independent

Friday 25 July 2014

Fixtures

Published 06/11/2012|17:57

  • Share

SUNDAY 11TH NOV. (KO 11am unless otherwise stated)

  • Share
  • Go To

Best Western Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Aughanagh Celtic v Boyle Celtic; Ballymote Celtic v Ballisodare Utd; Cartron Utd v St John's A; City Utd v Yeats Utd; Kilglass Inishscrone Utd v Strand Celtic; Sligo Pallets Premier League Boyle Celtic Res v Carrick Town; Chaffpool Utd v Cliffoney Celtic; Manor Rangers v Dromore Villa; Real Tubber v MCR FC; Strand Celtic Res v Ballygawley Celtic; Cleary Landscapes and Pitch Maintenance Division One: Arrow Harps v Aclare Celtic; Merville Utd v St John's B; Leitrim Villa v St John's B (KO2pm Astro Turf Cleveragh for Leitrim Villa fixture) JP (The Bullet) Brennan Leading Scorers Awards: Best Western Sligo Southern Hotel Super League Paul Mc Tiernan Aughanagh Celtic (10) Owen Nicholson Calry Bohs (8) Gareth Kelly City Utd (6) Ibrahim Savage (6) Ballisodare Utd Darren Kelly Cartron Utd Keith Lynch St John's A. (5) Sligo Pallets Premier League: Stephen Sirle Carrick Town Kenneth Barlow Glenview Stars (10) Fabio Cretaro Real Tubber (8) Joe Kilcullen Ballygawley Celtic Dermot Beggan Boyle Celtic Res. Colm Henry Chaffpool Utd Hughie Marren Real Tubber (7) Cleary Landscapes and Pitch Maintenance Division One: David Blaine Merville Utd Dylan Edwards Arrow Harps (10) Dermot Beggan Boyle Celtic Reserves , James Ellis Coolaney Utd (8) Donal Gallagher St John's B (7) Oscar Traynor The Oscar Traynor fixture Sligo Leitrim DSL v Mayo will be played on Sunday 25th November 2012 KO at 2pm Milebush Castlebar Co Mayo. The remaining fixture v the Donegal League will take place in Letterkenny on Sunday the 16th December 2012 KO 2pm. The representative Team under the Management of Frank Mc Garry and John Coen will have squad training next Friday night at 8pm Sharp at the Astro pitch Cleveragh Sligo. All players to be in attendance manager Franks Mc Garry can be contacted on 0879616369.

Results

SUNDAY 4TH NOVEMBER Best Western Sligo Southern Hotel Super League: Ballymote Celtic 1, Yeats Utd 4; Calry Bohs 1, Strand Celtic 0; Kilglass Inishscrone Utd 0, Aughanagh Celtic 1; St John's A 0, Ballisodare Utd 3; Sligo Pallets Premier League:Dromore Villa 0, Real Tubber 4; Ballygawley Celtic 2, Glenview Stars 4; Carrick Town 4, Strand Celtic Res 0; Cliffoney Celtic 3, Manor Rangers 4; Gurteen Celtic 2, Boyle Celtic Res 5; Cleary Landscapes and Pitch Maintenance Division One: Arrow Harps 1, St John's B 1; Coolaney Utd 4, Easkey Harps 0, Merville Utd 4, Aclare Celtic 0; F.A.I. Umbro Junior Cup . Boyle Celtic 4, Ballymoe 1 : City Utd.6, Cartron Utd.2: ,

Read More

Classifieds

CarsIreland

Independent Shopping.ie

Meet, chat and connect with
singles in your area

Independent Shopping.ie

Meet Singles Now

Findajob

Apps

Now available on

GrabOne Deals

News