Sunday 24 September 2017

GAA Results

Saturday

NEXT ON THE LIST

Leinster SFC (Rd 1): Westmeath v Louth, Cusack Park, Mullingar, 7.0.

Christy Ring (SH) Cup: Kildare v Kerry, Newbridge (TBC); Armagh v Wicklow, Athletic Grounds, 2.30.

Nicky Rackard (SH) Cup: Donegal v Louth (TBC).

Lory Meagher (SH) Cup: Leitrim v Warwickshire, Carrick-on-Shannon, 1.0; Longford v Fermanagh, Pearse Park, 2.30.

Sunday

Leinster SFC (Rd 1): Wicklow v Laois, Aughrim, 3.30; Longford v Offaly, Pearse Park, 3.30.

Connacht SFC (Rd 1): Roscommon v Leitrim, Dr Hyde Park, 3.0.

Ulster SFC (Rd 1): Tyrone v Down, Omagh, 4.0.

Leinster SHC (Round Robin): London v Laois, Ruislip, 12.30; Carlow v Westmeath, Dr Cullen Park, 3.0.

LEINSTER SHC

QUALIFYING GROUP ROUND 3

Antrim 1-17 London 2-7

Laois 1-22 Carlow 0-14

CHRISTY RING CUP

ROUND 2A

Meath 0-16 Mayo 0-15

ROUND 2B

Derry 2-16 Down 3-12

ROUND 1 REPLAY

Kildare 1-20 Wicklow 3-13

NICKY RACKARD CUP

QUALIFIER ROUND 1

Louth 4-19 Sligo 0-9

Donegal 3-26 Monaghan 0-15

LORY MEAGHER CUP

ROUND 2

Longford 2-17 Warwickshire 0-4

Fermanagh 3-16 Leitrim 1-9

LEINSTER MHC

QUARTER-FINALS

Kilkenny 3-22 Carlow 0-7

Wexford 0-18 Offaly 1-9

LADIES FOOTBALL FINALS

DIVISION 1

Cork 1-9 Dublin 2-4

DIVISION 2

Galway 3-10 Westmeath 0-9

DIVISION 3

Armagh 1-14 Waterford 1-5

CAMOGIE

National League Div 4 final replay: Limerick 5-5 Kerry 1-10.

Cavan

ACFL Division 1A: Drumgoon 0-9 Ramor United 0-13; Gowna 1-4 Cavan Gaels 0-9; Lacken 0-10 Ballinagh 0-17; Lavey 3-9 Mullahoran 1-15; Kingscourt 1-13 Castlerahan 2-11. Division 1B: Denn 3-4 Ballyhaise 1-9; Crosserlough 0-10 Redhills 1-9; Drumalee 0-11 Bailieborough 0-8; Killeshandra 0-12 Killygarry 2-6; Cuchulainns 1-11 Cootehill 1-17. Division 2: Mountnugent 1-12 Munterconnaught 1-12; Drumlane 3-12 Swanlinbar 1-9; Laragh Utd 1-9 Arva 1-10; Killinkere 2-9 Ballymachugh 6-8; Drung 2-10 Belturbet 3-9. Division 3: Kildallon 2-15 Corlough 1-8; Kill 0-14 Cavan Gaels 0-4; Knockbride 1-7 Butlersbridge 1-10; Shannon Gaels 2-7 Shercock 4-5; Cornafean 4-10 Templeport 5-8. Reserve ACFL Division 1A: Drumgoon 3-11 Ramor United 4-5; Lacken 2-7 Ballinagh 1-13. Division 1B: Drumalee 3-16 Bailieborough 3-5. Division 2: Drumlane 2-13 Ramor United 1-6; Killinkere 5-6 Ballymachugh 4-6; Drung 0-6 Maghera 2-11. Division 3: Cornafean 2-4 Templeport 4-10.

clare

Hurling – Division 2: Wolfe Tones 2-9 Kilmaley 0-12;

Football – Division 4: Cooraclare 0-8 Lissycasey 1-5; Naomh Eoin walkover Shannon Gaels scratch; Ballyvaughan 0-8 Doonbeg 0-4. Division 5: Kilmurry-Ibrickane 1-4 Miltown 0-7; Eire Og 1-8 St. Josephs 1-2; Meelick walkover O'Currys scratch. Division 6: Killimer 1-9 Kilrush 2-5; St. Breckans 2-5 Moy 1-4; Kildysart 3-14 Clarecastle 1-4. Division 7: Ml Cusacks 2-7 Cooraclare 2-6.

CORK

SFC: Carbery Rangers 5-17 Aghada 0-3; Clyda Rovers 2-13 O Donovan Rossa 2-7; Nemo Rangers 2-17 Dohenys 0-1; Clonakilty 2-10 St Nicks 0-8. PIFC: Grenagh 1-11 Mallow 1-7; Nemo Rangers 2-9 Naomh Aban 1-7; St Michaels 1-11 Castletownbere 0-8; Carrigaline 3-8 Glenville 0-8. IFC: Kinsale 2-9 Ballydesmond 1-9; Rockchapel 3-9 Mayfield 1-10; Aghabullogue 1-9 Glanmire 1-7; Mitchelstown 2-7 Kildorrery 0-7; Adrigole 1-11 Youghal 2-7; Kanturk 2-9 Glanworth 0-9. JBFC: Goleen 0-12 Whitechurch 0-6; St Johns 0-8 Russell Rovers 2-1; Doneraile 1-6 Lismire 0-4; Araglen 1-14 Gleann na Laoi 0-1; Rathpeacon 0-13 Shanballymore 0-7; Ballinacurra 2-11 Deel Rovers 1-3; Bride Rovers 4-6 Abbey Rovers 0-1; Castlelyons 2-6 Kilmeen 0-6; Lough Rovers 3-9 Ballyhooly 1-10; Crosshaven 1-7 Ballyphehane 1-6; Grange 2-14 Randal Og 1-4. RedFM SHL: Na Piarsaigh 2-21 Courcey Rovers 0-12; Ballymartle 3-13 Newtownshandrum 1-14; Courcey Rovers 2-16 Bishopstown 0-11; Midleton 3-15 St Finbarrs 2-10; Killeagh 1-15 Carrigtwohill 2-12. Div 1 HL: Ballincollig 4-11 Fermoy 0-14; Cloyne 1-13 Castlelyons 0-12; Newcestown 1-18 Ballinhassig 1-16; Tracton 1-16 Bandon 0-16. RPH Div 2 HL: Charleville 1-16 Valley Rovers 1-11; Kilbrittain 4-15 Argideen Rangers 2-17. RPH Div 3 HL: Eire Og 1-22 Ballygarvan 1-11; Fr O Neills 3-16 Dripsey 1-11. Div 1 FL: Carbery Rangers 5-17 Aghada 0-3. Div 3 FL: Grenagh 1-12 Mallow 1-8. Div 4 FL: Rockchapel 3-9 Mayfield 1-10; Aghabullogue 1-9 Glanmire 1-7; Adrigole 1-11 Youghal 2-7; Mitchelstown 2-7 Kildorrery 0-7.

DONEGAL

Div 1: St Eunans 2-9 Kilcar 1-12; Gaoth Dobhair 1-11 Malin 2-8; St Michaels 1-11 Four Masters 0-12; Naomh Conaill 2-8 Ardara 2-5; Glenswilly 2-14 Termon 2-10. Div 2: Gleann Fhinne 2-13 Killybegs 0-13; Sean MacCumhaills 2-14 Realt na Mara GFC 1-8; An Clochan Liath 2-11 Cloughaneely 0-11; Naomh Mhuire 2-9 St Nauls 0-12; Fanad Gaels 2-12 Downings 0-7; Sean MacCumhaills 2-15 Gleann Fhinne 1-9; An Clochan Liath 1-13 Killybegs 1-6. Div 3: Naomh Columba 0-11 Naomh Colmcille 1-6; Burt 3-7 Naomh Brid 0-9; Buncrana 3-11 Red Hughs 0-11; Milford 5-13 Carndonagh 1-4; Naomh Colmcille 1-13 Aodh Ruadh 0-7; Urris 1-5 Carndonagh 0-6; Naomh Brid 0-13 Red Hughs 0-9. Div 4: Letterkenny Gaels 0-11 Na Rossa 1-6; Naomh Ultan 2-5 Naomh Padraig Leifear 1-8; Convoy 1-9 Moville 0-11. Div 5: Pettigo 0-7 St Eunans 0-7; Ardara 1-15 Gleann Fhinne 2-2. Div 1 Res: Glenswilly 2-12 Termon 1-10; Ardara 1-14 Naomh Conaill 4-3; Four Masters 2-9 St Michaels 0-5; Gaoth Dobhair 1-14 Malin 0-6; St Eunans 2-9 Kilcar 0-9. Div 2 Res: St Nauls 1-17 Naomh Mhuire 0-10; Cloughaneely 3-6 An Clochan Liath 0-11; Sean MacCumhaills 3-12 Realt na Mara GFC 1-9; Gleann Fhinne 2-20 Killybegs 0-9; Fanad Gaels 2-19 Downings 1-4. Div 3 Res: Burt 3-14 Naomh Brid 0-4; Naomh Columba 4-14 Naomh Colmcille 1-6; Aodh Ruadh 1-10 Naomh Colmcille 0-9; Red Hughs 1-12 Naomh Brid 2-7. Div 4 Res: Convoy 3-16 Moville 0-6; Naomh Ultan 2-11 Naomh Padraig Leifear 1-7.

DUBLIN

SHC Group 1: Cuala 2-18 St Vincents 2-14; Parnells 1-17 Craobh Chiarain 1-15. SHC Group 2: Kilmacud Crokes 2-17 St Patricks P 1-15; Ballyboden St Endas 3-20 St Oliver Plunketts ER 0-9. SHC A Group 3: O Tooles 0-21 Faughs 2-11; St Brigids 3-8 Na Fianna 0-9. SHC A Group 4: Lucan Sarsfields 1-19 Crumlin 1-10; St Judes 3-18 Ballinteer St Johns 2-16. SHC B Group 1: Ballyboden St Endas 2-19 Erins Isle 0-6. SHC B Group 2: Kevins 4-10 Naomh Mearnog 1-10. IHC Group 1: Thomas Davis 0-16 Clan Na Gael Fontenoy 2-7. IHC Group 2: Castleknock 3-9 Na Fianna 0-9. JHC A Group 1: Kilmacud Crokes 2-11 Trinity Gaels 2-7. JHC A Group 2: Ballyboden St Endas 2-12 St Finians S 1-10; St Judes 1-12 Clontarf 3-2. JHC B Group 1: Naomh Fionnbarra 2-8 St Maurs 0-9. JHC B Group 2: Crumlin 10-19 Faughs 1-6; Ballinteer St Johns 0-11 St Brigids 0-7. JHC C Group 1: Civil Service Hurling 2-12 Ballyboden St Endas 3-9; Kilmacud Crokes 4-18 St Judes 1-6. JHC C Group 2: St Brendans 2-13 Erins Isle 1-3. JHC E Group 1: St Patricks D 2-14 Naomh Barrog 0-11. JHC E Group 2: Crumlin 3-14 Trinity Gaels 0-8. JHC F Group 1: Wild Geese 0-16 Fingallians 2-5. JHC F Group 2: St Josephs OCB 2-13 St Peregrines 2-12. MFL 1: Ballymun Kickhams 3-10 Thomas Davis 2-6; Kilmacud Crokes 1-17 Clontarf 0-7; Cuala 3-14 Ballyboden St Endas 2-8. MFL 2 A: Whitehall Colmcilles 3-14 Naomh Barrog 1-8; Raheny 3-13 Fingallians 3-8. MFL 2 B: Castleknock 3-9 Naomh Fionnbarra 2-8; St Brigids 1-17 Round Towers C 3-8. MFL 3 A: Trinity Gaels 4-12 Erins Isle 3-9; Parnells 4-8 O Tooles 1-5; Thomas Ashe 6-10 Round Towers L 2-13. MFL 3 B: St Annes 2-11 St Peregrines 1-5; Ballyboden St Endas 6-13 Na Fianna 2-8. MFL 4 A: Castleknock 1-14 Lucan Sarsfields 0-7; MFL 4 B: Naomh Mearnog 4-9 St Patricks D 0-8; St Finians S 3-12 Fingallians 3-8. MHL 1: Na Fianna 1-18 Naomh Fionnbarra 0-11. MHL 2 South: St Brigids 4-20 Crumlin 1-9.

DUBLIN CCC2

U16 H Lge Div1: Ballyboden St Enda A 2-9 Kilmacud Crokes A 1-8; Na Fianna A 1-7 Cuala A 1-6; St Vincents 3-17 Whitehall Colmcille 1-7; Faughs 3-16 Cluain Tarbh A 4-8. U16 H Lge Div2: Naomh OP/ER 2-11 St Judes 1-9; Fingallians A 4-20 O Tooles 0-5; Craobh Chiarain 4-10 Ballinteer St John 4-8. U16 H Lge Div3: Naomh Olaf 3-8 Castleknock A 0-8; Setanta 3-12 St Maurs 0-10; Raheny 6-10 Rialto Gaels 4-9. U16 H Lge Div4: St Peregrines 4-10 Crumlin 1-7; Good Counsel 6-6 Fingallians B 3-3; Erins Isle 7-8 Cuala B 1-4; Kilmacud Crokes B 2-3 Commercials 0-8. U16AFC: Kilmacud Crokes A 4-14 Ballymun Kickhams 2-6; Ballyboden St Enda A 4-17 Cluain Tarbh A 4-8. U16BFC: Cuala A 3-17 Kilmacud Crokes B 1-4; Craobh Chiarain 5-14 Naomh Barrog 2-17. U16CFC: Round Towers ( L ) 2-13 Geraldine P Moran 2-3; St Marys S 1-15 St Brigids B 0-9. U16DFC: Naomh Fionnbarra 6-12 Good Counsel 2-5; St Sylvesters B 4-8 Cluain Tarbh B 2-9. U16AFS: St Brigids 3-13 Lucan Sarsfields A 3-3; St Sylvesters A 2-15 Fingallians A 2-12. U16BFS: Templeogue Synge Street GFC 3-11 Fingal Ravens 1-9; Raheny 0-1 St Annes 0-0.

DUBLIN LADIES

ald5: Kilmacud Crokes B 1-10 Naomh Barrog 1-7. ald6: St Annes 4-12 St James Gaels 0-3; Thomas Davis B 5-7 Parnells B 0-10; ald7: Fingal Ravens 3-6 Crumlin 2-4; Naomh Olaf 6-8 Na Gaeil Oga 0-3. ald8: Clontarf B 3-15 Round Towers Clondalkin B 1-9; St Patricks Donabate 3-8 Stars of Erin 1-3. ald9: Wild Geese 6-13 Clannagael Fontenoy B 1-4; St Brendans 6-10 St Monicas 2-6; Round Towers Lusk 6-2 St Judes B 2-5. ac1: Kilmacud Crokes 2-12 Thomas Davis 0-11; Na Fianna 3-11 Fingallians 2-8; Foxrock/Cabinteeley 3-18 Ballyboden St Endas 0-9; St Brigids 3-19 Parnells 0-13. ac2: Clontarf 9-10 Lucan Sarsfields 2-5; St Maurs 2-13 Round Towers Clondalkin 3-5; St Sylvesters 5-11 Clannagael Fontenoy 1-9. ac3: St Judes 3-10 Naomh Mearnog 0-8; St Margarets 4-19 Ballyboden St Endas B 0-9; Man O War 6-18 Croi ro Naofa 0-6; Garda/Westmanstown Gaels 8-5 St Peregrines 4-8. ac4: Cuala 5-8 Scoil Ui Chonaill 3-12; Castleknock 2-12 Skerries Harps 0-5; Portobello 3-9 O Tooles 3-5; St Finians/Ballyboughal 3-8 Raheny 0-5. 181: Kilmacud Crokes A 6-15 Templeogue Synge Street 2-7; Ballyboden St Endas A 7-13 St Judes 1-10; Templeogue Synge Street 1-14 St Judes 1-14; Na Fianna A 1-0 Castleknock A 0-0. u182: O Dwyers 7-6 Clannagael Fontenoy 1-4. u183: Scoil Ui Chonaill 3-10 Ballyboden St Endas B 2-5; Parnells 1-0 Naomh Barrog 0-0; Cuala A 4-10 St Patricks Donabate 1-7. u173: Naomh Mearnog 5-5 Garda/Westmanstown Gaels 2-11; Robert Emmets 2-14 St Monicas 1-8.

DUBLIN CAMOGIE

SL1: Lucan Sarsfields 1-5 Na Fianna 0-4; St Vincents 7-18 Raheny 1-7; Ballyboden St Endas 2-14 Erins Isle 0-4; Naomh Brid 2-7 Naomh Mearnog 0-10. SL2: Ballinteer St Johns 1-8 Good Counsel 0-11; Skerries Harps 2-8 St Vincents B 2-5; St Oliver Plunketts/Eoghan Ruadh 5-6 Naomh Jude 1-7; SL3: Ballyboden St Endas B 3-7 Thomas Davis 1-9; Kilmacud Crokes 6-7 Raheny B 0-2; Portobello 1-12 Faughs/Celtic 1-7. SL4: Crumlin 7-11 CBC 1-3; Erins Isle 2-6 Naomh Peregrine 1-3; Clanna Gael/Fontenoy 3-6 Trinity Gaels 3-2. SL5: St Vincents C 5-10 Naomh Brid B 1-3; Whitehall Colmcille 5-6 Naomh Padraig 1-3; Lucan Sarsfields C 4-12 Na Fianna C 3-1; Skerries Harps 2-13 Kilmacud Crokes B 0-3. SL6: Round Tower 3-5 Lucan Sarsfields D 1-4; Setanta 2-15 Raheny C 5-3; Good Counsel C 6-8 Crumlin 1-2; Faughs/Celtic B 10-1 Erin Go Bragh 4-2; Castleknock 4-9 Liffey Gaels 0-2. SL7: Parnells Parnells 4-6 Naomh Fionnbarra 1-2; Erins Isle 3-5 Craobh Chiarain 2-3.

FERMANAGH

SFL Div 1: Ederney St Josephs 0-15 Belcoo O`Rahillys 1-11; Derrygonnelly Harps 1-15 Tempo Maguires 1-7; St Patricks Donagh 1-12 Teemore Shamrocks 1-6; Erne Gaels Belleek 3-11 Roslea Shamrocks GFC 1-7; Newtownbutler First Fermanaghs 2-13 Devenish St Marys 0-11. SFL Div 2: Irvinestown St Molaises 3-9 Belnaleck Art McMurroughs 1-5; Lisnaskea Emmetts 1-17 Derrylin O Connells 1-10.

GALWAY FOOTBALL

Div1FL: Corofin 5-13 Naomh Anna 1-10. Div2FL: Salthill-Knocknacarra 1-14 Baile Clar na Gaillimhe 0-9. D6FL: Cortoon Shamrocks 1-12 Monivea-Abbey 1-9. D7FL: Baile Clar na Gaillimhe 2-11 Sarsfields 0-4. D8FL: Meelick-Eyrecourt 4-7 Mountbellew/ Moylough 1-3. U21A: Corofin 4-8 Mountbellew/ Moylough 0-11.

GALWAY HURLING

SHC: St Thomas 0-17 Castlegar 0-11; Gort 4-13 Liam Mellows 4-11. IHC: Kilbeacanty 2-8 Gort 1-10; Kilconieron 1-10 Craughwell 1-5; Rahoon-Newcastle 0-13 Ballinderreen 1-9. J1HC: An Spideal 2-10 Micheal Breathnach 2-9; Bearna-Na Forbacha 4-13 Ballinasloe 0-6.

KERRY

Snr Club : Daingean Ui Chuis 4-7 Austin Stacks 1-10. Inter Club: Emmetaigh/Listowel Emmets 1-14 Spa Killarney 1-14. Jnr Club: Brosna 0-11 Templenoe 2-4; Dromid Pearses 1-8 Pearse BrosChurchill Gaa Club 0-7. Nvc Club: Knocknagoshel 1-16 Rinn Ard/Renard 2-8; Lispole 3-9 Beale 1-11. SFL Div 1 : Kerins O`Rahillys 2-6 St Michaels-Foilmore 0-10; Waterville Frank Caseys 0-13 Kilcummin 1-8; Finuge 1-9 Milltown/Castlemaine 1-7. SFL Div 2 : Listry 2-11 Kenmare Shamrocks 0-15; Castleisland Desmonds/Na Deasmunaigh 2-8 Gneeveguilla 0-13; Killarney Legion GAA 0-12 Laune Rangers 0-10; Glenbeigh-Glencar 3-10 Tarbert 1-5; Skelligs Rangers GAA Club 2-8 John Mitchels/Na Misteallaigh 1-8; Tarbert 2-12 Spa Killarney 1-9. SFL Div 3: Glenflesk 0-11 Keel 0-10; Annascaul 0-16 Ardfert Football Club 2-9; St Marys 1-10 Ballymacelligott 0-5. SFL Div 4: Realt Na Mara, Cromane 0-11 Ballyduff 1-6; Firies GAA 0-11 Beaufort 0-10; Na Gaeil 2-12 Castlegregory GAA Club 0-12. SFL Div 5: Ballydonoghue 4-21 Laune Rangers 2-2; Tuosist 2-9 Dr Crokes 2-9; Duagh 0-13 Kilgarvan 1-9. SHL Div 2: Kilmoyley 3-16 Dr Crokes 2-10; Lixnaw 3-16 Ballyheigue 0-6; St Brendans HC 4-12 Ladys Walk 0-14.

KERRY LADIES

SFL Div 1: Scartaglin 4-11 Listowel Emmetts 0-5; Inbhear Sceine Gaels 9-11 Laune Rangers 5-12. SFL Div 2: Rathmore 6-14 Kerins O Rahillys-Abbeydorney 1-4. SFL Div 3: Dr Crokes 4-12 Kilcummin 3-9; John Mitchells 8-7 Milltown-Listry 4-5. SFL Div 4: Causeway 3-13 Cromane 0-1. U16 FL D1: Southern Gaels 3-14 Finuge-St Senans-Ballyduff 0-2; Na Gaeil-Dingle 5-11 Corca Dhuibhne 3-6. U16 FL D2: Legion 5-13 Glenflesk 3-2; Fossa 6-8 Austin Stacks 3-5; Kilcummin 6-7 Inbhear Sceine Gaels 2-5.

kildare

SFCRD1: Maynooth 0-7 Athy 0-16; St Laurence's 0-15 Ballymore Eustace 2-7; Monasterevan 1-6 Allenwood 0-15; Naas 0-13 Celbridge 0-16; Leixlip 1-11 Sarsfields 1-17; Johnstownbridge 1-12 Confey 1-11; Clane 1-16 Moorefield 1-16. IFCRD1: Nurney 0-13 Robertstown 2-7; Ellistown 0-5 Suncroft 3-7; Castledermot 1-10 Raheens 1-11; Kill 2-8 Round Towers 1-16; Sallins 0-9 Eadestown 2-8; Two Mile House 2-8 Clogherinkoe 3-4; Caragh 1-10 Rathangan 3-6; JFCG1: Cappagh 2-10 Grangenolvan 1-7; C'mitchell 1-9 Ballykelly 1-9; JFCG2: Straffan 1-15 Miltown 0-9; Rheban 0-6 Kilcullen 2-14; SHLD3: Clane 2-13 Naas Hurling Club 5-5; SFLD5N: Maynooth 0-11 Naas 2-7; SFLD5S: Ballykelly - Ballymore Eustace W/O.

kilkenny

SHL Group A: Carrickshock 1-15 Clara 2-11; O'Loughlin Gaels 1-15 Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-14; St Martin's 0-24 Tullaroan 1-12. Group B: Danesfort 0-14 Fenians 1-10; Dicksboro 3-13 Erins Own 3-10; Rower Inistioge 2-13 James Stephens 1-14. IHL Group A: Conahy Shamrocks 2-12 St. Patrick's 0-15; Thomastown 2-14 Glenmore 1-8; Tullogher Rosbercon 2-13 Young Irelands 0-9. Group B: Mullinavat 1-11 Dunnamaggin 1-8; St Lachtain's 2-11 Graigue Ballycallan 0-17; Lisdowney 2-8 Emeralds 0-10. JHL Sect A Group A: Bennettsbridge 2-17 Cloneen 0-8; Barrow Rangers 1-7 Graignamanagh 0-10; Mooncoin 1-15 Slieverue 0-7. Group B: Blacks and Whites 1-14 Galmoy 0-12; Kilmacow 1-17 John Lockes 0-9; Piltown 1-12 Windgap 0-11. Sect B Group B: Erins Own 4-10 James Stephens 1-7; Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-18 Dicksboro 0-9. All-County JHL: Dicksboro 1-12 Mt Leinster Rangers 1-10. MHL Roinn B Group B: Kilmacow 2-11 Dunnamaggin 1-12. Roinn C: Young Irelands 7-21 Cloneen 1-5.

LAOIS

ACFL D2: Portlaoise 5-10 Annanough 2-9; The Heath/An Fraoch Mor 2-17 Ballyfin CLG 1-7; Clonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Sli Naomh Meanmain 0-19 Stradbally 1-4; Mountmellick 0-12 Park Ratheniska 0-6. ACFL Div 3: St Josephs 3-14 Graiguecullen GAA 2-3; The Heath/An Fraoch Mor 2-17 Killeshin 1-9; Courtwood 2-9 ODempseys 0-9; Barrowhouse GAA 1-7 Rosenallis 0-8; Portlaoise 1-10 Spink 1-6. ACFL D4: Slieve Bloom Castletown 1-8 Mountmellick 0-6; Arles/Killeen 4-6 Crettyard 0-7; Colt/St Fintans/Coillte 2-10 The Harps 0-5; Portarlington 2-10 Arles Kilcruise 3-6; Kilcotton 3-9 Ballyroan Abbey 1-7; Timahoe 2-9 Emo 1-5. ACFL Div 5: ODempseys 3-18 St Josephs 0-9; The Heath/An Fraoch Mor 2-9 Park Ratheniska 2-7; Stradbally 1-11 Courtwood 2-8; Ballyroan Abbey 5-9 Annanough 1-3. ACFL Div 5: Portlaoise 2-10 Rosenallis 1-9; Ballyfin CLG 5-13 Clough-Ballacolla 0-5; Naomh Fiontain Maighean Ratha 1-5 Borris In Ossory 2-1; The Rock 4-10 Camross GAA Club 2-4. ACHL Div 4: Colt/St Fintans/Coillte 1-16 Ballyfin 2-11; Camross 2-17 Naomh Fiontain Maighean Ratha 1-10; Clough-Ballacolla 4-13 Portlaoise 0-8; Baile na Coille CLG 3-10 CluainFhada 2-5; Abbeyleix St Lazarians 1-8 Rosenallis 1-7. ACHL Div 5: Castletown Slieve Bloom 3-12 Mountmellick 0-10; The Harps 2-10 Rathdowney Errill 0-11; Borris in Ossory Kilcotton 3-6 Timahoe 2-6; MFL GA: Graiguecullen GAA 8-13 Killeshin Crettyard 2-7; MFL GB: Emo Courtwood The Rock 2-11 Slieve Bloom Castletown Gaels 0-8; Sarsfields 2-16 Portlaoise B 4-9. MFL GC: Portarlington 1-16 ODempseys 0-8; Stradbally Parish Gaels 5-20 Ballylinan/Glenmore 0-6. MFL GD: Rosenallis 2-12 The Harps Gaels 2-2; Park Ratheniska 3-14 The Heath/An Fraoch Mor 4-2.

Leitrim

ACL D4: Annaduff 0-4 Aughnasheelin 1-12; St Mary's-Kiltoghert 3-13 Aughavas 2-7; Cloone W/O Glencar-Manorhamilton - ; Kiltubrid 2-8 Glenfarne/Kiltyclogher 1-4; Drumkeerin 3-7 Ballinamore-Sean O'Heslin's 0-20; ACL D3: Carrigallen 2-9 Allen Gaels 3-6; Bornacoola 0-6 Aughawillan 2-18; Aughavas 2-22 Melvin Gaels 0-6.

LIMERICK

CSHCG1: Doon 2-13 Ahane 1-10; Patrickswell 1-12 Knockainey 1-7; Adare 1-20 Murroe Boher 1-16. CSHCG2: Effin 1-12 Ballybrown GAA CLG 0-7; Na Piarsaigh 1-13 South Liberties 0-12. CSFLG1: Fr Caseys / An tAthair O Cathasaigh 3-14 Galbally 2-7. CFLDIV2G1: Gerald Griffins 2-11 Cappamore GAA Club 1-5. CPIHC: Bruff 0-15 Dromin Athlacca/An Dromainn An tAth Leacach 0-10; Knockaderry GAA Club 2-10 Hospital Herbertstown 0-4; Croom 0-16 Blackrock 1-11; Garryspillane/Garrdha Ui Spiollain 1-14 Bru Ri/Bruree 0-12. CIHC: Claughaun 3-13 Caherline 0-9; Cumann Luthchleas Gael Gleann Rua 0-20 Feenagh Kilmeedy 0-9; Mungret St Pauls 3-10 Newcastle West 3-10. CIHCG2: Pallasgreen 1-15 Monaleen/Moin an Lin 1-11; Cappamore GAA Culb 1-16 Kildimo-Pallaskenry 2-11; St Kierans 2-9 Cill Ide/Killeedy 2-5. CHLDIV1G4: Patrickswell 1-12 Knockainey 1-7. CU21BHC: Garryspillane/Garrdha Ui Spiollain 2-12 Singland Gaels 0-14. CPMFCG1: Tory Gaels 1-10 Baile Stiabhna 0-11. E J H A L: Doon 2-15 Ahane 0-10; Ballybricken Bohermore 2-10 Fedamore 0-9. E JBHL: South Liberties 3-7 Caherline 3-0. E J F L: Ahane 1-9 Fedamore 1-9. WJAHC: Tournafulla 1-8 Dromcollogher Broadford 0-8. WJBFL: Baile Stiabhna 3-10 Mountcollins GAA 2-4. WBJHL: Feohanagh 6-21 Croagh Kilfinny 1-8. CJAFL: CJBFL: St Patricks 4-15 Crecora Manister 0-2. cjahl : Crecora Manister 3-14 Mungret St Pauls 1-8; Ballybrown GAA CLG 4-23 Mungret St Pauls 1-6. cjhl g2: St Patricks 3-10 Na Piarsaigh 0-15. cjbhl: Patrickswell 0-13 Ballybrown GAA 1-6.

LONDON

SFL D1: Kingdom - Kerry Gaels 2-11 St Brendans 1-7; St Kiernans 0-9 Neasden Gaels 0-9; Tir Chonaill Gaels 0-10 Round Towers 0-3; Fulham Irish 1-14 Cu Chulainns 0-7. SFL D2: St Josephs 0-11 St Anthonys 1-6; North London Shamrocks 7-20 Dulwich Harps 0-4; Parnells 2-13 Harlesden Harps 1-9. SFL D3: Tir Chonaill Gaels 1-9 Eire Og 1-5; Thomas McCurtains 2-7 Shalloe Pearse 3-4; Garryowen 3-10 Crawley & Brighton Gaels 0-2. Ronan Cup: Kilburn Gaels B 1-17 St Gabriels B 0-9.

LONGFORD

FL Div 2: Sean Connolly 1-7 Grattan G 2-4. FL Div 3: Longford Slashers 1-17 Emmet g Killoe 2-8; Juv FL Div 1 Cup: Granard/Ballymore 4-10 Longford Slashers 1-11. Juv FL Div 1 Shield Group 1: Carrick Sarsfields 2-10 Clonguish g 2-10, Clonguish g 5-10 Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones 1-3. Juv FL Div 1 Shield Group 2: Western Gaels 0-0 St Patrick's g 0-0. Juv FL Div 2 Cup: Northern Gaels W/O St. Dominic's / Moydow Harpers g; St Vincent's 5-6 Southern Gaels 3-8. Res FL Div 1: Fr Manning Gaels 1-10 Dromard 5-12, Mostrim (Edgworthstown) 1-10 Longford Slashers 1-9, Abbeylara 6-14 Clonguish 0-7. Res FL Div 2: Rathcline 3-9 St Patrick's (Ardagh) 2-9, St Columba's W/O Ballymahon, St Mary's W/O Cashel. Res FL Div 3: Shroid Slashers 1-4 Moydow Harpers 2-9, Clonguish 1-20 Emmet g Killoe 1-7, St Bridgid's (Kilashee) 3-13 Grattan g 1-10, Dromard 1-6 St Muinis 2-10, Kenagh 1-10 Mostrim (Edgworthstown) 0-5. Special MF Shield Div 2: St Dominic's / Moydow Harpers g 1-7 Ballymahon Forgney Gaels 1-15.

LOUTH

DIV2: Emmiti de Roiste CLG 1-9 Glyde Rangers 1-7. Div 4A: Cooley Kickhams 5-9 Ardee St Marys GFC 1-5; Newtown Blues 6-5 Dreadnots 3-7; Naomh Mairtin 1-9 Clan Na Gael 0-9. Div 4B: Kilkerley Emmets 0-12 Glen Emmets 1-6; St Finbarrs 3-6 Geraldines 0-3. Div 4C: Lannleire 0-11 Clan na nGael 1-7. KMSGA: John Mitchels 0-11 St Nicholas 0-9; Stabannon Parnells 2-14 St Kevins 0-9; Sean McDermotts 5-23 Annaghminnon Rovers 2-1. KMSGB: Naomh Malachi 1-12 Dowdallshill 0-12; Glen Emmets 2-6 St Finbarrs 0-9.

MEATH

ACFLB-D1: Seneschalstown 0-15 Skryne 1-7. ACFLB-D3: ACFLB-D4: St Michaels 5-15 Ballinlough 4-8; Bective 1-8 Dunshaughlin 2-4. ACFLB-D5: Seneschalstown 3-10 Ballivor 0-5; Drumconrath 0-9 Moylagh 0-6; Curraha 5-10 Seneschalstown 1-8; Skryne 1-13 Ballivor 1-11. ACFLB-D6: St Marys GFC 2-8 Moynalty 0-7; Dunderry 0-0 Ratoath 0-0. ACHL-D1B: Longwood 3-11 Na Fianna 0-14; Boardsmill 1-12 Rathmolyon 0-9; Kildalkey 1-11 Kilmessan 0-11. ACHL-D2A: Gaeil Colmcille 0-11 Donaghmore/Ashbourne 0-7. ACHL-D2B: Kiltale 6-9 Dunderry 1-10. ACHL-D3A: Boardsmill 2-12 Drumree 1-8; BDavisCup: Trim 1-13 Wolfe Tones 0-9; Kildalkey 1-16 St Peters, Dunboyne 2-9; Killyon 2-17 Kiltale 1-11; Boardsmill 1-10 Drumree 0-8. Feiscup: St Peters, Dunboyne 2-10 Na Fianna 1-12; St Patricks 2-15 Blackhall Gaels 0-15.

MONAGHAN

SFL: Doohamlet 2-11 Scotstown 1-12; Truagh 3-11 Latton 0-11; Ballybay Pearse Brothers 2-17 Currin 0-3; Clontibret ONeills 1-10 Castleblayney 2-7; Monaghan Harps 1-12 Magheracloone GFC 1-11; Castleblayney 0-19 Doohamlet 2-10; Scotstown 3-11 Ballybay Pearse Brothers 1-8; Magheracloone GFC 1-11 Truagh 0-9; Clontibret ONeills 2-12 Monaghan Harps 1-8; Currin 0-13 Latton 0-12. IFL: Emyvale 2-13 Inniskeen 0-11; Inniskeen 3-9 Cremartin 3-8; Clones 22-11 Sean McDermotts 1-12; Emyvale 3-10 Rockcorry 0-10; Donaghmoyne 1-12 Tyholland 1-10; Carrickmacross 1-10 Corduff 2-4. JFL: Killanny 0-15 Eire Og 0-10; Toome 1-10 Eire Og 1-7; Killeevan 0-17 Scotstown 2-11; Drumhowan 1-11 Aghabog 1-6; Killanny 2-15 Oram 0-7. DHL: Truagh 1-17 Clontibret ONeills 0-8; Monaghan HC 2-14 Carrickmacross Hurling 0-14. MFL Div 1: Donaghmoyne 1-14 Monaghan Harps 3-5; Carrickmacross 1-6 Killanny 0-8; Scotstown 2-19 St Patricks 1-9. MFL Div2: St Tiarnachs 3-16 Cremartin 3-9; Clontibret ONeills 5-15 Emyvale 3-7; Toome 2-12 Magheracloone GFC 1-5.

NEW YORK

SFL SEC B: Cork 2-12 Kerry 0-8.

roscommon

AFL Division 2: Clan na nGael B 3-9 Oran 2-12. Divi 3: Clan na nGael C 1-12 Castlerea St Kevin's B 2-6; Elphin B 2-12 Strokestown B 3-7; Creggs 1-11 Ballinameen 1-7; St Croans B 2-10 St Brigids B 2-5; Divi 4 Group A: Kilmore B W/O Shannon Gaels B - scr. SHL: Pádraig Pearses 5-14 St Dominics 0-5; Oran 2-10 Athleague 1-13; Tremane 3-12 Roscommon Gaels 1-11.

sligo

SFLD1: Eastern Harps 1-16 St Mary's 0-9; Tubbercurry 0-8 Curry 0-8; Geevagh 0-9 St John's 2-15; Bunninadden 0-10 St Molaise Gaels 0-8; Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 1-10 Tourlestrane 2-14; SFLD2: Castleconnor 2-13 Easkey 2-8; Eastern Harps 2-2 Ballymote 4-8; Calry/St Joseph's 2-13 Cloonacool 1-9; St Farnan's 1-16 St John's 2-7; Owenmore Gaels 0-9 Shamrock Gaels 4-12; Coolaney/Mullinabreena 1-16 St Michael's 0-10; SFLD3: St Mary's 2-11 Enniscrone/Kilglass 0-6; Shamrock Gaels 2-10 CooleraStrandhill 2-6; St Patrick's/Dromard 1-8 Curry 2-13; SFLD4: Bunninadden 5-10 Castleconnor 1-9; Eastern Harps 2-9 Easkey 3-12; Coolaney/Mullinabreena 2-6 St Farnan's 0-13; Owenmore Gaels 0-7 Calry/St Joseph's 0-17; Geevagh 2-3 Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 5-17; Enniscrone/Kilglass 3-4 Ballymote 4-12.

Tipperary

South Tipperary JH A Division 1: Ballylooby/Castlegrace 2-8 Skeheenarinky 1-14. SH Championship: Thurles Sarsfields 0-26 Upperchurch-Drombane 0-12; Holycross/Ballycahill 1-14 JK Brackens 0-13; Drom-Inch 6-17 Boherlahan-Dualla 0-3. SH Championship Roinn 1 Group 2: Killenaule 1-18 Carrick Swans 0-16. Grp 3: Eire Og Anacarty/Donohill 0-15 Toomevara 0-7. Roinn2 Grp 3: Templemore, Mullinahone 1-11 Ballina 2-10. North Tipp SHC: Dolla, Roscrea 2-5 Kilruane Mac Donaghs 3-18; Borris-Ileigh 2-17 Moneygall 0-10. IHC Grp 1: Galtee Rovers/St Pecaun 1-9 Gortnahoe-Glengoole 1-7. Grp 2: Thurles Sarsfields 1-26 Moyle Rovers 0-10; Moycarkey-Borris 0-12 Thurles Sarsfields 2-15; Cahir 0-3 Newport 2-20. Grp 3: Golden-Kilfeacle 2-8 Holycross/Ballycahill 1-12; St Mary's Clonmel 1-10 Moyne/Templetuohy 2-17. Grp 4: Ballinahinch 3-15 Shannon Rovers 1-13. West Jun B HC: Clonoulty/Rossmore 1-10 Solohead 2-10. Gr 2: Cappawhite 3-4 Rosegreen 3-9. SFC Grp 1: Aherlow Gaels 1-13 Kilsheelan-Kilcash 0-12. Grp 2: Clonmel Commercials 0-9 Arravale Rovers 0-10; Moyne/Templetuohy 2-11 Cahir 0-18. Grp 3: Loughmore-Castleiney 3-6 Thomas McDonagh's 1-5. Grp 4: Moycarkey-Borris 0-10 Killenaule 1-17. JH League Division 2: Thurles Sarsfields 5-14 Gortnahoe-Glengoole 5-9. Division 3 Grp 1: Thurles Gaels 1-14 Knock 2-6. Junior A HL: Burgess 0-21 Roscrea 2-12. Junior B HL: Lorrha-Dorrha 3-11 Kildangan 2-12. Grp 2: Ballina 1-12 Toomevara 1-10; Borrisokane - Silvermines W/O

warwickshire

FL Div 1: Sean McDermotts 4-8 John Mitchels 3-1; Roger Casements 1-12 Erin-go-Bragh 1-8. Div 2: Four Masters W/O St. Brendans n.t.; St Marys 2-6 Naomh Padraig 1-9. Div 3: St. Josephs 2-6 St. Finbarrs 5-12; Rugby Gaels 1-4 O'Rahailys 5-10. Reserve FL: Erin-go-Bragh 1-11 St. Barnabas 0-3; Roger Casements W/O Naomh Padraig n.t.; John Mitchels W/O Sean McDermotts n.t.

WATERFORD

Div 1: Gaultier 6-11 Dungarvan 0-8. JJKMFPO: Stradbally 3-18 Dungarvan 2-9; The Nire 1-8 Ballinacourty 0-8. JJKMFD2: Clashmore Kinsalebeg 1-14 Rathgormack 0-11; Cois Bhride 2-10 St Olivers 1-9. JJKMFD3G1: St Patricks 5-10 Affane 3-2. JJKMFD3KO: Affane 5-10 St Patricks 3-2; Kilmacthomas 2-9 Mt Sion 1-2. JJKSFCG1: An Rinn 1-10 Kilrossanty 0-8. JFSAG1: Gaultier 1-9 Rathgormack 1-5; Ardmore 3-12 An Rinn 2-5. JFSAG2: Ballinameela 1-9 Clashmore Kinsalebeg 2-5. CHLSCG2: De La Salle 6-21 Passage 0-13; Abbeyside 4-12 Dungarvan 1-10; CHLSCG1: Ballyduff Upper 1-26 Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 3-9; Mt Sion 0-15 Roanmore 0-10; Lismore 4-11 Fourmilewater 1-14. WIFC: Sliabh gCua 3-3 Ballyduff Upper 1-8. EIHC14Gp1: Clonea 1-18 Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 0-14; Dunhill 1-15 Butlerstown GAA Club 1-12; Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 3-13 Mt Sion 2-7.

EIHCGp2: Portlaw 3-19 St Saviours 4-14; Erins Own 1-17 Ferrybank 1-5; De La Salle 3-14 Micheal MacCraith Tramore 0-9; Erins Own 1-11 De La Salle 1-6. EPJHC: Bunmahon 2-13 Naomh Pol 0-16. WJHIAG1: Clashmore/Kinsalebeg 1-19 Shamrocks 3-8; Cnoc Mheilearai/Fanaithe an Ghleanna 1-12 An Rinn 0-3; WJHIAG2: Brickey Rangers 2-13 Ballinameela 1-5; Abbeyside 5-9 Colligan 1-4. WJHSA: Dungarvan 3-15 Tallow 2-8; Ballyduff Upper 0-17 Ardmore 2-3; Fourmilewater 0-12 Lismore 1-7. WIHLG1: Tourin 2-11 St Marys 1-11; Brickey Rangers 2-22 Ballysaggart 1-12; Ballinameela 2-10 Colligan 1-6. WIHLG2: Geraldines 1-16 Clashmore/Kinsalebeg 3-7. EJAHC: Mt Sion 1-18 De La Salle 2-13; Clonea 2-14 Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 2-9. EJBHC: Portlaw 2-13 Ballyduff Lower 0-4; Dunhill 1-17 Ferrybank 1-9; Butlerstown GAA Club 1-11 St Mollerans 0-11; Micheal MacCraith Tramore 4-15 St Saviours 2-9.

WESTMEATH

ACFL 1: Maryland 3-10 Caulry 3-8; St Lomans Mullingar 2-15 Athlone 1-8; Tubberclair 3-11 Bunbrosna 0-9. ACFL 2: The Downs 2-13 Castletown-Finea-Coole-Whitehall 1-7; Coralstown-Kinnegad 1-7 St Malachys 0-7; The Downs 1-13 St Mary's Rochfortbridge 1-10; Rosemount/Baile an Bhric Oig 0-17 Milltownpass 0-9; Garrycastle GAA Club 5-14 Shandonagh Gaa 0-6. ACFL 7B: ACHL Div 1: Clonkill 4-17 Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Lein 1-9.

wexford

JUAHCGRA: Ballyhogue 1-13 Wygram Gaels 2-7; Oulart the Ballagh 1-19 HWH Bunclody 1-8; JAHGRB: Glynn-Barntown 4-8 Cloughbawn 2-10; JHURCGRA: Rapparees(Hurling) 2-14 Shelmaliers 2-10; JHCGRB: Taghmon-Camross 2-19 Gusserane-O'Rahilly's 1-6; Faythe Harriers 2-18 St Mary's Rosslare 1-17; Ferns St Aidan's 3-8 Tara Rocks 4-11; PETSHCHGRA: Shelmaliers 3-15 St Abban's Adamstown 1-12; St Martin's 1-13 Rathnure (Hurling) 2-11; PETSHCGRB: Glynn-Barntown 2-9 Cloughbawn 1-10; Buffers Alley 0-12 Rapparees(Hurling) 2-6; PremU21HUC: Buffers Alley 2-11 Ferns St Aidan's 0-6; St Anne's Rathnure 3-12 St Mogue's Fethard 2-18; Rapparees(Hurling) 3-13 Naomh anna 1-13; St Martin's 0-27 Oulart the Ballagh 5-12; CFINTHGRA: Oulart the Ballagh 1-10 Shamrocks 1-17; HWH Bunclody 1-10 Oylegate-Glenbrien 3-7; CFINHUGRB: St Bridgid's Blackwater 2-12 Naomh anna 1-9; Askamore (Hurling) 2-26 Duffry Rovers 0-9; Fr O'Regans Craanford 4-18 Geraldine O'Hanrahans 0-9; TOINTAHGPB: St Anne's Rathnure 3-16 St Patrick's 0-12; Clongeen 2-12 Crossabeg-Ballymurn 1-18; TOINAHUGRB: St Mogue's Fethard 0-8 Monageer-Boolavogue 0-14; Our Lady's Island 0-11 Buffers Alley 0-10.

Indo Sport

Editor's Choice

Also in Sport