Gaelic Football

Wednesday 23 July 2014

GAA fixtures 19/3

Published 19/03/2014|02:30

  • Share

TODAY

  • Share
  • Go To

Munster U-21FC semi-finals (7.30)

Páirc Uí Rinn: Cork v Limerick, R Hickey (Clare)

Milltown Malbay: Clare v Tipperary, R Maloney (Limerick)

Ulster U-21FC quarter-finals (8.0)

Ballybofey: Donegal v Fermanagh, D Connolly (Monaghan)

Athletic Grounds: Armagh v Antrim, C O'Hagan (Tyrone)

Inniskeen: Monaghan v Down, N Cullen (Fermanagh)

Kingspan Breffni Park: Cavan v Tyrone, S McLaughlin (Donegal)

Leinster U-21FC semi-finals (7.30)

Parnell Park: Offaly v Meath, A Nolan (Wicklow)

Portlaoise: Longford v Dublin, N Ward (Westmeath)

Saturday

Allianz NFL Division 4

Ruislip: London v Carlow, 2.0, B Rice (Down)

Allianz NHL Division 3B

Ballinamore: Leitrim v Warwickshire, 4.30, J Clarke (Down)

Connacht U-21FC semi-finals (4.30)

Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada: Leitrim v Galway, L Devenney (Mayo)

Markievicz Park: Sligo v Roscommon, J Molloy (Galway)

ALL-IRELAND COLLEGES

(Extra-time if necessary)

BR Edmund Rice Cup SF 'D' final

Markievicz Park: St Joseph's High School Crossmaglen (Armagh) v Our Lady's Secondary School Belmullet (Mayo), 2.0, D Maher

Paul McGirr Cup JF semi-finals

Inniskeen: PCC Falcarragh (Donegal) v Good Counsel College (Wexford), 1.30

Gurteen: Rice College Westport (Mayo) v winner of St Brendan's College Killarney (Kerry) v St Francis College Rochestown (Cork), 2.0

Croke Cup SH 'A' semi-finals

Templemore: Ard Scoil Rís (Limerick) v St Kieran's College (Kilkenny), 12.0

Templemore: Kilkenny CBS v Scoil na Trinóide Naofa, Doon (Limerick), 1.45

Paddy Buggy Cup SH 'B' semi-finals

Whitegate GAA: Coláiste Phobal Ros Cré (Roscrea) v St Mary's College (Galway), 2.0

Inniskeen: St Fergal's College, Rathdowney (Laois) v Cross and Passion College Ballycastle (Antrim), E Hassan (Derry), 3.15

Michael Cusack Cup SH 'C' final

Venue TBC: Wexford CBS (Wexford) v Salesian College, Pallaskenry (Limerick), time TBC.

Sunday

(2.0 unless stated)

Allianz NHL Division 1A

Nowlan Park: Kilkenny v Waterford, J Owens (Wexford)

Thurles: Tipperary v Dublin, B Gavin (Offaly)

Cusack Park: Clare v Galway, D Kirwan (Cork)

Division 1B

O'Moore Park: Laois v Limerick, A Kelly (Galway)

Páirc Uí Rinn: Cork v Wexford, B Kelly (Westmeath)

O'Connor Park: Offaly v Antrim, J Ryan (Tipperary)

Division 2A

Dr Cullen Park: Carlow v Westmeath, S Cleere (Kilkenny)

Ruislip: London v Kerry, D Hughes (Carlow)

Newbridge: Kildare v Derry, J Keenan (Wicklow)

Division 2B

Ballycran: Down v Meath, G Duffy (Antrim)

Arklow: Wicklow v Fingal, J Heffernan (Wexford)

Athletic Grounds: Armagh v Mayo, C Cunning (Antrim)

Division 3A

Athleague: Roscommon v Longford, T Carroll (Offaly)

Castleblayney: Monaghan v Fermanagh, L McAuley (Antrim)

Darver: Louth v Donegal, G McGrath (Dublin)

Division 3B

Markievicz Park: Sligo v Tyrone, B Sweeney (Donegal)

Irish Independent

Read More

Classifieds

CarsIreland

Independent Shopping.ie

Meet, chat and connect with
singles in your area

Independent Shopping.ie

Meet Singles Now

Findajob

Apps

Now available on

Editors Choice

Also in Sport