WDFL Fixtures

Published 12/03/2014 | 05:44

  • Share

FRIDAY, MARCH 14

  • Share
  • Go To

ANDY McEVOY PREMIER 1: Rathnew AFC A v Wicklow Town A 8.00 (M. Kennedy).

SATURDAY, MARCH 15

YOUTH LEAGUE: Coolboy Rangers v Glenview 11.00 (W. Whelan); Newtown United v Greystones United 11.00 (M. Kennedy).

U-17 DEVELOPMENT CUP: St. Anthony's v Rathnew 12.30 (P. O'Brien).

U-17 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE: Avonmore v Wicklow Rovers 11.30 (S. Byrne).

SUNDAY, MARCH 16

WICKLOW CUP: Glencormac United v Celtic Stars 11.30 (A. Kavanagh).

JIM McLAUGHLIN PREMIER CUP: Ashford Rovers v Arklow Celtic A 11.30 (P. O'Brien); Arklow United A v Newtown United A 11.00 (D. Jameson).

DIVISION 2 CUP: Newtown United B v Saints FC 2.00 (M. Quinn); Fairwood Celtic v Rathnew AFC B 2.00 (G. Boland).

DIVISION 3 NORTH: Wicklow Town B v Rathnew AFC C 11.00 (D. Earls); Shamrock Celtic v Greystones United 2.00 (O. White); Ballywaltrim v Redbank United 11.00 (D. Lachausse).

DIVISION 3 SOUTH: Arklow United B v Avonmore FC 2.00 (P. Murphy); FC Laragh v Carnew Celtic 2.00 (G. Colfer); Carnew United v Arklow Celtic B 2.00 (C. Doyle); Aughrim Rangers v Conary United 2.00 (F. Croasdell).

WDFL RESULTS

WICKLOW CUP: Fairwood Celtic 2, Rathnew AFC C 2 (AET) (Rathnew won 6-7 on penalties).

CHARLIE BISHOP CUP QUARTER FINALS: Ashford Rovers 0, Newtown United A 2; Glencormac United 2, Shamrock Celtic 0; Celtic Stars 1, Ballywaltrim 1 (4-1 AET).

ANDY McEVOY PREMIER 1: Arklow United A 2, Rathnew AFC A 5.

PAT O'TOOLE DIVISION 2: St. Patrick's 1, Newtown United B 0.

DIVISION 3 SOUTH: FC Laragh 2, Conary United 1; Carnew Celtic 0, Carnew United 7.

WDSL FIXTURES

SATURDAY, MARCH 15

U-8 GREEN: St. Anthony's v Arklow United Green 10.00.

U-8 RED: Wicklow Town v Glencormac United 10.00.

U-9 GREEN: St. Anthony's v Greystones United A 11.00.

U-10 PREMIER SHIELD: Arklow Town A v Rathnew AFC; Greystones United B v St. Anthony's; Wicklow Rovers A v Ashford Rovers A.

U-10 DIVISION 1 SHIELD: Wicklow Rovers B v Wolfe Tone A; Carnew v Arklow United; Glencormac United v Aughrim Rangers.

U-10 DIVISION 2 SHIELD: Coolboy Rangers v Greystones United C; Roundwood v Newtown Juniors; St. Patrick's v St. Fergal's.

U-10 DIVISION 3 SHIELD: Ashford Rovers B v Arklow Town B; Fassaroe YC v Wicklow Rovers C.

U-11 PREMIER SHIELD: Wicklow Rovers A v Greystones United A; Arklow Town A v Greystones United B; Ashford Rovers v Roundwood; St. Anthony's v Enniskerry A.

U-11 DIVISION 1 SHIELD: Wicklow Rovers C v Enniskerry B; Wicklow Rovers B v Arklow United; Greystones United D v Arklow Town B; Wicklow Town v Coolboy Rangers; Greystones United C v Rathnew AFC.

U-12 PREMIER DIVISON: Wicklow Town v Carnew AFC; Wolfe Tone A v Coolboy Rangers 10.00; Greystones United A v Arklow Town A.

U-12 DIVISION 2: Aughrim Rangers v Ashford Rovers; Arklow Town C v Greystones United C; St. Patrick's v Enniskerry.

U-13 PREMIER SHIELD: Newtown Juniors v Avonmore; Arklow United v Aughrim Rangers.

U-13 DIVISION 1: Aughrim Rangers v Wolfe Tone B; Roundwood v St. Anthony's; Wicklow Rovers B v St. Fergal's AFC.

U-14 PREMIER DIVISION: Avonmore v Enniskerry; Wicklow Rovers B v Wolfe Tone; Greystones United A v Arklow Town A.

U-14 DIVISION 1: Ashford Rovers v Roundwood; St. Anthony's v Arklow Town B; St. Patrick's v Greystones United B.

U-15 DIVISION 1: Greystones United B v Arklow Town B; Arklow United B v Greystones United B; Newtown Juniors v Avonmore; Wolfe Tone B v Coolboy Rangers.

SUNDAY, MARCH 16

U-8 GREEN: Wicklow Rovers A v Rathnew AFC; Ashford Rovers A v Arklow Town White.

U-8 RED: Ashford Rovers B v Avonmore; Wicklow Rovers B v Arklow United Black.

U-8 WHITE: St. Patrick's v Carnew; Enniskerry v Wolfe Tone; Newtown Juniors v Roundwood.

U-9 GREEN: Arklow Town v Wicklow Rovers A; Aughrim Rangers A v Ashford Rovers A.

U-12 DIVISION 1: Wicklow Rovers A v Greystones United B; Wolfe Tone B v St. Anthony's 10.00; Arklow Town B v Avonmore FC; Newtown Juniors v Roundwood.

U-13 PREMIER DIVISION: Greystones United A v Newtown Juniors; Arklow Town B v Ashford Rovers; Rathnew AFC v Wicklow Rovers A; Avonmore v Enniskerry.

U-13 DIVISION 1: Wolfe Tone A v Arklow United 11.30.

U-15 PREMIER DIVISION: Arklow United v Wolfe Tone A; St. Anthony's v Arklow Town A; Wicklow Rovers v Wicklow Town.

U-16 PREMIER DIVISION: Wicklow Rovers v St. Anthony's; Wicklow Town v Wolfe Tone; Aughrim Rangers v Arklow United.

WDSL RESULTS

U-8 GREEN: Rathnew AFC 4, Ashford Rovers A 0; St. Anthony's 4 (Darragh Shannon 2, Callum Davis, Kian Murray), Wicklow Rovers A 2 (Lee Brown, Jack Macklin).

U-8 RED: Wicklow Rovers B 2 (Ben Lyons 2), Wicklow Town 0; Arklow United Black 1, Ashford Rovers B 1 (Kian Dignam).

U-8 WHITE: Newtown Juniors 3, Carnew 3 (Cian Lancaster 2, Evan Kavanagh).

U-9 GREEN: Ashford Rovers A 5 (Sam Greene, Mikey Cash 2, Oscar Malcolmson 2), Arklow Town 5.

U-9 RED: Greystones United E 1, Wicklow Rovers B 8 (Sam Culleton 3, Kai Fitzpatrick 3, Paddy Saville 2).

U-10 PREMIER SHIELD: Wicklow Rovers A 1 (Joseph Neilan), Greystones United A 3; Ashford Rovers A 2 (Adam Kearns, James Ffrench), St. Anthony's 2 (Sam Butler, Aaron Killick).

U-10 DIVISION 1 SHIELD: Aughrim Rangers 5, Carnew 1 (Will Molloy); Wicklow Rovers B 1 (Sean O'Meara), Arklow United 3.

U-10 DIVISION 2 SHIELD: Coolboy Rangers 5 (Odhran Doyle 3, Rory Tallon 2), St. Fergal's 1.

U-10 DIVISION 3 SHIELD: Greystones United E 0, Ashford Rovers B 0; Wicklow Rovers C 1 (Zach Callery), Arklow Town B 3.

U-11 PREMIER CUP: Ashford Rovers 1 (Keevan Doyle), St. Anthony's 5 (Michael Gray 2, Alex Da Silva, Ben O'Neill, Luke Dease).

U-11 PREMIER SHIELD: Wicklow Rovers A 1 (Sam Brown), Arklow Town A 2.

U-11 DIVISION 1 SHIELD: Greystones United D 3, Coolboy Rangers 1 (Conor Clinton); Wicklow Rovers B 0, Arklow Town B 1; Wicklow Rovers C 0, Arklow United 3.

U-12 PREMIER DIVISION: Wicklow Town 3, Coolboy Rangers 1 (Claudius Harbarta).

U-12 DIVISION 1: Arklow Town B 2, St. Anthony's 1 (Ben O'Neill); Wicklow Rovers A 9 (Scott Sheridan 3, Paul Marah 2, Dylan Doyle, Frankie Reynolds, Jamie Noble, Nathan Sullivan), Newtown Juniors 0.

U-12 DIVISION 2: Wicklow Rovers B 0, Enniskerry 4.

U-13 PREMIER DIVISION: Greystones United A 0, Wicklow Rovers A 2 (Jack Colaluca, Conor Byrne).

U-13 DIVISION 1: Wolfe Tone B 5, Wicklow Rovers B 2 (Ryan Murphy, David McNabb); St. Anthony's 5 (Mikel Counihan 2, Alec Greene 2, Sam Gammell), Little Bray United 0.

U-14 PREMIER DIVISION: Wicklow Rovers B 1 (Jack Gibney), Greystones United A 6.

U-14 PREMIER SHIELD: Wicklow Rovers A 3 (Daniel Harbourne, Stephen Finlay, Eli Graham), Enniskerry 0.

U-14 DIVISION 1: Ashford Rovers 1 (Cormac Doyle), St. Patrick's 1.

U-15 PREMIER DIVISION: St. Anthony's 2 (Sean McHugh, Nathan Corkish), Wicklow Rovers 6 (Mitchell Kelly 2, Alfie Heather 2, J.J. Power, Michael Anthony Doyle).

U-15 DIVISION 1: Avonmore FC 4, Ashford Rovers 0.

U-16 PREMIER DIVISION: Wicklow Town 0, Wicklow Rovers 5 (Andrew Earls 3, Colin O'Toole, Ben Fleming).

Wicklow People

Read More

GrabOne Deals

News