Sport Gaelic Football

Tuesday 27 June 2017

Gaelic Games Fixtures

monday

TODAY

Munster U-21 HC Final

Thurles: Tipperary v Clare, 7.30, C McAllister (Cork)

Ulster U-21 HC Final

Casement Park: Antrim v Armagh, 7.30, Referee TBA

Leinster U-21 HC 'A' Final

(Extra-time if necessary)

Trim: Meath v Kildare, 7.30, P O'Dwyer (Carlow)

Saturday

All-Ireland SFC Quarter-Finals

(Extra-time if necessary)

Croke Park: Tyrone v Dublin, 4.0, D Coldrick (Meath)

Croke Park: Kerry v Down, 2.0, J McQuillan (Cavan)

All-Ireland MFC Quarter-Finals

(Extra-time if necessary)

Croke Park: Tyrone v Kerry, 12.0, B O'Shea (Dublin)

Dr Hyde Park: Mayo v Offaly, 12.30, P O'Sullivan (Kerry)

Dr Hyde Park: Longford v Galway, 2.0, R O'Donnell (Donegal)

Sunday

All-Ireland SFC Quarter-Finals

(Extra-time if necessary)

Croke Park: Roscommon v Cork, 2.0, C Reilly (Meath)

Croke Park: Meath v Kildare, 4.0, M Duffy (Sligo)

All Ireland MFC Quarter-Final

(Extra-time if necessary)

Croke Park: Cork v Armagh, 12.0, J Curley (Meath)

ALL-IRELAND JFC Semi-Final

(Extra-time if necessary)

Kingspan Breffni Park: Sligo v Louth, 3.30, D Brazil (Offaly)

CAMOGIE

Today

Minor 'C' Championship Group 1

Stradone, Cavan: Cavan v Armagh, 7.30.

Tooreen, Mayo: Mayo v Roscommon , 7.30.

Group 2

St Laurence's: Kildare v Carlow , time tbc , J Heffernan

Saturday

Minor 'B' Championship Semi-Finals

Donaghmore, Ashbourne: Derry v Offaly , 1.30, D Leahy

Donaghmore, Ashbourne: Antrim v Waterford , 3.15, D Ryan.

LADIES FOOTBALL

Sunday

TG4 SC rd 1 Qualifiers

TBC: Down v Kildare, K Tighe

TBC: Tyrone v Leitrim, P Swift

Aisling McGing Memorial Championship

Tuam: Galway v Cork, 2.30, J Niland

Ballyboden: Dublin v Meath, 7.30, S Dune

CONNACHT sc FINAL

Tubbercurry: Sligo v Galway, 3.30, M Kenny (Mayo)

Monday

TG4 SC rd 1 Qualifiers

(Both games live on TG4)

Banagher: Kerry v Mayo, 2.30, K Delaherty

Banagher: Tipperary v Meath, 4.15, D McEnery

Irish Independent

Promoted articles

Editor's Choice

Also in Sport