independent

Wednesday 1 October 2014

Soccer results and fixtures

Published 01/05/2012 | 10:40

  • Share

ADULT RESULTS: Carlton Millrace Wexford Cup semifinals: Campile 2, Bunclody 1; St. Leonards 1, New Ross Celtic 4.

  • Share
  • Go To


Carlton Millrace Premier Division: Forth Celtic 5, Campile United 2.

Carlton Millrace Premier relegation play-off: Forth Celtic 2, Gorey Rangers 2 (Forth won 5-4 on penalties).

Noel Kehoe Pitch Development Division 1: Wexford Celtic 1, New Ross Town 3; Gorey Celtic 1, Duncannon 2; New Ross Town 1, Wexford Celtic 0; Bridge Rovers 0, Kilmore United 4; St. Leonards 1, Moyne Rangers 3.

Division 2 league winners' play-off: Ajax Athletic 0, Shamrock Rovers 0 (Ajax won 3-2 on penalties).

Division 3: Wexford Celtic 3, Rathnure 7; Crossabeg 2, Killenagh 9.

Division 4A: Caim United 3, Rosbercon 2; Rosbercon 0, Park Hotspur 2.

ADULT FIXTURES

TUESDAY, MAY 1 Carlton Millrace Premier Division (6.30): Courtown Hibs v. North End (N. Boland).

WEDNESDAY, MAY 2 Noel Kehoe Pitch Development Division 1 (6.30): St. Leonards v. Rosslare Rangers (S. Ryan); Bridge Rovers v. Moyne Rangers (P. Rowlands).

THURSDAY, MAY 3 Carlton Millrace Premier Division (6.30): Shamrock Rovers v. Campile United (M. Franklin).

SUNDAY, MAY 6 Neil O'sullivan Cup final (2.30): Kilmore United v. Wexford Celtic (at Murrintown, N. Boland, J. Kelly, D. Ennis, S. Kelly).

Premier Division relegation play-off (11.00): Ferns United v. Gorey Rangers (A. Murphy, K. Dunne, B. Fenlon).

WEDNESDAY, MAY 9 Carlton Millrace Division 1 (6.45): Kilmore United v. Moyne Rangers (M. Hogan).

WDSL RESULTS

Under-11 Cup quarter-finals: Caim 1, Bridge Rovers 0; Shelbourne 0, Courtown 2; Wexford Albion 8, Blackwater 1; Gorey Rangers 5, Campile 1.

Under-11 Cup semi-finals: Courtown 0, Gorey Rangers 1; Wexford Albion 2, Caim 0.

Under-11 Division 1A second place play-off: St. Leonards 1, Forth Celtic 0.

Under-11 Division 4: Courtown 2nd 2, Wexford Albion 4th 2.

Under-12 Division 1: Gorey Rangers 1, Moyne Rangers 0; Shelbourne 1, Wexford Albion 1.

Under-12 Division 1A: Campile 0, Crossabeg 2.

Under-12 Division 2A: Bunclody 7, Bridge Rovers 0.

Under-14 Cup: Shelbourne 3, Bree 1st 1.

Under-14 Cup quarter-final: Wexford Albion 2nd 1, Gorey Rangers 4; New Ross Celtic 6, Forth Celtic 2; Courtown 0, Moyne Rangers 3; Curracloe 5, Shelbourne 2.

Under-14 Division 1: St. Leonards 2, New Ross Celtic 4; Curracloe 1, Gorey Rangers 4; Moyne Rangers 8, Courtown 0; New Ross Celtic 0, Wexford Albion 4.

Under-14 Division 2: Wexford Celtic 3, St. Cormac's 3; Taghmon 2, Rosslare Rangers 3.

Under-14 Division 4: Wexford Albion 3rd 3, Courtown 2nd 2; Wexford Celtic 2nd 0, Gorey Celtic 2nd 2; St. Leonards 2nd 1, Moyne Rangers 2nd 7.

Under-16 Division 1: Forth Celtic 1, New Ross Celtic 6; North End 2, Curracloe 2; Gorey Rangers 3, Moyne Rangers 2; Courtown 0, North End 5; Forth Celtic 1, Gorey Rangers 1; Curracloe 0, New Ross Celtic 3.

Under-16 Division 1A: Campile 2, Gorey Celtic 2; Rosslare Rangers 6, Wexford Albion 3.

Under-16 Division 2A: Killenagh 2, Fethard 1.

Under-16 Division 3: Bridge Rovers 4, Duncannon 0.

WDSL FIXTURES

THURSDAY, MAY 3 Under-16 Division 1 (7.00): North End v. Courtown (M. Kelly); Gorey Rangers v. Forth Celtic (M. Franklin).

SATURDAY, MAY 5 Under-12 Inter-county All-ireland semifinal (2.00): Wexford v. Waterford or South Tipperary (at Curracloe, K. Dunne, M. Franklin, S. Vardy).

SCHOOLGIRLS RESULTS

Under-10 Cup final: Kilmore United 5 (Sophie Boxwell 2, Kira Bates-crosbie 2, Amy Mcdonald), St. Leonards 0.

Under-10 Division 1: Campile United 0, Moyne Rangers 0.

Under-12 Cup final: Shelbourne 2 (Niamh Kehoe, Hannah Keating), Curracloe United 0.

Under-12 Premier Division: Killenagh Wanderers 0, Curracloe United 5 (Sarah Whelan 3, Kirsty Fanning, Sarah Siggins); Killenagh Wanderers 1, Bunclody AFC 2 (Britney Conroy 2); Bunclody AFC 8 (Britney Conroy 5, Katelyn Murphy 3), Campile United 1 (Róisín Parker).

Under-12 Division 2B: Corach Ramblers 0, New Ross Town 2 (Amy Walsh 2).

Under-14 Cup final: Curracloe United 5 (Dearbhla Doyle 2, Rianna Cullen, Siobhán Doolan, Jessica Sinnott), Kilmore United 0.

Under-14 Premier Division: Forth Celtic 4 (Bronagh Whitty, Rachel Scannell, Aine Ennis, Mary Ellen Sugden), St. Joseph's 2.

Under-14 Division 1: Killenagh Wanderers 5 (Katie Coffey 2, Johanna Chrobak 2, Cailín Fitzpatrick), Campile United 0.

Under-16 Premier Division: North End United 6 (Zoe Doyle 3, Sara Byrne, Chanelle Kenny, Holly O'brien), Kilmore United 0; St. Joseph's 1 (Niamh O'connor), North End United 3 (Zoe Doyle, Sara Byrne, Clodagh Downes).

Under-16 Division 2: Tombrack United 1 (Claire O'rourke), Ballindaggin 3 (Rachel Casey 3).

Under-18 Cup final: Shelbourne 2 (Gina Foley 2), Ferns United 0.

SCHOOLGIRLS FIXTURES

TUESDAY, MAY 1 Under-16 Division 1 (7.00): Forth Celtic v. Seaview United.

THURSDAY, MAY 3 Under-18 league: Ferns United v. St. Cormac's.

SATURDAY, MAY 5 Under-10 Division 3: St. Leonards v. Wexford Celtic.

Under-12 Premier Division: Glen Celtic v. Campile United.

Under-14 Premier Division: Curracloe United v. Shelbourne.

Under-14 Division 1: St. Leonards v. Kilmore United; Seaview United v. Killenagh Wanderers.

Under-14 Division 2A: Bunclody AFC v. Ballindaggin.

MONDAY, MAY 7 Under-12 Premier Division: Curracloe United v. Shelbourne.

Under-14 Division 1: Seaview United v. St. Leonards.

Under-16 Premier Division: Kilmore United v. Ferns United.

WEDNESDAY, MAY 9 Ger Dunne Under-16 Cup final: Curracloe United v. Shelbourne.

Under-14 Division 1: St. Leonards v. Seaview United.

SATURDAY, MAY 12 Under-16 Premier Division: Curracloe United v. Ferns United.

Under-16 Division 1: Killenagh Wanderers v. Seaview United.

WOMEN'S FIXTURE

SUNDAY, MAY 13 MMI.IE Wexford Cup final: Curracloe United v. Ferns United.

Read More

GrabOne Deals

News