independent

Sunday 28 December 2014

SCHOOLBOYS FIXTURES

Published 06/11/2012 | 18:27

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 10 Under-10 Group A (10.00): Rosslare Strand v. Wexford Albion; Curracloe United v. All Blacks; Kilmore United v. North End United; Forth Celtic v. Wexford Celtic.

Under-10 Group B (10.00): St. Leonards v. Corach Ramblers; Adamstown v. New Ross Town; Duncannon v. Stoney Rovers; New Ross Celtic v. Shelburne United.

Under-10 Group C (10.00): Crossabeg v. Rathnure United; Bree United v. Enniscorthy Town; Moyne Rangers v. St. Cormac's; Glynn-Barntown v. Bridge Rovers.

Under-10 Group D (10.00): Gorey Celtic v. Bunclody; Caim United v. Gorey Rangers; Newpark United v. Moyne Rangers B; Courtown Hibs v. St. Joseph's.

S.F.A.I. Danone Under-12 Cup third round (1.00): Courtown Hibs v. Thomastown United (K. Dunne).

Under-12 Division 1: Wexford Albion v. Taghmon United (11.00, G. Jones, Kennedy Park pitch); Shelburne United v. Shamrock Rovers (10.00, J. Fortune); Moyne Rangers v. North End United (11.00, W. Murphy); Gorey Rangers idle.

Under-12 Division 1A (11.00): Kilmore United v. Ferns United (G. Morris); Rosslare Rangers v. Campile United (D. O'Connor); All Blacks idle.

Under-12 Division 2: Bunclody v. Duncannon (12.00, S. Vardy); Rathnure United v. St. Joseph's (11.00, L. Doyle); Killenagh Wanderers v. New Ross Celtic (1.30, S. Hadley); Gorey Celtic v. Forth Celtic (11.00, B. Whelan).

Under-12 Division 2A: Cloughbawn v. Gorey Rangers 2nd (11.00, J. Colfer); Rosslare Strand v. Wexford Albion 2nd (1.00, A. Foley); New Ross Town v. Caim United (1.00, R. Dwyer).

Under-12 Division 3: Corach Ramblers v. Stoney Rovers (11.00, R. Murphy); Enniscorthy United v. Curracloe United (11.00, P. Nolan); St. Leonards v. Enniscorthy Town (11.00, D. Egan); Camolin Celtic v. St. Cormac's (12.30, B. Whelan).

S.F.A.I. Under-14 Cup third round: Bunclody v. Villa (12.00, P. Nolan); Wexford Albion v. Bagenalstown (1.00, N. O'Connor); Courtown Hibs v. Clerihan (2.30, B. Fenlon).

Under-14 Division 1 (2.00): New Ross Celtic v. Moyne Rangers (Y. O'Neill); Shelburne United v. Gorey Rangers (J. Tobin).

Under-14 Division 1A: Forth Celtic v. Taghmon United (11.00, M. Kelly); Gorey Celtic v. St. Cormac's (11.00, J. Wafer); Rosslare Rangers v. Ferns (1.00, M. Kelly).

Under-14 Division 2 (11.00): St. Leonards v. Caim United (E. Molloy); Killenagh Wanderers v. Oylegate (11.00, B. Holohan); Campile United v. Shamrock Rovers (11.00, F. Sinnott); Duncannon idle.

Under-14 Division 2A (11.00): Curracloe United v. Cloughbawn (J. Kelly); Fethard Rangers v. Wexford Celtic (J. Doyle); Rosslare Strand v. Bree United (M. Colfer); Kilmore United idle.

Under-14 Division 3: New Ross Town v. Camolin Celtic (2.30, A. Tobin); Wexford Albion 2nd v. Moyne Rangers 2nd (11.00, R. Buckley, Coolcotts Lane pitch); Tombrack United v. Glynn-Barntown (1.00, J. Doyle).

S.F.A.I. Under-16 Cup third round (1.00): North End United v. Carrick United (D. Donovan); Gorey Rangers v. Ferrybank (M. Franklin).

Under-16 Division 1: Curracloe United v. New Ross Celtic (2.00, J. Kelly); Cloughbawn v. Moyne Rangers (1.00, W. Murphy).

Under-16 Division 1A: Crossabeg v. Forth Celtic (2.00, J. O'Neill); Shelburne United v. Gorey Celtic (11.00, M. Rellis); Bunclody v. Rosslare Rangers (1.00, M. Kenny).

Under-16 Division 2: St. Cormac's v. Taghmon United (1.00, G. Cleary); Wexford Albion v. Courtown Hibs (1.00, G. Jones, Coolcotts Lane pitch); Fethard Rangers v. Shamrock Rovers (1.00, N. Boland); Ferns v. Wexford Celtic (11.00, G. Cleary).

Under-16 Division 2A: Glynn-Barntown v. Duncannon (11.00, M. Hogan); Corach Ramblers v. Oylegate (1.00, R. Murphy); Moyne Rangers 2nd v. Bridge Rovers (2.00, P. Noland); Gorey Rangers 2nd idle.

Under-16 Division 3 (1.00): Rosslare Strand v. Camolin Celtic (M. Comiskey); St. Leonards v. Caim United (J. Diskin); Newpark United v. Adamstown (T. Kearney); Killenagh Wanderers idle.

Promoted articles

Read More

Promoted articles

GrabOne Deals

News