GAA FIXTURES AND RESULTS

Published 29/01/2013 | 12:37

TUES. JAN. 29 AT RAHEENS: South Leinster Schools Senior football 'B' championship semi-final, Gorey C.S. v. Naas C.B.S., 12 noon.

SAT. FEB. 2 VENUE TBC: Leinster Colleges Senior hurling 'A' championship quarter-final, Good Counsel ( New Ross) v. Dublin North or Dublin South, 2 p.m.

VENUE TBC: Leinster Colleges Senior hurling 'A' championship quarter-final, St. Peter's (Wexford) v. Castlecomer C.S., 2 p.m.

SUN. FEB. 3 AT WEXFORD PARK: Allianz FL Division 2, Wexford v. Longford, 2.30 p.m.

AT BLACKWATER: Walsh Cup Senior hurling semi-final, Wexford v. Kilkenny, 12.30 p.m.

AT OULART: All-Ireland Senior Club camogie championship semi-final, Oulart-The Ballagh v. Milford (Cork), 2 p.m.

AT BELLEFIELD: Jim Byrne Cup MFL semi-final, Starlights v. Shelmaliers, 2.30 p.m. (Seán Whelan).

AT COOLREE: O'Loughlin Cup MFL quarter-final, Duffry Rovers v. Ballyhogue, 12.30 p.m. (Paddy Brady).

AT KILANERIN: O'Loughlin Cup MFL quarterfinal, Ballinastragh Gaels v. Castletown, 12.30 p.m. (Referee TBC).

AT BUNCLODY: Martin Cullen Cup MFL quarterfinal, HWH-Bunclody v. Naomh Eanna, 12.30 p.m. (Jack Ffrench).

AT BALLYMURN: Martin Cullen Cup MFL quarterfinal, Crossabeg-Ballymurn v. Taghmon-Camross, 12.30 p.m. (Francis Neville).

SUN. FEB. 10 AT ARMAGH: Allianz FL Division 2, Wexford Armagh, 2 p.m.

AT KILLURIN: O'Loughlin Cup MFL semi-final, Glynn-Barntown v. Sarsfields.

O'Loughlin Cup MFL semi-final, Duffry Rovers or Ballyhogue v. Ballinastragh Gaels or Castletown.

SUN. FEB. 17 The Jim Byrne Cup final and the O'Loughlin Cup

v.

final have been provisionally fixed as a double bill.

RESULTS

Walsh Cup Senior hurling quarter-final: Wexford 1-24, Offaly 1-15.

Jim Byrne Cup MFL semi-final: Fethard 2-6, St. Martin's 0-10.

Jim Byrne Cup MFL quarter-final: Shelmaliers 210, Ballyhogue 0-5.

Leinster Colleges Senior football 'A' championship second round: Good Counsel (New Ross) 2-11, Dundalk Colleges 1-8; St. Peter's (Wexford) 214, St. Mel's (Longford) 3-7 (AET).

South Leinster Schools Senior football 'C' championship semi-final: Wexford C.B.S. 3-15, Coláiste Eoin (Hacketstown) 2-14 (AET).

Leinster Schools Juvenile football ' A' semi-final: Good Counsel (New Ross) 6-4, St. Benildus (Kilmacud) 2-2.

Leinster Schools Juvenile football ' B' semi-final: F.C.J. (Bunclody) 0-14, Maynooth P.P. 2-4.

Promoted articles

Read More

Promoted articles

GrabOne Deals

News