Saturday 24 September 2016

Armagh SFC

Published 12/10/2015 | 02:30

Armagh SFC

  • Go To

final

Armagh Harps 2-22 Crossmaglen Rangers 0-10

Carlow SFC

final

Palatine 2-12 Old Leighlin 2-08

Cavan SFC

final

Castlerahan 1-09 Kingscourt 0-11

Down SFC

final

Kilcoo 3-10 Castlewellan 0-11

Fermanagh SFC

final

Derrygonnelly 3-16 Roslea 3-07

Galway SFC

final

Corofin3-13 Mountbellew-Moylough 0-12

Offaly SFC

final

Edenderry 1-12 Rhode 1-10

Tyrone SFC

final

Trillick 1-09 Killyclogher 0-11

Westmeath SFC

final

St Loman's 1-15 Castledaly 0-08

Wicklow SFC

final

Rathnew3-06 St Patrick's 0-09

Clare SHC

final

Sixmilebridge 1-21 Clonlara 0-15

Cork SHC

final

Glen Rovers 2-17 Sarsfields 1-13

Leitrim SHC

final

Ballinamore 3-10 Carrick 3-09

Limerick SHC

final

Na Piarsaigh 1-22 Patrickswell 4-12

Louth SHC

final

St Fechin's 1-21 Pearse Og, Dunleer0-15

Mayo SHC

final

Ballyhaunis 0-20 Tooreen1-14

Meath SHC

final

Kiltale 2-15 Kildalkey 0-12

Roscommon SHC

final

Four Roads 0-16 Padraig Pearses 1-13

Sligo SHC

final

Calry/St Joseph's 0-10 Western Gaels 0-9

ANTRIM

ACFL1: Naomh Mhuire Achadh Eochaille 0-4 St Johns GAC 5-9; ACFL2: Na Sairseil/Patrick Sarsfields 4-12 Naomh Seosamh/St Josephs 0-6. 2015USHCC: Ruairi Ã"g 1-17 Middletown Na Fianna 1-9. ACFL2R: St Marys Aghagallon 2-15 Naomh Seosamh/St Josephs 6-8; ACFL3A: Michael Davitts 6-6 Cuchullains-Dunloy 0-7. ACFL3B: St Agnes GAC 3-13 Sean Ui Mhisteil 0-5; AIFC: Naomh Seosamh/St Josephs 0-11 St Marys Rasharkin 0-8. ACHL1R: Loughgiel Shamrocks 2-18 Cuchullains-Dunloy 2-11. ACHL3: Bredagh 10-19 Lamh Dhearg 2-7; 2015UIHCC: Ciceam an Creagan 2-20 Burt 1-15. ACHL1: StPatricks, Portaferry - Gaeil Chluana unavailable.ACHL2: Gort na Mona 0-10 Cathaoir an Ri 3-19. 2015UJHCC: St Marys Rasharkin 0-13 Ballela 1-11.

CARLOW

MFC A: Ãire Ãog 0-13 Palatine 2-7. JFC A: Naomh Padraig 0-9 Grange 0-12. SFC: Old Leighlin 2-8 Palatine 2-12. IFC: Kilbride/Cill Bride 1-10 Naomh Eoin 1-8. U-21 FCB: Fenagh - OHanrahans/A Hanrachain unavailable.U 16 H: Naomh Moling - Carlow HC unavailable.

Cavan

SFC Final Kingscourt 1-9 Castlerahan 0-11 Breffni League Div 1B Final Killygarry 1-16 Drumlane 1-9 Breffni League Div 2 Final Shercock 6-7 Butlersbridge 0-7 Minor A FC Final Ramor Utd 0-11 Laragh Utd 1-8 MnrB FC Rd 3 Killygarry 1-13 Naomh Brid 2-7 Rd 3 Erne Gaels 1-14 Ballyhaise 2-7

Clare

IHC final; Wolfe Tones 4-10 Broadford 0-17 JrB HC SF; Tubber 0-19 Feakle 1-10 Champion cup SF; Crusheen 0-17 Kilmaley 0-12 M r B HC final; O'C. Mills/Bodyke 2-14 Scariff/Ogonnelloe 2-10 U-15 A HC final; Kilmaley 2-14 Inagh-Kilnamona 2-10 O'Gorman Cup F final; Ennistymon 3-12 Clondegad 1-10

CORK - CARBERY

JAFC RELEG PLAYOFF: Argideen Rangers 0-7 Clonakilty 0-11. R/R PHARMA JCFC: Clonakilty 0-9 Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 2-9 (Semi-Final). C-B JFL D2: Argideen Rangers 0-7 Clonakilty 0-11. C-B JFL D4: Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 2-9 Clonakilty 0-9. CARBERY JAHL: St Marys 1-17 O Donovan Rossa 5-17.

CORK COISTE CENTRAL

U18FC: Clonakilty 3-13 Bantry Blues 0-8. U18FC: Nemo Rangers 1-10 St Finbarrs 5-9. U16FC: St Michaels 2-10 Inniscarra 1-8 (Semi Final).

CORK - SEANDUN

JHL1: Brian Dillons 2-21 Na Piarsaigh 1-7. JF3: Nemo Rangers 2-8 Ballyphehane 4-8.

CORK COISTE COUNTY

U18C FL: Shamrocks 5-8 Kildorrery 2-7. U18BHL: Tracton 1-14 Pedlars Cross 4-11. U18A COUNTY HC: Ahan Gaels 1-14 Courcey Rovers 2-10. U18B COUNTY HC: Kilshannig 2-13 Kilarra Og 1-5.

CORK COISTE WEST

U 16 AFC: Urhan 0-10 Ilen Rovers 1-4. U16 AB HL EAST: Bandon 5-20 Clonakilty 1-7.

CORK COLLEGES

RPH SAH: Gaelcolaiste AG 3-17 Mitchelstown CBS 1-17. RPH SCH: Davis College 2-8 MICC Dunmanway 0-11; RPF SDH: Col Ghobnatan 4-7 Col Mhuire-Crosshaven 5-2. RPH SAF: Col an Spioraid Naoimh 1-13 St Fachtnas 2-15. RPH SBF: Douglas CS 3-10 Col Ghobnatan 2-11; RPH SCF: Boherbue CS 3-14 Col Mhuire-Cobh 3-5; RPH SDF: North Monastery CBS 5-13 Scoil Mhuire-Ballingeary 3-6; RPH 16BH: Clonakilty CC - St Colmans CC unavailable.RPH 16CH: St Brogans 4-8 MICC Dunmanway 1-6. RPH 16DH: North Monastery CBS - St Aidans unavailable.

CORK

IFC: Mayfield 2-15 Kanturk 2-10 (Semi-Final); JAFC: Bandon 1-13 Knocknagree 1-7 (Semi-Final); SHC: Sarsfields 1-13 Glen Rovers 2-17. PIHC: Newcestown 1-23 Valley Rovers 0-8. JBFC INTER-DIV: Ballinacurra 0-13 Dohenys 0-11 (Semi-Final). JBHC INTER-DIV: Bantry Blues 2-12 Cloughduv 2-11 (Quarter-Final). U21 A HC: Blackrock 0-20 Fr O Neills 1-12 (Semi-Final). JUNIOR LEAGUE FINALS: Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh 1-11 Grange 1-5.

CORK - EAST CORK

J H L DIV 1 FINAL: Dungourney 0-22 Midleton 3-12. J H L DIV 3 FINAL: Carraig na bhFear 1-13 Cloyne 2-13. JBHC: Fr O Neills 4-19 Watergrasshill 1-8. EAST J C H C: Cobh 2-7 Bride Rovers 2-14. J F L DIV 1: Cloyne - Erins Own unavailable.J F DIV 2: Aghada 0-1 Russell Rovers 0-0. JHL 2: Bride Rovers - Fr O Neills unavailable.J H L DIV 3: Aghada 0-1 Ballinacurra 0-0

REBELOGEAST FE18CFC: Clondrohid 3-8 Crosshaven 3-10. REBELOGEAST FE16AFC: Glenville 5-6 Kilmurry 2-14. FE16AFL: Sliabh Rua - Kilmurry unavailable.

CORK - MUSKERRY

JCF CHAMPIONSHIP: Clondrohid 1-8 Ballincollig 3 6-14. JFL DIV 4: Kilmurry - Aghinagh unavail JBHL SECTION 1: Donoughmore B 3-10 Laochraog 4-7.

DERRY

JFC: Drum 0-7 Faughanvale 0-7. U2AF: Claudy 2-13 Lavey 3-13; U21B F: Craigbane 2-13 Steelstown 7-18; ACHL3: Na Magha 3-12 Con Magees 4-12. DIV2 P PO: Castledawson 0-11 Claudy 0-13. IRFC: Greenlough reserves 3-13 Desertmartin reserves 2-4. SRFC: Bellaghy Reserves 5-8 Foreglen Reserves 0-6; ACFL DIV 1: Dungiven 0-12 Ballinascreen 4-19; 2015UJHCC: Naomh Colum Cille 0-8 Eoghan Rua 1-17. U18B2: Foreglen 1-15 St Michaels 0-16. U16B FC: Loup 7-15 Slaughtmanus 2-3. SFRC: Dungiven 1-17 Newbridge 1-7;

DONEGAL

Inter - Fanad Gaels 1-6 Naomh Colmcille 3-11; Jun A - Naomh Ultan 2-6 Red Hughs 2-5; Sen Res - Gweedore 0-10 Ardara 2-13; Div 1 - St Eunan's 0-14 St Michael's 5-11; Ardara 1-9 Naomh Conoil 1-5; Malin 4-13 Kilcar 0-10; Four Masters 4-13 Glenswilly 0-6; Div 2 - Cloughaneely 1-8 Bundoran 2-11; Glenfin 2-10 Naomh Columba 2-8; Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 1-6 Sean Mac Cumhaill 1-12; Termon 0-14 Killybegs 1-11; Div 3 - Milford 2-10 Naomh Braid 2-7; Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 5-19 Urris 3-5; Letterkenny Gaels 1-11 Buncrana 3-12; Res Div 1 - Four Masters 0-18 Glenswilly 0-3; Res Div 2 - Cloughaneely 4-7 Bundoran 0-2; Glenfin 1-13 Naomh Columba 1-5; Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 4-12 Sean Mac Cumhaill 1-8; Res Div 3 - Milford 2-10 Naomh Braid 3-11; Letterkenny Gaels 1-4 Buncrana 2-16; Div 5 - Sean Mac Cumhaill 1-11 Glenfin 4-12;

DONEGAL NORTH

U16D1C: Sean MacCumhaills 2-14 St Eunans 1-16.

DOWN

2015USHCC: Ballycran 0-14 Slaughtneil 2-18. ED U18A FC: Liatroim 1-17 Loughinisland 0-9. SD U18FC B: Ballyholland 3-17 St John Bosco 2-10. SD U16FC B: Saval 13-12 Burren 5-10. 2015UIHCC: Éire Ã"g An Charraig Mhor 3-17 Carryduff 1-10. LGF-U16A-C: Bryansford 0-1 Carryduff 9-17; LGF-U16C-C: Carryduff 5-3 Downpatrick 5-7. LGF-U16B-C: Clonduff 3-5 Rostrevor 2-7; LGF-U18-C: Burren 1-0 Carryduff 14-12; ACFL D1: Longstone 2-13 Loughinisland 0-14. DOWN SFC: Castlewellan 0-11 Kilcoo 3-10. ACFL D1: Bryansford 1-9 Ballyholland 0-9. SD RFL: Newry Shamrocks 1-6 Ballyholland 1-9; DOWN JFC: Glasdrumman 2-10 Ardglass 2-7. MHC: Newry Shamrocks 0-8 Ballygalget 1-15.

DUBLIN CCC2

U16FD1: Naomh Mearnog 2-7 Ballyboden St Endas A 0-8; U16FD2: St Judes 2-10 Naomh Olaf 5-10; U16FD3: Clontarf A 5-14 Fingal Ravens 1-11; U16 FL D4 T5: Naomh OP-ER - Bye unavailable.U16D4 FL B4: Naomh Fionnbarra - Round Towers (C) unavailable.U16FD5: St Catherines 2-5 Templeogue Synge Street 6-16; U16FD6: Good Counsel - Clontarf B unavailable.Man O War - Stars of Erin unavailable.

DUBLIN

SHC SF: Ballyboden St Endas 1-21 Cuala 0-27. SHC A: O Tooles 1-15 Lucan Sarsfields 3-18; SHC A GROUP 3: Crumlin 3-16 Parnells 3-6. IFC: St Patricks (D) 1-6 St Vincents 1-12. IHC GROUP 2: Castleknock 1-14 St Judes 0-7. AFL 5: Ballinteer St Johns 1-9 St Maurs 3-13. AHL 1: St Judes 1-28 Ballinteer St Johns 0-9. AHL 2: St Oliver Plunketts ER 2-18 Kilmacud Crokes 2-14. AHL 3: Round Towers (C) 0-18 Naomh Barrog 0-19; AHL 4: St Brigids 3-15 Ballyboden St Endas 2-15; AHL 5: Ballinteer St Johns 2-15 Good Counsel 0-7. AHL 6: St Sylvesters 3-9 Kevins 3-15; AHL 7: St Judes 0-15 Erins Isle 1-9. AHL 8: Realt Dearg 1-14 Castleknock 3-13; AHL 9: St Patricks (D) - St Sylvesters unavailable.MFC A G 2: Ballyboden St Endas 2-10 St Brigids 1-14; MHC B G1: St Annes 0-7 Clontarf 4-22; MFC B G2: Whitehall Colmcille 0-13 Fingallians 2-7; MFC B G 3: Thomas Davis 3-8 Cuala 3-13; MFC B G 4: Round Towers (L) 7-15 Naomh Fionnbarra 1-2; MFC C G 1: Erins Isle 5-13 Castleknock 0-3; MFC C G 3: St Peregrines 6-22 O Tooles 1-3. MFC C G 4: Kilmacud Crokes 1-9 St Judes 3-13. MFC D G 1: St Marys S 1-10 Na Fianna 1-10; MFC D G 2: Naomh Olaf 1-5 Parnells 4-14; MFC D G3: Ballyboden St Endas 2-9 Naomh Mearnog 3-13. MFC D G 4: Cuala - St Peregrines unavailable.MFC E G 2: St Oliver Plunketts ER 3-8 Na Fianna 3-7

DUBLIN LADIES

D7CKO: Crumlin 4-7 Naomh Olaf 5-7. U18D4S: Clontarf B - Round Towers (L) unavailable.AD2L: St Maurs 1-6 Man O War 1-6; AD6L: St Annes 2-5 O Dwyers 3-16. AD7L: Fingal Ravens - Clontarf B unavailable.U18D1CKO: Templeogue Synge Street 2-13 Ballyboden St Endas A 3-8. U18D2KO: St Maurs 4-13 O Dwyers 2-8. U18D2S: St Sylvesters 2-6 Clontarf A 5-6; U18D3CKO: Naomh Barrog 2-11 Scoil Ui Chonaill 0-10; U18D3SKO: Na Fianna B 4-5 Robert Emmets 4-12. U18D4CKO: St Monicas 6-21 Foxrock Cabinteely B 1-1. U16D2CA: Castleknock A 11-17 Naomh Mearnog 2-14. U16D3KO: St Annes 5-10 St Judes 4-4. U16D5CB: St James Gaels 0-4 Croi Ro Naofa 10-23.

DUBLIN CAMOGIE

SEN 1-3 CH SEMIS: Ballyboden St Endas 1-10 Lucan Sarsfields 3-7; SEN 1-3 SH SEMIS: Naomh Brid 5-3 St Oliver Plunkett/Eoghan Ruadh 1-6. SEN 2 CH SEMIS: Lucan Sarsfields B 0-12 Naomh Jude 2-5; SEN 5 CH SEMIS: Cuala 0-12 Naomh Brid B 2-5; SEN 5 SH SEMIS: Kilmacud Crokes B 7-6 Castleknock 3-13. SEN CHP 3 GP 1: Crumlin - Naomh Fionnbarra unavailable.SEN CHP 4 GP 1: St Oliver Plunkett/Eoghan Ruadh B 0-2 Naomh Peregrine 4-3; SEN CHP 6 GP 1: Faughs/Celtic B - Erin Go Bragh unavailable.SEN CHP 6 GP 2: Naomh Mearnog B 3-8 Good Counsel B 4-7. SEN CHP 7 GP 1: St Finians - CBC unavailable.UN 16 A SEMI CHAMP: Good Counsel 1-7 Faughs/Celtic 1-5. UN 14 B SEMI CHAMP: Castleknock 2-12 Naomh Padraig 0-3.

LEINSTER CAMOGIE JUN: Kilmessan 1-11 Johnstownbridge 2-17;

FERMANAGH

IFC: Newtownbutler First Fermanaghs 2-7 Maguiresbridge St Marys 1-15. JFC: Belnaleck Art McMurroughs 1-8 Coa O`Dwyers 1-11. SFC: Derrygonnelly Harps 3-16 Roslea Shamrocks GFC 3-7. U16FC: Ederney St Josephs 0-1 Enniskillen Gaels 12-17. U16FL: Newtownbutler First Fermanaghs - Coa O`Dwyers unavailable.U16FL: Derrylin O Connells - Teemore Shamrocks unavailable.

Galway

SFC - Corofin 3-13 Mountbellew/Moylough 0-12; SFC - Kilconly 0-8 St Michael's 2-8; Kilkerrin-Clonberne 2-6 Barna 3-12; Senior - Liam Mellows 2-14 Craughwell 0-21; Loughrea 2-15 St Thomas 0-21; Gort 1-19 Portumna 0-19; U16F - Claregalway 2-11 Annaghdown 0-5; Monivea-Abbey 4-9 Naomh Anna, Leitir Moir 1-10; SHC - Kiltormer 0-10 Kilnadeema-Leitrim 0-27; Mullagh 1-12 Castlegar 0-19; U15Hurling - Athenry 3-12 Castlegar 5-11; U15Hurling - Salthill-Knocknacarra 1-11 Loughrea 3-13; U15Hurling - Bearna-Na Forbacha 1-10 Sylane 3-14; Div2FL - Killererin 2-13 Mche�l Breathnach 2-10; Div3FL - Athenry 1-4 Dunmore MacHales 1-12; Monivea-Abbey 0-12 Claregalway 1-13; Div4FL - Tuam Stars 0-6 St Brendan's 3-6; Glenamaddy 1-14 Micheal Breathnach 0-7; I'mediate - Moycullen 2-21 Abbeyknockmoy 0-12; Kinvara 0-15 Ahascragh/Fohenagh 1-12; U15F - St Brendan's 3-10 Mountbellew/Moylough 3-10; Mountbellew/Moylough 1-4 Loughrea 0-4; U15F - Caltra 5-8 Kinvara 4-4; Junior A - Ardrahan 2-10 Sarsfields 0-15; JFC - St Gabriel's 1-7 Clifden 1-11; Junior B - Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 1-18 Kilbeacanty 1-6; Craughwell 4-6 Kinvara 1-13; Oranmore-Maree 2-8 Cappataggle 5-15; JBFC - An Spidial 0-13 Killanin 1-9; Junior C - Ardrahan 1-16 Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 0-14; U12F - Corofin 3-9 Annaghdown 2-4; U12F - Micheal Breathnach 1-4 St Michael's 6-16; U12F - Caltra 1-5 Cortoon Shamrocks 4-8; U12F - Monivea-Abbey 4-5 Moycullen 3-8; U12 F - Clifden 5-7 Renvyle 4-6; JCFC - Caherlistrane 2-15 Mountbellew/Moylough 0-4; U21B - Headford 3-12 Naomh Anna, Leitir Miir 3-7; MAFC - Moycullen 1-5 Salthill-Knocknacarra 5-17; MBFC - St Michael's 1-9 Oranmore-Maree 3-8;

KERRY

SFC - West Kerry Board 1-15 Kenmare District Board 0-11; Rathmore 2-15 Dr Crokes 1-13; SFL Div 1 - Austin Stacks 1-12 Finuge 0-4; SHL Div 1 - Causeway W/O Ballyduff - ; McElligott - Na Gaeil 2-7 Gneeveguilla 4-13; U21 HC - Abbeydorney/Ballyheigue 1-15 Crotta O'Neill's 3-6; MCELLIGOTT: Na Gaeil 2-7 Gneeveguilla 4-13. BARRETT: St Marys 1-6 Ballydonoghue 1-16. JOEOCGRPA: St Michaels Listowel 3-15 PS Rathmore 4-13. JOEOCSGRPA: Castleisland Community College 3-9 St Josephs Ballybunion 5-10. JOEOSGRPB: Mean Scoil Castlegregory 4-8 Killarney Community College 1-8. U21 HC: Abbeydorney/Ballyheigue 1-15 Crotta O`Neills 3-6. DUNLOECUPA: IS Killorglin 2-12 PS Chorcha Dhuibhne 0-10. DUNLOECUPB: St Pats Castleisland 4-7 Mercy Mounthawk 2-6. MHC: Lixnaw 0-21 Causeway/Ballyduff 1-15; U-16 CO CH: East Kerry Team 3-16 West Kerry Board 1-11.

KERRY LADIES

U16 DIV 4: Cromane 10-4 Abbeydorney 4-8.

KERRY - EAST KERRY

2015 O DON CUP: Firies 1-13 Fossa 1-11;

KERRY - NORTH KERRY

2015 INTER CUP: Castleisland Desmonds 4-19 Listowel Emmets 0-7. 2015 NK U21 CSHIP: Beale 2-7 Brosna/Knocknagoshel 8-15.

Kildare

MAFCSF - Moorefield 2-13 Sarsfields 1-9; MBFCF - Rheban 1-9 Suncroft 2-14; MDFCF - Ellistown 0-12 Miltown 0-12; U16HL: Naas 6-11 Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-7.

Kilkenny

SHC S/F Clara 1-23 Mullinavat 0-14, O'Loughlin Gaels 2-15 Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-13 IHC. Relegation Final Dunnamaggin 0-19 Emeralds 0-15 JGC. Relegation Final Replay Erins Own 3-13 Mullinavat 1-7 JH league [Section A] - Final Galmoy 1-22 Blacks and Whites 0-21 MHC Roinn A Semi-Final: O'Loughlin Gaels 2-14 Mooncoin 0-12 Quarter-Final: Dicksboro 6-17 Thomastown 1-7 Minor Hurling Championship Roinn B -SF John Lockes 2-17 Rower Inistioge 2-8 MHC Roinn C - SF Young Irelands 1-9 St. Patrick's 0-5 U-16 Hurling League Roinn A - Shield Final Naas 6-11 Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-7 U-16 HL Roinn B Play-Off Lisdowney 2-14 Galmoy/Windgap 4-Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster F.L. Group 1 Thomastown NS 2-5 Piltown NS 1-3 Gaelscoil Osraí, Loch Buí 2-6 St. John`s Senior NS` Kilkenny 2-0 Roinn [B] F.L. North Conahy NS 4-4 Clara NS 0-4 Roinn [C] F.L. 11 A Side Bennettsbridge NS 3-6 The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge 2-5 (Round: Rd 5), Ballyragget NS 4-4 Freshford NS 0-1 Goresbridge/Paulstown 2-7 Kilkenny School Project 1-3 (Round: Rd 6), The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge 6-5 Ballyragget NS 3-4 (Round: Rd 6), Windgap NS 4-6 Freshford NS 2-1

LAOIS

MFC B: Park Ratheniska 1-8 ODempseys 2-8. U-13 F 1A: Spink 3-6 Park Ratheniska 3-7; U13 F 2A: Rathdowney Errill 4-5 Rosenallis 4-5; U13 F 1B: Portlaoise 2-4 Portarlington 1-11; U13 F 2B: Graiguecullen GAA 1-12 ODempseys 1-8. U13 H 1B: Camross 0-1 Borris in Ossory Kilcotton 5-8; U13 H D2: Ballypickas Gaels 0-14 Rosenallis 0-16. U13 H 1A: Abbeyleix St Lazarians 5-10 Baile na Coille CLG 0-2; JHC: Ballypickas/Baile Piocas 2-18 Mountmellick 0-13. U-21 HC: Portlaoise 1-20 Borris in Ossory Kilcotton 0-22. SFC: Arles Kilcruise 0-8 Emo 3-8. IHC: Tromaire/Trumera 1-16 CluainFhada 0-17. U-16 B FC: Graiguecullen GAA 2-6 Castletown 2-8. U-16 HC: Camross 2-10 Portlaoise 1-10. U 16 B HL: Clough-Ballacolla 2-10 Rosenallis 2-9

LEINSTER

ICLUB: Milltown 3-26 St James 0-3 (Quarter Final); JCLUB: Kilkenny City 2-7 Bennykerry Tinryland 6-11 (Quarter Final); .

LEITRIM

SHC: Ballinamore Hurling Club 3-10 Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys) 3-9. U16(13): St Marys-Kiltoghert/Naomh Muire-Cill Tochairt - Sean Ã" hEislin-Beal an à tha Moir/Ballinamore-Sean OHeslins unavailable.U16(11): Gort Leitreach/Gortletteragh - Bornacoola unavailable.U16(13): Cill Tiobraid - Naomh Padraig-Droim Dha Thiar unavailable.MFC A: Fenagh- Gortletteragh (Leitrim) 0-11 St Manachans 2-5. ACLD1: Allen Gaels 1-5 Gaeil na Meilge 1-8; U16(15): St brigids 3-5 Glencar-Manorhamilton 5-13.

LIMERICK

U16H3SHIEL: Knockainey 1-9 Ballybricken Bohermore 1-5. CSHC: Na Piarsaigh 1-22 Patrickswell 4-12. CIHC: Cumann Luthchleas Gael Gleann Rua 0-15 Feohanagh Castlemahon 0-15; CSHC: Bruff 2-13 Ballybrown GAA CLG 4-16. CIHC: St Kierans 0-14 Knockaderry GAA Club 1-14. CJBFC: Crecora Manister 3-12 Ballybricken Bohermore 3-11; CMAHC: South Liberties 3-12 Granagh Ballingarry Rathkeale 3-12; CMBHC: Killacolla Gaels 1-9 Kildimo-Pallaskenry 1-14. U16F1SHIEL: Na Piarsaigh 1-4 Mungret St Pauls 0-13. U16F1CHAMP: Monaleen/Moin a Lin 1-8 Newcastle West 3-11. KO: Ã rdscoil Ris North Circular Limerick 1-17 Colaiste Iosaef, Kilmallock 0-14. CIFC: Claughaun 0-14 Oola 2-11. CJAHC: Castletown Ballyagran 1-18 Dromcollogher Broadford 0-25. CJAFC: Kilteely Dromkeen/Cill Tile Drom Chaoin 0-9 Galtee Gaels/Gaeil Gailti 3-11; CJBHC: Mungret St Pauls 2-14 Doon 2-15; U16H2CHAMP: Killacolla Gaels 1-11 Garryspillane/Garrdha Ui Spiollain 2-18. U16H3CHAMP: Kilteely Dromkeen/Cill Tile Drom Chaoin 0-7 Shamrock Gaels 0-12. CPIHC: Bru Ri/Bruree 1-16 Monaleen/Moin an Lin 1-16. S MFC: Galbally 1-9 naomh eoin 0-11.

LONDON

SHC: Cu Chulainns 0-14 Sean Traceys 2-12. IHC: St Gabriels B 2-10 Fr Murphys 1-18. FL DIV 3: Dulwich Harps - Garryowen unavailable.MCCULLOUGH CUP: Thomas McCurtains 2-14 Fulham Irish 2-11. RYAN CUP: Robert Emmetts 3-15 St Gabriels 1-13.

Longford

All County FL Div 1 Rd 11, Fr Manning Gaels 0-10 Emmet Og Killoe 4-17 All County FL Div 2 Rd 5, Rathcline 3-18 Grattan Og 2-13 Football League Div 3

Round 9, Abbeylara W/O St Patrick's Ardagh - Juv 'A' Football Shield Final, Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones 3-6 Carrick Sarsfields / St. Dominic's 5-13 Juv Football Shield Div 2 Final, Longford Slashers 8-17 Western Gaels 3-8 Mnr 'A' FC Cup Final, Killoe Og 0-8 Northern Gaels 1-7 Mnr Football Lg Div 1 Round 6, Clonguish Og 3-10 St. Colmcille's 2-11 U 21 'A' FC Gp 1 Rd 1, Longford Slashers 2-6 Colmcille 0-14 Kenagh / Moydow Harpers 1-8 Dromard / Fr. Manning Gaels 1-8 U21 'B' FC Gp 1 Rd 1, Ballymore/Sean Connolly/Shroid Slashers 1-15 St Mary's Granard 5-17 Under 21 'B' FCGp 2 Rd 1, Carrick Sarsfields 1-6 St Patrick's Ardagh 7-16

LOUTH

SHC KO: Pearse Og 3-11 St Fechins 2-20. JFC KO: St Finbarrs 2-20 Emmiti de Roiste CLG 0-7. U18ACQF: Naomh Mairtin 2-14 Ardee St Marys GFC 1-13. COD CUP: Dreadnots 0-12 Mattock Rangers 0-14; DIV1/2 P/R: Clan na nGael 1-17 Hunterstown Rovers GFC 1-17. U21: Cooley Kickhams 0-11 Clan na nGael 0-9;

Cardinal O'Donnell Cup S/F St Patricks 1-14 Sean O Mahonys 2-11 Dreadnots 0-12 Mattock Rangers 0-14 SHC Final, Pearse g 3-11 St Fechins 2-20 Div 4A Final Naomh Fionnbarra 5-5 Glen Emmets 7-4 Div 4B Final Newtown Blues 3-5 Oliver Plunketts 2-10 U15 Div 1 S/Fs Dundalk Young Irelands 7-11 Naomh Mairtin 3-12, St Marys 7-20 Geraldines 1-1 U15 Div 2B SFs Newtown Blues 10-16 St Kevins 1-3, Dreadnots W/O Cooley, Div 2ASFs St Mochtas/Glyde Rangers/Westerns 5-8 Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 1-6 U15 Div 3 SF Roche Emmets W/O Wolfe Tones -

U18 A Championship - QF Naomh Mairtin 2-14 St Marys 1-13 U21 C'ship Rd 1, Oliver Plunketts 0-13 St Josephs/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 1-7 Cooley Kickhams 0-11 Clan Na Gael 0-9

MAYO

PPJUVD: Scoil Mhuire & Phadraic Swinford 6-13 Davitt College 2-11. MFCC: Ardnaree 1-13 Shrule/Glencorrib 2-8. MFCE: Davitts 2-13 Achill 1-10. SHC: Tuairin 1-14 Ballyhaunis 0-20. SENHURLING: St Colmans Claremorris 1-11 St Geralds Castlebar 0-17. SFC: Knockmore 2-12 Castlebar Mitchels 4-15; SFL1A: Kiltane 0-12 Claremorris 3-12. SFL1B: Charlestown Sarsfields 3-8 Boholla Moy Davitts 1-10; SFL1C: Parke/Keelogues /Crimlin 0-13 Lahardane 0-10; SFL1D: Crossmolina Deel Rovers 0-17 Ardagh 3-9; SFL1E: Shrule/Glencorrib 0-1 Claremorris 0-0; SFL1F: Kiltane 0-1 Islandeady 0-0; WMJBFC: Castlebar Mitchels 2-12 Tuar Mhic Éadaigh 2-10. U21B2: Balla - Cill Chomain unavailable.

MEATH

SHC-KO - Kiltale 2-15 Kildalkey 0-12; ACAFL-D1KO - St Peter's, Dunboyne 0-11 Dunshaughlin 4-9; ACHL-D3 - Donaghmore/Ashbourne 3-13 Trim 3-10; U-21 A FC - Dunderry W/O St Patrick's - ; St Michael's 0-7 Na Fianna 1-14; U-21 C FC - Bective 1-15 Slane 2-16; Carnaross 1-11 Cortown 1-9; U 21FC - Seneschalstown 1-10 Gaeil Colmcille 0-12; U21 BHC - Longwood W/O Killyon - ; U21HC - St. Peters/Blackhall 1-14 Ratoath 0-12; JFCA-Rel - Boardsmill 1-10 St Brigid's 1-13; MFC-Div1 - Simonstown 3-3 St Peter's, Dunboyne 3-13; MFC-Div2 - Oldcastle 2-10 St.Vincents/Curraha 1-12; St Oliver's 3-13 St Michael's 1-9; MFC-Div3 - Seneschalstown 3-11 North Meath Gaels 0-7; Walterstown 1-5 Duleek-Bellewstown 1-11; MFC-D5 - Kilbride 6-12 Longwood/Clonard 1-11; SFL: Donaghmoyne 0-11 Latton 1-18; IFC: Doohamlet 1-11 Carrickmacross 0-12. IFL: Tyholland 3-15 Clones 2-8; JFC: Blackhill 1-8 Rockcorry 2-12. RFL 1A: Gaeil Triucha 0-10 Scotstown 0-9.

MUNSTER LADIES

SEN CLUB: Ballymacarby 1-22 The Banner 0-17.

OFFALY

DIV 3 HL: Clodiagh Gaels 4-7 Na Seamroga 2-15. DIV 4 FLKO: Pairc de Gras/Gracefield 1-9 Durrow 4-11. MAF KO: Ballycumber/Tubber 1-5 Ferbane/Belmont 1-19. SA FC: Rhode 1-10 Edenderry 1-12. IFC: Bracknagh 0-11 Cappincur 1-12. MBH KO: Cill Chormaic/Cill Aicti 3-10 Ballinamere/Durrow 1-16;

Roscommon

Jnr A FC Final Shannon Gaels 1-8 St Brigid's 0-6 Jnr B FC Fuerty B W/O St Faithleachs B scr Kilglass Gaels B W/O Kilbride B scr AFL Div 4 St Croan's 3-9 Strokestown 0-17 Ballinameen W/O Clan na nGael C scr Div5 S/F Boyle 3-15 Michael Glaveys 1-17

Sligo

SFCFLs - St Mary's 1-10 Tourlestrane 0-13; Calry/St Joseph's 3-7 Curry 2-11; SFLD2F - Castleconnor 0-11 Shamrock Gaels 1-13; SFCRel - Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 0-12 St John's 0-13; SHCFLs - Calry/St Joseph's 0-10 Western Gaels 0-9;

Tipperary

South Tipperary JFC Clonmel Commercials 1-8 Clerihan 0-9 SHC Kilruane Mac Donaghs 1-17 Thurles Sarsfields 2-20, Drom-Inch 2-16 Nenagh ire g 1-20

County SF "Rel"Moycarkey-Borris 0-8 Ballyporeen 2-16, SFC Anacarty/Donohill 0-8 Aherlow Gaels 0-15

Aherlow Gaels 0-5 Clonmel Commercials 0-9 Arravale Rovers 1-14 Moyle Rovers 2-15 IHC Thurles Sarsfields 1-14 St Mary's Clonmel 0-15 Newport 0-13 Clonakenny 1-20 IFC Holycross/Ballycahill 0-7 Clonmel g 0-14 Mid Tipp Junior B HC Moycarkey-Borris 3-8 Gortnahoe-Glengoole 4-12 Jnr "A" FC Ballina 0-9 Golden-Kilfeacle 3-15 AFL Premier Division "Group 2" Galtee Rovers/St Pecaun W/O Killenaule - County AFL Div 2 Ballylooby/Castlegrace 2-11 Emly 0-13

ULSTER LADIES

SEN CLUB CHAMP: Castlewellan (Down) 1-7 Lurgan (Cavan) 1-17. U20A GRP 1: St Ronans 10-21 Assumption GS Ballinahinch 0-8. U20A GRP 2: Loreto Cavan 4-7 Loreto Omagh 1-6. U20B GRP 4: St Patricks Academy 7-7 Sacred Heart Newry 4-5. U20C GRP 3: St Clares Ballyjamesduff 6-14 Beechill Monaghan 0-1. U20C GRP 4: St Pius X Magherafelt 3-7 St Genevieves Belfast 2-4. U20C GRP 5: St Josephs Donaghmore 8-6 Our Ladys Newry 1-3. U20D GRP 1: St Josephs Crossmaglen 2-6 Colaiste Feirste 1-12.

WATERFORD

DIV 1: De La Salle 4-14 Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 1-6; DIV 2: St Patricks 2-10 Naomh Carthaigh 3-17; SNRFBKO: St Saviours 2-17 De La Salle 1-9. COJNRAF: Fenor 1-12 St Marys 0-14. KO: Our Ladys Templemore 0-14 De La Salle College Waterford 4-12. KO: CBS Sidney Hill Road 5-14 Blackwater Community School Lismore 2-14. DIV 3: St Mollerans 5-13 Clashmore/Kinsalebeg 2-14; DIV 4: An Ghaeltacht 2-13 St Saviours 4-15; WIHKO: Modeligo 0-19 Clashmore/Kinsalebeg 0-9. W IFC KO: Geraldines 1-10 Ballinameela 3-6. EJHCBKO: Portlaw 1-7 Dunhill 1-16. EPJFC: Roanmore 4-19 Bunmahon 3-4. WJHCBKO: Shamrocks 2-7 Brickey Rangers 2-10. MHDIV1KO: Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 4-11 Cois Bhride 2-17.

WESTMEATH

MFC: Rosemount/Baile an Bhric aiig 0-5 The Downs 2-11. DIV 2 NEW: Turin Hurling Club - Wolfe Tones unavailable.15 ASIDE: Athlone 3-13 Tubberclair 2-12. SHC REL PO: Delvin 2-11 St Oliver Plunketts HC 2-10. IHC SF: Crookedwood 0-17 Brownstown 3-10. SFC KO: Castledaly 0-8 St Lomans Mullingar 1-15. JHC A: Castlepollard Hurling Club 0-14 Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Lein 1-11. JHC B: Fr Daltons - Ringtown unavailable.ACFL DIV 1: Caulry 3-11 Maryland 3-13. ACFL DIV 2: Ballynacargy - Garrycastle GAA Club unavailable.ACFL DIV 3: Moate All Whites - Kilbeggan Shamrocks unavailable. U16 Hurling Div 2 (NEW): Turin Hurling Club -, Wolfe Tones U-21 FC 15 aside: Athlone 3-13, Tubberclair 2-12 ; SHC Relegation Playoff: Delvin 2-11, St Oliver Plunkett's H.C. 2-10 ;

WEXFORD

MFBR2SSF: St Johns Gaels - St Marys Maudlintown unavailable.MHR2SSF: Ballyhogue 0-21 Askamore (Hurling) 0-3. GR1U21HURC: Oylegate-Glenbrien 3-19 Bargy & Forth Gaels 2-14; U16HR1F: Mogue ORahillys 2-20 Ferns St Aidans 5-8. F16HR2S: Cloughbawn 2-6 HWH Bunclody/Tig Leath Sli Bun Cloidi 2-15. U16HR1SF: Ballynastragh Gls 2-9 Geraldine O`Hanrahans 2-14. MFBR1SSF: Na Sairsealaigh/Sarsfields 0-10 Shamrocks GAA Club 2-9. EEWJBHCH: St Annes Rathangan 0-12 <<awayclub_Name>> 1-10. TDSSFGPA: St James 2-9 Shelmaliers 0-10. PSHCGRPA: St Martins GAA Club 5-13 Glynn-Barntown 0-13. PSHCGRPB: Oulart-The Ballagh 3-19 Faythe Harriers 2-13. TCFIHCGRPB: Crossabeg-Ballymurn 2-20 HWH Bunclody/Tig Leath Sli Bun Cloidi 1-13; TOIAHGRPB: Monageer-Boolavogue 1-15 St Mogues Fethard 1-14. EEWJHACGRP: St Martins GAA Club 2-21 Ballyhogue 3-5.

WICKLOW

MAFC: Arklow Geraldines-Ballymoney/Na nGearaltaigh-Baile 2-12 Blessington 0-9. U16 F CSF: An Tochar 1-12 Derry Gaels 2-8. U16 F CCF: Rathnew 3-12 St Kevins 0-9. JCHC: Arklow Rock Parnell 0-9 Glenealy 1-10. JBHC: Eire Ã"g Greystones 1-12 Naomh Teagain/Kiltegan 4-18. SFC QF: Rathnew 3-6 St Patricks GAA Club Wicklow 0-9. DIV4: Emmet Carn An Bhua 0-4 Newcastle 3-12. U16A FC G1: Michael Dwyers 1-12 Blessington 2-7. U16B FC: Bray Emmets 2-6 Kilmacanogue-Enniskerry 3-6. U16 C FC: An Tochar 5-14 Rathnew 0-7. U16A FC G2: Arklow Geraldines-Ballymoney/Na nGearaltaigh-Baile 5-7 Abhainn Dala 3-16. U16 FC CPO: Derry Gaels 1-6 St Kevins 1-15. MBFC: Bray Emmets - Ath na Fuinseoige unavailable.JAFC: Kilmacanogue 0-11 Barndarrig 0-9. DIV 1A: Donard/Glen 0-2 Eire Ã"g Greystones 2-11; DIV 2: Ballinacor 2-10 Ballymanus 2-4; DIV 3: Laragh 5-17 Bray Emmets 2-13; MHC: North District - Emmet Carn An Bhua unavailable.

Irish Independent

Read More

Promoted articles

Editor's Choice

Also in Sport