Thursday 21 September 2017

HURLINGL LEAGUE div 1A

HURLINGL LEAGUE div 1A

Cork 2-17 Kilkenny 1-22 Dublin 2-20 Tipperary 0-14 Galway 2-15 Clare 1-17

hurling LEAGUE DIV 1B

Wexford 1-24 Antrim 2-20 Laois 0-23 Offaly 1-24 Limerick 2-16 Waterford 0-22

HURLING LEAGUE DIV 2A

Westmeath 2-20 London 1-6 Kerry 0-14 Derry 0-14 Carlow 3-17 Wicklow 1-6

HURLING LEAGUE DIV 2B

Down 1-13 Armagh 0-9 Donegal 1-12 Mayo 3-14 Meath 0-14 Kildare 0-24

HURLINGL LEAGUE DIV 3A

Roscommon 1-21 Louth 1-9 Fermanagh 1-16 Fingal 3-13 Tyrone 1-13 Monaghan 2-10

All-Ireland club SFC sF

Austin Stacks 2-10 Slaughtneil 1-14 Corofin 1-14 St Vincent's 1-9

All-Ireland club SFC sF

Austin Stacks v Slaughtneil, O'Moore Park, 4pm Corofin 1-14 St Vincent's 1-9

All-Ireland club IFC final

St Croan's 0-9 Ardfert 1-1

All-Ireland club JFC final

Brosna 0-8 John Mitchels 0-5

NEXT ON THE LIST...

Saturday:

Allianz Hurling League

(2.0 unless stated)

1A: Cork v Clare, Pairc Ui Rinn; 1B: Waterford v Laois, Fraher Field; 2A: London v Carlow, Ruislip.

Sunday

Allianz Hurling League

(2.0 unless stated)

1A: Tipperary v Galway, Semple Stadium; Kilkenny v Dublin, Nowlan Park. 1B: Offaly v Wexford, Tullamore; Antrim v Limerick, Ballycastle; 2A: Wicklow v Kerry, Aughrim, 1.0; Derry v Westmeath, Owenbeg; 2B: Kildare v Down, Newbridge; Mayo v Meath, McHale Park; Armagh v Donegal, Athletic Grounds; 3A: Louth v Fermanagh, Darver; Monaghan v Roscommon, Castleblayney; Fingal v Tyrone, Swords.

CORK - AVONDHU

D1FL 2015: Kilavullen 2-13 Charleville 0-11; Shanballymore 1-8 Liscarroll 0-4. D2FL 2015: Ballyclough 0-4 Deel Rovers 0-15; D3FL 2015: Kilavullen 1-5 Doneraile 4-11.

CORK - CARRIGDHOUN

JAFL: Ballymartle 2-7 Valley Rovers 2-8.

CORK - CARBERY

ML HOLLAND CUP: Argideen Rangers 0-7 Kilbrittain 1-6 (Semi-Final).

CORK COISTE CENTRAL

U18FL: Nemo Rangers 2-7 Carrigaline 0-13. U18FL: Fr O Neills 1-12 Glanmire 0-4; U18FL: Valley Rovers 1-4 Castlehaven 0-7; U16FL: Carrigaline 4-14 Douglas 2-9.

CORK COLLEGES

RPH UN 16DF: Mayfield CS 0-1 Nagle CC 4-7.

CORK

RPH DIV 1 FL: Douglas 1-9 Castlehaven 3-14; DIV 2 FL: Dohenys 0-12 Nemo Rangers 0-6; Naomh Aban 2-9 Fermoy 1-6. DIV 3 FL: Glenville 0-9 St Nicks 1-3; DIV 4 FL: Na Piarsaigh 1-5 Kanturk 1-6; TADHG CROWLEY CUP: Bishopstown 0-7 Clonakilty 0-5. TC PLATE: Aghada 0-11 Newcestown 2-9.

DOWN

UIFCLB2015: Drumaness 1-5 Naomh Pol CLG /St Pauls GAC 1-9. UIFCLA2015: Dromara 0-10 Derrytresk Fir aChnoic 3-6. USFCLB2015: Ballinderry 3-14 Bryansford 2-12. UIFCLC2015: Liatroim 4-16 CLG Na Cealla Beaga 0-4.

DUBLIN CCC2

U16FD1: Ballymun Kickhams 3-12 Naomh Mearnog 2-4; U16FD2: St Judes 0-6 Cuala A 1-11; U16FD3: Ballyboden St Endas B 0-8 Fingal Ravens 2-9; U16FD4: Naomh Fionnbarra 6-10 Round Towers (C) 5-6; U16FD5: Templeogue Synge Street 11-11 O Tooles 0-8; U16FD6: Good Counsel 5-18 Na Fianna B 1-6.

DUBLIN

AIB GROUP 1: Naomh Barrog 0-3 St Patricks (D) 1-12. ST VDEP GROUP 1: Ballymun Kickhams 6-21 Fingal Ravens 2-11. ST VDEP GROUP 2: Templeogue Synge Street 1-10 Ballinteer St Johns 2-9. LOVING CUP G1: St Sylvesters 1-8 Fingallians 1-8. LOVING CUP GROUP 2: Naomh Olaf 1-13 St Brigids 2-7. JOY CUP GROUP 2: Innisfails 2-9 St Vincents 3-12. CONLON CUP GROUP 1: Na Fianna 2-17 Ballyboden St Endas 1-7; CONLON CUP GROUP 2: Round Towers (L) 1-8 St Sylvesters 0-8. STACY CUP GROUP 1: Bank of Ireland 2-8 St James Gaels 0-9. PARSON CUP GROUP 1: St Margarets 3-11 Garda 1-8; PARSON CUP GROUP 2: Thomas Davis 0-10 Robert Emmets 0-9; MURPHY CUP GROUP 2: Ranelagh Gaels 2-12 Geraldine P Moran 1-12; SHERIDAN CUP GROUP 1: Ballyboden St Endas 3-10 Castleknock 2-10. DUFFY CUP GROUP 1: Clontarf 1-8 Erin Go Bragh 0-8. DUFFY CUP GROUP 2: O Dwyers 2-4 Rosmini Gaels 0-13. BOLAND CUP: Naomh Fionnbarra 3-13 Crumlin 2-24. CORN UI LAOCHRA: Naomh Mearnog 1-14 St Sylvesters 2-11. CORN CEITIN: Fingallians 1-11 St Peregrines 3-11. CORN FAG A BEALACH: Civil Service Hurling 2-5 Kevins 2-11; MFL 1: Raheny 3-10 Ballymun Kickhams 3-13; MFL 2: Naomh Olaf 4-7 St Sylvesters 1-11; MFL 3: Naomh Fionnbarra 1-7 St Peregrines 1-7; MFL 3B: Ballymun Kickhams 5-19 Naomh Mearnog 4-5; MFL 4A: Ballyboden St Endas 8-13 Crumlin 4-5; MFL 4B: Geraldine P Moran 2-15 Kilmacud Crokes 1-9. MFL 5: Naomh Olaf 1-5 O Dwyers 5-20.

CORK - EAST CORK

J F L DIV 1: Cobh 1-4 Carraig na bhFear 3-9; J F DIV 2: Russell Rovers 1-6 St Catherines 3-9. U21 B FOOTBALL: Cobh - Castlegoold unavailable.

Fermanagh

MFL Section A Round 2: Derrygonnelly Harps 1-4 Enniskillen Gaels 1-13, Erne Gaels Belleek 4-6 Knockninny Gaels 2-10, Lisnaskea Emmetts 1-4 St. Gerard's 1-3 MFL Section B R2, Maguiresbridge St Mary's 5-6 Newtownbutler First Fermanaghs 8-7, Devenish St Mary's 0-0 Coa O'Dwyer's 0-0, Irvinestown St Molaises 1-10 Brookeboro Heber McMahons 1-15, Kinawley Brian Borus 0-0 Belnaleck Art McMurroughs 0-0, St Patrick's Donagh 9-10 Belcoo O'Rahilly's 4-5.

KILDARE:

ACGA - Allenwood 0-15 Clane 0-10; St Kevin's 0-9 Sarsfields 3-10; ACGB - Naas 0-10 Carbury 2-6; Eadestown 0-6 Johnstownbridge 0-16; ACGC - Celbridge 0-12 Moorefield 4-10; Confey 0-9 Leixlip 2-7; ACGD - St Laurence's 2-9 Athy 1-10; Maynooth 2-4 Monasterevan 0-6; KECUPA - Caragh 2-8 Kilcock 1-11; Ellistown 0-14 Suncroft 0-3; Keogh B - Rathangan 1-10 Castledermot 0-10; Keogh C - Ballyteague 2-7 Raheens 1-13; Sallins 1-19 Kill 2-6; Keogh D - Clogherinkoe 0-10 Round Towers 1-15; Dow A - Ballykelly 0-13 Rathcoffey 0-9; Naas 5-13 Leixlip 4-5; DOW B - Rheban 3-16 Celbridge 2-14; Grangenolvan 1-13 Miltown 2-11; Dow C - Cappagh 1-7 Castlemitchell 2-10; DOW D - Sarsfields 2-9 Robertstown 3-17; Moorefield 1-20 Round Towers 1-3; Mnr Gr A - Maynooth 0-5 Raheens 0-9; Athy 0-4 Moorefield 3-17; Celbridge 2-11 Sarsfields 1-11; Mnr Gr B - Naas 1-9 St Laurence's 1-9; Kilcock 1-10 Clane 2-9; MFLDiv2 - Suncroft 2-7 Aylmer Gaels 1-13; Rathangan 1-12 Rheban 1-10; MFL DIV3 - St Edwards 4-4 Sallins 1-11; Killard 1-2 Balyna 1-14; MFL DIV 3 - Castledermot 4-8 Carbury 1-8; Two Mile House 2-9 Naas 0-9; MFLDIV4 - St Kevin's 3-10 Castlemitchell 3-7; Newtown Gaels 1-5 Miltown 3-17; Grangenolvan 8-19 Nurney 3-3; Abbey Rangers 1-11 Ellistown 1-6.

KERRY - EAST KERRY

EK SENIOR LEAGUE 201: Currow 0-10 Listry 0-7; Glenflesk 1-11 Spa 3-5; 2015 EK U21 CHAMP: Rathmore 4-9 Dr Crokes 1-18;

LIMERICK

CORNCA2015: Galway TI 1-9 Limerick College of Further Education 3-4. INTERFTBAL: NUI Galway 1-10 University of Limerick 1-14. INTHURL: Limerick IT 0-12 University of Limerick 0-17; E SH C: Murroe Boher 0-15 Ahane 0-12. FITZGROUPB: University College Cork 1-14 University of Limerick 1-14. FITZGROUPC: Carlow Institute of Technology 4-17 Mary Immaculate College Limerick 1-18. FHD1C2015: University of Limerick 3-28 NUI Maynooth 1-10. FRESHER BH: University of Limerick 3-19 Cork Institute of Technology 3-10; CPU21G1: Kilmallock 0-14 Ballybrown GAA CLG 0-12; CPU21CG2: Monaleen/Moin an Lin 0-7 Na Piarsaigh 2-13. SIGERSON15: University of Limerick 0-9 IT Carlow 0-10. TRENCH2015: St Patricks College 4-13 Mary Immaculate College Limerick 0-7.

GALWAY FOOTBALL

U21B: Micheal Breathnach 1-11 Oileain à rainn 1-7; U21A: Barna 1-7 Killanin 2-11; SF CLUB: Corofin 1-14 St Vincents 1-9. U21CFC: Cortoon Shamrocks 0-10 Kilconly 6-11; SIGERSON15: University College Dublin 1-19 GMIT 1-9. PPJUNB: St Joseph's College Galway 3-8 St Nathy's College Ballaghaderreen 3-5. U21A: Annaghdown 1-6 Oranmore-Maree 1-4; PP1STYRB: St Joseph's College Galway 6-6 Presentation College Headford 5-8; PPJUNA: St Jarlath's College Tuam 0-12 Presentation College Athenry 2-8. PPJUVB: Holy Rosary College Mountbellew 1-5 Roscommon CBS 5-13. U21B: Monivea-Abbey 4-12 Kilkerrin-Clonberne 0-3.

GALWAY HURLING

INTHURLING: Queens University Belfast - GMIT unavailable.FRESHURLD2: Athlone Institute of Technology 3-7 GMIT 6-21. FHD1C2015: NUI Galway 1-14 Dublin Institute of Technology 1-17. IHL: Kinvara 0-17 Abbeyknockmoy 0-20. MAHERCUPA: Marino Institiute of Education 3-13 GMIT Letterfrack 0-11; FITZGROUPB: GMIT 0-12 NUI Galway 0-17. FRESHER BH: NUI Galway 2-14 Dublin City University 0-13. SHL: Mullagh 1-11 Craughwell 0-17; SHL: Turloughmore 0-8 Athenry 3-16; SHL: Kiltormer 2-12 Castlegar 2-23. SUCKVALLEY: Padraig Pearses 1-4 Mountbellew/Moylough 2-8; SHL: Killimordaly 0-20 Kilnadeema-Leitrim 1-10; COLLEGES: St Cuans Castleblakeney 1-10 Calasanctius College Oranmore 2-9; COLLEGES: Gort Community School 1-8 St Bridgits Vocational Loughrea 1-12. COLLEGES: Roscommon CBS 0-10 Mercy College Woodford 1-13.

KERRY

JF CLUB: John Mitchels/Sean Misteid 0-5 Brosna 0-8. SF CLUB: Austin Stacks 2-10 Slaughtneil 1-14. IF CLUB: Ardfert Football Club 1-14 St Croans 0-9. FRESHURLD2: Institute of Technology Tralee - Institute of Technology Sligo unavailable.RYANGROUPB: Trinity College Dublin 6-15 Institute of Technology Tralee 0-9. FFD2KO: DkIT 5-13 Institute of Technology Tralee 4-13.

KERRY LADIES

SENIOR CO LEAGUE DIV: Southern Gaels 1-14 Inbhear Sceine Gaels 0-8; SENIOR CO LEAGUE DIV: Finuge-St Senans 4-9 Dr Crokes 2-7; SENIOR CO LGE DIV 3: Currow 2-7 John Mitchells 5-8. SENIOR CO LGE DIV 4: Glenflesk 1-3 Fossa 4-14. PP JUN A CUP: Pobail Scoil Chorca Dhuibhne 3-6 I S K Killorglin 5-13.

LAOIS

KCUP GB: Portarlington 0-12 St Josephs 0-12. KCUP GD: Crettyard 2-6 Emo 0-4. KCUP GA: ODempseys 2-16 Timahoe 3-7. KCUP GC: The Heath/An Fraoch Mor - Courtwood unavailable.GP 1: St Peters, Dunboyne 4-10 Ballyroan Abbey 2-10.

LIMERICK

CPU21G1 - Adare 1-15 Kilmallock 1-15; Kilmallock 0-14 Ballybrown 0-12; CPU21CG2 - Monaleen 0-7 Na Piarsaigh 2-13; E SH C - Murroe Boher 0-15 Ahane 0-12.

CORK

RPH DIV 1 FL: Douglas 1-9 Castlehaven 3-14; DIV 2 FL: Dohenys 0-12 Nemo Rangers 0-6; Naomh Aban 2-9 Fermoy 1-6. DIV 3 FL: Glenville 0-9 St Nicks 1-3; DIV 4 FL: Na Piarsaigh 1-5 Kanturk 1-6; TADHG CROWLEY CUP: Bishopstown 0-7 Clonakilty 0-5. TC PLATE: Aghada 0-11 Newcestown 2-9.

LOUTH

PSC A: Hunterstown Rovers GFC 0-10 Dreadnots 1-10; PSC C: Cooley Kickhams 0-11 Mattock Rangers 0-6; PSC E: St Mochtas 0-11 Naomh Mairtin 6-14; PSC B: Dundalk Gaels 1-10 Oilibhear Pluincead 2-5; PSC D: Clan na nGael 3-9 Sean O Mahonys 0-4; PSC F: Kilkerley Emmets 0-9 Na Piarsaigh 0-5; KMS B: John Mitchels 0-8 Annaghminnon Rovers 1-6. KMS A: Westerns 3-17 Wolfe Tones Football 1-4. CORNCA2015: Drogheda College of Further Education 4-12 Mater Dei 6-14. KMS C: Naomh Malachi 3-11 Cuchulainn Gaels 0-4; KMS D: Dowdallshill 0-1 Stabannon Parnells 4-15; MAHERCUP B: DKIT - Cork Colleges of Further Education unavailable.

MAYO

COLLEGES: Ballyhaunis Community School 3-13 Colaiste Mhuire Ballygar 1-10. PPSENB: Rice College Westport 0-7 Holy Rosary College Mountbellew 1-9. PPJUNA: St Attractas Community School Tubbercurry 1-13 St Geralds, Castlebar 4-11. PPJUVB: St Joseph's College Galway 7-11 St Louis Community School 5-6. PP1STYRB: St Attractas Community School Tubbercurry 1-15 St Joseph's College Foxford 2-7.

MEATH

FEILEFOOTB: Ratoath 2-3 Walterstown 1-2. FEILEFOOTB: Trim 0-7 Round Towers 0-3; FEILEFOOTB: Oldcastle GFC 2-7 Ballinabrackey 1-4; ACFAL-D2: Rathkenny 2-17 Trim 1-10; Nobber 1-14 Cortown 0-5. ACAFL-D3: St Brigids 6-14 St Marys GFC 0-4; ACAFL-D4: Dunsany 1-12 Slane 1-7; Moylagh 1-6 St Vincents 3-10. ACFAL-D1: Blackhall Gaels 2-6 Dunshaughlin 1-11; Ballinlough 3-6 Wolfe Tones 1-5. GP 3: Ratoath 3-13 St Nicholas 1-2. FEILEFOOTB: Summerhill GFC 2-2 Kilbride 2-2; St Patricks 4-6 St Cuthberts 1-1. FEILEFOOTB: Ballinabrackey 6-10 Curraha 1-3; Moynalvey 6-4 Blackhall Gaels 6-3. FEILEFOOTB: Dunshaughlin 4-6 Simonstown 0-0; Na Fianna 0-0 Walterstown 6-5. FEILEFOOTB: Castletown 2-2 Drumconrath/Meath Hill 6-6; FEILEFOOTB: Round Towers 3-4 Skryne 2-4; Seneschalstown - Wolfe Tones unavailable.FEILEFOOTB: Trim 2-4 Clann na nGael 0-2; OMahonys 1-1 Rathkenny 1-7. FEILEFOOTB: St Peter?s/Paul?s 2-0 St Colmcilles 5-7; Donaghmore/Ashbourne 0-7 Ratoath 1-10. FEILEFOOTB: Carnaross - St Marys GFC unavailable.Dunsany 0-3 Oldcastle GFC 2-8. GP 1: Maynooth 3-9 Donaghmore/Ashbourne 0-6. GP 3: Duleek-Bellewstown 3-16 Bray Emmets 1-6.

MONAGHAN

USFCLA2015: Truagh 3-16 Bellaghy 0-6.

CORK - MUSKERRY

MUSKERRY CUP: Kilmichael 1-10 Iveleary 1-9; U21 A F CHAMP: Macroom 3-11 Naomh Aban 4-7. U21BF CHAMPIONSHIP: Blarney 0-7 Ballinora 3-3; U21C F CHAMP: Clondrohid 4-12 Grenagh 2-8.

CORK - SEANDUN

CITY DIVISION JFL1: St Michaels 1-6 Douglas 2-9; CITY DIVISION JFL(2): St Finbarrs 0-4 Mayfield 1-7; Lough Rovers 1-2 Brian Dillons 1-6.

Offaly

U-21FCS/F: Tullamore Óg 2-07 Na Fianna 0-05, St. Vincents 0-14 St. Manchans Gaels 0-06. D1FL: Raheen 2-12 Ballycumber 1-06, Clara 2-12 St. Brigids 0-03, Tubber 0-17 Ferbane 0-06 D12 FL: Durrow 2-07 Shannonbridge 2-07, Gracefield 3-07 St. Rynaghs 0-07, Walsh Island 2-06 Tullamore 2-05, Ballycommon 1-09 Daingean 0-10

Sligo

KCGpA - St Mary's 2-11 Calry/St Joseph's 1-13; Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 1-3 St Molaise Gaels 2-13; KCGpB - Eastern Harps 3-9 Bunninadden 3-7; St John's - CooleraStrandhill W/O; KCGpC - Curry 0-10 Coolaney/Mullinabreena 1-12; Tourlestrane 1-11 Tubbercurry 2-8; BCGpA - Castleconnor 1-9 Enniscrone/Kilglass 1-4; BCGpB - St Farnan's 1-11 St Patrick's/Dromard 1-2; BCGpC - Ballymote 1-12 St Michael's 1-12; Geevagh 0-4 Shamrock Gaels 1-15;

ULSTER LADIES

U16A FINALS: Our Ladys & St Pats Belfast 1-10 Loreto Cavan 5-7.

WATERFORD

INTHURL: Cork Institute of Technology - Waterford Institute of Technology unavailable.FITZGROUPC: Waterford Institute of Technology 6-35 Maynooth University 0-4. JJKMFD1: Tramore 1-4 Dungarvan 3-10; JJKMFD2G1: St Saviours 2-13 Rathgormack 2-2; JJKMFD3: Scared Heart 1-3 Portlaw 2-10; JJKMFD2G2: Brickey Rangers 0-9 St Olivers 0-12; TRENCH2015: Dundalk Institute of Technology 0-10 Waterford Institute of Technology 4-18.

WESTMEATH

ACFL DIV 1: Maryland 2-11 Athlone 1-9; ACFL DIV 2: Ballynacargy 2-12 Milltownpass 1-3; INTERFTBAL: Athlone Institute of Technology 0-12 Institute of Technology Sligo 3-13. ACFL DIV 3: Castletown-Finea-Coole-Whitehall - Tyrrellspass unavailable.GP 1: The Downs 1-9 Killoe 1-7. GP 3: Kilcock 1-12 Coralstown-Kinnegad 1-5.

WICKLOW

GP 2: St Broughans 6-19 Blessington 1-7. GP 2: St Lomans Mullingar 3-13 Tinahely/Tig na hEille 1-2.

Tipperary

U21BFG1Round 2 Kilsheelan-Kilcash 3-16 - 0-9 Ballylooby/Clerihan; Carrick Swans 0-4 1-6 Grangemockler Davins, Clonmel Commercials 5-11- 1-6 Cahir/Fr.Sheehys, Moyle Rovers 2-10 - 0-7 Anner Gaels, Ardfinnan 7-10 - 0-4 Mullinahone.

Indo Sport

Editor's Choice

Also in Sport