Tuesday 27 September 2016

Golf Notes

Pat Ruddy

Published 18/05/2015 | 19:14

This week’s comprehensive club results service

  • Go To

GENTS

 

ABBEYLEIX – P Smith (20) 38, D Buggy (19) 37. Open: J McDonald (20) &

M Delaney (14) 45.<EP>

 

ADARE MANOR – C Bromell & J Flint 38, P Moloney & G Meehan 37, P

Delaney & P Shanahan 36. Team: M Counihan T P Healy L Brennan & E Ryan

53, E Kelleher T Murray T Sheehan & K Darcy 54, A Purcell B Murray G

Molyneaux & M Carmody 54. Tues: S Rogers 43, D O’Neill 41, D O’Brien

37. Gross: N Mann 32. Abbey Challenge Cup: B Snow (16) 43, A Moore (2)

42, F Keyes (18) 40. Cl 1: N Mann (3) 37. Cl 2: L Dolphin (14) 40. Cl 3:

T O’Curry (21) 36.<EP>

 

ARDEE – W Gilsenan 40, P Ward 39, K Reynolds 38. Sun: G Gorham 40, D

Henry 39, E Breen Snr 39. Gross: B Healy 30.<EP>

 

ASHBOURNE – T Sheridan (22) 41. Cl 1: D McLaughlin (7) 38, A Corcoran

(10) 37. Cl 2: D Conway (12) 37, A Madden (11) 37. Cl 3: J Wynne (17)

39, K O’Brien (18) 37. Cl 4: M Reilly (20) 36, T Kearney (20) 36. Sun

Cl 1: D Doolan (7) 0, P Gleeson (6) 0. Cl 2: T Mulcahy (11) +3, S

Barrett (12) +3. Cl 3: A Weston (16) +2, B Doyle (15) +1. Cl 4: G Lyons

(21) +2, M Bowe (26) +1.<EP>

 

ATHLONE – AWGS: M Healy 29. Cl 1: K Cunneen 26. Cl 2: M Thornton 25.

Cl 3: T McTiernan 23. Veterans: V Connaire 21. Wed: E Gormley (11) 41, N

Magliocco (10) 39, N Farrell (11 Roscommon) 35. Gross: N Carroll 31. PGA

Tankard: D McGowan (17) 65, S Delaney (13) 68, P Madden (21) 71. Gross:

C Fitzgerald 77.<EP>

 

ATHY – Sean McDermott/Scratch & Nett Cups: M Judge 72, J Kelly 74, C

Crowley 75. Nett: S Flanagan (12) 67, N Foley (9) 70, B Morrin (6) 70.

Tues: M Dwyer (18) 44, J Lawlor (15) 43, K McGilly (16) 39. Gross: S May

32.<EP>

 

B<EP>

 

BALBRGGAN – P Casey (13) 39, P Cox (6) 38. Gross: P Kane 35. Cl 1: B

Cannon (5) 38. Cl 2: J McMenamin (13) 35. Cl 3: C Fitzpatrick (18) 36.

Sat: R Nugent (12) 40, R Kelly (19) 36. Gross: B Cannon 31. Cl 1: Q

Hughes (5) 34. Cl 2: P O’Brien (14) 35. Cl 3: P Murphy (18) 35. Lions

Open: J Behan (14) 41, P Masterson (5) 39, B Corcoran (13) 39. Gross: D

Callaghan 33. Cl 1: D Duffy (12) 38. Cl 2: C O’Connor (13) 37. Cl 3: B

Byrne (21) 37.<EP>

 

BALCARRICK – P A Byrne (18) 42. Cl 1: N Foley (9) 39. Cl 2: G Dowling

(15) 38. Cl 3: D Cudden (22) 37. Sat: R Fitzpatrick (9) 37. Cl 1: M

Dwyer (10) 35. Cl 2: L O’Rourke (13) 36. Cl 3: V Carrick (21) 36.

Thurs: P Redmond (8) 42. Cl 1: M P Daly (9) 37. Cl 2: A O’Rourke (17)

35. Cl 3: P Flanagan (21) 35. Tues U 50: C Di Nardi (19) 40. Cl 1: C

King (24) 36. Cl 2: P McNally (15) 38. Cl 3: J Dignam (5) 39.<EP>

 

BALLINASCORNEY – G Lawlor (15) 2up, F Duffy (13) 1up, G Murphy (28)

1up. Sat: C Keenan (19) 38, M McGlynn (13) 36, C Duffy (27) 35.<EP>

 

BALLINASLOE – Scramble: S Kelly Shane Kelly & M Kelly 101, C Rogers J

Killeen & L Killeen 98, D Minton K Minton & B Geraghty 97, W Dolan P

Walsh & J Hurley 97. Non GUI: T Dolphin P Harney & C Dolphin 92. Sat &

Sun: M Conneely 70, A Barrett 71, E Flynn 71. Gross: A McGuire 80.<EP>

 

BALLYBUNION – Intermedite Scratch Cup: P Byrne Jnr 80, J Kennelly 85,

J Walsh (Newcastle West) 86, J Goulding 86, M Casey 86, P Byrne 86.

Nett: T McSweeney (18 Macroom) 69, M McEllistrim (16) 70, P Morkan (15)

73. Senior Scratch Cup: E Stack 151, D Redden Jnr (Nenagh) 152, G

O’Flaherty (Cork) 154. Nett: J Howard (3 Fota Island) 151. Leading

score, Cashen: D O’Driscoll 74. Old Course: E McCormack (Galway Bay)

76. Seniors: D Lovett (13) 33, J Shier (20) 31, J Galvin (15) 30, B

O’Neill (14) 30, E Condon (16) 30, E Stack (19) 30, M O’Connor (28)

30, A Casey (13) 29. Gross: S Corcoran 24. Vintage: J Fitzgerald (23)

29. S Vintage: B Griffin (20) 28.<EP>

 

BALLYHAUNIS – P Hickey (10) 65, L Lynskey (16) 67, E Keane (12) 68.

Gross: J Doyle 73. Junior: A Hickey (4) 67.<EP>

 

BALLYHEIGUE CASTLE – J Donegan (21) 70, J Lohan (16) 70, P O’Carroll

(19) 72, P Dillane (8) 72.<EP>

 

BALLYLIFFIN – Sun: D Ferry (10) 37, L McLaughlin (11) 33, C Friel (16)

33. Sat: J Foster (10) 35, P Mackle (7) 33. Gross: D Kemmy 25. Scratch

Cup: J Foley (Letterkenny) & Captain P Davenport. Overall, Senior

Scratch: J Foley (Letterkenny) 158, G Fitzpatrick (Naas) 158, M Thallon

(Ballyliffin) 159. Junior Scratch: S Burnside (Clandeboye) 160, G

McGeoghegan (Ballyliffin) 165, B McCarroll (Ballyliffin) 166. Nett: S

MacLochlainn (9 North West) 148. Best Second 18, Junior Scratch: D

McLaughlin (7 Ballyliffin) 81. Best Second 18, Senior Scratch: P

McGuigan (2 Foyle) 75. Wed Society: T Gill (16) 38, B Callaghan (16) 38,

M O’Mahoney (9) 36.<EP>

 

BALLYMONEY – v Par: D Byrne (4) +4, D Kavanagh (12) +4, M Read (16)

+4.<EP>

 

BANDON – Open: S O’Mahony (10) 42, J O’Brien (7) 40, H Ross (10)

40, S Shine (11) 39, D Hurley (13) 38. Sat: D Murphy (10) 40, S Kelleher

(17) 39, J Hurley (18) 38, D Coveney (13) 38, M Brimble (14) 38, T

O’Connell (18) 38, R Galwey (12) 38.<EP>

 

BANTRY BAY – N Crowley 38, D Wilcox 36, L Hovenden 35, G Conway 35.

Gross: P O’Riordan 28. H H/C: S Ryan 33. Munster Senior Open Cl 1: M

Corbett, J Cummins, F O’Sullivan. Cl 2: B Harrington, M O’Leary, D

Murphy. Cl 3: D Lucey, J Drinan, B Flynn. Seniors: D Gallagher P

Morrissey & B Devine, G Harrington J Moriyama & R O’Brien. Individual:

J Moriyama.<EP>

 

BEARNA – P Scanlon (12) 70, T Flaherty (13) 73, A McNamara (7) 74. Cl

1: A Smyth (10) 75. Cl 2: T Tarpey (13) 75. Cl 3: E Crean (18) 76.<EP>

 

BEAUFORT – O Fitzgerald (5) 39.<EP>

 

BEAVERSTOWN – M Molloy (13) D O’Neill (14) F Ward (24) & J McKenna

(8) 89. 2nd 9: W Goslin (12) D Hickey (18) M Daly (20) & L O’Brien

(24) 45. Club Strokeplay: G Lawlor 155, N Cullen 159. Rd 2: C Leonard

81. Rd 1, Veteran: M Molloy 89. Cl 1: D Ridge (4) 71. Cl 2: K Byrne (12)

69. Cl 3: R Kiely (15) 74. Cl 4: D Boles (19) 72. Singles: R Martin (11)

38, F McCann (13) 37. Cl 1: G O’Rourke (9) 37. Cl 2: F O’Moore (11)

36. Cl 3: B Lambe (15) 34. Cl 4: D O’Riordan (18) 36. 9h: T Latham

(19) 21, D Keelan (16) 21. Medal: J Kelly (15) 67, A Byrne (13) 70, P

Wilson (13) 70. Gross: N Cullen 75. Cl 1: P Nimmo (6) 71. Cl 2: J Meade

(13) 73. Cl 3: M McIntyre (15) 73. Cl 4: M Conlon (21) 76. Veterans: B

Cullen (10) 73.<EP>

 

BEECH PARK – L Harte (21) & T Gavin (10) 45, J Duffin (15) & T Dempsey

(26) 44, V Ryan (14) & D Flynn (14) 44, J Forde (16) & B Devaney (16)

42. Team: D Benton (17) E Benton (14) L Devine (16) & K Keeley (19) 93,

B Jones (10) R Colgan (21 Newlands) T Curran (28) & J Curran (10) 91.

Singles: D Temple (16) 40, F Reid (8) 38. Cl 1: K Gregory (8) 35. Cl 2:

P Nolan (11) 34. Cl 3: J Connolly (15) 38. Cl 4: T Kirwan (19) 35.

Seniors: M Cummins (17) 39. Sun: P Carney (8) 64. Cl 1: R Fenlon (10)

67. Cl 2: C Brennan (14) 73. Cl 3: J Delaney (17) 71. Cl 4: M O’Keeffe

(22) 70.<EP>

 

BELLEWSTOWN – Sun: P Duffy 38, P Faulkner 38.<EP>

 

BIRR – Seniors: T Kenny E Nevin & T Wright 78, M Ashe M Noonan T King

& B Guinan 77. Senior Scratch Cup, Gross: P Moylan 74, A Craven

(Roscommon) 75, B Donlon 75. Nett: G Dooley (Roscrea) 73, P Loughnane

74, N Corcoran (Charleville) 74. Junior Scratch Cup, Gross: A Murtagh

74, S Hogan 78, D O’Meara 79. Nett: B Guinan 72, D Corbett 74, V

Liffey 74.<EP>

 

BLACK BUSH – Bunnies: L Quinn (18) 20, N Moynihan (28) 20, B Simpson

(18) 19. Special Prize: G Dobbin (22) 20. Swinging Sixties: D Feeley

(19) 22, P Collings (11) 20, B McCleery (13) 19. Open: D Feeley (19) 36,

J Kennedy (19) 35, S Toher (28) 34. V Par: G Mahony (7) 3up, A

Prendiville (23) 2up, J Ward (20) 1up. Seniors: F Flynn (24) 40, J

Maguire (9) 37. Craigie Cup: D Leddy (15) 43, J Fagan (7) 38, D Kelly

(12) 37.<EP>

 

BLAINROE – L Byrne (7) 40, C Nagle (13) 38, S McDonald (8) 37, R Moran

(19) 37.<EP>

 

BORRIS – Wed: T Kelly (17) 41, J Joyce (2) 41. Rumble: S Kerr (21) M

McCarthy (22) & D Murphy (21) 84, G Carroll (9) J Hickey (12) & J Kielty

(16) 75, J Joyce (2) T Joyce (3) & R Joyce (15) 75.<EP>

 

BUNDORAN – Club Sweep: D Webb 33, P McGovern 33, G Fegan 33.<EP>

 

C<EP>

 

CAHIR PARK – L O’Connor 40, G Cahill 39, B Prendergast (Clonmel) 35.

Gross: I Halpin 31. W’end: B Halpin 41, W Walsh 39, J Butler 38.

Gross: S Hughes 32. Seniors: K Curley F Davis A O’Donnell & L Mernagh

51, M Burke J Machey & B McIlraith 51, L Shinners G Rogers & J Moloney

50.<EP>

 

CALLAN – J Proctor 66, F Reidy 67, G J Brett 67, S McCarthy 68, I

Brown 68, N Walsh 69, J Madigan 71, O O’Connor 71, T Kenny 72, O

Murphy 72, M Hickey 73, N O’Sullivan 74, S Greene 74, D Comerford 74,

S Malone 74.<EP>

 

CARLOW – R Doyle (16) 38, B Walsh (24) 38, B Foley (22) 37, K Foley

(10) 37, J Webster (7) 37, T Fitzpatrick (8) 36, J McEvoy (20) 36, D

Attley (15) 36, M Lennon (8) 35. Gross: D Lambe 31. Seniors: T McDonald

(13) 40. C;l 1: D Brennan (15) 37. Cl 2: C O’Neill (25) 36. Cl 3: L

Maddock (25) 36. Gross: S Maloney 28. Intermediate Scratch Cup, Gross: J

Nolan (Macroom) 82, B Murphy 82, S F Coogan (Castlecomer) 82, J Dempsey

83, N Phelan 83. Nett: T Kelly (16) 68, J Rea (18) 72, M O’Rourke (14)

72, P Carr (17) 72, B O’Donnell (17) 73.<EP>

 

CARRICK ON SUIR – Cl 2: P Coffey (24) 21. Open Qualifier: L Byrne (17)

45, P Kelly (12) 39, K Condon (21) 37. Medal: N Drohan (9) 68. Cl 1: N

Drohan (9) 68, D Touhy (11) 69. Cl 2: M McGrath (17) 68, A Lonergan (17)

69. Cl 3: S McEvoy (18) 72, A O’Doherty (21) 72. Mixed: T Dermody & A

Byrne 31, F & D Power 32, E & J Cotter 33.<EP>

 

CARRICKMINES – D Malcolm (10) & I Wilkie (8) 41, I Fleming (13) & C

Geary (14) 40, R Wood (8) & S De Courcy (12) 39.<EP>

 

CASTLE – Centenary Trophy: J Bradley (22) 40. Cl 1: R Moran (5) 39, F

Walsh (5) 38, P Whelan (6) 35. Cl 2: E Duggan (11) 36, D Marconi (13)

35, F O’Dea (12) 34. Cl 3: B Walsh Jnr (15) 37, J Jones (16) 34, P

Lysaght (17) 32. Cl 4: M Kelly (20) 35, N McAuliffe (21) 34, T Scannell

(25) 33. Gross: R Moran 34. Hole in one: R Moran (5) at 15th.<EP>

 

CASTLE BARNA – D Hannon (1) 42, I Kavanagh (27) 41. Cl 1: D Brazil (3)

41. Cl 2: N Munroe (13) 38. Cl 3: A Duffy (18) 38. Cl 4: J Slattery (23)

36.<EP>

 

CASTLEBAR – Irwin & McMennamon 43, Brennan & Murray 41, Starken &

McDonagh 40.<EP>

 

CASTLECOMER – S Butler (16) 38, M Healy (15) 37. Gross: B Young 32. Cl

1: T Coogan (7) 35. Cl 2: A Brennan (12) 37. Cl 3: L Mooney (20) 34.<EP>

 

CASTLEGREGORY – Seniors: F Garvey (15) 21. Medal: J Mulcahy (10) 65, E

Hanafin (11) 67, J O’Sullivan (14) 67. Cl 1: R Greer (5) 69. Cl 2: S

Leen (17) 70. Cl 3: B Moriarty (240 71.<EP>

 

CASTLEMARTYR – M Lee (11) 1up, P Kelly (14) level, T Hartnett (7) 2dn.

Medal: D Maher (9) 68, K Delea (11) 71, P Condon (10) 72. Gross: M

Shanahan 73.<EP>

 

CASTLEREA – G O’Gara 41, G Ryan 40. Cl 1: J Joyce 39. Cl 2:  Gorham

38. Cl 3: N Mannion 37.<EP>

 

CASTLEWARDEN – Juniors: L Minogue (14) 37, S Connolly (20) 32. Fri: N

Neilan (22) 39, S Malcolmson (20) 37. Sun: D McDermott (22) 41, K

Slattery (22) 40, D Thompson (26) 40. Gross: G Dunning 36.<EP>

 

CEANN SIBEAL – Exchange with Beaufort: L O’Hanlon (12) 43, B

O’Connor (12) 42, G Partington (18) 40. 1st 9: F O’hOgain (17) 22.

2nd 9: J O’Connor (11) 19.<EP>

 

CELBRIDGE ELM HALL – C Doyle (14) 67, K Breen (24) 68, J Farrell (7)

73. Midweek: B Hickey (13) 20.<EP>

 

CHARLESLAND – S Burns (19) 33, S Alger (12) 31. Medal: T Hegarty (18)

71, T Fitzpatrick (11) 71. Gross: S Kestell 77. Cl 1: S Murphy (6) 72.

Cl 2: M Butler (16) 75. Cl 3: B Russell (20) 74. Sat: J O’Connor (12)

38, M Butler (16) 37, F Murphy (10) 36. Scratch Cups, Horner Cup: K

Murphy 79, S Kestell 80. Junior Scratch: M Elliott 83, D O’Neill 83.

Cl 3: M Carolan 84. Bank of Ireland: J McGann 95, E Clear 100.<EP>

 

CHARLEVILLE – B Buckley (15) 36, C Hawe (4) 35, B Fitzgerald (12) 35.

Seniors: J Cotter D O’Connor & T Collins 93, P O’Farrell F Maher & T

Dennehy 90. Wed: T Clarson J O’Connell & M Brodie 91, J Roche P

Morrissey & T Weekes 90. Ardmore Cup: D Fitzgerald (16) 63, B O’Shea

(5) 67, E Coughlan (15) 70. Gross: T Fitzgibbon 75.<EP>

 

CILL DARA – J McCauley (20) 40, M Creamer (19) 39, H Rintoul (8)

38.<EP>

 

CLAREMORRIS – P McGuinness 72, J P Hughes 72, N Sheridan 72.<EP>

 

CLONES – Eugene McDonald Trophy: A Hamilton 69, N Murphy 70. Gross: K

Collin 82.<EP>

 

CLONMEL – Vice Captains (Peter Hayes) Prize: D Madigan (20) 99, M

Quinlivan (15) 101, E Hewitt (11) 101, J Kennedy (12) 103, A Casey (11)

103, B Byrne (9) 104. Gross: S Hughes 76. Senior: P Quinlan (14) 70.

Leading qualifier: P O’Shea (19) 70. Scramble: M Kane (4) C Murphy

(17) T Horne (18) & J Cass (15) 101, J Molloy (14) J Ryan (16) J Meehan

(26) & K O’Gorman (16) 101. Open: R Purcell (0) 38, B McLean (10 Cahir

Park) 37. Seniors: J P Murphy P Kenrick & S Crosse 81, B Keating B

McGuinness & F O’Meara 79, P Cunningham P O’Donoghue & P Purcell

78.<EP>

 

CLONTARF – G Barry (12) K Murray (20) M Geoghegan (28) & P V Sheridan

(21) 87, K Doyle (13) C Maguire (13) S Maguire (13) & D Corcoran (11)

87, E Maguire (13) E Morris (14) B Troy (16) & K Glackin (20) 84.<EP>

 

CONNEMARA – Presidents (Michael Moran) Prize: D Murphy (19) 40, J

Malone (11) 39, D Tucker (34) 39, R O’Connor (15) 38. Gross: L

O’Neill 32. Ladies: M Lavelle 22. Wed: J Kelly (15) 41, J Cahill (20)

40, J O’Sullivan (19) 38. Gross: P Ferguson 26.<EP>

 

CONNEMARA ISLES – M P O’Conaola (17) 41, P O’Cadhain (20) 37, P

O’Conghaile (14) 37. Singles: M Breathnach (11) 65, P O’Flatharta

(15) 65, C O’Flatharta (10) 65. Gross: P O’Suilleabhain 75. 9s: M

O’Cartuir (14) 21, L O’Maolaodha (9) 18.<EP>

 

CORBALLIS LINKS – D Borza (22) 44, N Herr (7) 35, G Nugent (13) 39, D

Ryan (21) 35.<EP>

 

CORK – G Keane Snr (24) & G Keane Jnr (10) 37, D O’Kelly Lynch (21)

& A Dobson (17) 36, B Jordan (15) & T Meade (19) 36, T Murphy (16) & H

Loftus (20 Muskerry) 35, E Clifford (20) & J Lucey (18) 35, N O’Connor

(15) & H O’Connor (18 Cahir Park) 35. Fri: R Williams (6) 43. Tivoli

Cup: B O’Flynn (19) 43, D O’Flynn (5) 41, M J O’Connor (11) 41, D

Phillips (10) 40, E Coyne (6) 39, D Walsh (10) 39, A Pettit (6) 38, K

Kelleher (5) 37, D Clifford (7) 37. Medal: V Clarke (9) 66, J Cahill (5)

67, P O’Flynn (11) 69, M Dalton (7) 69, P Walsh (8) 69, D Walsh (10)

69, M O’Flynn (10) 69, R Williams (4) 70, J P Finn (8) 70. Gross: P

Lyons 72.<EP>

 

CORRSTOWN – P Fitzgerald (7) 39, V O’Dalaigh (12) 39, K Neilson (23)

38. Sat: B Bell (23) 46, R Rogers (18) 45, J Fay (10) 41. Wed: T Quinn

(18) D McGrath (17) P Fallon (18) & B O’Sullivan (27 B’carrick) 97,

E Fitzsimons (12) T Monaghan (13) T Melvin (14) & J O’Dwyer (15) 92, R

Mulvaney (6) A Walsh (11) P Healy (14) & J Keegan (16) 91.<EP>

 

CO. CAVAN – T Sullivan (10) 41, J Dunne (13) 41, S Bennett (17) 37.

Gross: B McDermott 27.<EP>

 

CO. LOUTH – Senior Cl 1: J Leech (15) 17. Cl 2: M Plunkett (21) 18.

Norman Owens Inv: V Smyth (18) & C Carolan (27) 61, T Collier (6) & B

Gavin Snr (22) 61, J Maguire (7) & M Maguire (29) 59.<EP>

 

CO. MEATH – Medal: S Moran (9) 65, S Cunningham (11) 71 Student: D

O’Sullivan (18) 72. Sat, Gross: S Moran 73. Cl 1: B Pollock (9) 71. Cl

2: J Farrell (14) 72. Cl 3: D Murray (15) 74. Cl 4: C Dunne (21) 73.

Sun, Gross: E Kelly 79. Cl 1: M Malone (6) 73. Cl 2: E Fagan (14) 73. Cl

3: D Murray (15) 72. Cl 4: C O’Reilly (19) 74. Sat: B Pollock (9) M

Byrne (10) & J Gaffney (21) 56, P Harnan (19) H Donovan (13) & S

Cunningham (10) 54. Sun: P Kelly (7) 39, J Birmingham (12) 38, M Mangan

(18) 38. Gross: D Regan 35.<EP>

 

CO. SLIGO – J Gilmartin (11) 35, D Murray (20) 35, J Gannon (24) 35.

Hanley Cup Qualifying, leading: T Armstrong (12) 67. 32 qualified and

some of the 77. Boys: S McLoughlin, T Flanagan, D Cronin. 9h: L

McLoughlin.<EP>

 

CO. TIPPERARY – Carroll Cup: M Jordan (14) 66, J Maher (18) 66, M

O’Grady (7) 67, M McGrath (10) 69. Gross: S Alley 71. Cl 1: L Shanahan

(8) 70, D Ryan (7) 71. Cl 2: M Breen (15) 69, M Ryan (16) 70. Cl 3: R

Davern (19) 74, R Ryan (19) 74. Seniors: D McCarthy S King & T

Tuohy.<EP>

 

CREGMORE PARK – R Daly (22) 42, N Buckley (18) 41, M Hernon (19) 40, O

Keogh (11) 40.<EP>

 

D<EP>

 

DELGANY – Capt. Charity Scramble: S Bryan M Bryan N Ryan & G Kelly 56.

Mens Team: B Gallagher L Maher B Geoghegan & P Hawes 56. Mixed: D

O’Callaghan G Doolin F Young & H Doolin 59. Capt Charity Scramble: B

Dolan M O’Conor L Martin & A Kavanagh 64. Calvert Memorial : D

Devereux (14) 64, B Gallagher (11) 64, C Loy (14) 65, A McDonnell (21)

65. Gross: G Flynn 75.<EP>

 

DJOUCE – R Gunning (16) 4up, J Murray (8) 2up, J O’Connor (25) 2up,

P Bailey (14) 1dn, M Baker (20) 1dn. Best Cup: Rush bt Djouce 3 & 2.

Cullen Cup: Glen of the Downs bt Djouce  3 & 2.<EP>

 

DONABATE – D McKee (16 Castlerea) M Buckley (26) J O’Hanlon (19

Stackstown) & K Mulholland (18) 97, J Reidy (12) B Dodrell (14) P

Smithers (16) & P Hollingsworth (18) 97. Andy Doherty leading qualifier:

B Dodrill (14) 68. All scores to 80 nett. Medal: O Coyne (10) 67. Cl 1:

P Bradshaw (9) 69. Cl 2: D Maddy (15) 69. Cl 3: D Cashin (17) 68. Cl 4:

P Spierin (27) 76.<EP>

 

DRUIDS GLEN – B Keaveny (11) O McCann (12) G Murphy (16) & A McCann

(36) 80. Sun: D Dunne (15) 42. Cl 1: J J Donoghue (11) 36. Cl 2: T

O’Driscoll (14) 35. Cl 3: E O’Mahony (19) 29.<EP>

 

DUN LAOGHAIRE – Webb Trophy: A Robinson (18 Druids Heath) 37, G Hayden

(22) 37, T Keohane (19) 35, C Cruze-Callaghan (18 Powerscourt) 35, P

O’Dowd (20 Greystones) 34. 1st 9: B Dolan (26) 19. 2nd 9: G Ruze (19)

20. Professionals (Kevin Kelliher) Prize to Men (U/M): B Moloney (16)

39, E Shannon (27) 37, J Smith (11) 37, P Furlong (19) 36, F Long (20)

36, J Hayes (15) 36. Gross: D Varian 33. Comp 2 (M/L): B McGrath (3) 36,

D Kelly (19) 33, J McGrath (5) 30. Comp 3, 9h: N Fitzgerald (27) 21, G

Kenny (26) 17, P Moroney (16) 17.<EP>

 

DUNDALK – P Flanagan (21) 40, P Boland (18) 39, N Crowe (28) 39, N

Reidy (12) 37, F Keyes (13) 36. Gross: C Blackmore 36. Vis: F Mullen (19

Ardee) 30. Junior Scratch Cup: C Cummins (Ardee) 150, S McMahon

(Warrenpoint) 153, C Sheridan (Dundalk) 153, R Newell (Dundalk) 155.

Nett: P Purton (5 Dundalk) 145. Rd 1, Gross: J McArdle (Ardee) 73. Nett:

B Reneghan (5 Dundalk) 71. Rd 2, Gross: E Murphy (Dundalk) 73. Nett: D

Greene (9 Dundalk) 71.<EP>

 

E<EP>

 

EAST CORK – Race to the Stables: D Devlin (14) 4up, B Crowley (16)

3up, M Crotty (15) 3up. Gross: B Meade 4dn. 18h: T O’Brien (20) 45, P

O’Connor (15) 42, T O’Leary (14) 41, M Crotty (14) 41, N Browner

(16) 41, K Barry (13) 41, J Keane (12) 41. Gross: S D O’Brien 37.<EP>

 

EDMONDSTOWN – S Connell (7) & P Crotty (22) 41, S Keating (22) & C

O’Donohoe (16 Glencullen) 41, B Coll (16) & J Burns (25) 40, T Dowling

(7) & P Rooney (17 Powerscourt) 40, T Grehan (17) & J Nolan (11

Newlands) 39. 1st 9: K Phillips (28) & S Wilde (16) 22. 2nd 9: J Brosnan

(27) & G Staunton (23) 23.<EP>

 

ELM PARK – Medal Cl 1: D Sheehan (8) 40, J Kramer (9) 38. Cl 2: P

Weldon (12) 40, R Godfrey (15) 36. Cl 3: P Chambers (19) 37, V Keegan

(19) 34. Cl 4: T Gallagher (27) 41, C Sexton (24) 38. Gross: A Claffey

33. Jnr/Std/U32: M Kearns Jnr (8) 36.<EP>

 

ENNIS – Junior Scratch Cup, Gross: J Woods 75, G Collins 76, D Pender

78. Nett: F Gallagher 71, S Rynne 71. Inermediate Scratch Cup, Gross: J

Guilfoyle 83, J McCarthy 83, J Lillis 84. Nett: J Casey 67, S Frehill

69.<EP>

 

ENNISCRONE – P Loftus (12) 36, C Sweeney (19) 36, M Cawley (12) 36, M

McDonagh (15) 35, D Devine (12) 35.<EP>

 

EUROPEAN CLUB – S O’Brien (11) 36, N Kelly (8) 32, F Garland (16)

32. Open F’ball: J Hynes (15) & T Murphy (16) 43. Open f’ball, thurs

& sun; Open Seniors, Monday.<EP>

 

F<EP>

 

FORREST LITTLE – Sat: A Kiernan 72, J McDonnell 73, D Kelly 77, M

McDonagh 81, E Hanlon 81, W Reilly 92, P Ryan 94. Sun: P Breslin (15)

41, J Scullion (21) 39, A Hussey (14) 38, D Daly (13) 38, E Hand (13)

38.<EP>

 

G<EP>

 

GALWAY – C Nolan (3) 36, C Joyce (11) 35, D Tierney (8) 34, J Lynch

(20) 34, M Coyle (21) 34, M Crean (16) 33, R O’Mara (15) 32, N Keating

(13) 32. Gross: M Burke 29. Sun: A Bunsschu (12) 38, J Keenan (14) 38, C

Keogh (11) 36, C Treacy (18) 35, B McCarthy (21) 35, G Costelloe (11)

34, P Jacobsen (21) 34, D Ryan (22) 34, G Burke (12) 33, E Brennan (10)

33. Gross: R Timlin 32, T Nolan 31.<EP>

 

GLEN OF THE DOWNS – Presidents Prize: C Archer (13) 71. Gross: A

O’Briain 80.<EP>

 

GLENGARRIFF – P Darcy (13) 41, K Jer O’Sullivan og (5) 39, K Jer

O’Sullivan (10) 37. Junior Scratch Cup: K Jer O’Sullivan Og 66, D

O’Sullivan 68, E O’Sullivan 72. Nett: B O’Sullivan (12) 61. Minor

Scratch Cup: B O’Donovan 84, P Goggin 84, P O’Hehir 86. Nett: J

O’Leary (28) 64.<EP>

 

GOLD COAST – Seniors: E Morrison (13 Mallow) 33. Fri: L Wall (9 Cahir

Park) 35. Sat: J Ryan (15) 38, M Lenihan (6) 38. Gross: J White 29.

Medal: J White (5) 70, S Lenihan (17) 69, B O’Connor (9) 70. Gross: E

O’Donnell 75.<EP>

 

GRANGE – Milne Cup: B Keane (14) & S Howe (13) 6up, D Kennedy (12) & J

Kennedy (10) 3up, J Winters (16) & M Evans (10) 2up, P Maguire (22) & P

Byrne (20) 2up, P McNiff (5) & T Pierse (Scr) 2up.<EP>

 

GRANGE CASTLE – Mon: D Forde (15) 36, B Cullen (15) 35. Wed: P Lawless

(10) 41, S Fitzpatrick (22) 37. Sat: C Gardner (20) 42. Cl 1: S

McCarthaigh (11) 36. Cl 2: C Thompson (17) 41. Cl 3: J Donegan (20) 36.

Sun: G Valentine (14) 41. Cl 1: J Cowzer (12) 39. Cl 2: S O’Donoghue

(13) 39. Cl 3: R Gonzalez (20) 38.<EP>

 

GREENORE – Minor Scratch Cup: P McKeowan (Dundalk) 20, P Quigley

(Ardee) 20, S Kennedy 19. Nett: B McShane (24) 35, A Gormley (21) 35.

Sun: M Conlon (14) 38, P Duggan (14) 37. Sat: R Brennan (4) 35, M

McFadden (15) 35. Open: S Marks (17) 40, D Crilly (19 Ardee) 37, R

Newell (4 Dundalk) 35.<EP>

 

H<EP>

 

HEADFORT – O Campbell (18) 36. Gross: C Geraghty (Laytown &

Bettystown) 33. Old: L Mulligan (8) 38. Junior: E Shipp (19) 32. Seniors

Scratch Cup: C Campbell (Warrenpoint) 145, C Rafferty (Dundalk) 147, N

Carroll (Athlone) 149, J McDonnell (Forrest Little) 149, R Pierse

(Grange) 149, S Carter (Royal Dublin) 151.<EP>

 

HERMITAGE – League: P Lynch (10) 24. Medal: D Reddy (12) 67. Gross: A

Dowling 71. Cl 1: L Munnelly (7) 69, S Browne (Scr) 71. Cl 2: J Dunne

(12) 71, L Belton (11) 72. Cl 3: C Healy (16) 70, D Lombard (15) 71. Cl

4: B O’Brien (21) 72, K Gallagher (20) 73. Green Medal: G O’Donnell

74, E Doyle 74. Cl 1: B McKenna (4) 37, T McCarthy Jnr (11) 36. Cl 2: R

Byrne (18) 38, D Marnane (18) 35. Cl 3: K Gallagher (20) 37, J Hughes

(21) 35. 9h: M Collins (17) 19. Leading qualifiers, Senior: P Byrne 74.

Scores to 84 qualify. Junior: B Murphy 80. Scores to 90 qualify plus P

Gray on 91. 16’s & Over: E Doyle (26) 71. Nett scores to 77 qualify

plus Derek Lyons on 78. Lady Captains (Carolyn Hillery) Prize to Men: P

McGilloway Jnr (5) 41. Cl 1: P Power (6) 41, P Burke Jnr (5) 39, S

O’Connor (4) 37. Cl 2: J Walsh (13) 38, J Seery (18) 38, S Stokes (13)

38. Cl 3: J MacDonald (21) 39, S Casey (21) 36, J Prenderville (20)

36.<EP>

 

HIGHFIELD – Ernie Price Memorial: C Lowe (9) 41, N Flood (14) 41, B

Gaynor (12) 40, M Grogan 40. Lamb: K Ford 44, M Cassidy 43, D

Fitzpatrick 42, B Gaynor 42.<EP>

 

HOLLYWOOD LAKES – Professionals Prize: P McEvoy (18) 68, A Daly (8)

72. Gross: C Wilson 78. Cl 1: M O’Kane (9) 73, V Hand (10) 74. Cl 2: F

Kane (14) 73, C O’Neill (13) 74. Cl 3: D Leonard (19) 73, L Nolan (19)

77. Strokes: D Houghton (15) 70, P Power (18) 71. Cl 1: F Carey (10) 71.

Cl 2: C Rogan (18) 73. Cl 3: G Fallon (24) 72.<EP>

 

I<EP>

 

ISLAND – C Burke (9) & G Marks 44, D Sutton (13) & G Smillie (17) 42,

L Rogers (5) & K Rogers (8) 40, N Rogers (11) & G Dowdall (11) 40. Sat:

J Clarke E Rogan B Casey & P Morris 85, C Burke L Hickey C Brennan & J

Lawless 83, L Harkin B Cassidy B Mooney & A Kennedy 83. Jameson Cup: N

Smith (9) & P Blake (15) 73, B O’Farrell (10) & K O’Farrell (16) 74,

M Leonard (20) & A Leonard (25) 74.<EP>

 

K<EP>

 

KENMARE – B Kelly (19) K Browne (22) & P Wynne (24) 51, J Murphy (10)

M Murphy (21) & J Sheppard (22) 50, J Sweeney (11) L Kelly (16) & D

Crowley (17) 50.<EP>

 

KILCOCK – S O’Connor (35) 38, D Rice (5 Black Bush) 36, J Hever (15)

34. Gross: R Fitzpatrick 29. Sat: T McGrath (15) 32, M McNamara (27) 32,

R Corrigan (18) 31. Junior Scratch Cup: J O’Sullivan (Slade Valley)

79, J Corscadden 79, S Finlan (Dunmurry Springs) 80, C McCarthy 80, P J

Doyle (Mountain View) 80. Nett: R Murphy (8 Mountain View) 73.

Intermediate Scratch Cup: A Clarke 82, B Kirwan 84, G Redmond 84. Nett:

N McMahon (14 Millicent) 71. Minor Scratch Cup: J Stewart 92, P Miller

95, P Reid 96. Nett: M Flynn (24) 75.<EP>

 

KILKENNY – Senior Scratch Cup: D Murphy (Portarlington) 146, G McGrane

(Royal Dublin) 148, S McGlynn (Carton Hse) 149. Lowest Rd: D Murphy

(Portarlington) 69. Rd 2: C Martin (Scr) 72. Rd 2: E Power (+1) 71. Sun:

R Manogue (7) 67, B Spratt (9) 68, R MacEneaney (6) 69, M Naughton (19)

70, T McInerney (16) 70. Gross: M Buggy 71. Best Junior: B O’Mahony

(13) 72. Wed: S Morrissey (11) N Morrisssey (13) P Parle (12 Callan) & T

Walton (14 Callan) 91, C Boland (13) T Ogilvie (21) W Murphy (18) & P

Walshe (10) 90, D Maher (1) G Casey (13) A Casey (11) & T Byrne (6)

(Clonmel) 88, P Butler (7) M Ryan (11) M Burke (14) & N Loy (12

Slievenamon) 88.<EP>

 

KILLARNEY – Newcastle West Exchange: P McMahon (18) 38, J Cahill (11)

38, C Twomey (10) 37, D Doona (11) 35, M O’Connor (13) 35.<EP>

 

KILLEEN – Waltz: T Murphy P McHugh & H McCreevy 82, N Carberry N

Molloy & D McCormack 78, T Mulholland L O’Brien & T O’Keefe 77. Sun:

M Cavagan (5) 38. Gross: M Byrne. Cl 1: E Doyle (9) 36. Cl 2: T Warren

(12) 35. Cl 3: D Doorman (16), L Donoghue (17) 36. Cl 4: J O’Connell

(23) 35.<EP>

 

KILLERIG – J Doyle (11) 39, E Lyons (13) 39.<EP>

 

KILLINEY – P Dempsey & N Tinney Prize: D McCarthy (2) 36. Gross: N

Duke 32. Cl 1: G Drum (7) 36. Cl 2: D Little (13) 32.C l 3: J Keane (21)

35. Junior: B Kirwan (6) 35.<EP>

 

KILLORGLIN – Frank McMahon Trophy: M Tangney 42, B Coffey 40, J

McCarthy 39, D Brosnan 39. Gross: P O’Mahoney 77. Senior: M Ladden 35.

12h: J McCarthy 30.<EP>

 

KILMASHOGUE – Cl 1: V O’Kelly (17) 39, G Mahon (16) 35. Cl 2: M

Halligan (21) 36, C Grace (23) 35.<EP>

 

KINSALE – Wed: B Jones (17) 41, R Studdert (16) 39, K Cahill (6) 38, J

O’Sullivan (15) 38. Fri: R Studdert (16) 36, J A Ward (16) 35. Minor

Scratch Cup: O Cahill 90, J Doolan 91. Nett: B Cotter. Intermediate

Scratch Cup: P Crowley 83, G Griffin 84, K Murphy 85. Nett: G Cantillon,

M Fitzgibbon, R Heffernan. Sun: A Kelly (14) 41, M O’Regan (11) 40, G

Crean (3) 37, A Broderick (7) 36, J O’Donovan (9) 36, D Flynn (17) 35.

Mixed: M Calnan & M O’Shaughnessy 32, L Donnelly & B Donaghy 29, E

Lambe & G McCarthy 27.<EP>

 

KNIGHTSBROOK – Sat: C Rayfus (3) 38, P J Costigan (11) 37, P Byrne

(16) 36. Sun: D McGrane (24) 37, A Malone (11) 37, J Griffin (22)

37.<EP>

 

KNOCKANALLY – 18h: J Cushen (18) 39, P Ryan (9) 39, T J Mulligan (23)

34. Seniors: L McNamee (20) 35, K Dermody (v) 35, D Powderly (17) 34.

Wed: N Sheehan (19) 39, F Bolger (15) 39, S Meehan (11) 37.<EP>

 

L<EP>

 

LAHINCH – Seniors: D Sheedy J O’Flaherty & G Laing 52, J D Smith F

Considine & J O’Dea 51, J Cooney K O’Donnell & R Kennedy 51. Medal,

Old Course: G Lavelle (4) 75, D Morris (1) 76, S Duggan (13) 76, F Clune

(10) 77. Gross: C Waters 83. Sun, Old Course: P O’Brien (5) 35, N Pyne

(4) 35, R J Burke (7) 31. Gross: J S Morris 28.<EP>

 

LAYTOWN & BETTYSTOWN – Tommy Dwyer Cup: D Heeran (5) 38, C Long (19)

37, E Farrell (18) 37, E Power (13) 36. Gross: J Campbell 29.

Professionals Prize: A Mullen (3) 38, F Boyd (5) 38, K Lynch (10) 38, V

Rock (20) 37. Gross: F Flynn 33.<EP>

 

LEE VALLEY – T Hayes (10) 36, J O’Neill (1) 36, A Moynihan (12) 35,

T Murphy (15) 35, S Healy (12) 35, J Cronin (5) 35. Sun: C O’Regan & M

O’Regan 44, P Kelliher & J O’Sullivan 44, K Buckley & D O’Sullivan

41. Thurs: J O’Mahony 23, B Leahy 23, K O’Halloran 22.<EP>

 

LISHEEN SPRINGS – M O’Brien (13) 36, M McCabe Snr (18) 36, J Dowling

(20) 32, B Flanagan (20) 32, D Kennedy (28) 31. Seniors: P Foley (14)

35, T McSweeney (17) 34, M Jordan (13) 34, T Biddulph (18) 34, C Kiernan

(26) 34. Yellow Tee, Open: T Meagher (19) 38, D Martin (14 Grange

Castle) 35, B Donohoe (22) 35. White Tee: C Kotze (17) 39. Cl 1: M Ebbs

(5) 38, C Doyle (10) 37, D Walsh (11) 37. Cl 2: F Harrington (16 Fota

Island) 37, G Kennedy (13) 34, T Walsh (14) 34. Cl 3: T Coleman (26) 36,

N Kinevane (21) 36, D Justice (21) 36. Singles Cl 1: J Donohoe (6) 40, P

Neary (8) 35, C O’Brien (10) 32. Cl 2: M Murray (14) 36, N Carpenter

(13) 36, G Hanney (15) 35. Cl 3: S Nolan (19) 37, M Mahon (20) 35, P

Keegan (19) 34.<EP>

 

LISMORE – Vice Presidents (Katherine Moynihan) Prize: S Hartigan (20)

61, B Hannon (9) 65, C Aherne (16) 67, P Whelan (14) 67. Gross: M

McGrath 75.<EP>

 

M<EP>

 

MACREDDIN – D Malcolm (12) 36, J Moules (10) 35, P Power (7) 33.

Singles: B Byrne (8) 36, D Malcolm (12) 35, J Browne (17) 33. Gross: N

Phelan 28. Wed: D Van Der Flier (9) 20, K Mann (25) 18, S O’Byrne (8)

18. Singles: B Byrne 43, D Rice 39, P Rice 37.<EP>

 

MALAHIDE – Seniors: B Howlett (17) 38. Open: P Smith (5) 32, S

O’Dwyer (18 Island) 31, R Burke (11 Laytown & Bettystown) 29. Team: T

Rickard (7 Howth) S McInerney (16) D Kelly (21) & A Rickard (13) 95, P

Power (6) A Boothman (12) M Craddock (15) & N Corr (18) 90, G Guinan (5)

D Morris (13) J Kennedy (14) & T Healy (24 St. Margarets) 89, T Woods

(15) P Canning (11) D O’Leary (11 Island) & P Smith (5 Island) 88. 9h:

G Smith (14) 21, C Grogan (20) 19, D Linehan (17) 18. Adult Junior Comp:

E O’Reilly (6) & D O’Reilly (54) 24, B Irwin (7) & B Irwin (54) 21.

Adult Cadet Comp: C Hanley (19) & M Hanley (54) 17, J McMahon (17) & C

McMahon (54) 14. Sun: T Harvey (22) & K Gantley (14) 42, A Reilly (11) &

P O’Rourke (17) 42, P Canning (11) & B Heelan (9) 41, B Howlett (17) &

F Murphy (22) 39, T Cunningham (16) & C Hughes (19) 39.<EP>

 

MANNAN CASTLE – Seniors: O Fox 25, S Geoghegan 21. Midweek Open: P

Egan 34. 11h: D Flynn, S Harvey, A Coffey. Blue Markers: T Kiernan 37, R

Mulholland 37, C Clinton 36.<EP>

 

MILLICENT – P Larkin (23) 40. Cl 1: D F Smith (4) 36. Cl 2: S Kelly

(18) 39. Cl 3: M Hahn (20) 37.<EP>

 

MILLTOWN – N Mannion (4 Dun Laoghaire) D Smyth (Laytown & Bettystown)

J Tobin (24 Tuam) & H Morris (22) 72, C Lynam (21) D O’Sullivan (12) B

O’Reilly (11) &  F Tierney (23) 70, J McDonough (15) C McCullough (16)

J Carney (8) & P Lawther (10 Royal Portrush) 68. Holmpatrick Cup leading

qualifier: D Coolican (5) & V Carragher (10) 45, A Donnelly (4) & D

Keany (9) 40. All scores to 38 & N Patterson & N Beale, C Devins & R

O’Kelly.<EP>

 

MOATE – M Grehan (15) 40. Cl 1: T Digan (5) 35. Cl 2: J Kassaris (12)

38. Cl 3: B Coughlan (17) 36. Cl 4: P Shine (22) 39. Thurs: T Fox (3 Mt.

Temple) 38, B Cuffe (10) 39.<EP>

 

MONKSTOWN – D Fitzgerald (17) 40, R Downey (5) 40, M Rice (14) 39, S

Hourihan (10) 39, F Fitzgerald (21) 39, D Dunlea (11) 39, P Murphy (19)

39, J Lordan (19) 39, M Barry (9) 39, S Guinane (10) 39. Fri: M Barry

(9) 40, A O’Keeffe (18) 39, C Fielding (20) 39, S Livesey (4) 38, J

Lordan (19) 38, M Rice (14) 38, D Drake (9) 38, T Maye (10) 38, T

Jackson (19) 37, D Mellamphy (6) 37. Sat: P M Cooney & J Byrne 46, S

Cuffe & P Clancy 44, T Gately & J Herbert 44, G Hayes & A O’Sullivan

44.<EP>

 

MOUNT WOLSELEY – J Byrne (9) J O’Sullivan (9) N Rennick (6) & L

Whelan (5) 61.<EP>

 

MOUNTAIN VIEW – E Killian (17) 38, K Kelly (14) 38, J Dunne (16)

38.<EP>

 

MOUNTRATH – Thurs: A Fitzpatrick (18) 37. Open Fourball: D Devoy (15

Abbeyleix) & D Delaney (5 Heath) 43, M J Carroll (12) & F Wall (14) 42,

S Armshaw (7) & J Donoher (12 Portarlington) 42.<EP>

 

MOYVALLEY – S King Snr (11) 66, D Shortt (6) 74, T Pender (11) 75.

Gross: S Plummer 85. Cl 1: G Moen (10) 75. Cl 2: D McGarry (13) 78. Cl

3: S Sutton (27) 76.<EP>

 

MULLINGAR – Long h’cap: P Swarbrigg (22) 36, B Cody (18) 33, J

Martin (18) 33. Seniors: C Cronin (22) 32, T Wiley (28) 31, C Collier

(19) 30, D McAuliffe (17) 31, B Begley (21) 29.<EP>

 

MULRANNY – N O’Malley 39, V Gannon 35, T Mulloy 34.<EP>

 

MUSKERRY – Medal: S Horgan (11) 68. Cl 1: C Riordan (2) 69, M McGrath

(5) 70, S Walsh (8) 71. Cl 2: R Fenton (12) 70, A O’Mahony (13) 71, M

Luttrell (14) 72. Cl 3: P Fenlon (17) 70, C O’Brien (20) 75, A Martin

(17) 75. Open & PGA Tankard: M Keane (27 39, D O’Donovan Snr (17) 39,

J O’Connor (4) 38, M O’Mahony 37, M Cremin (6) 37, B Harte (5)

37.<EP>

 

N<EP>

 

NENAGH – T Heenan (7) 39, P J O’Connor (8) 39, G Lenihan (14) 38.

Senior: F Quane (16) 38 & E Connolly (16) 37. Gross: P Carey 33. Mogul

Cup: B McGrath (20) 64, R Deering (9) 67, E Callanan (15) 67, T Minehan

(17) 67, T Heenan (7) 69. Senior: O Quinn (19) 72. Gross: S Brereton 75.

Student: S O’Brien (9) 74. Open: C Martin (+2) T Slattery (15) & P

Martin (22) 65, D Hickey (14) J Hickey (20) & Jean Hickey (23) 64, P

Kennedy (13) P Moloney (12) & J Gleeson (16) 63, R O’Reilly (15

Shannon) B Casey (18 Dromoland) & J McGrath (16 Shannon) 62, M Conway

(9) M Cleary C (7) & R Ward (6) 59.<EP>

 

NEW ROSS – Seniors at Gowran Park: M Cahill (15) R O’Dwyer (20) J

Murphy (23) & T Sexton (26) 90, J Shalloe (7) E Delaney (16) J Kennedy

(16) & J Murray (20) 85, E Keher (8) D Quigley (19) M Somers (23) & L

Jastrebski (24) 83, H O’Connor (16) J Roche (19) J Wallace (21) & C

Casey (21) 82. Pro Am Qualifiers: P McGrath (5) 35. Sat: S Mackey (9)

35. Sun: T Liston (9) 38, J Shalloe (7) 38. 9h: P Kehoe (21) & S Bradley

(22) 25. Cl 1: R Whelan (4) & J Mackey (5) 21. Cl 2: J Aylward (14) & P

Walsh (25) 24.<EP>

 

NEWBRIDGE – Secretary’s Prize: P Staunton (6) 69. Cl 1: J Coates (2)

70. Cl 2: T Bergin (14) 69. Cl 3: S McLarnon (16) 71. Cl 4: A McDonnell

(22) 70. Gross: R Finn 70. Sun: K Houlihan (9) 41. Cl 1: L Birrell (4)

36. Cl 2: S Barr (11) 40. Cl 3: D Poole (18) 37. Cl 4: J Whelehan (24)

35. Gross: R Finn 34.<EP>

 

NEWLANDS – D Usher (5) & N Carberry (11 Killeen) 42, T Foley (13) & J

Cullen (13) 42, M Tolan (8) & M Lenehan (12) 42. 1st 9: S Flanagan (17)

& T Carroll (26) 23. 2nd 9: T Murray (18) & G Walsh (17) 23. Hole in

one: D Burrowes on 9th.<EP>

 

O<EP>

 

OUGHTERARD – A Howe (19) 39, T Barbour (16) 39. Gross: M O’Cearra

29. Cl 1: D McCormack (10) 37, G O’Cualan (7) 36. Cl 2: P Kelleher

(17) 38, M Lee (13) 36. Cl 3: D Byrne (21) 38, C O’Neill (25) 36.

Tues: J Golden (13) 39, P Dennehy (17) 39, K O’Reilly (18) 39.<EP>

 

P<EP>

 

PORTMARNOCK – C O’Callaghan (12) 37, R Butler (12) 36. Medal: B

Dunne (22) 38. Gross: N Goulding 34. Cl 1: H Mahon Jnr (11) 35, J Conway

(8) 34. Cl 2: J W Halford (16) 35, H P O’Flaherty (21) 33. Veterans: B

Doyle (28) 32.<EP>

 

PORTSALON – B McHugh (20) 39, P Greene (10) 35, J Chawke (16 Skerries)

34. Gross: E McDermott 29. Sun: A Boland (14) 35, P McGroarty (12)

34.<EP>

 

PORTUMNA – J B Strong Cup: D Hogan (15) 69, K Power (10) 70, B Kennedy

(9) 71. Gross: J Conboy 74.<EP>

 

POWERSCOURT – East Course: D Notley (14) 38, A Roberts (14) 37, P

O’Neill (5) 37, M Kissane (7) 37, C Denvir (3) 37, D Corrigan (10) 36.

West Course: J Rickard (0) 39, J Prinsloo (7) 38, M Duffy (14) 36, T

Wyley (10) 36, S McCarthy (5) 35, K Higgins (20) 35.<EP>

 

R<EP>

 

RATHDOWNEY – J Gleeson (12 Cahir Park) 40, M Power (9) 37. Sun: S

Webster (12) 46, W Maher (12) 41, O Stapleton (11) 40.<EP>

 

RATHFARNHAM – Club C’ship qualifying: J Staunton 79, H Harrison 80.

8 scores up to 84 (1 84 did not qualify). Cl 2: R Sargeant 90, F Casey

91. 8 Scores up to 93 qualify. Cl 3: K Egan 90, G Beirne 91. 8 Scores up

to 98 qualify.<EP>

 

RING OF KERRY  Tony O’Connell Memorial Trophy: O O’Driscoll (8) & M

Veldholn (20) 50, M O’Sullivan (14) & J Harrington (20) 49, J P

Fletton (7) & D Roche (10) 48.<EP>

 

ROSAPENNA – Old Tom Morris Links: S McBride (18) 35, C Meehan (11) 32.

Sat: Old Tom Morris Trophy: J Boyce (8) 66, B Connor (6) 69, S Conner

(4) 70. GOY, after rd 3: P Doherty 19, S Doherty 17, J Boyce & D McBride

12, M Carlin & B Connor 10, T Ferguson S Connor R Doody & C McMenamin 8,

S Boyce & M Bradley 7. Wed: C McBride (14) 35. Sun: M Treanor (22) 34, J

Dowds (17) 31.<EP>

 

ROSCOMMON – M Carr (10 Donegal) 37. Singles: N Reynolds (12) 42, F

Burke (20) 41, P Henry (11) 40, A Connaughton (17) Junior Prize 44.

Gross: J McHale 30.<EP>

 

ROSCREA – Open: A Shanahan (11) 39, P Lake (18) 39, F Lyons (10) 36.

Seniors: S Cunningham (18) 35. Fri: E England (15) 35. Sun: S Ryan (14)

41, D Hogan (7) 39, S Gleeson (15) 38.<EP>

 

ROSS – R Bendikas 37, D Greer 37, S Moynihan 36.<EP>

 

ROYAL CURRAGH – IPGA Tankard: M Whitty (16) 43, D Whyte (17) 41, M

Curran (22) 40. Gross: C D Kenny 35. Cl 1: D O’Hora (9) 38. Cl 2: D

Bradley (11) 40. Cl 3: F Kearney (20) 38.<EP>

 

ROYAL DUBLIN – S Derby (8) 39, P Morrissey (17) 38, C O’Donovan (7)

37. Goldstream Guards Cup: A McClean (5) 40, B Malley (13) 39. Gross: S

Carter 35.<EP>

 

ROYAL TARA – Seniors: P J Hoey (12) 35, R Keogh (22) 32, T O’Reilly

(24) 32. Team: P Browne (10) & K Barry (14) 51, B Hussey (12) & Barry

Hussey (20) 51, D Henry (14 Summerhill) & D Dempsey (15 Co. Meath) 50.

Singles: D Murray (3 Baltray) 40, A Kingsley (12 Killeen Castle) 39, A

Kennedy (18) 38.<EP>

 

S<EP>

 

ST. HELENS BAY – C Dowling (23) 37, N Patten (13) 36, G Byrne (13) 35.

Sun: S O’Kennedy (12) 39, P Bail (16) 36, F O’Kennedy (12) 36.<EP>

 

ST. MARGARETS – Scramble: N Conway B Cullen & N Lee 60, N Jackson T

Healy & D McDonald 60, E Brennan M Horgan & N Moran 61. 18h: C Connolly

& M Dorota 39, C McEntee & C Cassidy 38.<EP>

 

SEAPOINT – Sun: P Grant (9) B Reavey (10) M McCartin (13) & J McCartin

(15) 90, T Sambanidis (12) S Faulkner (13) F McParland (16) & D Shortt

(20) 90, S McCormack (11) T Gaffney (15) D Molloy (19) & L Gaffney (21)

90.<EP>

 

SKERRIES – Cl 1: P Drake (22 Fitzwilliam) 40, M Dockery (19) 37. Cl 2:

J Keenan (13) 37, B Grey (14) 33. Cl 3: H Donohue (9) 38, J McInerney

(12) 37. Team: M Ahern (1) & M Murray (5) 44, J Rogan (10) & F Rogan

(11) 43, J Chawke (16) & J Kenny (9) 43. Singles: P Riordan (19) 22, P

Noone (16) 20. Singles: D Garrigan (3) 42, D Bowers (14) 36. Cl 1: P

Maher (7) 35. Cl 2: S Brown (15) 34. Cl 3: L Mooney (17) 32. Cl 4: E

Keenan (27) 35. Team: N Adderley (23) G Griffin (22) F Dennis (17) & J

Connolly (16) 99, F Rogan (11) F Lynch (14) M Carron (12) & J Rogan (10)

95.<EP>

 

SLADE VALLEY – Cl 1: N Tallon (8) 36. Cl 2: L Keogh (13) 32. Cl 3: M

Jupe (24) 36. 1st 9: P Plunkett (19) 20. 2nd 9: J Ryan (16) 18. 2nd 9: J

Ryan (16) 18. Sun Cl 1: N Tallon (8) 39. Cl 2: F Courtney (15) 39. Cl 3:

P Heary (19) 37. Cl 4: J Dunne (22) 38. PGA Qualifier: S McElwaine 39.

Cl 1: S Flemming (8) 35. Cl 2: S Daly (14) 36. Cl 3: B Bollard (20) 37.

Cl 4: G Coughlan (25) 39.<EP>

 

STRANDHILL – Fri: P Togher (10) 41, L Kelly (18) 37, L Walker (21) 35.

18h: M Rooney 70, J Coyle 71, J Stewart 72. Gross: A Wynne 75. 18h: R

Kelly (5) 40, A Skeffington (12) 39, A Wynne (2) 38.<EP>

 

SUTTON – Medal: B Teeling (19) 37. Cl 1: P Fogarty (8) 35. Cl 2: J

Comyn (13) 35. Cl 3: D Firth (25) 35. Back 9: A Toomey (9) 19. Mid week:

E Sheridan (20) 21, T Bruton (24) 21, H Harold (23) 21, C Saunders (13)

21.<EP>

 

SWINFORD – T Mulligan 19. Seniors: J Kennedy 18.<EP>

 

T<EP>

 

TARA GLEN – Seniors, Over 50: D Moran (15) 34, J Cronin (14) 33, P

Edwards (22) 31.<EP>

 

THURLES – S Ryan (19) 40, W Culley (7) 39, T Comerford (20) 38, A

Murphy (7) 37. Gross: P J O’Dowd 33. Sun: J O’Donnell (12) 3up, J

O’Dwyer (4) 3up, S O’Halloran (12) 2up, A Ryan (3) 1up. Gross: K

Kennedy level.<EP>

 

TIPPERARY – B Ryan (18) 45, S Murray (5) 42, C Hayes (18) 42. Open: G

Kelly (15) 40, J Condon (20) 38, M Keaty (10) 38. Crowley Cup: J

O’Dwyer (15) 64, S Jackson (11) 68, R Dwan (18) 70. Gross: S Murray

78. Seniors: S English E Fitzgerald J Foley & P J Raggett 100.<EP>

 

TRALEE – Intermediate Scratch Cup: R O’Keeffe 84, D Walsh 86, J

Enright 88, K McCarthy 88. Nett: S Condon (18) 71, C Creedon (17) 74.

Sun: J J O’Sullivan (20) 39, D Rolls (19) 38, D Nolan (16) 38, P

O’Donnell (8) 37. Gross: D Hennebery 36. 18+: M G Casey (19) 36.

Seniors: D Fitzgerald (18) 25, D Reen (14) 24, D Lucey (18) 23, B

Friffin (18) 23. +24: R Kilgallen (28) 22.<EP>

 

TUAM – P J Melia Memorial: J Mullally (7) 64, A McHugh (8) 67, J

Desmond (20) 68. Gross: R Kelly 78.<EP>

 

TULLAMORE – J Morris (12) & J Beatty (18) 44, M Brophy (12) & B

Dowling (18) 44, F Ryan (15) & J O’Mahony (19) 43.<EP>

 

W<EP>

 

WATERFORD – Long H’cap: J Buggy (18) 23, T O’Farrell (24) 22, T

Russell (24) 21. Wed: K Ryan (9) & T Kavanagh (12) 26, J J Ryan (8) & F

Manning (17) 23, D Kirby (8) & B Leslie (11) 23. Fri: N O’Regan (14)

41, S Brennan (19) 40. Sun: R Fenton (6) 43, J Twomey (10) 41, E Hurley

(8) 40. Gross: J Fanning 35.<EP>

 

WATERFORD CASTLE – Ladies Prize to Men: P Crotty (12) 39, J Walshe (9)

38, E Power (12) 37. Gross: D Sinnott 33. Long H’cap: E Hennessy (22)

24, D Power (19) 23, D Phelan (19) 23.<EP>

 

WATERVILLE – J F O’Riordan (20) 39, P Maher (11) 39, T O’Sullivan

(24) 39, D Farrell (13) 38. 1st 9: A O’Connell (19) 21. 2nd 9: C

McCarthy (25) 20.<EP>

 

WEST WATERFORD – Club Foursomes: K Gee (15) & F Gee (18) 61, P Quinn

(12) & K Foley (14) 65. Tues Cl 1: P Walsh (20) 28. Cl 2: S Dalton (14)

38. Cl 3: K Allen (18) 22. Wed: D Burke (7) 39, S Kelly (7) 37. Extra

qualifiers: M Drohan (5) 36. Ardmore GAA Classic: A Yellop D O’Keeffe

J Yellop & K Daly 99, M O’Donovan C O’Callaghan D Foley & S Phelan

95, M Crowley T Whelan L Carroll & M King 94, S Spillane M Lawlor T

Galvin & C Gough 93. Mixed: R Rochford T O’Donoghue B O’Donoghue & A

Rochford 87.<EP>

 

WESTMANSTOWN – Holmpatrick 4 qualifier: J Doherty (2) & D Sweeney (3)

42, A Doyle (11) & C Connolly (6) 42, P Fitzgerald (7) & D Furlong (11)

41.<EP>

 

WICKLOW – M O’Sullivan (14) 45, M Dwyer (18) 43, W Snell (13) 43.

Medal: D Kelly (13) 67, D McKeon (4) 70, M Dwyer (17) 71, K Porter (12)

71, P Maguire (12) 72, J Quinn (12) 72.<EP>

 

WOODRBOOK – Medal Cl 1: J Robinson (8) 68, P Durkan Jnr (6) 69, J

O’Connor (6) 72. Cl 2: B Quigley (15) 71, P Fitzpatrick (15) 71, P

Costello (14) 72. Cl 3: R Donnelly (20) 74, J Whyte (21) 74, P Lillis

74. Gross: J L Hughes 73. Club Singles: B Kelly (14) 37, S Goldrick (24)

35.<EP>

 

WOODENBRIDGE – Lady Captains Prize to Men: P Cooney (20) 38, J J

O’Brien (15) 36, E Farrell (16) 34, C Doyle (6) 34.<EP>

 

WOODSTOCK – B Neylon (10) 42, R Darmody (7) 40, J O’Shaughnessy (18)

37. Medal: J Dempsey (14) 67, B Keogh (16) 69, C Gleeson (17) 71. Gross:

B Gilligan 75.<EP>

 

Y<EP>

 

YOUGHAL – T K Keane Memorial Trophy: J Smyth (12) 64, E Walsh (8) 64,

E Keniry (5) 66. Gross: P Moylan 70. Best Fri: W Irwin (10) 67. Best

Sat: S Pomphrett (11) 68. Best Sun: P Quinn (12) 67. Best lady: S

Ormonde (13) 76.<EP>

 

SOCIETIES –

 

A<EP>

 

AER LINGUS LADIES – Milltown: P Carney (28) 37, J Birmingham (27) 36,

A Dawson (10) 34, R Lyons (29) 33. Vis: M Shannon (29) 27. Mt. Wolseley,

June 11.<EP>

 

B<EP>

 

BANBA – Hollystown: J Heffernan 41. Cl 1: E Dwyer 36. Cl 2: P Howard

35. Cl 3: S Grey 28. Black Bush, May 28.<EP>

 

BUNCLODY – Courtown, Presidents Prize: J Finn 36, S Walker 35, M Mahon

34, N Byrne 33. Gross: S O’Brien 26. Ladies: L O’Leary 30, A

Steemers 28, P Walker 28, F Houlihan 27.<EP>

 

D<EP>

 

DUBLIN JOURNALISTS – Lahinch (Tom Cryan Trophy): P Quinn 60, J Givens

58, G McCarthy 54. Best 18 Day 1: R Lang. Best 18 Day 2: B Coffey.

Sponsor: T O’Mahony. Vis: P Cronin. May 25, Mt. Juliet. Timesheet J

Brennan 087 2437391. Note: Druids Glen, May 18, outing switched to

August 31 in place of Rathsallagh.<EP>

 

E<EP>

 

ENGINEERS IRELAND – Annual Match v The Institution of Civil Engineers

Northern Ireland Region (ICE). EI 168, ICE 158. G Wilson (16) 36, E

Stapleton (21) 34, K Hurley (5) 34, C McCarthy (17) 34, D McDermott (14)

33, F Byrne (16) 33, B Lynch (16) 32. Vis: D Johnston 34. 2nd 9: P

Johnston 19. 1st 9: R Cahoon 16. Captain’s (Finan Dooley) Prize at

Woodbrook, June 25. Timesheet: dblair@indigo.ie.<EP>

 

F<EP>

 

FRUIT TRADES – Old Conna: K McNabola (25) 32, B Connolly (16) 32. 1st

9: A Connolly (18) 20. 2nd 9: B O’Sullivan (21) 15. Guest: F O’Leary

(18) 33. St. Margarets, June 16.<EP>

 

I<EP>

 

I.B.G.S. – Celtic Cup: Team Ireland 6.5, Team Scotland 2.5. Team

Ireland: E Maguire (Capt) W Roode P Morgan Jnr D Cochrane J Dinsdale & S

Smith. Match played at Ballymascanlon as Ireland retain cup. Next,

Westmanstown, May 22, 10.00 to 11.00am.<EP>

 

IRISH CORN TRADE – Heritage, Mooney Cup: E Ryan (19) 39, J Grennan

(15) 38, S Brett (7) 35, M Farrell (17) 35. Gross: R McAuley 31. 1st 9:

H Golden (15) 18. 2nd 9: M O’Connor (17) 23. Presidents Prize: M

Dillon (20) 33, E Walshe (24) 31. Kennedy Cup: J O’Shaughnessy (22) &

M Farrell (12) 40, E Ryan (19) & M Counihan (15) 39.<EP>

 

P<EP>

 

PRESS RADIO & TELEVISION – Luttrellstown, May 25, 10.00am to 11.40am.

Timesheet with P McCarthy 087 2642637.<EP>

 

LADIES –

 

A<EP>

 

ADARE MANOR – K Dunworth M Phillips N O’Brien & M Moran 73. Fri: E

Walsh (34) 42, K McNamara (24) 39, C Carrigy (19) 38. 1st 9: B Penn 18.

2nd 9: J Ryan 19.<EP>

 

ARDEE – A Caffrey & G Breen 50, R Kelly & M Gaynor 46, S Boyle & K

Whately 45.<EP>

 

ATHENRY – C Boland (27) 38, M Carbin (31) 35, A McCarthy (21) 34, C

Byrnes (28) 33, B Veld (34) 33, G Gilligan (13) 32. Sun: A Coyne (15)

71, M A Murphy (18) 73, W O’Grady (32) 73, H Hanley (21) 73.<EP>

 

ATHLONE – Open: A O’Connor (15) 34, A Lyons (27) 34, N Hamilton (24)

33. Gross: A O’Brien 20. Cl 1: Y Walsh (17) 33. Cl 2: A Walsh (20) 33.

Cl 3: P McTiernan (35) 30.<EP>

 

ATHY – P Brown 38, M Gregory 34, K Grey 33.<EP>

 

B<EP>

 

BALLINASCORNEY – K Leen 39, M Fetherston 38, V Delaney 33.<EP>

 

BALLINASLOE – Scramble: E Brennan M Cunningham & T Raftery 85. Medal:

R Staunton 74, M Hunt 75, M Murphy 75. Gross: M Madden 80. 9h: T Raftery

25.<EP>

 

BALLYBOFEY & STRANORLAR – M McGee 68, S Breen 70, M McConnell 71.

Gross: D McGowan 75. 1st 9: K Stewart 34. 2nd 9: S Maloney 35. Sat: S

Maloney 41, M Boyle 34.<EP>

 

BALLYBUNION – Seniors: M Flannery (23) 18, R Molyneaux (31) 17. Sun: A

Fahy (26) 41, E Kenny Ryan (13) 38, M Fagan (17) 38, A Sexton (24) 37, M

Flannery (23) 35, B Daly (25) 35. Gross: D Dillane 27. 1st 9: M Lyons

(21) 22. 2nd 9: M Woulfe (34) 19. Seniors: C Hurley (22) 33. Dromoland

Exchange Day: M Keane (29) M Whelan (30) M Browne (32) & M McAuliffe

(33) 88, M McAuliffe (6) C Corrigan (10) M O’Donoghue (13) & G

Williams (14) 81, D Dillane (10) T Cronin (18) M Benn (25) & M Dillane

(28) 78.<EP>

 

BALLYHAUNIS – M Dyer (25) 35, A Freeley (13) 34.<EP>

 

BALLYHEIGUE CASTLE – M McMahon (27) 38, K Gilbride (21) 32.<EP>

 

BALLYLIFFIN – J Doherty 30, A Friel 26, M Doherty 23. Gross: M Durso

15. 2nd 9: C McGeoghegan 12.<EP>

 

BANDON – Lady Captains (Margaret O’Flynns) Charity Day: G Barry (14)

C O’Sullivan (12) & C Minihane (9 Bandon) 51, T Down (15 Lee Valley) M

McSweeney (26 Lisselan) & T Burke (30 Bandon) 51, D Lucey (17) M Cowhig

(17) & M Scannell Twomey (28 Bandon) 50, E O’Regan (22 Skibbereen) S

Lane (24 Lisselan) & B O’Crowley (25 Bandon) 49.<EP>

 

BANTRY BAY  - Sun: M Dennehy (25) 35, E O’Sullivan (18) 33, D Kingston

(25) 33. Seniors: D Laing J McCarthy & P Foley, G O’Connell A Deicke &

H Kirchner.<EP>

 

BEARNA – V Kiely (18) 77, K Mullins (32) 77, M O’Donovan (22)

78.<EP>

 

BEAUFORT- R Clifford (25) 74, J O’Sullivan (22) 79.<EP>

 

BEAVERSTOWN – M Bourke King (29) 32, M Murray (16) 31, N Murphy (13)

29, T Monaghan (36) 29, N Duggan (18) 27. Thurs: M Murphy(13) 38, N

Griffith (31) 36, M Fegan (23) 34. Gross: M McGrath 16. Sun: M McCann

(28) 32, A Neville (27) 31.<EP>

 

BEECH PARK – J Carroll (15) & K Woods (20) 49. Lady Captains

(Helen’s) Charity Day: T Keane (21) & G Cambell (29) 50, T Smith (12)

& K Kavanagh (22) 49, A Kelly (22) & S McFadden (17) 48. 1st 9: B

McNally (28) & T Prendergast (27) 27. 2nd 9: K Crowley (35) & M Stone

(18) 26.<EP>

 

BELLEWSTOWN – S Cole 34, M Ball 30.<EP>

 

BIRR – A Spain 38, M Dolan 38, M Feehan 36.<EP>

 

BLACK BUSH – Pat Burn’s Memorial Trophy: N O’Sullivan (27) K

O’Brien (31) & A Brennan (33) 78, P McNamara (26) M O’Sullivan (18)

& M Buckley (35) 75, M Geraghty (36) M Kennedy (28) & M Feeney (36) 75.

1st 9: L Ludgate (20) M Kenny (20) & L Synnott (14) 40. 2nd 9: G Liston

(20) J Casey (30) & N Boland (27) 41. Sen Open: N Ryan (23) 34. Sat: E

Hughes (33) 36, M Buckley (35) 33.<EP>

 

BLAINROE – Waltz: D Curley (17) M Feeley (19) & A Monahan (23) 70. 9h:

A O’Riordan (35) 18. Medal & Valerie Doyle Cl 1: K Mooney (14) 79. Cl

2: G O’Brien (22) 79. Cl 3: M Ryan (30) 86. Gross: A Cousins 92. 1st

9: B O’Moore (34) 18. 2nd 9: D Levingstone (35) 18, M Hynes (36)

16.<EP>

 

BRAY – Rumble: R Gunning (14) & A Irwin (25) 54, U Scollard (23) & M

Roche (32) 54, N Grant (23) & J McDonald (33) 54. 9h: C Hill (10) & W

Kearon (19) 20. Sun: M Gisbey (24) 32, A Irwin (25) 31. Sat: R Gunning

(14) & C O’Connor (13) 52.<EP>

 

C<EP>

 

CAHIR PARK – A McLoughlin (22) 36, A Fitzgerald (24) 35, M Casey (24)

34. Gross: H O’Donoghue. Australian Spoons: M Keating (21) & E Keating

(23) 38.<EP>

 

CALLAN – Butler Cup: C Davis. Gross: R O’Neill. 1st 9: E O’Shea.

2nd 9: E Ahearn.<EP>

Online Editors

Read More

Promoted articles

Editor's Choice

Also in Sport