Sport GAA

Sunday 25 September 2016

Connacht SFC

Published 18/05/2015 | 02:30

Connacht SFC

  • Go To

quarter-final

Galway1-13Leitrim0-8

Leinster SFC

first round

Westmeath3-14Louth0-16

Longford0-16Offaly0-13

Laois3-16Carlow0-8

Ulster SFC

preliminary round

Donegal1-13Tyrone1-10

Leinster MFC

quarter-finals

Meath0-12Louth0-11

Dublin3-8Wexford0-11

Kildare1-10Laois1-9

Longford1-14Carlow1-9

Ulster MFC

first round

Donegal1-11Tyrone0-8

Connacht JFC

final

Mayo1-12Galway0-13

Leinster SHC

round 2

Westmeath1-21Antrim 0-7

Laois1-17Carlow1-14

Christy Ring Cup

round 2A

Derry1-12London2-8

round 2B

Kildare2-18Mayo1-16

Nicky Rackard Cup

quarter-finals

Donegal6-12Monaghan2-13

Tyrone1-21Fingal0-20

Lory Meagher Cup

round 3

Warwickshire3-12Sligo1-15

Leitrim1-16Lancashire1-14

Next on the list...

Sunday

Ulster SFC quarter-final

Cavan v Monaghan, Kingspan Breffni Park, 2.0.

Connacht SFC quarter-final

London v Roscommon, Ruislip, 3.0

Leinster SHC round robin

Carlow v Antrim, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2.0

Laois v Westmeath, Portlaoise, 2.0.

Munster SHC quarter-final

Clare v Limerick, Thurles, 4.0

ladies' nfl

div1 final replay: Cork 0-14 Galway 1-10

DUBLIN LADIES

DSCGA: Fingallians 1-10 St Brigids 0-13. DIC: St Margarets 5-14 Croi Ro Naofa 2-7. DJACGA: Cuala 1-17 Kilmacud Crokes B 2-11. DJACGA: Skerries Harps 4-15 St Peregrines 0-5. AD4C: O Tooles 2-10 Scoil Ui Chonaill 0-7. A5C: Naomh Barrog 7-15 Thomas Davis B 0-3. AD6C: Erins Isle - St Annes unavailable.Parnells B - O Dwyers unavailable. AD7C: Clontarf B - Castleknock B unavailable. AD8C: Stars of Erin 5-11 St Sylvesters B 3-5. AD9CA: St Brendans 5-7 St Judes B 2-3. AD9CB: St Monicas 6-8 Round Towers (L) 4-2. U18D2: Cuala A 6-9 Round Towers (C) 6-7.

KERRY LADIES

SENIOR CO LEAGUE DIV: Southern Gaels 4-18 Inbhear Sceine Gaels 1-2; Corca Dhuibhne 5-11 Finuge-St Senans 3-8. SENIOR CO LGE DIV 4: Fossa 6-6 Annascaul 4-8.

ULSTER LADIES

MC: Cavan 3-11 Tyrone 1-7.

national camogie

JNR INTERPRO FINAL: Ulster 3-16 Leinster 3-12.

DUBLIN CAMOGIE

SEN 1 LG: Na Fianna - St Vincents unavailable.SEN 3 LG: Kilmacud Crokes 4-2 Faughs/Celtic 0-14. SEN 4 LG: Clanna Gael/Fontenoy 1-9 St Oliver Plunkett/Eoghan Ruadh B 0-8. SEN 5 LG: Lucan Sarsfields C 3-13 Ballyboden St Endas C 2-5. SEN 6 LG: Na Fianna C 6-4 Lucan Sarsfields D 2-6. SEN 7 LG: St Finians 10-4 Ballinteer St Johns 0-1.

leinster camogie

SCC SF: Offaly 2-11 Dublin 0-7. ICC SF: Laois 0-7 Meath 0-7; Kilkenny 1-6 Wexford 0-9.

CAVAN

ACFL div 1B: Drumlane 1-12 Killeshandra 2-8.breff league div 1a: Castlerahan 0-12 Ramor Utd 0-11; Mullahoran 3-12 Kingscourt 0-10; Ballyhaise 1-11 Cavan Gaels 0-14; Ballinagh 1-17 Cootehill Celtic 1-8. div 1b: Redhills 1-18 Cuchulainns 1-15; Killygarry 1-16 Arva 0-15; Gowna 7-23 Denn 0-6; Drumgoon 4-15 Crosserlough 0-9. div 2: Ballymachugh 3-13 Belturbet 4-7; Shercock 1-13 Killinkere 0-8; Laragh Utd 4-21 Munterconnaught 1-5. div 3: Cornafean 4-11 Templeport 4-10; Drung 4-19 Kill 0-12. racfl div 1a: Ramor Utd 2-14 Castlerahan 0-10; Kingscourt 1-8 Mullahoran 2-5. div 1b: Crosserlough 5-16 Drumgoon 2-8. div 2: Ramor Utd 1-13 Ballymachugh 1-7; Drumalee 2-7 Maghera 1-9; Bailieboro 3-18 Butlersbridge 1-3.

Clare

Champion Cup div 1a: Clonlara 2-17 Clooney-Quin 0-8; Sixmilebridge 1-11 Inagh-Kilnamona 0-13; O'C. Mills 3-22 Clarecastle 1-16; Crusheen 2-18 Cratloe 0-12. div 1b: Broadford 1-19 Scariff 0-10; Tubber 1-15 St Josephs 0-13; Eire Og 12-10 Whitegate 0-12; Tulla 3-12 Wolfe Tones 2-10; Kilmaley 2-13 Sixmilebridge 0-15. div 2 hurling: Ruan 4-15 Smith O'Briens 0-15; Ballyea 0-22 Corofin 1-3; Inagh-Kilnamona 1-13 Bodyke 1-9; Cratloe W/O Ennistymon -; Newmarket 0-15 Parteen 0-12. DIV 3: Clooney-Quin 0-21 Meelick 2-1; Clarecastle 3-11 Kilmaley 3-9; Killanena 1-13 Ogonnelloe 1-12. O'Gorman cup: Ennistymon 4-6 Clondegad 0-14; Doonbeg 0-13 Kilmurry-Ibrickane 0-7.

CORK

SFC: Carbery Rangers 1-7 Clyda Rovers 0-8. U21 AFC: Nemo Rangers 1-11 Clonakilty 0-10 (Quarter-Final). U21 BFC: Cill Na Martra 0-10 Passage 1-6 (Quarter-Final). SHC: Newtownshandrum 0-29 Sarsfields 0-27. PIHC: Newcestown 1-16 Tracton 1-13. IHC: Aghada 1-21 Barryroe 1-7. JBHC: Dromtarriffe 2-15 Ballinacurra 1-7. DIV 2 FL: Macroom 2-10 Naomh Aban 2-6. JAFL GRP 1: Kilshannig 4-4 Castlemagner 0-10. JAFL GROUP 2: O Donovan Rossa 3-13 St Finbarrs 3-8. JBFL: Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh 4-16 Crosshaven 1-8. REDFM SHL: Newtownshandrum 0-19 Sarsfields 0-19; Midleton 0-20 Killeagh 2-8. DIV 1 HL: Newcestown 1-16 Tracton 1-13. DIV 2 HL: Ballincollig 0-14 Kilbrittain 0-14. DIV 3 HL: Aghada 1-21 Barryroe 1-7. JAHL GRP 2: Ballinhassig 2-22 Courcey Rovers 0-13.

CORK - AVONDHU

JAFC: Kilworth 0-13 Glanworth 0-11. D2FL 2015: Ballyclough 1-11 Kilshannig 0-10. D3FL 2015: Mitchelstown 0-1 Liscarroll 0-0. D2HL: Charleville 2-14 Castletownroche 1-17. D3HL: Milford 3-17 Buttevant 1-16.

CORK - CARBERY

R/R PHARMA JBFC: Goleen 3-5 Clann na nGael 0-9. CARBERY JAHL: St James 4-15 St Marys 2-21; St Oliver Plunketts 0-18 St Colums 2-3. CARBERY JBHL: Bantry Blues 4-18 Gabriel Rangers 1-10.

CORK - CARRIGDHOUN

JBFL: Crosshaven 4-16 Carrigaline 1-8. JAHL: Ballinhassig 2-22 Courcey Rovers 0-13.

CORK - MUSKERRY

JFL DIV 4: Aghinagh - Ballincollig 3 unavailable.JAHL: Blarney 0-14 Donoughmore 1-11. JBHL SECTION 2: Iveleary 1-13 Laochraog 1-13.

CORK - SEANDUN

JAHC: Na Piarsaigh 2-14 White Church 0-9. CITY DIVISION JFL(3): Nemo Rangers 1-12 Rochestown 0-8. JHL1: Brian Dillons 3-17 Delanys 1-9. JHL2A: Rathpeacon 2-18 Douglas 1-11. JHL2B: Na Piarsaigh 3-12 Ballyphehane 0-4.

CORK COISTE COUNTY

NON EXAM FOOTBALL 1A: Valley Rovers 5-20 Bishopstown 1-4. NON EXAM FOOTBALL 1B: Nemo Rangers 3-10 Inniscarra 1-12. NON EXAM FOOTBALL 1C: Castlehaven 6-8 Passage West 4-7. NON EXAM FOOTBALL 2A: Carbery Rangers 2-13 Kilmurry 3-8. NON EXAM FOOTBALL 3A: Sam Maguires 3-15 Kinsale 3-6. NON EXAM FOOTBALL 3B: Cill na Martra 0-17 Macroom 2-8. NON EXAM FOOTBALL 3C: Bandon 3-11 Aghinagh 2-14. NON EXAM HURLING 1A: Blackrock 3-24 Na Piarsaigh 2-9. NON EXAM HURLING 1C: Midleton 5-12 Bishopstown 1-12. NON EXAM HURLING 2: Cloughduv 3-22 Blackwater Rovers 1-10. NON EXAM HURLING 3A: Aghada 3-17 Bride Rovers 1-12. NON EXAM HURLING 3B: Ahan Gaels 6-9 Whitechurch 2-12.

CORK - EAST CORK

J H L DIV 1: Erins Own 3-12 Cobh 1-13. JHL 2: Midleton 3-10 Carrigtwohill 1-14. J H L DIV 3: Russell Rovers 3-12 Aghada 2-14. JHL 4: Watergrasshill 1-17 St Catherines 1-6.

DONEGAL NORTH

U18 D1 L: Sean MacCumhaills 3-7 Milford 1-9.

DOWN

ACFL D1: Ballyholland 0-13 Mayobridge 0-7; Kilcoo 2-12 Longstone 4-6. ACFL D2: Tullylish 2-13 Dromara 0-6; St John Bosco 1-11 Drumaness 0-15. ACFL D3: Aughlisnafin 4-14 St Pauls 2-11. ACPRFL D1: Loughinisland 1-13 Mayobridge 2-12. ACPRL D2: Downpatrick 2-6 Kilcoo 1-8; An Riocht 0-11 Longstone 2-4. ED RFL: Drumaness 4-16 Dromara 0-5. SD RFL: St Michaels 1-10 Drumgath 3-16; Atticall 1-3 Ballymartin 5-17. ACHL D1: Liatroim 0-3 StPatricks GAC, Portaferry 0-18. ACHL D2: Castlewellan 1-11 Clonduff 2-16. ACHL1: O`Donovan Rossa 1-13 Ballycran 3-15. ACMFL D1: Bryansford 2-8 Clonduff 3-12. ED U18 D1: Teconnaught 0-0 Loughinisland 0-5. ED MFL D2: St Johns 2-4 Kilclief Ben Dearg GAC 4-11. SD U18FL: Glenn 4-20 St Patricks 2-11.

DUBLIN

SHC A GROUP 1: Na Fianna 1-11 O Tooles 4-10. SHC A GROUP 2: Ballinteer St Johns 2-14 Faughs 1-16. SHC A GROUP 3: St Judes 2-18 Crumlin 0-18. SHC A GROUP 4: Parnells 1-6 Kilmacud Crokes 0-24. SHC B GROUP 1: St Oliver Plunketts ER 1-16 Whitehall Colmcille 0-8. SHC B GROUP 2: St Vincents 1-16 St Sylvesters 1-13. IHC GROUP 1: Erins Isle 3-17 Fingallians 2-10. IHC GROUP 2: Ballyboden St Endas 4-11 Thomas Davis 2-17. JHC A GROUP 1: St Finians (S) 1-11 Clontarf 3-14. JHC A GROUP 2: Kilmacud Crokes 1-8 Scoil Ui Chonaill 1-10. JHC B GROUP 1: Ballinteer St Johns 3-14 St Brigids 1-15. JHC B GROUP 2: Good Counsel 0-6 St Brendans 4-10. JHC C GROUP 1: Civil Service Hurling 2-9 St Sylvesters 2-10. JHC C GROUP 2: Whitehall Colmcille 6-14 Erins Isle 3-5. JHC D GROUP 1: Erin Go Bragh 1-10 Commercials 1-11. JHC D GROUP 2: Cuala 1-11 Na Fianna 1-14. JFC E GROUP 2: Beann Eadair - Shankill Gaa unavailable.JHC E GROUP 1: Crumlin - Naomh Fionnbarra unavailable.JHC E GROUP 2: Ballyboden St Endas - Trinity Gaels unavailable.JHC F GROUP 2: St Josephs OCB 3-11 Cuala 0-14. JHC F GROUP 3: Clontarf 7-12 O Tooles 1-6. ST VDEP GROUP 1: Bye - Fingal Ravens unavailable.LOVING CUP GROUP 2: St Brigids 2-14 St Vincents 2-8. JOY CUP GROUP 1: Bye - Good Counsel unavailable. JOY CUP GROUP 2: St Vincents 1-10 Man O War 1-15. CONLON CUP GROUP 1: Templeogue Synge Street 0-5 Na Fianna 1-19. CONLON CUP GROUP 2: St Maurs - Garristown unavailable.STACY CUP GROUP 1: Bank of Ireland 2-9 St Brendans 2-7. STACY CUP GROUP 2: Bye - Naomh Barrog unavailable. PARSON CUP GROUP 1: Bye - Garda unavailable.PARSON CUP GROUP 2: Wanderers 3-8 Round Towers (C) 2-12. MURPHY CUP GROUP 1: Bye - Na Fianna unavailable. MURPHY CUP GROUP 2: St Josephs OCB 1-4 Ranelagh Gaels 5-8. SHERIDAN CUP GROUP 1: St Oliver Plunketts ER 2-21 Ballyboden St Endas 3-4. SHERIDAN CUP GROUP 2: Bye - Naomh Barrog unavailable. DUFFY CUP GROUP 2: Rosmini Gaels - Bye unavailable.O BROIN CUP GROUP 1: St Kevin-Killians - Liffey Gaels unavailable.O BROIN CUP GROUP 2: Croi Ro Naofa 2-10 Shankill Gaa 0-4. MFL 1: Ballymun Kickhams 1-17 Na Fianna 0-7. MFL 2: Fingallians 1-27 St Judes 1-4; MFL 3: Ballyboden St Endas 3-9 St Annes 3-9. MFL 3B: Round Towers (L) 8-16 Parnells 1-5. MFL 4A: Ballyboden St Endas 1-4 St Patricks (P) 1-10. MFL 4B: Kilmacud Crokes 3-12 Lucan Sarsfields 1-11. MFL 5: Ballyboden St Endas 1-8 Whitehall Colmcille 5-10.

FERMANAGH

SFL 1: Erne Gaels Belleek 4-8 St Patrick's Donagh 3-7; Devenish St Mary's 1-8 Tempo Maguires 0-11; Belcoo O'Rahilly's 1-7 Derrygonnelly Harps 1-7; Roslea Shamrocks 2-11 Maguiresbridge St Mary's 1-11; Lisnaskea Emmetts 1-10 St Joseph's Ederney 2-7. SFL 2: Enniskillen Gaels 1-9 Teemore Shamrocks 1-11; Brookeboro Heber McMahons 0-12 Newtownbutler First Fermanaghs 1-15; Coa O'Dwyer's 2-10 Kinawley Brian Borus 1-15; Derrylin OConnells 3-11 Aghadrumsee St McCartans 1-11; Belnaleck Art McMurroughs 2-8 Irvinestown St Molaises 3-10.Erne Cup Div 1: Aghadrumsee St McCartans - Lisnaskea Emmetts W/O; Newtownbutler First Fermanaghs 2-14 Tempo Maguires 1-10; St Patrick's Donagh 1-13 Kinawley Brian Borus 4-10; Teemore Shamrocks 3-9 Derrygonnelly Harps 0-15; Kinawley Brian Borus 2-9 Lisnaskea Emmetts 0-7; Roslea Shamrocks W/O Aghadrumsee St McCartans -; Newtownbutler First Fermanaghs 1-9 Teemore Shamrocks 2-9; St Patrick's Donagh 1-13 Tempo Maguires 2-9; Devenish St Mary's 3-14 Derrygonnelly Harps 4-10. DIV 2: Erne Gaels Belleek W/O Enniskillen Gaels - ; Maguiresbridge St Mary's 4-18 Belnaleck Art McMurroughs 1-5; Belcoo O'Rahilly's 5-13 Brookeboro Heber McMahons 1-12; Derrylin OConnells W/O St Joseph's Ederney - ; Erne Gaels Belleek 1-11 Maguiresbridge St Mary's 5-10; Brookeboro Heber McMahons 2-20 Belnaleck Art McMurroughs 1-10; Enniskillen Gaels - St Joseph's Ederney W/O; Belcoo O'Rahilly's 2-13 Irvinestown St Molaises 3-10. MFL DIV 1: Enniskillen Gaels 4-21 St Patrick's Donagh 0-9; Erne Gaels Belleek 3-15 Knockninny Gaels 1-14. MFL Div 2: Tempo Maguires 3-10 Lisnaskea Emmetts 2-12; St Joseph's Ederney W/O Kinawley Brian Borus -. MFL Div 3: Belnaleck Art McMurroughs W/O Belcoo O'Rahilly's - MFL Div 4: Coa O'Dwyer's W/O Devenish St Mary's -

KERRY

SENIORCLUB: Austin Stacks 0-11 Daingean Ui Chuis 3-10. SFL DIV 3: Skelligs Rangers GAA Club 1-7 Listry 0-15. JFL GRP 1: John Mitchels/Na Misteallaigh 1-8 Kerins O`Rahillys 3-13. JFL GRP 2: Spa Killarney - Kilcummin unavailable. JFL GRP3: Castleisland Desmonds/Na Deasmunaigh 2-9 Ballymacelligott 4-9. JFL GRP 4: Duagh 1-10 Tarbert 2-8; JFL GRP 5: St Marys - Glenflesk unavailable.JFL GRP 6: St Senans 3-2 Kerins O`Rahillys 4-10. JFL GRP 7: Dromid Pearses 5-5 St Michaels-Foilmore 4-16. JFL GRP 8: Currow 2-16 Cordal GAA Club 1-7. MFL DIV 2: An Ghaeltacht 1-7 Gneeveguilla 0-13. MFL 3B: Beaufort 0-7 Castleisland Desmonds/Na Deasmunaigh 0-11. MFL DIV 4: St Senans 0-10 Ardfert Football Club 2-8. MFL DIV 6A: Skellig Rangers/Valentia 3-11 Waterville/Dromid 1-17.

KILDARE

SHL 1: Eire Og/Corrachoill 1-18 Naas 1-13; Confey 1-15 Ardclough 1-14; Leixlip 0-13 Clane 1-10; Celbridge 3-13 Maynooth 2-13. IHL: Kill 2-12 Moorefield 3-8; Naas 3-24 Celbridge 0-8; Kilcock 3-10 Ardclough 3-7. JHL: Maynooth 3-15 Castledermot 1-5; Leixlip 4-4 Broadford 1-6; Naas 2-13 Sallins 2-7. SFL3A: Naas 2-11 Celbridge 1-9; Carbury 4-7 Athy 3-9; Moorefield 1-11 St Laurence's 1-10. SFL4N: Johnstownbridge 3-7 Clogherinkoe 1-11; St Kevin's 2-8 Raheens 0-12; Sallins 1-12 Confey 0-11; Eadestown 0-11 Straffan 0-4; Kilcock 1-17 Clane 1-4. SFL4S: Sarsfields 3-11 Moorefield 0-7; Round Towers 7-20 Castledermot 2-9; Ellistown 4-12 Monasterevan 1-5; Kildangan 0-19 Allenwood 2-6; Rathangan 3-11 Kilcullen 0-8. SFL5: Kill 3-16 Celbridge 1-3; Naas 2-14 Caragh 2-7; Ardclough 4-12 Maynooth 1-6; Robertstown 5-13 Rathcoffey 3-11. SFL5S: Sarsfields 6-18 Ballyteague 6-6; Castlemitchell 5-7 Ballymore Eustace 1-6. IFC replay: Sallins 0-17 Nurney 0-5.

Kilkenny

JHL SEC A GRP B: Blacks and Whites 3-9 Piltown 2-11. JHL SEC B: O'Loughlin Gaels 1-18 Dicksboro 0-16; Clara 3-13 James Stephens 1-19; Erins Own 5-13 St Martin's 4-1. ACJHL: Mooncoin 3-20 Slieverue 1-15; Naomh Eoin 3-18 O'Loughlin Gaels 2-13. ACJHL GRP E: Erins Own 2-15 Naomh Moling 1-7; Barrow Rangers 2-16 Kilmacow 0-13. JWALSH CUP: St Martin's 2-17 Erins Own 1-10. PCAHILL CUP: Dicksboro 2-17 James Stephens 0-7; Naomh Bríd 1-14 Windgap 1-11. NJAHL SF: Young Irelands 5-11 Conahy Shamrocks 1-13; Lisdowney 0-14 St Lachtain's 0-11. NJBHL: Barrow Rangers 1-13 Threecastles 0-7. NJBHL GRP A: Threecastles 3-8 Cloneen 1-10. SJAHL: Rower Inistioge 2-12 Carrickshock 1-7; Thomastown 2-16 Glenmore 1-8; Mooncoin 2-11 Tullogher Rosbercon 0-14. JBHC: Rower Inistioge 6-11 Graignamanagh 3-20; Carrigeen 1-9 John Lockes 0-6; Kilmacow 3-22 Slieverue 1-7; Tullogher Rosbercon 3-11 Windgap 1-15.

LAOIS

ACFL DIV 2: Timahoe 2-7 St Josephs 1-9; ACFL DIV 3: Spink 1-13 Portarlington 0-10; ACFL DIV 4: The Rock - Kilcotton unavailable.Ballyroan Abbey 1-15 Killeshin 2-9. ACFL DIV5: Timahoe 1-5 Courtwood 1-10. ACHL DIV 1: Camross 1-12 Rathdowney Errill 0-13; ACHL DIV1A: Portlaoise 1-11 Abbeyleix St Lazarians 0-10; ACHL DIV2: Borris in Ossory Kilcotton 1-18 Park Ratheniska 0-8; ACHL DIV3: Camross 1-4 Borris in Ossory Kilcotton 3-15. ACHL DIV4: Naomh Fiontain Maighean Ratha 1-17 Clough-Ballacolla 1-14; ACHL DIV 5: Mountmellick 1-9 Shanahoe 1-9. MHL: Rathdowney Errill 1-15 Clough-Ballacolla 0-9; MHL: Abbeyleix Gaels 3-18 Portlaoise B 1-7; MHL B: Naomh Fiontain Maighean Ratha 1-5 St Fintans Gaels 7-19; U 16 FL: Killeshin Crettyard 2-11 Stradbally Parish Gaels 5-9.

LEITRIM

ACLD2: Dromahair-St Patrick's - Leitrim Gaels W/O. ACLD3: Kiltubrid 1-13 Aughavas 1-12; Carrigallen 4-18 Bornacoola 0-10; Eslin 6-7 Aughnasheelin 1-11; Mohill 2-14 Allen Gaels 0-5; Aughawillan - Ballinaglera W/O; St Mary's-Kiltoghert 3-17 Glencar-Manorhamilton 2-10. ACLD4: Annaduff 2-13 St Mary's-Kiltoghert 0-3; Melvin Gaels 3-11 Fenagh-St Caillins 2-14; Drumkeerin 6-18 Ballinamore-Sean O'Heslin's 0-1; Mohill 4-15 Glenfarne/Kiltyclogher 0-16. Shield: Ballinamore-Sean O'Heslin's 2-10 Glenfarne/Kiltyclogher 3-6.

LIMERICK

CSFCG1: Rathkeale 2-11 Pallasgreen 0-11. CPMFCG1: Mungret St Paul's 4-5 Kildimo-Pallaskenry 0-11. CPMFCG2: Fr Caseys 1-8 Monaleen 1-7. CMF13ASC: Galtee Gaels 3-8 Kilteely Dromkeen 3-4. CHLD1: Kilmallock 5-13 Adare 1-14. CFLD1: Na Piarsaigh 2-11 Dromcollogher Broadford 1-12. CFLD3: Bruff 4-11 Glin 3-10; Athea 1-18 Claughaun 0-6. SIHC: Knockainey 4-19 Dromin Athlacca 1-17. SSHC: Kilmallock 3-14 Effin 1-13. SEJAHL: Croom 1-12 Castletown Ballyagran 0-12; Pallasgreen 2-8 Kilmallock 1-11; Doon 2-16 Ahane 2-12. SJBHL: Effin 3-9 Garryspillane 1-10; Knockainey W/O Dromin Athlacca -; Glenroe 4-7 Bruree 0-9; Blackrock 3-11 Camogue Rovers 1-16. SMFL: St johns 1-14 Galbally 2-9. WJAFC: Newcastle West 0-11 Feenagh Kilmeedy 1-7. G1JAHL: Patrickswell 2-18 Kildimo-Pallaskenry 0-1; Monaleen 1-11 Crecora Manister 1-10. G2JAHL: Mungret St Paul's 2-6 St Patrick's 0-12; Ballybrown 0-18 Mungret St Paul's 1-12; Na Piarsaigh 3-10 St Patrick's 2-10. CJAFL: Monaleen W/O Patrickswell -. CJBFL: Ballybrown 1-8 Crecora Manister 1-8. EJBHL: Ballybricken Bohermore 2-10 Caherline 0-9; Murroe Boher 0-20 Cappamore 2-12.

louth

div3: Lannleire 0-19 Cuchulainn Gaels 0-8. div 4a: Newtown Blues 3-11 Dundalk Gaels 2-14; St Marys 2-9 St Patricks 2-9; St Brides 3-7 Naomh Mairtin 1-11; Cooley Kickhams 1-15 St Josephs 0-11; Geraldines 0-11 Clan Na Gael 0-8. div 4b: Mattock Rangers 4-9 Roche Emmets 2-10; St Mochtas 6-19 Hunterstown Rovers 1-5; Naomh Fionnbarra 4-9 Oliver Plunketts 0-11; St Fechins 1-11 Sean O Mahonys 1-10; Kilkerley Emmets 4-12 Dreadnots 2-11; Kilkerley Emmets 3-14 Hunterstown Rovers 0-4. div 4c: O'Raghallaighs 4-10 Glen Emmets 2-12; Naomh Malachi 2-8 Dundalk Young Irelands 2-7; Glyde Rangers - Na Piarsaigh W/O; O'Connells 4-17 Lannleire 0-7; Na Piarsaigh 1-16 O'Raghallaighs 1-11. div 4d: Sean McDermotts 3-11 John Mitchels 0-7; St Nicholas 0-14 St Kevins 1-9. ps shield final: Mattock Rangers 3-12 O'Connells 1-19. special hurling champ'ship QF: Pearse Og 4-12 Knockbridge Hurling 1-12.

mayo

sfl div 1f: Aghamore 4-12 Moygownagh 3-5.EMAYO CENT CUP A: Charlestown Sarsfields 1-14 Aghamore 1-10. EMAYO CENT CUP B: Kiltimagh 3-8 Bohola Moy Davitts 2-8. SMAYO OM CUP A: Ballinrobe 1-8 Hollymount-Carramore 0-8; Mayo Gaels - Neale W/O. SMAYO OM CUP B: Kilmaine 0-12 Shrule/Glencorrib 0-7; Claremorris 1-10 Davitts 0-8. NMAYO S CUP A: Kiltane 3-8 Knockmore 2-9.NMAYO S CUP B: Belmullet 0-11 Ardnaree Sarsfields 0-9; Bonniconlon 0-17 Cill Chomain 0-5.WMAYO KELLY CUP A: Breaffy 2-7 Ballintubber 0-11; Burrishoole 0-9 Westport St Patrick's 0-8.WMAYO KELLY CUP B: Islandeady 2-13 Castlebar Mitchels Football 0-7; Parke 3-10 Tuar Mhic Eadaigh 0-13. MFL DIV2 FINAL: Cill Chomain W/O Charlestown Sarsfields -. MFL DIV3 FINAL: Ballintubber 1-14 Bonniconlon 1-7. MFL DIV4 FINAL: Balla 2-10 Ardnaree Sarsfields 2-7. MFL DIV5 FINAL: Kilmovee Shamrocks 4-11 Hollymount-Carramore 1-7.

MEATH

MHL-D1: Na Fianna 1-18 Kiltale 2-7. ACFAL-D1: Simonstown 0-7 Seneschalstown 3-8; Duleek-Bellewstown 3-8 Blackhall Gaels 1-12. ACFAL-D2: Gaeil Colmcille 4-22 Trim 2-7; St Ultans 1-12 Rathkenny 0-15. ACAFL-D3: Meath Hill 3-10 Dunderry 1-11; Drumconrath 0-7 Carnaross 0-11. ACAFL-D4: Moylagh 1-8 Moynalty 2-12; St Pauls 1-9 Kilmainhamwood 2-6. ACFLB-D1: CLG Bhulf Ton 0-11 Gaeil Colmcille 0-8; Donaghmore/Ashbourne - OMahonys unavailable.ACFLB-D2: Donaghmore/Ashbourne 0-5 Blackhall Gaels 0-10; Dunderry 0-7 Nobber 0-6. ACFLB-D3: Moynalvey 0-8 Trim 5-11; Syddan 3-13 Castletown 0-8. ACFLB-D4: Ballinlough 1-12 Ballinabrackey 0-3; Clann na nGael 1-6 Dunsany 2-10. ACFLB-D5: St Brigids 4-14 Moynalty 0-7; Drumconrath 3-21 Seneschalstown 0-7. ACFLB-D6: Ratoath - Moylagh unavailable.ACHL-D2A: Ratoath 0-17 CLG Bhulf Ton 2-8. ACHL-D3A: OMahonys 0-7 Kilmessan 1-9. BDAVISCUP: Killyon 1-11 St Peters, Dunboyne 2-13; MFL-D3: Oldcastle GFC 2-19 St Patricks 3-6. MFL-D4: Blackwater Gaels 2-14 Slane 0-13. MFL-D5: Kilbride 3-4 Gaeil Colmcille 3-11. MHL-D2: Rathmolyon 2-8 Kildalkey 3-14.

MONAGHAN

SFL: Castleblayney 1-8 Donaghmoyne 0-11; Scotstown 1-13 Magheracloone 2-8; Truagh 1-10 Ballybay 1-9. IFL: Corduff 5-10 Tyholland 2-13; Currin 0-13 Emyvale 1-8; Doohamlet 0-11 Drumhowan 0-5; Carrickmacross 2-13 Clones 1-9. JFL: Oram 2-12 Scotstown 1-14; Sean Mc Dermotts 0-11 Blackhill 0-10; Rockcorry 2-11 Toome 0-7; Aghabog 1-19 Eire Og 0-7; Killanny 2-13 Killeevan 0-9. RFC 3: Monaghan Harps 3-19 Emyvale 2-3. RFL 1B: Monaghan Harps 1-16 Emyvale 1-10. RFL 2B: Carrickmacross 1-18 Truagh 1-14.

DHL: Clontibret 1-16 Carrickmacross Hurling Club 1-10; Castleblayney Hurling 3-12 Truagh 0-14; Dungannon Eoghan Ruadh 1-18 Monaghan Harps Hurling Club 1-7. MHL: Monaghan Harps Hurling Club 1-10 Carrickmacross Hurling Club 0-13.

OFFALY

Div 1 HL: Kinnitty 0-18 Seir Kieran 1-11; Kilcormac/Killoughey 0-20 Ballinamere 0-5; Shinrone 4-6 St Rynaghs 1-8; Belmont 3-15 Brosna Gales 2-12. Div 2: Lusmagh 0-21 Carrig & Riverstown 0-13. JHC A: ​Clara 1-16 Gracefield 2-10; Shinrone 1-16 Tullamore 1-8; Kinnitty 4-22 Drumcullen 0-8; Clodiagh Gaels W/O Edendery -. JHC B: Brosna Gales 0-23 Seir Kieran 2-5; Raheen 1-10 Kilcormac/Killoughey 0-9.

ROSCOMMON

SHL: Oran 2-11 Tremane 0-8; Athleague 2-13 Four Roads 2-12; Padraig Pearses 3-19 Longford Slashers 2-6; St Dominics W/O Roscommon Gaels -. AFL DIV 2: St Aidans 1-10 Kilmore 0-12. AFL DIV 4: Oran B 2-9 Clan na nGael C 1-7. IFC: Fuerty 1-8 St Dominics 0-4. JAFC: Ballinameen 1-9 Shannon Gaels 0-9; Creggs 4-6 Western Gaels B 1-7; Kilglass Gaels 3-8 Pádraig Pearses B 0-7; St Brigids 3-12 St Dominics 0-5; Strokestown 3-14 St Josephs 2-8; Castlerea St Kevins B W/O Roscommon Gaels B -.JBFC: Boyle B 1-14 St Faithleachs B 0-7. JHC: St Dominics 0-13 Pádraig Pearses 0-13; Roscommon Gaels 1-15 Oran 1-8; Athleague\Tremane 3-12 Four Roads 1-16.

SLIGO

SFLD1: Tourlestrane 3-7 Bunninadden 1-9; St Molaise Gaels 3-13 St John's 1-4; Eastern Harps 2-15 Curry 1-11; Tubbercurry 1-9 Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 0-10; Coolaney/Mullinabreena 2-9 CooleraStrandhill 2-8. SFLD2: Geevagh 1-21 Enniscrone/Kilglass 0-7; St Farnan's 2-14 Cloonacool 0-6; Castleconnor 1-10 Easkey 1-8; St Michael's 1-6 Shamrock Gaels 0-8; Ballymote 2-14 St Patrick's/Dromard 0-15. SFLD3: St Patrick's/Dromard 1-8 Owenmore Gaels 0-11; St John's 5-12 Shamrock Gaels 3-6; St Mary's 8-13 Eastern Harps 0-6. SFLD4: Castleconnor 3-17 St Farnan's 2-6; Coolaney/Mullinabreena 4-10 Tourlestrane 1-7; St Michael's 1-10 Owenmore Gaels 0-9.

TIPPERARY

SIHC: Kilsheelan-Kilcash 3-17 Moyle Rovers 1-13; St Mary's Clonmel 1-16 Carrick Davins 0-11; Ballybacon/Grange 5-15 Skeheenarinky 1-7. SJNRHLA1: Clonmel Og 3-18 Fethard 1-13; Father Sheehys 1-14 Killenaule 1-14. MTSHC: Moycarkey-Borris 2-21 Boherlahan-Dualla 0-10.MT SHC DIV2: Upperchurch-Drombane 0-17 Holycross/Ballycahill 0-14.

NT SNR HURL: Kildangan 2-21 Roscrea 1-15; Templederry Kenyons 0-19 Borris-Ileigh 1-14; Portroe 1-12 Moneygall 0-10; Kilruane Mac Donaghs 1-20 Burgess 1-12; Silvermines 4-20 Ballina 1-12. WEST SHC: Eire Og Anacarty/Donohill 1-14 Knockavilla Donaskeigh Kickhams 1-11. SFC GRP 4: JK Brackens 3-11 Moyne/Templetuohy 0-9. MT IHC: Drom-Inch 0-17 Thurles Sarsfields 1-12; Clonakenny 4-23 Holycross/Ballycahill 0-5; Moycarkey-Borris 0-18 Gortnahoe-Glengoole 0-14. NT INT HURL: Newport 5-19 Shannon Rovers 1-9. WEST IHC: Cashel King Cormacs 0-14 Lattin-Cullen 0-11; Galtee Rovers/St Pecaun 1-18 Rockwell Rovers 2-14; Golden-Kilfeacle 0-15 Arravale Rovers 0-6. MT JHL DIV 1: Thurles Sarsfields 6-17 Drom-Inch 0-14. MT JHL DIV 3: Clonakenny 0-1 Gortnahoe-Glengoole 0-0. WEST JNR B HL GRP 1: Solohead 1-24 Cappawhite 0-18. WEST JNR B HL GRP 2: Eire Og Anacarty/Donohill 4-11 Cashel King Cormacs 1-14; Emly 1-17 Sean Treacys 1-15. CJHL GRP 2: Clonoulty/Rossmore 0-16 Newcastle 0-2. JNR B HL GRP 2: Lorrha-Dorrha 0-16 Borris-Ileigh 0-12. S JNR HURL A GRP 2: St Patrick's 2-24 Grangemockler Ballyneale 1-5; Ballylooby/Castlegrace 2-17 Cahir 1-5. SSNRHURL: Killenaule 0-15 Ballingarry 0-13. NT JNR A HURL GRP 1: Kilruane Mac Donaghs 2-9 Kildangan 0-14

WATERFORD

JJKSHG1: De La Salle 0-20 Abbeyside 2-17. JJKSHG2: Roanmore 0-15 Mt Sion 0-12; EIHCGP1: Mt Sion 1-11 Portlaw 0-14. EIHCGP2: Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 1-11 Micheal MacCraith Tramore 1-7; WIHG1: Ballysaggart 1-18 Shamrocks 1-18. WIHG2: Clashmore/Kinsalebeg 3-12 Stradbally 0-13. MFDIV1KO: Gaultier 3-10 The Nire 0-7 (Semi-Final); DIV 1: De La Salle 3-18 Clashmore Kinsalebeg 1-7. WBEHL: Clonea 2-10 St Saviours 2-10. EJAHC: Fenor 2-14 Ballyduff Lower 0-12. EJHCB: Ballyduff Lower 0-9 Erins Own 5-7. WJHCLG: Tallow 1-13 Geraldines 1-16. WJHCBLG: Glen Rovers 1-14 Brickey Rangers 1-13. WJHCLG: Colligan 1-25 Fourmilewater 1-10; JJFD2KO: Rathgormack 2-10 Cois Bhride 3-8 (Semi-Final). FEILE A: Roanmore 2-14 Abbeyside 0-7. FEILE B: Brickey Rangers 7-12 De La Salle B 1-3.

WEXFORD

ACFLDIV1: Gusserane-O'Rahilly's W/O Shelmaliers -; Horeswood 3-13 St Fintan's 0-4; St James' 0-9 St Abban's Adamstown 1-6. ACFLDIV2: Clongeen W/O Fr O'Regans Craanford -; St Mary's Rosslare 2-9 Ballyhogue 1-12; Kilmore 1-15 Glynn-Barntown 3-9; HWH Bunclody 4-6 Bannow-Ballymitty 2-9; St Mary's Maudlintown 3-11 Ferns St Aidan's 0-4. ACFLDIV3: Cloughbawn 4-12 Naomh Eanna 3-16; Kilanerin 2-19 St Patrick's 0-8; Geraldine O'Hanrahans 1-8 Kilrush 1-7; Crossabeg-Ballymurn 1-10 Realt na Mara 2-9. ACFLDIV4: Rathgarogue-Cushinstown - Monageer-Boolavogue W/O; Castletown W/O Sarsfields -; Shelmaliers 3-9 Tara Rocks 0-7; St John's Volunteers 2-12 Starlights 0-12; St Anne's Rathangan 3-6 HWH Bunclody 1-10. ACFLDIV5: St Abban's Adamstown 3-17 St James' 4-8; Crossabeg-Ballymurn W/O Our Lady's Island -; Duffry Rovers 4-13 St John's Volunteers 1-10; Clongeen 3-9 Horeswood 3-7; Gusserane- O'Rahilly's 3-12 St Martin's 3-11. TOIAHGRPA: Our Lady's Island 3-9 Marshalstown-Castledockrell 0-18.

WESTMEATH

ACFL DIV 7: Delvin 5-8 St Marys Rochfortbridge 1-18. ACHL DIV 1: Raharney Hurling Club 1-20 Castlepollard Hurling Club 2-12. ACHL DIV 3: Naomh Brid/St Brigids 0-7 Clonkill 6-11; ACHL DIV 4: Delvin 2-13 St Oliver Plunketts HC 2-7. ACHL DIV 5: Fr Daltons 2-13 Turin 1-12; DIV 1: Tyrrellspass - Bunbrosna unavailable.DIV 1: Shandonagh Gaa 5-9 Moate All Whites 1-11. DIV 2: Tang - St Marys Rochfortbridge unavailable. DIV 3: Multyfarnham 3-16 Ballymore 0-9; DIV 4: St Lomans Mullingar 2-10 Garrycastle GAA Club 1-12.

WICKLOW

Div 1: Bray Emmets 2-18 Tinahely 0-11; St Patrick's Wicklow 1-11 Baltinglass 2-7. Div 2: St Patrick's Wicklow 3-7 Ballinacor 1-8. Div 3: Bray Emmets 1-7 Baltinglass 0-7. Div 4 NE: St Patrick's Wicklow 4-13 Fergal Og 2-7; Avondale 2-8 Newtown 2-7; Rathnew 4-12 An Tochar 3-9. Div 4 SE: Barndarrig - Annacurra W/O; Aughrim - Coolkenno W/O. Div 4 West: Blessington Kiltegan 1-13 1-11; Valleymount 4-8 Dunlavin 0-11. IFC Grp 1: Dunlavin 2-10 Arklow Geraldines-Ballymoney 0-12. IFC Grp 2: Baltinglass 1-11 Stratford-Grangecon 1-7; Rathnew 2-14 Ashford 0-3; Ballymanus 1-9 An Tochar 1-7. JHL: Shillelagh - Carnew W/O; Shillelagh - Arklow Rock Parnell W/O; Kiltegan 2-12 Eire Og Greystones 1-13; Arklow Rock Parnell 3-8 Western Gaels 0-10; St Patrick's Kilcoole 3-23 Fergal Og 0-7; St Patrick's Wicklow 4-17 Bray Emmets 1-9; Avondale 2-23 Kilmacanogue-Enniskerry 0-11. JAFC GRP 1: Laragh 0-11 Kilbride 0-8; Kilmacanogue 2-18 Newcastle 0-8. JAFC GRP 2: Eire Og Greystones 1-15 Knockananna 1-8 ; Valleymount 3-15 Shillelagh 1-4.

Indo Sport

Read More

Promoted articles

Editor's Choice

Also in Sport