Monday 27 March 2017

gaelic games fixtures

leinster jfc

(extra-time if necessary)

Newbridge: Kildare v Cavan, 7.30, P Kneel (Louth)

Leinster IHC final

(extra-time if necessary)

Kilkenny: Kilkenny v Wexford, 7.30, P Murphy (Carlow)

Munster JFC final

(extra-time if necessary)

Pairc Ui Chaoimh: Kerry v Cork, K O'Brien (Tipperary)

saturday

All-Ireland SFC Qualifiers Round Two

(extra-time if necessary)

Newry: Down v Leitrim, 3.0, M Sludden (Tyrone)

Portlaoise: Laois v Kildare, 7.0, D Coldrick (Meath) LIVE TV3

Pearse Park: Longford v Tyrone, 7.0, P McEnaney (Monaghan)

Morgan Athletic Grounds: Armagh v Wicklow, 7.0, P Fox (Westmeath)

Navan: Meath v Galway, 7.0, P Hughes (Armagh)

Casement Park: Antrim v Carlow, 3.0, E Kinsella (Laois)

Ruislip: London v Waterford, 6.30, S Doyle (Wexford)

Gaelic Grounds: Limerick v Offaly, 2.0, M Condon (Waterford)

All-Ireland SHC Phase Three

(extra-time if necessary)

Parnell Park: Antrim v Limerick, 7.0, J Owens (Wexford)

Gaelic Grounds: Cork v Galway, 4.0, J McGrath (Westmeath)

sunday

Leinster SFC final

Croke Park: Dublin v Wexford, 2.0, J McQuillan (Cavan) LIVE RTE

Leinster MFC final

Croke Park: Dublin v Meath, 12.0, F Kelly (Longford)

Munster SHC final

Pairc Ui Chaoimh: Waterford v Tipperary, 4.0, B Gavin (Offaly) LIVE RTE

Munster MHC final

Pairc Ui Chaoimh: Clare v Waterford, 2.0, J O'Connell (Cork)

camogie

TODAY

All-Ireland MC 'A' Rd 2

Halfway venue: Derry v Kilkenny, TBC, C Quigley; The Ragg: Tipperary v Cork, 7.0, J Dolan; Kenny Park, Athenry: Galway v Dublin, 7.0, G O'Dowd.

All-Ireland MC 'B' Rd 2

Durrow: Laois v Waterford, 7.0, Ref: TBC; Ballybrown: Limerick v Carlow, 7.30, Ref: TBC.

All-Ireland mc 'C'

Group 2 -- Greencastle: Tyrone v Meath, 7.30, Ref: TBC.

Group 3 -- Johnstownbridge: Kildare v Westmeath, 7.0, C O Ceadaigh.

Saturday

All-Ireland SC

Kilkenny: Kilkenny v Clare, TBC, K O Brien; Wexford: Wexford v Tipperary, Ref: TBC; St Brendan's Park, Birr: Offaly v Cork, Elliott; Naomh Mearnog: Dublin v Galway, 3.0, C Egan.

All-Ireland IC

Group 2 -- Donaghmore Ashbourne: Antrim v Wexford, 2.30, D Ryan.

All-Ireland JC 'A'

Westmeath: Westmeath v Armagh, TBC, G McGough; Cavan: Cavan v Carlow, R Hughes Merry, TBC; St Brendan's Park, Birr: Offaly 2 v Tyrone, 2.45, Ref: TBC.

Sunday

All-Ireland JC 'B'

Wicklow: Wicklow v Kildare 2, J Heffernan,TBC;

Donaghmore Ashbourne: Meath 2 v Monaghan, J Thompson,TBC.

All Ireland MC 'C'

Group 1 -- Roscommon: Roscommon v Kerry, R McNicholas, TBC.

Irish Independent

Promoted articles

Editor's Choice

Also in Sport