independent

Tuesday 23 September 2014

Adult soccer fixtures

Published 04/12/2012 | 10:59

  • Share

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 4 L.F.A. Junior Cup fourth round (7.45): Rathnew v. Ferns United.

  • Share
  • Go To

SUNDAY, DECEMBER 9 F.A.I. Junior Cup fourth round (2.00): Bridge United v. North End United.

F.A.I. Junior Cup fifth round (2.00): Clonmel Town v. Moyne Rangers; Courtown Hibs v. Collinstown FC (N. Boland).

Leinster Junior Shield third round: Rosbercon v. Clara Town (1.00, G. Cleary); Crumlin United Under-19 v. Forth Celtic (2.00).

Spinglo Premier Division (11.30): Gorey Rangers v. Park Hotspur (K. Dunne); Forth Celtic v. Wexford Bohs (B. Fenlon); Campile United v. New Ross Town (J. O'Neill); Shamrock Rovers v. New Ross Celtic (11.30, M. Hogan).

Spinglo Division 1: Bunclody v. Enniscorthy United (11.30, B. Martin); Ferns United v. Kilmore United (11.30, P. Rowlands); Curracloe United v. Wexford Celtic (11.30, A. Doran); Rosslare Rangers v. St. Leonards (11.30, M. Comiskey); Shamrock Rovers v. Adamstown (1.30, M. Hogan); Ajax Athletic v. Bridge Rovers (11.30, M. Franklin).

Noel Kehoe Pitch Development Division 2: Cloughbawn v. All Blacks (11.30, M. Rellis); Corach Ramblers v. Duncannon (11.30, M. Kelly); Gorey Celtic v. Crossabeg (11.30, J. Doyle); North End United v. Taghmon United (11.30, S. Kelly); St. Cormac's v. Tombrack United (11.00, J. Kelly); Stoney Rovers v. St. Joseph's (11.30, P. Nolan).

Noel Kehoe Pitch Development Division 2A: Cushinstown v. New Ross Celtic (11.30, R. Murphy); Gorey Rangers v. Killenagh (1.30, K. Dunne); Enniscorthy Town v. Raheen (11.30, G. Jones); Rathnure United v. Ferns United (2.00, M. Rellis); Rosslare Strand v. Wexford Bohs (11.30, D. Gaul); Shelburne v. Fastnet Rovers (11.30, J. Diskin).

Division 3: Bree United v. Bunclody (11.30, A. Tobin); Blackwater v. Camolin Celtic (11.30, M. Colfer); Moyne Rangers v. Fethard Rangers (2.00, M. Franklin); Orrill United v. Shamrock Rovers (11.30, W. Murphy); Rosslare Rangers v. Campile United (1.30, M. Comiskey).

Division 3A: Gorey Rangers v. Adamstown (11.30, J. Fortune); Ballindaggin v. Wexford Celtic (11.30, J. Colfer); Boolavogue v. Coolgreany Celtic (2.00, J. Fortune); Castledockrell v. All Blacks (11.30, M. Kenny); Gorey Celtic v. Crossabeg (1.30, J. Doyle); Ballymurn v. Enniscorthy United (11.30, R. Buckley).

Division 4: Ballagh v. Enniscorthy Town (11.30, S. Vardy); Bridge Rovers v. St. Leonards (2.00, S. Kelly); Curracloe United v. Cloughbawn (1.30, B. Murphy); Park Hotspur v. North End United (11.30, J. Wafer); Stoney Rovers v. Oylegate (1.30, P. Nolan).

Division 4A: Caim United v. Kilmore United (11.30, T. Kearney); Corach Ramblers v. St. Cormac's (1.30, M. Kelly); Fastnet Rovers v. Rosslare Port (11.30, R. Dwyer); Forth Celtic v. St. Joseph's (11.30, A. Foley); Enniscorthy United v. Shelburne (11.30, S. Hadley); Wexford Bohs v. Ajax Athletic (11.30, E. Molloy).

Division 5: Camolin Celtic v. Rosbercon (2.00, S. Vardy); Castledockrell v. Ballymurn Celtic (1.30, M. Kenny); Crossabeg v. Ferns United (11.30, B. Murphy); New Ross Celtic v. Oylegate (2.00, J. Diskin); Orrill United v. Tombrack United (1.30, W. Murphy); Taghmon United v. Raheen FC (2.00, J. Wafer).

Read More

GrabOne Deals

News