Coiste Na N'og Results

Published 11/09/2013 | 05:44

U-14 Football A Championship Round 3

Group 1 - Eire Og Greystones 9-06, St Patrick's 6-09; Michael Dwyer's 3-10, A.G.B 2-08

Group 2 - Blessington 3-10, St Nicholas 2-08; Tinahely 10-17, Avondale 1-06

U-14 Football B Championship Round 3

Group 1 - St Kevin's 3-09, Carnew Emmet's 5-16; Kilmac/Enniskerry 3-09, Baltinglass 0-06

Group 2 - Bray Emmet's 8-11, An Tochar 7-07; Newtown WO Knockananna Scr

U-14 Football C Championship Round 3 - Kilcoole 7-06, Coolkenna 4-05; Rathnew 5-13, Derry Gaels 1-13

U-16 Football A League Round 8 - A.G.B WO, Newtown Scr; Bray Emmet's 4-07, Eire Og Greystones 5-12

U-12 Football Mini League

Group 1 Round 11 - Eire Og Greystones 4-10, St Patrick's 4-06; Tinahely WO Bray Emmet's Scr; Blessington 4-02, An Tochar 4-16; An Tochar bt Eire Og Greystones; Bray Emmet's 3-05, Blessington 7-09

U-12 Football Mini Festival Finals - Laragh 3-04, Kiltegan 3-09; Kilcoole 2-05, Rathnew 7-11; A.G.B 4-00, Donard/Glen 6-15; Ashford 1-01, Barndarrig 8-08; Enniskerry 8-12, Fergal Ogs 2-02

U-16 Football A Championship Round 3

Group 1 - Derry Gaels 3-06, A.G.B 2-13; Eire Og Greystones 2-05, St Nicholas 2-17

Group 2 - Avondale 1-12, Newtown 1-13; Carnew Emmet's 1-12, Bray Emmett's 4-08

U-16 Football B Championship Round 3 - St Kevin's 2-09, Kilcoole 1-06; Stratford/Grangacon 1-09, Tinahely 8-04; St Patrick's WO, Baltinglass Scr

U-16 Football C Championship Round 3

Group 1 - Barndarrig v Rathnew OFF; An Tochar 3-14, Ashford 3-09

Group 2 - Kilmac/Enniskerry WO, Coolkenno Scr

COISTE NA N'OG FIXTURES

Wednesday September 11

All games at 6.45pm

U-12 Football Mini Festival final - Aughrim v Carnew Emmet's in Tinahely (ref G Corbett)

U-14 A Football Championship Group 2 - Avondale v Blessington at 7.15pm (ref M Dowling)

U-14 Football C Championship Round 3 - Ashford v Fergal Ogs (ref J Kavanagh)

U-14 Hurling League/Championship Round 10 - Avondale v Carnew Emmet's OFF; Bray Emmet's v Arklow Rocks (ref C Gaskin); Glenealy v Eire Og Greystones (ref E Doherty); Michael Dwyer's v St Patrick's (ref C Fleming); Tinahely v Kilcoole in Pearses Park (ref M Byrne)

Friday September 13

U-12 Football Mini Festival final in Laragh at 6.45pm - Kilmacanogue v Stratford-Grangecon (ref L Keenan)

Saturday September 14

U-12 Football Mini Festival finals - venue: Laragh - 2pm Annacurra v Kilbride/Lacken (ref C Forde); 3.15pm Newtown v St Kevin's (ref I Culbert); 4.30pm Avondale v Naoimh Caoimhin (ref P Kelleher); 6pm Dunlavin v Coolkenno (ref P Hickey)

Venue: Bray Emmet's - 2pm Baltinglass v Eire Og Greystones (refs J Keenan and N Kinsella); 3.30pm Tinahely v An Tochar (refs J Keenan and N Kinsella); 5pm Blessington v Bray Emmet's (refs C Gaskin and Roy Byrne)

Sunday September 15

All games at 11.30am unless stated

U-16 Football A Championship Round 4

Group 1 - A.G.B v Eire Og Greystones (ref M Dowling); Blessington v Derry Gaels at 12pm (ref G Whelan); St Nicholas FREE

U-16 Football B Championship Round 4 - Tinahely v St Kevin's (ref G Corbett); Kilcoole v St Patrick's (ref A Nolan); Baltinglass v Stratford-Grangecon (ref K Cullen)

Monday September 16

All games at 6.45pm

U-12 Hurling Mini Festival Round 2 - Tinahely v Western Gaels (A) in Kiltegan (ref C Fleming); Carnew Emmet's v St Patrick's in Pearses Park (ref M Byrne); Arklow Rocks (A) v Avondale (ref F Dillon); Bray Emmet's v Glenealy (ref C Gaskin); Aughrim v Barndarrig in Pearses Park (ref E Doherty); Kilcoole v Kiltegan in Avondale (ref C Cahill); Arklow Rocks (B) v Eire Og Greystones (ref L Keenan); Western Gaels (B) v Fergal Ogs in Laragh (ref R Byrne)

U-16 Hurling League/Championship - Glenealy v St Patrick's (ref J Keenan); Bray Emmet's v Carnew Emmet's in Avondale at 8pm (ref C Cahill); Kilcoole v Arklow Rocks (ref P Porter)

Wednesday September 18

All games at 6.45pm

U-14 Football A Championship Group 1 play-off - Teams TBC

U-14 Football B Championship semi-finals - Kilmac/Enniskerry v Newtown in Greystones (ref P Bracken); Bray Emmet's v Carnew Emmet's in Avondale (ref C Cahill)

U-14 Football B Shield semi-finals - Baltinglass v Knockananna in Kiltegan (ref D Byrne); An Tochar v St Kevins in Laragh (ref C Gaskin)

U-14 Football C Championship Round 4 - Derry Gaels v Ashford (ref P Kelleher); Fergal Og v Kilcoole (ref I Culbert); Coolkenno v Rathnew in Annacurra (ref R Byrne)

Saturday September 21

U12 Hurling Mini Festival finals - Venue: Pearse Park Arklow - 12pm - Teams TBC; 1.30pm - Teams TBC; 3pm - Teams TBC; 4.30pm - Teams TBC.

Wicklow People

Promoted articles

Read More

Promoted articles

GrabOne Deals

News