) 43, T O’Donnell (19) 41, D Doughan (20 Blessington Lakes) 41. Senior: S Andrew (22) 40 & T McCann (10) 37. Gross: M Cleary 31. Fourball v Par: J Griffin (8) & P Foley (12) 10up, R Hurley (6) & M Ryan (11) 8up, B Duggan (3) & M McMahon (10) 18up. Gross: T Scroope & K Nealon 1up.

NEW ROSS – Medal: J Flynn (7) 66, J Evoy (16) 67, J Shalloe (5) 68. Gross: R Farrell 71. Cl 1: J Cashin (5) 69. Cl 2: D Kirwan (11) 69. Cl 3: J Kirwan (18) 68.

NEWBRIDGE – J Cross (15) 40. Cl 1: R Finn (0) 39. Cl 2: M Burke (13) 37. Cl 3: F Morris (17) 35. Cl 4: N Downes (25) 35. Gross: R Brady 36.

NEWLANDS – M Quinlan (20) & D Hughes (24) 67, M Brennan (12) & P Dunphy (26) 67, A Myles (0) & P Myles (5) 68. Sat Cl 1: D Parsons (10) 38, D Cleary (8) 37, P Myles (5) 37. Cl 2: P Heslin (12) 40, S Parsons (14) 39, J McNelis (12) 37.C l 3: D Duffy (16) 40, L L Dunne (18) 39, P Errity (18) 37. Cl 4: P Tipp Kennedy (22) 36, R Henry (28) 36, K McNabola (26) 35. Junior: B Fehily (5) 38.

O

OUGHTERARD – M Harvey (13) 40, D McCormack (11) 40, M Higgins (14) 39, T Daly (19) 38, C Carroll (16) 38. Gross: C Conneely 32. Cl 1: R Hynes (7) 37. Cl 2: G Byrne (14) 38. Cl 3: N Dalton (24) 37. Tues: T McBrien (20) 41, J Curran (26) 36, P McEvilly (12) 36.

P

PORTMARNOCK – Challenge Cup: J Geraghty (14) 40, C O’Kelly (12) 40. Turkey Singles: J Geraghty (14) 40, C O Kelly (12) 40, M Meagher (28) 39, J McCarroll (7) 39, D O’Donnell (8) 38. 1st 9: J Quinn (13) 24. 2nd 9: B Dunne (20) 22.

PORTSALON – Wed: J McGettigan (14) 40, C Tolan (14) 38. Gross: E McDermott 30. Seniors: J Friel (28) 36. Sat: J Kelly (18) 40, D O’Brien (19 Letterkenny) 38. Sun: M Barrett (160 44, K O’Neill (13) 41, J J McBride (13) 39. Gross: C Canning 32.

POWERSCOURT – East Course: I Stanley (7) 39, K Cronin (15) 37, J Smyth (22) 37, M Haugh (12) 37, M Davies (6) 37, N James O’Leary (8) 36.

R

RATHDOWNEY – P Roberts (18 Mountain View) 43, M Grace (11) 41, E Delahunty (9) 40. Gross: M Buggy (Castlecomer) 40.

RATHFARNHAM – P De Lacy 31, J Sheehan (11) 30, P Rowe (11) 30, R Dooley (6) 29, D Pender (19) 29, B Andrews (18) 28.

ROSAPENNA – Sun: M Bradley Jnr (10) 72, F Boyce (8) 72, J McHugh (15) 74. Gross: E Kennedy 77. Golfer of the Year Table: M Carlin 27, P Doherty 26, S Doherty & B Connor 24, M Gallagher Jnr 15, J Boyce 15, J Connor & K Gallagher 13.

ROSCOMMON – B Campbell (13) 40. Singles: J Comiskey (21) 46, J Coyne (12) 42, F Noone (15) 39. Gross: B Feeley 30.

ROSCREA – W Maher (12) 41, A Doran (3) 40, J Maher (7) 36. Seniors: M Doran (17) 34. Fri: P Loughnane (3) 35. Sun: P Loughnane (3) 40, C Egan (6) 39, M Kavanagh (11) 39. Seniors: S Egan (17) 38.

ROSS – Killarney: R Bendikas (10) 42, I Millis (14) 36, J Jonikaitis (11) 36.

ROSSLARE – M Mullen (0) 40, P Doyle (17) 40, P Rossiter (9) 38. Gross: J Brady 38. Vet: D O’Flaherty.

ROYAL CURRAGH – Sat: T Sturley (16) 42, P O’Sullivan (19) 42, M Mackey (10) 40. Gross: P Fay 36. Cl 1: D Anderson (4) 40. Cl 2: M Ryan (10) 38. Cl 3: R Muldowney (25) 40. Sun: G Murphy (5) & A Murphy (12) 49, G Barry (13) & P G Hogan (8) 47, B Mullins (15) & J P O’Brien (9) 47.

ROYAL DUBLIN – Medal: M Kennedy (6) 42. Cl 1: M Kennedy (6) 42, S Dunne (6) 39. Cl 2: G Walsh (11) 38, M Moore (9) 37. Cl 3: S Robin (13) 36, E A McDermott (16) 35. Cl 4: B Ennis (20) 39, J B Holland (20) 36. Wed: T Oliver (15) 44, S O’Beirne (9) 40, S Darby (6) 40.

ROYAL TARA – Hamper Cl 1: J Sheridan (11) 41, S Wynne (7) 41, B Maguire (8) 38. Cl 2: J Honan (16) 43, V Monaghan (13) 39, A Keane (12) 39. Cl 3: B Conroy (28) 40, G Crinion (19) 36, J Donnellan (20) 35. Sat: D O’Brien (2) & N Duffy (11) 60, P Ballantyne (11) & J Raftery (12) 61.

S

ST. HELENS BAY – Club Matchplays, Singles: D Sinnott. Greensomes: N Ellard & A Furlong. Mixed Greensomes: R Donlon & P Tiernan. Ladies Singles: A O’Connell. Ladies Greensomes: R Donlon & G Darling. Wed: E Lawlor (15) 41, D Evans (10) 40, F Anderson (12) 38. Seniors Cl 1: T Naughton (20) 41, P Tiernan (13) 40. Cl 2: J Cullen (23) 44, P Walsh (28) 38. Sat: M Philips (18) 43, J Murphy (13) 39, N Ellard (5) 37. Vis: J Shalloe (4 New Ross) 39, J McMahon (14 Doneraile) 36, P O’Connor (5 Enniscorthy) 34.

ST. MARGARETS – P Griffin & C Murphy 42, T O’Connor & J Canavan 41, D Haughton & A McDonnell 40, K Murray & T Cassidy 37. Medal: P Hunter (19) 38, B Clancy (15) 38, D Bent (23) 37. Gross: G McQueen 34. Cl 1: G McQueen (2) 36. Cl 2: G Lally (12) 33. Cl 3: B Murphy (17) 36. Cl 4: J Henehan (20) 31.

SKERRIES – A Sweeney (9) & K Hickey (9) 46, R Brooker (2) & J McInerney (12) 44, M Sullivan (17) & R Riordan (27) 43, D Kelly (14) & D Hamill (16) 43, B Humphries (13 Captain) & W Prendergast (12) 43. Singles: M Neary (17) 25, R Gaffney (11) 22. Sun: M Cussen (27) 42, B Sherwin (6) 41, R Marshall (25) 39. Cl 1: M Weldon (10) 39, I Carron (9) 39. Cl 2: C Toye (15) 38, P Lamont (13) 38. Cl 3: P Durkan (18) 36, P Horan (17) 36. Cl 4: A MacMahon (20) 37, J Kelly (24) 36. Sat: P Sloan (7) J Higgins (17) S Cowap (16) & M Gorman (17) 97, M Coleman (6) B Concannon (11) L Cassidy (12) & N Sharkey (14) 97.

SLADE VALLEY – Cl 1: E Loughlin (8) 35. Cl 2: O Curran (16) 36. Cl 3: B Bollard (21) 36. Cl 4: B Cregg (24) 33. Sun Cl 1: D Kennedy (12) 35. Cl 2: D Morrissey (15) 39. Cl 3: P Fagan (21) 34. Cl 4: L Somerville (24) 37.

STACKSTOWN – Cl 1: A Stephens (18) 46, J Morris (19) 45, C Kavanagh (15) 43, B Martin (18) 41.

STRANDHILL – Senior: L Thornton (19) 41, M Garrett (17) 40, N McHale (12) 39. Senior Society: M Cahill, M Niland, F Carroll, O Durkin. Fri Open: R O’Connor (1) 41, T Bagnall (17) 40, G Mowat (2) 38. Martin Reilly 18h: P Cox (5) 44, R Kelly (5) 40, G Fox (5) 36. 18h: J McHugh (15) 42, A P Lillis (24) 40, M McTernan 39.

SUTTON – Hamper: M Newman (16) & A Newman (15) 38, R Plunkett (10) & L Plunkett (32) 38. Sat: B McDonald (7) & G Ormsby 46, K O’Byrne & S Russell 46, D Carolan & B Nevin 45. Midweek Turkey: A McWilliams (13) 23. Cl 1: F Kennedy (10) 21. Cl 2: B Teeling (15) 23.

SWINFORD – M Duggan 42, S McNulty 39, P Irwin 38. Club Mixed Foursomes Final: K & P Feeney bt T & M Mulligan 2up.

T

THURLES – L O’Dwyer (10) Tramore) 41, L Moloney (8) 39, E Hughes (2) 38, M O’Dwyer (2 Tramore) 38, J Carroll (16) 37. Open: R Kenny (17) 42, A Ryan (2) 41, E Healy (18) 40, G Kerrigan (17) 40, J Slattery (12) 39.

TIPPERARY - T Ryan (20) 42, T Hanley (13) 42, P Merrigan (11) 42. Tues: J Ryan (7) 39, M Lane (19) 38, J Collins (15) 36. Seniors: P Cleary R Dwan W O’Connell & J Bourke 101, T O’Dea W Hyde B O’Reilly & L Hynes 100, T O’Connor J Crosse V Gilligan & J Ryan B 96.

TUAM – P J Ryan (20) 43, G King (20) 40, P Leufer (11) 39. Gross: J Bodkin 34.

TUBBERCURRY – C Wimsey (7) 67, R Forkin (4) 67, C P Scanlon (17) 68.

W

WATERFORD – J Finnegan (2) & K Finnegan (23) 24. Fri: A Flynn (19) 41, P Gallagher (16 Williamstown) 40, L Kennedy (9) 38. Sun: L Robinson (17) 43, G Carew (3) 41, S Brennan (15) 40, J Fanning (14) 40.

WATERVILLE – P Maher (8) 40, G O’Driscoll (15) 39, M Murphy (6) 38, D Brosnan (16) 37. 1st 9: J Sugrue (27) 21. 2nd 9: M Flaherty (24) 21.

WEST WATERFORD – Players Invitational C’ship: J Martin (18) 43, R Ronayne (17) 40, D Drohan (11) 40, S Kelly (7) 39, M Morris (9) 38, S O’Neill (14) 37. Gross: P Norris 33. Club Comp: J Martin (18) 43, R Ronayne (17) 40, D Drohan (11) 40. Gross: S Kelly 32. Tues Treats Cl 1: B Nolan (15) 24. Cl 2: J Martin (18) 21. Wed: G Raheer (10) 39, J McCarthy (12) 39. Nire Valley Society Presidents Prize: L Foley. Cl 1: P Crotty, L Whelan. Cl 2: H Miller, K Crotty. Irish Distillers Society: L O’Leary, R Holt.

WESTMANSTOWN – B Brennan (19) J P Leahy (8) L Egan (19) & P King (13) 97, J Muldoon (18) P Cleary (9) T Cleary (10) & C Curtis (11) 96, C Cawley (22) E Fee (22 Elmgreen) J Ruane (23 Elmgreen) & D Rogers (22) 94, D Doherty (17) G Doherty (18) F McNamara (18 Luttrellstown) & R O’Gorman (28) 49.

WEXFORD – B McKenna (16) 34. Vets: E Cousins (21) 33.

WICKLOW – Thurs Cl 1: M Conway (10) 35, N Dowling (14) 34. Cl 2: M McGettigan (24) 32, J Kelly (18) 31. Sun: M Byrne (17) 9up, T O’Neill (28) 5up, B Murphy (5) 4up, F McCoy (15) 3up, A Phillips (22) 3up.

WOODBROOK – A Wilson (4) 39, R Donnelly (8) 36, P Acton (9) 35. Gross: J L Hughes 32. Sat: R Fitzell (12) 39, P Lillis (21) 39, D Breen (19) 37.

WOODENBRIDGE – B Leckie (18) 41, D Brown (20) 41, G Fennell (6) 41, S O’Neill (11) 40.

WOODSTOCK – J Clohessy (16) 41, H McGrath (8) 41, S O’Riordain (15) 40. Masters: J Green (8) 65, G O’Mara (15) 66, T Cleary (+1) 70. Singles: E Casey (13) 42, N Dinan (13) 40, D Brogan (15) 40.

Y

YOUGHAL – Tues: F Galvin (23) 35, B McCaughey (18) 34. Thurs: J Condon (18) 36. 18h: E Shiels (10) & J Greene (15) 58, S Hennessy (15) & T Bulman (19) 57, M O’Connell (18) & N Leahy (20) 55, J Coleman (16) & L Kelly (18) 54.

SOCIETIES –  B

BANBA – Donabate: J Hyland 41. Cl 1: B Doyle 41. Cl 2: C Dwyer 41. Cl 3: E Lynsky 36. Vis: O King 31. Millicent, October 15th.

D

DUBLIN JOURNALISTS – Presidents (B Linnane) Prize, Woodbrook: J Fogarty 39, R Catterson 37, R Hyland 37. Cl 1: S Smith, R Lang. Cl 2: S Ryan, B Keenan. Cl 3: T Gavin, D O’Shea. Cl 4: T McElroy, R Glennon. Oct 19, Portrush. Booking with J Brennan 087 2437391.

H

HEDGEHOGS – Castle: K O’Brien (10) 37, C Haughton (23) 35, J O’Rourke (6) 34, M Roe (19) 31, D Tansey (20) 31, J Stanley (13) 30.

HIOGS – Roganstown: Team 1, 80; Team 2, 79; Team 3, 77; Team 4, 74.

S

SENIORS WOMENS – (Munster Branch), Heritage: D Tobin (18) M Sweeney (20) M Byrne (22) & O McCarthy (22) (Castletroy) 99, R Maloney (14) J Ryan (24) P Kirby (26) & M Tuohy (27) (Thurles) 96, R Murphy (10) A Creamer (11 Tipperary) S Delaney (13 Templemore) & M Kelly (21 Tipperary) 96, D Ronan (12 Clonmel) K Maher (13 Rathdowney) M Shee (17) & O Wrixon (21 Clonmel) 93, C Bird (7) J Aherne (14 Nenagh) M O’Donnell (17 Limerick) & C Velkins (18 Nenagh) 92, G Ryan (12 Castletroy) J Bourke (14 Templemore) A Noonan (24) & T Langan (25 Castletroy) 92, S Coakley (13) M Farrell (15) A O’Keeffe (16 Mallow) & Ghost Card 91. Nov 2, Water Rock.

LADIES –  A

ARDEE – Cl 1: S Byrne 38, G Woods 37. Cl 2: B Breen 35, M O’Loan 35. Cl 3: B Ward 42, M Carry 41. 9h: M Donnelly.

ATHENRY – N Burke (12) 37, N Doherty (31) 37, P O’Connor (36) 37, O Bane (29) 37, J Kelly (20) 37. Sun: H Hanley (19) 2up, M Lavelle (11) 1up, N Nally (12) even.

ATHLONE – M Hendrick (23) 36, E Wright (18) 33, E Larkin (25) 32. Hole in one: A O’Loughlin at 6th.

ATHY – K Kirby 35, M Gregory 34, C Moore 33.

B

BALBRIGGAN – League: C Guildea (13) 40, S Walsh (29) 30. Cl 1: G Whelan (14) 36. Cl 2: M Martin (28) 36. Cl 3: F Newcomen (33) 34.

BALCARRICK – Medal: B Johnson (26) 71. Sat: A Dyne (31) 38, S Rafter (19) 37. Wed: B Reilly (32) 34. Sun: S Rafter (19) 37.

BALLYBOFEY & STRANORLAR – Sweep: M Boyle 37, D Duncan 36, M Larkin 36. Gross: M McConnell. Wed: M Boyle 21, D Kelly 21, E Reilly 20, S Maloney 17, M Hynes 16. Beginner: M McCool.

BALLYBUNION – Tues: M Benn (26) 27, N Quaid (12) 26, L Canty (25) 25. Sun, Cashen Course: R Blake (21) 38, E Kenny Ryan (13) 38, S Henigan (16) 36, M Benn (26) 35, M O’Sullivan (16) 35, M Lyons (20) 35. Gross: D Dillane 25. 1st 9: G Williams (14) 22. 2nd 9: M Woulfe (36) 19. Seniors: P Boyle (30) 33. Seniors: I McKenna (29) 20, M Flannery (24) 19, N Lynch (26) 17.

BALLYHAUNIS – M Potgieter 39.

BALLYHEIGUE CASTLE – Kay Berkley Memorial Cup: L Canty (25) 34, K Gilbride (21) 34, T Curtin (34) 34. Cl 1: K Harty (25) 33. Cl 2: E Delaney Dalton (33) 32. 1st 9: P Costello (33) 15. 2nd 9: M Dowling (30) 17.

BALLYLIFFIN – S Grant 33, J Doherty 32, L Mullan 29, J Doherty 29. 2nd 9; M Theseira 14.

BANDON – Christmas Prizes Cl 1: S Rowe (18) 40, S Shanahan (22) 37, S McGrath (19) 35, M O’Regan (24) 35, M Donegan (20) 34. Gross: L Burns 24. Cl 2: E O’Leary (26) 36, D Scott (36) 34, M Scully (27) 32, D Roche (27) 32, J Healy (27) 32.

BEAVERSTOWN – N Kinsella (31) 38, T Monaghan (31) 34, S Clarke (31) 34, E Meaney (18) 33. Sun: C Vaughan (22) 36, K O’Hare (16) 36. 12h: B Carey (19) 27.

BEECH PARK – A Kelly (23) 34.

BELLEWSTOWN – Medal: A Gogarty 71, S Biddulph 72, M Ball 77.

BIRR – Tullamore: J Dolan (18) M Conway (21) H Egan (12) & A Wynne (12) 75, Thurles: M Duignan (27) M Ryan (25) M Corcoran (15) & E Spencer (29) 70, Moate: G Coughlan (14) V Coughlan (18) M Rohan (15) & L Boland (20) 69. 1st Pair: M McDonagh (25) & B Kelly (23) (Portumna) 41, M Clyne (22) & B Dowling (30) (Knockanally) 38. 2 Ball Team: T Rowland (14) & A Spain (15) 48, A Hough (20) & B Guinan (32) 48, R Delaney (19) & C Ryan (27) 45. 9h: T Kennedy 21, K Kelly 21, C Gleeson 20.

BLACK BUSH – Cl 1: G Hogan (22) 35, L Ludgate (21) 33. Cl 2: G O’Hanlon (24) 33, R Healy (23) 32. Cl 3: J Casey (31) 35, I McCauley (34) 35. 9h: A McSweeney (31) 18. Sen Open: M Lynch (15) 34. Sat: C Hanley (12) 37, M Horan (26) 36, T Kilcline (26) 36.

BLAINROE – Rumble: N Mulqueen (24) M O’Connell (29) & M Glenfield (28) 79, A Heffernan (16) M Redmond (16) & R Deignan (20) 77. Mon Cl 1: O Redmond (9) 33. Cl 2: G Mellon (21) 35. Cl 3: I Winters (29) 38. Gross: J Bonus 18. 9h: N Dodd (36) 20.

BRAY – Hamper: R Gunning (13) 38. Cl 1: L Baker (19) 37, G Connick (12) 35. Cl 2: M Curley (21) 36, B Dunne (21) 36. Cl 3: M Gantly (33) 31. 9h: N Power (21) 22, P Quinlan (17) 19. Sun: R Gunning (12) 34, M Cannon (24) 34. Sat: M Lalor (19) & A Basquille (14) 38.

BUNCLODY – Medal: L Byrne (12) 69, G Hendricken (14) 69, H Redmond (26) 73, L Byrne (13) 74. Gross: T Byrne 85. Pro (Gary McClean) Prize: H Redmond (26) 66, A Steemers (25) 72, F Bodels (21) 73. Gross: T Byrne 79. Weekly: L Byrne (12) 37, J Kenny (17) 34. Sun & Tues: I Redmond 37, J Kenny (17) 36.

C

CARRICK ON SUIR – A Fitzpatrick (36) 34, F Steele (34) 34, A Fitzpatrick (24) 31. Gross: P Leonard 22. 9h: K V O’Donnell (27) 17. Best 36: H Geoghegan (36) 16.

CARTON HOUSE – 5 Club: A McQuillan (20) 38, G Collins (21) 37, S Taaffe (32) 32.

CASTLE – M McConville (15) 40, A Murphy (1) 37, F Shackleton (22) 36. Gross: A Doyle 28. Cl 1: L Hood (17) 35, L Crighton (12) 34. Cl 2: S Halpin (21) 35, M Whooley (25) 34. Cl 3: P Cronin (30) 34, J Byrne (29) 33. Cl 4: M Bourke (36) 33, J Neill (36) 29.  CASTLECOMER – B Phelan (13) & N Mahon (19) 45.

CASTLEGREGORY – A Rowan (15) 61, H Besseling (24) 68.

CASTLETROY – E Leonard (10) & C Pattison (19) 40. Tues: T Leonard (17) 39, S Teefey (34) 34, M Quinlan (20) 32, S Vaughan (10) 32, M Ingerton (25) 31. 9h: E Fitzgibbon (22). Open Fundraiser: O McCarthy (22) 33, M Ingerton (25) 31, N Fahy O’Donnell (25) 30. Sun: O McCarthy (22) 33, M Ingerton (25) 31, N Fahy O’Donnell (25) 30.

CASTLEWARDEN – Scramble: C Kenny M Bean & M O’Connor 71, R Dennehy V Coleman & B O’Malley 71, P Cheevers P Sheeran & L Hannan 73. Sat: M Masterson (16) 30.

CEANN SIBEAL - Medal & GOY: A Ni Chiobhain (10) 69, M O’Farrell (20) 70, A Moore (17) 72. Gross: M Ui Chiobhain 81. 1st 9: J Devine (36) 35. 2nd 9: N Joyce (22) 36.

CELBRIDGE ELM HALL – Medal: D Brady (33) 77, R Leslie (25) 79, L Ryan (36) 82. Gross: S Timoney 102.

CHARLESLAND - GOY: S Donnelly (22) 74, P Metcalfe (14) 75, A Benson (13) 75. Stokes/GOY: M Brennan (16) 69, L Ryan (20) 73.

CHARLESLAND – Hamper: A Hegarty (36) 42, L Shelly (32) 41, M Hartford (25) 37. Gross: A Cafferky 25. Sat: S Meagher (27) 4, L Ryan (20) -2.

CHARLEVILLE – Young at Heart: M Flynn. Texas Scramble: I O’Hanlon (9) & M Buicke (36) 54, D J Hourigan (15) & D Murphy (18) 53. Gross: D Fitzgerald & A Fitzgerald 41.

CILL DARA – R Conlan 69, P Murphy 71. Gross: M Mather 88. Non Prize Winners: E Hanley 70, M Madigan 74, J Wymess 78, M Dawson 79, L O’Connor 82, J Shirran 82. Gross: A Somers 94. Bronze Medal: A Doyle. Silver: P Murphy. Silver Spoon: P Murphy. GOY: R Conlan, P Murphy. Ringer Board, Gross: R Conlan. Nett: E Loakman.

CLAREMORRIS – M Flannery 32.

CLONMEL – K Morrissey (11) 40, J Drohan (29) 36, G Murphy (10) 34.

CLONTARF – Mini Hamper Cl 1: E Fowley (13) 29, M Walsh (20) 28. Cl 2: R Walshe (26) 30, N Billings (24) 39. Cl 3: M Gardner (32) 25, B Brady (33) 25. Cl 4: D Murphy (36) 27, B Smith (36) 23. 9h: M Donegan (31) 18, N Gallagher (36) 16.

CONNEMARA – Sun: A O’Byrne (22) 36, C Gaughan (27) 34. Gross: M Reilly 20. Sat: C Hogan (20) 34. Wed: M Bourke (27) 37.

CORK – K Walsh (18) 39. Silver: M Clarke (12) 34, V McCarthy (17) 32. Bronze: A Kos (28) 34, S Shalloe (23) 34, R Condon (23) 30, A C O’Sullivan (24) 30.

CO. LOUTH – Rumble: C Wickham (1) R Howell (8) & N Quirke (10) 81, S Nelson (14) D Gray (17) & D Berkery (20) 79. 9h: B O’Leary.

CO. MEATH – D Mulvaney (35) 38. Cl 1: A Toner (20) 34, L Tolan (7) 34. Cl 2: S O’Keeffe (27) 38, J Crolly (30) 38. 9h: E Jordan.

CO. TIPPERARY – M Maher 35, C O’Dwyer 34.

CRADDOCKSTOWN – Tues Cl 1: S Lunny (12) 31. Cl 2: E O’Callaghan (26) 39. Cl 3: H Noonan (30) 32. Sat: M Morris (19) & E O’Connell (23) 49, N Maye (31) & L Laheen (28) 47. Tues Cl 1: A Quinn (18) 39. Cl 2: B Cullen (31) 36. Sat Cl 1: R O’Connor (15) 37. Cl 2: E Corrigan (24) 34. Cl 3: N Maher (36) 31.

D

DEER PARK – Cl 1: M O’Donoghue (24) 36. Cl 2: K Carroll (25) 40. Cl 3: P Costello (34) 34. Turkey 1 Cl 1: B McMullen (19) 20. Cl 2: D Lahiff (29) 19. Cl 3: D Fanning (34) 16. Scramble: M Barragry B McCrory & N Moylan 66, B Hogg B McMullen & C Gillett 69. 9h: A Graham (25) 18, G Kiely (20) 17.

DELGANY – National Breast Cancer Day Cl 1: P Toner (19) 32, L Harrington (19) 31, S Heffernan (20) 29. Cl 2: N Crumlish (25) 31, A M Gallagher (21) 29, M Fogarty (23) 28. Cl 3: M Black (29) 29, R Walker (32) 28, H Mitchell (29) 28. Fourball: H O’Rourke (26) & A Kirker (30) 35. Sat: R Walker (32) 34, M Black (29) 34.

DJOUCE – v Par: V Brennan (8) 1up, C Halligan (22) 1dn, B Murdoch (33) dn. Mid week: E Fitzpatrick (12) 21.

DONABATE – Medal, Gross: P Doran 77. Cl 1: Y McCabe (18) 71. Cl 2: M Clinton (28) 76. Cl 3: M Cullen (32) 76. Sun Cl 1: M White (23) 42. Cl 2: I Fogarty (28) 32. Cl 3: H Griffin (36) 37.

DOOKS – K Barry (23 Douglas) & C Sullivan (27 Cork) 47, M Daly (27) & N Curran (29) 47, D Foley (16) & G Butler (8 Birr) 46, K Nickelson (27) & M Kelly (21) (Tipperary) 44. Tralee Exchange: J Harmon (12) 34, E Breen (16) 34, J Pigott (19) 34. Cl 1: D Foley (16) 31. Cl 2: C O’Connor (22) 34. Cl 3: E Stephens (36) 32.

DUNGARVAN – Seniors: Y Morrisson (18 Cahir Park) 37. Tues: C O’Keefe (24) 35, F Millerick (31) 32. Ena Kiely Trophy: C Power (34) 42, B O’Brien (13) 38, J Hayes (21) 72.

E

EAST CLARE – M Hogan M Clune & B McCarthy, M McNamara B Minogue & M Kelly. Sun: M Barker & C Woodland, S Shanahan & M Wood. Past Captains & Presidents: M McNamara, M Mannion, B Fennessy.

EAST CORK – F Fitzpatrick (35) 36, S O’Leary (22) 34, C Adams (19) 34. Gross: L Harrington 32. Matchplay Cup Winners, Cox Cup: E Curtin (10), T McCarthy (13). Ross Cup: M B Walsh (15). Rice Cup: N Ferriter (25). Peg Cup: A Kearney (31).

EDMONDSTOWN – 5 Day: D Diskin (29) 39, F McCullagh (29) 33, S McNally (31) 32. Cl 1: C MacCrosain (25) 32. Cl 2: H Cahill (36) 31. S’ford: K Dunleavy (23) 41, N Barrett (29) 37. Cl 1: N McGarry (21) 36. Cl 2: L Sheehan (23) 36. Cl 3: C McCarron (30) 37. Cl 4: S Conway (35) 32. 1st 9: B Beirne (30) 20. 2nd 9: W Neary (16) 22. Sun: E Naughton Flanagan (25) 41, D McCabe (23) 39, M O’Kelly (23) 39.

ELM PARK – Turkey Cl 1: R Sparks (13) 35, L Mernagh (3) 35, P Kinane (16) 35. Cl 2: M F Howard (24) 34, J Weldon (25) 34, K Lawlor (23) 33. Cl 3: J Bergin (29) 37, J Twohig (28) 31, M Redford (34) 30. 9h: F Shields (33) 16. Turkey: N Hickey Crowe (18) 35.

ENNIS – Medal Silver: S Hegarty 73, M Lenihan 74. Bronze: N Courtney 73, P Ryan 76. Fri: J Barrett (Lahinch) 34, H Harnett 34.

F

FOTA ISLAND – M O’Sullivan (12) A McDonnell (18 Muskerry) K Daly (18 East Cork) & A Cullinane (18 East Cork) 84, M Quill (23) M Mackey (10 Lisslelane) E O’Leary (16 Bandon) & P Whitley (23) 84, G Hughes (14) C O’Mahony (16 Tralee) K Jordan (31) Cork) & H Ferris (30 Monkstown) 83.

FOXROCK – Medal Cl 1: L Cauldwell (14) 71. Gross: J Maguire 82. Cl 2: M O’Mahony (22) 74. Cl 3: J Halpenny (34) 72. Tues: W Brennan (24). 9h Re-entry: M O’Mahony (22) 18, D Paffrath (23) 18. Gross: M Connell McCleary 11.

G

GALWAY BAY – C O’Regan (31) 41, M Kelly (24) 38, M Harkin (15) 38. Gross: F O’Driscoll 23.

GLEN OF THE DOWNS – Cl 1: P McNamee (16) 37, I Fenelon (13) 36, S Thornton (15) 36. Cl 2: M Fleming (26) 37, A Ryan (28) 36, S Hackett (23) 35. Cl 3: I Doody (33) 32, I Brennan (29) 28, L Fitzpatrick (34) 28.

GORT – 18h: P Reddy (18) 36, J Joyce (13) 35.

GOWRAN – E Byrne (31) 38, M Bower (27) 35.

GRANGE CASTLE – C Monaghan (21) 41. Cl 1: A Carberry (18) 40. Cl 2: M Pearle (22) 36. Cl 3: M McLoughlin (36) 31.

GREYSTONES – C Marmion (20) 37, P O’Reilly (19) 37, O Delaney (30) 35, A Shaw (25) 34, F Twomey (25) 34, M Gavin (22) 33, R Norris (18) 33. 9h: W Lee (36) 17. Tues: N Kielty (10) 37, N Van der Lee (36) 36, M Hamill (12) 35, R Corry 935) 34. Sun: E Hanley (24) 40, K Purcell (21) 39.

H

HEADFORT – Cl 1: D Corrigan (16) 38, C McEnroe (8) 37. Gross: O Foley 26. Cl 2: M Moran (19) 36, C Noonan (19) 34, E McMahon (23) 33. Cl 3: A Moran (35) 33, M Grennan (34) 32, B Staunton (32) 31. 9h: J Reddy (36) 19, N Daly (18) 15. 18h: D Corrigan (16) 30. 9h: M McCabe (10).

HERMITAGE – 18h: C Caffrey (27) 1dn, P Pardy (31) 2dn. Medal, Silver: L Greene (9) 76, Bronze: C Caffrey (27) 67. Gross: M Duane 86. D Flynn (20) 76. D Regan (30) 74. 9h Cl 1: D O’Sullivan (12) 14. Cl 2: R Moore (26) 20. Cl 3: R Owens (36) 18.

HIGHFIELD – M Daniel (23) 40, C Deegan (14) 38, A Foran (17) 36.

HOLLYWOOD LAKES – K O’Leary (18) 20. Sat: K O’Leary (18) 36, P Giltinane (30) 35. Sun: M Walker (34) 34.

I

ISLAND – Medal Finals Cl 1: E Lowe (9) 72. Cl 2: A Shortall (22) 77. Cl 3: G Sinclair (31) 81. Thurs: D McLoughlin (36) 43. Cl 1: M Cunneen (14) 39. Cl 2: E McFerran (26) 36. Cl 3: L Delaney (34) 28. S’ford: C Welsh (25) 36, S Newman (16) 35.

K

KILCOCK – Memorial Day: G Hegarty (22) 41. Cl 1: M Fitzmaurice (19) 38, C Kenny (21) 36. Cl 2: C Moody (27) 41, B Shinnors (24) 36. Cl 3: E Foley (34) 34, F Fagan (36) 29.

KILCOOLE – Medal: C Walsh (35) 35, P McCarthy (22) 30, L Doyle (36) 30. Open: M Spierin (25) 37, A Prior (36) 31, U Kelly (20) 31. 9h: A McConville (36) 9.

KILKENNY – Cl 1: M Leahy Browne (3) 70. Cl 2: G Parker (25) 79. Cl 3: M Corcoran (36) 77. A Smee (5) 72, E Crotty (12) 76, M Rice (29) 78, A Kelly (29) 81. Gross: N Kelly 84. Wed: K Keenan (12) 41, E Moore (28) 33.

KILLEEN CASTLE – Medal: H Close (8) 70. Cl 1: M Cooney (21) 76. Cl 2: C Doran (23) 76. 18h: S Harrison (4) 72. 9h: J O’Brien (32) 17. Master Plate: T O’Connor (17) 74.

KILLINEY – Medal, Silver: C McGovern (11) 71, S Delaney (20) 73. Bronze: M Hickey (29) 75 on tie with L Jennings (22) 75. Gross: E Kirwan 84. 9h: M Hannan.

KILRUSH – C Pyne (21) 36, M Hehir (21) 34, M Keating (36) 33. Seniors: C Pyne M Murphy & M Hehir.

KINSALE – Tues: A Ward (22) 45. Cl 2: M O’Mahony (25) 42, K Kilcoyne (34) 41.

KNOCKANALLY – M Glynn, G Eyers O’Brien, M Ryle.

L

LAHINCH – A Cullinan (13) 38, E Blake (20) 36. Sat: C Barrett (21) 40, M Coen (17) 40, L Slattery (20) 38, M Hanrahan (22) 37. Sun: V Shannon (6) 41, M Sadlier (11) 40.

LAYTOWN & BETTYSTOWN – Cl 1: D Walsh 38, M Delany 36. Cl 2: S Rogers 34, P Broderick 34. 9h: A Murray 29.

LEE VALLEY – Hamper: V Fitzgerald (14) 40, M Hayes (22) 37. Silver: H Hodson (16) 34, J Buckley (19) 34, T Down (15) 32. Bronze A: P O’Sullivan (21) 34, A Fitzgerald (29) 34, G Ni Lusaigh (23) 33. Bronze B: C Joyce (34) 33, M O’Sullivan (31) 32, D Mahony (32) 32.

LIMERICK – H Tiernan (20) 37, F McGann (9) 35, M O’Sullivan (21) 34, B O’Riordan Smith (25) 33. Gross: B Moloney 21.

LISHEEN SPRINGS – N Donnelly (27) 36, E Glenny (21) 34, E Donnelly (8) 33.

LISMORE – Members Prizes: F Howard (5) 35, P Lonergan (17) 33. 9h Ongoing: C Neville (29) 18, U Dowd (33) 17.

LOUGHREA – B Lawless (15) 36.

LUCAN – F Harlow (25) 40, B Mulvaney (27) 32, P Doyle (25) 29, M Mulvaney (24) 29, G Powell (33) 28. Sat & Sun: C Lakes (18) 34, M Urquhart (5) 33, F Madigan (25) 38, C Lane (34) 37, P Doyle (25) 36.

LUTTRELLSTOWN CASTLE – M Black (21) 33. Cl 1: A Hawkshaw (16) 32. Cl 2: M O’Flynn (36) 29. Sat: M Brosnan (20) 34, Y Coghlan (24) 32.

M

MALAHIDE - P Sheahan (19) 34. Tues: C Smith (15) 37. Cl 1: L Kelly (18) 33, T Ryan (16) 32. Cl 2: D Geelan (19) 33, J Brophy (24) 33. Cl 3: M Coolen (26) 36, C Hennessy (25) 35, K Daniel (28) 32. Cl 4: R Finn (36) 36, J Lambe (34) 34, F Sullivan (36) 33. 9h: M Hughes (28) 16, N O’Malley (23) 15, S Scott (34) 14, S Geraghty (23) 14. Sat: M Sheehy (34) 40, R Clarke (27) 39, L Owens (5) 37, B McDonald (14) 37, C Smith (14) 37, A M Duffy (22) 36.

MANNAN CASTLE – S Downey 36, M Bedford 35, R O’Loughlin 35.

MILLICENT – Cl 1: R Reilly (19) 40. Cl 2: K Hefferan (22) 34. Cl 3: M Cleary (30) 34.

MILLTOWN – Medal Cl 1: R Coman (20) 71, C O’Callaghan (13) 72. Gross: D Walsh 80. Cl 2: A Hayes (27) 77, C Barry (21) 78. 9h Sweep: J Nally (35) 42.

MOATE – E White (24) 36, M Egan (20) 35.

MOUNTAIN VIEW – J O’Gorman (32) 33, K Lanigan (22) 29.

MULLINGAR – A Doyle (36) 39, J Magan (27) 37, M McCauley (12) 25, B O’Carroll (20) 36, C Monaghan (29) 21. Senior: K McKeon (24) 36, D Casey (22) 19.

N

NAAS – Team Day: M E O’Neill (21) F McNiff (27) & M Doyle (29) 84, E O’Dwyer (21) C Osborne (23) & M O’Reilly (26) 77, R Doherty (20) B Moore (26) & B Griffin (34) 77. 9h: Y Frayne (17) 21, M Dowdall Blake (25) 17. 18h: C Brogan (26) 39.

NEW ROSS – Seniors: E Keher (10) W Kelly (18) N Dunne (19) & B Redmond (23) 85, J Murphy (18) N Kehoe (19) L Shannon (21) & T Furlong (25) 84, J Kennedy (16) K Treacy (18) J Murray (20) & J Murphy (23) 83.

NEWLANDS – Bumper Day: N McKiernan (14) 34, L Halpin (14) 33. Gross: D Tobin 18. Cl 1: R Morley (17) 30, G Lynch (17) 28. G Friel (15) 26. Cl 2: M O’Mahoney (23) 32, P Heffernan (20) 30, S Johnson (24) 28. Cl 3: L Faughnan (28) 32, H Quigley (32) 31, E Fitzgerald (25) 30. Cl 4: P Wilson (34) 29, A Binley (34) 22, L O’Dwyer (36) 22. Social Lady Winner: A Sharpe. Sat: S Rothwell (16) 36, G Lynch (17) 35, S McFadden (18) 35, P O’Leary (14) 34.<EP. O

OLD CONNA – 18h: M F O’Brien (18) 39, O Woods (21) 37, C Kenny (23) 37. Cl 1: G Piggott (16) 36. Cl 2: E Corballis (26) 34. Cl 3: P O’Dwyer (35) 35. Sun: D Meade (21) 41, L O’Toole (14) 38.

OUGHTERARD – O O’Connor (35) 36, M Browne (23) 36, M Fahy (26) 35. Gross: N Maloney 18. Cl 1: A Kavanagh (19) 34, M Duggan (18) 32. Cl 2: M Loughman (23) 35, B Clancy (23) 35. Cl 3: C Kennedy (35) 34, M Costello (36) 32. 9h: V Heery.

P

PORTARLINGTON – Tues: J Gordon 37, K Gorman 34, S Culliton 33, M Conlan 32. Hamper: A Galvin & A Turley 51, M Watchorne & B Conlan 46.

R

ROSCOMMON – A Donnellan (36) 38, K Walshe (19) 37, M Seymour (7) 36. Gross: S Benedetti 33.

ROSCREA – O Egan (6) 37, E Marrinan (26) 33.

ROSSLARE – V Doyle (10) 34.

ROYAL TARA – P Kennedy (12) 40, D Reilly (26) 39, M Foley (14) 38. Seniors: V Boyle (25) 16. Thurs: A Leonard (32) 38.

S

ST. ANNES – O Keogh (10) 1. Cl 1:C Walsh (16) 1. Cl 2: P Walsh (28) 1. Cl 3: M Wright Goff (32) -5. Bumper Sun: M Byrne (20) 40, H O’Donohue (23) 40. Cl 1: M R O’Flaherty (16) 38, C Mulcahy (11) 38, O Whelan (18) 37, D McCoy (12) 36. Cl 2: J O’Driscoll (21) 33, C Fitzgerald (22) 33, M Mackey (26) 32, J Kelly (25) 31. Cl 3: A Sheeran (35) 34, M Wright Goff (32) 33, A O Dolan (33) 32, J Butler (35) 30.

ST. HELENS BAY – M O’Connor (18) 35, S Stewart (19) 28. Seniors: E Brosnan (14) 34, S Stewart (19) 31.

SEAPOINT – Medal 10: R McGuinness (17) 70, P Butterly (15) 73, N Egan (27) 75. Sat & Sun: M Cullen (21) 35, E Maguire (22) 35, D O’Farrell (27) 34.< Thurs: C McDonnell (28) 74, R McGuinness (15) 74, E McMorrow (19) 74. Sat & Sun: V Bird (16) 39, P Reynolds (17) 39, J Fitzpatrick (36) 35.

SKERRIES – Cl 1: G O’Connor (9) 36. Cl 2: F Mooney (26) 35. Cl 3: M Finnegan (36) 38. Singles: M Grimes (34) 16. Sat: T Duggan (11) J Kinsella (13) N MacMahon (20) & N McGrath (21) 88.

STACKSTOWN – Seniors: M Murphy (20) 37, A Deignan (20) 34, M McMahon (25) 34. Scramble: M Cronin (10) J Constant (20) & M Murphy (20) 66, J Shields (12) R Rush (15) & D A Ryan (21) 68, A O’Connor (15) M Brennan (21) & S Kearney (27) 68. Sat: M McMahon (25) 42, R Rush (15) 38.

STRANDHILL – 18h: A McGettrick (20) 38, M Butler (23) 36, H O’Dowd (29) 35. Seniors: L Walsh (36) 20. 18h: M Leahy (31) 38, C Gallagher (28) 37, E Coghill (25) 37.

SUTTON – Medal Cl 1: C O’Neill (11) 67, J Doherty (9) 72. Cl 2: M Clarke (26) 72, D McDonnell (22) 75. Cl 3: J Taylor (29) 73, M Corr (32) 74. 9h qualifying: A Morten (27) 16. Medal Final Cl 1: A Newman (15) 80. Cl 2: A Teeling (28) 73. Cl 3: A Bracken (33) 74.

SWINFORD – A King 27, M Doyle 26.

T

TIPPERARY – J Kilmartin (18) 34, R Murphy (10) 33. Seniors: R Bourke E Carroll & B O’Brien 38, J Looney B Hayes & M Cleary 40.

TUAM – M Mulryan (15) 38, A Treacy (25) 37, C O’Halloran (27) 37, J Cullen (16) 34.

TULLAMORE – Singles: N O’Donoghue (13) 38, J Cogley (24) 36, C Carty (24) 34.

W

WATERVILLE – M Berrington (29) 2up, M Lynott (17) 2up, J Hardy (16) 1dn. V Par: M Berrington (29) 2up, M Lynnott (17) 2up, J Hardy (16) 1dn. Captains (J O’Neill) Prize to Ladies: M Quirke (22) 42, M Creedon (13) 41, M Corkery (25) 39, M Clifford (24) 39. Gross: P Gibson 26.

WEST WATERFORD – 18h: J Whyte (17) 33. Matchplay Final: E Murnaghan bt M O’Sullivan.

WESTMANSTOWN – M Carroll (19) 40. Cl 1: F McGarrity (12) 36. Cl 2: M Ross (22) 38. Cl 3: V Dalton (27) 38, J Gilleran (26) 38, M Dunne (32) 38. Cl 4: V Power (36) 35. Sun: J Brennan (27) 36, B McDonnell (17) 32, S Connolly (19) 31.

WEXFORD – H Maguire (23) 44, G Broaders (24) 39, T Field (25) 39. Gross: T Dunne 32. Senior: M Brady (32) 36. Best 36: M Cashe (36) 33.

WOODBROOK – Foursomes: C Bourke (14) & M O’Raghallaigh (14) 73, M Cassidy (20) & D Murphy (23) 73, M Towers (22) & D Andrews (36) 74. 9h: R Rice (35) 14.

Y

YOUGHAL – Wed, Silver: D Quill (17) 39, P Brennan (20) 38. Bronze: C Cotter (27) 33, B Cotter (22) 33, R Mathews (22) 31. 11h: M Roche.

Online Editors

Read More

Promoted articles

Editor's Choice

Also in Sport