independent

Sunday 21 September 2014

Fixtures and results

Published 28/11/2012 | 08:50

  • Share

ADULT FIXTURES - FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 30 OSCAR TRAYNOR ROUND 2: Wicklow League v LFL 7.45 (M. Kennedy/G. Boland/D. Jameson) (Shamrock Park, Rathnew).

  • Share
  • Go To


PREMIER DIVISION: Enniskerry YC v Arklow Town 7.45 (D. Lachausse). SATURDAY, DECEMBER 1 U-18 PREMIER: Esker Celtic v Woods United 12.30; Avonmore v Ardmore Rovers A 2.30 (C. Long).

U-18 DIVISION 1: Arklow Celtic v St. James' Athletic 2.30 (G. Colfer).

U-17 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE: Enniskerry v Ashford Rovers 2.00 (J. Doyle); Wicklow Town v Park Cetlic 2.30 (TBC). SUNDAY, DECEMBER 2 PREMIER DIVISION: Newtown United A v Shillelagh United 11.00 (M. Kennedy); St. Anthony's v BBK United 2.30 (P. O'Brien); Arklow United A v Arklow Celtic A 11.00 (F. Crossadell).

DIVISION 1: Avonmore FC A v Celtic Stars 2.00 (C. Doyle); Wicklow Rovers v St. Patrick's A 11.30 (C. Doyle); Wicklow Town v St. Fergal's AFC A 11.00 (G. Boland).

DIVISION 2: Newtown United B v Arklow Celtic B 2.30 (M. Quinn); Conary United v Saints FC A 11.00 (O. White); Glencormac United v Roundwood FC 2.30 (D. Hillick).

DIVISION 3: Ballywatrim FC v St. Fergal's AFC B 11.30 (A. Kavanagh); Shamrock Celtic v Saints FC B 2.30 (F. Crossadell); St. Patrick's B v Fassaroe YC 2.30 (O. White); MK Dons v Avonmore FC B 2.30 (W. Whelan); Fairwood Celtic v Carnew United 11.30 (D. Earls). U-18 PREMIER: Terenure v Arklow Town 11.30. U-18 DIVISION 1: Shankill FC v Beechwood 1.15; AFC Belgrave v Granada B 11.30; Lakelands v Cabinteely 1.15; Carriglea Boys v Roundwood 10.15; Dalkey United v Ardmore Rovers B 11.45.

U-17 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE: Templeogue v Cabinteely 10.15; Shankill FC v Kingswood 11.30; Greystones United v Dalkey United 1.00; Beechwood FC B v Arklow Town 12.00; Rathgar FC B v Rathgar FC A 10.15; Blessington v Beechwood FC A 1.00.

ADULT RESULTS

PREMIER DIVISION: Enniskerry YC 1, Ashford Rovers 5. DIVISION 1: Celtic Stars 4, Wicklow Town 0. DIVISION 2: Conary United 2, Roundwood AFC 1; Seaview Wanderers 3, Aughrim Rangers 1.

DIVISION 3: Greystones United 0, Shamrock Celtic 3; Fairwood Celtic 11, Carnew Celtic 0; MK Dons 0, St. Fergal's AFC B 2.

U-18 DIVISION 1: Roundwood 5, Ardmore Rovers 4.

U-17 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE: Beechwood FC B 1, Park Celtic 3; Enniskerry YC 0, Kingswood FC 1.

WDSL FIXTURES

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 1 U-8 GOLD: Newtown Juniors v Arklow United 12.00. U-9 GREEN: Rathnew v Wicklow Rovers A 11.00. U-9 WHITE: St. Anthony's v Ardmore Rovers A 11.00.

U-9 YELLOW: Aughrim Rangers v Ardmore Rovers C 11.00. U-13 DIVISION 2: Wolfe Tone v Enniskerry B 10.00. U-14 DIVISION 1 SHIELD: Wolfe Tone B v Coolboy Rangers 11.30.

U-16 DIVISION 1 SHIELD: St. Anthony's v Ashford Rovers 12.15.

SUNDAY, DECEMBER 2

U-8 GREEN: Wicklow Rovers A v St. Anthony's; Arklow Town v Rathnew.

U-8 WHITE: Wolfe Tone A v Glencormac United; Ashford Rovers v Ardmore Rovers A.

U-8 GOLD: Ardmore Rovers B v Aughrim Rangers 10.00.

U-8 YELLOW: Roundwood v Ardmore Rovers C; Avonmore v Coolboy Rangers.

U-8 RED: Wicklow Rovers B v Carnew; Wicklow Town v St. Patrick's A 11.00.

U-9 GREEN: Arklow United A v Greystones United 10.00. U-9 WHITE: Greystones United B v Enniskerry A. U-9 GOLD: Ashford Rovers B v Carnew; Glencormac United v Arklow Town A.

U-9 BLUE: Coolboy Rangers v St. Patrick's; Greystones United D v Roundwood.

U-9 YELLOW: Greystones United C v Newtown Juniors.

U-9 RED: Arklow Town B v Ardmore Rovers B; Wolfe Tone v Ashford Rovers A.

U-9 ORANGE: Greystones United E v Arklow United B; St. Fergal's v Fassaroe YC 10.00; Enniskerry B v Wicklow Rovers C.

U-10 PREMIER DIVISION: St. Anthony's v Arklow Town A 10.00; Enniskerry A v Wicklow Rovers A; Ardmore Rovers A v Greystones United A 12.00.

U-10 DIVISION 2: Greystones United C v Greystones United D; Wicklow Rovers C v Coolboy Rangers; Wicklow Town v Enniskerry B 11.00; Ardmore Rovers B v Greystones United E 11.00.

U-11 PREMIER DIVISION: Greystones United A v Carnew. U-11 DIVISION 1: Wicklow Rovers A v Avonmore. U-12 PREMIER DIVISION SHIELD: Arklow Town A v Wicklow Town 12.00.

U-12 DIVISION 1 SHIELD: Avonmore v Newtown Juniors; Wolfe Tone A v Roundwood 10.00.

U-12 DIVISION 2 SHIELD: Enniskerry v Rathnew; Ashford Rovers v Arklow United; Wolfe Tone B v Little Bray United.

U-12 DIVISION 3 SHIELD: Greystones United B v St. Fergal's; St. Anthony's v Glencormac United 1.00.

U-13 PREMIER DIVISION: Greystones United A v Wicklow Rovers A; Ashford Rovers v Avonmore. U-13 DIVISION 1: St. Patrick's v Arklow United. U-13 DIVISION 2: Roundwood v Wicklow Rovers B. U-13 DIVISION 2 SHIELD: Arklow Town B v Aughrim Rangers; Greystones United B v Ardmore Rovers.

U-14 PREMIER DIVISION SHIELD: Greystones United A v Wolfe Tone A.

U-14 DIVISION 1 SHIELD: Wicklow Rovers A v Aughrim Rangers A. U-14 DIVISION 2 SHIELD: Enniskerry v Avonmore. U-14 DIVISION 3 SHIELD: Greystones United B v Arklow United B; Ashford Rovers v Newtown Juniors.

U-15 PREMIER DIVISION SHIELD: Wicklow Rovers A v Ardmore Rovers; Arklow United A v Wicklow Rovers B.

U-15 DIVISION 1 SHIELD: Arklow United B v St. Anthony's; Enniskerry v Greystones United; Wolfe Tone v Avonmore 11.30.

U-16 PREMIER DIVISION SHIELD: Greystones United A v Arklow Town A.

U-16 DIVISION 1 SHIELD: Roundwood v St. Fergal's.

WDSL RESULTS

U-8 WHITE: Glencormac United 0, Ashford Rovers A 2 (Sam Greene, Rowan White).

U-8 GOLD: Aughrim Rangers 3 (Alex Kavanagh 2, Jack Devitt), Newtown Juniors 2; Arklow United 2 (Jack Flusk, Wojtek Krauza), Ardmore Rovers B 2 (Sean O'Connell 2).

U-8 RED: Ashford Rovers B 0, Wicklow Rovers B 2.

U-9 GOLD: Ashford Rovers B 0, Glencormac United 2.

U-9 BLUE: Roundwood 6, Coolboy Rangers 3 (Jamie Schoeb 2, Callum Paterson).

U-9 ORANGE: Arklow United B 3 (Kasey Clark 3), Enniskerry B 3; Fassaroe YC 3, Greystones United E 3.

U-11 PREMIER DIVISION: Arklow Town A 4, Greystones United A 3.

U-11 DIVISION 2: Arklow United 1 (Cian McLoughlin), Enniskerry 0.

U-12 DIVISION 1 SHIELD: Roundwood 1, Wolfe Tone A 5 (Ryan Hanley 2, Alan Kinsella 2, Own Goal).

U-12 DIVISION 2 SHIELD: Little Bray United 1, Wolfe Tone B 3 (Louis McHugh, Andrew Crocker, Own Goal).

U-13 SFAI CUP: Enniskerry 4, Ashford Rovers 3 (Cormac Doyle 2, Ruadhan F. Verbruggen).

U-13 DIVISION 2 SHIELD: Aughrim Rangers 4 (Noel Byrne 4), Ardmore Rovers 3 (Mikhial Vaganov 2, Shane Devlin).

Read More

GrabOne Deals

News