Sport Gaelic Football

Friday 29 August 2014

GAA Results

Published 05/05/2014 | 02:30

  • Share

DIVISION 1 FINAL

  • Share
  • Go To

ALLIANZ NHL

Kilkenny 2-25 Tipperary 1-27

*After extra-time

LEINSTER SHC

ROUND 2

Antrim 2-18 Carlow 1-17

Laois 1-15 Westmeath 1-9

CHRISTY RING CUP

ROUND 1

Kerry 4-31 Derry 0-11

Meath 0-17 Down 1-8

Mayo 0-20 Armagh 1-14

Kildare 1-27 Wicklow 2-24*

*After extra-time

NICKY RACKARD CUP

ROUND 1

Roscommon 2-15 Monaghan 0-9

Fingal 0-12 Louth 0-10

Tyrone 1-27 Sligo 2-21

LORY MEAGHER CUP

ROUND 1

Fermanagh 2-17 Warwickshire 0-18

Longford 0-12 Leitrim 0-9

ALL-IRELAND U-21 FC

FINAL

Dublin 1-21 Roscommon 3-6

CONNACHT SFC

QUARTER-FINAL

Mayo 4-18 New York 0-8

NEXT ON THE LIST

Saturday

Christy Ring Rd 1 Replay: Wicklow v Kildare, Arklow, 2.30.

Sunday

Leinster SHC (Qualifier Group – Rd 3): Antrim v London, Ballycastle, 2,0; Laois v Carlow, Portlaoise, 3.0.

DRAWS

Christy Ring

Round 2A: Kildare / Wicklow (Winners) v Kerry; Mayo v Meath.

Round 2B: Derry v Down; Armagh v Kildare / Wicklow (Losers).

Nicky Rackard

Qualifier Round 1: Louth v Sligo; Donegal v Monaghan.

*First team listed has home venue. CCCC will confirm dates, times and venues tomorrow.

LADIES FOOTBALL

NFL Division 4 final: Roscommon 3-11 Antrim1-9.

CAMOGIE

SUNDAY

NATIONAL LEAGUE FINALS

Division 1: Kilkenny 1-15 Clare 0-4

Division 2: Cork 1-12 Down 2-6

Division 3: Westmeath 3-7 Dublin 1-5

Division 4: Kerry 1-10 Limerick 1-10.

All-Ireland MC 'A' final replay: Limerick 3-10 Cork 1-10.

CARLOW

Div 1: Eire Og 1-14 Kilbride/Cill Bride 2-7; Rathvilly/ Rathbhile 6-11 Tinryland/Tigh Raoireann 2-8. Div 2: Fighting Cocks 2-11 Grange 2-8; Naomh Eoin 1-10 OHanrahans/O Hanrachain 1-8. SJAHL: Ballinkillen 1-12 Carrickshock 0-6; Erins Own (Carlow) 1-13 Glenmore 1-10.

clare

Div 1: A Cratloe 1-25 Clooney-Quin 1-10; Newmarket 4-17 Eire Og 2-12; Sixmilebridge 4-15 O'C. Mills 2-14; Crusheen 0-17 Inagh-Kilnamona 1-12; O'C. Mills 2-16 Inagh-Kilnamona 1-15. Div 1 B: Clonlara 4-23 Whitegate 1-9; Scariff 2-14 Ruan 1-16; Broadford 2-11 Tulla 1-10; Ballyea 4-15 Feakle 3-15; Sixmilebridge 4-10 St. Josephs 2-16. Div 2: Smith O'Briens 0-19 Corofin 1-12; Kilmaley 2-14 Parteen 2-13; Crusheen 1-15 Ennistymon 1-14; Wolfe Tones 4-20 Clarecastle 0-9; Cratloe 2-15 Inagh-Kilnamona 1-12; Smith O'Briens 2-13 Crusheen 2-10; Smith O'Briens 2-13 Crusheen 2-10. Div 3: Killanena 3-21 Bodyke 3-16; Newmarket 4-20 O'C. Mills 2-19; Eire Og 3-7 Clooney-Quin 1-12; Meelick 1-16 Ogonnelloe 0-9; Killanena 2-13 Newmarket 1-13; Ogonnelloe 3-8 O'C. Mills 2-8; Eire og 1-16 Meelick 2-8. Div 4: Clonlara 5-18 Tubber 4-12; Scariff 1-10 St Josephs 2-5. Div 5 A: Smith O'Briens 4-9 Clarecastle 3-12; Inagh-Kilnamona 1-13 Ruan 0-16; Crusheen 1-10 Whitegate 0-13. Div 5 B: Feakle 4-12 Parteen 0-9; Wolfe Tones 3-15 O'C. Mills 0-4; Clonlara walkover Bodyke scratch; Tulla 3-6 Clooney-Quin 0-9.

Football Div 1: Kilmurry-Ib 1-13 Doonbeg 1-6; Eire Og 0-14 Lissycasey 0-10; Miltown 4-13 Ennistymon 1-7; Clondegad 3-10 Kilrush 0-6; Div 2: Cooraclare 2-11 St. Josephs 1-8; Wolfe tons 3-16 Shannon Gaels 0-4; St. Breckans 1-9 Kildysart 1-9; O'Currys 1-13 Liscannor 1-12; Div 3: Kilfenora 2-9 Corofin 2-8; Kilmihil 8-20 Ennistymon 1-2; Cratloe 0-14 Kilmurry-Ibrickane 1-6; Coolmeen 0-11 Ml. Cusacks 1-4; Div 4: Clondegad 3-11 Doonbeg 2-5; Naomh Eoin 1-11 Lissycasey 0-11; Cooraclare 1-11 Shannon Gaels 2-3.

CORK

SFC: Castlehaven 6-15 St Vincents 1-10; Douglas 0-9 Newcestown 0-5; Bishopstown 2-14 Ilen Rovers 0-8; Ballincollig 1-9 St Finbarrs 1-8. PIFC: Newmarket 2-13 Kiskeam 0-8; Bantry Blues 0-13 Na Piarsaigh 2-6; Macroom 1-8 Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh 0-7; Valley Rovers 0-7 Ballinora 0-4. IFC: Eire Og 2-10 Cill Na Martra 0-12; Fermoy 3-12 Cloyne 0-9; Kanturk 1-11 Glanworth 0-14. RedFM SHL: Sarsfields 0-14 Newtownshandrum 0-11; Ballymartle 1-12 Bride Rovers 1-11. Div 1 HL: Kilworth 3-11 Tracton 1-13; Ballyhea 0-17 Meelin 1-14. RPH Div 2 HL: Charleville 3-23 Argideen Rangers 0-9. RPH Div 3 HL: St Catherines 1-13 Fr O Neills 1-10. JAHL: Ballinhassig 2-21 Millstreet 2-14. Div 1 FL: Douglas 0-9 Newcestown 0-6; Clonakilty 1-12 Naomh Aban 0-14. Div 2 FL: Newmarket 2-13 Kiskeam 0-7. Div 3 FL: Eire Og 2-10 Cill Na Martra 0-12; Kinsale 2-7 Glenville 0-11. Div 4 FL: Carrigaline 2-25 Youghal 0-5; Mayfield 1-16 Adrigole 0-9. JAFL1: Clondrohid 0-17 Urhan 2-9. JAFL2: Tadgh Mac Carthaigh 2-14 Ballinhassig 1-8.

CORK – AVONDHU

D 1 H L: Sarsfields 4-10 Carrignavar 0-16; Dromina 3-11 Ballyhea 0-10. D 1 H L G2: Midleton 1-15 Castlemartyr 1-11; Doneraile 4-14 Carraigtwohill 1-17. D 1 F L: Ballyclough 0-13 Mallow 2-6; Charleville 1-10 Kilshannig 0-8; Kilavullen 0-15 Shanballymore 1-5; Liscarroll 6-11 Buttevant 1-2; Ballyclough 1-16 Shanballymore 0-6. D2FL 2014: Kilshannig 1-14 Abbey Rovers 0-4; D3FL: Kildorrery 0-7 Doneraile 0-1. D2HL: Mallow 5-15 Charleville 2-13. D3HL: Shanballymore 4-12 Kilshannig 1-9.

CORK – CARBERY

Ml Holland Cup: (Quarter-Final) Bandon 1-13 Dohenys 0-12. C-B JAFL Section 2: Clonakilty 0-15 Clann na nGael 2-5. C-B JAFL Section 3: Muintir Bhaire 2-10 Randal Og 1-8. C-B JBFL: Castletownbere 1-12 Bandon 2-3; Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 1-8 Kilmacabea 0-5. Carbery JAHL: St James 1-18 Bandon 1-7; Kilbree 1-13 St Oliver Plunketts 0-9; Diarmuid O Mathunas 3-10 St Colums 1-9. Clona Milk U21C FC : Kilbrittain 3-12 St James 1-7.

CORK – CARRIGDHOUN

JBHL: Ballymartle 2-20 Ballygarvan 3-11; Ballinhassig 2-11 Courcey Rovers 3-5.

CORK – EAST CORK

EC JAFC: Glenbower Rovers 2-9 Glanmire 0-8; Dungourney 2-15 Lisgoold 2-10; Cobh 2-7 St Catherines 1-3. Avo/Imok JHL Div 1 S: Midleton 1-15 Castlemartyr 1-11.

CORK – MUSKERRY

JAFC: Dripsey 1-12 Kilmichael 1-7; Aghinagh 1-10 Donoughmore 0-7; Canovee 0-15 Blarney 2-5. JFL Div 1: Dripsey 1-12 Kilmichael 1-7; Canovee 0-15 Blarney 2-5. JFL Div 3: Eire Og '2' 2-8 Inniscarra '2' 1-5; Grenagh 3-8 Eire Og '2' 3-8. JFL Div 4: Naomh Aban 5-8 Ballincollig '3' 2-8. JAHL: Blarney 4-9 Gleann na Laoi 3-10. JBHL: Ballincollig '3' 3-8 Donoughmore B 1-14; Ballinora '2' 1-12 Blarney '2' 1-11.

CORK– SEANDUN

JAFC: St Finbarrs 1-15 Delanys 1-12. JHL 1: St Finbarrs 2-18 Blackrock 3-9. JFL 1: Nemo Rangers 4-12 St Vincents 0-7; Brian Dillons 3-11 St Michaels 2-10. JFL 2: Whites Cross 2-13 Passage 0-6; Rathpeacon 1-12 Brian Dillons 1-5; White Church 3-19 Bishopstown 2-3; Brian Dillons 2-9 Ballyphehane 1-10; Lough Rovers 2-11 St Finbarrs 1-7. JFL 3: Nemo Rangers 2-10 Ballinure 0-12; Ballyphehane 2-7 St Nicholas 0-9.

DONEGAL

Div 1: St Eunans 2-10 Malin 0-12; Gaoth Dobhair 2-9 Termon 1-6; St Michaels 0-11 Glenswilly 2-5. Div 2: St Nauls 0-12 Killybegs 0-11; An Clochan Liath 1-14 Fanad Gaels 1-6; Gleann Fhinne 3-13 Realt na Mara GFC 1-10; Sean MacCumhaills 4-10 Downings 1-9. Div 3: Urris 2-11 Burt 0-11; Carndonagh 1-14 Naomh Brid 1-9; Naomh Colmcille 3-8 Buncrana 0-11; Red Hughs 1-11 Aodh Ruadh 0-12. Div 4: Letterkenny Gaels 1-10 Naomh Ultan 0-10; Naomh Padraig Leifear 1-9 Naomh Padraig Uisce Chaoin 2-5; Moville 2-15 Robert Emmets 3-7. Div 1 Res: St Eunans 2-10 Malin 0-12. Div 2 Res: Sean MacCumhaills 6-17 Downings 1-5; Realt na Mara GFC 1-17 Gleann Fhinne 2-10; An Clochan Liath 1-10 Fanad Gaels 1-8; Killybegs 2-11 St Nauls 1-6. Div 3 Res: Aodh Ruadh 4-8 Red Hughs 2-10; Burt 1-11 Urris 0-7; Naomh Colmcille 2-13 Buncrana 0-9. Div 4 Res: Letterkenny Gaels 3-10 Naomh Ultan 4-7; Naomh Padraig Leifear 1-10 Naomh Padraig Uisce Chaoin 1-9; Moville 3-13 Robert Emmets 1-6.

DONEGAL NORTH

U16 FL G1: Convoy 7-13 Glenfin 0-8; Sean MacCumhaills 4-9 Red Hughs 2-3; U16 FL G2: Naomh Colmcille Newtown 3-16 St Eunans B 2-5. U16 FL G3: St Eunans 5-12 Fanad Gaels 1-5. U16 FL G4: Carndonagh 4-7 Naomh Padraig Muff 1-10; Naomh Padraig Muff 5-15 Burt 1-4; Carndonagh 6-11 Urris 4-9; Moville 0-15 Malin 1-11.

DUBLIN

I F C: Scoil Ui Chonaill 0-19 Garda 1-11; St Brigids 0-16 Lucan Sarsfields 1-6; Fingallians 4-18 Cuala 2-5; Ballyboden St Endas 6-17 O Dwyers 1-7; St Marks 2-17 St Margarets 1-15; St Sylvesters 1-13 Ballymun Kickhams 1-9; Clan Na Gael Fontenoy 0-10 Good Counsel 0-9; Kilmacud Crokes 1-14 Naomh Barrog 0-9. JFC A: Naomh Barrog 4-4 Ballinteer St Johns 0-11; Round Towers C 2-8 Man O War 1-6; Naomh Mearnog 1-8 Ballyboden St Endas 1-7; St Vincents 2-10 Kilmacud Crokes 0-8; St Peregrines 0-12 Na Fianna 0-8; St Brigids 0-15 Whitehall Colmcilles 0-11; St Finians N 2-11 St Monicas 0-13; Craobh Chiarain 5-12 Clontarf 1-6. JFC B: St Marys S 2-18 St Finians S 0-5; O Tooles 1-10 St Annes 2-5; Garda 2-9 Kilmacud Crokes 0-9; Wanderers 1-19 Ballyfermot De Salle 1-7; Civil Service Football 1-13 Skerries Harps 2-9; Bank of Ireland 0-15 Thomas Davis 1-4; St Sylvesters 0-13 St Maurs 0-7; Robert Emmets 2-10 St Oliver Plunketts ER 0-14. JFC C: Round Towers C 2-8 Clontarf 2-8; Cuala 2-12 Na Fianna 0-9; Lucan Sarsfields 3-15 Starlights 0-9; Clan Na Gael Fontenoy 0-16 Naomh Olaf 1-6; Stars of Erin 1-11 Templeogue SS 0-8; Naomh Fionnbarra 3-14 St Maurs 1-8; Liffey Gaels 1-9 St Judes 1-3; St Vincents 1-11 St Brendans 0-7; Fingallians 0-21 Naomh Barrog 0-10; St Josephs OCB 3-9 St Patricks D 2-10; St Peregrines 1-13 Ranelagh Gaels 1-10; Castleknock 1-14 Ballinteer St Johns 2-4; Raheny 4-9 Portobello 3-8; St Brigids 2-10 Na Gaeil Oga 1 2-6. JFC D: Ballyboden St Endas 0-11 Wanderers 0-10; Lucan Sarsfields 2-12 Erins Isle 3-7; Castleknock 1-20 St Peregrines 1-1; Geraldine Morans 2-13 Wild Geese 1-13; Croi Ro Naofa 4-18 Ballyfermot De Salle 0-2; Ranelagh Gaels 2-7 Fingal Ravens 1-1; Round Towers L 2-12 Crumlin 3-8; St Marks 0-13 St Monicas 1-7; Na Fianna 2-11 Thomas Davis 1-9; Rosmini Gaels 0-11 Liffey Gaels 1-2. JFC E: St Colmcilles 0-14 St Francis Gaels Cabinteely 0-5; Tyrellstown 3-10 AIB 2-8; Beann Eadair 1-12 Erin Go Bragh 2-3.

AFL 1: Templeogue SS 2-13 Raheny 1-15; Ballymun Kickhams 2-15 St Vincents 1-12; Thomas Davis 5-13 St Marys S 1-13; St Judes 3-14 St Sylvesters 2-6; St Brigids 0-16 St Oliver Plunketts ER 1-10; Na Fianna 1-18 Ballyboden St Endas 0-14; St Maurs 2-10 Parnells 2-5. AFL 2: Skerries Harps 3-13 Ballinteer St Johns 1-14; Round Towers C 1-19 O Tooles 3-8; Erins Isle 0-10 Lucan Sarsfields 0-10; Fingal Ravens 1-11 Naomh Mearnog 0-9; Cuala 2-11 St Annes 0-14. MFL 2 A: Fingallians 2-14 Skerries Harps 3-11. MFL 3 A: Parnells 1-13 Craobh Chiarain 1-8. MFL 4 A: Castleknock 1-15 Sean Heuston Gaels 0-6. MFL 4 B: Na Fianna 6-11 St Finians S 0-15. MHL 1: Kilmacud Crokes 1-24 Setanta 0-10; Cuala 4-12 Ballyboden St Endas 0-18. MHL 2 North: Clan na Mara 2-10 Craobh Chiarain 2-9; Fingallians 5-10 St Maurs 2-18; Naomh Mearnog 3-15 Naomh Barrog 0-7; Whitehall Colmcilles 4-21 Clontarf 1-13. MHL 2 South: Thomas Davis 1-13 Castleknock 1-9; Kilmacud Crokes 1-9 Ballinteer St Johns 1-9; Faughs 1-15 Lucan Sarsfields 0-11. MHL 3: St Oliver Plunketts ER 3-17 Ballyboden St Endas 0-6; Raheny 2-14 O Tooles 2-4; Skerries Harps 3-11 Erins Isle 3-7. MHL 4 North: Na Fianna 3-8 Wild Geese 2-7; St Vincents 3-15 Naomh Fionnbarra 3-7; St Finians S 2-13 St Peregrines 2-6; Whitehall Colmcilles 5-15 Fingallians 1-5. MHL 4 South: Castleknock 4-13 Lucan Sarsfields 4-10.

DUBLIN CCC2

U16AFC: Cluain Tarbh A 2-11 Na Fianna A 1-9. U16 FL Div 1: Naomh OP/ER 4-14 Ballinteer St John A 1-8; Thomas Davis 3-7 Ballyboden St Enda A 3-6. U16 FL Div 2: Naomh Barrog 3-10 Erins Isle 1-9; Ballymun Kickhams 4-11 St Vincents 2-10; Fingallians A 3-7 Lucan Sarsfields A 2-8; St Sylvesters A 3-16 Cuala A 2-3. U16 FL Div 3: St Peregrines 3-17 Raheny 2-6; O Tooles 3-8 Round Towers (C) 0-13. U16 FL Div 4: Whitehall Colmcille 5-20 Crumlin 0-1; Trinity Gaels 2-16 Skerries Harps 1-9; Craobh Chiarain 2-10 Templeogue Synge Street GFC 0-8; U16 FL Div 5: St Maurs 3-10 Na Fianna B 0-5; Geraldine P Moran 4-9 Westmanstown Gaels 4-7; Round Towers ( L ) 3-10 St Marys S 1-14.

DUBLIN LADIES

ac1: Fingallians 5-16 Thomas Davis 3-11; Na Fianna 4-9 Ballyboden St Endas 2-8; Kilmacud Crokes 8-11 Parnells 0-5; Foxrock/Cabinteeley 1-11 St Brigids 2-6. ac2: Clontarf 4-11 Clann Mhuire 2-7; St Maurs 2-29 Lucan Sarsfields 2-6; St Sylvesters 6-14 Ballinteer St Johns 4-3; Clannagael Fontenoy 1-8 Round Towers Clondalkin 1-8. ac3: St Margarets 10-18 Naomh Mearnog 2-8; Ballyboden St Endas B 3-7 Man O War 0-11; Garda/Westmanstown Gaels 2-18 St Judes 1-13; St Peregrines 3-16 Croi ro Naofa 3-11. ac4: Skerries Harps 2-10 Portobello 1-9; Scoil Ui Chonaill 3-11 Raheny 2-10; O Tooles 5-8 St Finians/Ballyboughal 1-9; Cuala 3-3 Portobello 0-8. ac5: St Brigids B 2-10 Fingallians B 2-10; Naomh Barrog 3-6 Craobh Chiaran 0-3; Templogue Synge Street 5-14 Foxrock/ Cabinteeley B 1-7; Na Fianna B 2-9 Kilmacud Crokes B 1-11. ac6: Thomas Davis B 4-10 St Finians Newcastle 1-4; St James Gaels 6-10 Ballinteer St Johns B 3-7; Ranelagh Gaels 8-10 Parnells B 2-6. ac7: Naomh Olaf 2-4 Fingal Ravens 0-10; Lucan Sarsfields B 3-11 Whitehall Colmcille 3-10; O Dwyers 9-13 Na Gaeil Oga 0-7. ac8: Cuala B 6-6 Round Towers Clondalkin B 2-4; Robert Emmets 3-11 Clontarf B 2-10; Stars of Erin 6-7 Erin Go Bragh 1-2; ac9: Wild Geese 6-11 Erins Isle 0-6; Clannagael Fontenoy B 2-12 St Brendans 0-4; St Monicas 8-8 St Judes B 2-3.

DUBLIN CAMOGIE

SL1: St Vincents 5-14 Erins Isle 0-7; Na Fianna 3-16 Raheny 0-10; Lucan Sarsfields 6-18 Naomh Mearnog 0-3; Ballyboden St Endas 3-14 Naomh Brid 0-8. SL2: St Oliver Plunketts/Eoghan Ruadh 4-4 Skerries Harps 1-5; St Vincents B 2-6 Ballinteer St Johns 1-8; Good Counsel 3-10 Na Fianna B 4-1; Lucan Sarsfields 2-14 Naomh Jude 3-10. SL4: Crumlin 8-7 Erins Isle 1-1; Clanna Gael/Fontenoy 4-4 Naomh Peregrine 1-8. SL5: Naomh Padraig 1-5 St Vincents C 0-4; Kilmacud Crokes B 1-9 Ballyboden St Endas C 2-3; Lucan Sarsfields C 2-8 Whitehall Colmcille 2-7; Skerries Harps 3-7 Na Fianna C 0-0. SL6: Good Counsel C 7-11 Raheny C 1-2; Setanta 2-13 Round Tower 1-3; Castleknock 5-11 Lucan Sarsfields D 2-5; Faughs/Celtic B 7-9 Crumlin 1-3; Liffey Gaels 5-6 Erin Go Bragh 1-4.

FERMANAGH

SFL Div 1: Ederney St Josephs 2-11 Teemore Shamrocks 0-12; Erne Gaels Belleek 4-16 St Patricks Donagh 1-7; Derrygonnelly Harps 1-15 Newtownbutler First Fermanaghs 2-6; Belcoo O`Rahillys 3-7 Tempo Maguires 2-10; Devenish St Marys 1-10 Roslea Shamrocks GFC 2-7. SFL Div 2: An Droim Mor Naoimh Damhnait 2-10 Belnaleck Art McMurroughs 1-7; Irvinestown St Molaises 1-16 Kinawley Brian Borus 2-10; Lisnaskea Emmetts 2-9 Coa O`Dwyers 0-9. EC1: Derrygonnelly Harps 0-13 Tempo Maguires 1-7; Roslea Shamrocks GFC 1-14 Enniskillen Gaels 0-3; Kinawley Brian Borus 2-11 St Patricks Donagh 1-13; Devenish St Marys 1-14 Lisnaskea Emmetts 0-12; Newtownbutler First Fermanaghs 2-9 Teemore Shamrocks 1-12. EC2: A St McCartans 3-13 Ederney St Josephs 1-9.

GALWAY FOOTBALL

MFL: Killanin 0-11 Renvyle 1-5.

KERRY

Snr Club : Killarney Legion GAA 3-9 Kerins O`Rahillys 0-9; Austin Stacks 1-11 Milltown/Castlemaine 0-10. Inter Club: Castleisland Desmonds/Na Deasmunaigh 1-6 Gneeveguilla 0-7. Jnr Club: Glenbeigh-Glencar 4-16 Firies GAA 1-6; Duagh 2-9 Scartaglin 0-6; Pearse BrosChurchill Gaa Club 1-13 Dromid Pearses 0-16. SFL Div 1 : Daingean Ui Chuis 0-14 Currow 1-9; Dr Crokes 2-18 Emmetaigh/Listowel Emmets 0-14. SFL Div 2 : Spa Killarney 1-12 St Patricks Blennerville 1-8.

SFL Div 3: Lispole 3-12 Ballymacelligott 3-9; An Ghaeltacht 0-12 Templenoe 1-9. SFL Div 4: Beale 2-14 Fossa 1-9; Cordal GAA Club 2-13 Knocknagoshel 0-9. SFL Div 5: Rinn Ard/Renard 0-14 Sneem/Derrynane 0-8. SHL Div 2: Ladys Walk 3-10 Abbeydorney 0-3; Causeway 2-17 Dr Crokes 2-7; MFL Div 4: Fossa 3-9 Moyvane/Tarbert 2-7. MFL Div 6B: Castlegregory GAA Club 6-6 Asdee/Ballylongford 2-8.

KERRY – EAST KERRY

EK Junior League 201: Dr Crokes 1-12 Legion 2-7.

KERRY – NORTH KERRY

2014 NK Div 3 League: Listowel Emmets B 3-12 Tarbert 2-7; Moyvane B 5-13 Ballydonoghue B 2-11; Clounmacon 4-14 Castleisland Desmonds B 0-8. 2014 NK Div 4 League: Ballylongford 5-14 St Senans B 2-1.

kildare

SFLDiv1: Confey 2-18 Moorefield 2-9; St Laurence's 1-12 Leixlip 0-6; Johnstownbridge 3-13 Castledermot 0-8; Monasterevan 0-14 Sarsfields 1-18; Raheens 0-9 Athy 2-10; Round Towers 1-11 Carbury 0-17; Clane 2-10 Naas 3-13; St Kevin's 0-12 Celbridge 2-15; Castledermot 1-14 Clane 1-6; SFLDiv2: Two Mile House 1-5 Ellistown 0-9; Clogherinkoe 0-6 Kill 0-8; Straffan 1-14 Ballyteague 0-9; Sallins 6-18 Ballykelly 0-2; Rathangan 2-10 Allenwood 0-17; Kilcock 2-22 Robertstown 3-5; Ballyteague 2-9 Ballykelly 0-8; Eadestown 0-12 Ballymore Eustace 0-5; SFLDiv3: Rathcoffey 0-12 Kilcullen 1-14; Castlemitchell 1-10 Grangenolvan 1-15; Cappagh 1-13 Miltown 1-13; Rheban 1-9 Suncroft 0-16; MHLF: Naas HC 3-20 Celbridge 0-12; Leixlip HC 3-6 Coill Dubh 2-17; MHLDiv2F: Naas 2-11 ire g/Corrachoill 0-12.

SHLDiv1: Confey 5-13 Maynooth Hurling Club 1-5; Clane 1-14 Leixlip Hurling Club 2-19; Ardclough Hurling Club 0-15 Celbridge 2-22; ire g/Corrachoill 2-17 Naas Hurling Club 0-9; SHLD2: Moorefield Hurling Club 2-14 Sarsfields Hurling Club 0-11; Kill Hurling Club 3-7 Confey 1-9; Celbridge 3-11 St Laurence's Hurling Club 2-6; Naas Hurling Club 1-13 Ardclough Hurling Club 2-4; SHLD3: ire g/Corrachoill 0-11 Ros Glas 0-11; Maynooth Hurling Club 2-8 Leixlip Hurling Club 3-13; SFLDiv3A: St Laurence's 0-12 Celbridge 0-15; Maynooth 3-16 Moorefield 1-15; SFLD4N - Raheens 1-15 Clane 0-10; Leixlip 4-13 St Kevin's 0-11; Confey 2-12 Straffan 1-7; Sallins 6-8 Johnstownbridge 2-12; SFLD4S: Ellistown 0-8 Moorefield 0-13; Castledermot 1-14 Rathangan 3-8; Allenwood 3-15 Kildangan 4-12; Sarsfields 3-9 Round Towers 0-15; SFLD5N: Carbury 1-14 Maynooth 1-6; Clane 2-15 Robertstown 3-15; Two Mile House 0-7 Caragh 6-11; Ardclough 3-6 Celbridge 1-12; Kill 1-12 Naas 1-10; Cappagh 0-6 Clogherinkoe 2-8; SFLD5S: Castlemitchell 4-10 Raheens 0-12; Kilcullen 4-13 Sarsfields 1-8; Suncroft 3-15 Ballyteague 3-13; Ballymore Eustace 5-5 Miltown 2-6.

kilkenny

All County JHL: O'Loughlin Gaels 2-18 Piltown 0-22; All County JHL: Group B: Naomh Bríd 1-16 James Stephens 1-13. Group E: Mooncoin 0-18 Barrow Rangers 1-13. North Junior AHL: Graigue Ballycallan 2-17 Young Irelands 2-11, Lisdowney 0-12 Conahy Shamrocks 0-8. South JAHL semi-final: Erins Own 1-13 Glenmore 1-10, Ballinkillen 1-12 Carrickshock 0-6. South JBHC League: Rower Inistioge 1-15 John Lockes 3-8, Windgap 1-11 Graignamanagh 1-9, Mooncoin 2-8 Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-3. North JBHL Group A: Graigue Ballycallan 5-14 Dicksboro 1-14, Barrow Rangers 5-17 St Martin's 1-8, Conahy Shamrocks 2-12 Danesfort 1-13. Group B: Blacks and Whites 0-18 Threecastles 0-10, Bennettsbridge 1-18 Clara 1-8. Group C: St Lachtain's 2-18 Cloneen 1-10, Galmoy 2-10 Erins Own 1-5, James Stephens 2-18 Cloneen 0-11.

MHL Roinn A Group A: Tullaroan 4-11 Dicksboro 3-11, Bennettsbridge 2-23 Glenmore 0-12, O'Loughlin Gaels 4-17 Erins Own 1-8. Roinn A Group B: James Stephens 4-18 Piltown 1-12, Rower Inistioge 3-10 Conahy Shamrocks 1-15, Thomastown 3-20 St Lachtain's 1-9. Roinn B Group A: Fenians 2-11 Rosenallis 4-5, Lisdowney 2-15 St Fiacres 0-11. Roinn B Group B: John Lockes 1-18 Kilmacow 1-8, Dunnamaggin 4-11 Galmoy/Windgap 3-11. Roinn B Group C: Slieverue 1-17 Graigue Ballycallan 1-7, Clara 2-27 Mullinavat 1-12. Roinn B Group D: James Stephens 5-8 Emeralds 1-8. Roinn C: Carrickshock 0-15 Barrow Rangers 1-12, Dicksboro 3-21 St Patrick's 2-10.

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Educational Supplies HL: Clara NS 9-5 Kilmanagh NS 5-4, Thomastown NS 3-9 Kilkenny CBS NS 1-7, St Canice's NS 3-7 Mooncoin BNS 0-4.

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Toymaster HL North: Gowran NS 5-3 Goresbridge/Paulstown 0-4, St John's Senior NS` Kilkenny 5-5 Freshford NS 4-4. Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Toymaster HL South: Bennettsbridge NS 6-7 The Rower Mixed NS Inistioge 3-4.

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Top Oil HL North: Danesfort NS 3-10 St Canice's NS 3-3, Coon Muckalee NS 3-4 Gaelscoil Osraí, Loch Buí 2-3. Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Top Oil HL South: St Canice's NS 2-7 Slieverue Mixed NS 1-5, Glenmore NS 3-11 Kilmacow BNS 3-1. Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn D Top Oil H.L: Johnstown NS 5-6 Galmoy NS 4-6.

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Corn de Bhaldraithe Country Cup Hurling: Castlecomer BNS 2-3 Tullogher Rosbercon NS 1-4. Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale 3-12 Urlingford NS 2-1.

LAOIS

ACFL D1: Stradbally 0-12 Crettyard 1-5; Portarlington 6-14 Timahoe 0-3; Emo 3-11 Ballyroan Abbey 1-9; Portlaoise 1-10 Arles/Killeen 0-4. ACFL D2: ODempseys 5-16 Annanough 2-6; Mountmellick 4-11 Stradbally 1-4; Portlaoise 1-10 Ballyfin CLG 1-5; Baile Ui Laigheanain/Ballylinan 0-13 Graiguecullen GAA 2-6. ACFL Div 3: Courtwood 4-8 Kilcavan 0-9; The Heath/An Fraoch Mor 2-12 Portlaoise 0-8; St Josephs 4-7 Killeshin 0-9; Rosenallis 2-13 Graiguecullen GAA 0-12; Barrowhouse GAA 0-16 ODempseys 3-7; Spink 2-17 Baile Ui Laigheanain/ Ballylinan 0-5. ACFL D4: Slieve Bloom Castletown 0-8 Arles/Killeen 0-7; Kilcotton 2-13 Arles Kilcruise 2-12; Timahoe 3-10 Mountmellick 0-7; Ballyroan Abbey 1-8 Crettyard 0-10. ACHL Div1A: Rosenallis 2-12 Ballyfin 0-12; CluainFhada 5-9 Rathdowney Errill 1-10; Naomh Fiontain Maighean Ratha 1-17 Borris in Ossory Kilcotton 1-8. ACHL Div 2: Clonaslee St Manmans 5-19 Ballypickas/Baile Piocas 0-3; Tromaire/ Trumera 1-15 Castletown Slieve Bloom 0-14; Shanahoe 2-18 Park Ratheniska 0-6; Camross 2-13 The Harps 1-11. ACHL Div 3: Kyle 0-12 Borris in Ossory Kilcotton 0-7; Mountmellick 3-11 Portlaoise 1-7. ACHL Div 4: Baile na Coille CLG 2-14 Rosenallis 0-15; Camross 4-12 Colt/St Fintans/ Coillte 3-6; CluainFhada 1-12 Portlaoise 0-6; Naomh Fiontain Maighean Ratha 3-11 Clough-Ballacolla 1-10; Abbeyleix St Lazarians 2-6 Ballyfin 0-8. ACHL Div 5: The Harps 4-11 Abbeyleix St Lazarians 0-6; Rathdowney Errill 3-10 Borris in Ossory Kilcotton 0-7. MHL GA: Castletown Slieve Bloom 5-18 Clough-Ballacolla 2-12. MHL GB: Rathdowney Errill 1-20 Portlaoise B 0-7. MHL GC: Naomh Fiontain Maighean Ratha 2-20 St Fintans Gaels 2-12. MHL GD: Abbeyleix Gaels 4-23 Camross 4-10.

LEITRIM

ACL D4: St Mary's-Kiltoghert 2-7 Annaduff 1-9; Aughavas 1-10 Kiltubrid 1-10; Ballinamore-Sean O'Heslin's 4-10 Glencar-Manorhamilton 1-8; Glenfarne/Kiltyclogher W/O Cloone - ; Aughnasheelin 3-7 Drumkeerin 0-13; ACL D5: St Osnat's 0-7 Drumreilly 3-7; St Mary's-Kiltoghert 5-10 Gortletteragh 3-9; ACL D3: Gortletteragh 2-10 Aughawillan 2-9; St Mary's-Kiltoghert 1-7 Glencar-Manorhamilton 1-10; Fenagh-St Caillins 0-10 Aughavas 4-13; Bornacoola 0-9 Carrigallen 0-6; Allen Gaels 0-5 Ballinamore-Sean O'Heslin's 0-11; Sd 2014: Glenfarne/Kiltyclogher 1-5 Kiltubrid 1-9.

LIMERICK

CSHCG1: Ahane 1-20 Patrickswell 1-19; Doon 1-15 Adare 0-10; Murroe Boher 1-18 Knockainey 1-7. CSHCG2: Na Piarsaigh 2-20 Kilmallock 1-11; Ballybrown GAA CLG 1-20 Granagh/Ballingarry 1-13; South Liberties 2-15 Effin 0-8. CPIHC: Garryspillane/Garrdha Ui Spiollain 1-14 Bruff 1-13; Croom 1-11 Hospital Herbertstown 0-9; Blackrock 2-15 Knockaderry GAA Club 3-11; Bru Ri/Bruree 1-16 Dromin Athlacca/An Dromainn An tAth Leacach 1-16. CIHC: Feenagh Kilmeedy 2-15 Caherline 2-8; Cumann Luthchleas Gael Gleann Rua 1-12 Mungret St Pauls 0-6; Newcastle West 1-14 Claughaun 0-12. CIHCG2: Cappamore GAA Culb 0-14 Cill Ide/Killeedy 0-11; Monaleen/Moin an Lin 2-10 St Kierans 0-13. CPMFCG1: Tory Gaels 3-13 Monaleen/Moin a Lin 2-0. CMF13ASC: Baile Stiabhna 3-7 Galtee Gaels/Gaeil Gailti 3-6. E J F L: Fedamore 3-14 Knockane 1-8; Ahane 0-14 South Liberties 0-5. WJAHL: Templeglantine 2-14 Eas Geibhtine 1-11; WJAHL: Dromcollogher Broadford 3-12 Croagh Kilfinny 1-18. WJBFL: Glin 2-10 Sean Finns 1-11. WMHC: Tournafulla 0-15 Templeglantine 0-9. WMHC: Deel Rangers 3-15 Askeaton-St Kierans 2-7. CJAFL: Monaleen/ Moin a Lin 2-10 Mungret St Pauls 2-7; Na Piarsaigh 2-13 Tobar Phadraig 3-9. cjahl: Crecora Manister 2-15 Patrickswell 2-10.

LONDON

Tipp Cup Finals: Fulham Irish 5-8 Round Towers 2-8. Murphy Cup Finals: North London Shamrocks 1-9 Tara 1-6. McArdle Finals: Moindearg 0-10 Tir Chonaill Gaels 1-5. Collins Cup: Kilburn Gaels 1-12 Sean Traceys 1-9; Fr Murphys 0-12 Brothers Pearse 1-8. Ronan Cup: Kilburn Gaels B 2-18 Fulham Irish 2-8. U16 FL A: Tara 4-6 Tir Chonaill Gaels 4-5.

Longford

FL Div 1: Dromard 4-13 Mostrim (Edgworthstown) 1-9, Clonguish 1-8 Abbeylara 0-10, Colmcille 2-9 Emmet g Killoe 1-15, St Mary's 2-11 Ballymahon 0-7, St Columba's 3-16 St Patrick's (Ardagh) 2-6, Longford Slashers 3-13 Fr Manning Gaels 1-9. FL Div 2: Moydow Harpers 0-5 St Bridgid's (Kilashee) 2-14, Ballymore 0-8 Cashel 2-3, Carrickedmond 5-9 Legan Sarsfields 0-7, Rathcline 0-13 Kenagh 0-11. FL Div 3: Dromard 5-6 Fr Manning Gaels 1-16; St Mary's - Colmcille W/O. Juv FL Div 1 Cup: Granard/Ballymore 2-10 St. Colmcille's 2-11. Juv FL Div 1 Shield Group 2: Ballymahon Forgney Gaels - Western Gaels W/O. Juv FL Div 2 Cup: Northern Gaels 3-13 St Vincent's 4-9; St. Dominic's / Moydow Harpers g - Southern Gaels W/O. Special MF Shield Div 2: Granard/Ballymore 0-10 Ballymahon FG 3-3.

LOUTH

DIV1: Cooley Kickhams 1-12 Sean O Mahonys 0-10; St Patricks 2-11 Newtown Blues 1-10; Dreadnots 2-10 Dundalk Gaels 0-10; Mattock Rangers 2-9 Naomh Mairtin 0-9; Kilkerley Emmets 2-10 O`Raghallaighs 2-7; Geraldines 0-16 OConnells 1-10. DIV2: St Fechins 1-14 Hunterstown Rovers GFC 1-7; St Brides 2-14 Na Piarsaigh 1-13; St Mochtas 0-15 Dundalk Young Irelands 0-7; St Josephs 2-8 Emmiti de Roiste CLG 0-13; Clan na nGael 2-13 Oilibhear Pluincead 0-11.

MAYO

MLD1: Balla 4-13 St Michaelss 2-7; Bohola Moy Davitts 3-16 Charlestown Sarsfields 5-6; Claremorris 5-11 Ballaghaderreen 2-9; The Neale 1-13 Breaffy 0-11. MLD2: Kiltimagh 3-18 Burrishoole 1-8; Naomh Padraig 4-12 Ardnaree 3-8. MlD3: Louisburgh 0-10 Tuar Mhic Eadaigh 0-7; Davitts 4-9 Ballina Stephenites 0-11; Swinford 7-9 Westport GAA 3-10.

MONAGHAN

SFL: Doohamlet 1-11 Monaghan Harps 1-11; Truagh 5-6 Currin 2-8; Clontibret ONeills 2-12 Magheracloone GFC 0-9. IFL: Corduff 3-11 Tyholland 0-9; Rockcorry 0-16 Sean McDermotts 2-5; Cremartin 1-14 Emyvale 0-7; Carrickmacross 2-13 Clones 0-10. RFC 3: Toome 3-10 Aghabog 1-15; Truagh 2-12 Blackhill 1-13. RFC 3: Rockcorry 1-9 Carrickmacross 2-6; Aughnamullen 4-18 Corduff 1-5. RFC 1: Castleblayney 3-14 Monaghan Harps 3-11; Clontibret ONeills 0-18 Emyvale 0-5; Ballybay Pearse Brothers 4-8 Magheracloone GFC 1-10. MHL: Monaghan HC 2-16 Clontibret ONeills 1-4; Truagh 4-17 Castleblayney Hurling 3-10.

roscommon

Adult FL Div 2: Kilbride 3-13 Michael Glaveys 1-10; Castlerea St Kevins 2-15 Clann na nGael B 0-8. Adult FL Div 4 Group A: Boyle B 0-8 St Michael's B 0-5; Kilglass Gaels B 2-11 Kilmore B 1-13. Adult FL Div 4 Group B: Fuerty B 2-8 St Dominics B 1-10; Pádraig Pearses B 2-13 Oran B 1-7; Roscommon Gaels B 3-8 Tulsk Lord Edwards B 1-8; St Faithleach's B 3-10 Kilbride B 3-6. SHL: Padraig Pearses 2-15 Roscommon Gaels 1-6; Tremane 3-11 Oran 1-11; Four Roads w/e St Dominics scr.

sligo

SFLD1: St John's 1-10 Bunninadden 1-8; St Molaise Gaels 1-12 St Patrick's/Dromard 0-10; Coolera Strandhill 1-13 Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 0-12; Geevagh 1-4 Curry 0-16; St Mary's 0-13 Tubbercurry 0-5; Tourlestrane 1-11 Eastern Harps 1-10; SFLD2: Owenmore Gaels 3-11 Calry/St Joseph's 2-19; Cloonacool 0-7 Castleconnor 3-13; Owenmore Gaels 3-8 Ballymote 1-17; St John's 0-8 Coolaney/Mullinabreena 8-15; Eastern Harps 1-11 St Michael's 2-6; Easkey 2-11 St Farnan's 0-5; SFLD3: CooleraStrandhill 0-3 St Mary's 4-12; Curry 3-12 Shamrock Gaels 0-7; St Patrick's/Dromard 0-2 Enniscrone/Kilglass 4-16; SFLD4: Coolaney/Mullinabreena 3-13 Eastern Harps 0-6; Ballymote 6-14 Owenmore Gaels 1-6.

TIPPERARY

County SHC Roinn 2 Group 3: Borrisokane 1-18 Ballingarry 1-11; IHC Group 1: Grangemockler Ballyneale 1-9 Galtee Rovers/St Pecaun 3-15, Gortnahoe-Glengoole 0-7 Arravale Rovers 2-13. County IHC Group 2: Rockwell Rvs 1-16 Moycarkey-Borris 0-14.

Mid-Tipp JHL Div 1: Upperchurch-Drombane 4-19 Thurles Gaels 3-9; Loughmore-Castleiney 4-17 Drom-Inch 2-6. JHL Div 2: Holycross/Ballycahill 2-10 Moyne/Templetuohy 3-12. JHL Div 3 Group 1: Moycarkey-Borris 2-16 Gortnahoe-Glengoole 1-11. Junior A HL: Silvermines 2-8 Templederry Kenyons 1-17, Borris-Ileigh 2-14 Kilruane Mac Donaghs 1-13. Junior A HL: Burgess 1-8 Knockshegowna 1-9, Toomevara 2-20 Moneygall 1-6, Roscrea 2-13 Nenagh ire g 1-11. North Tipp Jun B HL: Ballinahinch 3-7 Newport 3-16.

WATERFORD

SHC G1: Passage 0-18 Lismore 2-12; De La Salle 2-11 Abbeyside 1-12; Roanmore 1-9 Fourmilewater 0-10. SHC G2: Dungarvan 2-21 Tallow 2-11; Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 4-22 Ardmore 1-11; Mt Sion 4-18 Ballyduff Upper 0-15. WIHG1: Stradbally 1-16 Clashmore/Kinsalebeg 1-12; Ballysaggart 0-17 Shamrocks 0-17. WIHG2: Brickey Rangers 3-16 Tourin 2-9; An Rinn 3-11 Abbeyside 2-10. EIHC14Gp1: Clonea 0-21 Butlerstown GAA Club 3-11; Dunhill 1-16 St Mollerans 0-16. EIHCGp2: Ferrybank 3-9 Portlaw 0-11; St Saviours 2-12 Micheal MacCraith Tramore 1-12. EPJHC: Ballydurn 0-16 Bunmahon 0-12; Ballyduff Lower 2-18 Naomh Pol 1-9. WJHIAG2: Kilgobnet 2-19 Ballysaggart 2-8. EHLGP1: Dunhill 1-16 St Mollerans 0-16. EJAHC: Roanmore 3-14 De La Salle 1-11; Passage 2-15 Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 0-13; Clonea 2-14 Mt Sion 3-6. EJBHC: Erins Own 2-13 Ferrybank 1-12; Dunhill 3-18 St Mollerans 1-9; Portlaw 5-8 Butlerstown GAA Club 1-5; Ballyduff Lower 3-11 St Saviours 1-5.

WESTMEATH

ACFL 1: Garrycastle GAA Club 1-11 Tang 0-3. ACFL 2: Garrycastle GAA Club 0-9 Rosemount/Baile an Bhric Oig 0-6. ACFL 3: Ballynacargy 4-9 Milltown 2-11; Moate All Whites 1-12 Mullingar Shamrocks 0-11. ACHL Div 1: Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleain Mhic Eochag 1-16 St Oliver Plunketts HC 0-9. ACHL Div 2: Delvin 3-14 Naomh Brid/St Brigids 3-13. ACHL Div 3: Brownstown 1-15 Winner of Quarter Finals 1-6. ACHL Div 4: Raharney Hurling Club 2-16 Delvin 3-6; Castlepollard Hurling Club 2-12 Crookedwood 0-16; Southern Gaels 1-19 St Oliver Plunketts HC 2-13; Cullion Hurling Club 1-15 Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Lein 0-18. ACHL Div 5: Raharney Hurling Club 4-10 Brownstown 2-15; MH1: Clonkill 4-14 Delvin-Brownstown 2-7. MH 2: Cullion Hurling Club 0-17 St Oliver Plunketts HC 2-5.

WEXFORD

ACHLDIV7: Oylegate-Glenbrien 1-11 Kilmore 2-8; ACHLDIV1: Rapparees(Hurling) 1-19 St Anne's Rathangan 2-14; Faythe Harriers 1-19 St Anne's Rathnure 3-14; Ferns St Aidan's 2-16 Shelmaliers 2-13; Cloughbawn 1-20 St Martin's 0-12; Buffers Alley 1-20 St Abban's Adamstown 0-16; Glynn-Barntown 2-12 Oulart the Ballagh 1-18; ACHLDIV2: Naomh anna 1-13 Oulart the Ballagh 1-15; Duffry Rovers 2-10 HWH Bunclody 3-20; St Bridgid's Blackwater 1-13 Ballygarrett (Hurling) 0-10; Geraldine O'Hanrahans 0-8 Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 2-12; Askamore (Hurling) 0-19 Shamrocks 0-8.

ACHLDIV3: Buffers Alley 3-12 St Anne's Rathnure 1-15; St Mogue's Fethard 3-25 Horeswood 1-13; Ballyfad 0-13 St Patrick's 0-9; Our Lady's Island 0-13 Crossabeg-Ballymurn 1-17; Liam Mellows 2-9 Marshalstown-Castledockrell 1-7; ACHLDIV4: St Mary's Rosslare 3-11 Rapparees(Hurling) 2-13; Taghmon-Camross 0-18 Shelmaliers 1-11; Gusserane-O'Rahilly's 1-13 Bannow-Ballymitty 3-16; Ferns St Aidan's 3-13 Davistown Courtnacuddy 0-11; Tara Rocks 1-12 St James' 2-17; Faythe Harriers 2-11 Monageer-Boolavogue 2-10; ACHLDIV5: Glynn-Barntown 3-14 St Anne's Rathnure 2-14; Geraldine O'Hanrahans - Ballyhogue W/O; Cloughbawn 0-0 Oulart the Ballagh 0-0; Shamrocks 0-0 Buffers Alley 0-0; ACHLDIV6: Duffry Rovers 3-11 St Patrick's 0-5; Rapparees(Hurling) 1-7 Liam Mellows 1-14.

WICKLOW

Div 1: Baltinglass 1-10 Bray Emmets 1-10; Rathnew 0-11 St Patricks GAA Club Wicklow 0-8. Div 1A : Coolkenno 0-15 An Tochar 0-13; Donard/Glen 1-10 Newtown GAA 2-7. Div 3: Kilbride 1-7 Ath na Fuinseoige 1-6.

Indo Sport

Read More

Editor's Choice

Also in Sport