Wednesday 23 August 2017

Gaelic Games Fixtures

Today

Cadbury's Leinster U-21 FC

(All 7.30; extra-time if necessary)

Belfield, Enniscorthy: Wexford v Louth.

Carlow IT: Carlow v Wicklow.

Pairc Tailteann, Navan: Meath v Dublin.

Portlaoise: Laois v Westmeath.

Friday

ULSTER BANK Fitzgibbon Cup

semi-finals

(Extra-time if necessary)

Waterford IT sports campus (pitch two): Cork IT v UL, 12.30, A Kelly (Galway); UCC v Limerick IT, 2.30, A Stapleton.

Ulster COLLEGES sfc semi-final

Omagh: St Michael's Enniskillen v St Patrick's Academy, Dungannon, 7.0

Saturday

AIB All-ireland club SFC semi-final

(Extra-time if necessary)

Gaelic Grounds, Limerick: St Brigid's v Nemo Rangers, 2.30, E Kinsella (Laois)

Allianz football league

(7.30 unless stated)

Division 1

Newry: Down v Armagh, P McEnaney (Monaghan). *Live Setanta

Croke Park: Dublin v Kerry, M Duffy (Sligo).

*Live Setanta

DIVISION 2

Casement Park: Antrim v Meath, P Hughes (Armagh)

Fitzgibbon Cup (SH) final

Waterford IT sports campus: Cork IT/UL v UCC/Limerick IT, 2.30, M Wadding (Waterford).

Ryan Cup (sh) final

Waterford IT sports campus: Trinity Coll/IT Tralee v Carlow IT/Napier University, A Kelly (Galway).

All-Ireland VS sf final

Fingallians, Swords: Cork v Donegal, 1.0.

Leinster VS SH final

O'Moore Pk: Col Mhuire, Johnstown v Banagher Coll, 1.30/2.0

Ulster Colleges MacRory Cup (SF) semi-final

Athletic Grounds: St Colman's Newry v St Mary's Magherafelt, 2.30.

Sunday

All-Ireland CLUB SFC semi-final

Pairc Tailteann, Navan: Kilmacud Crokes v Crossmaglen Rangers,4.15, M Condon (Waterford).

*Live TG4

Allianz football league (2.30)

DivISION 1

Pairc Ui Chaoimh: Cork v Monaghan, D Coldrick (Meath).

Tuam: Galway v Mayo, D Fahy. *Live TG4

DIVISION 2

Markievicz Park: Sligo v Tyrone, J McQuillan (Cavan)

Letterkenny: Donegal v Kildare, M Duffy (Sligo)

Celtic Park: Derry v Laois, 1.30, M Higgins (Fermanagh)

DIVISION 3

Wexford Park: Wexford v Louth, Damien Brazil (Offaly).

Kingspan Breffni Park: Cavan v Waterford,

J Curley (Meath).

Semple Stadium: Tipperary v Westmeath,

P O'Sullivan, (Kerry).

Newcastle West: Limerick v Offaly, C Lane (Cork).

DIVISION 4

Brewster Park: Fermanagh v Wicklow, C Reynolds (Down).

Ruislip: London v Leitrim, 1.0, P Kneel (Louth).

Pearse Park: Longford v Kilkenny, D Maher

(Westmeath).

Dr Cullen Park: Carlow v Clare, K O'Brien

(Tipperary).

Walsh Cup (SH) final

Parnell Park: Dublin v Kilkenny, 2.0.

Munster cols Harty Cup (SH) final

Gaelic Grounds, Limerick: Ard Scoil Ris (Limerick) v Charleville , 2.30.

Irish Independent

Editor's Choice

Also in Sport