independent

Sunday 28 December 2014

Fixtures

Published 10/04/2013 | 05:44

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 10

ANDY McEVOY PREMIER DIVISION: Rathnew AFC A v Arklow United A 7.45 (M. Kennedy).

U-18 DIVISION 1 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE: Carriglea Boys v Dalkey United 6.15; Lakeland Boys v Shankill FC 6.15.

U-17 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE: Blessington v Templeogue United 6.15; Glenview FC v Enniskerry 6.15 (D. Lachausse); Kingswood v Rathgar FC A 6.15; Shankill FC B v Beechwood A 6.15; Wicklow Town v Arklow Town 6.15 (M. Quinn).

THURSDAY, APRIL 11

ANDY McEVOY PREMIER DIVISION: Newtown United A v Enniskerry YC 6.30 (D. Jameson).

DIVISION 3: Arklow United B v Carnew United 6.30 (O. White).

SATURDAY, APRIL 13

U-18 PREMIER DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE: Avonmore v Woods United 2.30 (G. Colfer).

U-17 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE: Enniskerry v Arklow Town 2.00 (C. Long); Ashford Rovers v Dalkey United 2.00 (S. Byrne).

SUNDAY, APRIL 14

WICKLOW CUP ROUND 3: Arklow United A v St. Patrick's A 11.30 (G. Boland).

ANDY McEVOY PREMIER DIVISION: Ashford Rovers v Enniskerry YC 11.00 (D. Jameson); Shillelagh United v Newtown United A 11.00 (M. Kennedy).

DIVISION 1 CUP SEMI FINAL: Celtic Stars v Rathnew AFC B 11.00 (P. O'Brien/C. Doyle/G. Colfer).

THOMAS SCOTT CUP SEMI FINALS: Newtown United B v Conary United 2.30 (M. Quinn/D. Jameson/D. Lachausse); Aughrim Rangers v Glencormac United 2.30 (M. Kennedy/G. Boland/O. White).

DIVISION 2: Redbank United v Roundwood 11.00 (D. Lachausse); Arklow Celtic B v Saints FC A 11.00 (D. Earls).

DIVISION 3: Arklow United B v MK Dons 2.30 (W. Whelan); Saints FC B v Fassaroe YC 11.30 (O. White); St. Fergal's AFC B v Shamrock Celtic 11.30 (A. Kavanagh); Carnew Celtic v Carnew United 2.00 (P. O'Brien); Greystones United v Fairwood Celtic 2.30 (S. Byrne).

U-18 PREMIER DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE: Ardmore Rovers A v Esker Celtic 1.00; Terenure v Arklow Town 12.45.

U-18 DIVISION 1 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE: Carriglea Boys v Beechwood 11.30; Dalkey United v Shankill FC 11.45; Lakelands v Ardmore Rovers B 11.45; Cabinteely v Arklow Celtic 11.30; AFC Belgrave v St. James' Athletic 12.45.

U-17 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE: Kingswood v Shankill FC 11.45; Cabinteely v Templeogue 1.00; Park Celtic v Wicklow Town 12.45; Glenview FC v Greystones United 2.00; Rathgar FC A v Beechwood B 10.15; Beechwood A v Blessington 10.30.

TUESDAY, APRIL 16

ANDY McEVOY PREMIER DIVISION: Arklow United A v Arklow Town 6.30 (D. Jameson).

DIVISION 3: Shamrock Celtic v Ballywaltrim 6.30 (G. Colfer).

ADULT RESULTS

WICKLOW CUP QUARTER FINALS: Celtic Stars 1, Arklow Town 2; Wicklow Town 4, Rathnew AFC B 4 (AET) (Wicklow Town won 4-3 on penalties); Rathnew AFC A 2, St. Anthony's 0.

ANDY McEVOY PREMIER DIVISION: Newtown United A 6, Enniskerry YC 0; Ashford Rovers 5, Arklow Celtic A 1.

PAT O'TOOLE DIVISION 1: St. Patrick's A 2, St. Fergal's AFC A 3; Wolfe Tone Celtic 3, Wicklow Rovers 0.

DIVISION 2: Aughrim Rangers 3, Newtown United B 3; Glencormac United 5, Seaview Wanderers 3; Arklow Celtic B 0, Roundwood 1.

DIVISION 3: Carnew United 1, Shamrock Celtic 4; St. Fergal's AFC B 2, Avonmore FC 3; MK Dons 3, Greystones United 1; Fassaroe YC 6, Carnew Celtic 0; Fairwood Celtic 1, Arklow United B 0.

LFA YOUTH CUP: Arklow Town 0, St. Kevin's 5.

U-18 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE CUP ROUND 2: Terenure 5, Ardmore Rovers A 1.

U-17 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE: Beechwood A 0, Glenview FC 3; Templeogue 1, Wicklow Town 3; Shankill FC 3, Greystones United 0; Kingswood 1, Enniskerry 1; Ashford Rovers 6, Cabinteely 2.

WDSL FIXTURES

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 10

U-10 PREMIER SHIELD: Ardmore Rovers A v Enniskerry A 6.30.

U-11 DIVISION 2 SHIELD: Wicklow Rovers B v Ashford Rovers A 6.30; Fassaroe YC v Wolfe Tone A 6.30; Avonmore v Aughrim Rangers 6.30.

U-11 DIVISION 3 SHIELD: St. Patrick's v Arklow Town B 6.30.

U-15 PREMIER DIVISION: Wicklow Rovers A v Aughrim Rangers 7.45.

THURSDAY, APRIL 11

U-10 PREMIER SHIELD: St. Anthony's v Greystones United B 6.30.

U-10 DIVISION 1 SHIELD: Wicklow Rovers B v Arklow United 6.30.

U-10 PREMIER SHIELD: St. Anthony's v Greystones United B 6.30.

U-10 DIVISION 2 SHIELD: Wicklow Town v Arklow Town B 6.30; Ardmore Rovers B v Greystones United D 6.30.

U-11 DIVISION 3 SHIELD: Arklow United v Ashford Rovers B 6.30; Wolfe Tone B v Greystones United C 6.30.

U-13 DIVISION 1: St. Patrick's v Arklow Town B 6.45.

SATURDAY, APRIL 13

U-8 GOLD: St. Patrick's A v Carnew 10.00.

U-8 WHITE: Newtown Juniors v Aughrim Rangers 12.00.

U-9 RED: St. Patrick's v Coolboy Rangers 12.00; Ardmore Rovers B v Greystones United C 12.00.

U-9 WHITE: St. Anthony's v Aughrim Rangers 11.00.

U-10 DIVISION 2 CUP: Wicklow Town v Ardmore Rovers B 11.00.

U-13 DIVISION 2: Wolfe Tone v Wicklow Rovers B 10.00.

U-14 DIVISION 1: Wicklow Town v Ardmore Rovers 11.00.

U-16 PREMIER DIVISION: St. Anthony's v Wicklow Rovers 12.30.

SUNDAY, APRIL 14

U-8 RED: Enniskerry v Avonmore; Ardmore Rovers C v Ashford Rovers B 12.00.

U-8 GOLD: Ardmore Rovers B v Coolboy Rangers.

U-8 WHITE: Wicklow Town v Ardmore Rovers A 11.00; Glencormac United v Arklow United.

U-8 GREEN: Rathnew v Ashford Rovers A 10.00; Wolfe Tone v Arklow Town; Wicklow Rovers A v St. Anthony's.

U-9 YELLOW: Greystones United E v Ardmore Rovers C; Arklow United B v Fassaroe YC 10.00; Wicklow Rovers C v Enniskerry B.

U-9 RED: St. Fergal's v Wicklow Rovers B 10.00.

U-9 GREEN: Wicklow Rovers A v Rathnew; Greystones United B v Arklow Town A; Greystones United A v Ardmore Rovers A.

U-9 WHITE: Carnew v Ashford Rovers A; Wolfe Tone v Arklow United A.

U-9 GOLD: Enniskerry A v Newtown Juniors; Roundwood v Ashford Rovers B; Arklow Town B v Glencormac United.

U-10 PREMIER CUP: St. Anthony's v Rathnew 1.30; Greystones United B v Arklow Town A.

U-10 DIVISION 1 CUP: Greystones United C v Wicklow Rovers A; Enniskerry B v Roundwood.

U-10 DIVISION 2 CUP: Wicklow Rovers C v Greystones United E.

U-10 PREMIER SHIELD: St. Anthony's v Greystones United B 6.30.

U-10 DIVISION 1 SHIELD: Wicklow Rovers B v Ashford Rovers.

U-10 PREMIER SHIELD: St. Anthony's v Greystones United B 6.30.

U-10 DIVISION 2 SHIELD: Coolboy Rangers v Greystones United D.

U-11 PREMIER CUP: Roundwood v Ardmore Rovers 10.00.

U-11 DIVISION 1 CUP: Newtown Juniors v Greystones United B; St. Anthony's v Greystones United A.

U-11 DIVISION 1 SHIELD: Enniskerry v Carnew.

U-11 DIVISION 2 CUP: Ashford Rovers A v Aughrim Rangers; Wolfe Tone A v Wicklow Rovers B.

U-11 DIVISION 2 SHIELD: Avonmore v Fassaroe YC.

U-11 DIVISION 3 CUP: Wolfe Tone B v St. Patrick's; Ashford Rovers B v Greystones United C.

U-12 PREMIER DIVISION: Wicklow Rovers A v Newtown Juniors; Ardmore Rovers v Arklow Town A 10.00.

U-12 DIVISION 1: Wicklow Town v Wolfe Tone B 11.00; Avonmore v Ashford Rovers 11.00.

U-12 DIVISION 3: Little Bray United v Wicklow Rovers B 11.30; Glencormac United v Arklow Town B 11.00; St. Fergal's v Enniskerry 10.00.

U-13 PREMIER DIVISION: Wicklow Rovers A v Avonmore; Greystones United v Ashford Rovers.

U-13 DIVISION 1: St. Anthony's v Arklow Town B 11.30; Arklow United v Aughrim Rangers.

U-13 DIVISION 2: Enniskerry B v Greystones United B; Ardmore Rovers v Roundwood 11.30.

U-14 PREMIER DIVISION: Arklow Town A v Coolboy Rangers; Wolfe Tone A v Arklow United A 11.00.

U-14 DIVISION 1: Greystones United A v Wolfe Tone.

U-14 DIVISION 2: Ashford Rovers v Enniskerry; Newtown Juniors v St. Anthony's.

U-14 DIVISION 3: Avonmore v Arklow Town B; Wicklow Rovers B v Arklow United B.

U-15 PREMIER DIVISION: St. Anthony's v Aughrim Rangers 11.30; Wicklow Rovers A v Wolfe Tone 12.00; Arklow Town v Arklow United A.

U-15 DIVISION 1: Arklow United B v Ardmore Rovers; Wicklow Rovers B v Greystones United; Enniskerry v Avonmore.

U-16 PREMIER DIVISION: Coolboy Rangers v Arklow Town B.

U-16 DIVISION 1: Greystones United v Ashford Rovers; St. Fergal's v Roundwood 11.30.

MONDAY, APRIL 15

U-10 PREMIER CUP: Ardmore Rovers A v Greystones United A 6.00.

TUESDAY, APRIL 16

U-8 WHITE: Ardmore Rovers A v Newtown Juniors 6.30.

U-10 PREMIER SHIELD: Greystones United B v Enniskerry A 6.30.

U-10 PREMIER SHIELD: St. Anthony's v Greystones United B 6.30.

U-10 DIVISION 1 SHIELD: Ashford Rovers v Roundwood 6.30; Wicklow Rovers A v Wicklow Rovers B 6.30.

U-11 DIVISION 1 SHIELD: Greystones United B v St. Anthony's 6.30.

U-12 PREMIER DIVISION: Newtown Juniors v Greystones United 6.45.

U-12 DIVISION 1: Wicklow Town v Avonmore 6.45; Ashford Rovers v Aughrim Rangers 6.45.

U-12 DIVISION 2: Greystones United B v Rathnew 6.45.

U-15 DIVISION 1: Greystones United v Ardmore Rovers 6.45.

WDSL RESULTS

U-8 RED: Enniskerry 2, Ashford Rovers B 1 (Rhys Whelan).

U-8 GREEN: Arklow Town 5, Ashford Rovers A 1 (Sam Greene); Wolfe Tone 1 (Dylan Byrne), Wicklow Rovers A 1 (Aaron Murray); St. Anthony's 5 (Ryan Curran 2, Craig Davies 2, Kalum Grant), Rathnew 0.

U-8 WHITE: Ardmore Rovers A 7 (Fionn Fitzgerald 2, Ross Hayde 2, Luke Leddy, Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sam Fitzsimons), Glencormac United 0; Arklow United 0, Aughrim Rangers 1 (Keelan Stapleton).

U-9 YELLOW: Arklow United B 6 (Daniel Kenny 3, Jack Flusk 2, Kasey Clarke), Greystones United E 1; Ardmore Rovers C 1 (Max O'Connell), Wicklow Rovers C 4 (Zach Callary, Kai Fitzsimmons, Jack Noble, Willoughby Woods).

U-9 RED: Ardmore Rovers B 2 (Max Duggan, David Bodringham), St. Patrick's 0; Coolboy Rangers 4, Wicklow Rovers B 2 (Sean O'Meara, Tom Wilkinson); Greystones United C 1, St. Fergal's 3.

U-9 GREEN: Greystones United B 0, Greystones United A 3; Arklow Town A 1, Wicklow Rovers A 7 (Joseph Neilan 3, Conor Hunter 3, Matthew Harbourne).

U-9 WHITE: St. Anthony's 2 (Oisin Taggart 2), Wolfe Tone 3 (Scott Brien 2, Daniel Ramano); Arklow United A 1 (Conor Gahan), Ashford Rovers A 0.

U-9 GOLD: Ashford Rovers B 6 (Ronan Gilpin 3, Luke Fitzpatrick 2, Adam Kearns), Newtown Juniors 2.

U-10 PREMIER SHIELD: Greystones United A 1, Arklow Town A 2; Enniskerry A 3, St. Anthony's 3 (Josh Wyse, Adam Longmore, Michael Gray).

U-10 DIVISION 1 SHIELD: Wicklow Rovers B 2 (Charlie Leonard, Adam O'Reilly), Enniskerry B 3.

U-10 DIVISION 2 SHIELD: Arklow Town B 8, Greystones United D 1; Greystones United E 1, Coolboy Rangers 8 (Zach Furlong 3, Logan Santi 2, Conor Clinton, Oisin Gorman, Ross Lawless).

U-10 DIVISION 2 SHIELD: Ardmore Rovers B 2 (Conor Murphy, Own Goal), Wicklow Rovers C 5 (Aaron Lynch 2, Conor Leonard 2, Finn Egan Barron).

U-11 PREMIER SHIELD: Coolboy Rangers 3 (Claudius Harbarta 2, Timothy Carroll), Ardmore Rovers 2 (Jack Howick, Paul Krummell); Wicklow Town 4 (Dylan Kavanagh 2, Luke Kelly, Chris Mabuza), Arklow Town A 5; Roundwood 0, Wicklow Rovers A 0.

U-11 DIVISION 1 SHIELD: Greystones United A 3, Greystones United B 2.

U-11 DIVISION 2 SHIELD: Wicklow Rovers B w/o, Fassaroe YC scr.

U-11 DIVISION 3 SHIELD: Arklow Town B 4, Wolfe Tone B 1 (Eoin Joyce); Greystones United C 2, Arklow United 5 (Craig Kavanagh, Cian McLoughlin, Ethan Curran, Luke Lennon 2).

U-12 PREMIER DIVISION: Greystones United A 9, Ardmore Rovers 1.

U-12 DIVISION 1: Wolfe Tone B 1 (Louis McHugh), Ashford Rovers 2 (Niall Gaffney 2).

U-12 DIVISION 1 CUP: Avonmore 3, Wolfe Tone 1 (Own Goal).

U-12 DIVISION 2: Greystones United B 2, St. Anthony's 2 (Tom Fitzgerald, Own Goal); Arklow United 4 (Olufemi Tanimowo 2, Cian McBride, Luke Lennon), St. Anthony's 3.

U-12 DIVISION 3: Wicklow Rovers B 1 (James Bradshaw), Arklow Town B 6.

U-13 PREMIER CUP: Wicklow Rovers A 2 (Liam Ronan, Adam Cullen), Avonmore 1.

U-13 DIVISION 1 CUP: Ashford Rovers 6 (Cormac Doyle, Nathan Doyle 2, Ruadhan F. Verbruggen 2, Shane Manley), Arklow United 0.

U-13 DIVISION 2: Greystones United B 2, Wolfe Tone 4 (Neil Gorman, David Romano, Dan Walters, Max Gallagher).

U-13 DIVISION 2 CUP: Aughrim Rangers 4 (Noel Byrne 3, Jay Stafford), St. Anthony's 0.

U-14 DIVISION 1: Wolfe Tone 3 (Dion McGovern, Gordon Bradley, Joe Bradley), Ardmore Rovers 0.

U-14 DIVISION 1 CUP: St. Anthony's 3 (Darragh McGee, Daniel Grehan, Muhammed El Shama), Wicklow Rovers A 2 (Sean Algera, Shane Devlin); Coolboy Rangers 1, Wolfe Tone B 2 (Corey Byrne, Mark Robinson).

U-14 DIVISION 2 CUP: Coolboy Rangers 1 (Curtis Keating), Wolfe Tone B 2.

U-14 DIVISION 3 CUP: Wicklow Rovers B 2 (Stephen McGuinness, Jack Dunne), Greystones United B 3; Ashford Rovers 0, Newtown Juniors 3.

U-15 PREMIER DIVISION: Wolfe Tone 2 (Jack Flynn 2), Aughrim Rangers 6 (Adam Rochford 3, Darragh Gavin, Alfie Breslin).

U-15 DIVISION 1: Arklow United B 3, Wicklow Rovers B 6 (Rian Sweetman Burke 3, James Hayes Kavanagh 2, Robbie Dunne).

U-15 DIVISION 1 CUP: St. Anthony's 7 (Finnan Ryan 2, Ryan Heffernan 2, Dillon Carthy 2, Own Goal), Greystones United 1.

U-16 PREMIER DIVISION: Arklow Town B 4, St. Anthony's 0.

U-16 DIVISION 1 CUP: Ardmore Rovers 6 (Ben Melia 2, Carl Doyle 2, Eoin Byrne, Jack Fitzgerald), Ashford Rovers 1 (Mark O'Reilly).

Wicklow People

Promoted articles

Read More

Promoted articles

GrabOne Deals

News