Thursday 8 December 2016

Gaelic Games Fixtures

Published 28/04/2010 | 09:14

Today

  • Go To

Connacht JFC

(Extra-time if necessary)

Tuam: Galway v Mayo, 7.0, O Kelly (Roscommon)

Munster MHC

(extra-time if necessary)

Pairc Ui Chaoimh: Cork v Tipperary, 6.30, M O'Connor (Limerick)

Walsh Park: Waterford v Clare, 6.30, C Lyons (Cork)

Kilmallock: Limerick v Kerry, 6.30, D Fox (Clare)

Dublin SHC

Lucan Sarsfields v Craobh Chiarain, 12th Lock 7.0; St Brigid's v Cuala Russell Park 7.0; St Jude's v Crumlin, Tymon North 7.0; O'Toole's v Ballyboden St Enda's, Blunden Drive 7.0; St Vincent's v St Patrick's, PNU 7.0

Friday

Connacht JFC

(Extra-time if necessary)

Carrick-on-Shannon: Leitrim v Sligo, 7.0, J Henry (Galway)

Saturday

U-21 All-Ireland FC final

Kingspan Breffni Park: Dublin v Donegal, 7.0, Marty Duffy (Sligo) LIVE TG4

NHL 2B final

(extra-time if necessary)

Parnell Park: Louth v Wicklow, 2.30, D Magee (Down)

Leinster MHC Round 2

(Extra-time if necessary)

Carlow: Carlow v Kildare, 3.0, J Heffernan (Wexford)

Mullingar: Westmeath v Laois, 2.0, A Lagrue (Kildare)

Kilkenny: Kilkenny v Dublin, 3.0, P Murphy (Carlow)

Tullamore: Offaly v Wexford, 3.0, D Hughes (Carlow)

Sunday

Connacht SFC

(Extra-time if necessary)

Gaelic Grounds: New York v Galway, 4.0 local time, M Condon (Waterford)

NHL Division 1 final

(Extra-time if necessary)

Thurles: Cork v Galway, 7.0, J Owens (Wexford) LIVE TG4

NHL Division 2 final

(Extra-time if necessary)

Thurles: Clare v Wexford, 5.0, J Ryan (Tipperary) LIVE TG4

Colleges

Today

Leinster Schools Juv H 'A' Dr Barry Cup: Kilkenny CBS v Dublin South, Dicksboro 1.0

Tomorrow

North Leinster Juv H 'B' Final: Col Mhuire Mullingar v Banagher College, Mucklagh 1.30.

Munster Cols JFC Final: St Brendan's Col v HS Clonmel, Mallow 2.30

Ladies Football

Saturday

NFL Div 4 final

Breffni Park: Leitrim v Limerick, 5.0, E O'Kane (Tyrone)

Sunday

NFL Div 2 semi-final replay

St Peregines: Armagh v Kildare, 4.0, R O'Connor (Tipperary)

NFL Div 3 semi-final replay

St Peregines: Fermanagh v Waterford, 6.0, T Lennon (Dublin)

Camogie

Friday

Munster Junior Final

Tipperary Camogie Grounds: Tipperary v Cork, 7:30, A Monaghan (Clare)

Saturday

Munster U-18 Semi-finals

Cork: Cork v Limerick, E Browne (Tipperary)

Sunday

Munster U-18 Semi-finals

Cusack Park, Ennis: Clare v Waterford, J Morrissey (Tipperary)

Read More

Promoted articles

Editor's Choice

Also in Sport