Monday 16 January 2017

Gaelic Games Fixtures

Published 02/02/2011 | 05:00

TODAY

  • Go To

Fitzgibbon Cup (SH)

(2.0 unless stated)

Limerick: Limerick IT v Waterford IT, A Kelly (Galway)

Grangegorman: DIT v NUI, Galway, G Duffy (Antrim)

Galway: GMIT v St Pat's/Mater Dei, J O'Mahony (Limerick)

DCU: DCU v UL, R Mathews (Antrim)

saturday

national football league

Division 1

Athletics Grounds: Armagh v Dublin, 7.30, J McQuillan (Cavan)

MacHale Park: Mayo v Down, 7.30, C Reilly (Meath)

Division 2

Portlaoise: Laois v Meath, 7.30, P Fox (Westmeath)

Ballybofey: Donegal v Sligo, 7.30, P Hughes (Armagh)

Waterford Crystal Cup (SH) final

Pairc Ui Rinn: Cork v Waterford, 2.0, Ref TBC

Walsh shield (SH) final

(Extra-time if necessary)

Dr Cullen Park: Carlow v Offaly, 2.30

sunday

(2.30 unless stated)

Walsh Cup (SH) final

(Extra-time if necessary)

Parnell Park: Dublin v Kilkenny, 2.0

Kehoe Cup (SH) final

(Extra-time if necessary)

Rathdrum: Wicklow v Meath, Ref TBC

national football league

Division 1

Inniskeen: Monaghan v Galway, M Deegan (Laois).

Tralee: Kerry v Cork, M Duffy (Sligo)

Division 2

Casement Park: Antrim v Kildare, M Higgins (Fermanagh)

Celtic Park: Derry v Tyrone, Marty Duffy (Sligo)

Division 3

Tullamore: Offaly v Cavan, E Kinsella (Laois)

Wexford Park: Wexford v Waterford, G McCormack (Dublin)

Drogheda: Louth v Westmeath, P McEnaney (Monaghan)

Semple Stadium: Tipperary v Limerick, S Doyle (Wexford)

Division 4

Ruislip: London v Kilkenny, B O'Shea (Dublin)

Carrick-on-Shannon: Leitrim v Clare, S McLaughlin (Donegal)

Pearse Park: Longford v Roscommon, J Henry (Mayo)

Dr Cullen Park: Carlow v Wicklow, F Kelly (Longford)

ladies football

Sunday

(2.0 unless stated)

Bord Gáis Energy NFL DIVISION 1

Venue TBC: Donegal v Galway, J Niland

Venue TBC: Laois v Kildare, K Tighe

CIT Grounds: Cork v Mayo, K Delahunty

Venue TBC: Monaghan v Tyrone, 2.0, G Corrigan

NFL DIVISION 2

Parnell Park: Dublin v Armagh, 12.0, P Kehoe

Venue TBC: Sligo v Cavan, T McShea

Venue TBC: Waterford v Meath, M Doherty

Tralee: Kerry v Tipperary, 12.30, MJ O'Keeffe

NFL DIVISION 3

Cooraclare: Clare v Down, R O'Connor

Venue TBC: Limerick v Fermanagh, K Martin

Venue TBC: Leitrim v Wexford, L McDonagh

Venue TBC: Longford v Wicklow, M Farrelly

NFL DIVISION 4

Venue TBC: Roscommon v Louth, M Moran

Venue TBC: Carlow v Offaly, D McKittrick

Venue TBC: Derry v Antrim, E O'Kane

Venue TBC: Kilkenny v Westmeath, J Flood

camogie

Sunday

All-Ireland SC clubsemi-finals

Newbridge: Inniscarra v O'Donovan Rossa, 2.30, Ref TBC.

Ballinasloe: Killimor v Oulart-the-Ballagh, 3.0, Ref TBC.

All-Ireland IC Club semi-Finals

Ballinasloe: Sarsfields v The Harps, 1.0, Ref TBC

Ashbourne: Lismore v Eoghan Rua, 2.0, Ref TBC

Irish Independent

Read More

Promoted articles

Editor's Choice

Also in Sport