independent

Wednesday 17 September 2014

ADULT RESULTS

Published 06/11/2012 | 18:27

  • Share
Darren Naughton (Kilmore United) and Aaron Kehoe (Rosslare Rangers) in action during Sunday's south county Division 1 derby in Ballyseskin which the visitors won 2-1.

O'Neills L.F.A. Junior Shield Sunday second round: Phoenix w.o., Bunclody AFC scr.; Rosbercon United B 0, Kilmore United 1; Rosbercon United A 3, St. Anne's 2; Clontarf 0, Forth Celtic 2; Caim United B 2, Boolavogue United 4; Coolgreany Celtic 7, Trim Town 1; BJD Celtic 0, Moyne Rangers 1.

  • Share
  • Go To

Umbro F.A.I. Junior Cup third round: Hanover Harps 2, Ferns United 3; North End United 6, Clara Town 1; Curracloe United 1, CK United 3; New Oak Boys A 0, Courtown Hibs 2; New Oak Boys B 3, Moyne Rangers 5; Rathangan w.o., Wexford Bohs scr.; Cloughbawn 1, Tombrack United 3.

Spinglo Premier Division: New Ross Town 3, Campile United 4; Park Hotspur 3, Gorey Rangers 1; New Ross Celtic 4, Forth Celtic 0.

Spinglo Division 1: Ajax Athletic 3, Adamstown 3; Enniscorthy United 3, Bunclody 1; Kilmore United 1, Rosslare Rangers 2; Shamrock Rovers v. Wexford Celtic (off); St. Leonards 3, Bridge Rovers 2.

Noel Kehoe Pitch Development Division 2: Corach Ramblers 3, North End United 3; Crossabeg 1, St. Cormac's 4; Duncannon 3, Stoney Rovers 3; St. Joseph's 2, All Blacks 2; Gorey Celtic 2, Taghmon United 0.

Noel Kehoe Pitch Development Division 2A: Cushinstown 1, Killenagh 4; Enniscorthy Town 2, Ferns United 0; New Ross Celtic 6, Fastnet Rovers 1; Rathnure 2, Gorey Rangers 2; Rosslare Strand 4, Raheen FC 2; Wexford Bohs 1, Shelburne 2.

Division 3: Blackwater 3, Fethard Rangers 3; Bree United 0, Campile United 6; Camolin Celtic 3, Shamrock Rovers 1; Rosslare Rangers 2, Orrill United 5.

Division 3A: Ballymurn Celtic 2, Gorey Celtic 4; Crossabeg 1, Ballindaggin 1; Adamstown v. Castledockrell (off); Enniscorthy United 7, All Blacks 1; Gorey Rangers 7, Wexford Celtic 0.

Division 4: Ballagh 4, Cloughbawn 0; Enniscorthy Town 1, Oylegate 7; Park Hotspur 6, Curracloe United 3; St. Leonards 2, Bridge Rovers 0; Stoney Rovers 2, North End United 6.

Division 4A: Ajax Athletic 0, Cloughbawn 0; Rosslare Port 2, Corach Ramblers 0; St. Joseph's 2, Shelburne 0; Wexford Bohs v. Enniscorthy United (off).

Division 5: Camolin Celtic 4, Ferns United 4; Crossabeg v. Orrill United (off); Moyne Rangers 7, Raheen FC 0; New Ross Celtic 5, Castledockrell 1; Oylegate v. Taghmon United (off); Ballymurn Celtic 2, Tombrack United 2.

Read More

GrabOne Deals

News