independent

Saturday 30 August 2014

Schoolboys fixtures

Published 18/09/2012 | 18:17

  • Share

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 22

  • Share
  • Go To

U9 GROUP A: All Blacks v Forth Celtic (10.00); Blackwater v North End Utd (10.00); Bridge Rovers v Wexford Celtic (10.00); Curracloe v Rosslare Rangers (10.00); Wexford Albion v Fastnet Rovers (10.00).

U9 GROUP B (10.00): Campile Utd v Adamstown; Duncannon v Corach Ramblers; New Ross Town v St. Leonards (10.00); Rathnure v Shelbourne (10.00); Fethard Rangers (Idle).

U9 GROUP C (10.00): Ballymurn Celtic v Oylegate (10.00); Bree Utd v Moyne Rgs (10.00); Cloughbawn v Shamrock Rvs (10.00); Crossabeg v Glynn Barntown (10.00).

U9 GROUP D: Caim Utd v Gorey Rangers (10.00); Camolin Celtic v Bunclody (10.00); Courtown Hibs v St. Josephs (6.45, Thursday 20th); Ferns Utd v St. Cormacs (10.00); Gorey Celtic v Tombrack Utd (10.00).

U11 Division 1: Courtown Hibs v St. Leonards (10.00, Martin Kenny); Gorey Rangers v Wexford Albion (11.00, David O'Connor); North End Utd v Moyne Rgs (11.00, Ger Morris); Campile Utd (Idle).

U11 Division 1A: Bridge Rovers v New Ross Celtic (2.00, Aidan Foley; Wexford Celtic v Shelbourne (11.00, Ger Jones); Gorey Celtic v Crossabeg (1.00, Gary O'Brien); Forth Celtic (Idle).

U11 Division 2: Bunclody v St. Josephs (11.00, James Doyle); Shamrock Rvs v Caim Utd (1.00, James Fortune); St. Cormacs v Camolin Celtic (11.00, Willie Murphy); Rosslare Rangers (Idle)

U11 Division 2A: Bree Utd v Taghmon Utd (11.00, Brendan Murphy); Corach Ramblers v Cloughbawn (1.00, Lar Doyle); Fethard Rangers v New Ross Town (1.00, Frank Sinnott); Fastnet Rovers (Idle).

U11 Division 3: Blackwater v Gorey Rangers B (11.00, Stephen Hadley); Enniscorthy Town v Adamstown (11.00, Ger Cleary); Kilmore Utd v Tombrack Utd (1.00, Matt Colfer); Oylegate v Curracloe (11.00, Aidan Foley).

U11 Division 3A: Gorey Celtic B v Ballymurn Celtic (2.00, Gary O'Brien); New Ross Celtic B v Glynn Barntown (11.00, John Tobin); St. Josephs B v Wexford Celtic B (11.00, James Kelly); Wexford Albion B (Idle) .

U13 SFAI Cup: Gorey Celtic v Wexford Albion (1.30, Micheal Franklin)

U13 Division 1: Gorey Rangers v Moyne Rgs (12.00, David O'Connor); Taghmon Utd v Courtown Hibs (11.00, Marc Kelly); Crossabeg (Idle); North End Utd (Idle).

U13 Division 2: New Ross Celtic v Wexford Celtic (12.00, John Tobin); Oylegate v Gorey Rgrs B (1.00, Paddy Nolan); St. Leonards v All Blacks (11.00, John Colfer); Bunclody (Idle).

U13 Division 3: Newpark Utd v Blackwater (1.30, Stephen Vardy); Enniscorthy Town v Bridge Rover (12.00, Ger Cleary); Bree Utd v New Ross Town (12.00, Brendan Murphy); St. Josephs v Wexford Albion B (12.00, James Kelly).

U15 Division 1: Gorey Rangers v North End Utd (2.00, John Wafer); Courtown Hibsv Wexford Albion (1.00, Martin Kenny); Bunclody v New Ross Celtic (12.00, James Doyle); Moyne Rgs (Idle).

U-15 Division 2: Oylegate v Bree Utd (9.30, Jimmy O'Neill); St. Cormacs v Kilmore Utd (12.00 Willie Murphy); Rathnure v All Blacks (12.00, Colm Murphy); Tombrack Utd (Idle).

Read More

GrabOne Deals

News