independent

Sunday 26 October 2014

Soccer results and fixtures

Published 01/01/2013 | 10:30

ADULT RESULTS - Spinglo Premier Division: North End Utd 5, New Ross Town 0; Courtown Hibs , Wexford Bohs 2; Gorey Rgs 1, Moyne Rgs 3; Forth Celtic 2, Park Hotspur 2.



Spinglo Division One: Bunclody 1, Wexford Celtic 0; Rosslare Rgs 0, Ferns Utd 3; Curracloe Utd 3, Enniscorthy Utd 2; St Leonards 1, Kilmore Utd 1.

Noel Kehoe Pitch Development Division 2: Tombrack Utd 2, Gorey Celtic 2; Stoney Rovers 0, Corach Ramblers 1 (abd 43 mins).

Noel Kehoe Pitch Development Division 2A: Ferns Utd 4, Rathnure 0; Rosslare Strand 2, Enniscorthy Town 1; Shelburne 6, Wexford Bohs 0.

Division 3: Bunclody 1, Shamrock Rovers 2; Camolin Celtic 2, Caim Utd 3; Fethard Rgs 7, Forth Celtic 1; Rosslare Rgs 1, Blackwater 2.

Division 3A: All Blacks 3, Wexford Celtic 1; Ballindaggin 2, Gorey Celtic 2; Gorey Rgs 0, Castledockrell 1.

Division 4: Ballagh 2, Stoney Rovers 3; Curracloe Utd 1, Oylegate 4; Park Hotspur 1, Rosbercon 2.

Division 4A: Caim Utd 4, Enniscorthy Utd 3; Ajax Ath 2, Forth Celtic 3; Wexford Bohs 1, Kilmore Utd 7; Shelburne 4, Fastnet Rovers 2; St Cormacs 1, Rosslare Port 4.

Division 5: Camolin Celtic 4, Castledockrell 2; Ferns Utd 6, Oylegate 5; Raheen FC 1, Ballymurn Celtic 4.

All other scheduled matches postponed.

SATURDAY DECEMBER 29

Premier Division Youth: Gorey Celtic 1, Forth Celtic 3.

Division 1 Youth: Rosslare Rgs 3, Bridge Rovers 1; Bunclody 4, Gorey Rgs 2; Curracloe Utd 3, Kilmore Utd 4. Division 2 Youth: Caim Utd 0, Campile Utd 7. Division 3 Youth: Fethard Rgs 2, Shelburne 0 (w.o to Fethard); Rathnure 1, Rosslare Strand 1.

Division 4 Youth: Courtown Hibs 3, Killenagh 3; Gorey Celtic 2, St Cormacs 7.

SUNDAY DECEMBER 23

Spinglo Premier Division: Moyne Rangers 4, Courtown Hibs 0.

Spinglo Division 1: Curracloe United 2, Ferns United 1; Ajax Athletic 3, Bunclody 1; Shamrock Rovers 1, Bridge Rovers 2. Division 3: Forth Celtic 4, Caim United 3. Division 3A: Boolavogue 5, Ballymurn Celtic 2. Division 4A: St. Joseph's 4, Caim United 1. Division 5: Ferns United 1, Moyne Rangers 6.

ADULT FIXTURES

SUNDAY JANUARY 6

Spinglo Wexford Cup First round: Tombrack Utd v St Josephs B (11.30, M Franklin); Bridge Rovers v Gorey Celtic (11.30, M Kelly); Gorey Celtic B v Bunclody B (1.30, S Kelly); Caim Utd B v Courtown Hibs B (1.30, M Rellis); Raheen FC v Crossabeg B (2.00, J Tobin); Castledockrell B v Taghmon Utd B (1.30, J Doyle); Caim Utd v North End B (11.30, M Rellis); All Blacks v Shelburne (11.30 B Fenlon); Ballymurn Celtic B v Enniscorthy Town B (1.30, G O'Brien); St Josephs v Shamrock Rovers C (11.30, G Cleary); Shelburne B v Rosslare Rgs (11.30, J Colfer); Ballindaggin v Moyne Rgs B (11.30, B Martin); Ballymurn Celtic Ferns Utd B (11.30, G O'Brien); Ballagh v Forth Celtic B (11.30, G Jones); Forth Celtic C v Bunclody (11.30 M Colfer); Kilmore Utd v Boolavogue (11.30 J Fortune); Castledockrell v Cushinstown (11.30 J Doyle); Curracloe Utd v Gorey Rgs B (11.30, D Gaul); Shamrock Rovers B v Rosbercon (1.30, S Vardy); North End C v Fethard Rgs (11.30, D Ennis); Wexford Celtic v Enniscorthy Utd (11.30 P Nolan); Fastnet Rovers v Adamstown B (11.30, J Kelly); Bridge Rovers B v Camolin Celtic (1.30 M Kelly); Oylegate B v Ajax Ath B (11.30 R Buckley); Tombrack Utd B v Adamstown (1.30 M Franklin); St Leonards v Killenagh (11.30, J Diskin); Camolin Celtic B v Wexford Celtic B (11.30, J Wafer); Rosbercon B v Oylegate (11.30, A Tobin); Enniscorthy Town v Blackwater (11.30, P Rowlands); St Leonards B v Crossabeg (1.30 R Dwyer)

Spinglo Premier Division (11.30): Gorey Rgs v Campile Utd (M Hogan); Moyne Rgs v New Ross Town (M Comiskey); Park Hotspur v New Ross Celtic (S Dunphy); Shamrock Rovers v North End (N Boland); Wexford Bohs v Courtown Hibs (D Donovan) Spinglo Division 1 (11.30): Ajax Ath v Ferns Utd Noel Kehoe Pitch Development Division 2 (11.30): Stoney Rovers v Corach Ramblers (C Murphy); Cloughbawn v Taghmon Utd (K Dunne); Duncannon v St Cormacs (R Murphy)

Noel Kehoe Pitch Development Division 2A (2.00): New Ross Celtic v Wexford Bohs (B Murphy)

Division 3 (11.30): Orrill Utd v Bree Utd (B Murphy)

Division 3A (1.30): Gorey Rgs v Coolgreaney Celtic (M Hogan)

Division 4 (1.30): Stoney Rovers v Park Hotspur (E Molloy)

Division 4A (1.30): Kilmore Utd v St Cormacs (J Fortune); Cloughbawn v Corach Ramblers (K

Dunne); Fastnet Rovers v Wexford Bohs (J Kelly)

Division 5 (2.00): Crossabeg v Moyne Rgs (A Foley)

SATURDAY JANUARY 5

Youth Inter League at Fr Murphy Pk: Wexford Football League v Wicklow League (2.00, K Dunne/P Rowlands/M Franklin)

SCHOOLBOYS FIXTURES

SATURDAY, JANUARY 5 Under-10 Group A (10.00): Kilmore United v. Wexford Celtic; Curracloe United v. North End United; Rosslare Strand v. All Blacks; Wexford Albion v. Forth Celtic.

Under-10 Group B (10.00): Adamstown v. Shelburne United; New Ross Celtic v. Stoney Rovers; St. Leonards v. New Ross Town; Corach Ramblers v. Duncannon.

Under-10 Group C (10.00): Moyne Rangers v. Bridge Rovers; Bree United v. St. Cormac's; Crossabeg v. Enniscorthy Town; Rathnure United v. Glynn-Barntown.

Under-10 Group D (10.00): Newpark United v. St. Joseph's; Caim United v. Bunclody; Gorey Celtic v. Moyne Rangers B; Gorey Rangers v. Courtown Hibs.

W.D.S.L. Under-12 Cup first round (11.00): Killenagh Wanderers v. Taghmon United (B. Whelan); Curracloe United v. Ferns United (J. Kelly); Gorey Celtic v. All Blacks (G. O'Brien).

W.D.S.L. Under-12 Cup second round (11.00): Shelburne United v. St. Cormac's (S. Vardy); North End United v. Corach Ramblers (G. Morris); Stoney Rovers v. Enniscorthy United (R. Dwyer); Wexford Albion B v. Rosslare Rangers (M. Colfer); Caim United v. Camolin Celtic (G. Cleary); Campile United v. Rathnure United (E. Molloy); St. Joseph's v. Forth Celtic (J. Wafer); Enniscorthy Town v. St. Leonards (J. Fortune); Cloughbawn v. Wexford Albion (R. Buckley); Gorey Rangers v. Duncannon (N. O'Connor); New Ross Celtic v. Bunclody (F. Sinnott); Courtown Hibs v. Gorey Rangers B (T. Kearney); Moyne Rangers v. Rosslare Strand (W. Murphy); New Ross Town v. Shamrock Rovers (A. Tobin).

W.D.S.L. Under-14 Cup first round: Bunclody v. Forth Celtic (12.30, B. Murphy); St. Cormac's v. Cloughbawn (11.00, B. Fenlon).

W.D.S.L. Under-14 Cup second round: GlynnBarntown v. Fethard Rangers (11.00, D. Donovan); New Ross Town v. Shelburne United (1.00, M. Rellis); Killenagh Wanderers v. Curracloe United (1.30, G. O'Brien); Ferns United v. Wexford Albion B (12.00, M. Franklin); Moyne Rangers v. Campile United (1.00, W. Murphy); Rosslare Strand v. Bree United (12.00, D.Gaul); Duncannon v. Shamrock Rovers (11.00, J. Diskin); Rosslare Rangers v. Gorey Rangers (11.00, G. Jones); Forth Celtic v. Taghmon United (11.00, J. O'Neill); Wexford Albion v. Kilmore United (11.00, Y. O'Neill); New Ross Celtic v. Gorey Celtic (12.30, D. Egan); Courtown Hibs v. St. Leonards (1.00, T. Kearney); Tombrack United v. Camolin Celtic (11.30, P. Nolan); Oylegate United v. Wexford Celtic (11.00, C. Stacey).

W.D.S.L. Under-16 Cup first round (2.00): St. Leonards v. Fethard Rangers (J. Colfer); Bridge Rovers v. Cloughbawn (M. Hogan).

SCHOOLGIRLS FIXTURES

SATURDAY, JANUARY 5 Under-12 Premier Division: Curracloe United v. Ballindaggin; Fastnet Rovers v. Bunclody AFC.

Under-12 Division 1: Campile United v. Taghmon United; Gorey Celtic v. Moyne Rangers.

Under-12 Division 2A: Bridge Rovers v. Seaview United; Wexford Celtic v. St. Leonards; Shelburne v. Killenagh Wanderers.

Under-12 Division 2B: Rosslare Rangers v. St. Joseph's; New Ross Town v. Forth Celtic; Courtown Hibs v. Corach Ramblers.

Under-12 Division 3: Adamstown v. Tombrack United; Campile United B v. Cloughbawn; Enniscorthy Town v. Camolin Celtic.

Under-16 Premier Division: Curracloe United v. Seaview United; Killenagh Wanderers v. St. Leonards.

Under-16 Division 1: Kilmore United v. Bunclody AFC; St. Joseph's v. Ballindaggin; Bree United v. Rathnure United.

Under-16 Division 2: All Blacks v. Bridge Rovers.

WOMEN'S FIXTURES

SUNDAY, JANUARY 6 (Times below may be subject to change) Bus Eireann Women's National League: Wexford Youth Women v. Cork Women, Ferrycarrig Park, 2 p.m.

Premier Division: Cloughbawn v. Adamstown (12.30); Ferns United v. Benfica (12.00); Tramore FC v. Seaview United (11.00).

Division 1A (11.30): Killenagh Wanderers v. Kilmore United; Curracloe United v. Enniscorthy Town; North End United v. Shillelagh United.

Division 1B (11.30): Fastnet Rovers v. Forth Celtic; Corach Ramblers v. Courtown Hibs; Glen Celtic v. St. Joseph's.

Division 2A: Cloughbawn B v. Tombrack United (10.30); Moyne Rangers v. All Blacks (11.30); Rosslare Rangers v. Taghmon United (11.30).

Division 2B (11.30): Crossabeg AFC v. Camolin Celtic; Bree United v. Rosslare Strand; Castledockrell United v. Cushinstown AFC.

Read More

GrabOne Deals

News