Friday 23 June 2017

Gaelic Games Fixtures

today

Leinster Colleges SHC Final

Nowlan Park: Castlecomer CS v St Kieran's College, 2.0.

Higher Education

Freshers Div 2 H semi-finals: IT Tallaght/UUJ v IT Tralee/Athlone IT; Queens/Maynooth v TCD/MICL.

Freshers B HC semi-final: TBC: UCC v UL, D Fox (Clare).

tomorrow

Ulster Bank Sigerson Cup q/f

(Extra-time if necessary)

UCD Castle pitch: Carlow IT v UUJ, 12.0, G McCormack (Dublin)

UCD Castle pitch: NUI Maynooth v UL, 1.45, C Branagan (Down).

UCD New pitch: DCU v UCC, 3.30, C Reynolds (Down).

Hurling pitch: NUIG v UCD, 5.0, J McQuillan (Cavan).

Higher Education IHC

TBC: Waterford IT v Limerick IT, 2.0, F Horgan (Tipperary)

friday

Sigerson Cup semi-finals

UCD Hurling pitch: Carlow IT/UUJ v NUI Maynooth/UL, 2.0, P Fox (Westmeath); NUIG/UCD v DCU/UCC, 3.30, C Reilly (Meath).

Trench Cup semi-finals

UCD Castle pitch: IT Tralee v WIT, 11.0, S Carroll (Westmeath).

UCD New pitch: St Pat's v LJM, 12.30, M Deegan (Laois).

Corn na Mac Leinn semi-finals

Delvin: IT Blanchardstown v Froebel, 11.0, tbc; RC

SI v Mater Dei, 12.30, D Brazil (Offaly).

Leinster MFL

Muckalee: Kilkenny v Wicklow, 7.30.

Leinster MHL

Oulart the Ballagh: Wexford v Carlow, 7.30.



saturday

Allianz hurling league

DivISION 1

Semple Stadium: Tipperary v Waterford, 7.30, J Owens (Wexford).

DivISION 2

Portlaoise: Laois v Antrim, 2.30, C Lyons (Cork).

Allianz football league

DivISION 4

Ruislip: London v Longford, 1.30, D Corcoran (Mayo).

Leinster MFL

Pairc Tailteann: Meath v Tipperary, 2.30.

Maguire Park, Ballinalee: Longford v Carlow, 2.30.

Hogan Park, Moate: Westmeath v Offaly, 11.0.

Parnell Park: Dublin v Louth, 8.0.

Leinster MHL

Casement Park: Antrim v Offaly, 4.0.

DCU: Dublin v Laois, 12.0.

Sigerson Cup final

UCD Hurling pitch: tbd, 2.15, D Coldrick (Meath).

Trench Cup final

UCD Hurling pitch: tbd, 12.15, J McQuillan (Cavan).

Corn na Mac Leinn final

UCD New pitch: tbd, 11.0, G McCormack (Dublin).

Leinster Colleges SFC s/f

Mullingar: St Pat's Navan v Moate CS, 2.0.

Munster VS SH final

Dolla: Borrisokane CC v Roscrea CC, 2.30.



sunday

Allianz hurling league

(2.30 unless stated)

DivISION 1

Pairc Ui Chaoimh: Cork v Galway, B Galvin (Offaly).

Tullamore: Offaly v Dublin, A Kelly (Galway).

Nowlan Park: Kilkenny v Wexford, T Carroll (Offaly).

DivISION 2

Mullingar: Westmeath v Clare, G Duffy (Antrim).

Portaferry: Down v Limerick, 1.30, O Elliott (Antrim).

Dr Cullen Park: Carlow v Kerry, S Whelan (Wexford).

DivISION 3A

Athletic Grounds: Armagh v Kildare, E Hasson (Derry).

Slaughtneil: Derry v Meath, E Shaughnessy (Galway).

Ruislip: London v Wicklow, J O'Connell (Cork).

DivISION 3B

Clones: Monaghan v Donegal, R Matthews (Antrim).

Swords: Final v Louth, D Hughes (Carlow).

Athleague: Roscommon v Sligo, D O'Driscoll (Limerick).

DivISION 4

Kingspan Breffni Park: Cavan v Tyrone, M Haverty.

Carrick on Shannon: Leitrim v Longford, C Brown (Galway).

Enniskillen: Fermanagh v South Down, P Greene (Galway).

Leinster MFL

Graiguecullen: Laois v Wexford, 11.30.

Corn Uí Mhuirí SFC final

Dr Crokes: Col Chríost Rí Cork v PS Chorca Dhuibhne Dingle, 2.30.

Irish Independent

Promoted articles

Editor's Choice

Also in Sport