Soccer results and fixtures

Published 15/01/2013 | 10:16

Michael Moloney of Moloney Window Systems presenting new jerseys for the Raheen FC 'B' team to club Chairman James Furlong.

ADULT RESULTS - F.A.I. Junior Cup sixth round: North End United 1, Huntstown/Hartstown FC 0.



L.F.A. Junior Shield fifth round: Fordrew Rovers 6, Boolavogue 3.

L.F.A. Junior Shield fourth round: Moyne Rangers 4, Clara Town 1.

Gwyn Jones Cup preliminary round: Curracloe United B 4, Ajax Athletic B 2; Raheen FC B 5, Moyne Rangers C 4; Oylegate B 5, Enniscorthy United C 6; Rosbercon B 6, Wexford Bohs C 2; St. Cormac's B 1, North End C 4.

Gwyn Jones Cup first round: Rosbercon 8, Caim United B 1; St. Joseph's B 5, Shelburne B 2; Forth Celtic C 3, Corach Ramblers B 4; Bridge Rovers B 4, Stoney Rovers B 0; Rosslare Port 1, Kilmore United B 0; Fastnet Rovers B 1, Cloughbawn C 1 (Cloughbawn won 4-2 on penalties); Ballagh 6, Enniscorthy Town B 0; Park Hotspur B 1, Oylegate 6; Crossabeg C 0, Courtown Hibs B 5; Castledockrell B 4, Camolin Celtic B 0; Taghmon United B 0, St. Leonards B 2.

Billy Browne Cup first round: Campile United B 2, Fethard Rangers 3; Gorey Rangers C 3, Adamstown B 1; Bree United 1, Crossabeg B 2; Orrill United 2, Ballymurn Celtic 5; Camolin Celtic 1, Gorey Celtic B 2.

Neil O'Sullivan Cup preliminary round: Ferns United B 3, Gorey Rangers B 0; Shamrock Rovers B 2, North End United B 1; All Blacks 3, St. Joseph's 1; Cushinstown 2, Stoney Rovers 3.

Neil O'Sullivan Cup first round: St. Cormac's 1, Corach Ramblers 5; St. Leonards 1, Duncannon 0; Adamstown 3, Bunclody 2; Ajax Athletic 2, Wexford Bohs B 1; Enniscorthy Town 2, Enniscorthy United 5; Fastnet Rovers 0, Cloughbawn 3; Crossabeg 2, Gorey Celtic 1; Rosslare Rangers 4, New Ross Celtic B 2; Raheen FC 2, Rathnure 0; Taghmon United 1, Curracloe United 0; Tombrack United 3, Shelburne 3 (Shelburne won 4-3 on penalties); Ferns United 3, Wexford Celtic 1.

Spinglo Premier Division: Moyne Rangers 5, Gorey Rangers 1; New Ross Town v. Courtown Hibs (off); Park Hotspur 2, Campile United 2; Wexford Bohs 1, Shamrock Rovers 4; Forth Celtic 1, New Ross Celtic 2.

Noel Kehoe Pitch Development Division 2A: Rosslare Strand 2, Killenagh Wanderers 1.

Division 3: Blackwater 0, Forth Celtic 2; Caim United 2, Bunclody 0.

Division 3A: Ballindaggin 1, Enniscorthy United 2; Wexford Celtic 1, Coolgreany Celtic 3; All Blacks 1, Castledockrell 8.

Division 5: Tombrack United 0, New Ross Celtic 2.

ADULT FIXTURES

SUNDAY, JANUARY 20 Leinster Junior Cup fourth round Seaview Celtic v. North End United.

F.A.I. Youth Cup third round (2.00): Tramore FC v. Wexford Youths.

Neil O'Sullivan Cup first round (11.30): Rosslare Strand v. Shamrock Rovers; Killenagh Wanderers v. Stoney Rovers; All Blacks v. Bridge Rovers; Kilmore United v. Ferns United B.

Gwyn Jones Cup first round (11.30): Tombrack United B v. North End United C; Raheen B v. Cloughbawn B; Rosbercon B v. Curracloe B; Ferns United C v. Enniscorthy United C.

Spinglo Premier Division (11.30): Forth Celtic v. Moyne Rangers; Courtown Hibs v. New Ross Town; New Ross Celtic v. Gorey Rangers; Park Hotspur v. Shamrock Rovers; Campile United v. Wexford Bohs.

Spinglo Division 1 (11.30): Adamstown v. Bunclody; Ferns United v. Wexford Celtic; Ajax Athletic v. Curracloe United; St. Leonards v. Rosslare Rangers.

Noel Kehoe Pitch Development Division 2 (11.30): Corach Ramblers v. Tombrack United; Cloughbawn v. Duncannon; Crossabeg v. St. Joseph's; St. Cormac's v. Gorey Celtic.

Noel Kehoe Pitch Development Division 2A: Gorey Rangers v. Cushinstown (2.00); Rathnure v. Enniscorthy Town (11.30); Raheen FC v. Fastnet Rovers (1.30); New Ross Celtic v. Shelburne (1.30).

Division 3: Shamrock Rovers v. Forth Celtic (11.30); Camolin Celtic v. Rosslare Rangers (11.30); Bunclody v. Blackwater (11.30); Caim United v. Moyne Rangers (11.30); Campile United v. Bree United (1.30); Fethard Rangers v. Orrill United (11.30).

(2.00):

Division 3A: Ballymurn v. Ballindaggin (11.30); Boolavogue v. Gorey Rangers (11.30); Coolgreany Celtic v. All Blacks (2.00); Crossabeg v. Castledockrell (1.30); Enniscorthy United v. Adamstown (11.30); Wexford Celtic v. Gorey Celtic (11.30).

Division 4: Park Hotspur v. St Leonards (1.30); Rosbercon v. Oylegate (11.30); Bridge Rovers v. Ballagh (1.30); Enniscorthy Town v. Courtown Hibs (11.30).

Division 4A: Caim United v. St Cormac's (1.30); Cloughbawn v. Rosslare Port (11.30); Corach Ramblers v. Fastnet Rovers (11.30); Forth Celtic v. Shelburne (1.30); St. Joseph's v. Wexford Bohs (2.00).

Division 5: Ballymurn Celtic v. Crossabeg (1.30); New Ross Celtic v. Camolin Celtic (11.30); Oylegate v. Moyne Rangers (2.00); Castledockell v. Taghmon United (2.00).

SCHOOLBOYS RESULTS

Under-11 Cup first round: Bunclody 6, Bree United 3; Caim United v. Gorey Celtic (off); Camolin Celtic 0, Corach Ramblers 1; Courtown Hibs 1, Rosslare Rangers 4; Curracloe United 0, St. Joseph's 1; Forth Celtic 6, Fethard Rangers 3; Wexford Albion 10, GlynnBarntown 3; Wexford Celtic 8, Wexford Albion B 4.

Under-11 Cup second round: Crossabeg 0, Moyne Rangers 3; Enniscorthy Town 1, North End United 0; Gorey Celtic B 1, Ballymurn Celtic 4; New Ross Celtic 3, Gorey Rangers 5; New Ross Town 4, Kilmore United 2; Rosslare Strand 1, St. Cormac's 3; Shelburne United 2, Adamstown 1; Taghmon United v. Shamrock Rovers (off); Wexford Celtic B 0, St. Leonards 8.

Under-11 Division 2A: Cloughbawn 6, Fastnet Rovers 0.

Under-11 Division 3A: New Ross Celtic B v. Ballymurn Celtic (off).

Under-13 Cup first round: Bridge Rovers 3, Oylegate 3 (Oylegate won 3-2 on penalties); Gorey Celtic v. Blackwater (off); Gorey Rangers B 0, All Blacks 3; New Ross Celtic 2, Courtown Hibs 2 (Celtic won 4-2 on penalties); Newpark United 1, Bunclody 1 (Newpark won 6-5 on penalties); Taghmon United 1, Wexford Albion 1 (Taghmon won 4-3 on penalties).

Under-13 Cup second round: Bree United 1, Crossabeg 9; Wexford Celtic 2, St. Leonards 2 (Celtic won 4-2 on penalties).

Under-13 Division 1: Gorey Rangers North End United 3.

Under-13 Division 3: Blackwater 2, Wexford Albion B 1; St. Joseph's 6, New Ross Town 1.

Under-15 Cup first round: Bree United 3, North End United 2; Courtown Hibs 2, Bunclody 0; Gorey Rangers 3, New Ross Celtic 0; St. Cormac's 5, All Blacks 1.

Under-15 Division 1: Moyne Rangers Wexford Albion 1.

Under-15 Division 2: Oylegate 6, Tombrack United 2; Rathnure United v. Kilmore United (off).

SCHOOLBOYS FIXTURES

2,

4,

SATURDAY, JANUARY 19 Under-10 Group A (10.00): North End United v. Wexford Celtic; All Blacks v. Kilmore United; Wexford Albion v. Curracloe United; Forth Celtic v. Rosslare Strand.

Under-10 Group B (10.00): Shelburne United v. Stoney Rovers; New Ross Town v. New Ross Celtic; Corach Ramblers v. Adamstown; Duncannon v. St. Leonards.

Under-10 Group C (10.00): Enniscorthy Town v. Moyne Rangers; St. Cormac's v. Bridge Rovers; Rathnure United v. Bree United; Glynn-Barntown v. Crossabeg.

Under-10 Group D (10.00): Moyne Rangers B v. St. Joseph's; Gorey Rangers v. Gorey Celtic; Bunclody v. Newpark United; Courtown Hibs v. Caim United.

Under-12 Cup second round: Gorey Rangers v. Kilmore United (11.00, K. Dunne); Taghmon United v. Ferns United (11.30, R. Dwyer).

Under-12 Division 1: Shamrock Rovers v. North End United (11.30, M. Rellis); Wexford Albion v. Moyne Rangers (11.00, N. O'Connor).

Under-12 Division 1A (11.30): All Blacks v. Courtown Hibs (G. Jones); Campile United v. Rosslare Rangers (D. Egan).

Under-12 Division 2 (11.30): Forth Celtic v. St. Joseph's (D. Gaul); New Ross Celtic v. Gorey Celtic (J. Colfer); Duncannon v. Killenagh Wanderers (J. Diskin); Rathnure United v. Bunclody (A. Tobin).

Under-12 Division 2A (11.30): Gorey Rangers B v. Caim United (B. Whelan); Cloughbawn v. Wexford Albion B (J. Tobin); Rosslare Strand v. New Ross Town (G. Morris).

Under-12 Division 3: Enniscorthy Town v. St. Cormac's (11.30, D. O'Connor); Stoney Rovers v. Enniscorthy United (11.30, F. Sinnott); Curracloe United v. St. Leonards (11.30, J. Kelly); Camolin Celtic v. Corach Ramblers (11.00, T. Kearney).

Under-14 Cup second round: Caim United v. Cloughbawn (11.30, S. Hadley); Moyne Rangers B v. Bunclody (1.30, S. Vardy).

Under-14 Division 1: Wexford Albion v. Courtown Hibs (12.30, N. O'Connor); Moyne Rangers v. New Ross Celtic (12.00, S. Vardy); Gorey Rangers v. Shelburne United (11.00, G. O'Brien).

Under-14 Division 1A (11.00): Taghmon United v. Ferns United (Y. O'Neill); St. Cormac's v. Gorey Celtic (J. Doyle); Forth Celtic v. Rosslare Rangers (J. O'Neill).

Under-14 Division 2: Killenagh Wanderers v. St. Leonards (11.30, J. Wafer); Caim United v. Duncannon (11.00, B. Holohan); Oylegate v. Campile United (11.00, R. Buckley); Shamrock Rovers idle.

Under-14 Division 2A (11.00): Rosslare Strand v. Wexford Celtic (M. Comiskey); Curracloe United v. Kilmore United (B. Fenlon); Bree United v. Cloughbawn (M. Hogan); Fethard Rangers idle.

Under-14 Division 3: Forth Celtic B v. GlynnBarntown (11.00, M. Colfer); Camolin Celtic v. Wexford Albion B (12.30, T. Kearney); Tombrack United v. New Ross Town (11.00, W. Murphy).

Under-16 Cup second round (2.00): Cloughbawn v. Gorey Rangers B (W. Murphy); Taghmon United v. St. Leonards (L. Doyle).

Under-16 Division 1: Gorey Rangers v. Curracloe United (1.00, G. O'Brien); North End United v. New Ross Celtic (2.00, D. Gaul); Moyne Rangers idle.

Under-16 Division 1A: Gorey Celtic v. Forth Celtic (1.00, N. Boland); Bunclody v. Shelburne United (2.00, P. Nolan); Crossabeg idle.

Under-16 Division 2 (1.00): Shamrock Rovers v. St. Cormac's (K. Dunne); Ferns United v. Fethard Rangers (M. Franklin); Courtown Hibs v. Wexford Celtic (B. Whelan); Wexford Albion idle.

Under-16 Division 2A: Bridge Rovers v. Oylegate (1.00, D. Donovan); Moyne Rangers B v. Glynn-Barntown (2.00, J. Kelly); Corach Ramblers v. Gorey Rangers B (1.00, E. Molloy); Duncannon idle.

Under-16 Division 3: Adamstown v. Camolin Celtic (1.00, M. Hogan); Killenagh Wanderers v. Newpark United (1.00, J. Wafer); Caim United v. Rosslare Strand (1.30, Y. O'Neill).

WOMEN'S RESULTS

MMI.ie Wexford Cup first round: Glen Celtic 0, Coolgreany Celtic 6 (Deirdre Healy, Jackie Kinch, Sarah Merrigan, Karen O'Toole, Meabh Hughes, Anne Higgins); Benfica 2 (Keeley Claydon, Becky Conroy), North End United 0; Killenagh Wanderers 4 (Isobel Naughter 2, Laura Stafford, Róisín O'Connor), Curracloe United 2 (Geraldine Doolan, Clara Donnelly); Enniscorthy Town 1 (Bridget McDonald), St. Joseph's 3 (Pamela Walsh 2, Georgia Warren); Courtown Hibs 3 (Gillian Synnott, Lauran Ramsey, Aoife Gleeson), Moyne Rangers 0; Tramore FC 6 (Tara Power 2, Niamh Walsh 2, Vanessa Ogbonna, Leanne Clancy), Cloughbawn FC 2 (Gina Foley, Angie Westnott); Ferns United 8 (Liz Evered 5, Hayley Nolan, Caroline Murphy, Georgina Moore), Wexford Celtic 0; Kilmore United 4 (Katrina Parrock 3, Lisa Goff), Forth Celtic 0; New Ross Town 2 (Kellie Keating, Josie Murphy), Taghmon United 0; Rosslare Strand 0, Seaview United 5 (Bríd Kehoe, Kellie Mullan, Maebh Kehoe, Leanne Foley); All Blacks 3 (Róisín Furlong 2, Aoife Traynor), Castledockrell United 2 (Caitríona McCabe 2); Campile United 0, Bree United 2 (Petrina Tyrrell, Niamh Sinnott); Cloughbawn B 2 (Rose Kehoe, Joanne Kennedy), Shillelagh United 3 (Megan Doyle, Elaine Kennedy, Anna Nolan); Adamstown 4 (Chantelle Martin 3, Cora Flood), Corach Ramblers 0; Camolin Celtic 2 (Ashling Fitzpatrick, Megan Murray), Cushinstown AFC 0.

WOMEN'S FIXTURES

SUNDAY, JANUARY 20 Bus Eireann Women's National League (2.00): Castlebar Celtic v. Wexford Youths Women (in Castlebar).

Leinster Women's Cup first round (1.00): All Blacks v. St. Joseph's Girls (DWSL).

MMI.ie Wexford Cup first round (11.00): Bunclody AFC v. Rosslare Rangers.

Premier Division: Benfica v. Adamstown (11.30); Seaview United v. Coolgreany Celtic (11.30); Cloughbawn v. Ferns United (1.30).

Division 1A: Killenagh Wanderers v. Shillelagh United (1.30); Curracloe United v. Wexford Celtic (11.00); North End United v. Kilmore United (1.30).

Division 1B: St. Joseph's v. New Ross Town (11.00); Fastnet Rovers v. Corach Ramblers (11.30); Glen Celtic v. Forth Celtic (11.00).

Division 2A: Taghmon United v. Cloughbawn B (11.00); Tombrack United v. Moyne Rangers (1.00).

Division 2B: Camolin Celtic v. Campile United (1.30); Cushinstown AFC v. Crossabeg AFC (11.00); Castledockrell United v. Rosslare Strand (11.30).

SCHOOLGIRLS RESULTS

Under-10 Cup: Wexford Celtic 0, Kilmore United 3; Adamstown 6 (Isabell Herbert 5, Maebh Wickham), All Blacks 2 (Shannon Doyle, Sarah Cleary); Cloughbawn 1 (Caitlin Blackburn), St. Joseph's 2; Corach Ramblers 0, Taghmon United 1 (Laura Banville); Shelburne w.o., Bridge Rovers scr.

Under-10 Premier Division: Curracloe United 2 (Grace Hearne 2), Moyne Rangers 1 (Shanise O'Reilly); Ballindaggin 1 (Aoife O'Leary), Campile United 2 (Amy Ennis 2).

Under-10 Division 2B: Rosslare Rangers 1 (Zoe Butler), New Ross Town 0; Tombrack United 2 (Tara Kenny, Rachel Kavanagh), Enniscorthy Town 5 (Amy Shannon 4, Cassie O'Rourke).

Under-14 Cup first round: Seaview United 1 (Libby Sutton), Moyne Rangers 4 (Aideen Byrne 3, Anais Curran); Bunclody 6 (Kate Sheehan 5, Britney Conroy), North End United 5 (Rebecca Ennis 2, Jemma Dooley, Chloe Keeling, Natasha Rossiter-Byrne); All Blacks 7 (Emily Coakley 5, Abbie Jones, Rebecca Foley), Rosslare Rangers 1 (Caoimhe McKeon); Bridge Rovers 1 (Sinéad Ronan-John), Fastnet Rovers 2 (Rachel Bennett, Clodagh Redmond).

Under-14 Premier Division: Kilmore United 4 (Cora Miller 3, Rebecca Furlong), Bree United 0; Cloughbawn 3 (Tara Doyle, Hannah Keating, Niamh Kehoe), Killenagh Wanderers 0.

Under-14 Division 1: Ballindaggin 4 (Aoife Devereux 4), St. Joseph's 0.

Under-14 Division 2B: Tombrack United 0, Wexford Celtic 6 (Ciara Rochford 2, Ciara Bridges 2, Orla Neiland 2); New Ross Town w.o., Enniscorthy Town scr.

Under-18 League: Cloughbawn 2 (Kate Cullen, Gina Foley), Ferns United 1 (Hayley Nolan); St. Leonards 0, Killenagh Wanderers 3 (Róisín O'Connor 3); North End United 2 (Fiona Bennett 2, Chloe Bates 2, Clodagh Downes), Seaview United 0.

SCHOOLGIRLS FIXTURES

SATURDAY, JANUARY 19 Under-12 Cup first round: Adamstown v. Seaview United; St. Joseph's v. Campile United; New Ross Town v. Courtown Hibs; Cloughbawn v. Camolin Celtic; Tombrack United v. Rosslare Rangers; Moyne Rangers v. Wexford Celtic; Curracloe United v. Bunclody AFC; Corach Ramblers v. Taghmon United; St. Leonards v. Forth Celtic; North End United v. Gorey Celtic.

Under-12 Premier Division: Fastnet Rovers v. Kilmore United.

Under-12 Division 2A: Bridge Rovers v. Shelburne.

Under-12 Division 3: Enniscorthy Town v. Campile United B.

Ger Dunne Under-16 Cup first round: Bunclody AFC v. Ballindaggin; Seaview United v. Killenagh Wanderers; Curracloe United v. Bree United; Kilmore United v. Forth Celtic; New Ross Town v. St. Leonards; Tombrack United v. Camolin Celtic.

Under-16 Division 2: Bridge Rovers v. All Blacks.

Promoted articles

Read More

Promoted articles

GrabOne Deals

News