independent

Monday 22 September 2014

WDSL fixtures

Published 07/11/2012 | 09:00

  • Share

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 10 U-8 GREEN: St. Anthony's v Wicklow Rovers A 12.00.

  • Share
  • Go To

U-8 GOLD: Arklow United v Newtown Juniors 9.45. U-8 RED: St. Patrick's A v Carnew 10.00. U-9 WHITE: Ardmore Rovers A v St. Anthony's 11.00.

U-9 YELLOW: Newtown Juniors v Greystones United C 11.00.

U-9 RED: Ardmore Rovers B v Arklow Town B 12.00.

U-10 DIVISION 1: Roundwood v Rathnew 11.00.

U-11 DIVISION 1: Newtown Juniors v Wolfe Tone A 10.00. SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 11 U-8 GREEN: Rathnew v Arklow Town 10.00.

U-8 WHITE: Glencormac United v Wolfe Tone; Ardmore Rovers A v Ashford Rovers A 11.00.

U-8 GOLD: Aughrim Rangers v Ardmore Rovers B.

U-8 YELLOW: Roundwood v Coolboy Rangers; St. Patrick's B v Ardmore Rovers C 10.00.

U-8 RED: Wicklow Town v Ashford Rovers B 11.00.

U-9 GREEN: Greystones United A v Arklow United A; Wicklow Rovers A v Rathnew.

U-9 WHITE: Enniskerry A v Greystones United B.

U-9 GOLD: Carnew v Ashford Rovers B; Arklow Town A v Glencormac United.

U-9 BLUE: Wicklow Rovers B v Roundwood; Greystones United D v St. Patrick's.

U-9 YELLOW: Ardmore Rovers C v Aughrim Rangers 11.00.

U-9 RED: Ashford Rovers A v Wolfe Tone.

U-9 ORANGE: Arklow United B v Wicklow Rovers C 10.00; Greystones United E v St. Fergal's; Enniskerry B v Fassaroe YC.

U-10 PREMIER DIVISION: Greystones United A v Enniskerry A; Wicklow Rovers A v St. Anthony's; Ashford Rovers v Arklow Town A.

U-10 DIVISION 1: Greystones United B v Arklow Town B; Arklow United v Wicklow Rovers B 11.00.

U-10 DIVISION 2: Greystones United D v Enniskerry B; Ardmore Rovers B v Wicklow Town 11.00; Greystones United v Wicklow Rovers C; Coolboy Rangers v Greystones United E.

U-11 PREMIER DIVISION: Roundwood v Carnew 10.00; Wicklow Town v Coolboy Rangers 10.00; Arklow Town A v Greystones United A.

U-11 DIVISION 1: St. Anthony's v Ardmore Rovers 12.00; Avonmore v Wicklow Rovers A.

U-11 DIVISION 2: Arklow Town B v Arklow United; Greystones United B v Aughrim Rangers; Ashford Rovers A v Enniskerry.

U-11 DIVISION 3: St. Patrick's v Wolfe Tone B 11.00; Greystones United C v Fassaroe YC; Wicklow Rovers B v Ashford Rovers B.

U-12 PREMIER DIVISION SHIELD: Aughrim Rangers v Wicklow Town 10.00.

U-12 DIVISION 1 CUP QUARTER FINAL: Newtown Juniors v Avonmore.

U-12 DIVISION 2 CUP QUARTER FINALS: Arklow United v Wolfe Tone B; Little Bray United v Ashford Rovers.

U-12 DIVISION 3 SHIELD: Wicklow Rovers B v Glencormac United; Arklow Town B v Greystones United B 11.30.

U-13 DIVISION 1 SHIELD: Enniskerry v Wicklow Rovers B.

U-13 DIVISION 2 SHIELD: St. Anthony's v Ardmore Rovers 11.30.

U-13 DIVISION 3 SHIELD: Roundwood v Enniskerry B.

U-14 PREMIER DIVISION SHIELD: Greystones United A v Arklow United.

U-14 DIVISION 1 CUP QUARTER FINAL: Aughrim Rangers v St. Anthony's.

U-14 DIVISION 1 SHIELD: Coolboy Rangers v Wolfe Tone B.

U-14 DIVISION 2 CUP QUARTER FINAL: Ardmore Rovers v Enniskerry.

U-14 DIVISION 3 CUP QUARTER FINAL: Ashford Rovers v Arklow United B.

U-14 DIVISION 3 SHIELD: Greystones United B v Newtown Juniors.

U-15 PREMIER CUP QUARTER FINAL: Wicklow Rovers B v Wicklow Rovers A.

U-15 DIVISION 1 CUP QUARTER FINAL: Enniskerry v Aughrim Rangers.

U-15 DIVISION 1 SHIELD: Greystones United v Avonmore.

U-16 DIVISION 1 CUP QUARTER FINAL: Arklow Town B v St. Anthony's.

Read More

GrabOne Deals

News