Tuesday 6 December 2016

Gaelic Games Fixtures

Published 09/02/2011 | 05:00

TONIGHT

  • Go To

McKenna Cup semi-final

Brewster Park: Tyrone v Cavan, 7.30, D Helferty

friDAY

FBD League final

Castlebar: Mayo v NUI Galway, 7.30

Saturday

McKenna Cup final

Venue TBC: Derry v Tyrone/Cavan, 7.0

allianz FOOTBALL LEAGUE -- DIV 3

Haggardstown: Louth v Westmeath, 7.30

Division 4

Ruislip: London v Roscommon, 2.30, G McCormack (Dublin)

Milltown: Clare v Kilkenny, 2.30, R Maloney (Limerick)

allianz HURLING LEAGUE -- Div 1

Semple Stadium: Tipperary v Kilkenny, 7.30, B Gavin (Offaly)

AIB All-Ireland club IFC final

(Extra-time if necessary)

Croke Park: St James' (Galway) v Lisnaskea Emmetts (Fermanagh), 7.15, P O'Sullivan (Kerry)

All-Ireland club JFC final

Croke Park: St Mary's (Kerry) v Swanlinbar (Cavan), 5.30, B O'Shea (Dublin)

sunday

(2.30 unless stated)

Allianz FOOTBALL LEAGUE -- Div 4

Carrick on Shannon: Leitrim v Wicklow, E McHugh (Tyrone)

Carlow: Carlow v Fermanagh, D O'Mahoney (Tipp)

allianz HURLING LEAGUE -- Div 1

Pearse Stadium: Galway v Wexford, J McGrath (Westmeath)

Pairc Ui Chaoimh: Cork v Offaly, M Wadding (Waterford)

Walsh Park: Waterford v Dublin, D Kirwan (Cork)

Division 2

Mullingar: Westmeath v Laois, T Carroll (Offaly)

Portaferry: Down v Carlow, 1.30, R Mathews (Antrim)

Tralee: Kerry v Antrim, 12.30, D O'Driscoll (Limerick)

Ennis: Clare v Limerick, J Ryan (Tipperary)

Division 3a

Arklow: Wicklow v Kildare, S Cleere (Kilkenny)

Banagher: Derry v Armagh, D Magee (Down)

Ruislip: London v Meath, P Casey (Waterford)

Division 3b

Swords: Fingal v Monaghan, C Lyons (Cork)

Dowdallshill: Louth v Sligo, P O'Dwyer (Carlow)

Tooreen: Mayo v Roscommon, J O'Mahoney

(Limerick)

Division 4

Longford Slashers: Longford v South Down,

P Murphy (Carlow)

Ballyconnell: Cavan v Fermanagh, G Duffy (Antrim)

Omagh: Tyrone v Leitrim, 2.30, F Smith (Meath)

All- Ireland club IHC final

(Extra-time if necessary)

Croke Park: Ballymartle (Cork) v Dicksboro (Kilkenny), 3.45, A Kelly (Galway)

All Ireland club JHC final

(Extra-time if necessary)

Croke Park: Meelin (Cork) v John Lockes (Kilkenny), 2.0, O Elliott (Kilkenny)

Ladies Football

Saturday

Bord Gáis Energy NFL Division 3

Ballinamore: Leitrim v Clare, 2.0, Y Duffy

Sunday

NFL Division 1 (2.0)

O'Donnell Park: Donegal v Laois, T McSorley

Venue TBC: Mayo v Monaghan, PJ Rabbitte

Ballykelly: Kildare v Cork, D McEnery

O'Neill Park: Tyrone v Galway, E O'Hare

Division 2

Donaghmore: Meath v Armagh, 12.0, T Lennon

Fraher Field: Waterford v Sligo, 2.0, MJ O'Keeffe

Cashel: Tipperary v Dublin, 2.0, J Flood

Bawnboy: Cavan v Kerry, 12.0, S McIntyre

Division 3 (2.0)

Brookeborough: Fermanagh v Wicklow, M Henry

Venue TBC: Down v Limerick, G Treanor

Wexford Park: Wexford v Longford, K Martin

Division 4 (2.0)

Venue TBC: Antrim v Offaly, B McCallion

Venue TBC: Westmeath v Derry, D Kearney

Tinryland: Carlow v Louth, M Duffy

Kiltoom: Roscommon v Kilkenny, Ref TBC

Camogie

Sunday

All-Ireland Club SC Semi Final

Venue TBC: Inniscarra v O'Donovan Rossa

All-Ireland Club IC Semi Final

Venue TBC: Lismore v Eoghan Rua, Time TBC

National League Division 1

group 1 - Newmarket-on-Fergus: Clare v Offaly, 12.30. Duggan Pk: Galway v Wexford, 1.0, M O'Kelly

Group 2 - Dublin: Dublin v Tipperary. CIT: Cork v Kilkenny, 3.0, F McNamara

Division 2

Group 1 - Derry: Derry v Down, E MacSuibhne. Antrim: Antrim v Laois, Antrim. Duggan Park: Galway v Wexford, 2.30, J O'Leary

Group 2 - Limerick: Limerick v Tipperary, A Monahan, Cork: Cork v Kilkenny, 1.15, J Dolan

Division 3

Kildare: Kildare v Armagh, Ashbourne: Meath v Dublin

Division 4

Venue TBC: Westmeath v Carlow, Stradone: Cavan v Tyrone, 2.0

Irish Independent

Read More

Promoted articles

Editor's Choice

Also in Sport