Monday 5 December 2016

Gaelic Games Fixtures

Published 06/10/2010 | 05:00

Tonight

  • Go To

Dublin SFC semi-final replay

Parnell Park: Ballyboden v St Vincent's, 8.15.

Saturday

Clare SHC semi-final replay

TBC: Clonlara v Cratloe, 3.0.

Down SFC semi-final

Newry: Burren v Mayobridge, 6.0.

Dublin SFC semi-final

Parnell Park: St Oliver Plunkett's/ER v St Brigid's, 6.0.

Tyrone SFC semi-final

Pomeroy: Carrickmore v Omagh, St Enda's, 4.30.

Laois SFC semi-final

Portlaoise: Portlaoise v Stradbally, 7.30.

Leitrim SHC final

Carrick-on-Shannon: Gort Leitreach/Gortlet v St Mary's-Kiltoghert, 5.0.

Longford SHC final

Pearse Park: Wolfe Tones V Clonguish, 4.30.

Sunday

FBD League final

Gaelic Grounds: New York v Mayo, 9.0 (Irish time).

Ulster club SHC semi-finals

Dungannon: Keady (Armagh) v Erins Own Lavey (Derry), 3.30.

Casement Park: Loughgiel Shamrocks (Antrim) v Ballygalget (Down), 3.30.

Carlow SHC final

Dr Cullen Park: Naomh Moling v Mount Leinster Rangers, 3.45.

Clare SFC final

Cusack Park: Doonbeg v Liscannor, 3.30.

Cork SHC final

Pairc Ui Chaoimh: Glen Rovers v Sarsfields, 4.0.

Cork SFC semi-final

Pairc Ui Rinn: Clonakilty v Nemo Rangers, 7.30.

Down SFC semi-final

Newry: Bryansford v Kilcoo, Shamrocks 5.0.

Kerry SHC final

Austin Stack Park: Ballyduff v Lixnaw, 3.30.

Monaghan SFC final

Inniskeen: Clontibret v Magheracloone, 3.30.

Waterford SHC semi-finals

Fraher Field: Lismore v Ballygunner, 3.30.

Walsh Park: Passage v De La Salle, 3.30.

Galway SHC semi-finals

Athenry: Clarinbridge v Tynagh/Abbey/Duniry, 2.0.

Athenry: Portumna v Loughrea, 3.30.

Kildare SHC final

Newbridge: Celbridge v Coill Dubh, 3.30.

Kilkenny SHC semi-finals

Nowlan Park: Erins Own v Carrickshock, 2.0.

Nowlan Park: Ballyhale Shamrocks v O'Loughlin Gaels, 3.30.

Laois SHC final

Portlaoise: Camross v Rathdowney/Errill, 4.0.

Mayo SHC final

Ballyhaunis: Toreen v Ballyhaunis, 3.0.

Meath SHC final

Navan: Kildalkey v Kilmessan, 4.0.

Offaly SFC final

Tullamore: Rhode v Clare, 4.0.

Roscommon SHC final

Venue TBC: Four Roads v Padraig Pearses, 3.30.

Sligo SHC final

Markievicz Park: Western Gaels v Coolera/Strandhill, 3.30.

Wexford SHC final

Wexford Park: St Martin's v Oulart-the-Ballagh, 3.30.

Wicklow SHC final

Aughrim: Carnew v Glenealy, 3.30.

handball

saturday

All-Ireland Boys U12/13 Team Event

Mullingar: Semi-final (12.30): Ulster v Munster.

Final (2.30): Leinster v Ulster or Munster.

Irish Independent

Read More

Promoted articles

Editor's Choice

Also in Sport