Sport GAA

Friday 9 December 2016

Football League Div 1

Published 29/02/2016 | 02:30

Football League Div 1

  • Go To

Dublin 1-14 Monaghan 0-16

Roscommon 4-25 Cork 3-10

Donegal 1-14 Mayo 1-12

Kerry 0-22 Down 0-6

Pld W D L For Agn Dif PtsDonegal 33006-432-26296Dublin33003-370-3796R'common32015-486-30154M'ghan32012-392-3454Kerry31021-462-3492Cork31025-356-51-192Mayo30031-312-41-130Down30030-243-50-350

Football League Div 2

Armagh 1-10 Fermanagh 0-12

Galway 1-18 Derry 2-12

Tyrone 1-14 Laois 0-14

Cavan 1-20 Meath 1-13

Pld W D L For Agn Dif PtsTyrone 33002-351-3176Galway32015-394-3394Derry32016-373-3974Cavan31022-392-3542Armagh31021-332-35-52Meath31022-291-38-62F'managh31021-324-29-62Laois31022-374-41-102

Football League Div 3

Clare 1-14 Limerick 0-11

Kildare 2-11 Longford 0-10

Offaly 1-13 Sligo 0-14

Westmeath 0-11 Tipperary 1-8

Pld W D L For Agn Dif PtsKildare 33005-321-29156Clare32013-322-25104Tipp31205-242-3034Offaly32012-331-3604Longford31020-333-31-72Sligo31021-323-34-82W'meath30121-324-28-51Limerick30122-313-36-81

Football League Div 4

Antrim 2-14 Leitrim 0-9

Waterford 3-15 Carlow 0-15

Louth 0-15 Wicklow 1-2

Wexford 4-20 London 1-6

Pld W D L For Agn Dif PtsAntrim 33004-340-26206Louth33003-342-20176Wexford32014-413-24204Wicklow32011-252-29-74W'ford31025-321-3862Carlow31024-295-38-122Leitrim30032-252-38-130London30032-2610-33-310

Next on the list

Saturday

Allianz Football League (7.0)

Div 1: Dublin v Cork, Croke Park;

Div 2: Cavan v Armagh, Kingspan Breffni Park; Tyrone v Derry, Omagh;

Div 4: Waterford v Wexford, Fraher Field.

Allianz Hurling League

Div 1A: Dublin v Cork, Croke Park, 5.0;

Div 1B: Laois v Clare, Portlaoise;

Div 2A: London v Kildare, Ruislip, 1.30;

Div 3A: Tyrone v Warwickshire, Omagh, 5.0.

Sunday

Allianz Football League (2.0 unless stated)

Div 1: Roscommon v Down, Dr. Hyde Park; Kerry v Donegal, Tralee; 2.30; Monaghan v Mayo, Clones, 2.30;

Div 2: Fermanagh v Laois, Enniskillen; Galway v Meath, Pearse Stadium;

Div 3: Tipperary v Offaly, Thurles, 12.45; Clare v Westmeath, Ennis; Kildare v Limerick, Newbridge; Sligo v Longford , Markievicz Park; 2.30;

Div 4: Leitrim v Louth, Carrick-on-Shannon; London v Antrim, Ruislip; Wicklow v Carlow, Aughrim, 2.30.

Allianz Hurling League (2.0 unless stated)

Div 1A: Kilkenny v Galway, Nowlan Park; Tipperary v Waterford, Thurles, 2.30;

Div 1B: Kerry v Wexford, Killarney, Tralee, 12.30; Offaly v Limerick, Tullamore;

Div 2A: Carlow v Derry, Netwatch Cullen Park; Westmeath v Antrim, Mullingar, 1.30;

Div 2B: Wicklow v Armagh, Aughrim, 12.45; Down v Mayo, Ballycran; Meath v Donegal, Trim;

Div 3A: Monaghan v Louth, Castleblayney, 1.0; Roscommon v Fingal, Athleague,1.0;

Div 3B: Sligo v Fermanagh, Markievicz Park, 12.45; Longford v Leitrim, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park.

Ladies National Football League

Division 1: (Round 4) Dublin 3-10 Cork 1-13, Mayo 4-17 Armagh 1-13, Monaghan 1-15 Tyrone 0-4, Kerry 2-15 Galway 2-8. Division 2: (Round 4) Meath 3-8 Donegal 3-17, Westmeath 3-13 Sligo 1-7, Clare 3-6 Cavan 0-9 , Kildare 1-12 Laois 0-13. Division 3: (Round 4) Waterford 4-13 Leitrim 3-3, Fermanagh 0-6 Wexford 5-11, Down 1-7 Roscommon 1-15, Tipperary 5-16 Offaly 0-6. Division 4: (Round 4) Carlow 3-8 Derry 5-12, Longford 3-8 Wicklow 2-10, Limerick 2-15 Antrim 0-7.

Clare

U21'A'HC: Sixmilebrige 0-14 Eire Og 0-13; Inagh-Kilnamona 5-25 Wolfe Tones 1-5; Feakle-Killanena 2-16 Clarecastle 0-11. U21'B'HC: Scariff-Ogonnelloe 0-17 Smith O'Briens 0-6: O'Callaghans Mills 1-15 Crusheen-Tubber 2-11; Broadford 2-16 Bodyke 1-8; St. Josephs 4-17 Parteen-Meelick 0-6; Cratloe 2-19 Newmarket 1-8.

CORK

RPH DIV 1 FL: O Donovan Rossa 1-6 Carbery Rangers 0-13; DIV 2 FL: Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh 2-13 Kiskeam 1-16. DIV 4 FL: Adrigole 0-7 Mayfield 1-10; REDFM SHL: Sarsfields 2-13 Blackrock 3-19; Carrigtwohill 1-9 Glen Rovers 0-15. DIV 1 HL: Charleville 1-13 Cloyne 0-15; DIV 2 HL: Ballincollig 0-11 Bandon 2-12; DIV 3 HL: Castlemartyr 3-19 Dripsey 0-10.

CORK - AVONDHU

U21 B FOOTBALL: Kilshannig 3-19 Kildorrery 0-7.

CORK - CARBERY

C-B JFL DIV-1: Ballinascarthy 0-4 St Marys 0-7; C-B JFL DIV-2: Clann na nGael 1-8 St Oliver Plunketts 1-11;

CORK COISTE CENTRAL

FE 18 P1 FL: Carrigaline 1-11 Douglas 3-6; FE 18 C3 FL: Na Piarsaigh 1-6 Nemo Rangers 4-15;

CORK COLLEGES

RPH SAF: Mount St Michael-Rosscarbery 0-7 Col Choilm 6-15. RPH SCF: Col Mhuire Buttevant 2-15 Schull CS 0-9.

CORK - EAST CORK

J F L DIV 1: Midleton 0-5 Glenville 0-8. J F L DIV 3: St Catherines 1-5 Castlemartyr 0-12. U21 B F C: Glenville 3-14 Glenbower Rovers 1-4;

CORK - MUSKERRY

JFL DIV 1: Clondrohid 0-5 Canovee 0-12. MUSKERRY CUP: Aghinagh 1-5 Kilmurry 2-10 (Quarter Final). U21A FC: Inniscarra 1-16 Macroom 2-9. U21BFC: Aghabullogue 2-12 Kilmurry 2-6.

CORK - SEANDUN

JFL1: Brian Dillons 3-10 Douglas 3-1; Passage 1-11 Whites Cross 2-9. JFL2: Bishopstown 0-0 Delanys 4-15;

DUBLIN

AFL 1: Cuala 0-10 Lucan Sarsfields 1-13; AFL 2: St Patricks (D) 1-8 Erins Isle 1-8; AFL 3: Na Fianna 3-15 Naomh Barrog 1-6. AFL 4: Kilmacud Crokes 1-14 Trinity Gaels 2-7; AFL 5: Castleknock 4-15 O Dwyers 1-3; Na Fianna 2-15 St Maurs 1-3. AFL 6: Innisfails 0-7 St Vincents 2-9; AFL 7: St Margarets 3-14 Robert Emmets 0-4; AFL 8: Na Fianna 2-9 Portobello 1-10; AFL 9: St Oliver Plunketts ER 2-11 St Brendans 1-10; AFL 10: Naomh Barrog 1-7 Rosmini Gaels 1-11; AFL 11 SOUTH: Lucan Sarsfields 3-15 St Annes 6-9. LOVING CUP GROUP B: Clanna Gael-Fontenoy 0-9 Scoil Ui Chonaill 2-16. SHERIDAN CUP GROUP C: St Peregrines 2-10 Clontarf 3-5.

DUBLIN LADIES

U18D1: Cuala A 2-8 Kilmacud Crokes A 6-13. U18D2: St Sylvesters 4-4 Naomh Barrog 4-10; U18D3: Scoil Ui Chonaill - Erin Go Bragh unavailable.U17D3: Craobh Chiaran Craobh Chiaran/O Tooles 3-4 Whitehall Colmcille 4-12.

DUBLIN CAMOGIE

MIN B 2: Skerries Harps 2-11 Castleknock 4-6. MIN C: Naomh Olaf 4-9 Whitehall Colmcille 2-4. MIN D: Bray Emmets 3-6 St Annes 3-3.

GALWAY

Senior: Ardrahan 0-13 Cappataggle 1-15; SHL: Gort 3-13 Mullagh 2-16; U21A: Moycullen 4-11 An Cheathru Rua 2-4; Salthill-Knocknacarra 2-9 Barna 0-13; U21B: St Gabriel's 3-1 Caherlistrane 2-12.

KERRY

PPS JNR C: Scoil Phobail Sliabh Luachra 5-12 St Columba?s 2-9. MFL DIV 1: Gneeveguilla 0-11 Kerins O`Rahillys 0-9. MFL DIV 2: Laune Rangers 0-8 Na Gaeil 5-11. MFL DIV 3B: Currow 0-11 Milltown/Castlemaine 1-5.

KILDARE

ACUP A: St Laurences 1-7 Maynooth 2-9; ACUP B: Moorefield 2-8 Castledermot 0-6; A CUP C: Athy 0-16 Sarsfields 2-14; A CUP D: Allenwood 0-18 Eadestown 0-14; K CUP A: Raheens 0-12 Ballyteague 1-8; K CUP B: Sallins 1-9 St Kevins 1-9; K CUP C: Kill 1-9 Kilcock 4-14; K CUP D: Suncroft 0-9 Ballymore Eustace 0-8. D CUP A: Ballykelly 2-3 Rathcoffey 2-17; DOW CUP: Kilcullen 0-13 Grangenolvan 2-8. DOW CUP: Caragh 2-6 Kildangan 3-13. SACUP: Leixlip - Round Towers unavailable.SACUP: Moorefield 0-7 Sarsfields 4-12. MFL1: Celbridge 2-10 Clane 3-13; MFL 2: Round Towers 3-11 Carbury 3-9; MFL 3: St Edwards 1-7 Rathangan 4-10; MFL 3N: Naas 5-12 St Kevins 1-10. MFL 3S: Ellistown 2-10 Castledermot 1-11.

Kilkenny

JFL: Railyard 6-18 Threecastles 1-2. SFL 2015: (Final) Railyard 1-11 Mooncoin 1-5.

LAOIS

K CUP GB: Ballyroan Abbey 1-7 St Josephs 2-8.PALMER C: Abbeyleix St Lazarians 1-20 Trumera-Kyle 1-13.

LEINSTER CAMOGIE

LL DIV 3 GP 1: Lough Lene Gaels - Kilmacud Crokes unavailable.LL DIV 3 GP 2: Kiltale 0-2 St Munnas 4-8; LL DIV 4 GP 1: Lucan Sarsfields 1-2 Ballinacor 1-4. LL DIV 4 GP 2: Naas 3-5 Trim 1-3;

LEINSTER COLLEGES

Leinster P.P. Sch S.H. "A": (Final) St. Kieran's, Kilkenny 2-12 Kilkenny C.B.S. 1-11. S.F. "C": (Final) Gaelcholaiste Reachrann 1-11 Avondale C.C. 1-7.

LEITRIM

SHIELD: Glenfarne/Kiltyclogher 0-4 Gaeil na Meilge 2-13. SHIELD: Allen Gaels 3-11 Cill Tiobraid 3-9. SHIELD: Bornacoola 0-11 Achadh Mhaolain 0-15. SHIELD: Cloone 4-6 Achadh na Sileann/Aughnasheelin 2-6; SHIELD: Achadh an Mheasa 4-6 Carrigallen 2-13.

LIMERICK

CPU21HCG1: Doon 4-15 Kilmallock 2-12; CPU21HC: Na Piarsaigh 2-15 Monaleen/Moin an Lin 1-12; CU2113ASC: Ballybricken Bohermore - St Kierans unavailable.CU2113ASC: Cill à de/Killeedy 4-17 Dromin Athlacca/An Dromainn An tà th Leacach 1-6. EU21 HC SF: South Liberties 3-16 Murroe Boher 5-15. EU21HC SF: Cappamore GAA Culb 2-9 Pallasgreen 1-5. SU21HC: Bruff 1-18 Garryspillane/Garrdha Ui Spiollain 0-14; FEILEPEIL: Mungret St Pauls 1-4 Monaleen/Moin a Lin 1-7; FEILEPEIL: Murroe Boher - Kildimo-Pallaskenry unavailable.

LOUTH

PSC A: St Brides 1-8 Ardee St Marys GFC 4-12. PSC B: St Fechins 1-9 Oilibhear Pluincead 0-6. PSC C: St Patricks 0-14 Na Piarsaigh 2-10. PSC D: Mattock Rangers 1-12 Clan na nGael 4-9; PSC E: Newtown Blues 0-9 St Finbarrs 0-10. PSC F: Sean O Mahonys 1-12 O`Raghallaighs 2-7; KMS A: Glen Emmets 0-14 Cuchulainn Gaels 0-5. KMS B: Wolfe Tones Football 2-10 St Nicholas 4-11. KMS D: Annaghminnon Rovers 1-4 Stabannon Parnells 6-13;

MAYO

MWSG1: Hollymount-Carramore 0-10 Ballina Stephenites 0-9. MWSG3: Kiltane 2-10 Garrymore 0-11; MWSG4: Knockmore 2-13 Charlestown Sarsfields 2-5. MWIG1: Kiltimagh 1-11 Balla 0-7. MWIG2: Shrule/Glencorrib 5-9 Boholla Moy Davitts 1-10.

MEATH

D 1: Na Fianna 8-12 Simonstown 3-6; D 2: Trim 0-1 Donaghmore/Ashbourne 2-9; D 3: St Michaels 2-12 OMahonys 0-3. CNABOINNE: St Michaels 0-9 Castletown 1-10. ACBFLD1: Simonstown - Walterstown unavailable.ACBFLD2: Duleek-Bellewstown 1-10 Seneschalstown 1-20; ACBFLD3: Castletown 5-6 St Michaels 3-13. ACBFLD4: Carnaross 3-13 Ballinabrackey 1-4; ACBFL: Clonard 1-12 Drumbaragh 0-10; ACHLD1: Kilmessan 1-12 Trim 0-12; AHLD2: Na Fianna 0-12 Blackhall Gaels 0-10; ACHLD3: Wolfe Tones 3-19 Donaghmore/Ashbourne 2-4.MFLD1: Na Fianna 5-14 Wolfe Tones 1-5; MFLD2: Walterstown 2-14 Trim 2-11; MFLD3: Jenkinstown Gaels 0-8 Longwood/Clonard 5-14.

Munster colleges

Munster Colleges Corn Ui Mhuiri: (Final) St Brendan's College Killarney 5-21 HS Clonmel 0-7.

NATIONAL CAMOGIE

IDSNLD1G1: Dublin 0-5 Galway 0-12; IDSNLD1G2: Kilkenny 3-16 Waterford 3-7; IDSNLD2G1: Westmeath 0-9 Galway 3-17; IDSNLD2G2: Down 0-12 Wexford 0-7; IDSNLD3: Cavan 0-3 Roscommon 2-15; AIMACCG1: Tipperary 1-10 Dublin 1-4; AIMACCG2: Limerick 0-8 Cork 2-5. AIMBCCG1: Laois 2-5 Roscommon 0-13; AIMBCCG2: Down 2-11 Antrim 4-4. AIMCCC: Armagh 1-9 Kerry 0-4; AIMCCS: Tyrone 13-7 Donegal 0-2;

OFFALY

U21 HC: Coolderry 3-15 Tullamore/An Tulach Mhor 0-8.

ROSCOMMON

JBFC-KO: St Aidan's 1-13 Michael Glaveys 2-7.

Tipperary

County AFL Prem Div Group 1: (Rnd 1) Aherlow Gaels 2-9 Kilsheelan-Kilcash 2-7. County AFL Prem Div Group 2: (Rnd 1) JK Brackens 1-17 Moyle Rovers 0-10. County AFL Div 1: (Rnd 1) Loughmore-Castleiney 1-11 Clonmel Óg 0-5. County AFL Div 2: (Rnd 1) Cappawhite 3-15 Clerihan 1-3. South U21FB Group 2: (Rnd 2) Cahir 2-14 Knockmealdown Gaels 0-6. South U21FB Group 1: (Rnd 4) Grangemockler Ballyneale 2-16 Carrick Davins 0-4. South U21 'A' FC: (Rnd 1) Clonmel Commercials 0-12 Anner Gaels 1-8.

WATERFORD

EWA: St Marys 0-9 Gaultier 3-9. WU21AFR1: Dun Garbhan 2-3 Stradbally 6-10; WU21BKO: Deuglan Naofa 3-14 Comeragh Gaels 6-9. DIV 1: An Ghaeltacht 2-9 De La Salle 6-5. DIV 3: Ferrybank 1-8 Deuglan Naofa 6-6. SNR H A: De La Salle College Waterford 4-7 St Declans Kilmacthomas 0-12. SNR H B: St Augustines College Abbeyside 0-4 Meanscoil San Nioclas Rinn 1-18.

WESTMEATH

ACFL DIV 1: Rosemount/Baile an Bhric Ã"ig 1-8 Tang 1-11; ACFL DIV 2: St Malachys 2-9 Castledaly 1-12.

WEXFORD

MFP: Dunbrody Gaels 4-6 St Martins GAA Club 6-7; MFBR1A: CLG Naomh Padraig - Starlights unavailable.MFBR1B: Ballyhogue 0-2 Crossabeg-Ballymurn 5-15; MFBR2A: Kilross Gaels 3-15 St Marys Maudlintown 2-8;

WICKLOW

DIV 1: Blessington 0-6 Bray Emmets 2-10. DIV 1A: Rathnew 0-12 Annacurra GAA Club 2-11; DIV 3: Valleymount 4-17 Baltinglass 0-7.

Irish Independent

Read More

Promoted articles

Editor's Choice

Also in Sport