Sport Gaelic Football

Friday 2 December 2016

GAELIC GAMES FIXTURES

Published 17/11/2010 | 05:00

sunday

  • Go To

Leinster Club SFC semi-finals

(Extra-time if necessary)

Parnell Park: Kilmacud Crokes (Dublin) v Garrycastle (Westmeath), 2.30, D Coldrick (Meath).

Pairc Tailteann: Skryne (Meath) v Rhode (Offaly), 2.30, M Deegan (Laois)

LEinster CLUB JFC semi-final

Pairc Tailteann: Ballinabrackey (Meath) v Milltownpass, 12.45, F Barry (Kildare).

Bagenalstown: St Andrews (Carlow) v St. Monicas (Dublin), 2.30, P Daly (Westmeath).

Leinster Club ifc semi-finals

Portlaoise: Timahoe (Laois) v Ballymore (Kildare), 2.30, J Curley (Meath)

Carlow: Nh Eoin (Carlow) v Nobber (Meath), 2.30, F Kelly (Longford)

Leinster Club IHC Final

Kilkenny: Dicksboro (Kilkenny) v Celbridge (Kildare), 2.0, D Hughes (Carlow).

Munster club SFC semi-finals

Pairc Ui Rinn: Nemo Rangers (Cork) v Stradbally (Waterford), 2.0, P O'Sullivan (Kerry)

Cashel: Aherlow (Tipperary) v Dr Crokes (Kerry), 2.0, R Hickey (Clare)

Munster club JFC q-final

Carrigtwohill: Cloyne (Cork) v St Mary's (Kerry), 2.0, M Condon (Waterford)

Munster club IHC final

Gaelic Grounds: Ballymartle (Cork) v Borrisokane (Tipperary), 2.0, M O'Connor (Limerick)

Munster club JHC semi-finals

Walsh Park: Ballydurn (Waterford) v St Patrick's (Tipperary), 2.0, G O'Connell (Cork)

Kilmallock: Effin (Limerick) v Meelin (Cork), 2.0, S McMahon (Clare)

Connacht club SFC final

Tuam Stadium: Killererin (Galway) v St Brigid's (Roscommon), 2.0, Ref TBC

Connacht Club JHC final

Venue TBC: St Mary's (Leitrim) v Bearna (Galway), time tbc

galway shc final

Kenny Park, Athenry: Loughrea v Clarinbridge, 1.45, E Shaughnessy (Galway)

ladies football

Saturday

ALL-IRELAND CLUB Jc Final

Mullahoran: Caltra Cuans (Galway) v St Enda's (Tyrone), 2.0, M Doherty

Sunday

ALL-IRELAND CLUB ic Final

Nenagh: West Clare Gaels (Clare) v St Conleth's (Laois), 2.0, PJ Rabbitte

Irish Independent

Read More

Promoted articles

Editor's Choice

Also in Sport