Monday 24 July 2017

Gaelic games fixtures

Saturday

Leinster Club IFC quarter-final

(Extra-time if necessary)

Carlow: Naomh Eoin (Carlow) v Muckalee (Kilkenny), 2.30, C Costelloe (Offaly)

Munster Club JFC quarter-final

Tallow: Tallow (Waterford) v Kilfenora (Clare),

2.0 ,R Moloney (Limerick)

Munster Club JHC Quarter-Final

Kilgarvan: Kilgarvan (Kerry) v Effin (Limerick),

2.0, D Kirwan (Cork)

Sunday

Leinster Club SHC semi-finals

(Extra-time if necessary)

Kilkenny: O'Loughlin Gaels (Kilkenny) v Ballyboden St Endas (Dublin), 2.30, D Murphy (Wexford)

Mullingar: Raharney (Westmeath) v Oulart the Ballagh (Wexford), 2.30, A Stapleton (Laois)

Leinster Club JHC Semi-Finals

(Extra-time if necessary)

Delvin: Delvin (Westmeath) v Drumcullen (Offaly), 2.30, S Cleere (Kilkenny)

Taghmon: Adamstown (Wexford) v John Lockes (Kilkenny), 2.30, P Murphy (Carlow)

Leinster Special Club JHC semi-final

(Extra-time if necessary)

Kilberry: Wolfe Tones (Meath) v Trumera (Laois), 2.30, C Groome (Offaly)

Dublin venue TBC: Fingallians (Dublin) v Edenderry (Offaly), 2.30, R Cornally (Westmeath)

Munster Club SHC Semi-Finals

Pairc Ui Chaoimh: Sarsfields (Cork) v De La Salle (Waterford), 2.0, S Roche (Tipperary)

Kilmallock: Kilmallock (Limerick) v Thurles Sarsfields (Tipperary), 2.0, M Wadding (Waterford)

Munster Club IFC Semi-Finals

Kerry venue TBC: Gneeveguilla (Kerry) v Newcestown (Cork), 2.0, B Tyrell (Tipperary)

Fraher Field: Clashmore (Waterford) v St Breckan's (Clare), 2.0, Ref TBC

Connacht club IHC final

(Extra-time if necessary)

Athleague: Ballyhaunis v Padraig Pearses,

2.0, D O'Driscoll (Limerick)

Ulster SFC semi-finals

Casement Park: Crossmaglen Rangers (Armagh) v Burren (Down), 2.30

Brewster Park: Coalisland (Tyrone) v Naomh Conaill (Donegal), 2.30

Ulster IFC semi-finals

Brewster Park: Derrylaughan Kevin Barry's (Tyrone) v Doohamlet (Monaghan), 12.45

Omagh: Lisnaskea (Fermanagh) v St Mary's Rasharkin (Antrim), 2.30

Ulster JFC semi-finals

Omagh: Swanlinbar (Cavan) v St Colman's Drumaness (Down), 12.45

Casement Park: Grange St Colmcille's (Armagh) v Corduff (Monaghan), 12.45

Irish Independent

Promoted articles

Editor's Choice

Also in Sport