Sunday 24 September 2017

GAA Results

Saturday

NEXT ON THE LIST

Munster SFC quarter-final: Limerick v Tipperary, Gaelic Grounds, 7.0.

Sunday

Leinster SHC quarter-finals: Antrim v Wexford; Laois v Galway, Portlaoise (Times to be announced);

Munster SHC semi-final: Tipperary v Limerick, Semple Stadium, 4.0.

Ulster SFC quarter-final: Fermanagh v Antrim, Brewster Park, 3.30.

ULSTER MFC

quarter-finalS

Donegal 1-10 Derry 0-8

Armagh 1-13 Cavan 0-6

BRITISH JFC

Warwickshire 0-10 Kilkenny 1-2

MUNSTER IHC

quarter-FINAL

Cork 1-21 Waterford 3-9

SH CHALLENGE MATCH

Clare 3-19 Dublin 2-18

CHRISTY RING CUP

quarter-finals

Mayo 1-15 Wicklow 0-14

Kildare 2-15 Derry 0-10

NICKY RACKARD CUP

semi-finals

Fingal 2-11 Donegal 1-12

Tyrone 2-19 Roscommon 0-18

relegation play-off

Monaghan 3-12 Sligo 0-14

LADIES FOOTBALL

Aisling McGinn U-21 Championship: Roscommon 3-7 Cavan 1-4; Dublin 7-20 Tyrone 0-5; Meath 6-18 Galway 0-10.

Inter-provincial Championship: Ulster 2-8 Connacht 2-7; 15 Munster 4-7 Leinster 1-15.

CARLOW

Div 1: Old Leighlin 1-14 Rathvilly/Rathbhile 0-9; Div 2: OHanrahans/O Hanrachain 3-19 Grange 0-5; Clonmore 2-10 Fenagh 0-9. Div 3: Railyard GFC 1-11 Palatine 1-6.

Cavan

Breffni League Division 1A: Ramor United 0-9 Castlerahan 1-14. Division 1B: Drumalee 1-13 Denn 1-9; Killygarry 1-11 Crosserlough 1-6; Killeshandra 1-10 Cuchulainns 2-15; Bailieborough 0-10 Cootehill 2-9. Division 2: Swanlinbar 0-6 Ballymachugh 2-12; Laragh Utd 1-5 Killinkere 3-11; Munterconnaught 4-7 Drumlane 1-7. Division 3: Shannon Gaels 3-10 Kildallon 1-14; Shercock 4-16 Cornafean 0-5; Knockbride 1-8 Kill 2-13; Butlersbridge 3-12 Corlough 1-5.

clare

Div 1 FL: Eire Og 2-11 Clondegad 2-9; Doonbeg 0-12 Ennistymon 0-7; Lissycasey 4-21 Kilrush 0-3; Kilmurry-Ibrickane 1-8 Miltown 0-10. Div 2: Shannon Gaels walk over St Breckans scratch; Liscannor 1-15 St. Josephs 0-6; Cooraclare 1-11 O'Currys 1-10. Div 3: Cratloe 0-17 Kilfenora 1-6; Corofin 1-10 Ml. Cusacks 2-7. SHC: O'Callaghans Mills 1-13 Scariff 0-15. Div 1 'A' HL: Newmarket 3-20 Tubber 0-12; O'C. Mills 1-16 Clarecastle 1-16; Sixmilebridge 3-12 Inagh-Kilnamona 0-17. Div 1 'B' HL: St. Josephs 0-16 Ruan 0-10; Clonlara 1-14 Tulla 1-10; Feakle 1-26 Broadford 1-13; Scariff walkover Ballyea scratch. Div 2 HL: Smith O'Briens 0-18 Cratloe 3-8; Inagh-Kilnamona 2-19 Clarecastle 2-15. Div 3 HL: Bodyke 1-19 Eire Og 0-12; Ogonnelloe 4-9 Killanena 0-14; Kilmaley 2-14 O'C. Mills 1-13; Meelick 0-11 Clooney-Quin 1-6. Div 4 HL: Sixmilebridge 3-19 Scariff 0-4.

CORK

JBFC: Ballyhooly 3-15 Glenlara 2-4. PIHC: Newcestown 2-14 Kilbrittain 1-8; Ballyhea 1-25 Mallow 2-10. JBHC: Ballinacurra 4-16 Belgooly 1-5; Dromtarriffe 1-11 Iveleary 0-1; Lismire 1-14 Carbery Rangers 1-12; Ballyclough 1-17 Whitechurch 0-12; Araglen 1-13 Shanballymore 0-10; Randal Og 2-13 Bantry Blues 2-12. RedFM SHL: Midleton 1-15 Douglas 1-14; Erins Own 4-15 Courcey Rovers 0-12; Youghal 2-18 Bishopstown 0-5. Div 1 HL: Bandon 0-10 Fermoy 0-8; Kilworth 1-18 Meelin 2-13; Ballinhassig 1-15 Ballincollig 0-10. RPH Div 2 HL: Valley Rovers 0-18 Argideen Rangers 2-8; Watergrasshill 2-16 Kildorrery 1-13; Inniscarra 0-18 Aghada 0-16; Inniscarra 3-16 Valley Rovers 3-9. RPH Div 3 HL: Ballygarvan 1-15 Dripsey 2-10; Kanturk 1-17 Aghabullogue 1-13; Blackrock 1-13 Grenagh 1-8. JAHL: Cloughduv 2-11 Ballinhassig 0-12; Cloughduv 2-19 Freemount 0-11.

CORK – AVONDHU

JAFC: Fermoy 1-18 Glanworth 0-3. JB 2 FC: Mitchelstown 3-14 Liscarroll 1-7. D 1 H L: Carrignavar 0-15 Clyda Rovers 0-10. D 1 H L G2: Dungourney 0-27 Ballygiblin 3-7; Newtownshandrum 3-15 Carraigtwohill 1-17; Carraigtwohill 4-12 Castlemartyr 1-15; Doneraile 4-9 Midleton 1-10. D 1 F L: D2FL 2014: Abbey Rovers 1-8 Deel Rovers 1-7. D3FL: Mitchelstown 2-7 Clyda Rovers 0-8. D2HL: Castletownroche 2-12 Kilworth 2-11; Charleville 2-18 Kilshannig 1-14; Harbour Rovers 4-9 Araglin 2-7.

CORK – CARBERY

R/R Pharma JAFC: Castlehaven 2-8 Gabriel Rangers 1-9; O Donovan Rossa 2-7 Muintir Bhaire 0-11. Kinetica JAHC: St Colums 4-10 St Marys 0-10; St James 1-14 Kilbree 0-13. P Minihane Cup: (Semi-Final) O Donovan Rossa 1-13 Duhallow 1-5. C-B JAFL Section 2: Clann na nGael 2-11 Ilen Rovers 1-7. C-B JBFL: Kilmacabea 3-9 Castletownbere 0-10. C-B JCFL: St Colums 2-5 Ballinascarthy 1-6. Carbery JAHL: Ballinascarthy 0-14 Newcestown 2-8; Clonakilty 3-8 O Donovan Rossa 1-11; Diarmuid O Mathunas 3-14 Kilbrittain 0-9; St Colums 4-10 St Marys 0-10. Carbery JBHL: Randal Og 2-13 Bantry Blues 2-12; Bantry Blues 1-13 Kilbrittain 2-8.

CORK – CARRIGDHOUN

JBFL: Ballinhassig 2-14 Ballygarvan 0-0; Crosshaven 2-7 Belgooly 1-7.

CORK – EAST CORK

Avo/Imok JHL Div1 S1: Carraig na bhFear 0-15 Clyda Rovers 0-10. Avo/Imok JHL Div 1 S: Dungourney 0-27 Ballygiblin 3-7; Newtownshandrum 3-15 Carrigtwohill 1-17; Carrigtwohill 4-12 Castlemartyr 1-15; Doneraile 4-9 Midleton 1-10. EC JHL Div2: Killeagh 2-15 Midleton 0-14; Killeagh 3-17 Dungourney 0-7. EC JHL Div3: Cloyne 0-11 Russell Rovers 1-6.

CORK – MUSKERRY

JAFC: Ballincollig 2-6 Clondrohid 1-8. JFL Div 1: Kilmurry 0-13 Aghinagh 0-7. JFL Div 3: Ballincollig '2' 3-8 Kilmichael 1-10. JFL Div 4: Dripsey 1-9 Ballincollig '3' 1-5. JAHL: JBHL: Donoughmore B 4-12 Blarney '2' 2-5.

CORK – SEANDUN

JAFC: Nemo Rangers 4-19 Mayfield 0-3. JHL 1: St Vincents 2-13 Na Piarsaigh 2-11; Glen Rovers 3-21 Passage 1-7. JHL 2A: St Finbarrs 2-17 Douglas 2-11. JHL 2B: St Vincents 2-15 Na Piarsaigh 1-7; Lough Rovers 3-7 Na Piarsaigh 1-13.

CORK COISTE COUNTY

Non-Exam FL 1a: Castlehaven 1-10 Inniscarra 3-3. Non-Exam FL 1c: St Finbarrs 0-15 Valley Rovers 2-7. Non-Exam FL 2b: Non-Exam FL 3a: Bandon 2-13 Carraig na bhFear 2-10; Cill na Martra 1-16 Grenagh 2-4. Non-Exam HL 1a: Courcey Rovers 5-13 Blarney 2-10; Na Piarsaigh 1-11 Ballinhassig 0-12. Non-Exam HL 2a: Eire Og 1-14 Passage West 2-5.

DONEGAL

Div 2: Realt na Mara GFC 1-17 Downings 0-9. Div 3: Aodh Ruadh 4-14 Naomh Brid 1-6. Div 5: Sean MacCumhaills 3-7 Gleann Fhinne 2-9; Glenswilly 1-10 Naomh Conaill 0-9. Div 1 Res: Gaoth Dobhair 0-17 Termon 1-7; Glenswilly 2-6 St Michaels 0-7; Kilcar 2-12 Ardara 1-8. Div 2 Res: Realt na Mara GFC 3-11 Downings 0-13. Div 3 Res: Naomh Brid 3-11 Aodh Ruadh 4-4; Milford 2-12 Naomh Columba 2-12.

DONEGAL NORTH

U16 FL G3: Gaoth Dobhair 4-20 Cloughaneely 3-4.

DUBLIN

SHC B Group 1: Whitehall Colmcilles 3-11 Round Towers C 0-17. JHC F Group 1: Ballinteer St Johns 4-8 Raheny 2-3; Wild Geese 2-13 Kilmacud Crokes 2-7; JHC F Group 2: Clontarf 5-10 St Josephs OCB 3-11. AHL 1: St Judes 1-13 Kilmacud Crokes 1-12. AHL 2: St Brigids 1-18 Parnells 1-9; Crumlin 0-16 Setanta 1-12; Raheny 0-14 Naomh Mearnog 2-6. AHL 3: Kevins 3-20 Clan Na Gael Fontenoy 3-7; St Sylvesters 1-13 Na Fianna 0-8; Castleknock 0-15 Naomh Olaf 1-10; St Peregrines 2-12 Fingallians 0-8. AHL 4: Round Towers C 4-17 Craobh Chiarain 1-9. AHL 5: St Maurs 7-11 Naomh Fionnbarra 1-6. AHL 6: Whitehall Colmcilles 6-13 Kevins 2-7; Crumlin 1-16 O Tooles 0-15. AHL 7: Parnells 2-17 Faughs 1-14; Setanta 2-16 Naomh Barrog 0-12. AHL 8: St Josephs OCB 3-13 Civil Service Hurling 2-11; St Oliver Plunketts ER 4-21 St Peregrines 2-4; Erin Go Bragh 1-18 Wild Geese 4-8. AHL 9: St VdeP: AIB: Fingal Ravens 1-13 Fingallians 0-11; Loving Cup: Ballyboughal 7-10 St Brigids 4-5. Joy Cup: St Margarets 4-15 St Oliver Plunketts ER 2-12; Garda 2-14 St Finians N 1-9. Conlon Cup: Na Fianna 0-17 Thomas Davis 0-12. Stacy Cup: St Peregrines 2-11 Castleknock 2-10. Parson Cup: Garda 1-18 Ballymun Kickhams 1-8. Murphy Cup: St Vincents 4-11 St Josephs OCB 1-12. Sheridan Cup: St Sylvesters 1-17 St Peregrines 2-8. Duffy Cup: Liffey Gaels 1-10 Lucan Sarsfields 2-5; St Kevins Killians 0-9 St Brendans 0-8. MFL 4 A: Castleknock 1-10 Ballyboden St Endas 0-11. MFL 4 B: Whitehall Colmcilles 2-12 Na Fianna 2-3. MHL 4 North: St Peregrines 1-10 Wild Geese 0-10. MHL 4 South: Rialto Gaels 6-10 Kilmacud Crokes 2-16.

DUBLIN CCC2

U16AFC: Ballyboden St Enda A 4-14 Kilmacud Crokes A 2-7. U16BFC: Cuala A 2-13 Craobh Chiarain 1-6. U16CFC: Round Towers ( L ) 1-14 St Marys S 0-10. U16DFC: Naomh Fionnbarra 3-9 St Sylvesters B 2-2. U16AFS: St Brigids 0-11 St Sylvesters A 1-6. U16BFS: Templeogue Synge Street GFC 3-5 Raheny 0-11. U16CFS: Westmanstown Gaels 4-7 Ballyboden St Enda B 3-7. U16DFS: (Semi Final) Lucan Sarsfields B 8-6 Castleknock B 2-8; (Semi Final) Naomh Olaf B 5-20 Ballyboden St Enda C 1-3. U16 FL Div 1: Castleknock A 4-13 Kilmacud Crokes A 3-10. U16 FL Div 2: Lucan Sarsfields A 2-13 Naomh Barrog 1-11; Fingallians A 2-7 Erins Isle 0-12; St Vincents 2-11 Erins Isle 1-6; Cuala A 5-17 Fingallians A 2-7. U16 FL Div 3: St Peregrines 7-14 St Brigids 4-7; Naomh Olaf A 2-15 O Tooles 1-11. U16 FL Div 4: Fingal Ravens 2-7 Templeogue Synge Street GFC 1-6; U16 FL Div 5: U16 FL Div 6: Thomas Ashe 3-15 Good Counsel 1-7; O Dwyers 3-17 St Patricks (P) 3-5; Thomas Ashe 5-11 Sean Heuston Gaels 1-6; Kilmacud Crokes B 6-4 Cuala B 4-10. U16 FL Div 7: Lucan Sarsfields B 3-11 Ballinteer St John B 2-5; St Judes B 5-16 Ballyboden St Enda C 5-1; Naomh Olaf B 7-7 St Syl' B 2-5.

DUBLIN LADIES

sca: St Sylvesters 2-16 Thomas Davis 3-10; Na Fianna 2-19 Clannagael Fontenoy 0-5. scb: Foxrock/Cabinteeley 3-12 St Brigids 2-6; Fingallians 4-8 Ballyboden St Endas 2-8. ica: Parnells 3-13 Naomh Mearnog 3-7; Ballinteer St Johns 2-16 Croi ro Naofa 1-8; Croi ro Naofa 2-12 Naomh Mearnog 1-9; St Margarets 4-7 Ballinteer St Johns 1-11. icb: Round Towers Clondalkin 4-20 Garda/Westmanstown Gaels 4-7; Kilmacud Crokes 6-18 Clontarf 1-6. jca: St Maurs 3-14 Clann Mhuire 5-4; Skerries Harps 4-10 Portobello 1-6; Clann Mhuire 3-11 Portobello 2-7; Castleknock 3-9 Skerries Harps 1-8; St Maurs 6-11 Raheny 2-9. jab: Man O War 1-14 Ballyboden St Endas B 2-9; Lucan Sarsfields 5-7 St Judes 2-10; Cuala 6-8 St Peregrines 1-7; St Judes 3-9 St Peregrines 2-6; Ballyboden St Endas B 3-9 Cuala 2-6; Man O War 2-11 Lucan Sarsfields 2-4. jb: Kilmacud Crokes B 3-13 Naomh Barrog 2-9; O Tooles 2-14 St Finians/Ballyboughal 2-9; O Tooles 2-9 Kilmacud Crokes B 1-7; St Finians/Ballyboughal 3-8 Scoil Ui Chonaill 3-5; Naomh Barrog 3-13 St Brigids B 0-6. ald5: Templogue Synge Street 4-15 Fingallians B 3-6. ald6: Ballinteer St Johns B 4-9 Parnells B 2-4. ald7: Crumlin 1-2 Whitehall Colmcille 1-2; Na Gaeil Oga 3-8 Fingal Ravens 2-6; Lucan Sarsfields B 6-21 Wanderers 0-2. ald8: Stars of Erin 3-11 Cuala B 1-7; St Patricks Donabate 12-6 Robert Emmets 1-6. ald9: Clannagael Fontenoy B 5-10 St Monicas 4-4; St Brendans 2-8 St Judes B 3-5. u182: O Dwyers 5-8 St Sylvesters 1-7; Foxrock/Cabinteeley A 10-9 Round Towers Clondalkin 8-5. u173: Raheny A 7-13 Foxrock/Cabinteeley A 4-5. u163: Naomh Barrog 5-17 Scoil Ui Chonaill 3-7; Ballyboden St Endas C 10-7 Skerries Harps 2-4; Naomh Barrog 5-9 Ballyboden St Endas C 2-2; Naomh Olaf 7-10 Scoil Ui Chonaill 3-20.

DUBLIN CAMOGIE

SL4: Trinity Gaels 3-5 CBC 3-4. SL6: Good Counsel C 6-9 Faughs/Celtic B 5-9. U16 Div 1: Lucan Sarsfields 0-13 Naomh Brid 2-4.

GALWAY FOOTBALL

J Dunne Cup: An Spideal 2-8 Micheal Breathnach 0-13; An Cheathru Rua 0-10 Killanin 2-3.

GALWAY HURLING

SHC: Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 1-16 Beagh 1-16; Loughrea 0-15 Sarsfields 0-13; Killimordaly 1-19 Mullagh 0-20; Craughwell 0-12 Turloughmore 0-10; Ardrahan 1-13 Athenry 1-11. IHC: Meelick-Eyrecourt 0-11 Abbeyknockmoy 1-8; Kilbeacanty 1-11 Ballinderreen 0-10; Kilconieron 1-15 Moycullen 2-11; Cappataggle 1-17 Oranmore-Maree 1-15. JAHC: An Spideal 0-0 Kilnadeema-Leitrim 0-0; Portumna 1-12 Micheal Breathnach 0-9. JBHC: Craughwell 2-12 Cappataggle 1-6; Oranmore-Maree 2-15 Ballinasloe 0-9; Killimordaly 1-0 Rahoon-Newcastle 0-0.

KERRY

SFC: Milltown/Castlemaine 0-18 West Kerry Board 2-12; Milltown/ Castlemaine 0-18 West Kerry Board 2-12; Laune Rangers 1-15 St Brendans Board 0-12. Snr Club : Killarney Legion 2-7 Rathmore 0-10; Dr Crokes 2-14 Daingean Ui Chuis 2-8. SHL Div 2: Ladys Walk 1-14 Kenmare Shamrocks 1-13; Lixnaw 1-12 Dr Crokes 1-7. JFL D1: Kerins O`Rahillys 2-14 John Mitchels/Na Misteallaigh 1-11. JFL D2: Clounmacon 2-7 Ballymacelligott 0-4; Emmetaigh/Listowel Emmets 6-14 Castleisland Desmonds/Na Deasmunaigh 0-7; Listry 1-8 Gneeveguilla 0-10. JFL D3: An Ghaeltacht 3-10 Na Gaeil 0-14; Ardfert 4-13 Cordal/Scartaglin 0-3. JFL D4: Waterville Frank Caseys 0-11 Kenmare Shamrocks 0-8; Templenoe 2-16 Sneem/Derrynane 2-10; St Marys 1-9 St Michaels-Foilmore 2-6. JFL D5: Duagh 2-7 Kerins O`Rahillys 0-7; St Patricks Blennerville 2-14 Ballyheigue 2-7. JFL D6: Dromid Pearses 0-14 Beaufort 0-14; Glenflesk 1-13 Dr Crokes 1-4.

KERRY LADIES

SFL Div 2: Corca Dhuibhne 2-14 Na Gaeil 4-4. SFL Div 4: Glenflesk 1-7 Fossa 1-6.

kildare

SFLDiv1: Sarsfields 1-9 Round Towers 0-15; Carbury 2-9 St Kevin's 0-6; Naas 1-13 Confey 0-9; Athy 1-11 Monasterevan 1-13; Celbridge 0-10 Clane 0-9; Castledermot 2-12 Raheens 1-9; SFLDiv2: Robertstown 1-11 Sallins 2-8; Allenwood 0-9 Kilcock 1-9; Ballykelly 0-5 Straffan 0-13; Ellistown 1-10 Eadestown 2-13; Kill 2-8 Two Mile House 1-6; SFLDiv3: Castlemitchell 2-11 Kilcullen 0-14; Cappagh 3-11 Suncroft 1-9; Rheban 0-9 Nurney 1-15; Miltown 4-22 Grangenolvan 4-7; SHLDiv1: Eire g/Corrachoill 4-18 Maynooth Hurling Club 1-8; Coill Dubh 1-13 Leixlip Hurling Club 2-7; Confey 1-20 Ardclough Hurling Club 0-7; SHLD2: Sarsfields Hurling Club 2-18 St Laurence's Hurling Club 3-10; Naas Hurling Club 4-17 Confey 1-11; Moorefield Hurling Club 2-15 Kilcock Hurling Club 0-8; Celbridge 4-13 Ardclough Hurling Club 2-8; SHLD3: Sallins Hurling Club 2-9 Leixlip Hurling Club 0-15; Maynooth Hurling Club 2-6 Clane 3-13; ire g/Corrachoill 1-7 Naas Hurling Club 3-13; SFLDiv3A - Naas 1-11 Moorefield 2-11; Carbury W/O Monasterevan - ; St Laurence's 1-11 Maynooth 2-13; Sarsfields 0-15 Celbridge 0-13; SFLD4N: Confey 2-10 Clane 3-15; St Kevin's 1-12 Straffan 1-6; Sallins 1-10 Kilcock 0-16; Raheens 2-15 Eadestown 0-3; Leixlip 3-10 Johnstownbridge 2-6; SFLD4S: Kildangan 0-13 Round Towers 0-10; Ellistown 0-13 Rathangan 1-10; Allenwood 0-15 Moorefield 1-12; SFLD5N: Carbury 1-8 Naas 1-11; Clane 0-11 Kill 1-13; Ardclough 1-6 Maynooth 0-10; Caragh 1-9 Clogherinkoe 5-10; Two Mile House - Celbridge W/O; Cappagh 1-8 Robertstown 4-10; SFLD5S: Ballykelly - Raheens W/O; Ballyteague 6-9 Miltown 2-8; Ballymore Eustace 3-7 Sarsfields 6-11; Kilcullen W/O Nurney.

kilkenny

JHL Sect B Grp B: Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-14 Erins Own 2-13. All County JHLQF: Mooncoin 0-18 Kilmacow 2-8; Dicksboro 1-11 John Lockes 1-3; Graignamanagh 4-12 Bennettsbridge 1-13; O'Loughlin Gaels 2-15 Slieverue 1-10. North Junior AHL final: Graigue Ballycallan 0-12 Lisdowney 0-10. South JAHL final:

Ballinkillen 0-18 Erins Own 0-16. South JBHC League: Mooncoin 2-13 Windgap 2-5; Graignamanagh 1-12 Carrigeen 0-8; Rower Inistioge 5-9 Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-8. North JBHL: Blacks and Whites 3-13 Galmoy 2-15. North JBHL Group C: Erins Own 3-12 James Stephens 1-10. Joe Walsh Cup (North): Threecastles 3-20 St Martin's 1-9. Paddy Cahill Cup: Windgap 0-14 Tullaroan 0-11. Kevin Fennelly Cup: James Stephens 0-23 Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-5. Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A HL: Mooncoin BNS 7-8 Kilmanagh NS 4-5; Kilkenny CBS NS 6-5 St. Patricks DLS 1-11; Gaelscoil Osraí, Loch Buí 5-3 Clara NS 3-1. Roinn B HL North: Gowran NS 5-4 Urlingford NS 0-4; Lisdowney NS 7-8 Freshford NS 7-4. South: Tullogher Rosbercon NS 8-5 The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge 4-3; Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale 5-6 Scoil McCauley Rice NS 1-2; Dunnamaggin NS 3-4 Piltown NS 1-2. Roinn C HL South: Carrickshock NS 3-7 Slieverue Mixed NS 1-4; Graigue/skeough 4-8 Glenmore NS 2-9. Roinn D HL: Tullaroan NS 2-10 Johnstown NS 4-4.

LAOIS

ACFL D1: Stradbally 2-6 Arles Kilcruise 0-7; Portarlington 1-11 Crettyard 0-4; Portlaoise 7-21 Ballyroan Abbey 0-1; St Josephs 2-9 Arles/Killeen 0-6; Graiguecullen GAA 2-13 Timahoe 1-3; Emo 1-10 Killeshin 1-10. ACFL D2: Park Ratheniska 0-10 Clonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Sli Naomh Meanmain 1-7; Portlaoise 2-13 Baile Ui Laigheanain/Ballylinan 2-13; ODempseys 2-16 Graiguecullen GAA 2-8. ACFL Div 3: Barrowhouse GAA 0-15 The Heath/An Fraoch Mor 0-11; Rosenallis 3-9 Kilcavan 2-8; Baile Ui Laigheanain/Ballylinan 1-12 ODempseys 0-11; Spink 1-10 Graiguecullen GAA 1-9; St Josephs 1-10 Courtwood 2-6. ACFL D4: Arles/Killeen 0-6 Kilcotton 0-5; Timahoe 0-9 Arles Kilcruise 0-7; Colt/St Fintans/Coillte 2-5 Slieve Bloom Castletown 1-5; Ballyroan Abbey 3-12 The Harps 0-17; Crettyard 1-9 Portarlington 1-9; Timahoe 2-7 Arles/Killeen 0-6. ACFL Div 5: Stradbally 3-13 Ballyroan Abbey 3-11; ODempseys 4-11 The Heath/An Fraoch Mor 0-7. ACFL Div 5: Rosenallis 2-11 Borris In Ossory 0-4; Portlaoise 2-12 Clough-Ballacolla 1-4; The Rock 1-14 Ballyfin CLG 3-8. ACHL Div 3: Castletown Slieve Bloom 1-11 Kyle 1-9; Clough-Ballacolla 4-18 Borris in Ossory Kilcotton 1-15; Mountmellick 4-17 Timahoe 3-7; Rathdowney Errill 3-12 Portlaoise 1-16. ACHL Div 4: Rosenallis 5-10 Clough-Ballacolla 2-8; Abbeyleix St Lazarians 1-16 Baile na Coille CLG 2-12; Colt/St Fintans/Coillte 1-13 CluainFhada 0-7; Rosenallis 1-14 Naomh Fiontain Maighean Ratha 0-10. ACHL Div 5: Ballypickas/Baile Piocas 1-9 Abbeyleix St Lazarians 0-9; Borris in Ossory Kilcotton 3-9 Mountmellick 2-5; The Harps 1-11 Timahoe 2-6. MFL GA: Graiguecullen GAA 2-16 St Josephs-Barrowhouse 2-3. MFL GB: Emo Courtwood The Rock 3-12 Sarsfields 2-15. MFL GC: Portarlington 2-11 Ballylinan/Glenmore 0-9; Stradbally Parish Gaels 1-18 ODempseys 1-8. MFL GD: Rosenallis 3-11 The Heath/An Fraoch Mor 3-5. U16 B FL: The Harps Gaels 2-19 Rosenallis 2-6. U16 HL GA: The Harps Gaels 0-20 Camross 2-9. U16 HL GB: St Fintans Gaels 6-15 Clough-Ballacolla 0-13. U 16 B HL: St Josephs-Barrowhouse 2-15 Graiguecullen GAA 2-2; Na Fianna B 3-11 Clonad/Park Ratheniska 5-1; Naomh Fiontain MR 4-13 Rosenallis 0-8.

Leitrim

ACL D1: Mohill 2-17 Aughnasheelin 1-9; St Mary's-Kiltoghert 0-15 Drumkeerin 3-9; Ballinamore-Sean O'Heslin's 1-9 Melvin Gaels 1-9; Glencar-Manorhamilton 1-13 Aughawillan 1-11; Gortletteragh 0-11 Drumreilly 1-9; Dromahair-St Patrick's 1-22 Annaduff 1-8; ACL D2: Leitrim Gaels 2-10 Cloone 1-11; Glenfarne/Kiltyclogher 2-13 Fenagh-St Caillins 2-11; Bornacoola 1-15 Ballinaglera 0-3; Glencar-Manorhamilton 1-12 Allen Gaels 0-18; Dromahair-St Patrick's 1-6 Carrigallen 1-12; ACL D3: Eslin 2-12 St Mary's-Kiltoghert 1-7.

LIMERICK

IHC: Cumann Luthchleas Gael Gleann Rua 1-17 Garryspillane/Garrdha Ui Spiollain 0-12. CIHCG2: Pallasgreen 4-16 Kildimo-Pallaskenry 2-10. CHL: Mungret St Pauls 3-23 Castletown Ballyagran 2-11. CHLG2: Cappamore GAA Culb 5-13 Dromcollogher Broadford 2-10. CHLG3: Kilmallock 3-10 Caherline 1-7. CHLG4: Monaleen/Moin an Lin 2-10 Kilteely Dromkeen/Cill Tile Drom Chaoin 2-9. CHLDIV1: Bru Ri/Bruree 0-16 Granagh/Ballingarry 2-10. CHLDIV1G2: Ballybrown GAA CLG 5-15 Croom 2-7. CHLDIV1G3: Dromin Athlacca/An Dromainn An tAth Leacach 0-1 Doon 0-0; CHLDIV3G2: St Patricks 1-16 Old Christians 0-9; Monaleen/Moin an Lin 2-12 Fedamore 1-4. CJHL: E JBHL: Ballybricken Bohermore 4-11 Caherline 3-10; Doon 2-15 Pallasgreen 2-10. E J F L: Fedamore 2-8 Ballybricken Bohermore 1-7. WJAHC: Templeglantine 1-13 Tournafulla 0-15. WJAHC: Feohanagh 2-10 Monagea 3-7; St Marys 0-15 Askeaton 1-8. WJBFC: Baile Stiabhna 2-8 Athea 1-10. WJBHC: Cill Ide/Killeedy 1-9 Newcastle West 0-2.

LONDON

SFL D2: Heston Gaels 0-11 Tara 1-8. SFL D3: Moindearg 1-13 Eire Og 2-5.

Longford

FL Div 1: St Columba's 2-7 Longford Slashers 0-13; Abbeylara 0-14 St Mary's 2-7; Ballymahon 1-6 Colmcille 1-12; Emmet g Killoe 0-0 St Patrick's (Ardagh) 0-0. FL Div 2 Legan Sarsfields 2-7 Sean Connolly 1-6; Kenagh 1-15 Ballymore 1-13; St Bridgid's (Kilashee) 0-13 Rathcline 0-10; Cashel 0-13 Carrickedmond 3-8; Grattan g 3-11 Moydow Harpers 0-7. FL Div 3: Colmcille 3-14 Shroid Slashers 2-8; Emmet g Killoe 2-14 Dromard 2-9. Juv FL Cup Div 1: Killoe g 4-12 St Colmcille's 3-10. Juv FL Shield Div 1: Clonguish g 4-14 Western Gaels 1-8.

LOUTH

DIV1: OConnells 2-13 Naomh Mairtin 0-11; O`Raghallaighs 3-3 Geraldines 1-5; Newtown Blues 1-20 Cooley Kickhams 2-10; Dundalk Gaels 3-4 Sean O Mahonys 0-5; St Patricks 0-12 Kilkerley Emmets 1-5; Mattock Rangers 0-9 Dreadnots 0-8. DIV2: Oilibhear Pluincead 1-10 Hunterstown Rovers GFC 1-7; Na Piarsaigh 2-11 Clan na nGael 1-10; St Fechins 3-11 Dundalk Young Irelands 0-8; St Josephs 2-10 Glyde Rangers 0-9; Ardee St Marys GFC 1-11 St Mochtas 0-11; Emmiti de Roiste CLG 3-10 St Brides 2-10. Div 3: Westerns 2-14 Cuchulainn Gaels 0-3; Glen Emmets 3-11 Stabannon Parnells 1-5; St Kevins 1-11 St Nicholas 0-5; St Finbarrs 2-15 Dowdallshill 1-3; Naomh Malachi 4-21 Lannleire 0-3; John Mitchels 2-18 Wolfe Tones 0-8.

NEW YORK

IFL: Armagh 2-20 St Barnabas 0-6; St Barnabas 2-19 Rangers 1-6; Armagh 2-16 Rockland 3-5. JBFL: Rockland 1-8 Donegal 0-8; Rockland 3-14 St Barnabas 4-6; Donegal 2-10 Rangers 1-12.

OFFALY

SFC: Tullamore 3-13 Walsh Island 2-10, Rhode 1-20 Ferbane 0-7, Clara 1-20 Ballycumber 0-12, Kilcormac/Killoughey St. Rynaghs Called/Off, St. Brigid's 2-6 Tubber 1-7, Edenderry 1-13 Gracefield 1-10. IFC: Raheen 2-11 Erin Rovers 0-7, Shamrocks 2-12 Tullamore 0-8, Durrow 5-7 Ballyfore 0-8, Shannonbridge 1-8 Rhode 0-8, Doon 0-6 Kilclonfert 1-6; Bracknagh 2-9 Cappincur 3-14. JFC A: Edenderry 1-11 Gracefield 1-6, Ballingar 2-7 Shamrocks 0-5, Daingean 0-0 Ballycumber 0-0, Birr 2-7 Killeigh 1-9, Clonbulloge 1-11 Tullamore 1-5, Clonmore Harps 1-11 Clara 1-7

roscommon

AFL Division 1: St Brigid's 5-12 Elphin 3-11; Western Gaels 2-19 Kilmore 3-5; Strokestown 2-14 St Aidan's 0-10; St Faithleach's 4-13 Pádraig Pearses 0-10; St Brigid's 3-24 Kilmore 0-2; Elphin 2-17 St Croan's 2-8. Division 2: Clan na nGael B 2-15 Eire Óg 1-6; Oran 3-10 St Dominics 0-10; Michael Glaveys 1-13 Shannon Gaels 0-9; Tulsk Lord Edwards 0-16 Kilbride 2-7; Michael Glaveys W/O Western Gaels B scr; Fuerty 3-16 Shannon Gaels 1-7; Clan na nGael 3-6 St Michael's 1-10. Division 3: St Barry's 1-14 Kilglass Gaels 0-9; St Ronan's 2-10 Creggs 0-8. Division 4 Group B: Oran B 4-12 St Faithleach's B 1-8

sligo

SFCGp1: Geevagh 1-5 St Mary's 1-14; Tubbercurry 0-15 St John's 1-8; Tourlestrane 1-17 Curry 1-8; SFCGp2: Ballymote 1-15 Coolaney/Mullinabreena 1-13; CooleraStrandhill 2-11 Eastern Harps 1-10; Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 1-10 St Molaise Gaels 1-11; IFCGp1: Shamrock Gaels 0-11 Calry/St Joseph's 0-12; Easkey 1-10 St Farnan's 2-14; IFCGp2: Castleconnor 3-23 St John's 0-6; Enniscrone/Kilglass 3-14 Eastern Harps 1-10; Cloonacool 0-3 St Patrick's/Dromard 2-8; DMHL: Western Gaels 3-5 Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys) 2-10.

Tipperary

SOUTH

JHL B: Carrick Davins 1-0 Clerihan 1-0; IHC Grp 3: Sean Treacys 7-5 Kilsheelan-Kilcash 1-10. Grp 4: Clonakenny 4-10 Ballinahinch 1-11. IHL Grp 3: St Mary's Clonmel 2-14 Cahir 1-8. Grp 4: Arravale Rovers 0-17 Lattin-Cullen 3-8. JHL B: Carrick Davins 1-0 Clerihan 1-0; IHC Group 3: Sean Treacys 7-5 Kilsheelan-Kilcash 1-10. IHC Group 4: Clonakenny 4-10 Ballinahinch 1-11.

Mid Tipperary

IHC: Drom-Inch 0-16 Gortnahoe-Glengoole 0-13; Holycross/Ballycahill 1-12 Moycarkey-Borris 2-14; JHL Division 1: Drom-Inch 2-11 Upperchurch-Drombane 2-20; Thurles Sarsfields 4-16 Drom-Inch 2-9

JHL Div 2: Thurles Sarsfields W/O Holycross/Ballycahill; JK Brackens 3-11 Moyne/Templetuohy 3-13; JHL Div 3: Gortnahoe-Glengoole 0-12 Boherlahan-Dualla 3-14. JHL A: Kilruane Mac Donaghs - Kildangan W/O; Templederry Kenyons 2-13 Borris-Ileigh 1-13. JHL A: Knockshegowna 1-16 Moneygall 2-8; Nenagh ire g 0-15 Burgess 0-15; Toomevara, Roscrea 4-11 Toomevara 1-8.

West

JH B Gr1: Cashel King Cormacs 3-11 ire g Anacarty/Donohill 5-13; Junior A FC Gr 1: Cappawhite 1-5 Emly 1-8; J A FC Gr 2: Rosegreen 1-16 Solohead 2-5; IHC: Rockwell Rovers 0-7 Golden-Kilfeacle 1-13; JHC A: Knockavilla Donaskeigh Kickhams 1-12 Clonoulty/Rossmore 4-18

County

IHL Group 3: St Mary's Clonmel 2-14 Cahir 1-8; IHL Group 4: Arravale Rovers 0-17 Lattin-Cullen 3-8

North Tipp

JHL B: Portroe 2-11 Newport 3-10; Lorrha-Dorrha 2-19 Ballinahinch 1-13.

WATERFORD

JJKU21ACF: St Olivers 2-8 Rathgormack 1-10. CFLPCG2: CFLPCG1: St Saviours 4-9 Kilrossanty 1-14. WIHLG1: Brickey Rangers 2-18 Tourin 3-8. EHLGP1: Dunhill 4-15 Erins Own 0-11; St Mollerans 0-14 Ballydurn 0-9. EHL14GP2: Butlerstown GAA Club 6-13 Fenor 0-9; Ballyduff Lower 0-15 Clonea 1-11. EJAHC: Roanmore 0-12 Mt Sion 0-8. EJBHC: Ferrybank 2-18 St Saviours 1-8. Div 1: Ballinacourty 3-5 De La Salle B 3-2. Div 2: Gaultier 5-12 Brickey 0-4.

Div 3: Co Final: Stradbally 3-8 Ferrybank 1-1.

WESTMEATH

JFC Sect A: Multyfarnham 0-10 Naomh Pol/St Pauls 0-7; Milltown 2-17 Loughnavalley 1-3; Kilbeggan Shamrocks 2-11 St Josephs 1-6; Moate All Whites 4-17 Baile Ui Chumaoil 0-5. JHC: Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Lein 1-29 St Oliver Plunketts HC 1-6; Raharney Hurling Club 1-12 Crookedwood 0-11. JHC: Delvin 1-16 Brownstown 0-10; ACFL 1: Mullingar Shamrocks 1-11 Athlone 1-8; Tyrrellspass 0-19 Maryland 2-8; Bunbrosna 1-11 Tang 2-7; Mullingar Shamrocks 1-12 Tang 0-6; Garrycastle GAA Club 3-10 Tyrrellspass 0-14. ACFL 2: Shandonagh Gaa 1-9 Rosemount/Baile an Bhric Oig 0-8; Milltownpass 0-16 Castletown-Finea-Coole-Whitehall 0-10; St Malachys 3-10 St Marys Rochfortbridge 2-9; Rosemount/Baile an Bhric Oig 0-13 St Malachys 1-10. ACFL 3: Cill Liucainne/Killucan 3-6 St Lomans Mullingar 1-9; Milltown 1-16 The Downs 0-12. ACFL 4: Tyrrellspass 1-10 Ballinagore 1-9; Maryland 5-11 Ballynacargy 1-12. ACFL 5: Caulry 7-9 Baile Ui Chumaoil 1-8. Fe 16 F: Milltownpass 4-14 Rosemount/Baile an Bhric Oig 6-7; The Downs 3-9 St Lomans Mullingar 1-4; Shandonagh Gaa 13-16 Ballynacargy 1-3; St Marys Rochfortbridge 5-13 Millmore Gaels 5-9. Fe 16 F2: St Malachys/Ballinagore 3-12 Garrycastle GAA Club 3-7; Athlone 4-11 Coralstown-Kinnegad 3-5; Maryland-Tang 5-13 Mullingar Shamrocks 6-5; Fe 16 F3: Cill Liucainne/Killucan 5-9 Caulry 1-13; Inny Shamrocks 8-10 Kilbeggan/St Josephs 4-8; Baile Ui C' 1-4 Multyfarnham 0-5.

wexford

ACFLDIV1: Starlights 4-9 Castletown 1-12; Gusserane-O'Rahilly's 1-8 Kilanerin 3-12; St Anne's Rathangan 4-15 St Mogue's Fethard 0-4; Shelmaliers 4-19 Horeswood 0-9; ACFLDIV2: Bannow-Ballymitty 1-12 St James' 1-12; Duffry Rovers 1-8 Ballyhogue 3-12; Clongeen 2-9 HWH Bunclody 2-12; ACFLDIV3: Kilrush 0-0 Clonard 0-0; St Patrick's 0-10 Cloughbawn 2-7; Geraldine O'Hanrahans 0-0 Naomh anna 0-0; St Joseph's 1-23 Marshalstown-Castledockrell 0-0; ACFLDIV4: St Bridgid's Blackwater 2-7 Gusserane-O'Rahilly's 0-7; Castletown 4-14 Tara Rocks 1-9; Starlights 0-4 St John's Volunteers 1-5; ACFLDIV4: Clongeen 2-10 St Abban's Adamstown 4-9; St Martin's 1-13 Sarsfields 1-8; St Mogue's Fethard - St Anne's Rathangan W/O; Duffry Rovers 0-0 St James' 0-0; ACFLDIV6A: Naomh anna 5-18 St Patrick's 2-5; ACFLDIV6B: St Mary's Maudlintown 4-14 Bannow-Ballymitty 3-6.

WICKLOW

IHL: Carnew 0-8 Glenealy 2-14; IHL: Arklow Rock Parnell 2-9 Eir g Greystones 2-16; Div 1: Bray Emmets 4-14 Kiltegan 0-9; Div 1A: Annacurra 2-10 Eir g Greystones 3-9; JAFC: Kilmacanogue 3-17 Knockananna 1-3; JHL: Arklow Rock Parnell 3-14 Western Gaels 1-7; Glenealy 4-12 Eir g Greystones 3-10; Bray Emmets 2-10 St Patrick's Kilcoole 2-10; Barndarrig 3-13 Shillelagh 2-13; Kilmacanogue-Enniskerry 3-14 Avondale 3-14; Carnew W/O Kiltegan; Div4SE: Arklow Geraldines-Ballymoney 5-16 Coolkenno 0-3; Tinahely 0-14 Annacurra 1-9; Barndarrig 0-13 Avoca 3-6; Div 4 West: Stratford-Grangecon 0-7 Lacken 1-9; Baltinglass 0-18 Donard-The Glen 0-8; Blessington 3-9 Kiltegan 1-9; Div 4 N/E: Ashford - Fergal g W/O; Rathnew 2-15 Eir g Greystones 3-9; Kilmacanogue 2-7 Newtown 1-11; Div 1: Bray Emmets 0-15 Rathnew 0-9; Div 1A: Coolkenno 1-11 Newtown 0-7; IFC: Baltinglass 0-9 Ballinacor 2-8; Coolboy 0-4 Dunlavin 3-11; SFC: An Tchar 0-7 St Patrick's Wicklow 1-13; JAFC: Laragh 2-10 Kilmacanogue 1-18; IFC: Ashford 1-8 Ballymanus 1-15; Aughrim 2-20 Shillelagh 1-6.

Indo Sport

Editor's Choice

Also in Sport