independent

Saturday 23 August 2014

GAA Fixtures

Published 15/04/2014 | 05:40

  • Share

Tuesday 15th April (All 7pm unless stated)

  • Share
  • Go To

Expert Electrical Sligo U-12 B

Tourlestrane V Eastern Harps, Tourlestrane,

St Farnan's V Owenmore Gaels,St .Farnan's Community Park,

Enniscrone/Kilglass V Shamrock Gaels, Enniscrone/Kilglass,

Easkey V Ballymote, Easkey,

Curry V Calry/St Joseph's, Curry,

Expert Electrical Sligo U-12C

St Michael's V Bunninadden, St.Michael's,

St John's V Geevagh, Stenson Park,

Coolaney/Mullinabreena V St Mary's, Nace O'Dowd Park,

Ballysadare V Castleconnor, Ballisodare,

Expert Electrical Sligo U-12 A

St Molaise Gaels V Tubbercurry/Cloonacool, Monsignor Hynes Park,

Expert Electrical Sligo U-12D

St Molaise Gaels V Tubbercurry/Cloonacool , Monsignor Hynes Park,

Expert Electrical SligoU-18B League G2

St John's V Coolera/Strandhill , Ransboro Park, 6.30pm

Thursday 17th April (All 6.30pm unless stated)

Expert Electrical Sligo U-12 A

Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt V CooleraStrandhill , Oxfield Park, 7pm

Expert Electrical Sligo U-12D

Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt V St John's, Oxfield Park, 7pm

Expert Electrical Sligo U-18A League

Tubbercurry V Coolaney/Mullinabreena, Kilcoyne Park,

St Mary's V Easkey, Kent Park,

Calry/St Joseph's V St Molaise Gaels, Hazelwood Main Pitch,

Expert Electrical Sligo U-18B League

Curry V St Farnan's, Curry,

Enniscrone/Kilglass V Tourlestrane, Enniscrone/Kilglass,

Expert Electrical Sligo U-18B League G2

Eastern Harps V St John's, Fr. Kevin Brehony Park,

Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt V Owenmore Gaels, Oxfield Park,

Expert Electrical Sligo U-18C League

Shamrock Gaels V Ballymote, Shamrock Gaels Park,

St Michael's V Geevagh, St.Michael's,

Bunninadden V St Patrick's/Dromard, Bunninadden Community Park,

Friday 18th April

Kiernan Cup Final

Tubbercurry V St Mary's, Corran Park Ballymote 7pm,

Benson Cup Final

Castleconnor V Calry/St Joseph's, Corran Park Ballymote 5.30pm

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 4

St Farnan's V Enniscrone/Kilglass, St.Farnan's Community Park, 6.30pm

Coolaney/Mullinabreena V Eastern Harps, Nace O'Dowd Park, 6.30pm

Easkey V Owenmore Gaels, Easkey, 6.30pm

Tourlestrane V Bunninadden, Tourlestrane, 6.30pm

Expert Electrical Sligo U-16 C League

B'nadden V Geevagh, Bunninadden Comm. Park, 6.30

Expert Electrical Sligo U-18A League

St Mary's V Tubbercurry, Kent Park, 6.30pm,

Saturday 19th April (All 7pm)

Furey's Coaches Senior Football League Division 2

St John's V Ballymote, Stenson Park,

Easkey V Eastern Harps, Easkey,

Furey's Coaches Senior Football League Division 3

Shamrock Gaels V St Patrick's/Dromard, Shamrock Gaels Park,

St Mary's V Curry, Kent Park,

Enniscrone/Kilglass V CooleraStrandhill, Enniscrone/Kilglass,

Dermot Molloy Hurling League

Tourlestrane V Glencar/Manorhamilton Hurling, Tourlestrane,

Calry/St Joseph's V Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys), Hazelwood Main Pitch,

Sunday 20th April (All 5pm)

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 1

Geevagh V St Patrick's/Dromard, Geevagh,

Curry V Bunninadden, Curry,

St John's V Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt, Stenson Park,

St Molaise Gaels V Eastern Harps, Monsignor Hynes Park,

Coolera/Strandhill V Tubbercurry, Ransboro Park,

Tourlestrane V St Mary's, Tourlestrane,

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 2

Cloonacool V Coolaney/Mullinabreena, Cloonacool Community Park,

Shamrock Gaels V St Farnan's, Shamrock Gaels Park,

Calry/St Joseph's V Castleconnor, Hazelwood Pitch,

St Michael's V Owenmore Gaels, St.Michael's,

Monday 21st April (6.30pm unless stated)

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 4

Castleconnor V Geevagh, St.Brendan's GAA Park, 12pm

Ballymote V Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt, Corran Park, 2pm

Dermot Molloy Hurling League

Naomh Eoin V Western Gaels, Kent Park, 12pm

Expert Electrical Sligo U-16 A league

Tubbercurry/Cloonacool V Curry, Tubbercurry/Cloonacool,

Coolaney/M'breena V Easkey, Nace O'Dowd Park,

Expert Electrical Sligo U-16 A League G2

St Molaise Gaels V Owenmore Gaels, Monsignor Hynes Park,

Eastern Harps V Shamrock Gaels, Brehony Park,

Expert Electrical Sligo U-16B League

Tourlestrane V CooleraStrandhill, Tourlestrane,

Enniscrone/Kilglass V St John's, Enniscrone/Kilglass,

Calry/St Joseph's V St Patrick's/Dromard, Hazelwood Main Pitch,

Expert Electrical Sligo U-16 C League

St Michael's V Bunninadden, St.Michael's,

Ballymote V Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt, Corran Park,

Expert Electrical Sligo U-18A League

Calry/St Joseph's V Coolaney/Mullinabreena, Hazelwood Main Pitch, 11am

GAA RESULTS

Expert Electrical Sligo U-14A League

CooleraStrandhill 3-1 Eastern Harps 10-12

St Molaise Gaels W/O Easkey - Scr

Curry 4-7 Tubbercurry 6-5

Expert Electrical Sligo U-14B League

Enniscrone/Kilglass 2-6 Tourlestrane 3-8

St Mary's 8-3 St John's 4-6

St Farnan's 5-22 Calry/St Joseph's 2-0

Expert Electrical Sligo U-14C League

Ballymote 2-6 Shamrock Gaels 4-2

St Molaise Gaels 6-1 Bunninadden 15-15

St Patrick's/Dromard 3-11 St Michael's 3-3

Castleconnor 5-2 Geevagh 18-11

Expert Electrical Sligo U-16 A league

Easkey 1-2 Tubbercurry/Cloonacool 3-11

Curry 1-3 St Farnan's 3-12

Expert Electrical Sligo U-16 A League G2

Shamrock Gaels 1-23 St Molaise Gaels 0-6

Owenmore Gaels 6-13 St Mary's 5-8

Expert Electrical Sligo U-16B League

St John's 1-5 Tourlestrane 1-15

Castleconnor 2-7 Calry/St Joseph's 1-9

Expert Electrical Sligo U-18A League

St Molaise Gaels 0-11 Tubbercurry 7-19

Easkey 1-13 Calry/St Joseph's 0-6

Coolaney/Mullinabreena 0-8 St Mary's 4-18

Expert Electrical Sligo U-18B League

Enniscrone/Kilglass 2-7 Curry 6-8

St Farnan's 6-12 Enniscrone/Kilglass 2-4

Tourlestrane 3-6 Castleconnor 3-8

Expert Electrical SligoU-18B League G2

Owenmore Gaels - Eastern Harps W/O

Expert Electrical Sligo U-18C League

Ballymote 3-7 St Michael's 2-16

St Patrick's/Dromard 1-4 Shamrock Gaels 8-15

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 1

Tubbercurry 0-11 St Molaise Gaels 0-11

Eastern Harps 0-11 St John's 0-7

Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 3-11 Geevagh 1-8

St Patrick's/Dromard 2-6 Bunninadden 0-10

Tourlestrane 0-10 Curry 0-10

St Mary's 2-13 CooleraStrandhill 0-8

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 2

Coolaney/Mullinabreena 0-11 Shamrock Gaels 0-11

St Farnan's 1-9 Calry/St Joseph's 3-7

St Michael's 3-11 St John's 3-10

Owenmore Gaels 1-4 Castleconnor 7-13

Ballymote 1-11 Easkey 2-6

Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 3

Enniscrone/Kilglass 1-16 Curry 1-5

CooleraStrandhill 0-7 St Patrick's/Dromard 3-7

St Mary's 0-16 Shamrock Gaels 1-9

Dermot Molloy Hurling League

CooleraStrandhill 0-5

Calry/St Joseph's 3-8

Naomh Eoin 0-6

Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys) 3-9

Western Gaels 0-3 Glencar/Manorhamilton

Hurling 3-16

Sligo Champion

Read More

GrabOne Deals

News