Friday 9 December 2016

Gaelic Games Fixtures

HANDBALL

Published 21/07/2010 | 05:00

Today

  • Go To

Leinster MH Shield

(Extra-time if necessary)

Navan: Meath v Kildare, 7.30, R Cornally (W'meath).

Ulster U-21 HC semi-finals

Casement Park: Antrim v Down, 6.45

Casement Park: Derry v Fermanagh, 8.15.

Tomorrow

Munster IHC final

Dungarvan: Waterford v Cork, 7.30, M O'Connor (Limerick).

Saturday

All-Ireland SFC Qualifiers Rd 4

(Extra-time if necessary)

Croke Park: Monaghan v Kildare, 3.0, J White (Donegal). LIVE RTE

Croke Park: Louth v Dublin, 5.0, P McEnaney (Monaghan), LIVE TV3

Gaelic Grounds: Limerick v Cork, P Hughes (Armagh). LIVE RTE

Kingspan Breffni Park: Sligo v Down, 7.0, M Deegan (Laois).

All-Ireland MHC QUARTER-FINALS

(Extra-time if necessary)

Crossmaglen: Antrim v Dublin, 12.0, A Kelly (Galway).

Sunday

All-Ireland SHC QUARTER-FINALS

(Extra-time if necessary)

Croke Park: Cork v Antrim, 2.0, M Wadding (Waterford) LIVE RTE

Croke Park: Galway v Tipperary, 4.0, J Owens (Wexford). LIVE RTE.

All-Ireland MHC QUARTER-FINALS

(Extra-time if necessary)

Croke Park: Waterford v Galway, 12.0, G Duffy (Antrim)

Camogie

Today

Minor C Championship Group 2

Cusack Park, Mullingar: Westmeath v Louth, 7.0, TBC.

O'Hanrahans, Carlow: Carlow v Meath, 7.0, J Heffernan.

Saturday

Gala Senior Championship

Wexford Park: Wexford v Kilkenny, 1.30, E

Browne

Pairc Ui Chaoimh: Cork v Clare, 2.0, E MacSuibhne

The Ragg: Tipperary v Dublin, 2.0, F McNamara.

Gala Junior A Championship

Ruislip: London v Armagh, 12.30. TBC.

Sunday

Gala Junior B Championship

Donaghmore, Ashbourne: Meath v Monaghan, 1.30, J Heffernan

Donaghmore, Ashbourne: Cavan v Kildare, 3.15, G McGough,

Minor 'A' Championship

Kilmallock: Clare v Tipperary, 1.30, J O'Leary

Kilmallock: Kilkenny v Galway, 3.15, K Looney.

Ladies Football

Saturday

Minor 'A' Championship Final

Ballinamore, Letrim: Donegal v Galway, 2.30, D McEnery

Minor 'A' Shield Final

Ballinamore, Leitrim: Mayo v Westmeath, 1.0, T McShea

Minor 'B' Championship Final

Freshford, Kilkenny: Wexford v Tipperary, 2.0, S Duane

Minor 'B' Shield Final

Templeport, Banboy: Leitrim v Fermanagh, 2.0, S McIntyre

Sunday

TG4 Intermediate Championship

Donegal Town: Donegal v Fermanagh, 6.0, B McCallion

Carrick Beg, Waterford: Waterford v Kilkenny, 3.0, P Kehoe

Emmet Park, Killoe: Longford v Roscommon, 2.0, G McMahon

TG4 Junior Championship

Stabannon, Louth: Louth v Wicklow, 2.0, D McKittrick

Tinryland, Carlow: Carlow v Derry, 2.0, K

Martin

Shamrocks GAA, Muchlagh: Offaly v Limerick, 3.0, M Seery.

Tonight

60x30 Senior Singles, Prelim Rd

Arklow: Dublin (E Jensen) v Wexford (J Murphy) 7.30. Virginia: Cavan (R Cunningham) v Meath (C Browne)7.30.

Saturday

60x30 Senior Doubles Prelim & 1st Rd

Cashel: Limerick (P Herr/P Hedderman) v Kilkenny(N Anthony/G Anthony) 4.0. Garryhill: Wexford (G Buggy/P Carty) v Kilkenny (D Walsh/M Clifford) 5.0; Tipperary (P Mullins/D Maloney) v Wicklow (M Gregan/P Quaile) 6.0. Mullingar: Mayo (V Moran/C Brennan) v Cavan (M Finnegan/R Cunningham) 5.30; Meath (C Browne/W O'Connor) v Wexford (B Goff/C Keeling) 6.30.

Sunday

60x30 Senior Doubles 1st rd

Cashel: Westmeath(R McCarthy/L Cassidy) v Limerick(S O'Carroll/CJ Fitzpatrick) 3.0

Irish Independent

Read More

Promoted articles

Editor's Choice

Also in Sport